Nyeri Law Courts

15th October to 19th October 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 15TH OCT 2018

COURT ONE (BEFORE HON. MM NAFULA (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 1626/2017 REP VRS SAMUEL ACHUTI OBUNGA

2. CR 834/2018 REP VRS EVANS OMAGWA OBURE

3. CR 1139/2018 REP VRS EMMANUEL MOGAKA NYAKUNDI

4. CR 1937/2018 REP VRS YUSABIA MBELA MARORO

5. CR 2027/2018 REP VRS ISAAC ORICHO ONGORI

6. CR 2127/2018 REP VRS PETER ONDEYO PAUL

7. CR 2173/2018 REP VRS DUNCAN ORINDO OTUNDO

8. CR 2179/2018 REP VRS ERICK MAPARA OKARI

9. CR 2248/2018 REP VRS ISSAC RIOBA NYAKUNDI

10. CR 2253/2018 REP VRS ISSAC RIOBA NYAKUNDI

11. CR 2278/2018 REP VRS EDGA OMWERI OKUMU

12. CR 2358/2018 REP VRS DANIEL MONARI ANDREW

HEARINGS

1. CR 1619/2018 REP VRS TIMOTHY TINEGA MOSETI

2. CR 2019/2018 REP VRS WILFRED MOKUA NYAMBAGA AND ANOTHER

3. CR 2045/2018 REP VRS IBRAHIM KAYAGA

4. CR 2049/2018 REP VRS WILSON MATINO AYIENDA

5. CR 2050/2018 REP VRS ISAACK OGEGA

6. CR 2053/2018 REP VRS NYAMBOGA OMOYO

7. CR 2055/2018 REP VRS HEZRON OMWOYO AYUMA

8. CR 2056/2018 REP VRS DOMINIC ONDIEKI

9. CR 2059/2018 REP VRS FRED KABIERO MARUCHA

10. CR 2079/2018 REP VRS FRANCIS OURU OMWERI

COURT THREE (BEFORE HON JK MUTAI (RM)

MENTIONS

1. SO 61/2018 REP VRS EVANS NYABUTO NYAMBANE

2. CR 1747/2018 REP VRS JOSPHINE KEMUNTO MESOBA

3. CR 2294/2018 REP VRS JOYCE KERUBO

4. CR 2295/2018 REP VRS BEATRICE BOGITI

5. CR 2297/2018 REP VRS TERESA BUYAKI ONUNYA

6. CR 2298/2018 REP VRS REUBEN KAMU MANDERE

7. CR 2299/2018 REP VRS JUSTINE BOKEA

8. CR 2300/2018 REP VRS ERICK MOMANYI NYANGORE

9. CR 2301/2018 REP VRS LINET KERUBO OMBATI

10. CR 2305/2018 REP VRS DAMARIS KEMUNTO OMBASA

11. CR 2308/2018 REP VRS KENNEDY OMAGWA KAUNDA

12. CR 2312/2018 REP VRS DOUGLAS MAKORI NYABUTO

13. CR 2314/2018 REP VRS ISAAC OMWERI CHARLES AND ANOTHER

14. CR 2318/2018 REP VRS THOMAS MAKORI

15. CR 2319/2018 REP VRS BOB TONGI ONKOBA

16. CR 2343/2018 REP VRS JARED ONYANCHA ALIAS OMBORI

17. TR 166/2018 REP VRS JARED OGEMBO MURWA

18. CR 1860/2018 REP VRS VINCENT KEFA OKECH

HEARINGS

1. CR 1034/2018 REP VRS INNOCENT OBIRI MOMANYI AND ANOTHER

2. CR 987/2018 REP VRS EMMACULATE KEMUNTO OTONDI

3. CR 1215/2018 REP VRS GEOFFREY OMBOGO NYABOGA

4. CR 1586/2018 REP VRS PETER OMBATI OICHOE

5. CR 1595/2018 REP VRS JUSTIN AYAKO OKENYE AND ANOTHER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH OCT 2018

COURT ONE (BEFORE HON. MM NAFULA (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 1719/2018 REP VRS DOMINIC ANGATA AND ANOTHER

2. CR 1946/2018 REP VRS DOUGLAS MOBISA ZAIMO

3. CR 2022/2018 REP VRS JOB MIKWARA

4. CR 2085/2018 REP VRS DENNIS ORONDO NYANCHOKA

5. CR 2280/2018 REP VRS JOEL ONYIEKO MOMANYI

6. CR 2281/2018 REP VRS HENRY AYIEKO NYABUTO

7. CR 2282/2018 REP VRS DOMINIC OGAKE OMBASA

8. SO 50/2018 REP VRS BRIAN OMWERI OMBASA

9. CR 2362/2018 REP VRS GLADYS NYABOKE HENRY

HEARINGS

1. CR 791/2017 REP VRS JAMES MANDERE NYAMELI

2. CR 923/2018 REP VRS JOSEPH NUNDA OMWOBO

3. CR 1458/2018 REP VRS ZIPPORAH KWAMBOKA MOJAMA

4. CR 1459/2018 REP VRS DANIEL RAGIRA MUSA

5. CR 1466/2018 REP VRS JAMES ABERE

6. CR 1914/2018 REP VRS ISAAC OMBASA AND 4 OTHERS

7. SO 89/2018 REP VRS DENNIS MOSOIRO MOMANYI

8. CR 1957/2018 REP VRS PETER ONDERI NYANG

9. CR 2051/2018 REP VRS NATAN MOMANYI BONYI

10. CR 2147/2018 REP VRS ALEX OGETENGE ANYIENI

11. MISC 25/2018 REP VRS NICODEMUS KENNEDY MOMANYI

12. SO 95/2018 REP VRS DOMINIC OKEMWO NYAWANGA

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON CRT ATEYA (RM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 656/2018 REP VRS STEPHEN NYAGUTE BOGONGO

HEARINGS

1. CR 1433/2016 REP VRS VINCENT OKERO THOMAS AND ANOTHER

2. SO 25/2016 REP VRS DISMAS MAKORI ALIAS OTONDI AND ANOTHER

3. CR 277/2017 REP VRS BERI TOM AND ANOTHER

4. CR 381/2017 REP VRS KENNEDY OURU OMBURO

5. CR 677/2017 REP VRS MICHAEL OBARA OKIAMBA

6. CR 721/2017 REP VRS BENARD ORAO MAISO

7. CR 986/2017 REP VRS TERESA MOGITI OIRERE

8. CR 1022/2017 REP VRS DANIEL OMAE MARUBWA

9. CR 1023/2017 REP VRS ZABLON OMBATI OMAE

10. CR 1134/2017 REP VRS DENNIS OWANGWA OBARA

11. CR 1138/2017 REP VRS TITUS MOSINGI MOWAWA AND ANOTHER

12. CR 1149/2017 REP VRS JONATHAN NYACHINGA ONKAGA

13. CR 1312/2017 REP VRS SEBASITIANO MAUTI KENYANYA AND ANOTHER

14. CR 1500/2017 REP VRS CHARLES OGEMBO SARAMU ALIAS JAMES

15. CR 1669/2017 REP VRS DAVID NYABUTO MOSE AND ANOTHER

16. CR 1720/2017 REP VRS GEOFFREY BOB ONDIEKI

17. CR 89/2017 REP VRS EDWAERD OMOYO NYARIGOTI

18. SO 44/2017 REP VRS ONSARIGO

19. SO 56/2017 REP VRS JOSEPHAT MAUTI ONDERI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH OCT 2018

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON CRT ATEYA (RM)

HEARINGS

1. INQ 5/2015 REP VRS RICHARD OKARI ISAIAH –DECEASED

2. CR 2114/2016 REP VRS IBRAHIM GITUBO KAYAGA

3. CR 1196/2017 REP VRS DENNIS MOGAKA MAGEMBE

4. CR 443/2018 REP VRS DOUGLAS ONGANGI

5. CR 448/2018 REP VRS DAVID ORERO MICHAEL

6. CR 1807/16 REP VRS ZACHARIA OMWANCHA MAITEKA

7. CR 1645/2016 REO VRS ALBERT ISENA NYAMWEGA AND 2 OTHERS

COURT THREE (BEFORE HON JK MUTAI (RM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 1893/2018 REP VRS SAMWEL KIRIAGO NYAKONO

2. CR 2320/2018 REPO VRS MARGARET MOKEIRA JOMO

3. CR 2322/2018 REP VRS ISAIAH MAGETO JUMA

4. CR 2323/2018 REP VRS ISAIAH MAGETO JUMA

5. CR 2326/2018 REP VRS ISAIAH MAGETO JUMA

6. CR 2327/2018 REP VRS ERICK SAROTA OGEGA

7. SO 18/2018 REP VRS PETER ANYONA AND 2 OTHERS

8. SO 100/2018 REP VRS DUKE NYAGAKA OGORI AND ANOTHER

9. SO 101/2018 REP VRS ISAACK OMBASA ONSENO

10. SO 102/2018 REP VRS ISAIAH MAGETO JUMA ALAIS MAGETO ONGERA

HEARINGS

1. CR 902/2018 REP VRS THOMAS MORARA GORI

2. CR 733/2018 REP VRS BONIFACE OGENCHE

3. SO 75/2018 REP VRS DENNIS MOGIRE ONDARI

4. CR 75/2018 REP VRS GORDHEK OKINDO MAKINI

5. CR 1689/2018 REP VRS EVANS OBAI OKORA

6. CR 398/2015 REP VRS ZACHARIA OMWANCHA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH OCT 2018

COURT ONE (BEFORE HON MM NAFULA (SRM)

HEARINGS

1. CR 1152/2018 REP VRS KENNETH OMBUI NYANGAU

2. CR 1481/2018 REP VRS GEORGE OGAKE PIUS

3. CR 2115/2018 REP VRS CONCEPTA GESARE ISAAC

4. CR 2083/2018 REP VRS DEVINA NYANCHERA ABERE

5. CR 2084/2018 REP VRS SAMWEL OSIEMO

6. CR 2087/2018 REP VRS MARIAM NDOBE ONDUSO

7. CR 2086/2018 REP VRS DANIEL OMOKE MBIRA

8. CR 2058/2018 REP VRS MOSES SABUSAGA

9. CR 2057/2018 REPUBLIC VRS HELLEN KWAMBOKA OYUGI AND 2 OTHERS

COUR TWO (BEFORE HON CRT ATEYA (RM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 2335/2018 REP VRS JOHN MANYARA OMWERI

2. CR 2332/2018 REP VRS STARNELY OIRERE ONTITA

3. CR 2330/2018 REP VRS FRED OMBACHI

4. CR 2331/2018 REP VRS KEVIN OMOYO MOSORI

5. CR 114 OF 2017 REP VRS CHARLES OBAE NGERESA

HEARINGS

1. CR 1064/2017 REP VRS JOHN NYABUTO ONDARI

2. CR 1141/2017 REP VRS CHARLES OMBIRO NYARIARO

3. CR 1671/2017 REP VRS PETER MAKARIOS ONDIEKI

4. CR 206/2018 REP VRS JUSTUS MANINI RATUMO AND ANOTHER

5. SO 15/2017 REP VRS SAMUEL MOINDI ORENGE AND 2 OTHERS

6. CR 780/2018 REP VRS STEPHEN ANGIMA ONDARA AND 2 OTHERS

7. CR 474/2017 REP VRS COSMAS ONYEGA MOGWASI

COURT THREE (BEFORE HON JK MUTAI (RM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 1735/2018 REP VRS NERIKO OMWERI MWERERE

2. CR 2228/2018 REP VRS JOHN OGANO ORENGE

3. CR 2229/2018 REP VRS FLORENCE KERUBO OMBASA

HEARINGS

1. CR 1111/2017 REP VRS JOSEPH OGINGA KENYANYA

2. CR 1804/2017 REP VRS JAMES ANGASA DAVID

3. SO 21/2017 REP VRS RONALD OMWERI MORONDO

4. CR 240/2018 REP VRS JAMES OIRERE OKEMWA

5. SO 73/2018 REP VRS AMOS NYABUTO RAINI ALIAS MAPENGO

6. SO 68 OF 2018 REP VRS GEORGE NYAKUNDI NYAKETUMBA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT OGEMBO

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH OCT 2018

COURT ONE (BEFORE HON MM NAFULA (SRM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 2342/2018 REP VRS SAMUEL ONGERI OGATA

2. SO 52/2018 REP VRS NELSON ALOICE NYANG’ATA

3. CR 2344/2018 REP VRS GEOFFREY NYAKABA

4. CR 2345/2018 REP VRS EVANS MUMA MARUBE

5. CR 2346/2018 REP VRS STEPHEN BOSIRE NYAEGA

6. CR 2347/2018 REP VRS OGETO ONDIMO

7. CR 2348/2018 REP VRS AMOS OTISO OGETONDO

8. CR 2349/2018 REP VRS NICHOLUS NYAKUNDI OBONYO

9. CR 2356/2018 REP VRS LAMECK ORENGE OERI

10. CR 2357/2018 REP VRS EVANS ONDIKI

11. CR 2359/2018 REP VRS BRIAN ONYINKWA

12. CR 2361/2018 REP VRS GILBERT JACKSON MANOTI

HEARINGS

1. CR 168/2017 REP VRS JOHN KANGWANA OMWANCHA

2. TR 5/2018 REP VRS BENSON MIRERI

3. CR 1974/2018 REP VRS NEMWEL MOGAKA MEROKA

4. CR 2014/2018 REP VRS PETER NYAKEBAGO

5. CR 2018/2018 REP VRS PETER NYAKEBAGO OYARO

6. SO 90/2018 REP VRS BOAZ OTIENO OURU

7. SO 92/2018 REP VRS CORNELIUS MORIASI MBOGA

8. CR 217/2018 REP VRS JULIUS MOGAKA MIRUKA

9. CR 2118/2018 REP VRS DENNIS OKENGU NYANDAKWA

10. CR 2124/2018 REP VRS JOSEPH NYARANGO

11. SO 83/2018 REP VRS BECKAM MORARA OKOTI

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON CRT ATEYA (RM)

MENTIONS

1. CR 2339/2018 REP VRS AGNES KWAMBOKA MOMANYI

2. CR 2338/2018 REP VRS GREGORY ONWARI OBARA

COURT THREE (BEFORE HON JK MUTAI (RM)

HEARINGS

1. CR 1413/2017 REP VRS DENNIS JUMA ONYANCHA

2. CR 509/2018 REP VRS JOYCE NYANGACHA SAMUEL

3. CR 980/2018 REP VRS ALBERT MAYUNGA MICHOE

4. CR 997/2018 REP VRS MOSES OMATI JOHN AND 3 OTHERS

5. CR 998/2018 REP VRS OMBATI JOHN AND 3 OTHERS

6. CR 999/2018 REP VRS MOSES OMBATI JOHN AND 3 OTHERS

7. CR 1556/2018 REP VRS JANE NYANGATE AND ANOTHER

8. CR 2199/2018 REP VRS JOHN KIROCHI

9. CR 539/2018 REP VRS DAMARIS NYANCHERA NYERERE

10. CR 352/18 REP VRS JULIUS OGEMBO OGEGA AND ANOTHER

15th October to 17th October 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT OGEMBO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 15TH OCTOBER, 2018.

COURT TWO (BEFORE HON.CRT ATEYA (RM)

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/RESPONDENT

 

MENTIONS

   

1

CC 158/2014

JOSEPH ABUGA

(OMBUHI K.MOGIRE AND CO ADV.)

R.MOGAKA AND ANOTHER

(OKONG’O WANDAGO AND CO ADV.)

2

CC 159/2014

VANE KERUBO OLUOCH

(OMBUHI K.MOGIRE & CO ADV.)

R.MOGAKA & ANOTHER

(OKONG’O WANDAGO & CO ADV.)

3

CC 190/2015

ROSELINE NYANGACHA

(OCHOKI & CO ADV.)

DOMINIC KAMAU GITAU & ANOTHER

4

CC 238/2015

KENNEDY ANYONA NYAKWAMA

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

HENRY MATOKE

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

5

CC 49/2016

KOTOINE ELIJAH TAMPUSHI

(KHAN & ASS.)

KINYANJUI KARIUKI PAUL

6

CC 106/2016

ISAIAH HENRY

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

OROPA MOKEIRA RATEMO

(KAIRU McCOURT)

7

CC 107/2016

NYANCHERA MATAGE

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

MOKEIRA RATEMO

(KAIRU McCOURT)

8

CC 303/2016

JACOB MAISIBA OERI

(KHAN & ASS.)

NYAMACHE TEA FACTORY CO.LTD

(M/S NYACHIRO NYAGAKA & CO ADV.)

9

CHILDREN 19/2017

LINYONSI LISTER KERUBO

JAMES ONTIRI KAYUKA

(MOGUSU MIENCHA & CO ADV.)

10

CC 124/2017

JAMES ISABOKE OMBONGI

(T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV.)

PAUL NYABARO

(TINDI MUNYASI & CO ADV.)

11

CC 163/2017

EVANS MASAI MANOTI

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

EVANS NYAKWARA ONCHOKE

12

CC 165/2017

MACHORA ANDREY

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

EVANS NYAKWARA ONCHOKE

13

CC 166/2017

WILFRED MAGARE NCHORE

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

EVANS NYAKWARA ONCHOKE

14

CC 128/2018

MIRIAM MORAA NYANDUSI

(A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV.)

NIC BANK KENYA PLC & ANOTHER

(OMWENGA AND CO ADV.)

 

N.T.S.C

   

1

CC 128/2015

ZEPHANIAH ANYONA

EVANS MOGWASI MAUTI

 

APPLICATIONS

   

1

CC 117/2016

NAPOLEON MECHA ONGAKI

(M/S BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

AKEMO VALLEY HOSPITAL & MATERNITY

(M/S O.M OTIENO & CO ADV.)

2

CC 60/2018

ELIZABETH NYABOKE MANDERE & ANOTHER

(KHAN & ASS.)

FIDELITY SHIELD INSURANCE CO.LTD

 

HEARINGS

   

1

CC 215/2012

JAMES OMWENDA ABUGA

(SONYE J.ONDARI & CO ADV.)

RACHEL NJOGI WAINAINA

(E.M NYANGWESO & CO ADV.)

2

CC 88/2013

ROSELYNE NYAMBEKI

(T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV.)

STEPHEN ONGERI OBURIO

(KAIRU McCOURT)

3

CC 199/2013

FRED MOMANYI

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

CHAIRMAN BOARD OF GOVERNORS-RIOMA MIXED SEC. SCHOOL

(MOSE NYAMBEGA & CO ADV.)

4

CC 200/2013

BEVON ONYIEGO JOHN

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

THE CHAIRMAN BOARD OF GOVERNORS-RIOMA MIXED SEC. SCHOOL

(MOSE NYAMBEGA & CO ADV.)

5

CC 68/2014

JULIUS MAGANGA NYANDUMO

(MOGUSU MIENCHA & CO ADV.)

APC CLEOPHAS KOECH & 2 OTHERS

(S.M SAGWE & CO ADV.)

6

CC 104/2014

ABEL MORANGA OCHARI

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

ZAKAYO MBUGUA KIMANI

7

CC 2325/2015

DINAH OSORO

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

CHARLES NYANCHOKA

(KAIRU McCOURT)

8

CC 167/2016

VINCENT OBURE MUMANYI

(KHAN & ASS.)

DANIEL MAUTI ONCHIRI

(M/S MASIRE & MOGUSU ADV.)

9

CC 168/2016

DENNIS ORINA ORENGE

(KHAN & ASS.)

DANIEL MAUTI ONCHIRI

(M/S MASIRE &MOGUSU ADV.)

10

CC 171/2016

EVANS MBAKA OMOSA

(KHAN & ASS.)

DANIEL MAUTI ONCHIRI

(M/S MASIRE & MOGUSU ADV.)

11

CC 192/2017

BEATRICE MORAA OKINDO

(M/S KHAN & ASS.)

GEORGE NYAKUNDI

(M/S MAINGA & CO ADV.)

12

CC 193/2017

HELLEN KWAMBOKA OGEGA

(KHAN & ASS.)

GEORGE NYAKUNDIM/S MAINGA & CO ADV.)

13

CC 200/2017

BASIKARIA BINA OMBUI

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

ZABLON BAKORA ONYANGORE

(MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV.)

14

CC 201/2017

DAMACKLINE MORAA MOGOKO

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

FRED MASESE & ANOTHER

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

15

CC 203/2017

NYAMBANE NYARANGI PHILES

(OCHOKI & CO ADV.)

ONGUTI JOMO CALLEB

(ONG’UTI & CO ADV.)

16

CC 204/2017

NYAMBANE NYARANGI PHILES

(OCHOKI & CO ADV.)

ONG’UTI JOMO CALLEB

(ONG’UTI & CO ADV.)

17

CC 250/2017

BARNABAS NYATEMU NYABARO

(A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV.)

KELVIN OMBATI OYARO & ANOTHER

(MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV.)

FOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

OGEMBO LAW COURTS

THIS 15TH OCTOBER, 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT OGEMBO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 16TH OCTOBER, 2018.

COURT THREE (BEFORE HON.J.K MUTAI (RM)

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/RESPONDENT

 

MENTIONS

   

1

CC 216/2017

GEOFFREY NYANGARESI

(OCHOKI & CO ADV.)

MAKORI OMARE FREDRICK

(KAIRU McCOURT)

2

CC 217/2017

GEOFFREY NYANGARESI

(OCHOKI & CO ADV.)

MAKORI OMARE FREDRICK

(KAIRU McCOURT)

3

CHILDREN 5/2018

LILIAN MONG’INA OKINDO

OSCAH REYMOND MAANGU ORORA

4

DIVORCE 5/2018

HILDAH ONCHIRI ONSOTI

(MOGUSU MIENCHA & CO ADV.)

ELISHA MOGOI ONCHIRI

5

CHILDREN 14/2018

JOSEPH BISERA ONCHIEKU

(MOGUSU MIENCHA & CO ADV.)

BEATRICE BOCHERE MACHUKI

(C.O NYAMWANGE & CO ADV.)

6

MISC APPL 21/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

7

MISC APPL 22/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

8

MISC APPL 23/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

9

MISC APPL 24/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

10

MISC APPL 25/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

11

MISC APPL 26/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

12

MISC APPL 27/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

13

MISC APPL 28/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

14

MISC APPL 29/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDOM & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

15

MISC APPL 30/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

16

MISC APPL 31/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

17

MISC APPL 32/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

18

MISC APPL 33/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

19

MISC APPL 34/2018

JEOFRICK N.MUINDE

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

20

CC 36/2018

JAPHET OGAMBA GICHANA

(BOSIRE GICHANA & CO ADV.)

KISII COUNTY GOVERNMENT

(KENNEDY ONSEMBE ADV.)

21

CC 107/2018

FRED SILVESTER ASIAGO

(A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV.)

GEORGE NDUNGU

(OKONGO, WANDAGO & CO ADV.)

22

CC 108/2018

STEVE MAKORI ONYAMBU

(A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV.)

GEORGE NDUNGU

(OKONGO, WANDAGO & CO ADV.)

23

CC 137/2018

GILBERT MOSE MUSIMA

(A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV.)

OKIL OKUKU JOSHUA

(NISHI PANDIT & CO ADV.)

24

CC 180/2018

JUSTINE MANYARA MAYORE

(OCHOKI & CO ADV.)

GRAMOS TRADING & COMMERCIAL SEEVICES LTD

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

 

N.T.S.C

   

1

CC 62/2018

JOASH MARIITA MOMANYI

(BW’ONDIKA & CO ADV.)

LAWRENCE ONKUNDI OGENDO

2

CC 79/2018

JOSIAH BONUKE NYANGAU

(BW’ONDIKA & CO ADV.)

PRISCAH KWAMBOKA MARANGA

 

APPLICATIONS

   

1

CC 249/2017

RUTH ISABOKE ONYAMBU

(A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV.)

OURU SUPERSTORES LTD

(NYACHAE & ASHITIVA ADV.)

2

CHILD 26/2018

CATHERINE KERUBO AGAKI

JOHN NYAMWAKA OGEMBO

3

CC 116/2018

SALOME KEMUNTO

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

BONFACE NYANGWARA

4

CC 132/2018

NORAH OYONDI

(A.NYAMBATI & CO ADV.)

NIC BANK KENYA PLC

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

 

HEARINGS

   

1

CC 61/2016

SAMWEL ONDIEKI MOMANYI

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

PAUL OSUGO MAKOMBI

(MOGUSU MIENCHA & CO ADV.)

2

CC 234/2016

BENSON NYABUTO ONSONGO

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

NYATENG’A OGWANKWA

3

CC 248/2016

THOMAS ONSERIO ONTUGA

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

JOHN ORONDO

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

4

CC 135/2017

MILKA KERUBO NYANGWARA & ANOTHER

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

DENNIS MOOGI

(KAIRU McCOURT)

5

CC 164/2017

JUDY NYATUKA MOTARI

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

EVANS NYAKWARA ONCHOKE

6

CC 196/2017

IBRAHIM OKINDO OSUGO

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

ALICE AKINYI NDIRE

7

CC 197/2017

JASON MARONGO NYABERI

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

ALICE AKINYI NDIRE

8

CC 198/2017

SAMWEL ONKWERE NCHORE

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

ALICE AKINYI NDIRE

9

CC 199/2017

ZACHARY OSUTO NYANGAU

(S.N NYACHAE & CO ADV.)

ALICE AKINYI NDIRE

10

DIVORCE 2/2018

MARY AGNES MORWANI

(OCHARO KIBIRA & CO ADV.)

PETER ONGONDI NYABWANGA

(S.M SAGWE & CO ADV.)

11

CC 6/2018

RICHARD NYAMAGWA NYATUNDO

(SONYE J.ONDARI & CO ADV.)

FRED MASESE MAKORI & ANOTHER

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

12

CHILDREN 15/2018

JOSPHINE NYAMUSI MBUGA

JARED MISATI OSIEMO

(BW’ONDIKA & CO ADV.)

13

CC 17/2018

HASSAN ONYIEGO OKEMWA

(BW’ONDIKA & CO ADV.)

PETER ONG’ONO BORURA

14

CC 41/2018

EVERLINE MONYANGI OMBASO

(BW’ONDIKA & CO ADV.)

XPLICO INSURANCE CO.LTD

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

15

CC 43/2018

GLADYS M NYAPENI

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

XPLICO INSURANCE CO.LTD

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

16

CC 45/2018

FRIDAH KWAMBOKA MORONGE

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

XPLICO INSURANCE CO.LTD

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

17

CC 46/2018

TABITHA KWAMBOKA OGECHI

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

XPLICO INSURANCE CO.LTD

(OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

18

CC 61/2018

GEOFFREY BARONGO OTWORI

(T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV.)

CHEGE JAMES KARIUKI

(M/S OMWENGA & CO ADV.)

FOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

OGEMBO LAW COURTS

THIS 16TH OCTOBER, 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE'S COURT AT OGEMBO

CIVIL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH OCTOBER, 2018.

COURT ONE (BEFORE HON.M.M.NAFULA (SRM)

 

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF/APPLICANT

DEFENDANT/RESPONDENT

 

MENTIONS

   

1

CC 19/2017

ZACHARY MAGANGI

(M/S KHAN &ASS.)

AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO.LTD

(O.M OTIENO & CO ADV.)

2

EL.PETITION 1/2017

JAPHET OMARI OMBEO

(M/S ABOKI BEGI & CO ADV.)

FRED SAMBU NYACHOTI & 2 OTHERS

(O.M OTIENO & CO ADV. & ANOTHER)

3

ELC 8/2018

PATRICK OKEROSI OKEMWA

(S.M SAGWE & CO ADV.)

JUSTUS OMENGE OKEMWA & ANOTHER

(A.M OMWANCHA & CO ADV.)

4

ELC 11/2018

GRALFINE MONICAH NYANCHAMA NYANG’AU

(M/S J.O SOIRE & CO ADV.)

THOMAS TAITAS NYANG’AU TENDEKA & 2 OTHERS

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

5

ELC 16/2018

HILLARY MECHEO APIMA ORINA

(T.O OKEMWA & CO ADV.)

ROBERT SANGANYI & ANOTHER

(BW’ONDIKA & CO ADV.)

 

APPLICATIONS

   

1

CC 187/2016

SIMEON MAGORI OGENDO

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

SMARTTKAR ENTERPRISES LIMITED & ANOTHER

(M/S RIOBA OMBOTO & CO ADV.)

2

CC 190/2016

CLEOPHAS OGENDO

(NYATUNDO & CO ADV.)

SMARTTKAR ENTERPRISES LIMITED & ANOTHER

(M/S RIOBA OMBOTO & CO ADV.)

3

ELC 14/2018

SAMUEL UHURU OGISIA

(OYAGI, ONG’UTI, MAGIYA & CO ADV.)

WILFRED SHEM NYAUNDI

 

HEARINGS

   

1

CC 138/2013

ROBERT MOGUSU OINO

(M/S T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV.)

NICHOLAS MBURU

(M/S C.O NYAMWANGE & CO ADV.)

2

CC 37/2014

MARY BUYAKI

(KHAN & ASS.)

OURU SUPERSTORES

(M/S OGUTTU, OCHWANGI, OCHWAL & CO ADV.)

3

CC 90/2014

SAMSON N.MOITUI

(RICHARD MIENCHA & CO ADV.)

PETER OSEKO CHANGE

(M/S SONYE J.ONDARI & CO ADV.)

4

CC 127/2015

DAVID NYAUNDI MORANDE

(MOGUSU MIENCHA & CO ADV.)

DAIMA CONNECTIONS CO.LTD

(KAIRU McCOURT)

5

CC 325/2015

JANET BORI OTOMU

(KHAN & ASS.)

YUGI JACK OMONDI

(M/S MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV.)

6

CC 10/2016

EVANS MANGERA MESOTA

(T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV.)

DAVID OMBIRO NYOKWOYO

(M/S KIMANGA & CO ADV.)

7

CC 48/2016

JOSEPH OLE NKETUNE

(KHAN & ASS.)

KINYANJUI KARIUKI PAUL

(ODUK & CO ADV.)

8

CC 110/2016

DOMINIC MOTARI MAKORI

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

SAMUEL MAUTI MAKORI

(MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV.)

9

CC 131/2016

JULIUS TOM KEBARI

(T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV.)

IRINE NYAKERARIO ONCHANGWA

(M/S NISHI PANDIT & CO ADV.)

10

CC 133/2016

JOSEPH AYIECHA MOCHAMA

(T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV.)

IRINE NYAKERARIO ONCHANGWA

(M/S NISHI PANDIT & CO ADV.)

11

CC 186/2016

VERONICAH KEMUNTO AYIENI

(T.O NYANGOSI & CO ADV.)

NYAMACHE TEA FACTORY CO.LTD

(M/S MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV.)

12

CC 274/2016

ROSE NYASIABOKA MOIRURUKI

(SONYE J.ONDARI & CO ADV.)

WILFRED KIAGE KERINDO

13

CC 73/2017

FLORENCE KOECH & ANOTHER

(M/S KHAN & ASS.)

SAMUEL MAUTI MAKORI

(M/S MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV.)

14

CC 135/2018

MOSES NYABICHA ABERE

(BEN K.GICHANA & CO ADV.)

BONFACE NYANGWARA

(MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV.)

FOR SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE

OGEMBO LAW COURTS

THIS 17TH OCTOBER, 2018