Nakuru Law Courts

18th February to 22nd February 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NAKURU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FROM 18th – 22ND FEBRUARY, 2019

MONDAY 18th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. J.B KALO - CM - CT 2

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 512/18 AMOS N. MATSTSI VS PAUL TOROTICH & ANO

( MBOGA G.G)

2. CMCC 742/14 PATRICK MAINA & ANO VS CHARLES BAMBO SOKI

(A.N GEKE & CO) (ANYOKA & ASS)

3. CMCC 1461/18 JAPHET MUGAMBI VS GLOVINE MOTOR BAZAAR & ANO

(MUGAMBI NGUNTHARI) (MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO)

4. CMCC 1526/18 DAVID MUGO VS DAVID MWANGI NDIRANGU

(ROBERT NDUBI & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

5. CMCC 1527/18 RACHEL WANJIKU VS DAVID MWANGI NDIRANGU

(ROBERT NDUBI & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

6. CMCC 1529/18 ISAAC KINYANJUI VS DAVID MWANGI NDIRANGU

(ROBERT NDUBI & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

7. CMCC 1525/18 GERALD KIMANI VS DAVID MWANGI NDIRANGU

(ROBERT NDUBI & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

8. CMCC 1528/18 JOSEPH NJUGUNA VS DAVID MWANGI NDIRANGU

(ROBERT NDUBI & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

9. CMCC 1186/18 GILBERT NYORO VS JAMES NDUANGUI & ANO

(GEKONGA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

10. CMCC 1187/18 MARGARET WANJIRU VS JAMES NDUANGUI & ANO

(GEKONGA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

11. ELC 353/18 ZACHARIA NJOROGE VS SAMUEL WAMBUGU & OTHERS

(GEKONGA & CO) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO)

12. ELC 342/18 GEDRAPH MUIRURI VS WILSON NJAU & OTHERS

(RUBUA NGURE & CO)

13. CMCC 29/18 SIMON MWANGI VS FEHMIDA HASSAN & OTHERS

(J. NDUNGU & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

14. CMCC 747/18 ROSE CHEPLETING VS KOSENCHA ENOLE & OTHERS

(J. NDUNGU NJUGUNA) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO)

15. ELC 21/19 JULIA MUTHONI VS AFRICAN BANKING COOP LTD

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO) (MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADVS)

16. CMCC 316./18 STEPHEN LUASI VS JAMII BORA BANK LTD

(J. NDUNGU & CO ADVS) (KAGUCIA & CO ADVS)

17. CMCC 829/16 GLADYS MOMANYI VS DUNCAN NDEGWA

(GEKONGA & CO ADVS) SHETH & WATHIGO ADVS)

18. CMCC 390/18 SAMUEL OSORO VS HON. AG & ANOTHER

(MONGERI & CO ADVS) (THE HON A.G)

19. CMCC 391/18 JOHN O. OKUMU VS HON AG & ANOTHER

(MONGERI & CO ADVS) (THE HON. AG)

20. ELC 363/18 ALEXANDER MBUGUA VS SAMWEL MWANGI

(SHETH & WAITHIGO) (GITHUI & CO ADVS)

21. CMCC 573A/08 (SR) MAHESH PATEL VS PATRICK NDUNGU

(GITHUI & CO) (MBOGA G.G)

APPLICATIONS

1. MISC 17/19 WALK IN COM. AGENCY VS NGUGI NDUNGU

( IN PERSON)

2. MISC 6/19 NAKURU INDUSTRIES VS PHINEAS MUGAMBI E.M JUMA & CO)

3. CMCC 126/17 DAVID MAINA VS GINGALILI (1968) LTD

(GITHUI & CO) (GACHANJA & CO)

4. MISC 11/19 AGNES NYARANGI VS ROSE MUSYOKA & ANO

(ROBERT NDUBI & CO)

5. CMCC 1208/17(SR) WILSON KOECH VS JOSPHAT KIGEN

(RUBUA NGURE) (PETER M. KARANJA)

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. ELC 759/18 DOROTHY ATIENO VS RENGCOM COMM. LTD

(E.M JUMA & CO) (NGAYWA NGIGI & CO)

  1. CMCC 1265/18 JOEL KIPKOECH VS K-REP BANK LTD

(GEKONGA & CO) (MUNYAO MUTHAMA)

  1. ELC 193/18 DANSON MACHARIA VS MWANIKI KIRUMBA

(MBATI & CO ADVS0 (WAIGANJO & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 1177/17 CYRUS KANYORU VS JANE BOSIBORI

(GEKONGA & CO ADVS) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. ELC 84/18 BENARD KIMANI VS FRANCIS WAWERU & ANO.

(GITHUI & CO)

  1. CMCC 760/18 GLADYS AKINYI VS RENGCOM OMMUNICATION

(E.M JUMA & CO) (NGAYWA NGINGI & KIBET)

PART HEARD HEARINGS

  1. ELC 155/18 LUCIA JEPKEMOI VS RICHARD CHESIMET

( HARI GAKINYA & CO) (MONGERI & CO)

  1. CMCC 1074/16 ALICE AKINYI VS JEREMIA NDUNGU & ANO

(E.M JUMA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 1072/16 MOSES ODHIAMBO VS JEREMIA NDUNGU & ANO

(E.M JUMA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 1070/16 MICHAEL OCHIENG VS JEREMIA NDUNGU & ANO

(E.M JUMA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 1071/16 REHEMA MWENDE VS JEREMIA NDUNGU & ANO

(E.M JUMA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 344/17 CORINE AKINYI VS JOSEPH MAINA & OTHERS

(GEKONGA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 1693/06 (SR) LEAH AWINO VS DOLPHIN COACHES LTD

(RODI OREGE) (KAGUCIA & CO)

MONDAY 18th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. KITUR - RM - CT 10

MENTIONS

  1. SUCC 27/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MACHARIA MUHITHOKO
  2. SUCC 57/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MACHARIA MUHITHOKO

APPLICATIONS

  1. SUCC 260/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF LABAN NJOROGE
  2. SUCC 234/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ELIJA KANGOGO KORIR
  3. SUCC 12/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF WACHEKE MUTURI NJOROGE
  4. SUCC 313/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF CHEBE NAGI

MONDAY 18TH FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. N. MAKAU - SRM - CT 11

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 434/14 LEVIS ODUOR VS MBUTHIA PATRICK

(GEKONGA & CO) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC1003/16 NAIROBI MOLOLINE VS DR. SAMUEL CHEGE

(WAIGANJO & CO) (CHRISTINE ORARO)

  1. CMCC 781/18 FIDELIA MUMO VS JULIUS MWANGI

(J. NDUNGU)

  1. CMCC 627/18 PRISCILLA LULPIRDAI VS JACOB KARANJA & OTHERS

(ROBERT NDUBI) (NGAYWA NGIGI)

  1. CMCC 691/13 AFRIC PAK INT’L VS MARGARET KORIR TAGI

(KAREN WANDERI) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 722/16 JOHN KABUTI VS EQUITY BANK LTD

MATIRI MBURU) (MUTONYI MBIYU & CO)

  1. CMCC 536/18 MARY WANGARI VS DELAMERE ESTATES LTD

(GITHIRU & CO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 703/18 SAMUEL MUIRURI VS SAMUEL KARIUKI & ANO.

(IKUA MWANGI & CO) (PETER M. KARANJA ADV)

  1. CMCC 323/10 MATUNDA FRUITS VS THOMAS KAPOMBE & ANO

(KIMATTA & CO) (M.A OTEGA & CO ADVS)

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

  1. CMCC 856A/17 WILLIAM OTIENO VS EDGER TERER

(MUCHIRI GATHECHA)

APPLICATIONS

  1. CMCC 743/15 COLLINS WANJALA VS NYAMBEGA LABAN & ANO

(GEKONGA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 403/16 ELIJAH THUO VS MBUGUA IRENE

(NJERI NJAGUA) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 779/16 RIFT VALLEY MACH. VS MARA MACHINERY

(ELIZABETH WANGARI) (BOSIRE GICHANA & CO)

  1. SUCC 286/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF FRANCIS NJOROGE

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 1263/14 SILPEPTA EMOIT VS PHILIP ARSEI & ANO.

(MBOGA G.G) ( MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 461/17 PETER KAHURIA VS SEPHEN THUO & ANO

( MBOGA G.G) ( MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO)

  1. CMCC 916/16 PHILEMON NYONGESA VS EQUITY BANK & OTHERS

(R.M ONYANCHA & CO) (MUNENE WAMBUGU & CO)

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 683/14 ANVI EMPORIUM VS ANWARALI & BROTHERS & ANO

(SHETH & WATHIGO) (OMBONYA & CO ADVS)

TUESDAY 19th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. J.B KALO - CM - CT 2

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 1151/10 LAWRENCE RIUNGU VS COMPLY INDUSTRIES LTD

( RODI OREGE) ( M.C GETANDA)

  1. CMCC 1107/09 GRACE NJOKI VS DAVID KAMAU

(MUTONYI MBIYU) (OBURA MBECHE)

  1. CMCC 877/14 PETER WAFULA VS NIC BANK LTD

(MICHUKI & CO LTD)

  1. CMCC 1162/11 DAVID KURIA VS JOSEPH MAINA & ANO

(HARI GAKINYA) (WAIGANJO & CO)

  1. CMCC 1100/14 JOHANA KIPROTICH VS WILSON RUTO

(MONGERI & CO) (NDEDA & CO)

  1. CMCC 1147/18 PHIL IKUA VS GREEN STEDS SCHOOL LTD

(IKUA MWANGI) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

  1. CMCC 64/08 TAUHED ARIF VS DHARMAGRA PATEL & ANO

(KIPLENGE) (JONES & JONES)

  1. CMCC 348/17 GILBERT LOCHUM VS MBS MAIZE MILERS & ANO

(GEKONGA & CO) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 104/10 CHARLES KUNGU VS MOSES KIHARA & ANO.

(RUBUA NGURE & CO) (WAIGANJO & CO)

  1. CMCC 999/14 SYRUS KINYUA VS MERCYLINE WESONGA

(RUBUA NGURE & CO) (OGOLA H.J OKEKE)

  1. CMCC 852/16 ELISHIBA WAMBUI VS PETER KARANJA MURIGI

(MONGERI & CO) (KAGUCIA & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 190/10 TERESIA WANJA VS PETER KARIUKI & OTHERS

(SHETH & WATHIGO) (KAIRU & McCourt ADVS)

  1. ELC 337/18 NEW KENYA COOP VS A.K MAGOGO & ANO

(WOKABI MATHENGE) (AMINGA, OPIYO)

  1. CMCC 795/17 FESTUS NGARI VS SUPER EXPO LTD

(MUTUNGA & CO) (NDUATI & CO ADVS)

  1. ELC 371/18 JAMES THIONGO VS CHASE BANK

(MUCHIRI GATHECHA) (MULONDO OUNDO)

  1. ELC 30/18 GATHONI NGUGI VS ELIZABETH NUNGA AMOLO

(KIPLENGE)

  1. CMCC 106/10 RASHID MAGOGO VS NEW KCC LTD

(OLAY CHECHE) (ONYIKWA & CO)

  1. ELC 11/19 SELINA WACEKE VS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE

(MAOBE KERUBO)

  1. CMCC 865/18 JOHN EKOMOLI VS PAUL NJOROGE

(NANCY NJOROGE) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 787/17 CAPITAL ELEGANCE VS KINGSPRIDE LTD

(MUCHIRI GATHECHA) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 578/18 PAUL KIMANI VS ZABLON KARUGA NJUGUNA

(J. NDUNGU) (RAYDON MWANGI & ASS)

  1. CMCC 444/18(SR) ROES MURAYA KARIUKI VS BOTTO SOLAR LTD

(IMBWAGA YEGO) (OCHWERI NGAMATE)

  1. CIT 1/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF STEPHEN MWAURA KANGETHE

APPLICATIONS

  1. CMCC 1016/2016 MAMBO WHOLESALERS VS KONENE OLE NARANKAIK

( MURIMI NDUMIA) (GITHUI & CO)

  1. CMCC 1021/13 GABRIEL NDUHIU VS LUCAS OURO & ANO

(KAGUCIA) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

  1. CMCC 110/19 GEOFREY MWANGI VS I.G & OTHERS

(OTIENO OLUOKA)

  1. CMCC 985/13 JANE KARAMBU VS MARY WANJIRU & ANO

(OLANY CHECHE) (ASHITIVA)

  1. CMCC 243/18 BENSON KUNGU VS TEALAND GLASS MART

(ELIZABETH WANGARI) (MOTANYA & CO)

  1. CMCC 915/18 JOANINA MUTHONI VS NZIOKA MUTHOKA

(IKUA MWANGI & CO) (MOLA KIMOSOP)

  1. SUCC 108/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTETE OF PETER EDWARD ORANGA
  2. SUCC 25/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ANGELINE CHEBOYET

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 690/17 DAVID GUAMA VS MORRIS OMENDA

( KIRERA & CO)

  1. CMCC 1028/17 JOHN WANYOIKE VS THOMAS NYARONGI

(MUNENE CHEGE) (E.M JUMA)

  1. CMCC 458/18 FREDRICK KIBET VS AGRICHEM AFRICA

(GEKONGA & CO) (MAHINDA & MAINA)

  1. CMCC 921/18 AMOS MUSUTO VS KENYA ORIENT INS. CO LTD

(GEKONGA & CO) (PETER M. KARANJA & CO)

  1. CMCC 922/18 ALBERT SIFUNA VS KENYA ORIENT INS. CO LTD

(GEKONGA & CO) (PETER M. KARANJA & CO)

  1. CMCC 749/17 GRACE WANGARE VS JOSEPH NJUGUNA

(P.K NJUGUNA & CO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 345/18 WILFRED WANJALA VS JOSEPHINE NYABOKE

(GORDON OGOLA) (KONOSI & CO)

  1. CMCC 691/17 DAVID GUAMA VS ROBERT AGWATTA

(KIRERA & CO)

PART HEARDS

  1. CMCC 1094/17 VICKY CHEBET VS UNITED TRANSPORT & OTHERS

( GEKONGA) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 876/17 JAMES WAHOME VS GOSHEN ACADEMY

(GITAU MURAI) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 263/15 NZURI FEEDS VS FAMILY BANK LTD

(IKUA MWANGI) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

  1. CMCC 888/16 CECILIA WAITHAKA VS KENYA ORIENT INS CO

(RUBUA NGURE) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 62/15 SHARON CHEBET VS SAA INTERSTATE & ANO

MURIMI NDUMIA) (KIPTUI KIPKEMEI)

  1. CMCC 1038/17 PHARES NJENGA VS KIDAPU SAVINGS & OTHERS

(J. NDUNGU) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO)

TUESDAY 19th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. Y.I KHATAMBI - SRM - CT 5

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 139/18 FRANCO NDUNGU VS EQUITY BANK LTD & ANO

(TARUS S.C & CO)

  1. DIV 76/18 BEVEDICTA WANJIKU VS MOSES MAINA MBURU

(OUMO & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 1051/17 ESTHER WANGUI VS PHILIP RONO & ANO

(MUGAMBI & KARIUKI) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 335/18 MOLOLINE PRESTIGE VS WERE ONYINO ANDREW

(GITHUI & CO ADVS) (GITHIRU & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 1323/15 CYRUS WAWERU VS MWATHI MWANGI

(RUBUA NGURE) (IKUA MWANGI0

  1. CMCC 949/18 FLORENCE AWUOR VS VEGPRO K LTD

(GEKONGA & CO) (MUKITE MUSANGI & CO)

  1. CMCC 606/18 WYCLIF OTWORI VS JOSEPH OCHUNGA

(GEKONGA & CO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 872/18 GEOFFREY OMARIBA VS STANBIC BANK LTD

(J. NDUNGU NJUGUNA) (MURIMI MNDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 342/10 DAVID NDERITU VS HENRY MUIGAI & ANO.

(GITHUI & CO ADVS) (E.M JUMA & CO)

  1. CMCC 691/10 (SR) MARGARET MUCHAI VS COUNTY COUNCIL OF NKR

(MARAGIA OGARO) (MIRUGI KARIUKI)

APPLICATIONS

  1. CMCC 1255/16 PETER NJENGA VS PETER MUTONGA & OTHERS

(GITHIRU & CO ADVS) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. ELC 254/18 NOONKOPIR INV LTD VS ESTHER NJERI & ANO

(GITHUI & CO ADVS) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO)

  1. CMCC 856/16 WORKBENCH LTD VS BUTALI SUGAR MILLS LTD

(MURIMI NDUMIA & CO) (MAHIDA & MAINA CO ADV)

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 582/17 ZADDOCK ODUOR VS KAIRA KABUTI NEWTON

(MUNENE CHEGE) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. DIV 43/18 AMOS KIMUTAI VS LAURA CHEBET

(WAMBEI MAKOMERE)

  1. CMCC 516A/18 GEOFREY OMATO & ANO VS PETER KIPROP CHEBI & ANO

(OGETO & CO ADVS) (WAMAASA MASESE)

  1. CMCC 508/18 MICHAEL RWARA VS NICHOLAS CHERUIYOT

(RUBUA NGURE) (GITHIRU & CO)

  1. CMCC 1023/18 JOSEPHAT NDERITU VS ANTHONY MWANGI & ANO

(GITHUI & CO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 660/17 MICHAEL WAFULA VS MORIAS MMBAYA & OTHS

(E.M JUMA & CO) (E.M JUMA & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 366/16 WILLIAM GITUNGU VS ASSOCIATED AUTO CENTRE

(GITHUI & CO) (MBATI & ASS)

PART HEARD HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 69/16 RHODA NJOKI VS MARY WANGUI NGANA

(WAIGANJO) (NANCY NJOROGE)

  1. CMCC 735/17 PETER KAMUNGOCHI VS FELIX NZUIKA MUTUA

(PETER M. KARANJA) (MWENDWA & MWINZI ADV)

TUESDAY 19th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. KITUR - RM - CT 10

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 195/17 HENRY MAITERI VS B.O.D MJORO PRECIOUS GIRLS

(IKUA MWANGI) (MUSEMBI NDOLO)

  1. CMCC 870/16 VANE KERUBO VS DUNCAN NDEGWA

(GEKONGA) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 202/18 PETER NJOGU VS STEJOSSAM INV CO LTD

(MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 1219/17 LEMEIN OLE NANYOI VS JAMES MBUTHIA

(GITAU NJOGU) (KAIRU & MCCOURT)

  1. CMCC 869/16 CAREN KWAMBOKA VS DUNCAN NDEGWA

(GEKONGA & CO ADVS) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 169/16 JANE NJERI MWANGI VS RACHAEL MWAKAI

(MBOGA G.G) (E.M JUMA & CO AVS)

  1. CMCC 1326/18 CAREN KWAMBOKA VS CIC GENERAL INS CO LTD

(GEKONGA & CO) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

APPLICATIONS

  1. CMCC 1520/18 BONIFACE NJOROGE VS BETH WAMAITHA & ANO

(ROBERT NDUBI) (MUTONYI MBIYU)

  1. CMCC 1590/04 MATHURADAS VS RECCO BUILDERS

(SHETH & WAITHIGO) (ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 153/17 AWALE TRANSPORTERS VS ANTHONY MWANGI & ANO.

(GITHUI & CO ADVS) ( MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. DIV 69/18 FRANCIS NDIRANGU VS SUSAN WATIRI KIHUNYU

( MUSEMBI NDOLO) (KEMBOI S.L)

2. CMCC 647/18 DICKSON OMOKE VS DAVID NYACHENGA

(NDEDA & ASS) (A.N GEKE & CO)

3. CMCC 632/16 MARGARET MUTHONI VS SAMUEL MAINA KAMAU

(R.M MACHAGE) (NJAU NGIGI & CO ADVS)

TUESDAY 19th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. F. MUNYI - PM - CT 7

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 375/16 IRENE KHATIEBI VS TRANSAFRIC TIMBER LTD

(SARINGI & CO ADVS) (E.M JUMA & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 281/17 PATRICK KIMATHI VS DAVID NJUGUNA & ANO.

(MUTUNGA & MUINDI) (GITHIRU & CO ADVS)

APPLICATIONS

  1. CMCC 913/17 ANTHONY MBUGUA VS SORORO SORI SARAH

(PETER M. KARANJA) (IN PERSON)

  1. CMCC 878A/17 PRITIBALA K. BIJI VS AYUB KARUGA & ANO.

(PETER M. KARANJA)

PART HEARD HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 1185/00 MATHEWA KIPYEGON VS FRANCIS KIPKORIR

(HARI GAKINYA) (OCHIENG GAI)

WEDNESDAY 20th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. G . ODUOR - CM - CT 1

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 90/14 SAMUEL NGANGA VS PAUL NYUTHE & ANO

(KONOSI & CO ADVS) (IKUA MWANGI & C0)

  1. CMCC 958/09 ESTHER ADERO VS MARY WANJIKU & OTHERS

( GORDON OGOLA) ( IKUA MWANGI)

  1. CMCC 1034/13 FRANCIS MWAURA VS SAMMY TANUI

(MBOGA G.G) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 1443/04 GEORGE GITAU VS KABECHO CO. LTD

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO) (MACHIRA & CO)

  1. CMCC 359/17 DR. ANDREW MANGATE VS AGRICULTURAL FINANCE

(MIRUGI KARIUKI) (KEMBI GITURA & CO)

  1. ELC 188/18 ANNE CHEPESA & OTHERSVS WILSON CHEBOI

(ELIZABETH WANGARE) (KEBOGA & CO)

  1. ELC 288/18 MWANGI CHEGE VS JAMES WAHOME & OTHERS

(MONGERI & CO) (GITHUI & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 655/17 EUNICE ADHIAMBO VS JOSEPH NDUNGU MBAGARA

(NKW BICHANGA) (KIMATTA & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 523/16 NOAH PKORIR VS JOHN MWANGI & OTHERS

(Z.K YEGO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 661/10 CATHLIC DIOCESE OF NKR SAMUEL KACHUEL

(RODI OREGE & CO) (OCHIENG GAI & CO)

  1. ELC 91/18 JAMES TUITOEK VS PATRICK KAHIU & ANOTHER

(ROBERT NDUBI) (OLONYI & CO ADVS)

APPLICATIONS

  1. ELC 12/19 PETER AMONGA VS ABDUL CHANI & OTHERS

( TOMBE & CO ADVS) (MONGERI)

  1. CMCC 1429/18 SALAMA MILLERS VS KENYA ALLIANCE INS CO

(KIHARA MACHARIA) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 1468/18 EVANS KAMAU VS KENYA ALLIANCE INS CO

(WACHIRA WAIGANJO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 801/18 MELVIN SHIKUKU VS GRONBERG ANDERSON

( E.M JUMA & CO)

  1. CMCC 802/18 IGIRIMBABAZI JEAN VS GRONBERG ANDERSON

( E.M JUMA & CO)

  1. CMCC 803/18 LINUS WANDERA VS GRONBERG ANDERSON

( E.M JUMA & CO)

  1. CMCC 804/18 CHARLES OKUTA VS GRONBERG ANDERSON

( E.M JUMA & CO)

  1. CMCC 805/18 MOSES OWINO VS GRONBERG ANDERSON

( E.M JUMA & CO)

  1. CMCC 806/18 RIZIBIZA CHARLES VS GRONBERG ANDERSON

( E.M JUMA & CO)

  1. CMCC 1430/18 EMILY TALAI VS SKYLINE SACCO

(KARANJA MBUGUA)

  1. CMCC 1217/08 FRANCIA NYOKABI VS ROX TOMMO CHESIRE

(KIMATTA & CO) (C.K YANO & CO ADVS)

WEDNESDAY 20th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. B. MARARO - PM - CT 4

MENTIONS

  1. MISC 41/18 MATOOLIENAIBOR VS OCPD NAIVASHA

( AMINGA OPIYO) ( GORDON OGOLLA)

  1. CMCC 150/18 JOHN MAINA VS ROSE WAHU & OTHERS

(J. NDUNGU) (HANNAH MURIITHI & CO)

  1. CMCC 7/10 EUNICE CHEPGETICH VS DANIEL RUTO

(B.O OKANGO0 (R.M MACHAGE0

  1. CMCC 533/18 JOSEPH KIMANI VS MATHEW WAHOME & ANO.

(J. NDUNGU) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 467/12 SUSAN CHEPKEMOI VS FRANCIS KIPRONO

(MONGERI & CO) (KIPLENGE & KURGAT)

  1. CMCC 817/15 MINAKSHI RRODAMESH VS USHINDI COMMUNICATIONS

(KIMATTA & CO) (KONOSI & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 415/05 JOSEPH GATUMAIT VS MONICA GAKUYU & ANO

(RODI OREGE)

  1. ELC 137/18 SAMUEL OMANGA VS OUMA JOSHUA & OTHERS

(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO)

  1. CMCC 1065/17 ANN WANJIKU VS PHILEMON CHEBII

(IKUA MWANGI) (GITHIRU & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 998/18 REBECCA WANGARE VS JOHN MWANGI & ANO

(NANCY NJOROGE) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 1059/18 DISMUS ODOYO VS PETER NDIRANGU

(NANCY NJOROGE) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 1058/19 NANCY NYAGUTHII VS PETER NDIRANGU

(NANCY NJOROGE) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 1187/16 CATHERINE MAINA VS NIC BANK & ANO

(RIOBA GODFREY)

  1. CMCC 676/15 NDICU MUNGAI VS JAMES WACIRA

(MUTONYI MBIYU) (MUNENE CHEGE)

  1. ELC 22/19 SAMUEL NJOROGE VS JACKSON KIPCHUMBA

(GEKONGA & CO ADVS)

  1. ELC 36/18 PETER MUIRURI VS JOSEPH KAMAU & ANO

(KIPRUTTO C.J) (KIMATTA & CO)

  1. CMCC 1390/18 ELIZABETH NJERI VS FRANCIS NJAU & ANO

(IKUA MWANGI & CO)

  1. CMCC 983/14 THOMAS NYAKENYA VS INVESCO ASS.

(MUNENE CHEGE) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA)

  1. CMCC 451/18 SAMUEL NYINGI VS ORIENTAL BANK & ANO

MUNENE CHEGE & CO) (KONOSI & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 1123/17 SHARON JEMUTAI VS MACKEY OCHIENG & ANO

(NANCY NJOROGE) (E.M JUMA)

  1. DIV 105/18 GRACE WAMBUI VS JOHN MBURU

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

  1. CMCC 619/17 KENPHOTO STUDIO VS JAGIR SINGH

(MIRUGI KARIUKI) (MUKITE MUSANGI)

  1. CMCC 821/17(SR) SIRAK BUILDERS LTD VS PETER MWANDANI

(WANYOIKE) (SIMBA & SIMBA)

  1. CMCC 231/15 ECOBANK LTD VS TABITHA WAMBUI

(MIRUGI KARIUKI) (IKUA MWANGI)

  1. ELC 19/19 ALICE CHEMIRMIR VS GEORGE GITAU & OTHERS

(OOGA & CO) (NJERI NJAGUA)

  1. MISC 131/18 JOHN MUTHEE VS FRANK CHEPKWONY

(KIPRUTO C.J) (KARANJA MBUGUA & CO)

APPLICATIONS

  1. CMCC 1252/18 NANCY WANJIRU VS ANTHONY WACHIRA

( E.M JUMA) (NJERI NJAGUA & CO ADVS)

  1. ELC 31/18 BETH WANJIRU VS LABAN MWANGI

(IKUA MWANGI & CO) (NJIIRA & ASSOCIATES)

  1. MISC 205/18 IVIKA VENTURES LTD

(KARANJA MBUGUA)

  1. CMCC 920/18 ALICE WAKONYO VS MOLYN CREDIT LTD & ANP

(TARUS S.C

  1. CMCC 884/15 MENENGAI OIL REF VS JAY MARUTI STORES LTD

(MUKITE MUSANGI) (KARANJA MBUGUA)

  1. CMCC 1238/16 HENRY KIPKOSKE VS HELLEN MUGO & OTHERS

(IKUA MWANGI) (GEOFFREY OTIENO & CO)

  1. MISC 30/19 JOHN NGUNJIRI VS PIONEER FARMS
  2. SUCC 198/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF BONIFACE OKUNGU OBUYA
  3. SUCC 153/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF MOSES GIKONYO MWANGI
  4. SUCC 49/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF JANE WAIRIMU MUCHIRI

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 1263/17 KEZIA NDUTA KIEMA VS KWFT

( IN PESON) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO)

  1. CMCC 5/16 JOSEPH KAMIRA VS GIBSON NGANGA & ANO

(KARANJ MBUGUA) (WAIGANJO & CO)

  1. DIV 57/14 DAVID NDERITU VS LEAH WACEKE

(OCHIENG GAI & CO)

  1. SUCC 65/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ESTHER CHEPKEMOI

PART HEARD HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 20/17 NAKUPARTS LTD VS NATIONAL IRRIGATION

( GEKONGA) (L.G KIMANI & CO)

  1. CMCC 1187/16 NGETICH NICHOLAS VS NAIROBI BOTTLERS

(GITAU NJOGU & CO)

  1. CMCC 575B/17 MBUKA VENTURES VS KENYA ORIENT INS LTD

(GITHUI & CO) (PETER M. KARANJA)

WEDNESDAY 20th FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. F. MUNYI - PM - CT 7

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 886/12 JACKSON KIPKEMOI VS KIPYEGON CHELIMO

KIPKENEI) (GETRUDE MATATA)

  1. CMCC 2157/04 FRANCIS GICHOHI VS PAUL MUNGAI

(GEKONGA & CO) (MUKITE MUSANGI)

  1. CMCC 155/18 JOSEPHAT OMUTULA VS DR. EUGINE MUSUNGU

(KIAMA WANGAI & CO) (ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO)

  1. ELC 327/18 PATRICK KILAKA VS KIPSIGIS TUGEN

(MONGERI & CO) (KAMONJO KIBURI & CO)

  1. CMCC 513/18 STEPHEN IRUNGU VS CHRISTOPHER KARUKI

(RUBUA NGURE) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 1282/12 JOSEPH MAINA VS JOHN MUTHEE

(KIMATTA) (GATU MAGANA)

  1. CMCC 512/16 GEORGE NGANGA VS MOSES XHERUIYOT

(SARINGI & CO) (PETER M. KARANJA)

  1. CMCC 713/15 (SR) JOSEPHINE MUINDE VS LIVING WATER INTL

(NANCY NJOROGE) (KAGUCIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 225/17 PAUL OTIENO VS ABBEY RESORTS LTD

(OCHENG GAI & CO) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

  1. CMCC 655/18 WILLIAM OTIENO VS SAMWEL WAWERU

(KERONGO & CO) (MUCHIRI GATHECHA)

  1. CMCC 309/17 JOSEPH KENDA VS JEREMIAH MUCHAI

(MONGERI & CO) (J.A SIMIYU)

  1. CMCC 1283/18 AMOS TOROITICH VS LILIAN CHEPKORIR

(MONGERI & CO) (CHEPTUMO & CO)

  1. CMCC 1257/13 MARGARET NYOKABI VS KIBET KIPTUI

(MIRUGI KARIUKI) (KAREN WANDERI)

  1. CMCC 1049/16 (SR) STEPHEN SANG & OTHS VS DAVID GIKARIA & OTHERS

(ASHITIVA & CO) (NANCY NJOROGE, OBURA MBECHE)

/

APPLICATIONS

  1. DIV 96/16 FAITH NDUNGU VS JOSEPH KIMANI MWANGI

( J.A SIMIYU) (ERICK KINYUA & CO)

  1. MISC 15/19 GEORGE NGANGA VS GRAND PARK INV LTD

(FRANK MWANGI & CO)

  1. MISC 21/19 EGERTONN UNIVERSITY VS FOUNTAIN VENT LTD

(SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 1255/17 LAWRENCE MWANGI VS NDETIKA RUPA & ANO

(PETER M. KARANJA)

  1. CMCC 853/13 BENARD WAKOLI VS VIOLET WANGUI

(GEKONGA & CO) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO)

  1. SUCC 206/17 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTETE OF JOSSEPH NGAREGA

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 806/12 JANE WAMBUI VS RICHARD MWANGI

( E.M JUMA & CO) (MONGERI & CO)

  1. CMCC 106/09 SAMUEL KIMATHI VS JULIUS NGUGI & ANO

(GITHUI & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 776/12 JOHN MUIGAI VS GEORGE ONYANGO

(GEKONGA) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 512/11 JOHN WACHIRA VS MICHAEL WANYONYI

(IKUA MWANGI) (KIPLENGE & KURGAT)

  1. CMCC 234/17 ALOISE KERETINA VS TOT COMPANY LTD & ANO

(OMWENYO & CO) (MATIRI MBURU & CO)

  1. CMCC 1043/17 IRENE AKINYI VS PETER ATIENO & ANO

(IMBWAGA YOGO) (MJD & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 1149/07 PATRICK AMUNGA VS TIMBERCRAFT LIMITED

(E.M JUMA & CO) (RODI OREGE & CO)

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 336/18 JOEL KANI VS ANASTANCIA WAITHERA & ANO

(MURIMI NDUMIA)

  1. SUCC 175/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTETE OF MWENJERA GICHUKA

THURSDAY 21ST FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. G . ODUOR - CM - CT 1

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 994/14 MOSES OMONDI VS MOSES KAMAU NDEGWA

( MUNENE CHEGE) (GITHUI & CO)

  1. ELC 33/18 NJUGUNA NYOIKE VS K.N.H.A

(KAMONJO KIBURI) (OREGO ODHIAMBO)

  1. CMCC 1194/11 BEATRICE NEKESA VS NJORO CANNING FACTORY

(MBOGA G.G) (KAMONJO KIBURI)

  1. ELC 215/18 KANDARIA RASHID VS NANCY WANJIKU & ANO

(MONGERI & CO) (GITHUI & CO)

  1. CMCC 1322/06 JOHNSON ODUNDI VS MOGOTIO PLANTATION

(GEKONGA & CO) (KIPLENGE & KURGAT)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 690/09 SUSAN CHEPKEMOI VS TAPUTANY KIBETAI

( B.I OTIENO) (GORDON OGOLLA)

  1. CMCC 103/09 GEORGE MWANGI VS FRANCIS KAHURO & OTHS

(GITHUI & CO ADVS) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 201/07 JOHN WACHIRA VS H. YOUNG & ANO

(MUTONYI MBIYU) (E.M JUMA & CO)

  1. CMCC 166/10 EQUITY BANK LTD VS CHARLES K. MAINA MOMO

(J.K KIBICHO & CO) (K’BAHATI & CO ADVS)

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 1006/17 WILLIAM OTIENO VS PAUL SANG LELMENGIT

(MUCHIRI GATHECHA) (IN PERSON)

THURSDAY 21ST FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. D. MOSSE - SRM - CT 9

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 1140/16 SIMON MAINA VS HANNAH NJOKI NDUNGU

THURSDAY 2 1ST FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. E. KELLY - SRM - CT 12

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 1056/18 JAMES KANYUI VS MESHACK MANYARA & ANO

(NANCY NJOROGE) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 1057/18 VELONICA WANJIRU VS MESHACK MANYARA & ANO

(NANCY NJOROGE0 (KAIRU & McCOURT)

THURSDAY 21ST FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. J. OMIDO - PM - CT 8

MENTIONS

  1. ELC 365/18 BETTY C. WANJIRU VS WESLEY KIPROTICH KORIR

(ELIZABETH WANGARE)

FRIDAY 22ND FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. LIZ GICHEHA - CM - CT 3

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 1604/09 JAMES WAMUKOYA VS EQUITY BANK LTD

(GORDON OGOLA) (MUTONYI MBIYU)

  1. CMCC 764/12 JOHN NJERU NDEGWA VS SIMON NJENGA

(WACHIRA MBUTHIA) (WAIGANJO & CO)

  1. CMCC 237/17 AYUB ARONY OKELLO VS MENENGAI OIL REF.

(E.M JUMA & CO) (GEOFFREY OTIENO)

  1. CMCC 913/09 BENSON MAINGI VS EQUITY BANK & ANO

(E.M JUMA) (ORINA & CO)

  1. CMCC 1304/12 JAYKAN ENTERPRISES VS PETER N. MURIMA

(KAGUCIA & CO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. ELC 3/18 (SR) FESTUS MBACHI VS HEZRON KIHARA KIMEMIA

(RAYDON MWANGI)

APPLICATIONS

  1. CMCC 483/18 BENARD KAMAU VS AFRICA MERCHANT ASS CO

(GEKONGA & CO) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

  1. ELC 92/18 JANE NJERI MUKUNDI VS TERESIAH WANGARI

(NJERI NJAGUA) (NANCY NJOROGE & CO)

  1. CMCC 151/18 SARAH WANGARI VS FREDRICK KIPKEMOI & ANO

(J. NDUNGU) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

  1. CMCC 1347/15 VICKY CHEBET VS PAUL KARIUKI & ANO\

(E.M JUMA) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 193/15 NYAKERIGA OGIKI VS JOSEPH ARAP MOSONIK

(WAMAASA, MASESE) (ELIZABETH WANGARI)

  1. CMCC 450/17(SR) SIMON NJOROGE VS BIASHARA MASTERS

(J. NDUNGU) (MURIMI NDUMIA)

  1. CMCC 499/09 (SR) AGNES JOAN WANGECHI VS MARY NJERI MWANGI)

(NDEDA & CO) (GORDON OGOLA)

  1. CMCC 1276/16 (SR) GEORGE OTIENO VS AGNES NGETICH

(GEKONGA) (MONGERI)

`

FRIDAY 22ND FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. J. OMIDO - PM - CT 8

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 1038/18 FAUZA ABDALLA VS PAUL MWANGUI

(MUCHIRI GATHECHA )

  1. CMCC 1039/18 COLLY NACHU NAGUKU VS PAUL MWANGUI

(MUCHIRI GATHECHA ) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. ELC 3/19 PETER MBAUNI VS FAMILY BANK LTD

(MUGWERU) (WAMAE)

  1. CMCC 780/18 MARIITA BITUTU VS LIZZIE NJOKI & ANO

(E.M JUMA) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 711/18 EMERG INV LTD VS ANDREW NYAKUNDI & CO

(R. MIRUKA) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 927/11 EVELYNE KINYUA VS NIC BANK & ANO

(MUGAMBI NGUTHARI) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

  1. CMCC 2028/06 CMC MOTORS VS DANIEL WATHUTA

(KARANJA MBUGUA) (MUKITE MUSANGI)

  1. CMCC 1320/16 JULIA WANJIRU VS JOHN KIMOTHO & ANO

(NANCY NJOROGE) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. ELC 226/18 EVANS NJINJU VS OBADIAH KARANJA

(HARI GAKINYA0 (NJERI NJAGUA)

  1. CMCC 545/17 WEKESA JACK VS FARMLAND AVIATION

(GITHIRU & CO) (WANGARI MUCHEMI)

  1. CMCC 788/15 NELSON NJUFGUNA VS EQUITY BANK

(RUBUA NGURE) (MUTONYI MBIYU)

  1. CMCC 205/18 ISAAC LEE NUGI VS WESTERN EXPRESS

(WAIGANJO WACHIRA) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 555/12 MOSES KIPSOO VS SAMMY MARITIM & ANO

(OUMO & CO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

  1. CMCC 79/18 RIFT ELECTRICAL VS EGERTON UNIVERSITY

(ASHITIVA) (GEKONGA)

  1. CMCC 318/18 GEORGE MAINA VS FAMILY BANK

(ELIZABETH WANGARE) (ASHITIVA)

  1. CMCC 2272/97(SR) AKIRU KAPENGURIA) VS JOHNATHAN LEAKY LTD

(SHETH & WATHIGO)

APPLICATIONS

  1. ELC 195/18 KIPKEMBOI BUSIENEI VS BOM LALWET PRI SC

(MARAGIA OGARO) (THE HON. AG)

  1. ELC 31/19 GRACE KIPCHILAT VS TRUSTEES EMO & OTHERS

(KIPROP & KIPROP)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 1131/15 HAWA ASMAN ISHMAEL VS COUNTY GOVT OF NKR

( ROBERT NDUBI) (KONOSI)

  1. CMCC 39/13 SOLOMON KAHURA VS GABRIEL KIBE

(GEKONGA) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 562B/08 REAL INSURANCE VS MIDFAIR INSURANCE

(MATIRI MBURU) (GITHIRU & CO)

  1. CMCC 583/12 SELLA OYIKO VS MIMSHACH BAY & OTHERS

(SHETH & WATHIGO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 47/13 NGARI NJOROGE VS GABRIEL KIBE

( GEKONGA) (KAIRU & McCOURT))

  1. CMCC 48/13 ZIPPORAH MUTHONI VS GABRIEL KIBE

(GEKONGA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 46/13 MARGARET WANJIRU VS GABRIEL KIBE

(GEKONGA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 1069/14 GREGORY MULOLI VS SUDHEL FANNUEL & ANO

(E.M JUMA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 38/13 JOYCE KIBE VS GABRIEL KIBE

(GEKONGA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 49/13 ZIPPORAH WANJIKU VS GABRIEL KIBE

(GEKONGA & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. DIV 32/18 PAUL KAMAU VS AGNES WANGARI

(NANCY NJOROGE & CO)

  1. CMCC 574/15 WYCLIFF ADOUR WAFULA VS TRANSAFRIC TIMBER (SARINGI & CO) (E.M JUMA & CO)
  2. CMCC 1150/14 DENNIS ONYANCHA VS TRANSAFRIC TIMBER (SARINGI & CO) (E.M JUMA & CO)
  3. CMCC 134/18 CATHERINE MWEBI VS GEORGE NYAMBANE

(MOMANYI GICHUI) (OBOSO & CO)

  1. ELC 133/18 DAID OMBOGO VS PROGRESSIVE CREDIT

(OMWENGA ARASA) (IKUA MWANGI)

FRIDAY 22ND FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. E. KELLY - SRM - CT 12

MENTIONS

  1. CMCC 1203/18 ANTHONY LWANGU VS SIMON NDIRA

(TOMBE & CO ADVS)

  1. SUCC 22/18 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF KIPKRUI CHUMO
  2. SUCC 17/19 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF DAVID GACHERU KURIA

APPLICATIONS

  1. CMCC 266/18 JOEL KIPKEMOI VS PATRICK CHERUIYOT

(T.O NYANGOSI) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 267B/18 CHEBET EMILY VS PATRICK CHERUIYOT

(T.O NYANGOSI) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 268/18 PHILIP KIPNGENO VS PATRICK CHERUIYOT

(T.O NYANGOSI) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 265/18 KORIR SAMSON VS PATRICK CHERUIYOT

(T.O NYANGOSI) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 269/18 RICHARD KIPKIRUI VS PATRICK CHERUIYOT

(T.O NYANGOSI) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

  1. CMCC 751/12 SAMUEL WAMBUGU VS ATTORNEY GENERAL

(NYAGAKA S.M) (HON. AG)

  1. CMCC 1436/18 GRAHAM NJENGA VS LETSHEGO KENYA LTD

(MURIMI NDUMIA) (TOBIKO NJOROGE)

  1. CMCC 823/17 JOHN BARAKA VS LETSHEGO KENYA

(MURIMI NDUMIA0 (MUTHANWA)

  1. CMCC 1114/16 PAUL GESIMBA VS THOMAS OBIRI & OTHERS

(WAMASA) (M.C GETANDA)

  1. CMCC 664/18 NDERI MBUGUA VS DAVID MUTURA

(J.A SIMIYU) (KIMATTA & CO ADVS)

  1. CMCC 1007/18 DEBORA ALUE DAVID VS REUBEN CHERUIYOT

(IKUA MWANGI) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA)

  1. CMCC 768/15 OBED VULIMU VS EDDY KAGUMU

(M.G NTABO) (MONGERI & CO)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 523/17 DIRECT AUTO PARTS VS VESCOM ENTERPRISES

( GORDON OGOLLA) (KARANJA MBUGUA)

  1. CMCC 1060/18 GEORGE KARIUKI VS XPLICO INSURANCE

(MBOGA & G.G) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA)

  1. CMCC 592/15 KOIGI WA WAMWERE VS COOP BANK OF KENYA

(KAGUCIA & CO) (SHETH & WATHIGO)

FRESH HEARINGS

  1. CMCC 928A/17 SOLOMON CHEROGONY VS PETER GITHUI NDII

(MBATI & ASSOCIATES)

  1. CMCC 1048/18 JOEL MURIITHI VS DANIEL WANJAMA

(J.NDUNGU & NJUGUNA) (E.M JUMA & CO ADVS)

  1. DIV 2/19 JOHN KURIA NJEHIA VS DAMARIS WANGUI KURIA

(NGANGA & ASS) (OLALY CHECHE0

  1. DIV 40/18 CINDY AKOTH MWAGA VS SIMEON OPANDE ATENGO

(NGANGA & ASS.)

FRIDAY 22ND FEBRUARY, 2019

BEFORE HON. M. KYALO - RM - CT 13

MENTIONS

  1. DIV 73/18 CECELIA CHELANGAT VS HENRY CHEGE KAMAU

(OCHANG AJIGO)

  1. CMCC 1292/18 MOSES NGARAMA VS MARTHA NJERI KIBE

(RAYDON MWANGI)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

CC. ALL ADVOCATES

ALL LITIGANTS

COURT NOTICE BOARD

DUTY COURT; HON B. MARARO (PM) CT 4

N/B

KINDLY IF A MATTER IS NOT LISTED IN THE CAUSELIST, INFORM OUR REGISTRY ON OR BEFORE TUESDAY TO ENABLE US PREPARE A SUPPLIMENTARY CAUSELIST.THIS WILL ENABLE US TO SERVE YOU BETTER.