Tawa Law Courts

9TH TO 24TH APRIL 2019

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 9TH APRIL 2019

BEFORE HON C.A.MUCHOKI S.R.M CT-2

MENTION

1.DIV5/18 AGELLINAH NGUSYE PATRICK VS PATRICK NZAVI KITHEKA

(MULWA ISIKA) (PARTY)

2.SUCC12/18 KIMEU MUMBANYA VS KAVINDU KIMEU & ANOTHER

(DECEASED) (MAKINDU,MWANIA)

3.CMCC60/18 MUTISO MOSES VS MUSAU STEPHEN

(P.M.MUTUKU) (ANOTHER)

4.CMCC107/18 NICHOLAS MUSAU KIMATU VS REGINA SYOMBUA MUTUNGI

(P.M.MUTUKU) (ANOTHER)

5.CMCC66/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS JOSEPHINE MBENEKA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

6.CMCC67/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS CHRISTINE M. MUTISYA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

7.CMCC68/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS JOYCE SYOMBUA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

8.CMCC69/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS MUENI WAITA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

9.CMCC70/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS CATHERINE WAMBUA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

10.CMCC71/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS DOMINICA MUSYIMI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

11.CMCC72/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS JOSPHINE K.JAMES ALIAS JOSEPHINE NDETO

(PARTY) (PARTY)

12.CMCC73/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS BEATRICE M.MAINGI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

13.CMCC74/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS DAVID MUTISO

(PARTY) (PARTY)

14.CMCC75/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS ELIZABETH N.MUTUNGAALIAS NTHENYA MUTUNGA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

15.CMCC76/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS NZILANI MUTHOKA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

16.CMCC77/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS ANNAH MUSYOKA ALIAS ANNAH NDUKU MUSYOKA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

17.CMCC78/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS CATHERINE KANINI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

18.CMCC79/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS LUCY WAYUA MUOTI ALIAS LUCY WAYUA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

19.CMCC80/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS ANNAH ITUTE

(PARTY) (PARTY)

20.CMCC81/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS ELICASTER MULI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

21.CMCC82/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS CARO NDUNGE KIMEU

(PARTY) (PARTY)

22.CMCC83/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS NAUM MUNYWOKI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

23.CMCC84/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS MARY N.MUTHUKUI ALIAS MARY NZIOKA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

24.CMCC85/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS JAMES NGENYE ALIAS JAMES MUIA

(PARTY) (PARTY)

25.CMCC86/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS ANGELA MUENI ALIAS AJELAR MUENI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

26.CMCC87/18 DAVID MUTHUKA NTHIW’A VS JANE NZILANI

(PARTY) (PARTY)

27.CMCC30/19 JOSEPH MUSAU NDAVI VS ALIDAN KIOKO VALENZA & ANOTHER

(JANET JACKSON) (PARTY)

28.CMCC31/19 MUINDE JOHN VS JUSTUS MAINGI

(SILA) (KIBATIA)

29.CMCC32/19 BENARD WAITA VS JUSTUS MAINGI

(SILA) (KIBATIA)

30.CMCC33/19 PETER MUTUA MUNYAO VS JUSTUS MAINGI

(SILA) (KIBATIA)

APPLICATION

31.CMCC8/18 NZIOKI MULI VS JOSEPH WAMBUA NZIOKI

(DECEASED) (PARTY)

HEARING

32.CMCC57/18 MERCY NTHENYA NGEI VS JONATHAN MUSYOKI MUTUKU

(MULYUNGI) (PARTY)

33.CMCC254/18 RENISON KYALO KILONZO VS SHADRACK T/A LONGONOT CHEMIST

(E.K.MUTINDA) (PARTY)

DATED AT TAWA THIS DAY OF APRIL 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 17TH APRIL 2019

BEFORE HON M.K.MUTEGI S.R.M CT-1

MENTION

1.CMCC45A/10 REBECCA NZULA KITAMBO VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE KIHUMBA & OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

2.CMCC52/10 ASSUMPTA MWANGI VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE KIHUMBA & OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

3.CMCC46/18 MUSYOKA KATUU VS THE REGISTERED TRUSTEES AFRICAN INLAND CHURCH

(J.A.MAKAU) (J.MALUKI)

4. CMCC261/18 NAUM MBINYA KAMUNGU VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

5.CMCC262/18 RUTH NZISA MUTUNGA VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

6.CMCC264/18 IRENE MPINDA CYPRIAN VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

7.CMCC265/18 MUMBUA NGOME VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

8.CMCC266/18 JOSEPHINE NGOME VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

9.CMCC267/18 PURITY MUSENYA MUTHINI VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

10.CMCC269/18 ELIJAH MUTUNE PAUL VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

11.CMCC270/18 JULIUS KIMEU NZAU VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

12.CMCC271/18 CATHERINE MINOO MWINGA VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

13.CMCC272/18 ELIZABETH MBITHE MUENDO VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

14.CMCC273/18 ROBERT KIMANTHI MUSYOKA VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

15.CMCC274/18 EVERLYN NDUNGE NGOME VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

16CMCC263/18 SHADRACK KAVITA MUEMA VS YOUNG ACHIEVERS SCHOOL & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MOSE)

17.SUCC13/18 BARTHOLOMEW KIILU MUSILA VS MARIANA NDUNGWA KITUKU & ANOTHER

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

18.CMCC7/14 CHARLES MUSYOKA VS MUTULA MUTHAMA NGUI

(TAMATA) (MWONGELA)

APPLICATION

19.CMCC232/15 FESTUS KIOKO MUTISO VS MAXIMILLAN MBITHI

(THORONJO) (WADEGU)

PART-HEARD

20.CMCC185/17 MUTUA KAKUNIA VS ANNE W.NDUNGU

(MBOYA) (THORONJO)

DATED AT TAWA THIS DAY OF APRIL 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 18TH APRIL 2019

BEFORE HON M.K.MUTEGI S.R.M CT-1

MENTION

1.SUCC 5/13 RICHARD WAMBUA MASAKU VS ISAAC NGWILI MUTUKU

(NZEI) (SILA)

2.CMCC13/14 SAMUEL NTHENGE SILA VS JULIUS MWANIA MUNYWA

(PARTY) (D.M.MUTINDA)

HEARING

3.CMCC36/18 PHILLES TWILI MUTISYA VS SIMON MAINE ALIAS SIMON MUCHEMI

(MULYUNGI) (O.N.MAKAU)

4.CMCC58/18 SAMMY MAKAU MUSYOKA VS JAMES BORO THUO

(MULYUNGI) (O.N.MAKAU)

5.CMCC210/15 DAVID KISYULA NGOVI VS MBIKI KIMEU & ANOTHER

(MASIKA) (O.N.MAKAU)

DATED AT TAWA THIS DAY OF APRIL 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 23.4.19

BEFORE HON C.A.MUCHOKI S.R.M CT-2

MENTION

1.CMCC37/18 HANAH KIKUNZA SERAH VS BENJAMIN MBWIKA TITUS

(SILA) (NJONGORO)

2.CMCC213/18 STEPHEN KYALO THOMAS VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

3.CMCC214/18 ONESMUS MUTISYA MULUNDU VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

4.CMCC215/18 GODWIN MUTINDA VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

5.CMCC216/18 MUUO MBITHI VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

6.CMCC217/18 DENNIS MUMO VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

7.CMCC218/18 CORNELIUS MUSYOKI VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

8.CMCC219/18 AGNES KANINI MUTUA VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

9.CMCC220/18 RUTH NZISA MUTUNGA VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

10.CMCC221/18 PHIDELIS MUTHOKI MULUNDU VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

11.CMCC222/18CATHERINE WAVINYA MULUNDU VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

12.CMCC223/18 JULIUS KIMEU NZAU VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

13.CMCC224/18 ERIC SILA THRO’FLORENCE MUTANU VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

14.CMCC225/18 SAMUEL MUEMA VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

15.CMCC226/18 GRACE WAMUKITHI WARUI VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

16.CMCC227/18 ANNETTE MUTANU MAKAU VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

17.CMCC228/18 IRENE MUTHEU MUSYOKI VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

18.CMCC229/18 RODGERS AMWAI ONYANGO VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

19.CMCC230/18 FLORENCE MUTANU MULUNDU VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

20.CMCC231/18 CONSOLATA MUMBUA MUSINGI VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

21.CMCC232/18 EVALYNE KANYIVU MASILA VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

22.CMCC233/18 DENNIS MUSYOKI VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

23.CMCC245/18 STELLAMARIES WAYUA MUTUA VS AMOS NJEGA GITAU T/A YOUNG ACHIEVERS

(ANNIE THORONJO) (BRYAN MOTURI)

24.CMCC209/18 FLORENCE MWANGANGI VS PENINA NDUGWA MUTHUSI & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (KAIRU)

25.CMCC210/18 MUTISYA MASIKA VS PENINA NDUGWA MUTHUSI & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (KAIRU)

26.CMCC211/18 NOEL MASAKU WAITU VS PENINA NDUGWA MUTHUSI & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (KAIRU)

27.CMCC239/18 FREDRICK LUNGU MUIA VS PENINA NDUGWA MUTHUSI & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (KAIRU)

28.CMCC240/18 STEPHEN MUTIE MUTISO VS PENINA NDUGWA MUTHUSI & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (KAIRU)

29.CMCC241/18 FELIX KIIMA KING’ELE VS PENINA NDUGWA MUTHUSI & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (KAIRU)

30.CMCC242/18 DANIEL MWANZIA KYALUMA VS PENINA NDUGWA MUTHUSI & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (KAIRU)

APPLICATION

31.CMCC56/10 BIATA SYOMBUA VS WYCLIFFE NJOROGE KIHUMBA & OTHERS

(KIUSYA) (MUGAMBI)

32.SUCC11/17 MBULI KATITHI VS NICODEMUS MUSYOKA KATITHI

(DECEASED) (PETITIONER)

HEARING

33.CMCC108/16 MUTOLE MENGU THULA VS SKY JET KENYA LIMITED & ANOTHER

(MUSYOKA KIMEU) (KITINDIO)

34.CMCC88/17 SAMUEL MUASYA MAKULA VS CHARLES SMAKENZI WAMBUA & ANOTHER

(SHEM KEBONGO) (MUCHERU)

35.CMCC62/18 JANET NZILANI KIVINDA VS JIMNA KALOKI MUTHUSI & ANOTHER

(SILA) (KAIRU)

36.CMCC88/18 PHILLIS MWIKALI MWALUKO VS DUNCAN KIIO KATUA KILUU

(SILA) (MANTHI MASIKA)

37.CMCC89/18 ALPHONCE MWALUKO MUSYOKA VS DUNCAN KIIO KATUA KILUU

(SILA) (MANTHI MASIKA)

38.CMCC148/18 NICODEMUS MUASYA MUTINDA VS DUNCAN KIIO KATUA KILUU

(SILA) (MANTHI MASIKA)

39.CMCC61/18 ROBERT MAINGI MUSYOKA VS MINNIE NJERI NG’ANG’A & ANO

(THORONJO) (KAIRU)

40.CMCC29/19MUSEMBI KIMEU VS NOAH PAUL KIOKO & ANOTHER

(THORONJO) (M.W.MULI)

DATED AT TAWA THIS DAY OF APRIL 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT TAWA

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES ON 24TH APRIL 2019

BEFORE HON M.K.MUTEGI S.R.M CT-1

MENTION

1.SUCC1/18 MUTUVA KIETI ALIAS SIMON MUTUGA VS NAOMI MBULWA MUNYWOKI

(DECEASED) (MAKUNDI)

2.CMCC27/18 MESHACK KITONGA KIMEU VS MUTUA KAMAMI & ANOTHER

(MUTUNGA) (MUTINDA)

3.CMCC212/18 JOHN MUEMA NDAMBUKI VS AMOS NJENGA GITAU

(THORONJO) (BRYAN)

APPLICATION

4.CMCC12/18 STEPHEN MUTUKU KYULE VS JEREMIAH MBANDI MUNYILI

(TOMBE) (A.M.MBINDYO)

HEARING

5.CMCC13/18 MIKE MUTUKU MUTIE VS JEREMIAH MBANDI MUNYILI

(TOMBE) (A.M.MBINDYO)

6.CMCC14/18 PATRICK MUSYOKI MUTUA VS JEREMIAH MBANDI MUNYILI

(TOMBE) (A.M.MBINDYO)

DATED AT TAWA THIS DAY OF APRIL 2019

EXECUTIVE OFFICER

TAWA LAW COURT