Nakuru Law Courts

N O T I C E

FROM: COURT ADMINISTRATOR

TO: ALL ADVOCATES, LITIGANTS AND OTHER COURT USERS

DATE: 13TH JUNE, 2018

SUBJECT: COLLOQUIUM

TAKE NOTICE that HON. Y.I KHATAMBI (COURT NO 5) will be attending the Magistrates’ and Kadhis’ Colloquium scheduled to be held from 17th to 21st June 2018, both days inclusive.

Matters scheduled before Court No 5 during the said period will be mentioned before HON B. M. MARARO (Court No 4) for further orders/directions.

Inconveniences are regretted.

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

CC – CHIEF MAGISTRATE

- HON B. M. MARARO

- RVLS

- NOTICE BOARDS

- ODPP

N O T I C E

FROM: COURT ADMINISTRATOR

TO: ALL ADVOCATES, LITIGANTS AND OTHER COURT USERS

DATE: 13TH JUNE, 2018

SUBJECT: COLLOQUIUM

TAKE NOTICE that HON. OMIDO JOE (COURT NO 8) will be attending the Magistrates’ and Kadhis’ Colloquium scheduled to be held from 17th to 21st June 2018, both days inclusive.

Matters scheduled before Court No 8 during the said period will be mentioned before HON F. MUNYI (Court No 7).

Matters coming up for TAXATION on 20th June, 2018 will be given further dates for taxation on 20/6/2018.

CIVIL MATTERS coming up for HEARING on 22nd June, 2018 will be given further dates for hearing on 22/6/18.

Inconveniences are regretted.

COURT ADMINISTRATOR

CC – CHIEF MAGISTRATE

- HON F MUNYI

- RVLS

- NOTICE BOARDS

- ODPP

18th June to 22nd June 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT NAKURU

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FROM 18TH JUNE-22ND JUNE 2018

MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. J.B KALO CM -CT 2

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 141/17 DANIEL JOEL VS 4NT SACCO

(NGULU) (KARANJA)

2. CMCC 1055/03 LEONARD GWARO VS LEE EDWARD

(OYUGI) (MUKITE)

3. CMCC573/17 ALFRED AMULELE VS RAPHAEL MURIAMA

(RODI) (MUKITE)

4. CMCC1059/16 DAVID NJOROGE VS DANIEL WAITHANJI

(WAIGANJO) (EM JUMA)

5. CMCC 107/17 LIMA LTD VS COUNTY GOV NKU

(MUKITE)

6. CMCC681/13 JACKSON MUTARAKWA VS WILLIAM OTONDI

(JN NJUGUNA)

7. CMCC 1040/11 JOHN AMINGA VS GEORGE MORARA

(OGOLA) (ONDIEKI)

8. CMCC 783/17 ONESMUS GICHIMU VS MUSONI (K) LTD

(MUKIRA) (GATURU)

9 CMCC 140/17 JOSPHAT MUSYOKA VS 4NT SACCO

(NGULU) (KARANJA)

10 CMCC 314/18 SPRING LANDING CO. VS UNIQUE LUNAR PARK

(NJERI) (GITHUI)

11 ELC 18/18 AGNES WANJIKU VS CATHERINE MUTHONI

(GITHUI)

12 ELC 84/18 BENARD KIMANI VS FRANCIS WAWERU

(GITHUI)

13 ELC 111/18 RUTH WANJA VS SAMUEL MWAURA

(GITHUI) (WAIGANJO)

14 ELC 48/18 FRANCIS NDUNGU VS KURA

(GUTHUI)

15 ADLITEM 123/18 DAVID NDUNGU VS CHARLES NJOROGE

(SIBOE)

16 CMCC 560/18 JANE CHELANGAT VS JOHN SAYAYA

(ODHIAMBO)

APPLICATIONS

1 CMCC 188/18 ESTHER NGONYO VS JOHN MAINA KIMANI

(WACHIRA)

2 SUCC 111/17 FLORENCE WANJIKU..........................................DECEASED

3 SUCC 179/17 HANNAH WANJA …..............................................DECEASED

PART HEARD HEARINGS

1. CMCC 1173/13 PETER MAINA VS VIGILANCE SECURITY

(S J NYANG) (KINYANJUI)

2 CMCC 585/15 BOAZ MASITA VS MBURU SAMSON

(GEKONGA) (MURIMI)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC695/14 STANLEY NJOROGE VS JOHN MWANGI

(MUNENE) (KAIRU)

MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. MAKAU-COURT 11

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

1. CMCC 333/15 GILBERT KIPKORIR VS MRA MULTI-FARMING LTD

(MBOGA) (MBECHE

APPLICATIONS

1CMCC 232/17 REBECCA JEBICHI VS EUNICE KANINI

(GEKONGA) (MULANYA)

2 SUCC 254/17 WACHIRA NGORONGO VS PUBLIC TRUSTEE

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 1093/16 SAMUEL ETOTO VS KINARO KIMAIGA

(WAMBEYI) (SHETH)

2. CMCC691/13 AFRIC PAK INT. VS MARGARET KORIR

(SHETH) (WANDERI)

TUESDAY 19TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON JB KALO-CM-COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 152/18 EUNICE WAMBUI VS FEHMIDA HASSAN

(J NDUNGU) (KAIRU)

2. ELC 90/18 SAMUEL KIBET VS WILSON YETKEI & 4 OTHERS

(NANCY) (KIPLENGE)

APPLICATIONS

1 CMCC 518/18 SALINA KIKENYI VS ESTHER WAMBUI

(NDUATI)

2 CMCC 240/18 GOODWILL WINES VS KBS

(MIRUGI) (AG)

3 CMCC 298/16 SAMUEL MUTUA VS MOSES WAMBUGU

(RUBUA) (KINYANJUI)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 1003/17 BETH NJOKI VS THUITA WAHOME

(J NDUNGU)

2. CMCC 331/18 BENSON KINYANJUI VS STANBIC BANK LTD

(WACHIRA)

3. CMCC333/18 BEATRICE WANJIRU VS SATIMA SACCO

(WACHIRA)

4. CMCC 62/16 JOSEPH ONYANGO VS CRATER AUTOMOBILES LTD

(OTIENO) (SHETH)

5 CMCC 909/16 THOMAS NYAPOLA VS NGURI GEORGE

(E M JUMA)

TUESDAY 19TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON Y I KHATAMBI-S.R.M-CT5

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 348/18 BENARD MWANGI VS JOHN OKEMWA

(NANCY) (MURIMI)

2. MIS 29/18 JAMES PATRICK VS JOHN MOKUA

(SIMIYU) (MBOGA)

3. CMCC771/17 CALEB RANGILI VS EQUITY BANK LTD

(J NDUNGU) (KAIRU)

4. CMCC 1233/17 GEOFFREY NYAMBATI VS WILSON MOMANYI

(MONGERI) (IMBAGAYOGO)

5. CMCC 712A/08 HELLEN CHESEREM VS JOEL ROTICH

(MIRUGI) (MATHENGE)

6. CMCC7/18 FRAPELEZ COMPANY VS COUNTY GOV NAKURU

(OCHWERI)

7. CMCC 304/18 RONOH RAYMOND VS GILANIS S/MRKT

(OGETO) (MURIMI)

8. CMCC349/18 SAMMY NGUGI VS JOHN OKEMWA

(NANCY) (MURIMI)

9. CMCC 1005/16 LIU GLAOQIONG VS PAUL MUTHUNGU

(AMINGA) (KAGUCIA)

APPLICATIONS

1 CMCC 1060/14 JOSEPH GATUMA VS ALI SHABAN

(MUNENE) (WAMBEYI)

PART HEARD HEARINGS

1. CMCC564/17 PETER NGESO VS NJERU MWENJA

(MUNENE) (OTWERE)

2. CMCC 929/16 JAMES MWAURA VS MOHAMMED FADHIL

(GEKONGA) (KAIRU)

3. CMCC 16/17 R.B SHAH VS HILLARY WANJOHI

(MURIMI) (MUKITE)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 234/15 GEORGE KARANJA VS MENENGAI OIL REFINARIES

(SARINGI) (MURIMI)

2. CMCC 469/17 THOMAS KIPKEMBOI VS NATIONAL BANK

(MULI) (MBURU)

3. CMCC 1372/15 CHARLES ONYANCHA VS SIMON RONO

(NDUBI) (WAIGANJO)

4. CMCC 727/17 SHAMSHER GILANIS VS EZEKIEL KOECH

(MUKITE)

5. CMCC 653/17 TARESIA WANGAI VS NIC BANK

(BICHANGA) (MURIMI)

6. CMCC651/17 RICHARD MBURU VS JANE BOSIBORI

(BICHANGA) (MURIMI)

TUESDAY 19TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON F MUNYI SRM- COURT 7

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 375/16 IRENE MALI VS TRANSAFRIC TIMBER LTD

(SARINGI) (EM JUMA)

2. CMCC1079/16 DAVID NGANGA VS JACKSON NZEKI

(JUMA) (KAIRU)

3. CMCC 133/18 JENNIFER ADHIAMBO VS JOHN NGANGA

(MBOGA) (MOSE MILIMO)

4. CMCC 1168/12 JASON MURAGURI VS EUTICAS GITAU

(KAGUCIA) (NYOIRO)

5. ELC 59/18 MUNIR ALI VS DIAMOND TRUST BANK

(MAOBE) (MOHAMMED)

6. CMCC 900/15 GEOFFREY WANJIE VS CAROL TIMBER SALES

(AKANGO) (KARANJA)

APPLICATIONS

1 CMCC 510/16 RELIABLE CONCRETE VS KENNETH KIPTALA

(GITHUI)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 1258/09 BENJAMIN OMONDI VS PAC INS. CO.

(SILA) (EM JUMA)

2. CMCC 133/13 FRANCIS NGUGI VS SAMMY MATHERI

(OBURA) (PARTY)

3. MISC 85/18 JOSEPH TOWETT VS JAMES WAHOME

(OCHWERI)

4. CMCC 685/15 FRANCIS NJENGA VS CHINA RAILWAYS

(OCHIENG) (RODI)

5 CMCC 982/16 TIMOTHY KIBIWOT VS AMOS LUMET

(MATIRI)

6 CMCC 196/13 PIUS MWANGI VS MURIITHI STEPHEN

(MUNENE) (MURIMI)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

1. CMCC1052/16 CAROLINE WANJIRU VS AFRICA MERCHANT ASSUARANCE

(NJUGUNA) (KARANJA)

2 CMCC 1091/15 GODFREY KAMAU VS CABRO (EA) LTD

(NTABO)

3 CMCC 1031/11 PETER NJUGUNA VS SOLOMON NGUGI

(RUBUA) (KAIRU)

TUESDAY 19TH JUNE2018

BEFORE HON W KITUR RM- COURT 10

MENTIONS

1 CMCC 388/18 STEPHEN OTIENO VS KENYATTA UNIVERSITY

(MBOGA) (LAWRENCE)

2 DIV 27/18 ROBERT YALA VS MAUREEN APONDI

(ODUOR)

3 CMCC 1331/16 KEVIN MWANGI VS LAWRENCE KAGIA

(NJUGUNA) (KAIRU)

4 DIV 26/18 RICHARD NGOTHO VS ELIZABETH KIARIE

(SHETH)

5 CMCC 650/16 BETTY OSIAKO VS TIMSALES LTD

(MONGERI) (OUMO)

6 CMCC 421/09 KENNEDY KIMANI VS ANN WANJIKU

(MATHENGE) (WAIGANJO)

7 DIV 5/18 KENNETH KIPYEGON VS NANCY CHEROTICH

(TENGEKYON)

8 DIV 70/17 LYDIA WANBUI VS MORRIS KIONGO

(NANCY) (IKUA)

9 CMCC 1182/17 JOHN KARIUKI VS JOHN NDUNGU

(P KIIRU) (KAIRU)

10 CMCC1148/17 PHILIS NDULU VS GODFREY NGUGI

(EM JUMA) (KAIRU)

11 CMCC 1223/14 BOAZ ACHEZA VS COMPLY INDUSTRIES

(GEKONGA) (JONES)

12 CMCC 923/17 JOHN NDUNGU VS PHILIP MAKUTI

(KIMATTA) (MIRUGI)

13 CMCC 1149/13 EUNICE NJERI VS JOSEPH WAWERU

(GITHUI) (GICHERU)

14 CMCC 573/15 HALIMA AMINA VS ROBERT OBUOLLA

(EM JUMA) (MUKITE) A111

APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC 428/18 PAMELA SHIBULI VS FONTANA LTD

(AKANGO) (MURIMI)

2 CMCC 168/18 SAMUEL GICHUKI VS BILLY IPSETIM

(WANJAMA) (KIPTOO)

NTSC

1 CMCC 1084/17 THOMAS SIBWOGA VS OSCAH ADUBWA

(RM MACHAGE)

2 CMCC 265/12 JULIUS KIMAIYO VS KRCO.

(KIPLENGE) (MUTONYI)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

1. CMCC 908/16 JAMES AMOS VS GDC

(GEKONGA) (MURIMI)

2 CMCC 245/13 MONICA NJERI VS ZACHARIA BORO

(EM JUMA) (MURIMI)

FRESH HEARINGS

1 CMCC 689/12 THOMAS WAMBUA VS PEMWE SERVISES

(GORDON ) (MURIMI)

2 CMCC 750/17 KETF VS RAYMOND BEHR

(GITHIRU) (AMINGA)

3 CMCC 907/16 ESTHER WANJIRU VS GDC

(AKANGO) (MURIMI)

4 CMCC 1243/15 SOLOMON MUSYOKI VS VISHVA BUILDERS

(MOMANYI) (NTABO)

5 CMCC 721/16 PATRICK MUTERO VS CLIFFORD WAHOME

(GITAU) (WAMAASA)

6 CMCC 1121/13 S/R JAMES NJOROGE VS FERDINAND WAITITU

(ORARO) (JW WANJOHI)

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE G ODUOR CM- COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 720/16 VERONICA MUASYA VS LONGONOT HORTICULTURE

(TARUS) (JONES)

2. CMCC1307/16 DAVID NYAKUNDI VS ANN OCHIENG

(NANCY) (KAIRU)

3. ELC 41/18 PAUL KIOI VS JOSEPH MURIITHI

(MUKIRA)

4. CMCC 332/10 GEORGE ARONI VS JULIUS GAKUA

(MBECHE) (EM JUMA)

5. CMCC201/07 JOHN WACHIRA VS H. YOUNG

(MUTONYI) (EM JUMA)

6.CMCC 682/17 GLADYS WAMBUU VS DUNCAN MATHIAMO

(NANCY) (PETER)

7. CMCC 1322/06 JOHNSON NYAKACH VS MOGOTIYO PLANTATION

(GEKONGA) (KIPLENGE)

8. CMCC416/14 PAUL NDUATI VS ENTERTAINER TRUCKS

(KANYI) (TOROREI)

9. CMCC175/13 SAMUEL MWANGI VS PATRICK NJUKI

(OMWENYO) (J NDUNGU)

10 CMCC 983/17 GEORGE KINUTHIA VS MARGARET ITSUTSA

(NJERI) (KARANJA)

11 CMCC 210/16 FRANCIS MWANGI VS KIARIE JULIUS

(WACHIRA) (MIRUGI)

12 CMCC 392/14 LUCY WANJAU VS HANNINGTON NJOROGE

(MARAGIA) (NANCY)

13 CMCC 186/10 PETER IRUNGU VS COPY CAT LTD

(OTIENO) (JONES)

14 CMCC 531/14S/R SIRAJI SEMAKULE VS SWALEH TWINA

(MUTONYI)

APPLICATIONS

1 CMCC 881/17 CAROL CONS. VS FRANCIS CHERUIYOT

(MURIMI) (MIRUGI)

2 CMCC 655/17 EUNICE OWINO VS JOSEPH NDUNGU

(BICHANGA) (KIMATTA)

3 CMCC 93/17 GRACE KIBUKU VS MICHAEL KANDIE

(MIRUGI) (SHETH)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

1. ELC 39/18 JOSEPHINE ONDIEKI VS JAMES MAINA

(KIMATTA)

2 CMCC 364/12 SELINE CHEPKEMOI VS NICHOLAS KIPROTICH

(IKUA) (MURIMI)

3 CMCC 1702/98 DAVID MWANGI VS STEPHEN NJUGUNA

(OBURA) (KARANJA)

4 CMCC 1085/09 MANJULABEN RANCHOD VS TRADELINK INV.

(SINGH) (KAIRU)

5 CMCC 868/06 S/R CHURCH OF GOD VS ELIJAH SEKA

(MUTONYI) (SHETH)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. ELC 11/18 CHARLES NGURU VS STEPHEN NJENGA

(IKUA) (HARI)

2. CMCC 426/17 DR. GODFREY YUKA VS AAR INS. KENYA

(GORDON) (MWANIKI)

3. CMCC 784/14 STEPHEN MAINA VS LAMECK MBAKA

(MACHAGE)

4 CMCC 619/17 KENPHOTO STUDIO VS JAGIR SINGH

(MIRUGI) (MUKITE)

5 CMCC 135/15 BEATRICE ANDAI VS JOEL MUTUKU

(EM JUMA) (KINYANJUI)

6 CMCC 429/16 JOSEPH NDUNGU VS EMILY LESHAO

(MBECHE) (SHETH)

6 CMCC 523/16 NOAH PKORIR VS JOHN MWANGI

(YEGO) (MURIMI)

7 CMCC 477/17 DAVID MWOLOLO VS JOHN OCHIENG

(GITHUI) (KAIRU)

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE B MARARO PM- COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 1003/13 JOSEPHINE KASEMBE VS PETER MWAURA

(KANYI) (CHEPTUMO)

2. CMCC 1123/17 SHARON CHEMUTAI VS MACKEY OCHIENG

(NANCY)

3. CMCC 396/16 HALIMA MOHAMED VS FLORENCE KIRARU

(MBOGA) (MURIMI)

4. CMCC 417/17 FLORENCE KEMUNTO VS RAFIKI DEPOSIT MICRO FINCE

(WACHIRA) (WAMAASA)

5. CMCC737/17 HILLARY KIPCHOGE VS TRUCK WORLD LTD

(MAGATTA) (MURIMI)

6.CMCC 895/13 WILIAM ODUOR VS VARSAN MERCHANDISE LTD

(ENONDA) (MURIMI)

7. CMCC 150/18 JOHN MAINA VS ROSE WAHU

(J NDUNGU) (HANNAH)

8. CMCC372/17 STEVE BIKO VS REBECCA WAMBUI

(WAMBEYI) (OCHWERI)

9. CMCC93/18 SERAH NYAMBURA VS AFRICA MERCHANT

(ROBERT) (KINYANJUI)

10. CMCC719/09 VINCENT ORUTA VS APA INSURANCE

(IKUA) (EM JUMA)

11. CMCC 1098/16 PATRICK GICHUKI VS HANNAH WANJIKU

(J NDUNGU)

12. CMCC 817/15 MINAKSHI RAMESH VS USHINDI COMMUNICATIONS

(KIMATTA)

13 CMCC 1191/07 MOLO MOUNT VS EQUITY BANK LTD

(WAIGANJO) (IKUA)

14 CMCC 979/09 JANE WANJIRU VS JOHN MWANGI

(GORDON)

15 CMCC 182/18 JANE WAMBUU VS AFRICA MERCHANT

(J NDUNGU) (SHETH)

16 CMCC 482/12 ANN NJERI VS ROBERT JOHN

(MUNENE)

17 CMCC 1093/14 DAISY CHEPKEMOI VS MORRIS NYAGA

(MBOGA) (MURIMI)

18 CMCC 343/13 MERCY CHEPNGENO VS TIPPER HAULERS

(GEKONGA) (MURIMI)

19 CMCC 118/14 DR. AN NDORO VS NKU COUNTY GOV.

(RUBUA) (IKUA)

20 CMCC 792/13 S/R ELIUD MUNGAI VS FLAMCO CO. LTD

(WAIGANJO) (GITHUI)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC 2454/04 SAMSON MBAYA VS TIMSALES LTD

(GEKONGA) (MUGO)

2.CMCC2575/04 KENNEDY KIMANI VS TIMSALES LTD

(GEKONGA) (MUGO)

3.CMCC 2562/04 CHARLES NYARONGO VS TIMSALES LTD

(GEKONGA) (MUGO)

4 CMCC 2560/04 RICHARD ASOGO VS TIMSALES LTD

(MUGO) (GEKONGA)

5 CMCC 2551/04 WYCLIFF MUNYASIA VS TIMSALES LTD

(GEKONGA) (MUGO)

6 CMCC 2477/04 KENNEDY KATAMU VS TIMSALES LTD

(GEKONGA) (MUGO)

7 CMCC 2459/04 JOHN SHIMENGA VS TIMSALES LTD

(GEKONGA) (MUGO)

8 CMCC 1025/11 DORCAS MUMO VS EQUITY BANK

(MATHENGE) (MBURU)

9 CMCC 451/18 SAMUEL MATIMU VS ORIENTAL BANK LTD

(MUNENE) (KONOSI)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

1. CMCC 977/12 SAMUEL OMOLLO VS B. GOV. SHAH LALJI

(MBOGA) (MURIMI)

2 CMCC 575B/17 MBUKA VENTURES VS KENYA ORIENT INS.

(GITHUI) (PETER)

3 CMCC 221/03 STANLEY NJIHIA VS TIMSALES

(GEKONGA) (MUKITE)

4 CMCC 1250/13 FRANCIS NAKHAIMA VS SIMON KAHINGA

(MURIMI) (MUKITE)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC 244/15 DENNIS OKONGO VS TRANSAFRIC TIMBER LTD

(GEKONGA) (EM JUMA)

2. CMCC 1728/05 TERESSIAH WANJA VS P. BOARD KENYA

(MUTONYI) (RODI)

3. CMCC 1074/17 AMOS MBUGUA VS JAMES KAGURU

(NANCY) (KAIRU)

4. CMCC 826/16 GEOFFREY RWENYA VS MENENGAI OIL REFINARIES

(OTIENO) (MURIMI)

5 CMCC 1005/15 JAMES NZIOKA VS TERESIA NJUNGE

(JUMA) (KAIRU)

6 CMCC60/12 DANIEL NYAGOTUGA VS JUDITH ODONGO

(OUMO) (GORDON)

7 CMCC 414/18 WORCESTER ENERGY VS FARIDAH CHEROTICH

(MUCHANGA) (MAGATTA)

8 CMCC97/17 ELKANA KIPTOO VS KAMAITHA SIMON

(KAGUCIA) (YEGO)

9 CMCC 351/16 S/R MOSES MASIKA VS BIASHARA MASTERS LTD

(AKANGO) (EM JUMA)

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON F MUNYI SRM- COURT 7

MENTIONS

1. CMCC1257/13 MARGARET NYOKABI VS KIBET KIPTUI

(MIRUGI) (KAREN)

2. CMCC 642/16 SAMWEL NJERU VS AGNES CHEROTICH

(NANCY) (SHETH)

3. CMCC 645/16 MERCY MWANGI VS AGNES JEROTICH

(NANCY) (SHETH)

4. DIV 36/16 ESTHER WANJIRU VS MICHAEL SHIKUKU

(ELIZABETH)

5. CMCC 503/13 HON. LUKA KIGEN VS MARGARET METHU

(GORDON) (WAMBEYI)

6. CMCC 1282/15 JACOB ASINGO VS SYMON NGUGI

(GEKONGA) (KAIRU)

7. CMCC 537/17 BENJAMIN KATUMO VS RICHARD GOMBA

(MBOGA)

8 CMCC210/13 MARY MUENI VS KINYANJUI GEORGE

(NDUBI) (KAIRU)

9 CMCC 535/17 JANE WAIRIMU VS SATIMA COOP SACCO

(MBOGA)

10 CMCC 578/17 STAICY SERAH VS MARGARET WANGECHI

(NANCY) (OBURA)

11 CMCC 1049/16S/R STEPHEN MALAKWEN VS DAVID GIKARIA

(ASHITIVA) (MONGERI)

12 CMCC 668/16S/R DELVINE NYANCHAMA VS SAMUEL OTIENO

(SHETH)

APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC253/17 ERICK LOBEIYO VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE

(GEKONGA) (KINYANJUI)

2. CMCC180/14 BENARD KIPRONO VS GILBERT KOSGEI

(MBOGA) (SHETH)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. DIV8/18 GRACE NJERI VS ANDREW MUTURI

(MIRUGI) (NDUBI)

2. CMCC 363/14 RICHARD MOGAKA VS VALLEY CONFECTIONERY LTD

(KORONGO) (MURIMI)

3. CMCC 509/16 JAMES MARANGA VS PHARMA PHARMACEUTICALS

(GEOFFREY) (IKUA)

4. CMCC1276/15 SAMMY GITAU VS CHARLES MAINA

(MURIMI) (KAIRU)

5 CMCC 933/13 SARA CHERONO VS PETER MWAURA

(KIPTOO) (KINYANJUI)

6 CMCC 456/16 PETER WAINAINA VS EQUITY BANK LTD

(MUNENE) (MAINA)

7 CMCC 895/16 ELIJAH OGINGA VS COMPLY IND.

(NTABO) (MURIMI)

8 CMCC804/15 VIVIANNE WAMBUI VS EQUITY BANK LTD

(M.J.A) (CHEPTUMO)

9 CMCC487/14 JOSEPH OMWAYO VS NELSON GITHAIGA

(EM JUMA) (MURIMI)

10 CMCC 716/17 SAMUEL NYAKERAMBA VS ESTHER MOKERA

(ASHITIVA) (BARONGO)

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON W KITUR- COURT10

APPLICATIONS

1 CMCC 549/18 PETER CHELANGA VS PETER NJUGUNA

(ONKOBA)

THURSDAY 21ST JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON G ODUOR CM- COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CMCC1263/10 KIPRUTO KENDUIYWO VS MIKUYU-INI FARMERS CO. LTD

(OGOLA) (HARI)

2. CMCC 448/16 SIMON MURIU VS JOHN GACHIRI

(NDEDA) (IKUA)

3. CMCC1220/15 SALOME OLUTI VS PAUL NGETICH

(OCHIENG)

4. CMCC1061/03 BEN MUCHEMI VS VIRGINIA WANENE

(GORDON) (IKUA)

5. CMCC264/17 JOHN OTIENO VS MUTSIMOTO MOTORS

(BICHANGA) (JUMA)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 35/18 LAWRENCE MWANGI VS RAHAB WAITHERA

(WAIGANJO) (MURIMI)

2. CMCC387A/18 KALIMBULA INV. VS KFA

(AN GEKE)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

1. CMCC435/04 DANIEL OTIENO VS H/WARE TRADING STORES

(SHETH) (JONES)

2. CMCC 359/17 ANDREW ISOE VS AFC

(MIRUGI) (GITURA)

3. CMCC 39/15 ALLAN INGONI VS BEDI INV.

(WAMBEYI ) (MURIMI)

4 CMCC922/15 HAMISI GEORGE VS GOLDEN CARA INV.

(AKANGO) (MUKITE)

5 CMCC 621/11 MARGARET RUGA VS WILLIAMSON WAITITU

(HARI) (KARANJA)

FRESH HEARINGS

1.CMCC 450/18 VINCENT OKWIRI VS KPLC

(JUSA) (ARCHER)

2. CMCC 421/16 GEORGE KIPLAGAT VS PARKLANE CONS.

(MOMANYI) (JONES)

3. CMCC 1000/14 MARGARET WANGARE VS KPLC

(JUSA) (MURIMI)

4. CMCC 265/17 JOHN OTIENO VS MUTSIMOTO MOTORS

(BICHANGA) (JUMA)

5 CMCC392/12 STANLEY GAKURI VS BARCLAYS BANK LTD

(WAIGANJO) (KARANJA)

6 CMCC 657/16 JOHN WAWERU VS MAVIK KANJI LTD

(ARATI) (KINYANJUI)

7 CMCC1177/14 SAMUEL NYABUTO VS FREDRICK KOKONYA

(OUMO) (NANCY)

THURSDAY 21ST JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON.L GICHEHA SPM-COURT 3

MENTIONS

1 CMCC 313/15 JANE WAMBOI VS JOHN MWAURA

(KAMONJO) (MUKITE)

2 CMCC 1885/03 AGNES MUMBI VS FREDRICK MWANGI

(WAIGANJO) (RUBUA)

3 CMCC 116/17 LUCY WANGECHI VS JAMES WANGOMBE

(NDEGWA) (MUKITE)

4 CMCC 183/17 MATHEW KORIR VS PEGEE SECURITY LTD

(MBOGA) (MURIMI)

5 CMCC 232/16 FELISTERS MUTANU VS FANUEL OKWARO ESHIRIMA

(GEKONGA) (KAIRU)

6 ELC 69/18 TIMS COMPANY VS BENSON MWANGI

(RUBUA) (OGOLLA)

APPLICATIONS

1 CMCC 698/17 TERESSIA NJERI VS INVESCO ASS.

(GEKONGA) (KINYANJUI)

2 MISC 109/18 DANIEL NDUNGA VS VICKERS COMMERCIAL LTD

(MUIRURI) (JM KARIUKI)

3 CMCC 143/15 FRANCIS MUCHIRI VS IRENE WAMBOI

(MIRUGI) (WAMBEYI)

4 CMCC 72/16 JOHN NDITU VS RICHARD MANYARA

(KARANJA) (OBURA)

PART HEARD HEARINGS

1 CMCC 511/14 JAMES KARIUKI VS TIMSALES LTD

(MONGERI)

2 CMCC 593/15 MARY MAINA VS NGATA JOHN

(NDUBI) (MURIMI)

3 CMCC 841/15 WILSON LUNGAHO VS SIMON NJOGU

(KAIRU) (MURIMI)

4 CMCC 1240/16 S/R ELIZABETH WANJIKU VS LITEIN TEA FACTORY

(RUBUA) (BETT)

FRESH HEARINGS

1 CMCC 55/16 EZEKIEL NGURE VS KPLC

(RUBUA) (SHETH)

2 CMCC 1249/17 SYLVIA NGANYI VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

3 CMCC 1242/17 JUSTUS KIBET VS ROSE WAMBUI

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

4 CMCC 1248/17 JAMES MBUGUA VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

5 CMCC 90/18 WILSON LAZARO VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

6 CMCC 14/13 JOSEPH MBURU VS GEOFFREY NDUNGU

(NGANGA) (KINYANJUI)

7 CMCC 262/17 REUBEN WACHIRA VS ERICK MIBEI

(NTABO) (KAIRU)

8 CMCC 303/14 JOHN KIMALEL VS DANIEL TOO

(OCHIENG) (NANCY NJOROGE)

9 CMCC 2262/04 ADDAH ESILABA VS MIKE MUNGE

(MUNGAI MBUGUA)

10 CMCC 1198/17 NANCY CHEPKIRUI VS JOHN KAMAU

(EM JUMA) (KAIRU)

11 CMCC 46/18 PRECIOUS SHANTELL VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

12 CMCC 105/11 PAULINA CHEPKORIR VS ADC

(EM JUMA) (MIRUGI)

13 CMCC 44/18 CLYDE KIPROTICH VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

14 CMCC 45/18 BLESSING TAMARA VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

15 CMCC 47/18 JOHN MUGO VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

16CMCC 50/18 OLIVE JEBET VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

17 CMCC 51/18 DAMIAN MAINA VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

18 CMCC 1244/17 MERCY WAMBUI VS ROSE WAHU

(GEKONGA) (HANNAH)

19 CMCC 1056/16 VINCENT NDETI VS WILLIAM KIBOWEN

(OMAE) (OTIENO)

20 CMCC 515/11 PETER KINYANJUI VS MUN. COUNCIL NAKURU

(RODI)

THURSDAY 21ST JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON.V WAKUMILE S.P.M- COURT 6

PART HEARD HEARINGS

1 CMCC 676/12 TERESIA AUMA VS RADSHANK LTD

(MONGERI) (MUKITE)

FRIDAY 22ND JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON L GICHEHA S.P.M-COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. CMCC 1312/16 ALBERT OSOTSI VS ZIQRA AUTO DEALERS

(MBOGA)

2 CMCC 48/18 TERESA KERUBO VS JOHN MUTHUIYA

(GEKONGA) (KAIRU)

3 CMCC 62/18 MARGARET WANJIRU VS FEHMIDA HASSAN

(J NDUNGU) (KAIRU)

4 CMCC 190/17 ESTHER NGOTHO VS LACHLAN KENYA

(NDUBI)

5CMCC 142/17 BONIFACE MWANGI VS ASIAN MOTORS

(NANCY) (SHETH)

6 CMCC200/18 PHILOMENA WANGUI VS FEHMIDA HASSAN

(J NDUNGU) (KAIRU)

7 ELC 92/18 JANE NJERI VS TERESIAH WANGARI

(NJERI) (NANCY)

8 CMCC 846/16 ERICK MOMANYI VS OMWANDA PATROBA

(OMONYWA) (AHMEDNASSIR)

9 CMCC 1104/15 JOHN KARANJA VS PHILIP SURA

(OLONYI)

10 CMCC301/18 NOEL NDOMBI VS JAMES MACHARIA

(MIRUGI)

11 CMCC 306/15 KENNEDY AKIDIVA VS GLAXOSMITH LTD

(MURIMI) (KAGUCIA)

12CMCC 1232/16 JARED OBARE VS NJORO CANNING FACTORY

(GEKONGA) (MIRUGI)

13 MISC 104/18 MARY IKINYA VS MUIGAI COMM. AGENCIES

14 CMCC 479/17 MARK MAHUGO VS INVESCO ASS. CO. LTD

(WAMBEYI) (MURIMI)

15 CMCC 147/17 LYDIA KARURA VS BENSON KAHORO

(MURIMI) (PETER)

APPLICATIONS

1 CMCC 440/18 JOHN ABALA VS COMPLY INDUSTRIES

(SK MBURU) (IRUNGU)

FRESH HEARINGS

1 CMCC59/08 FARMING SYSTEMS K LTD VS CATHERINE ODONGO

(MUKITE) (AKIDE)

FRIDAY 22ND JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON.E KELLY R.M-CT 12

MENTIONS

1.DIV 44/16 ALLAN MWANGI VS MERCY NYABOKE

(MIRUGI) (BILLY) APPLICATIONS

1. CMCC 45/17 SAMMY NDIRANGU VS DAVID MATHERI

(LEINA) (MONGERI)

2. CMCC 468/15 ZEDEKIAH ONGURE VS KIMANI SAMUEL

(GEKONGA) (MUKITE)

3 MIS 83/08 NORMAN KIMANI VS LAND REGISTRAR NKU

(HARI)

4 CMCC 811/17 S/R ELIZABETH WANJIRA VS JOHN GITHUI

(HASSAN) (MIRUGI)

PART-HEARD HEARINGS

1. CMCC 1147/15 GEORGE KARANJA VS MARIERA FRANCIS

(NDUBI) (MIRUGI)

2. CMCC 269/13 DAVID ODUOR VS FAST FIT AUTO LTD

(GITHIRU) (MUKITE)

3 CMCC 873/13 GABRIEL NJUGUNA VS JEDIDAH MUTHOGA

(MBOGA) (KAIRU)

4 CMCC 938/16 OMARA ISRAEL VS RENGCOM COMM. LTD

(NJUGUNA)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. CMCC1002/16 FREDRICK MUNYAKA VS KCB LTD

(WAMBUA) (MURIMI)

2. CMCC1013/15 JOHN KAMAU VS NGUGI KINYANJUI

(JUMA) (KINYANJUI)

3. CMCC 114/13 JAMES ORANGI VS BOB MORGAN SECURITY

(MUNENE) (MURIMI)

4 CMCC 997/15 ELIJAH KIBE VS PATEL KUMAR

(OBURA) (EM JUMA)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

CC. ALL ADVOCATES

ALL LITIGANTS

COURT NOTICE BOARD

DUTY COURT HON W KITUR R.M- COURT 10

HON J B KALO C.M- COURT 2 (ELC)

N/B

1.KINDLY IF A MATTER IS NOT LISTED IN THE CAUSELIST, INFORM OUR REGISTRY ON OR BEFORE TUESDAY TO ENABLE US PREPARE A SUPPLIMENTARY CAUSE LIST.THIS WILL ENABLE US TO SERVE YOU BETTER.

2. KINDLY NOTE DISMISSAL CASES WILL START FROM 4TH JUNE 2018, CHECK OUR CAUSELIST FOR THE LISTED MATTERS.

CAUSELIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2018

COURT 1

BEFORE HON. G.H. ODUOR CM

MENTIONS

NATHANIEL MBURU KURIA

CR.1198/18

HEARINGS

DANIEL KIMANI & 5 OTHERS

CR.359/16

SAMUEL WACHIRA KIMANI

CR.173/16

COURT 3

BEFORE HON HON. L. GICHEHA SPM

MENTIONS

RAPHAEL NJENGA MUIGAI

CR.565/18

COURT 4

BEFORE HON B. MARARO PM

MENTIONS

HENRY KIPROTICH KOSGEI

CR.4091/16

JAMES MWANGI GAKUO

CR.3098/16

PHILIP KIPLAGAT

CR.540/17

ELPHAS ONYOSO OWENGA

CR.146/18

MOSES GICHATHI MWAURA & ANOTHER

CR.2900/15

GEORGE OTIENO OPIYO

CR.2775/17

MARTIN NJENGA GATHUNGU

CR.689/15

ROSELINE NJERI NJERU

CR.510/17

LOICE MUSHERE MUKOTO

CR.806/16

GEORGE NDUNGU KAMAU & ANOTHER

CR.2896/15

HEARINGS

SIMON GITHUKA NDUNGU

CR.2805/14

LENAH MUHONJA OKWEMBA

CR.1375/18

ARON ODINGA OYARO

CR.2892/17

WILLIAM JOHN CHEGE

CR.2109/16

KELVIN MACHARIA KAMAU

CR.3501/16

RAFEAL MUTUA

CR.670/18

AHMED MOHAMED ALIAS IBRAHIM KARE DIDO

CR.3530/13

LEONARD RONO KIPLANGAT

CR.2896/17

COURT 5

BEFORE HON Y.I KHATAMBI R.M

MENTIONS

HARRISON MUIRURI KIRAGU

CR.2548/17

HEARINGS

SIMON OBARE MAKUKHA

CR.1239/18

CHARLES MGATI MOSE

CR.2759/17

BENSON KAMAU WAWERU

CR.748/18

ISAYA MAINA MWANGI

CR.304/18

BRYDONE VWAMU LIHANDA

CR.2632/17

ANDREW LANGAT KIBII

CR.1218/18

COURT 7

BEFORE HON F.MUNYI SRM

MENTIONS

SAMUEL KAMAU WAINAINA

CR.1349/18

DANIEL KIPNGENO RONO

CR.35/17

JANE GITHINJI

CR.1395/18

JESSE THEURI NJUGU

CR.197/17

HEARINGS

ELIZABETH NJERI KANYUA

CR.201/17

EUNICE NJAMBI ODERA

CR.1006/17

FRANCIS KANJA NDEGWA & ANOTHER

CR.539/17

OWEN MWEKA CHARLES

CR.857/17

MICHAEL MUSIEMI MULEE

CR.898/17

 

COURT 8

BEFORE HON J. OMIDO PM

MENTIONS

DAVID KAIMENYI KINOTI

CR.1528/18

AMOS NDUNGU

SO.17/18

FRANCIS MUCIRI

CR.1923/17

PAUL KIPWAMBOK KOSGEI HILLARY ALIAS SAMUEL

CR.592/15

HEARINGS

KELVIN KARANJA THUO

CR.407/18

ISMAEL NAMARE

CR.1456/16

EDWIN NYAKOE ACHACHE

CR.1420/17

NANCY MUTHONI MWANGI

CR.384/15

JAMES CHEGE KIARIE

CR.3680/14

SIMON KANGETHE THUO & 3 OTHERS

CR.3366/15

COURT 9

BEFORE HON D.J. MOSSE R.M

MENTIONS

JOHN GICHERE MACHARIA

MISC.170/18

PAUL NDUNGU KARANJA

CR.2615/15

HEARINGS

ALEX ROTICH LESHAO

CR.926/18

COURT 12

BEFORE HON E. KELLY RM

HEARINGS

JOSEPH MBURU

INQ.1/16

SHADRACK KIPKOSGEI LEPAMOROSO & ANOTHER

CR.1049/18

JOHN MACHARIA GATHIRU

INQ.1/15

LUCY NYAMBURA GITHIMU

CR.1920/16

ALEX JELUHANGA

CR.421/18

SAMMY MUTAHI MWANGI

CR.2661/17

 

CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON G.H ODUOR CM

MENTIONS

CHARLES OUMA OYUGI

CR.557/18

THOMAS WAWERU

CR.1544/18

HUDSON MWANGI THUKU

CR.1087/13

GEOFFREY MWANGI

CR.943/15

NELSON KIPLANGAT KENDUYWO

CR.1405/18

SAMUEL NDUATI MBUATHI & ANOTHER

CR.536/18

HEARINGS

FRANCIS NJOROGE KIMANI

CR.3675/12

COURT 3

BEFORE HON L. GICHEHA SPM

MENTIONS

FRANCIS MWANGI NJUGUNA

CR.472/13

HEARINGS

PHILIS WAIRIMU GITHINJI

CR.1352/18

WILSON OCHIENG

CR.868/18

MANOAH KIPYEGO KILASH & 3 OTHERS

CR.26/05

COURT 4

BEFORE HON B. MARARO PM

MENTIONS

BONIFACE ZEDEKIAH OPEYWA

CR.59/18

JOHN NGUGI WAIGURU

CR.3250/16

ESTHER WANJIKU WANJIRU

CR.195/13

VINCENT OMACHE NDABO

CR.3009/17

PAUL KARIUKI NDIRANGU

CR.3203/17

HEARINGS

PRISICILLAH NJOKI CHEGE

CR.1164/17

DAVID NGUGI MUNGAI

CR.2993/17

FRANCIS NJAU NJOGU

CR.3893/16

MARY WANGUI GATHECHA

CR.1984/16

JACOB GITHINJI MACHARIA & ANOTHER

CR.1275/18

NORAH ATIENO OUMA

CR.2576/17

SAMWEL KARANJA

CR.2885/17

DAVIES MUSUNDI SIMIYU & ANOTHER

CR.1361/18

EDWIN OYOO & 2 OTHERS

CR.2467/14

JOSEPH NDUNGU NJOROGE

CR.1321/18

COURT 6

BEFORE HON V. WAKUMILE SPM

HEARINGS

ZAKARI NJOROGE

CR.2284/17

COURT 8

BEFORE HON J. OMIDO PM

MENTIONS

MILKA NJERI & ANOTHER

CR.882/12

HEARINGS

LABAN CHESEREGON CHEROGONY

CR.4243/10

JACKSON CHEBII KIPSINGEI

CR.1863/12

JOHN NJAGI NGUMU

CR.1975/14

MARTIN MAINA MWANGI & ANOTHER

CR.650/14

COURT 12

BEFORE HON E. KELLY RM

MENTIONS

SAFARICOM K LTD & 2 OTHERS

MISC.152/18

ROBINSON KOMEN KIPKERTICH

CR.621/18

FAMILY BANK LTD

MISC.149/18

SIDIAN BANK & ANOTHER

MISC.150/18

I&M BANK K LTD

MISC.151/18

MAGDALINE NYAWIRA NGANGA

CR.200/16

HEARINGS

ELIZABETH AKINYI & 4 OTHERS

INQ.2/16

MOSES MWANGI GATURA & ANOTHER

CR.1161/16

CAUSELIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2018

COURT 3

BEFORE HON. L.GICHEHA SPM

HEARINGS

MARY WANJA KAMONJO & ANOTHER

CR.5742/10

DAVID MANYARA NJUKI

CR.2422/17

HANNINGTON WAMBUGU

CR.1183/18

BONFACE BOTO

CR.1413/15

GILBRT MUTAI

CR.1284/18

COURT 5

BEFORE HON. Y.I KHATAMBI SRM

HEARINGS

FRANCIS MWANGI NDEGWA

CR.763/18

JOHN OMWENGA & 9 OTHERS

CR.1162/18

FLORENCE MUTHONI KAGETHI

CR.1313/18

COURT 8

BEFORE HON. J.OMIDO PM

HEARINGS

ELIJAH WAINAINA & 2 OTHERS

CR.3166/16

VICTOR OTIENO OKWARO

CR.3165/17

JOSEPH NANGESO

CR.2125/17

KAMAU MWAURA

CR.3947/16

COURT 9

BEFORE HON. D.J MOSSE

MENTIONS

PETER KIPTOO BETT

CR.2737/17

COURT 10

BEFORE HON. W.KITUR

MENTIONS

LYDIA WAKARINDI NGUMO

CR.787/18

JACOB KAWYI MWAI

CR.2082/17

SYDNEY MATHENGE

CR.573/18

NICKSON ALUGAI & 3 OTHERS

CR.290/18

EUNICE NJERI MWANGI

CR.268/18

WESLEY KEMBOI

CR.742/18

ANN NDUTA

CR.923/18

PETER KARIUKI WANJIRU

CR.867/18

HEARINGS

YVONNE NJAMBI KAGWA

CR.845/18

COURT 12

BEFORE HON. E.KELLY RM

HEARINGS

ROBERT MURAGE WANJIRU

CR.1869/17

JOYCE WANJIRU CHEGE

CR.437/18

ISAAC LUPELE

CR.2122/17

PAULINE NJERI NJOROGE

CR.2663/17

BENSON MBUGUA NJUGUNA & ANOTHER

CR.608/17

JOSEPH WACHIRA NJUGUNA & ANOTHER

CR.2658/17

DENNIS KIPYEGON ROTICH

CR.1698/17

WILLIS OTIENO OMUNDUI

CR.2961/17

MICHAEL OCHIENG OKUMU

CR.491/18

CAUSELIST FOR 21ST JUNE 2018

COURT 2

HON. J.B KALO CM

MENTIONS

PAUL MWANGI NGUNJIRI

CR.1226/18

COURT 4

BEFORE HON. B.MARARO PM

MENTIONS

MATY NDUTA MUYA

CR.3186/17

MICHAEL KAMAU THUITA

CR.3132/16

MOSES KIMANI GICHUHI

CR.3170/16

SHE WAY CLEANING SERVICES LTD & ANOTHER

CR.3486/16

ELLY AGUKO OKELLO

CR.1226/17

HEARINGS

DAVID MAINA MUNGAI & 3 OTHERS

CR.137/17

FARISHA CHAUSIKU HASMAN

CR.1492/17

PATRICK GITONGA MWAURA

CR.2020/17

MILKA WARIGA WAMBUGU & OTHERS

CR.4090/16

JAMES OLE MANANGOI

CR.1203/14

DENNIS KIPLANGAT KOECH

CR.637/18

PAUL WAFULA MINANI

CR.3094/17

RUTH OKEMWA

CR.1462/17

JOSPHAT NDORA MUNGAI

CR.461/16

STEPHEN KAMBO & ANOTHER

CR.280/18

JACTION OTIENO OMONDI

CR.285/18

COURT 7

BEFORE HON F. MUNYI SRM

MENTIONS

DAVID SALANA

CR.1003/17

HARUN KIPNGENO

CR.329/18

JOHN NDUATI

CR.4030/16

HEARINGS

ZAKAYO CHELULE NGIRIA ALIAS KARANJA

CR.1345/17

MUSA KEMBOI KENDAGOR

CR.2857/17

ALFRED KIRAKA ONCHIRI

CR.1865/16

WYCLIFE NGUTA OKORE & ANOTHER

CR.3150/16

SAMUEL MBUGUA MUNYI

CR.384/17

EDWARD KANGETHE NGOYA

CR.3730/16

JOSEPH NDEGWA MAINA

CR.1892/16

CYRUS MWANGI NDUMBI

CR.3666/16

COURT 8

BEFORE HON. J.OMIDO PM

MENTIONS

EDWIN TAGITI OKEROSI & ANOTHER

CR.12/18

ROSELYN CHEBET KURESOI & 3 OTHERS

CR.100/16

 

HEARINGS

POLYCUP AMONDI OFUDATO

CR.2616/15

MONICAH WANGECI WANJIKU

CR.2274/16

MARION WAMBUI THIONGO

CR.2590/15

MICHAEL MURIITHI MWANGI & ANOTHER

CR.3612/14

YUSUF OMONDI OCHIENG

CR.332/17

ABRAHAM KIPCHUMBA

CR.2384/15

HENRY IRUNGU KARIUKI

CR.256/16

COURT 10

BEFORE HON. W.KITUR RM

MENTIONS

WILSON KAMAU KARIUKI

CR.1553/17

JOHN KIMENGE WANJOHI

CR.3759/16

RICHARD OMBOGO MUSIORI & ANOTHER

CR.1070/17

ANTONY KIMANI MUNGAI

CR.1546/18

PETER CHEGE MWANGI & ANOTHER

CR.3733/16

COURT 11

BEFORE HON. N.MAKAU RM

HEARINGS

GEOFFREY NGUNJIRI KIBE

CR.3755/16

PETER MUCHIRI NDIRANGU

CR.3878/16

JOSEPH KABURA MUNYAMBO

CR.1649/16

CAUSELIST FOR 22ST JUNE 2018

COURT 1

BEFORE HONG. ODUOR CM

MENTIONS

OLIVER OSODO CORNELIUS

CR.1031/17

MARRYANN WANJIRU GACHERU

CR.1185/18

HEARINGS

JOSEPH WAINAINA & ANOTHER

CR.531/17

MARY MUGURE NDUNGU

CR.768/17

 

COURT 3

BEFORE HON. L. GICHEHA SPM

MENTIONS

EPHANTUS GITHINJI WANJOHI

CR.3086/15

ALLAN OUMA MAGENI & ANOTHER

CR.1225/18

COURT 4

BEFORE HON B. MARARO PM

MENTIONS

SALIM MUGONJWA SAID

CR.1527/14

SIMON SANG MIBEI

CR.2459/17

JAMES KAMAU MWAURA & ANOTHER

CR.3463/13

FREDRICK MBOYA KIONGERA & 2 OTHERS

CR.1728/17

NICHOLAS TANUI BIWOTT

CR.4088/16

ZIPPRON NYAKUNDI OMARIBA

CR.3185/17

ZABLON ABESA

CR.148/18

ERICK CHEBON MALAKWEN & 3 OTHERS

CR.2616/12

AGREY MOHAMMED & ANOTHER

CR.1616/18

JOSEPH KAMAU NDUNGU

CR.2903/17

HEARINGS

KENETH ARITHI KIRIMI

CR.1932/16

IRINE NJERI NJOROGE & 2 OTHERS

CR.515/14

KODECK KEBAGI GECHANA

CR.271/17

COURT 5

BEFORE HON Y.I KHATAMBI SRM

MENTIONS

COLLINS OMONDI

CR.709/18

PURITY MUMBI

CR.2981/17

AMOS EDWARD RAPUOGI & ANOTHER

CR.399/18

 

COURT 7

BEFORE HON F. MUNYI SRM

MENTIONS

DENNIS MENGANYI RIOBA & ANOTHER

CR.2268/17

EMMANUEL SAKAWA NYAMONDO

CR.2027/17

SIMON KINUTHIA

CR.572/17

COURT 9

BEFORE HON D. MOSSE RM

HEARINGS

SAMUEL KARIUKI MWANGI

CR.921/18

COURT 10

BEFORE HON W.K KITUR RM

MENTIONS

JOEL KARANJA MUCHIRI

CR.2221/17

JOSEPH MWANGI MUNGAI & 2 OTHERS

CR.3064/17

SANDRA CHEROTICH BIWOTT

CR.3106/17

STANLEY MURITHU MWANGI

CR.527/17

LUKAS MWAURA

CR.1774/17

SUSAN WAIRIMU KAMAU

CR.1949/17

DAVID OMONDI ONYANGO

CR.1352/17

JOAB OMONDI OCHIENG

CR.237/17

EUNICE WAMBUI MWANGI

CR.1859/17

HEARINGS

WYCLIFFE WANGA ODHIAMBO

CR.2129/16

JAMES WAFULA

CR.819/18

COURT 11

BEFORE HON N. MAKAU RM

HEARINGS

ELIZABETH WANGARE

CR.1083/17

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT NAKURU

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FROM 18TH TO 22ND JUNE 2018

MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018

COURT NO 8.

BEFORE HON.J.M OMIDO-PM

MENTIONS

1 TR.NO.302/17 REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS KARIUKI KIARIE

2 TR .NO.104/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH KIMOTHO NDIRANGU

HEARINGS

1 TR.NO.1188/17 REPUBLIC VS MICHAEL SOSI

TUESDAY, 19TH JUNE 2018

COURT NO 8. 19/6/18

BEFORE HON.J.M OMIDO –PM

HEARING

1 TR.NO.5148/12 REPUBLIC VS JOEL THUO (ADV.MUCHIRI GATHECHA)

2 TR.NO.5036/15 REPUBLIC VS OMAR HASSAN MAALIM

3 TR.NO.5656/15 REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS MWANGI WANGU (ADV.KAIRU)

COURT 12. 19/6/2018

BEFORE HON. E. KELLY-RM

MENTION

1 TR.NO. 249/18 REPUBLIC VS TYSON MWENDA MWANIKI

WEDNESDAY 20TH JUNE 2918

COURT NO. 8. 20/6/2018

BEFORE HON.J.M OMIDO-PM

HEARINGS

1 TR.2539/12 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH MACHARIA KAGORI

2 TR.5206/15 REPUBLIC VS ISAIAH KIPROTICH MUTAI

(ADV.ONYANCHA

3 TR.781/17 REPUBLIC VS GEOFFREY KIPKEMOI

(TERER ADV)

COURT 5. 20/6/2018

BEFORE HON.Y.I KHATAMBI-SRM

MENTION

1 TR.223/18 REPUBLIC VS JONATHAN ONSONGO ONYARU

HEARINGS

1 TR.381/18 REPUBLIC VS JOHN MWANGI KAIGU

COURT 11. 20/6/2018

BEFORE HON.N.MAKAU-RM

HEARINGS

1 TR.342/18 REPUBLIC VS EDWIN WAFULA WANYONYI

COURT 10. 20/6/2018

BEFORE HON.W.K.KITUR-RM

MENTIONS

1 TR.1936/11 REPUBLIC VS ANDREW NAMENGE CAIDA

2 TR.633/18 REPUBLIC VS JAMES KARANJA KAGECHE

3 TR.709/18 REPUBLIC VS DENIS KIMANTHI NJUGUNA

HEARING

1 TR.1992/16 REPUBLIC VS LAWRENCE MUKARA WANJOHI

COURT 12. 20/6/2018

BEFORE HON.E.KELLY –RM

HEARINGS

1 TR.597/17 REPUBLIC VS ESTHER NJOKI NJUKI

THURSDAY 21ST JUNE 2018

COURT 8. 21/6/2018

BEFORE HON.J.M OMIDO-PM

MENTIONS

1 TR.862/18 REPUBLIC VS GEOFFREY KIBET TANUI

COURT 5. 21/6/2018

BEFORE HON.Y.I KHATAMBI –SRM

MENTIONS

1 TR.848/18 REPUBLIC VS BONIFACE ONDIEKI

COURT 12. 21/6/2018

BEFORE HON. E. KELLY-RM

MENTIONS

1 TR.338/18 REPUBLIC VS MOSES NDIRANGU RITHO

2 TR.445/18 REPUBLIC VS DAVID KINYUA MWANGI

FRIDAY 22ND JUNE 2018

COURT 10. 22/6/2018

BEFORE HON.W.K.KITUR-RM

MENTIONS

1 TR.560/18 REPUBLIC VS IBRAHIM NYANGATE

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

NAKURU LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT NAKURU

CHILDREN CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH-22ND JUNE 2018

MONDAY, 18TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. G. H ODUOR (C.M) COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. ACR 150/15 REP VS JACKSON MWITETI KABATHA

2. ACR 84/16 REP VS MOSES KIMASIA KARIUKI

3. ACR 192/17 REP VS PHILIP WANDERA ANDREW

4. SO 14/18 REP VS JONAH MACHARIA NDEGWA

BEFORE HON. F. MUNYI (SRM) COURT 7

MENTION

1. S.O 64/18 REP VS ANN WAWIRA GICIRA

2. SO 180/17 REP VS BONIFACE KIPROTICH KIPRUTO

HEARING

3. ACR 21/15 REP VS AGGREY ALILA

BEFORE HON. J.M OMIDO (PM) COURT 8

MENTION

1. ACR 152/15 REP VS JAMES GATIBA MBOGUA

2. S.O 79/18 REP VS JOHN SHIVACHI

3. S.O 96/18 REP VS ELIJAH NGANGA

BEFORE HON. D. MOSSE (RM) COURT 9

MENTION

1. CH 26/11 PERIS WANJIRU VS CHARLES CHELAL

(AMULABU ADV) (MOMANYI ADV)

HEARING

2. JCR 244/15 REP VS KEVIN MWAURA MBURU

TUESDAY, 19TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. G. H ODUOR (CM) COURT 1

HEARING

1. ACR 8/17 REP VS PAUL AMBATA ASAKHULU

BEFORE HON J.M OMIDO (PM) COURT 8

HEARING

1. ACR 109/13 REP VS KENNEDY MUCHIRI KARIUKI

BEFORE HON. D. MOSSE (RM) COURT 9

MENTION

1. CH 80/14 EUNICE CHEBET VS BENARD NGETAI

(PARTY) (CHERUTO ADV)

2. CH 128/14 EDWARD WAKA VS JULIA ADHIAMBO

3. CH 5/16 MARTHA MUTHONI VS STEPHEN NJOROGE

4. CH 65/16 ROSEMARY WANJIRU VS DICKSON GATURA

(GATHECHA ADV)

5. CH 144/16 LEAH KAGURE VS JOSEPH GAKAU

(GITAU ADV)

6. CH 53/17 FLORENCE ATIENO VS MAURICE OPIYO

7. CH 57/17 PAULINE WANGUI VS JOSPHAT NDORA

(NDOMBI ADV)

8. CH 117/17 JULIA WANGUI VS RICHARD OCHIENG

9. CH 158/17 NELSON KANGAI VS MILKA NJAMBI

(MUCHIRI ADV) (ORINA ADV)

10. CH 184/17 GLADYS MBAABU VS JOSEPH KAHUTHA

11. CH 44/18 SARAH WAMBUI VS PETER MWANGI

(KIPKENDA ADV)

HEARING

12. CH 13/17 RISPHER HOKA VS ELLY HABWE

13. CH 63/17 EMILY CHERONO VS SIMON KIPMUTAI

14. CH 11/18 JULIA WANJIRU VS JOSPHAT WANGONDA

15. CH 24/18 ERICK KINYANJUI VS ELIZABETH NJERI & ANOTHER.

16. CH 36/18 EDAH CHEROTICH VS BENARD CHERIYOT

WEDNESDAY, 20TH JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. J.M OMIDO (PM) COURT 8

MENTION

1. ACR 16/17 REP VS THOMAS NDUNGU WARUGU

BEFORE HON. W. K. KITUR (RM) COURT 10

MENTION

1. SO 23/18 REP VS STEPHEN KINUTHIA KAMAU

BEFORE HON.D. MOSSE (RM) COURT 9

MENTIONS

1. P&C 341/18

2. P&C 343/18

3. P&C 338/18

HEARING

4. CH 47/18 WILLIAM BANDA VS ANN WAIRIMU

(ROP ADV) (ONYANCHA ADV)

5. CH 72/17 TRUPHENA ONEYA VS NELSON TUNEI

(NJAGUA ADV)

THURSDAY, 21ST JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. Y.I KHATAMBI (SRM) COURT 5

HEARING

1. ACR 50/14 REP VS PETER MUNGAI

2. ACR 250/17 REP VS BONIFACE MARIEL

3. SO 39/18 REP VS MARTIN MUKHAYA

BEFORE HON. F. MUNYI (RM) COURT 7

MENTION

1. SO 78/18 REP VS JAMES MWANGI

HEARING

2. ACR 280/17 REP VS EMMANUEL RONO

BEFORE HON. D. MOSSE (RM) COURT 9

MENTIONS

1. CH 110/10 ANASTACIA WANGUI VS JOHN GIATU

2. CH 169/11 RAHAB WANGECI VS JAMES MUGO KIMANI

(MBIU ADV) (CHEGE ADV)

3. CH 44/16 MARVELINE ONSERIO VS PETER OWITI

(MUKIRA ADV)

4. CH 135/16 LILIAN OSEKO VS DAVID OMBAIRE

5. CH 93/17 NANCY CHEPNGENO VS JOSEPH LARABI

6. CH 21/18 JANE NJERI VS JOE GATHIMA

APPLICATIONS

7. MIS 188/15 MARTHA MONGINA VS STEPHEN MWANGI

8. CH 42/18 MAUREEN KORIR VS VICTOR MBARE

(MUKIRA ADV) (MONGERI ADV)

HEARING

9. CH 173/17 GLADYS CHEBET VS STANLEY CHERUIYOT

(GAKINYA ADV) (KOSGEI ADV)

10. CH 4/18 FRIDAH KWAMBOKA VS DR. GEORGE BIKETI

(GEKE ADV) (PARTY)

11. CH 45/18 BRENDAH NYANCHERA VS MOHAMED ROBA

(KIRERA ADV)

BEFORE HON. W.K KITUR (RM) COURT 10

HEARING

1. S.O 9/18 REP VS PETAER MAINA MACHARIA

2. S.O 71/18 REP VS GEOFFREY MBOGA RATEMO

3. CH 197/15 GRACE MWENDWA VS JAMES KAMAU

BEFORE HON. J.M OMIDO (PM) COURT 8

MENTION

1. ACR 165/17 REP VS NGUGI MUTHURI

FRIDAY, 22ND JUNE 2018

BEFORE HON. G.H ODUOR (CM) COURT 1

HEARING

1. ACR 36/16 REP VS PAUL MAINA MWANGI

2. ACR 192/16 REP VS GEORGE KAMWARO WANJIKU

BEFORE HON. F, MUNYI (SRM) COURT 7

MENTION

1. SO 87/18 REP NJOROGE MUNGAI

BEFORE HON. D. MOSSE (RM) COURT 9

MENTION

1. CH 113/17 JACKLINE KANANA VS JAMES NJUGUNA

APPLICATIONS

2. CH 84/18 LISA JEPKORIR VS MICAH NABORI

(SIMIYU ADV)

3. CH 93/18 STEPHEN MARK LUMULA VS JANE WANJIKU

(MUGWERU ADV)

HEARING

4. CH 66/18 ALICE WANJIRU VS EDWIN KAMAU MBUGUA

(KONOSI ADV) (WAIGANJO ADV)

5. CH 22/18 SHEILA BENTLEY VS SHAMSHODIN AZAD

(NYONGESA ADV) (KISILA ADV)

BEFORE HON. W. K KITUR (RM) COURT 10

MENTION

1. ACR 153/17 REP VS LUKAS SISO

HEARING

2. ACR 232/16 REP VS BONIFACE KIPKEMOI KOIMA

BEFORE HON N. MAKAU (SRM) COURT 11

HEARING

1. ACR 40/15 REP VS COLMAN ECHAKARA

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

NAKURU