Thika Law Courts

17TH TO 20TH JUNE 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON J.M NANGEA C.M

COURT 1

MENTION

1 TRAFFIC 518/2015 REPUBLIC VS PAUL NJIRI NGUMI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON BM EKHUBI PM

COURT 5

MENTIONS

1. TRAFFIC 1847/2019 REPUBLIC VS HENRY IRUNGU KARANJA

2. TRAFFIC 2755/2019 REPUBLIC VS ANTONY MURIMI MUTHONI

3. TRAFFIC 2765/2019 REPUBLIC VS BONIFACE MUNGAI WANJIRU

HEARING

1.TRAFFIC 429/2017 REPUBLIC VS JONAH THUKU NJOROGE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CHILDRENS CAUSELIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON N.M KYANYA RM

COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. C/S 30/2012 MARY NDUTA VS JOHN KARIUKI

2. C/S 323/2015 ABANDONED BABY ………. NEED OF CARE

3. C/S 325/2015 ABANDONED BABY ……… . NEED OF CARE

4.C/S 80/2018 JANIS K MUCHENA VS BENSON I WAMAITHA

5.C/S 5/2019 ZIPPORAH W GACHIRI VS IVY MUTHONI –MINOR

6.C/S 20/2019 JUDYB WAMBUI VS EDWIN MBOGO KUNGU

7.C/S 31/2019 RACHAEL WAIRIMU VS BENSON MUREITHI

8. C/S 50/2017 EUTYCHUS K MBITHIA VS ESTHER W MWANGI

HEARINGS

1. C/S 60/2017 HELLEN W KINYUGU VS SIMON MACHARIA

2. C/S 7/2019 EUNICE S MALALA VS EVANS O OGUDA

3. C/S 18/2019 SABINA N WANYOIKE VS KINIGENI KARANGU

4. C/S 40/2019 MERCY W KAMAU VS JAMES NGUGI NDUATI

5. C/S 47/2019 EUNICE WAITHERA…………………. GUARDIANSHIP

6. C/S 82/2019 RHODAH KINYA VS JAMES MUGENDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURTAT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON N.M KYANYA RM

COURT 3

MENTIONS

1.TRAFFIC 3131/2019 REPUBLIC VS DANIEL MBAI MUGWA

2.TRAFFIC 3137/2019 REPUBLIC VS ALLAN GITHINJI

3.TRAFFIC 3139/2019 REPUBLIC VS JOHN K GACHANJA

4.TRAFFIC 3141/2019 REPUBLIC VS GEORGE M WANGO

5.TRAFFIC 3647/2018 REPUBLIC VS CORNELIUS M MUHURI

HEARING

1.TRAFFIC 728/2015 REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS JUMA KARIUKI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON B.M EKHUBI PM

COURT 5

1.TRAFFIC 2750/2019 REPUBLIC VS ARTHUR WAWERU MAINA

2.TRAFFIC 2769/2019 REPUBLIC VS STEPHEN GITAU CHEGE

3.TRAFFIC 2813/2019 REPUBLIC VS JOHN NDUNGU

4.TRAFFIC 2814/2019 REPUBLIC VS JOEL MUTUA

5.TRAFFIC 4526/2018 REPUBLIC VS STANLEY MAINA KAMAU

6.TRAFFIC 3221/2019 REPUBLIC VS DUNCAN MOSE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE V.A OGUTU RM

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY, 18TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE: HON. J.M NANGE'A CM

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CC 322/2014

ANNIE NYAKANINI MWANGI VS NYAKINYUA INV LTD

(J.NGUMO & CO ADV) (NDERITU&WATURU ADV)

2. CC 1155/2016

JULIUS THUKU NJIHIA VS SAMMY MBEVU

(NGONYO MUNYUA & ADV) (WAINAINA&KARIMI ADV)

3. CC 1238/2015

MOSES KAMANDE MWANGI &ANO VS STEPHEN WACHIRA MUTURI

(B.G. MWANGI&CO ADV) (PARTY)

4. CC 594/2015

GEORGE NGIGE MUCHOKI VS NJAGI MACHARIA

(NJOKI NGANGA ASS) (WANYOIKE MACHARIA ADV)

5. CC 1412/2003

ESMUS KARIUKI NGIGI VS MWANAWIKIO CO-OPERATIVE LTD

(WAITHIRA MWANGI &ADV) (MARANGA&MANGERERE ADV)

6. CC 887/2001

JOHN NJOROGE NGUCHITA VS PERIS WANJA WAWERU

(PARTY) (WAITHIRA MWANGI &ADV)

7. MCL&E 257/2018

WILSON NDUNGU WANYOIKE VS ELIUD KIARIE NJENGA

(MBURU MACHUA &ADV) (D.K. ANYOIKE ADV)

8. MCL&E 81/2019

RUTH NJERI MUNDIA VS MONICA NJERI GITAU & ANO

(J.K. NGARUIYA ADV) (M/S KAMIRO R.N & CO ADV)

9. MCL&E 100/2018

MERCY NDUTA ISMAEL JUMA VS ISHMAEL JUMA KIMANI

(MAINGI KAMAU &ADV) (NJUGUNA NGANGA ASS)

10. CC 540/2018

ONESMUS KAVUVI KITEME VS JOSEPH NDIRANGU & OTHERS

(K.KIBIKU & ADV) (KAIRU MCCOURT ADV)

11. MCL&E 36/2019

KENNETH IRERI NDIGWA VS BANDA HOMES COM LTD

(GITHINJI&KARIUKI ADV) (K.MBERIA & ADV)

12. MCL&E 242/2018

PAUL MAINA NGUGI VS KAMAU KAGAI & OTHERS

(STANLEY HENRY ADV) (KIMANI,KIARIE &ASS)

13. CC 827/2018

EUNICE WANJIKU GACIGI VS PETER KINUTHIA NGANGA & ANO

(SHEM KEBONGO & ADV) (KAIRU MCCOURT ADV)

14. CC 594/2017

EUNICE ATIENO OKOTH VS WAWERU MWANGI JAMES

(SHEM KEBONGO ADV) (BWONWONGA &CON ADV)

15. CC 385/2014

DAVID MUKUI KARUNGU VS FRANCIS KIRUGUMI WARUIRU

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV) (PARTY)

16. MCL&E 23/2018

TERESIAH WAITHERA&OTHERS VS HANNAH WAMBUI WAHIGI

(MBIYU KAMAU ADV) (MWAMUYEKIMATHI&ADV)

17. MCL&E 68/2019

MOLLY ANN NJERI &ANOTHER VS DAVID MURIITHI & ANO

(MATUNDURA & WAMALWA ADV) (PARTY)

APPLICATIONS

1.CC 1027/2013

MICHAEL MUKUNDI NGUGI VS JOSPHINE WAMBUI MWANGI

(PARTY) (OYOSI & CO ADV)

2.MCL&E 105/2019

SAMUEL NDUNGU WAWERU VS ANDREW NDIRANGU KIMANI& ANO

(ISAAC MUUDIA ADV) (PARTY)

HEARINGS

1.CC 505/2016

RUTH NJOKI NDUATI VS CYRUS KAMAU MUNGAI

(NGONYO MUNYUA &CO) (NDUATI & CO ADV)

2.CC 826/2016

CELINE NKIROTHE VS MICHAEL KAMAU KANGETHE

(CHRIS MAINA & CO ADV) (NJOROGE NDUNGU & CO ADV)

3.CC 949/2017

PETER NJUGUNA KINYANJUI VS FESTUS ILAKO JOHN

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV) (KAIRU MCCOURT & ADV)

4.CC 450/2014

ALEXANDER MULI NGUMBI VS SAMUEL GITHU NGANGA&ANO

(NGAYWA NGIGI &KIBET ADV) (ONINDO ONINDO &ASS)

ANN WACHIRA

FOR: CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TEUSDAY, 18TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE: HON. A.M MAINA SPM

COURT .6

SUBMISSIONS:

1.CC 328/2014

CATHERINE MWIKALI MAJANI VS KANYORO ALICE & OTHERS

(NELSON HARUN & ADV) (KAIRO MCCOURT &ADV)

MENTIONS:

2.MCL&E 161/2018

WILLIAM NDUNGU MUCHAI VS EMMA WANGARI WANGUI

(WANYOIKE & MACHARIA ADV) (PARTY)

3.CC 429/2018

ATHUMANI KAHUMBI SHABAN VS WALLACE KURIA & ANO

(NJOROGE O. KIMANI ASS) (LILIAN NJUGUNA ADV)

4.MCL&E 261/2018

NAOMI NJERI NJOROGE &ANO VS SPRINGBOARD CAPITAL LTD&ANO

(MUKIRI GLOBAL ASS) (KOCEYO & CO ADV)

5.CC 303/2018

NICHOLAS MURIIRA EKABU VS JOHN GIKUNI GATHUMBI

(KIMATHI WANJOHI & CO ADV) (KIRUKI&KAYIKA ADV)

6.MISC.151/2018

JULIA NJERI NGONJO VS

(WANGARI & CO ADV)

7.CC1002/2014

EVANS NYANARO MOSOMI VS DEVKI STEEL MILLS LTD

(ERIC NTABO &CO ADV) (M.J. OKUMU ASSOCIATES)

8.CC 935/2017

JEREMIAH OCHIENG VS DELMONTE (K) LIMITED

(P.K. OMWENGA &ASS) (AVEDI & CO ADV)

9.CC 776/2016

MARGARET GATHONI VS EPHRAIM MAINGI KARANJA &ANO

(SHEM KEBONGO & CO ADV) (KAIRU MCCOURT &ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1.CC 196/2018

DWARD KIOGORA MUCHERU VS AFRICA MERCHANT LTD

(KANYI KIRUCHI & CO ADV) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA &ADV)

2.CC 467/2014

MICHAEL WANYORO MUCHIRI VS JANE NJERI NJUGUNA

(NJOROGE KUGWA &ADV) (KANYI KIRUCHI CO ADV)

HEARING

1.CC 338/2018

JACKSON KITATI MWOVE VS KUNDULY INVST LTD

(NAMIINDA & CO ADV) (PARTY)

2.CC 819/2014

KIIRATA INV CO LTD VS MILKA WAMBUI KAMUA & OTHERS

(MBAI WAWERU & ADV) (NDICHU ASS)

3.MCL&E 52/2018

MARGARET WAMBUI NJOROGE VS JOHN KURIA GITAU

(J.G WAWEU & CO ADV) (PARTY)

4.CC 3/2015

JOYCE WANJIKU NDERI VS MARY WAMBUI & ANO

(WAMBUI NGUGI &CO ADV) (MUTURI NJOROGE ADV)

5.CC 683/2016

ROSEMARY NDUKU KIIO VS TUIYOT AGENCY LTD & ANO

(NGIGI NJUGUNA & CO ADV) (MUSILI MBITI & CO ADV)

6.CC 334/2016

PRISCAA MORAA MAYAKA VS MUCIRA MARY

(WAGENI & CO ADV) (PARTY)

7.MCL&E 68/2015

LUCY WAMBUI KARIUKI VS FRENDRICK NGUGI MUTHAA &OTHE

(MUTURI NJOROGE & CO ADV) (MILIMO,MUTHOMI & CO ADV)

ANN WACHIRA

FOR: CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

COURT 8

MENTION

1.TRAFFIC 3177/2019 REPUBLIC VS JULIUS KAHIGA KARANJA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON J.M NANGEA C.M

COURT 1

HEARING

1.TRAFFIC 828/2017 REPUBLIC VS RICHARD M ONYANGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON B.M EKHUBI PM

COURT 5

MENTION

1.TRAFFIC 404/2019 REPUBLIC VS KARIUKI M NJUGUNA

2.TRAFFIC 2811/2019 REPUBLIC VS PAUL M JUMA

HEARING

1.TRAFFIC 4188/2018 REPUBLIC VS PETER N GITHINJI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2016

BEFORE A.M MAINA SPM

COURT 6

HEARING

1.TRAFFIC 2457/2018 REPUBLIC VS KELVINO OTIENO

1.TRAFFIC 855/2016 REPUBLIC VS TIMJOHNSON M MUTHIANI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON V .KACHUODHO SRM

COURT 7

MENTIONS

1.TRAFFIC 4184/2018 REPUBLIC VS KEN DOUGLAS

2.TRAFFIC 3214/2019 REPUBLIC VS PETER K KURIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON V.A OGUTU RM

COURT 8

MENTIONS

1.TRAFFIC 3148/2019 REPUBLIC VS ELVIS DENNIS KIMANI

2. TRAFFIC 3169/2019 REPUBLIC VS JOHN WANJAU GICHOHI

3.TRAFFIC 2717/2019 REPUBLIC VS PETER MURITHI

HEARING

1.TRAFFIC 1812/2019 REPUBLIC VS PETER K KURIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEFS MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON J.M NANGEA CM

COURT 1

MENTION

1.TRAFFIC 3074/2019 REPUBLIC VS FRANCIS MUNGAI KIMURA

2.TRAFFIC 995/2019 REPUBLIC VS JOHN KAMAU WANJERU

3.TRAFFIC 2839B/2018 REPUBLIC VS SIMON NGUGI NJUGUNA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE COURT AT THIKA

TRAFFIC CAUSELIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON A.M MAINA SPM

COURT 6

HEARING

1.TRAFFIC 850/2016 REPUBLIC VS LABAN MUTUMA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. J.M NANG’EA-CM

COURT 1

MENTION

CR 1476/15 JOSEPH WAINAINA

SO 31’B’/18 JOSEPH NDEGWA WANJIRU

CR 1438/18 EDWIN KOORI GITHINJI & ANOR

CR 6848/18 FRANCIS NJOROGE GUCHUA

CR 6779/18 JOHN WABUBA MWANGI

HEARING

CR 217/14 PETER NJUGUNA MUKORA & 3 OTHRS

CR 467/15 JOHN CHANGA CHAHILU

CR 563/15 STEPHEN NYOIKE MUTHONI

CR 1606/15 PETER NGONGO MWAURA & 2 OTHRS

CR 5906/16 KENNEDY MUTINDA MUSYIMI & 4 OTHRS

CR 6365/16 PETER KINYUA NJIRU

CR 6374/16 MAUREEN KAARI

CR 6551/18 NANCY WANGUI MUCHAU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. N.M.KYANYA NYAMORI-RM

COURT 3

MENTION

CGK 120/18 SUE WANGARI NDUNGU

MCT 469/18 KENNETH WACHIRA

MCT 116/19 SAMUEL GATHU NJOROGE

CR 2317/19 SAMUEL MAINA MBURU

CR 3368/19 DENNIS MUTWIRI KIBARA

CR 3369/19 ELIUD NJOROGE MWAURA

HEARING

CGK 355/18 CHARLES GITAU

MCT 415/18 HARUN MUKUNGA KINUTHIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. G.OMODHO-SRM

COURT 4

MENTION

CR 3366/19 EVELYN TERESIA KABURA TETU

CR 3371/19 JOSEPH MAINA MWANGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. B.M.EKHUBI-PM

COURT 5

MENTION

CR 4117/14 ANNE NJERI MWINGI & ANOR

SO 30/16 EMMANUEL MATERI

SO 27/18 JOHN NDARU NJAGI

SO 89/18 MICHEAL KINYANJUI KAMAU

CR 218/18 MOSES NGUGI & ANOR

CR 1873/18 DANCAN KIMANI KAMAU

CR 8503/18 LOID MUTUMA

CR 3365/19 JUSTUS MURIUKI NJAGI

HEARING

CR 4700/14 CAROLINE MAKENA KIRIMI

CR 2898/15 LEAH MUTHONI NGATIA

CR 5236/15 PETER NJOKA KARIA

CR 6666/15 JAMES NGARACHU NGUGI

CR 7001/15 JOHN MWIRIGI KARUMBI

CR 879/16 SHABAN KIMANI RAJAB

CR 8157/16 JOHN GATHUA WATUKU

INQ 03/17 EVA REGINA KIMANI

CR 4732/17 GEORGE MWAURA MUKUNI

CR 8502/18 BENARD MANGALA SIMIYU

CR 1005/19 GEORGE KASOYA

CR 1570/19 ELIZABETH WANJIKU GICHUHI & ANOR

CR 2233/19 JOHN MWAURA NJUGUNA & 3 OTHRS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. A.M.MAINA-SPM

COURT 6

MENTION

CR 4147/14 ANNE NJERI MWIRIGI & ANOR

CR 3974/16 CHARLES MUCHERU WANJIKU

CR 3367/19 KARIUKI NDIRANGU

HEARING

CR 7872/16 SIMON KIMANI KOMU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. V.A.OGUTU-RM

COURT 8

MENTION

SO 94/18 HENRY KEPHA OMAORE

CR 2532/19 ESTON GICHUHI NDIRANGU

CR 3124/19 EUGENE PALAPALA VITALII

CR 3370/19 PETER NYAGA KAMWARA

CR 3372/19 PATRICK NGOMI WAITHERERO

HEARING

CR 7745/16 KELVIN GACHIHI MBURU

CR 5665/18 MARY NJOKI MUREITHI

CR 868/19 WILLIAM MBITHI NDUNGI

CR 2102/19 BORIS AHAZA ONDEGO

CR 2100/19 PERIS WANGARI

CR 2101/19 ALI HADJI HAMUD

CR 2347/19 FRANCIS MBUTHIA CHEGE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. V.KACHUODHO-SRM

COURT 7

MENTION

SO 51/18 PETER CHEGE MWAURA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON.

COURT 2

MENTION

CR 6595/15 GABRIEL KAMANDE KANYINGI

CR 5454/16 SAMUEL OKUMU

CR 2444/19 ALEX KIMANI NJERI

HEARING

CR 1460/14 MARY WANGARI MUIRURI

CR 6064/16 ROMAN KAMAU NDUTA

CR 7641/16 JOHN MUSAU GITHUA

CR 4503/17 SARAH WANJIRU WAIRIMU

CR 6420/18 JOSPHAT KINYATI KISYOKA & ANOR

CR 8809/18 PURITY CHEBET CHEMIAT

CR 220/19 JANE NJOKI KAMANGA

CR 333/19 JANE WANJIRU WANGARI

CR 499/19 HARRISON MUTUKU MBITHI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. N.M.KYANYA.NYAMORI-RM

COURT 3

MENTION

CR 3749/14 JANEPHER WANGARI KIBUBA

CR 5864/15 NANCY NDUTA MWANGI & ANOR

CR 6351/16 MONICA WAITHERA & ANOR

CR 5331/18 KHAMISI MOHAMED

CR 7497/18 PETER KIMANIO NGARUIYA

CR 8269/18 GEORGE GACHIRI WANGUI

CR 1223/19 FRANCIS NJUGUNA NGANGA

CR 1852/19 PENINAH MUKUTA MUTHUI

CR 2789/19 AMWA KENDI NDUNGU

CR 2791/19 EUNICE WANGUI MUREITHI

CR 2474/19 PETER MBOTE WANJIKU

HEARING

CR 3302/14 PETER MBURU RIUNGU

CR 4375/14 PAUL NJUGUNA MUTURI

CR 5668/17 DENNIS KARANJA MUSEE

SO 75/18 ELLINATHAN MUTIRA GACHIGI

CR 3613/18 THOMAS KARIMA MUMO

CR 685/19 DUNCAN MANEGELI & ANOR

CR 713/19 SAMSON OTIENO ODHIAMBO & ANOR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. G.OMODHO-SRM

COURT 4

MENTION

CR 1002/17 NAOMI WAMBUI GATUMO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. B.M.EKHUBI-PM

COURT 5

MENTION

CR 2850/14 JANE WAMAITHA KAMURA & 2 OTHRS

SO 07/16 AMOS IRERI KARANJA

CR 2577/17 ERICK ETEMESI NGARI

CR 3126/18 JULIUS GITHUA TAITI

CR 4536/18 ANTHONY KAMAU MWANGI

CR 6753/18 ANTHONY KIVUVA

CR 322/19 DAVID NGANGA THUO

CR 2670/19 AGNES WAMBUI NJOROGE

CR 3002/19 MICHAEL KUNGU NGUGI

CR 3123/19 JULIET MUTHONI WACHIRA

HEARING

2494/14 GEDION GIKUNYO MWANGI

CR 3041/15 EDDA WAWIRA NYAGA & ANOR

CR 4228/16 PAUL MWASYA

CR 6504/16 STEPHEN KAMARU KAMAU

CR 6877/16 ERASTUS MWAURA MURAGURI

CR 8036/16 MOSES WANJALA MASINDE

CR 1796/17 BONIFACE WACHIRA MAINA

CR 3349/17 JOHN KAMAU MBURU & ANOR

CR 4476/17 JEREMIAH OKHENGO & ANOR

CR 4728/17 FRANCIS KIMANI MAINA & ANOR

SO 11/18 GEOFREY MWAURA KINYANJUI

CR 7446/18 KENNEDY MULI SAMMY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. V.A.OGUTU-RM

COURT 8

MENTION

SO 62/19 DENIS NYAMONGO NYAMBOGA

CR 967/19 JOHN CHEGE KAMAU

CR 1089/19 DANIEL NJIHIA NJENGA & ANOR

CR 1274/19 JAMES MWANGI MAINA

CR 2119/19 BONIFACE NDEMWA NDUKU

CR 3104/19 FREDRICK MUCHOKI KARERA

HEARING

CR 1102/19 DANSON MAINA MWANGI

CR 1313/19 SIMON MWANGI CHEGE

CR 1416/19 JOSEPH WARUI WANJIRU

CR 1623/19 STEPHEN MACHARIA MWANGI

CR 1625/19 TITUS MWANGI WAMBUI

CR 1786/19 DAVID THONGO KARANJA & ANOR

CR 2234/19 HENRY KAMAU KIMANI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. J.M.NANG’EA-CM

COURT 1

MENTION

CR 4281/14 SIMON GACHUNGU CHIRA

CR 2175/14 JANE WAMBUI MUTAHI

CR 2780/18 MICHAEL MITHAMO GATERE

CR 503/19 SAMWEL KIMANI KURIA & ANOR

CR 2248/19 FRANCIS KIARIE WAMBUI & ANOR

HEARING

CR 1447/15 MARTHA KAW’O NJERI

CR 5890/15 HELLEN WANJIRU KINUTHIA

CR 1780/16 RUTH WANJIRU MWANGI

CR 7081/16 HENRY KIMANI MBIRO & 3 OTHRS

CR 2366/17 JERRY AMUNGA

CR 3054/17 PATRICK WAITHAKA NDUNGU

CR 854/18 DAVID KINUTHIA WAMBUI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON.

COURT 2

MENTION

CR 3712/18 NANCY WANJIKU WAICHIGO

HEARING

CR 4292/18 NORMAN MAKALI KAEMA

CR 4817/18 ELIJAH NGUGI THEURI

CR 6802/18 JANE WANJIRU MWANGI

CR 434/19 NOEL MURAGURI GITEMA

CR 472/19 STANLEY WAINAINA KIGARIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. B.M/EKHUBI-PM

COURT 5

MENTION

CR 6532/15 MICHEAL MUTUA NDUKU & ANOR

CR 3619/17 KELVIN MAINA MURIUKI & 2 OTHRS

CR 5055/18 PETER KARANJA KAMAU

CR5816/18 CHARLES MAINA KARENGO

CR 8067/18 ALEXANDER MWANIKI MAINA

CR 1521/19 FELIX MUHINDI MASIZA

HEARING

CR 1224/15 DAVID MIRUKI OSORO

CR 497/17 FLORENCE WANGECI KAMAU

CR 961/17 MWANGANGI MBAI

CR 2088/17 JOHN WAINAINA GAKUNYA

CR 3589/17 JACKSON NGUGI CHEGE

CR 4096/17 TARACISIO KARIUKI MUCHERU & ANOR

CR 4428/17 DUKE ASANDE KEUMBE

CR 4962/17 SAMUEL KIMEKIA MAINA

SO 91/18 BONIFACE MUINDE

CR 1104/18 MOSES MUTURI NGONYA

CR 2724/18 MOSES MURERE TUIGA

CR 4916/18 JOHN IRUNGU MWANGI

CR 8245/18 DENNIS KAMBUTHI

CR 778/19 DAVID MWANGI WANJIKU & ANOR

CR 3130/19 BENSON KURIA NDUNGU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. A.M.MAINA-SPM

COURT 6

MENTION

CR 2389/00 HESBON MUTHIGO KIMANI & 2 OTHRS

CR 2508/05 PETER KAMANDE WAINAINA & 4 OTHRS

CR 774/10 SIMON NGUGI ZAKAYO

CR 3562/14 DAVID KARANJA NJUGUNA

CR 29/18 PETER MBURU NJERI

CR 40/18 PETER NJUGUNA KAMAMI

CR 3301/19 STEPHEN NJAU MUTHAMBA

HEARING

CR 617/17 SAMUEL MBURU & 7 OTHRS

CR 2075/18 LILIAN NJOKI KABURI

CR 1741/19 MICHAEL WANYOIKE KURIA

CR 1743/19 CHARLES KARANJA NJERI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. V.KACHUODHO-SRM

COURT 7

MENTION

CR 9249/04 PETER NJOROGE KAMAU

CR 439/08 DANIEL KANJA KANGETHE

CR 1717/10 ISAAC NDEGWA KIMARU

CR 4054/15 MARY WAIRIMU MIRINGO

CR 4355/15 PATEL LALJI DEYSHI

CR 7033/15 PHOEBA ANYANGO & 2 OTHRS

CR 815/16 GRACE WAMAITHA

CR 864/16 DANIEL MBUGUA GIKURUMI

CR 4794/16 JOHN MURITHI NDUNGU & 2 OTHRS

CR 3241/17 MICHAEL NDEGE MUCHUNKU

CR 4658/17 MIRIAM WANJIRU MAINA

CR 5047/18 JOSEPH MAINA CHEGE

SO 14/19 JOHN GICHENI WAITHAKA

CR 860/19 TITUS NYAMAI MUMBI

HEARING

CR 4588/14 JOHN WANDERA OGAMO

CR 4837/14 SAMUEL MAINA MBAO

CR 1720/15 JOEL MWANGI MUCHAI

CR 5235/15 JOSEPHATNDUNGU GATHIAKA

CR 3927/17 MARTIN LUTHER WANGOMBE

CR 6341/17 JOSEPH NJOROGE NJERI

SO 194/18 JAMES MUTISYA

CR 2863/18 MICHAEL MITHAMO GATERE

CR 4398/18 ROBERT CHEGE GAITHO

CR 5581/18 PIUS MUTUKU MANTHI

CR 5760/18 JOHN MBUGUA MURIGI & ANOR

CR 6348/18 LEMWEL KABUE KINYANJUI

CR 1283/19 DANIEL MBURU MWANGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. V.A.OGUTU-RM

COURT 8

MENTION

CR 2567/19 LABAN GATHUTHI WAITHAGO

HEARING

CR 1207/18 RICHARD KINGANGI & ANOR

MCT 76/19 FRANCIS MUTHIRU THIGA

CR 972/19 GRACE WAITHERA WAIRIMU

CR 1419/19 MAVINDIA MUTHAMIA

CR 1947/19 SIMON KIOI KIMANI

CR 1953/19 KENNEDY NDUNGU MUGURE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. J.M.NANG’EA-CM

COURT 1

MENTION

CR 4494/17 FREDRICK ASILACHE & ANOR

CR 3944/18 LOWARD NJOROGE KIMANI

CR 4579/18 JOHN MBAI GATHONI

CR 5603/18 ISMAEL NDUNGU GICHUKI & 2 OTHRS

HEARING

CR 4728/14 JOHN NEWTON NGANGA KARUGA

CR 6618/16 JACKSON MUTUNGA MUTHOKA & 2 OTHRS

SO 196/18 DOMINIC KINGOKA MULATYA

CR 4648/18 SAMUEL MUYA KARIUKI

SO 31/19 GABRIEL NDIRANGU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. N.M.KYANYA NYAMORI-RM

COURT 3

MENTION

SO 25/19 EDWARD MOLIALI BARASA

HEARING

CR 62/19 SAMWEL KIRAGU MUNGAI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. A.M.MAINA-SPM

COURT 6

MENTION

CR 7909/18 JOHN MWANGI KAMAU

CR 8243/18 ISMAEL SAWANGA INDIMULI

HEARING

CR 44/15 JAMES MUTUA RIUNGU

CR 455/16 JUSTUS MURIUKI NGARI & ANOR

CR 2061/16 JAPHETH MUNENE MARUGI & ANOR

CR 3405/16 ABRAHAM MWANGI MAINGI

CR 6617/16 HENRY MUTONYI

CR 2879/17 MICHAEL MWANGI WANGECHI

SO 32/18 CHARLES KIMATHI NGUNUNGU

SO 77/18 DAVID KIMEU WAMBUA

CR 6194/18 JOSPHAT MURIUKI

CR 8282/18 DANIEL KANGETHE MUNGAI

CR 683/19 JUDY WANJA WAMBUA

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

SUCCESSION CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. N.M KYANY’A-NYAMORI -R.M

COURT NO. -3

MENTION

1. P&A 32/94 JOSPHAT GATIA MUCIRI DECEASED

2. P&A 242/15 KIMNGIRI CHEGE ,,

APPLICATIONS

1. P&A 87/98 SAMUEL WANYAMU KAMAU DECEASED

2. P&A 141/08 LILIAN WAMBUI MUMBURA ,,

3. P&A 406/13 KIMANI MUHERIA ,,

4. P&A 185/17 KANGETHE GICHERE ,,

5. P&A 237/17 MBOLE NDISO ,,

6. P&A 491/17 LUCY WAKANYI NGUGI ,,

7. P&A 252 /18 MBALUKA MULWA ,,

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

SUCCESSION CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. V. KACHUODHO

COURT NO. -7

MENTION

1. P&A 128/94 KAMAU GAITI DECEASED

2. P&A 468/11 CHARLES WAWERU THEMBA ,,

APPLICATIONS

1. P&A 94/97 KAMAU KIMANI DECEASED

2. P&A 432/08 SAMUEL NDUNGU MUIRURI ,,

3. P&A 79/14 GRACE WANJIRU KAMAU ,,

4. P&A 83/14 MICHECK KIBE MUIRURI ,,

5. P&A 351/15 SIMON MBURU RWAMBO ,,

6. P&A 85/17 JOHN MUTUGU NJOROGE ,,

7. P&A 124/18 MARY WANJIRU WAINAINA ,,

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

SUCCESSION CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. J.M. NANGEA - C.M.

COURT NO. -1

MENTION

1. P&A 120/86 WAMBIA KAHURA DECEASED

2. P&A 191/89 ESTHER WAITHIRA ,,

3. P &A 343/17 MANJI KARIUKI ,,

APPLICATIONS

1. P&A 3/84 SAMUEL KIHARA GICHUHI DECEASED

2. P&A 244/09 KABIRU KIGENYI ,,

3. P&A 602/10 PETER NJUGUNA NJIHIA ,,

4. P&A 322/14 MUIRURI KARIUKI ,,

5. P&A 220/16 JOSEPH NJOROGE KANGETHE ,,

6. P&A 54/18 GRACE WAMBUI NDUATI ,,

7. P&A 85/19 SAMUEL MBUGUA KAGO ,,

HEARING

1. P&A 388/16 CHEGE GAKUNGA ,,

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

SUCCESSION CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE HON. A.M.MAINA – S.P.M.

COURT NO. -6

MENTION

1. P&A 180/85 GEORGE MUNGAI NGIRA DECEASED

2. P&A 343/06 NGANGA GICHERU ,,

APPLICATIONS

1. P&A 266/06 JOSEPH GATITU KANJERU DECEASED

2. P &A 163/12 GACHAU NYAGA ,,

3. P &A 238/15 SHADRACK MBURU KINUTHIA ,,

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

SUCCESSION CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH 2019

BEFORE HON. G. OMODHO - S.R.M

COURT NO. - 4

HEARING

1. P&A 402/16 FRANCIS KIHARA MUIRURI DECEASED

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA