Nakuru Law Courts

10th December to 14th December 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NAKURU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FROM 10th – 14th DECEMBER,2018

MONDAY 10th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. B. MARARO - PM - CT 4

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 1017/2018 WAILLER(K) LTD VS BABARIYA MADHUBAI

( GATU)

MONDAY 10th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. W. K. KITUR - RM - CT 10

MENTIONS

1. CIT 11/2018 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE JOHN MAINA

2. CIT 12/2018 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE LUCY NGENDO

3. SUCC 176/2017 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ISMAIL KIPROTICH

4. SUCC 62/2017 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE JOHN GITAU

MONDAY 10th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. N. MAKAU - SRM - CT 11

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 1118/2011 JOY KARAMANA VS FAMILY BANK LTD

( MUGAMBI) ( KITHI)

2. CMCC 699/2012 JAMES NDUNGU VS NYABERI JOSEPH

( WAIGANJO) ( MURIMI)

3. CMCC 23/2013 GINGER LAUREN VS BARNABUS MULI

( WAMBEYI) ( MURIMI)

4. CMCC 703/2018 SAMWEL MUIRURI VS SAMUEL KARIUKI

( RUBUA)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 286/2017 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE FRANCIS NJOROGE

PARTHEARD

1. CMCC 916/2016 PHILEMON NYONGESA VS EQUITY BANK LTD

( ONYANCHA) ( MUNENE)

2. CMCC 622/2013 PETER MACHARIA VS ATANAS MVINDI

( GITONGA) ( KAIRU)

3. CMCC 1429/2010 SALOME MOKAYA VS THE A.G

( JUMA)

4. CMCC 1263/2014 SILPEPTA EMOIT VS PHILIP ARESEI

( MBOGA) ( MURIMI)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 1282/2010 PETER KIBET VS ISIAH ARUSEI

( OGOLA) ( AMINGA)

TUESDAY 11th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. Y.I KHATAMBI - SRM - CT 5

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 1323/2015 CYRUS WAWERU VS MWATHI MWANGI

( RUBUA) ( IKUA)

2. CMCC 856/2016 WORKBENCH LTD VS BUTALI SUGAR LTD

3. CMCC 1049/2017 SAMUEL KAGO VS JULIUS KARIUKI

( RUBUA) ( KAIRU)

4. CMCC 771/2017 CALEB OMBEWA VS EQUITY BANK LTD

( NDUNGU)

5. CMCC 819/2017 LUCY CHEPTOO VS PATRICK CHEPKWONY

( TENGEKYON)

6. CMCC 925/2017 OSUMO ABIMA VS BENARD MAKORI

(OSUMO) ( MAKORI)

7. ELC 175/2018 MBURU MBUGUA VS NDUNGU NGUMI

(NJERI) ( MIRUGI)

8. ELC 58/2018 ROBERT GITONGA VS NOONRAKER AGENCY

( MAINA)

9. CMCC 523/2018 MUSA MACHOKA VS BIDCO OIL RIFINERIES

( ODHIAMBO)

10. CMCC 937/2018 FRANCIS MWANGI VS FRANCIS MUTHUI

( NANCY) ( WAIGANJO)

11. DIV 68/2018 RAHAB WANJIKU VS EDWARD GITHINJI

( NANCY)

12. CMCC 993/2018 AGATHA WANJUGU VS KHUSI MOTORS LTD

13. CMCC 990/2018 RAHAB WANGUI VS KLHUSI MOTORS LTD

APPLICATIONS

1. MISC 210/2018 PAUL .K.OLE YIAILE VS TATA AFRICA HOLDINGS

2. MISC 209/2018 PAUL .K. OLE YIAILE VS FOOTBALL FEDEERATION

3. CMCC 366/2016 WILLIAM .K. GITUNGU VS ASSOCIATED AUTO CENTRE

( MBATI) ( GITHUI)

4. CMCC 1255/2016 PETER NJENGA VS PETER MUTONGA

( GITHIRU)

PARTHEARD

1. CMCC 441/2011 MAUREEN MWIKALI VS SAMUEL .N. KINUTHIA

( WAMBUI) ( KAIRU)

2. CMCC 112/2014 DORCAS BESI TUNYA VS SAMMY KARANJA

( WAMBEYI) ( KAIRU)

3. CMCC 113/2014 JAMES BOGENI VS ELIJAH KIPROTICH

( IKUA) ( MACHAGE)

4. CMCC 565/2010 KIBALI INVESTMENTS VS SAMUEL GITHURE

( KIMATTA) ( OGOLA)

5. CMCC 342/2010 DAVID .W. NDERITU VS HENRY MUIGAI

( NGUNJIRI) ( JUMA)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. ELC 333/2018 OTIENO SAMUEL VS BETIT TOWETT

( OUMO)

2. CMCC 1239/2016 JOSEPH BORO N’GERA VS HUDSON DRILLING

( MWANGI) ( NJERI)

3. CMCC 1486/2015 JOSHUA TAI ONYANGO VS TRANSAFRIC TIMBER

( NTABO) ( MURIMI)

4. CMCC 582/2017 ZADDOCK ODUOR VS KAIRA KABUTI

( MUNENE) ( KAIRU)

5. CMCC 1250/2017 GRACE WANGARI VS EDWARD MACHARIA

( MARITIM) ( MATIRI)

6. CMCC 585/2018 ANNA AKOTH VS NYAGAKA RICHARD

( WACHIRA) ( MURIMI)

7. CMCC 891/2012 DOMINIC KAMAU VS WAIGI MARY

8. CMCC 1206/2012 DICKSON MWANGI VS WILLIAM CHEPTOO

( MIRUGI) (ODHIAMBO)

9. CMCC 1407/2007 JAMES NDEGWA VS JOSPHAT NGANGA

( WAMBUI) ( KAGUCIA))

10. CMCC 833/2013 JOHN KINYANJUI VS EQUITY BANK

( OUMO) ( IKUA)

11. CMCC 180/2017 SUSAN WANJIKU VS SIMON NJUNGE

( MURIMI) ( PETER)

TUESDAY 11th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. F. MUNYI - PM - CT 7

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 571/2008 ZIPPORAH WAMBUI VS GERALD MWANGI

( MUNENE) ( KAIRU)

2. CMCC 1395/2010 LUCY WANJIKU VS ALLAN NJOROGE

( SHETH) ( KINYANJUI)

3. CMCC 916/2013 CAHRLES MWANGI VS LEE MAYANI

( MUTONYI) ( MURIMI)

4. CMCC 596/2013 PATRICK ODWORI VS BIDCO OIL

( AKANGO) ( MURIMI)

5. CMCC 856/2015 MARY CHEBET VS GOLDEN CARA

( AKANGO) ( MUKITE)

6. CMCC 323/2015 NGETICH KIPROTICH VS TRANSAFRIC TIMBER

( MBOGA) ( JUMA)

7. CMCC 974/2016 PETER AYIEMBA VS ACHERO COMMERCIAL

( MBECHE) ( SHETH)

8. DIV 24/2016 ESTHER .M. KARIUKI VS TIMOTHY .K. NGUGI

( MRUGI)

9. CMCC 402/2016 JOEL NYANGOKA VS COMPLY INDUSTRIES

( OMBATI) ( MURIMI)

10. CMCC 895/2016 ELIJAH OGINGA VS COMPLY INDUSTRIES

( NTABO) ( MURIMI)

11. CMCC 178/2017 WESLEY KIPKURUI VS CARZAN FLOWERS

( MUNENE) ( MURIMI)

12. CMCC 3135/97(SRM)ROSE WANGARE VS MICHINDA PRI. SCH.

( WAMBUI) ( MBECHE)

13. CMCC 483/179(SRM)ABISALOM ODERA VS BIASHARA MASTER

( NDUNGU) ( MURIMI)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC 1151/2018 SAMWEL RONO VS C.I. C INSURANCE LTD

( MELLY) ( SHETH)

2. CMCC 1150/2018 JOSEPH RONO VS C.I.C INSURANCE LTD

( MELLY) ( SHETH)

3. CMCC 250/02(SRM) D. K. NGOTHO VS PETER .M. KARIUKI

( KIMATTA)

4. SUCC 265/2017 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE JOHNSON KAMWAGA

PARTHEARD

1. CMCC 806/2012 JANE WAMBUI VS RICHARD MWANGI

( JUMA) ( MONGERI)

2. CMCC 1245’B’/2016 RACHAEL WANJIKU VS PETER MURIGI

( MUCHIRI) ( KAIRU)

3. CMCC 433/2015 JOHN BOSCO KURIA VS MARY WANJIKU

( MUTONYI) ( GAI)

4. CMCC 234/2017 ALOISE KERETINA VS TOT CO. LTD

( OMWENYO) ( MATIRI)

5. CMCC 141/2012 ANN MUSIMBI VS PATRICK GATUMU

( AKANGO) ( KAIRU)

6. CMCC 230/2011 JUSTUS MONDA VS FAMILY BANK LTD

( OGOLA) ( KITHI)

7. CMCC 196/2013 PIUS NGONYA VS MURIITHI STEPHEN

( MUNENE) ( MURIMI)

8. CMCC 920/2013 JOSEPH GITAU VS MESHACK WEKESA

( S.L.M.H) ( MURIMI)

9. CMCC 1566/2007 JUSTUS MAKOKHA VS SEAMAN BUILDING LTD

( OGOLA) ( AMINGA)

10. CMCC 501/2018 HILLARY KARARI VS SUSAN WAMBUI

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 400/2016 CHRISTOPHER MWANGI VS DOUBLE ECLIPSE LTD

( NANCY) ( MBIYU)

2. CMCC 363/2014 RICHARD NYANGWARA VS VALLEY CONFECTIONERY

( KORONGO) ( MURIMI)

3. CMCC 1227/2017 NANCY NJUGUINI VS PAUL MAINA

( NANCY) ( KAIRU)

4. CMCC 227/2016 COMMITED MOVERS VS SUPER BARGAIN LTD

( WANDERI) ( SHETH)

5. CMCC 433/2013 JOSEPH MUGAMBI VS JOHN MUREGI

( KARANJA) ( OMBWONYA)

6. CMCC 292/2015 PETER .K. YEGO VS GILBERT GITHINJI

( OGOOLA) ( MIRUGI)

7. CMCC 106/2009 SAMUEL KIMATHI VS JULIUS NGUGI

( GITHUI) ( KAIRU)

8. CMCC 826/2013 PATRICIA KEMBOI VS SIMON NJAGI

( MUTONYI) ( KAIRU)

9. CMCC 263/2018 ZAINAB KIAMUCII VS SALIM GATHEE

( OTIENO) ( MONGERI)

10. CMCC 309/2017 JOSEPH KENDA VS JEREMIAH MUCHAI

( MONGERI) ( SIMIYU)

11. CMCC 2033/2003 BAWANI STORES LTD VS RICHARD NCHAPI

( MUKITE) ( KIGET)

TUESDAY 11th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. W.K KITUR - RM - CT 10

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 28/2013 ANNA WANJIRU VS SIMON GITHUI

( WAMBEYI) ( KAIRU)

2. CMCC 1198/2016 BETTY WAMBUI VS PATRICK MAINGI

( NDUNGU) (ONYANGO)

3. CMCC 1160/2017 PETER MBURU VS GEORGE KANURI

( ONYANCHA)

4. CMCC 920/2017 JOSEPH GICHAU VS NGAO CREDIT LTD

( MWANGI) ( JUMAH)

5. MISC 199/2018 MARK SIMALE VS CRATERVIEW AUCTIONEERS

( KEMBOI) ( NJERI)

6. CMCC 202/2018 PETER NJOGU VS STEJOSSAM INVESTMENT

( MURIMI) ( JUMA)

7. CMCC 285/2018 EDINA NYANDUKO VS JOSEPH OCHUNGA

( GETANDA) ( MURIMI)

8. SUCC 288/2017 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE BARNABAS CHEPKURUI

9. CMCC 1235/2017 DUNCAN MARAGA VS PALAK INTL LTD

( WAMAASA) ( SHETH)

10. CMCC 929/2013 MANASEH ESNJERE VS FREDRICK LIKOMI

( HARI) ( KIPRUTO)

11. CMCC 1144/2014 GEORGE STEVENS VS MASAYO PALELA

12. CMCC 1310/2018 MICHAEL WANGOMBE VS PRIME BANK LTD

13. DIV 1/2018 BENARD NYONGESA VS FLORENCE NAMUKHULA

14. CMCC 329/2017 JANE MORARA VS GLADYS MWAMBA

15. CMCC 1140/2017 EVANS NYAGAKA VS DAVID MBURU

16. CMCC 780/2017 ANNE ANEMBA VS FRANCIS LETEIPA

APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC 952/2016 JOHN KAGAI VS MUNGAI STEPHEN

( NDUBI) ( MURIMI)

2. SUCC 258/2017 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE GRACE MUKAMI

3. SUCC 8/2017 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE MICHAEL KIPRONO

4. CMCC 1206/2017 ERICK MUCHANGI VS PAUL KAMAU

PARTHEARD

1. CMCC 342/2011 TABITHA WANGUI VS ANNE NGIMA

( MBOGA) ( KAIRU)

2. CMCC 727/2016 NELSON INGOSI VS AL HUSMAIN MOTORS

( WAMAASA) ( ANDAMBI)

3. CMCC 728/2016 CLINTON MALUMBE VS AL HUSMAIN MOTORS

( WAMAASA) ( ANDAMBI)

4. CMCC 56/2017 PAUL GITONGA VS HYLINE KIRIAGO

( JUMA) ( KAIRU)

5. CMCC 708/2016 SAMUEL KIMANI VS JOHN MACHARIA

( KOMU)

6. CMCC 169/2016 JANE NJERI VS RACHAEL MWAKAI

( MBOGA) ( JUMA)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 582/2013 RODGERS OTANGA VS TIPPER HAULIERS

( ANYUMBA) ( GEOFFREY)

2. CMCC 1203/2015 KIPKINGWET MZEE VS CMC MOTORS LTD

( KIPLENGE) ( WAMAASA)

3. CMCC 382/2013 ALEX ADURU JANDI VS JAMES WAWERU

( NTABO) ( MURIMI)

4. DIV 78/2018 ISAIAH MUCHIRI VS ANNE WAMBUI

THURSDAY 13th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. G .ODUOR - CM - CT 1

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 1482/2002 DAVID MIGWI VS P.C.E.A FOUNDATION

( MIRUGI)

2. CMCC 868/2006 CHURCH OF GOD E.A VS ELIJAH SEKA

( MUTONYI) ( SHETH)

3. CMCC 1168/2008 JAMES MBUGUA VS JOSEPHINE .W. NJOGU

( RUBUA) ( MONGERI)

4. CMCC 1211/2009 DANIEL NGALI VS JULIUS MWANGI

( MUSEMBI) ( KIHARA)

5. CMCC 1151/2010 LAWRENCE MUKARIA VS COMPL INDUSTRIES

( RODI)

6. CMCC 602/2011 NJAU NJEHU KABOCHA VS GERALD .M. NGUGI

( WAIGANJO)

7. CMCC 1115/2011 PETER KAMAU NJERI VS JULIET WANJIRU

( GEKONGA)

8. CMCC 1194/2011 BEATRICE NEKESA VS NJORO CANNING FACTORY

( MBOGA) ( KAMONJO)

9. CMCC 820/2011 SIMON NDUNGU VS KENSTEEL CO. LTD

( IKUA) ( ODHIAMBO)

10. CMCC 443/2012 JOSHUA OKOTH OMOLO VS COMPLY INDUSTRIES

( AKANGO) ( MURIMI)

11. CMCC 381/2015 LUCY MACHARIA VS PALMAC AGRICULTURE LTD

( GITHIRU) ( KANYI)

12. CMCC 265/2017 JOHN OTIENO BARASA VS MUTSIMOTO MOTORS

( BICHANGA) ( JUMA)

13. CMCC 264/2017 JOHN OTIENO BARASA VS MUTSIMOTO MOTORS

( BICHANGA) ( JUMA)

14. CMCC 682/2017 GLADYS WAMBUI VS DUNCAN MATHAMO

( NANCY) ( PETER)

15. CMCC 877’A’/2017 VALLEY HOSPITAL LTD VS A.O.N ISNURANCE BROKERS

( ODHIAMBO) ( SIMBA)

16. CMCC 450/2018 VINCENT OKWIRI VS K. P. L. C

( NJOGU) ( ARCHER)

17. CMCC 523/2018 JAMES MURIITHI VS MEDIHEAL HOSPITAL LTD

( SHETH) ( KIPKORIR)

18. CMCC 909/2018 PAUL MACHARIA VS FRANCIS MURIU

( NDUNGU) ( KAIRU)

19. CMCC 155/2018 JOSEPHAT OMUTULA VS EUGENE MUSUNGU

( KIAMA) ( ODHIAMBO)

20. ELC 215/2018 KANDARIA RASHID VS NANCY WANJIKU

( GITHUI) ( MONGERI)

21. CMCC 1059/2018 DISMAS ODOYO VS PETER NDIRANGU

( NANCY) ( KAIRU)

22. CMCC 998/2018 REBECCA WANGARI VS JOHN MWANGI

( NANCY) ( KAIRU)

23. CMCC 1058/2018 NANCY NYAGUTHII VS PETER NDIRANGU

(NANCY) ( KAIRU)

24. ELC 282/2018 LUCY MUTHONI VS HOUSING FINANCE

( MURIMI) ( SHETH)

25. CMCC 890/2016 VIRGINIA WAGIKUYU VS AGNES JEROTICH

( NANCY) ( SHETH)

26. CMCC 734/2017 JOSEPH BOSIRE VS COUNTY GVT NKR

( OLALY)

27. CMCC 559/2012 JUSFINE ADHIAMBO VS KOMALA PETROLEUM

( KAIRU)

28. CMCC 749/2012 PATRICK MBUGU VS JOHN KARANJA

( OMWENYO) ( PATRICK)

29. CMCC 1281/2009 ISAAC KIPRONO VS AUTO SELECTION

( GEKONGA) ( MUKITE)

30. ELC 33/2018 NJUGUNA NYOIKE VS K.E. N. H. A

( KAMONJO) ( OREGO)

31. CMCC 979/2013 SAMUEL AINEA VS SUSAN KIMUNI

( GEKONGA) ( WAMAASA)

32. CMCC 1183’A’/2009 ELIJAH KOMEN VS CHEBII CHEMJOR

( OGOLA) (RUBUA)

33. CMCC 129/2013 SHADRACK ODUOR VS PIUS MURIITHIKA

( KAIRU) ( RODI)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC 1378/2018 JOHANNES OTIENO VS JOSEPH ONGAWO

( SIMIYU) ( KWANGA)

PARTHEARD

1. CMCC 1307/2016 DAVID NYAKUNDI VS ANN OCHIENG

( NANCY) ( KAIRU)

2. CMCC 718/2016 JOSEPH MUGA VS CO-OP BANK LTD

( MIRUGI) ( SHETH)

3. CMCC 103/2009 GEROGE MWANGI VS FRANCIS KAHUMO

( GITHUI) ( KAIRU)

4. CMCC 201/2007 JOHN WACHIRA VS H. YOUNG & CO(E.A) LTD

( MUTONYI)

5. CMCC 716/2012 RICHARD NDERITU VS T. S. C

( SHETH) ( STELLA)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 1100/2013 LEBOI OEL LANGAS VS SIMUCO HOLDINGDS LTD

( MUNENE) ( MONGERI)

2. CMCC 628/2010 JAMES KARIUKI VS EQUITY BANK LTD

( KARANJA) ( KINYANJUI)\

3. CMCC 690/2009 SUSAN CHEPKEMOI VS TAPUTANY KIBATAI

( OTIENO)

4. CMCC 1006/2017 WILLIAM OTIENO VS PAUL SANG

( MUCHIRI)

5. CMCC 371/2017 BUFFLOC INVESTMENTS VS PACIS INSURANCE

( GITHIRU) ( IKUA)

6. CMCC 332/2010 GODFREY NYAKARU VS JULIUS GAKUO

( MBECHE) ( JUMA)

7. CMCC 1217/2008 ELIZABETH MUKUHI VS ROX TOMNO CHESIRE

( KIMATTA)

8. CMCC 12/06(SRM) KIPTIS CHIRCHIR VS PETER KIPCHUMBA

( NGANGA) ( GEKONGA)

9. CMCC 1427’A’/2018GRAHAM NJENGA VS LETSHEGO (K) LTD

10. CMCC 1430/2018 EMILY TALAI VS SKYLINE SACCO

THURSDAY 13th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. F. MUNYI - PM - CT 7

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 716/2017 SAMUEL NYAKERAMBA VS ESTHER MOKERA

( ASHITIVA) ( BARONGO)

FRIDAY 14th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. G. ODUOR - CM - CT 1

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 1340/2016 CALVINCE OLALA VS MENENGAI OIL

( AKANGO) ( JUMA)

FRIDAY 14th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. J. OMIDO - PM - CT 8

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 1262/2014 JUSTUS MOGUSU VS WALTER ORESI

( MBOGA) ( SHETH)

2. CMCC 1094/2014 NYANGARESI KEMUNTO VS WALTER ORESI

( MBOGA) ( SHETH)

3. CMCC 194/2014 ROSEMARY WANJIKU VS GEMA HOLDINGS

( RUBUA) ( NGAII)

4. CMCC 163/2015 MIRIAM MUTHONI VS HARRISON KAMAU

( NDUNGU) ( SHETH)

5. CMCC 1222/2016 JOAN NELIMA VS RUIRU FEEDS LTD

( NDUNGU)

6. CMCC 1040/2017 AMOS MAINA KAMAU VS TIGERS MOTORCYCLE

( NANCY) ( OLALY)

7. CMCC 603/2011 REGINA NJAMBI VS DANIEL THEURI

( NJUGUNA) ( MUNENE)

8. ELC 279/2018 LEAH CHEPTANUI VS DAVID KARIMI

( GEOFFREY)

9. CMCC 25’A’/2018 GEOFFREY KANGOGO VS K. C. B

( WAIGANJO) ( MBURU)

10. CMCC 430/2018 SOUTH SUDANESE COM VS PETER ALIER

( IKUA) ( KARANJA)

11. CMCC 134/2018 CATHERINE MWEBI VS GEORGE NYAMBANE

( OBOSO) ( MOMANYI)

12. MISC 211/2018 BANK ACCOUNT ACCESS BY SUSAN WANGO

13. DIV 41/2018 TABITHA WAIRIMU VS MOSES KOIGI

( OCHIENG) ( NANCY)

14. ELC 329/2018 JANE WANJIKU VS KIPTOO CHELIMO

( KAHIGA) ( MIRUGI)

N.T.S.C

1. CMCC 467/2017 SAMUEL WAITHAKA VS LUCAS KIBIRU

( ONYANCHA)

2. CMCC 383/2018 WILLIAM OTIENO VS JOHN GICHIRA

3. CMCC 407/2018 WILLIAM OTIENO VS JACOB OKAYA

( MUCHIRI)

4. CMCC 404/2018 WILLIAM OTIENO VS PAUL MONJO

( MUCHIRI)

5. CMCC 403/2018 WILLIAM OTIENO VS JECKONIA OCHIENG

( MUCHIRI)

6. CMCC 402/2018 WILLIAM OTIENO VS JAMES KIMELI

( MUCHIRI)

7. CMCC 2250/2004 WILLIAM OTIENO VS BEATRICE KADEISA

( CHUMA) ( MONGERI)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC 711/2018 ENERGY INVESTMENT VS ANDREW MAKUNDI

( MIRUKA) ( SHETH)

2. CMCC 1360/2016 COLLINS KIPROP VS DANIEL KIPKEMOI

( KARANJA)

PARTHEARD

1. CMCC 1087/2014 ROBINSON RATEMO VS WALTER ORESI

( MBOGA) ( SHETH)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 428/2016 PETER OCHIENG VS PETER KARIUKI

( WAFULA) ( OCHUKA)

2. CMCC 1214/2012 PHILEMON CHEBON VS PAUL ONGERI

( ONDIEKI) ( GEKE)

3. CMCC 833/2015 SAMWEL OMINDE VS NANAK TRUCKING LTD

( MURIMI) ( SHETH)

4. CMCC 936/2016 ROBERTO RONO VS BEN KAMAU

( GITHUI) ( MUKITE)

FRIDAY 14th DECEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. E. KELLY - SRM - CT 12

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 1323/2009 LIMA LIMITED VS ALEGO USONGA

( MUKITE) ( OKECH)

2. CMCC 551/2012 BONVENTURE KANDA VS ERICK KIBOIT

( GEKONGA) ( KAIRU)

3. CMCC 436/2012 JOHN NGOCHO VS ERICK KIBOIT

( GEKONGA) ( KAIRU)

4. CMCC 751/2012 SAMUEL WAMBUGU VS JOHN KETER

( NYAGAKA)

5. CMCC 1270/2012 ARGELINE KATUMBI VS BARASA MAKO

( HAMZA) ( KAIRU)

6. CMCC 700/2012 JACKSON KAMAU VS JOHN WACHIRA

( WAIGANJO) ( SHETH)

7. CMCC 1189/2013 DAVID MWAURA VS JAPHETH KANUTHU

( IKUA)

8. CMCC 873/2013 GABRIEL NJUGUNA VS JEDIDAH MUTHOGA

9. CMCC 661/2013 SAMUEL NJOROGE VS FREDRICK MBUGUA

( RUBUA) ( NJUGUNA)

10. CMCC 1105/2013 JEROME WANGOMBE VS DANIEL MUCHIRI

( GITHUI) ( LAWRENCE)

11. CMCC 768/2015 OBED VULIMU VS EDDY KAGUMU

( NTABO) ( MONGERI)

12. CMCC 823/2017 JOHN BARAKA VS LETSHEGO KENYA LTD

( MURIMI) ( MUTHANWA)

13. CMCC 511/018 OMIDOJOE MKUTU VS DAVID MWANGI

( MBOGA) ( NGAYWA)

14. DIV 81/2018 PETER OMWENGA VS LILIAN NYABERI

15. SUCC 316/2017 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE CARREN KWAMBOKA

16. CIT 20/2018 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE CHEPKWOIN MIBEI

17. SUCC 202/2017 IN THE ESTATE OF THE LATE TABITHA NAKICHON

18. CMCC 1436/2018 GRAHAM NJENGA VS LETSHEGO(K) LTD

( MURIMI)

19. CMCC 1436/2018 GRAHAM NJENGA VS LETSHEGO (K) LTD

20. CMCC 917/2015 AGNES NYANCHOKA VS TRANSAFRIC TIMBER

PARTHEARD

1. CMCC 813/2013 VICTOR NDAYA VS CHARLES GACHERU

( GITHIRU) ( MUKITE)

2. CMCC 1071/2014 SALOME WAIRIMU VS JOYCE BETT

( JUMA) ( MURIMI)

3. CMCC 1050/2017 SIMON KAROKI VS JOHN PAUL KAMANU

( NANCY) ( KAIRU)

4. CMCC 159/2011 VINCENT MOMANYI VS CLEMENTINE MULI

( GETANDA) ( IKUA)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 1278/2013 NAIROBI UNIVERSITY VS TUSKER MATRESS

( EBESO) ( NYAIRO)

2. CMCC 1109/2015 JOHN GATAMA VS HENRY GITONGA

( JUMA) ( KAIRU)

3. CMCC 304/2017 MICHAEL LUGUSA VS SUPER BARGAINS

( MUNENE) ( MURIMI)

4. CMCC 422/2014 JAMES MBITHI VS ZAWADI ANIMAL FEEDS ( KORONGO) ( WAIGANJO

5. CMCC 997/2015 ELIJAH KIBE VS PATEL KUMAR

( MBECHE)

6. DIV 9/2018 BEATRICE KINYUA VS HORIAB MUGASIA

7. CMCC 221/2017 JOSEPHINE KEMUNTO VS GEOFFREY NKORONGO

( KARANJA) ( MACHAGE)

8. CMCC 816/2016 PATRICK MAINA VS RIFT VALLEY COMPUTER

( MUTONYI) ( MURIMI)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

CC. ALL ADVOCATES

ALL LITIGANTS

COURT NOTICE BOARD

DUTY COURT; HON W.K. KITUR - R.M - CT 10

N/B

.KINDLY IF A MATTER IS NOT LISTED IN THE CAUSELIST, INFORM OUR REGISTRY ON OR BEFORE TUESDAY TO ENABLE US PREPARE A SUPPLIMENTARY CAUSE LIST.THIS WILL ENABLE US TO SERVE YOU BETTER.