Nyeri Law Courts

24th February to 28th February 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 24TH FEBRUARY, 2020

COURT ONE (BEFORE HON.D.K MIKOYAN (SPM)

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT /RESPONDENT

 

MENTIONS.

   

1.

CC 4/12

MORINE NYANCHAMA MOI (S.M SAGWE & CO ADV)

THE MANAGER KTDA NYAMACHE TEA FACTORY & OTHERS (INPERSON)

2.

CHILD 3/15

HELLEN MORAGWA OMBASA (INPERSON)

DANIEL KIPSORKA CHIRCHIR (INPERSON)

3.

CHILD 5/2019

BEN MORARA BIETE

(MIGIRO & CO ADV.)

JULIUS MOTURI BICHANGA

(OMBUHI K MOGIRE & CO ADV.)

4.

CC 219/16

ANASITANSIA KEMUNTO MAUTI (OCHOKI & CO ADV)

IRENE ONCHANGU (NISHI PANDIT & CO ADV)

5.

CC 250/17

BARNABAS NYATEMU NYABARO (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

KELVIN OMBATI OYARO & ANOTHER (INPERSON)

6.

ELC 11/18

GRALFINE MONICAH NYANCHAMA NYANGAU ( LEINA MORINTAT & CO ADV)

THOMAS TAITAS NYANGAU & OTHERS (M/S NYATUNDO & CO ADV)

7.

CC 220/18

GLORIA BOSIBORI ORANGI (SONYE J.ONDARI & CO ADV)

GEORGE ONDONGA MOCHAMA & ANOTHER (INPERSON)

8.

CC 235/19

VINCENT OGETU GICHANA (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

JOSEPH MORARA OMOKE (KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

9.

CC 237/19

JOSEPH MOGAKA MAKORI

(A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

JOSEPH MORARA OMOKE (KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

10.

ELC 11/19

JOSEPH KIROCHI & ANOTHER (INPERSON)

KISII COUNTY GOVERNMENT & ANOTHER (KENNEDY CHWEYA OSEMBE & CO ADV)

11.

ELC 41/19

PHILIP MAROKO NDARERA (MBURU NYAMBOYE & CO ADV)

PATRIS NYABUTO (BOGOGO ONDERI & CO ADV)

12.

CC 187/19

BENSON OBINO OCHARI (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

JAMES KARIUKI CHEGE (O.M OTIENO & CO ADV)

13.

CC 154/19

DANIEL MOGAKA (SONYE ONDARI & CO ADV)

JAMES KARIUKI CHEGE (O.M OTIENO & CO ADV)

14.

ELC 7/19

DANIEL OKONGO ONYONI (BWO’NDIKA & CO ADV)

EDWARD MOIRO CHUMA & ANOTHER (G.M NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

 

APPLICATION

   

1.

CC 10/15

YOBESH BITENGO OMERI (S.M SAGWE & CO ADV)

KENNEDY ORENGE BASWETI (ZABLON MOKUA & CO ADV0

2.

SUCC 5/17

THOMAS OMBATI

OCHARI OMBATI (MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

3.

SUCC 20/17

GECHEMBA MATURETI (INPERSON)

PAUL ATEKA NYANGWESO (INPERSON)

4.

SUCC 12/19

ONYANGO MBAKA (INPERSON)

ELIJAH MOGOCHI ONYANGO (INPERSON)

5.

CC 261/19

ISABELLA NYABOKE NTABO (BEN.K GICHANA & CO ADV)

DIRECTLINE INSURANCE (KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

6.

ELC 3/20

PAUL NYAMWENO OBWOGE(MOMANYI GICHUKI & CO ADV)

LINET MOGOI MOSONGO (J.M NYAWENCHA & CO ADV)

 

HEARINGS

   

1.

CC 186/11

GEORGE ONDARA (B.N OGARI & CO ADV)

NYATANGI OTWEKA (ASATI ANYONA & CO ADV)

2.

CC 196/14

SAMWEL ZAIRE NYAKUNDI (INPERSON)

THOMAS MONGARE (ASATI ANYONA & CO ADV)

3.

CC 213/15

ROBERT THOMSON MOGUTE(MORACHA & CO ADV)

OGEMBO TEA FACTORY(ASATI ANYONA & CO ADV)

4.

CHIL 4/16

DENMARK ONKUNDI ONYANCHA (S.M SAGWE & CO ADV)

DAVID ONTANCHA OKETCH (ABOKI BEGI & CO ADV)

5.

CC 279/16

GEORGE BISARARA (BEN K GICHANA & CO ADV)

OGENDO JARED (NISHI PANDIT & CO ADV)

6.

CC 33/17

ABIGAEL KEMUNTO MOSE (OCHOKI & CO ADV)

NYAMACHE TEA FACTORY (PETER M KARANJA & CO ADV)

7.

ELC 32/17

FRANCIS MORANGA NYANGARA (M/S NYARIKI & CO ADV)

AGNES BONARERI ANYONKA & OTHERS (OMWOYO MASESE & CO ADV)

8.

CC 237/18

STALLION ONSARIGO (M/S T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV)

ABEL MAINGA MARUBE (OMWENGA & CO ADV)

9.

CC 249/18

GESARE MAKINI(M/S T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV)

ABEL MAINGA MARUBE (OMWENGA & CO ADV)

10.

CC 251/18

OLEAH ONGERA(M/S T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV)

ABEL MAINGA MARUBE (OMWENGA & CO ADV)

11.

CC 279/18

KEZIAH NAFULA OKWEMBA (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

SIMEON MOINDI MOSE (KAIRU & MACCOURT ADV)

12.

CC 115/18

CHARLES MACHUKI MOCHAMA (BEN K GICHANA & CO ADV)

THOMAS OMWENGA NCHORE(NISHI PANDIT & CO ADV)

13.

ELC 60/18

JULIA BARONGO OKENG’O & ANOTHER (BEN K GICHANA & CO ADV)

EVANS NYAMBASO & OTHERS (MASIRE MOGUSU & CO ADV)

14.

CC 127/19

PETER OSITU KEBATI (M/S KHAN & CO ADV)

PATRICIA MUTHONI MBUGUA(NISHI PANDIT & CO ADV)

15.

ELC 10/19

JOSEPH OGONGO ONYONI (S.M SAGWE & CO ADV)

JUSTUS JEREMIAH ONCHIEKU (SONYE J ONDARI & CO ADV)

16.

CC 25/19

ERICK ORWENYI ONDERI (NISHI PANDIT & CO ADV)

KISII COUNTY GOVERNMENT (KHAN & CO ADV)

17.

ELC 4/19

MUMA MENYENYA & ANOTHER (ASATI,ANYONA & CO ADV)

JOASH ONWONGA MENYENYA (G.M,NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

FOR SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE

OGEMBO LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 25TH FEBRUARY, 2020

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON.G.N BARASAH (RM)

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT /RESPONDENT

 

MENTIONS.

   

1.

CC 175/17

ELIZAPHAN MAGETO (M/S OCHOKI & CO ADV)

ELIJAH OMANGA (KAIRU & MACCOURT & CO ADV)

2.

CC 42/17

WILSON KERONGO MAATWA (KERONGO MAATWA & CO ADV)

BOARD OF MANAGEMENT OMOBERA SDA MIXED BOARDING PR.SCH (MAINGA & CO ADV)

3.

CC 88/18

JAMES OMWOYO MASAGA (BWO’ONDIKA & CO ADV)

ALICE NYAMOKERI (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

4.

CC 241/18

EVANS OCHENGE (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

JOSEPH NDERITU & ANOTHER (NAISHI PANDIT & CO ADV)

5.

CC 242/18

EVANS OCHENGE (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

JOSEPH NDERITU & ANOTHER (NAISHI PANDIT & CO ADV)

6.

CC 243/18

EVANS OCHENGE (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

JOSEPH NDERITU & ANOTHER (NAISHI PANDIT & CO ADV)

7.

CC 244/18

DIVINAH MORAA OCHENGE(A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

JOSEPH NDERITU & ANOTHER (NAISHI PANDIT & CO ADV)

8.

Cc 132/18

NORAH OYONDI (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

NIC BANK KENYA PLC & ANOTHER (OWITI ,OTIENO & RAGOT ADV)

9.

CC 8/19

DAVID ONDARA ISAAC (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

PAMELA MOMANYI & ANOTHER (OGEJO,OMBOTO & CO ADVV)

10.

CC 27/19

SAMWEL OCHIENG OWOUTH (M/S ONG’UTU & CO ADV)

RUBEN OKUKU & ANOTHER (KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

11.

CC 288/19

RAEL MOCHECHE OGENDO (BWO’NDIKA & CO ADV)

NYAGOSI SONGORO & ANOTHER (AUNGA MOMANYI & CO ADV)

 

APPLICATION

   

1.

CC 204/19

LABAN OBITA ONGUBO (INPERSON)

JOHN NYAKWAMA OCHOKI (C.O.NYAMWANGE & CO ADV)

2.

SUCC 66/18

MOKEIRA NYABATE alias MAISERA MOEIRA

SAMSON ABUYA NYABATE

 

HEARINGS

   

1.

CC 26/17

METHUSERA OTOTO NYAMBANE (SONYE J ONDARI & CO ADV)

DANIEL OMORO ATAMBO (KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

2.

CC 28/17

HAZARIA MIRUKA OUKO (SONYE J ONDARI & CO ADV)

DANIEL OMORO ATAMBO (KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

3.

CHILD 12/18

DAMARIS MORAGWA ORINA (ABOKI BEGI & CO ADV)

ELIJAH MOSE MUIRU (ASATI ,ANYONA & CO ADV)

4.

CC 208/18

CECILIA OMBOGA (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

JUSTINE M. NYANG’AU & ANOTHER(KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

5.

CC 170/18

BEN MOTARO KIBO (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

HILLPARK INVETMENT CO LTD(KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

6.

CC 146/19

RICHARD OMARE MOKEIRA & OTHERS (ASATI ,ANYONA & CO ADV)

THOMAS SAGINI KEROSI & ANOTHER (A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV)

7.

CC 23/19

STEPHEN ONASISI (T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV)

ELIJAH NYANDORO OMWEGA (M/S KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

8.

CC 24/19

LILIAN NYABOKE NYANDIKA (T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV)

ELIJAH NYANDORO OMWEGA (M/S KAIRU MACCOURT & CO ADV)

9.

CC 28/19

ELKANA OKARI ONYANGO (NYATUNDO & CO ADV)

CHARLES SAITI OBIRI & ANOTHER(MORARA APIEMI & CO ADV)

10.

CHILD 8/19

IRENE KERUBO OGECHI (OMBATI D.B & CO ADV)

EVANS OGEMBO OCHOKI & CO ADV 7 ANOTHER)

FOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

OGEMBO LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 24TH FEBRUARY 2020

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON D MIKOYAN (SPM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 2278/2019 REP VRS SAMWEL KEBIRO KIYONDI

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON GN BARASAH (RM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 1693/2019 REP VRS GLADYS BOSIBORI OGEGA

2. CR 1721/2019 REP VRS MICHAEL MOMANYI GEKOMBE ALIAS SILVATO

3. SO 18/2020 REP VRS BIVON OMARE LUCAS

4. CR 296/2020 REP VRS MELCHEIZEDECK MAKORI ABERI

5. CR 291/2020 REP VRS HARON TORORI OBURE

HEARINGS

1. CR 1539/2017 REP VRS DIBERIOUS MOGENDI OMWEGA AND 2 OTHERS

2. CR 2784/2018 REP VRS WYCLIFF OTISO BACHENJI

3. CR 1258/2018 REP VRS SHEM OMBATI OGAKE

4. SO 118/2018 REP VRS DENNIS MICHIRA OANGA

5. SO 4/2018 REP VRS FREDRICK NYANG’AU

6. CR 2505/2019 REP VRS COSMAS OMARI OKENYE

7. SO 112/2019 REP VRS ALEX MUGENDI OGORA

8. CR 2222/2019 REP VRS PETER OBWOGI NCHOGA

9. SO 32/2019 REP VRS WYCLIFF OMWANDO OCHOKI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 25TH FEBRUARY 2020

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON D MIKOYAN (SPM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 1819/2019 REP VRS YOBESH OGEGA ABAE

2. CR 2300/2019 REP VRS TABITHA BIYEKE OCHOI

3. CR 2383/2019 REP VRS JAMES MOCHENGO ANYONA

4. CR 246/2020 REP VRS JOSEPHAT OKEBENI OMARI

5. CR 240/2020 REP VRS EVANS OSONGO MOKUA

6. CR 73/2020 REP VRS COSMAS OURU MANYURA-ETAGO

7. CR 85/2020 REP VRS ZEDDEKIAH OUKO NYAKWEBA –ETAGO

8. CR 86/2020 REP VRS ZEDDEKIAH OUKO NYAKWEBA-ETAGO

9. TR 34/2020 REP VRS FRED MONARI MOMANYI

10. TR 33/2020 REP VRS BENSON ARAKA ABERE

11. CR 84/2020 REP VRS BONNY RAGIRA –ETAGO

12. CR 254/2020 REP VRS VINCENT ONYIEGO GEORGE

13. CR 255/2020 REP VRS DAN ALLAN MARONGA

14. CR 256/2020 REP VRS DAN ALLAN MATONGA

15. CR 245/2020 REP VRS DAVID GWARO CHUMA

16. CR 252/2020 REP VRS DAVID OSERO OSORO

17. SO 15/2020 REP VRS CHARLES ARUNDA MOGAKA

18. CR 242/2020 REP VRS ZACHARY MUGUA ONDIEMA

19. CR 243/2020 REP VRS ISAAC NYAMONDO OGUCHA

20. CR 257/2020 REP VRS VINCENT OSORO MORANGA

21. CR 247/2020 REP VRS DOUGLAS OMWENO OMWENDE

22. CR 72/2020 REP VRS JOEL MOGERE BICHANGA-ETAGO

23. CR 250/2020 REP VRS PAUL BIKERI RAINI

24. CR 249/2020 REP VRS ELMELDAH KEMUNTO MICHIRA

25. CR 251/2020 REP VRS JARED OKINDO NYAMBUKA ALIAS MOTENDE

26. CR 241/2020 REP VRS ENOCK OGETO GIKENYE

27. CR 87/2020 REP VRS FREDRICK OMENGE OGWOKA AND ANOTHER-ETAGO

28. CR 157/2020 REP VRS KEFA NYAMBANE MINACHWA

29. TR 21/2020 REP VRS JAMES OROKO OURI

30. CR 244/2020 REP VRS EDNA MORAA MOKUA ALIAS KANDOGO

31. CR 253/2020 REP VRS HENRY NYABUTO ONDARA AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1. INQ 10/2018 REP VRS HARON KENYATTA-DECEASED

2. CR 2482/2018 REP VRS SAMWEL BIRONGO MOREKA

3. SO 6/2019 REP VRS LABAN OGWENYI

4. CR 2251/2019 REP VRS EMMAH NYAMOITA ONDARA

5. CR 2440/2019 REP VRS LUKA MONYENYE MOMANYI

6. CR 1623/2019 REP VRS JACKSON ONDIEKI KURENDI AND ANOTHER

7. TR 111/2019 REP VRS PETER AYOLA MOMANYI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 26TH FEBRUARY 2020

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON D MIKOYAN (SPM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 1138/2017 REP VRS TITUS MOSINGI MOWAIWA AND ANOTHER

2. CR 908/2019 REP VRS VIVIAN MORAA

3. SO 6/2019 REP VRS JULIUS OMBIRO KARASI –ETAGO

4. SO 95/2019 REP VRS VINCENT OYIKA KENYATTA

5. CR 2412/2019 REP VRS STEPHEN NYAUNDI NYANGAU

6. CR 1826/2019 REP VRS HILTON ONYANGO OGWARI

7. CR 302/2019 REP VRS VINCENT LEWIS OMWAMBA-ETAGO

8. TR 2/2020 REP VRS ROBERT MIRUKA BARONGO –ETAGO

9. SO 8/2020 REP VRS NEMUEL OYUMA NYAGWENCHE

10. CR 154/2020 REP VRS WYCLIFF AKUMA

11. SO 10/2020 REP VRS JUSTINE NYAMBANE

12. CR 159/2020 REP VRS GEOFFREY NYANGA OSANDO

13. CR 152/2020 REP VRS JOSEPHINE OGUTU ROSANA

14. CR 153/2020 REP VRS EZRA DAVID ONSASE

15. CR 70/2020 REP VRS DANCAN DAVID SHEM

16. CR 68/2020 REP VRS ALFAXADY AGWERI KERIMA

17. CR 23/2020 REP VRS EZEKIEL NYABUTO OJWANG-ETAGO

18. CR 295/2020 REP VRS JOHN ANCHINGA ASIAGO

19. CR 309/2020 REP VRS JARED KEEGO ORINA AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1. SO 41/2018 REP VRS STEPHEN OBURE KEBATI

2. SO 92/2018 REP VRS CORNELIUS MORIASI MBOGA

3. CR 2446/2019 REP VRS WILLINGTON NYAKAMBI GETANGE

4. CR 2449/2019 REP VRS PAUL MOSETI RATEMO

5. CR 2450/2019 REP VRS EVANS NYAKANGI NYANGAU

6. CR 2085/2019 REP VRS VICTOR ONYONI

7. CR 68/2019 REP VRS ISWARO NYATWANGA AND ANOTHER

8. SO 14/2019 REP VRS GTEOFFREY BARONGO OTONDI

9. CR 2011/2019 REP VRS DENNIS ROSANA ONDUMA

10. CR 1585/2019 REP VRS BENARD OGEGA NYAMWARA

11. CR 303/2019 REP VRS ALFRED ONYONI SIKO-ETAGO

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON GN BARASAH (RM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 1210/2018 REP VRS FLORA MORAA KIBWAGE

2. CR 312/2019 REP VRS GEOFREY OMARI AYIERA

3. SO 86/2019 REP VRS KEFA MIGIRO NYAENGA

4. CR 2720/2019 REP VRS DENNIS OBANO BOAZ

5. SO 113/2019 REP VRS ERICKSON ONGOTE ONYAMBU

6. SO 114/2019 REP VRS KELVIN ELIJAH

7. SO 125/2019 REP VRS FRANCIS NYANDONDI KANANA

HEARINGS

1. CR 355/2017 REP VRS ALEX KAUSI KORA

2. CR 2405/2018 REP VRS RICHARD NYAKWARA

3. CR 2811/2018 REP VRS HARON WAFULA WANJALA

4. CR 1541/2018 REP VRS ROBERT ONYANCHA NYANGEMA ALIAS TOM

5. CR 2238/2018 REP VRS NEHEMIAH OKENYE AND ANOTHER

6. SO 93/2019 REP VRS WICKLIFF AGWARA

7. SO 15/2019 REP VRS EDWARD MOMANYI EKOMBE

8. SO 68/2019 REP VRS KEVIN MABIRE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 27TH FEBRUARY 2020

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON D MIKOYAN (SPM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 696/2017 REP VRS DOLPHINE KERUBO TOM AND 3 OTHERS

2. TR 67/2018 REP VRS VICTOR KAISA NYAKUNDI

3. SO 114/2018 REP VRS SAMUEL OTWOLI NYANDIEKI

4. CR 2366/2018 REP VRS JANE NYABOKE ONYWOKI

5. CR 2618/2019 REP VRS ISAACK LETAYA SINKWAL

6. SO 124/2019 REP VRS JARED KIBWAGE SOTERI

7. CR 1993/2019 REP VRS JOB MOSETI NYARERU

8. CR 433/2019 REP VRS GEOFFREY NYANGIRO DAVID ALIAS MIRONGO GIFT-ETAGO

9. CR 2615/2019 REP VRS DAVID OMWENGA LUKA

10. CR 2609/2019 REP VRS EARNEST OMBIRO MAKORI

11. CR 1015/2019 REP VRS KENNEDY OMWEGA

12. SO 70/2019 REP VRS GEORGE NGISA (SKF)

13. SO 10/2019 REP VRS FELIX ODARI MACHUMA –ETAGO

14. SO 43/2019 REP VRS VINCENT OGIOSI WYCLIFF

15. SO 6/2020 REP VRS PETER OMWENGA OSINDI

16. CR 259/2020 REP VRS JACKLINE BONARERI ONDIEKI AND ANOTHER

17. CR 93/2020 REP VRS DAVID GUTO MONG’ARE-ETAGO

18. CR 84/2020 REP VRS JUSTINE ONTERE OMARI

19. CR 258/2020 REP VRS CITYRANK KIBOSA NYAMBANE

20. CR 260/2020 REP VRS JAMES OMARE OCHOKI

21. CR 92/2020 REP VRS HASSAN MORWANI AKUMA AND ANOTHER-ETAGO

22. CR 263/2020 REP VRS VINCENT NYAKUNDI AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1. INQ 16/2017 REP VRS GEOFFREY ANGUTE ORERO-DECEASED

2. CR 2073/2019 REP VRS EDINAH FORESTI

3. SO 110/2019 REP VRS EVANS BOSIRE JOHN

4. CR 2554/2019 REP VRS SIMON OMBATI

5. CR 2009/2019 REP VRS DUKE MOSE MAYUEYUE

6. CR 2095/2019 REP VRS SAUL ONDIEKI NYANGAU AND ANOTHER

7. CR 2605/2019 REP VRS WILSON OMBATI OBARA

8. CR 1676/2019 REP VRS DAVID OTURO MACHAKA

9. CR 2447/2019 REP VRS PAUL RATEMO MOSETI

10. CR 727/2019 REP VRS ZABLON ONGECHI NYABISASI AND 2 OTHERS

11. CR 2204/2019 REP VRS ISAAC OGEMBO

12. SO 44/2019 REP VRS NATHAN ONSARE

13. TR 189/2019 REP VRS JOSIAH MOMANYI ABAI

14. CR 3/2020 REP VRS VICTOR ANYONA MAGETO AND ANOTHER

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON GN BARASAH (RM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 515/2018 REP VRS EVANS OMANTI EZEKIEL

2. CR 2905/2018 REP VRS RODGERS NYAMWENO KENYATTA ALIAS BOI NTABI

3. CR 455/2019 REP VRS ENOCK ONGORO OINO AND ANOTHER

4. SO 109/2019 REP VRS RICHARD MARUBI NYAYIEMI ALIAS NUNI

5. CR 2568/2019 REP VRS JOSEPH ONDORA MAKINA

6. CR 2587/2019 REP VRS AMOS ONSARE MOTARI AND ANOTHER

7. SO 11/2019 REP VRS SILAH KEMBOI ROTICH

8. SO 119/2019 REP VRS ONDATI OMAMBIA

9. CR 2243/2019 REP VRS SILVIAH MORAA JAMES AND ANOTHER

10. CR 365/2019 REP VRS ABEDNEGO OIRERE TINEGA

11. CR 300/2020 REP VRS GEORGE GESURA SUNDA

HEARINGS

1. CR 1598/2016 REP VRS LENARD

2. CR 1861/2018 REP VRS WILLIAM ONDIKI OMBATI

3. CR 2397/2018 REP VRS LINET GESARE ONTITA

4. CR 1638/2018 REP VRS BONFACE MOI SUNDA

5. CR 1048/2019 REP VRS ZABLON BWEKERI BWAMBURA AND ANOTHER

6. SO 98/2019 REP VRS ELBERT ORAMBUI

7. SO 31/2019 REP VRS DAVIS MABEYA OIRERE

8. CR 1658/2019 REP VRS MAUREEN NYAMOITA

9. CR 1645/2019 REP VRS EZEKIEL ORORA HEZRON

10. CR 1513/2019 REP VRS EMILLY BKEO GESARE

11. CR 815/2019 REP VRS DUKE ANDAMA

12. CR 590/2019 REP VRS GEOFREY KERERI

13. CR 613/2019 REP VRS SHARON ZABLON OMWANGA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 28TH FEBRUARY 2020

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON D MIKOYAN (SPM)

MENTIONS

1. SO 103/2019 REP VRS JARED ONWONG’A OGEMBO

2. CR 923/2019 REP VRS JAMES AYUKA MORAGA

3. CR 95/2020 REP VRS DENNIS KOMBO OBARA-ETAGO

4. CR 274/2020 REP VRS JOSEPH KENYORO MOGAKA

5. CR 277/2020 REP VRS KEFA OMAE MANONO

6. CR 279/2020 REP VRS JERUSA MORAA OGEGA AND ANOTHER

7. CR 85/2020 REP VRS SARAH MORAA NYAMBANE AND ANOTHER

8. CR 193/2020 REP VRS ANDREW MOSISA ISABOKE

9. CR 199/2020 REP VRS ANDREW MOSISA ISABOKE

10. SO 12/2020 REP VRS FRED MANDELA ROGITO

11. CR 278/2020 REP VRS TERESIA MOMANYI

12. TR 37/2020 REP VRS PETER KIRAGU

13. CR 282/2020 REP VRS ERIC OMBAIRE OCHIENG’I

14. CR 281/2020 REP VRS ROSE NYOMENDA JOHN

15. CR 275/2020 REP VRS ERICK MONENE THOMAS

HEARINGS

1. SO 128/2018 REP VRS KODECK OMAMBIA OKEMWA

2. SO 118/2019 REP VRS BICHURI MOGENDI OKENYORU

3. CR 412/2019 REP VRS DAN MOKAYA MOSES-ETAGO

4. CR 59/2020 REP VRS SAMWEL OCHOKI MORUMBWA

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON GN BARASAH (RM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 1778/2018 REP VRS FRED MUNYONGA OGONDE

2. CR 186/2020 REP VRS CHRISTOPHER OYARO

HEARINGS

1. SO 46/2018 REP VRS VICTOR NYANKEIYA OYARO

2. CR 2529/2018 REP VRS JULIUS OMWAMBIA OMWANDO

3. CR 343/2019 REP VRS DAVID SIKO MOREKA –ETAGO

4. CR 1597/2019 REP VRS FRANCIS MOGOI ZEDEKIA

5. CR 338/2019 REP VRS RONALD MORICHO MAUTI-ETAGO

6. CR 344/2019 REP VRS MAUREEN BITENGO NYABUTO-ETAGO

7. CR 1897/2019 REP VRS LYDIA KEMUNTO

8. CR 109/2019 REP VRS PETER REMII MITANGI

9. CR 547/2019 REP VRS ELIZABETH MONYENCHE ONDARA