Tawa Law Courts

19th November to 29th November 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 19TH NOVEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON C.A.MUCHOKI S.R.M CT-2

APPLICATIONS

1.DIV5/18 ANGELINAH NGUSYE PATRICK VS PATRICK NZAVI KITHEKA

(MULWA ISIKA) (PARTY)

2.SUCC17/18 DAVID NGATI MULWA VS MARY NTHENYA NGATI

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

3.CMCC208/17 STELLA MBINYA KIMISYO VS PLATINUM CREDIT LTD & ANOTHER

(ANN THIONG’O) (H.GICHUKI)

HEARING

4.CMCC88/17 SAMUEL MUSYA MAKULA VS CHARLES SMAKENZI WAMBUA & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MUCHERU)

5.CMCC100/17 SAKAYO MASUA MUNGUTI VS FREDRICK MUTUA MUIA

(MULWA) (K.ITONGA)

6.CMCC149/17 MARTIN ONGORI VS GEOFFREY MUTINDA KIOKO & ANOTHER

(J.K.MWALIMU) (PARTY)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 19TH NOVEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON M.K.MUTEGI S.R.M CT-1

MENTION

1.CMCC149/08 BERNARD NGOVU VS JAMES MUTISYA NDUNDA

(L.N.NGOLYA) (PARTY)

2.CMCC7/09 PATRICIA NDUKU NHONGOI VS MUSYOKA NGATI

(L.WAMBUA) (PARTY)

3.CMCC8/09 PETER MUTUNGA MWEKO VS MWATATA EXPRESS TRANSPORT & 2 OTHERS

(L.WAMBUA) (PARTY)

4.CMCC9/09 AGNES NZILANI KYALO VS MWATATE EXPRESS TRANSPORT LTD & 2 OTHERS

(L.WAMBUA) (PARTY)

5.CMCC10/09 MARY WAYUA WAMBUA VS MWATATE EXPRESS TRANSPORT LTD & 2 OTHERS

(L.WAMBUA) (PARTY)

6.CMCC11/09 JAPHETH SILA MUIA VS MWATATE EXPRESS TRANSPORT LTD & 2 OTHERS

(L.WAMBUA) (PARTY)

7.CMCC12/09 BENJAMIN NDONGOI MUTUA VS MWATATE EXPRESS TRANSPORT LTD & 2 OTHERS

(L.WAMBUA) (PARTY)

8.CMCC13/09 JOYCE MWIKALI MUTHUKU VS MWATATE EXPRESS TRANSPORT LTD & 2 OTHERS

(L.WAMBUA) (PARTY)

9.CMCC15/09 DORCAS MWANGANGI VS MWATATE EXPRESS TRANSPORT LTD & 2 OTHERS

(L.WAMBUA) (PARTY)

10.CMCC227/09 SILVANU MUTUKU MWEMA VS JOHN KANGAATU & ANOTHER

(MUSYOKA KIMEU) (PARTY)

11.CMCC138/09 JACKSON KILONZO KIMATU VS A.KHAN LTD & 2 OTHERS

(L.M.WAMBUA) (THORONJO)

12.CMCC140/09 SHADRACK MUTINDA NZULA VS A.KHAN LTD & 2 OTHERS

(L.M.WAMBUA) (THORONJO)

13.CMCC137/09 NGILA MULYUNGI VS A.KHAN LTD & 2 OTHERS

(L.M.WAMBUA) (THORONJO)

14.CMCC51/10 PURITY KATUNGWA MAKITE VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

15.CMCC52/10 ASSUMPTA MWANGI VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

16.CMCC53/10 ANGELA MULANI VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

17.CMCC54/10 EMMACULATE MUSUMBI VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

18.CMCC55/10 JANE GAKII VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

19.CMCC56/10 BIATA SYOMBUA VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

20.CMCC187/10 SILVESTER MBITHI VS ISAAC MAINGI KOMBO & ANOTHER

(MULYUNGI) (J.M.MUTUA)

21.CMCC159/10 GLADYS MUTHINI VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

22.CMCC186/10 PAUL MBUTI MWANZIA VS ISAAC MAINGI KOMBO & ANOTHER

(MULYUNGI) (J.M.MUTUA)

23.CMCC163/10 BEATRICE MUTIO MBALUKA VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE & 3 OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

24.CMCC55/11 ESTHER MUTHEU PAUL VS JOEL MATHEKA MUTUKU

(MULU) (LESINKO)

25.CMCC95/11 PHILOMENA MUENI KYAMU VS SILA CONELLIAS & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (J.N.KIMEU)

26.CMCC96/11 FLORENCE MUMBUA MINDYO VS SILA CONELLIAS & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (J.N.KIMEU)

27.CMCC7/13 RAPHAEL MUTUKU KILONZI VS JAMES RAPHAEL & ANOTHER

(J.M.MUTUA) (B.M.MUNG’ATA)

28.CMCC17/13 BENARD NGELA KIOLI VS CHARLES WANJAU& OTHERS

(MUSYOKA KIMEU) (KAMWENJI) (J.A.MAKAU)

29.CMCC18/13 ELIZABETH NDUNGWA VS CHARLES WANJAU & OTHERS

(MUSYOKA KIMEU) (ADERA)(J.A.MAKAU)

30.CMCC35/13 NASON NYILE KIOKO VS MUTUNGA MUSYIMI

(F.KATUNGA) (B.M.MUNG’ATA)

31.CMCC42/13 JUDITH SYOMBUA MUTUNGA VS DANIEL MUCHOKI MUTURI & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (MUGAKA OMWENGA)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 20TH NOVEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON C.A.MUCHOKI S.R.M CT-2

MENTION

1.CMCC61/16 JACKSON MAKALI MUNANDU VS MUMO MUINDI

(KISONGOA) (TAMATA)

2.CMCC211/17 MWENDWA MUTUKU VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD

(KITINDIO) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA)

3.CMCC23/17 SIMON KYUMBULO MUTWA VS MOSES INGOKA ALIAS MOSES KUSIMA

(MUSYOKA KIMEU) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA)

APPLICATION

4.CMCC234/18 PETER MBALUTO MUKOVA VS ALICE KANGENGE NGOVE

(PARTY) (MWONGELA)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAWA

DAILY CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH NOVEMBER 2018

COURT NO. 1 BEFORE HON M.K MUTEGI –S.R.M

MENTIONS

1. CR. 86/18 EPUBLIC VS COSMUS MUVENGEI MWANGI

2. CR. 197/18 REPUBLIC VS SHADRACK MUTUNGA MUTONYA

3. CR. 209/18 REPUBLIC VS STANLEY MBATHA MUTUA & ANOTHER

4. CR. 248/18 STEPHEN MUSYOKA KING’OO

5. CR. 257/18 REPUBLIC VS VIOLENT KALEKYE MUTISYA

6. CR. 258/18 REPUBLIC VS MORRIS MBITHI KYENGO

7. TR.65/18 REPUBLIC VS KIMANI MUSYOKI

8. CR.64/17 REPUBLIC VS JULIUS MULENDWA KIAMBA

HEARINGS

9. CR. 52/17 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH KIOKO KISAVI

10. CR. 194/18 REPUBLIC VS KILONZO MUTUNGA

11. CR. 222/18 REPUBLIC VS MUTUKU MWENDWA

12. CR. 247/18 REPUBLIC VS MUINDE KATINDA

13. MOB. TR. 3/18 REPUBLIC VS VICTOR VAATI NTHENYA

14. S.O. 7/16 REPUBLIC VS STEPHEN NDOLO LEBO

15. S.O. 16/17 REPUBLIC VS MUTUA MAKAU

16. S.O. 10/18 EPUBLIC VS JACOB KIPKOECH KIRUI

17. S.O. 17/18 REPUBLIC VS ROBERT MUTIE NYAMAI

DATED AT TAWA THIS 20TH DAY OF OCTOBER 2018

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW OFFICER

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 21ST NOVEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON M.K.MUTEGI S.R.M CT-1

HEARING

1.CMCC30/14 EVERLINE NDUNGE MUTUA VS KAVINI NZWII & 3 OTHERS

(MAKUNDI) (J.M.MUTUA)

2.CMCC114/17 PAUL MAILU MUENDO VS PATRICK KYALO NZANGI

(KAMOLO) (MANTHI MASIKA)

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 22ND NOVEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON M.K.MUTEGI S.R.M CT-1

MENTION

1.CMCC195/17 JOSEPH NDONYE MUSEMBI VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIAMA & OTHERS

(MBOGA) (MNM)

2.CMCC196/17 JAMES M.KIMANTHI VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIAMA & OTHERS

(MBOGA) (MNM)

3.CMCC199/17 SAMWEL MWANZA MWANGANGI VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIAMA & OTHERS

(MBOGA) (MNM)

4.CMCC202/17 TITUS KYALO WAMBUA VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIAMA & OTHERS

(MBOGA) (MNM)

5.CMCC204/17 JACKSON MUTAVA MUTEVU VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIAMA & OTHERS

(MBOGA) (MNM)

6.CMCC215/17 JOSEPHAT MBOYA MUEMA VS BENJAMIN NDIVO KIOKO

(J.A.MAKAU) (SILA)

7.CMCC43/18 WINFRED NZISA MWIZI VS BONIFACE KYALO NDUNDA

(L.N.NGOLYA) (PARTY)

8.CMCC144/18 BENJAMIN MUTUNGA KYULA VS MUTUA MUTINDA & ANOTHER

(SILA) (J.KAMANDA)

9.CMCC13/14 SAMUEL SILA NTHENGE VS JULIUS MUTHOKA MUNYWA & ANOTHER

(PARTY) (D.M.MUTINDA)

APPLICATION

10.SUCC21/16 JOSEPH MBITHI MUTUKU VS NICHOLAS MUTUKU MBITHI & ANOTHER

(DECEASED) (J.A.MAKAU)

HEARING

11.CMCC16/13 DANIEL MUTINDA MUTISYA VS PATRICK MUTINDA MASILA

(KAMANDA) (A.K.MBINDYO)

12.CMCC210/15 DAVID KISYULA NGOVI VS MBIKI KIMEU & ANOTHER

(MANTHI MASIKA) (O.N.MAKAU)

13.CMCC185/17 MUTUA KAKUNIA VS ANNE W.NDUNGU (PRACTICING AS ANNIE.W.THORONJO &CO)

(MUTUA MBOYA) (THORONJO)

14.CMCC159/17 ERICK MUTUKU VS PETER MULEI AND SONS LTD & ANOTHER

(MBOGA.G.G) (MULWA)

15.CMCC160/17 RICHARD MAINGI MUTISYA VS PETER MULEI & SONS LTD & ANOTHER

(MBOGA.G.G) (MULWA)

16.CMCC162/17 MESHACK NDIZO KITUKU VS PETER MULEI & SONS LTD & ANOTHER

(MBOGA.G.G) (MULWA)

17.CMCC197/17 JAMES VAATI MUSYOKI VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIIMA & 2 OTHERS

(MBOGA.G.G.) (MULWA)

18.CMCC198/17 DANIEL MUINDE MASIKA VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIIMA & 2 OTHERS

(MBOGA.G.G) (MULWA)

19.CMCC200/17 JAIRUS MUSYOKA MULE VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIIMA & 2 OTHERS

(MBOGA.G.G) (MULWA)

20.CMCC201/17 BENSON MUOKI MUTUNE VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIIMA & 2 OTHERS

(MBOGA.G.G) (MULWA)

21.CMCC203/17 PATRICK MBALUKO NZYUKO VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIIMA & 2 OTHERS

(MBOGA.G.G) (MULWA)

22.CMCC205/17 JOHNSON MUTHOKA MULI VS MARIA NTHAMBA KIIMA & 2 OTHERS

(MBOGA.G.G) (MULWA)

23.CMCC12/18 STEPHEN MUTUKU KYULE VS JEREMIAH MBANDI MUNYILI

(TOMBE) (A.M.MBINDYO)

24.CMCC13/18 MIKE MUTUKU MUTIE VS JEREMIAH MBANDI MUNYILI

(TOMBE) (A.M.MBINDYO)

25.CMCC14/18 PATRICK MUSYOKI MUTUA VS JEREMIAH MBANDI MUNYILI

(TOMBE) (A.M.MBINDYO)

26.CMCC18/18 LOIS MWIKALI KISYUA VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD

(J.A.MAKAU) (JANET,JACKSON)

27.CMCC28/18 MIRIAM KANINI MUTUKU VS TRINDENT INSURANCE COMPANY LTD

(J.A.MAKAU) (BRYAN MOTURI)

28.CMCC32/18 BONIFACE NGWILI MUSYOKA & ANO VS MUTUKU MULALA

(NZILANIMUTETI) (MWANGANGI)

29.CMCC59/18 JACKSON KINAKA KIMEU & ANO VS JOHN MUTUA MUSAU & ANOTHER

(R.MUTHAMA) (J.KAMANDA)

DATED AT TAWA THIS 22ND DAY OF NOVEMBER 2018

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAWA

DAILY CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 22ND NOVEMBER 2018

COURT NO. 2 BEFORE HON C.A MUCHOKI–R.M

MENTIONS

1. S.O. 164/16 REPUBLIC VS TITUS MOTUVI

2. TR. 17/17 REPUBLIC VS PATRICK MULE NDOYA

3. CR. 177/17 REPUBLIC VS VICTORIA MBITHI

4. MOB. CR. 5/18 REPUBLIC VS ALEX KIOKO MWANZIA

5. CR. 132/18 REPUBLIC VS ALEX MUTUKU MUTHAMA

6. CR. 176/18 REPUBLIC VS ALEX MBOLONZI MWEMA

7. CR. 207/18 REPUBLIC VS JOHN KIEMA MUNYAO

8. CR. 228/18 REPUBLIC VS JOSEPH MAKAU MUTHOKA

9. CR. 234/18 REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS KIIO MWANZAU & ANOTHER

10. CR. 246/18 REPUBLIC VS BENEDETA WAVINYA MATATA

11. CR. 259/18 REPUBLIC VS PIUS MUSEMBI MBEBA & 3 OTHERS

HEARINGS

12. CR. 92/18 REPUBLIC VS DANIEL KYALO JOSEPH

13. CR. 112/18 REPUBLIC VS DOMINIC MUSEMBI MUTISO

14. CR. 148/18 REPUBLIC VS ROSE KANINI MULI

15. CR. 165/18 REPUBLIC VS WITSON MBALUKA & 2 OTHERS

16. CR. 180/18 REPUBLIC VS PATRICK MUTULA MBAI

17. CR. 189/18 REPUBLIC VS PETER MUSAU

18. CR. 192/18 REPUBLIC VS JAMES MUEMA

19. CR. 208/18 REPUBLIC VS MESHARK MUTISYA PETER

20. CR. 250/18 REPUBLIC VS ALBANUS MUSYOKA MULE

DATED AT TAWA THIS 22ND DAY OF NOVEMBER 2018

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURTS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAWA

DAILY CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 29TH NOVEMBER 2018

COURT NO. 2 BEFORE HON C.A MUCHOKI–R.M

MENTIONS

1. CR. 41/18 REPUBLIC VS TONNY KIMANTHI MAWEU

HEARINGS

DATED AT TAWA THIS 29TH DAY OF NOVEMBER 2018

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURTS