Thika Law Courts

17TH TO 20TH FEBRUARY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. J.M.NANG’EA-CM

COURT 1

MENTION

1. CR 2620/18 JOSEPH MOKUA MOGENI & ANOR

2. CR 5407/18 LAWRENCE MBURU MEMIA

3. SO 77/19 TONNY THURANIRA

4. CR 1696/19 REDEMPTA KASIVA KITONYI

5. CR 5770/19 JOSPHAT WAMBUI MUOKI & 5 OTHRS

HEARING

1. CR 4494/17 FREDRICK ASILACHE & ANOR

2. CR 1945/18 CHARLESA KAMAU WANJIRU

3. CR 2314/18 GEORGE MWAURA WAITHERA

4. CR 6226/18 LAWRENCE MBURU MEMIA

5. CR 834/19 HELLEN MURUGI MBUI

6. CR 4620/19 ALI HASSAN WANDAGI

7. CR 4709/19 DAVID KIMATHI KINUU

8. CR 6371/19 ANN NYOKABI JUMA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. O.M.WANYAGA-SRM

COURT 3

MENTION

1. CR 432/2020 BELINDA KENDI KATHURIMA

HEARING

1. CR 4375/14 PAUL NJUGUNA MUTURI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. E.A.RIANY-SRM

COURT 4

MENTION

1. SO 55/17 JACK KURIA MAINA

2. CR 1312/17 FRANCIS GICHUAI KOINANGE

3. CR 2468/17 JOHN KINYANJUI MBURU

4. CR 2161/17 MORGAN NYASUDI

5. CR 319/2020 PAUL KURIA NDUNGU

HEARING

1. CR 7476/16 SIMON THUKU MWANGI

2. SO 56/17 STEPHEN NDERI KAMAU

3. CR 1463/17 GEORGE NDIRANGU NGUGI

4. CR 2810/17 PETER KIHOTO KIIRU & 2 OTHRS

5. CR 1524/18 STEPHEN KIBUI

6. CR 2787/18 MUSYOKA KITUMBU & 3 OTHRS

7. CR 905/19 PATRICK MUTAHI WAIGWA

8. CR 1279/19 ERICK GITAU WAMBUI

9. CR 3430/19 DANIEL CHEGE MACHARIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. B.M.EKHUBI-PM

COURT 5

MENTION

1. CR 2366/14 JAMES KIAI KARIUKI

2. CR 6641/16 RISPER ATIENO MBOYA

3. SO 61/17 STEPHEN MWAURA NJERI

4. CR 1885/18 JOSHUA CHEGE KAIGI

5. CR 4081/18 SIMON MBUGUA CHUCHU &ANOR

6. CR 4917/18 JOHN IRUNGU MWANGI

7. CR 8536/18 ESTHER WAHITO WATHENGE

8. CR 193/19 MARK MAINA NDICHU

9. CR 4317/19 JOSEPH MIGWI MATATWA

10. CR 4915/19 GLADYS NJERI WACHIRA

11. CR 4916/19 GLADYS NJERI WACHIRA

12. CR 5766/19 ELIUD KINYONA MAINA

13. CR 363/2020 LEMMY WACHIRA GATHII & 2 OTHRS

14. CR 423/2020 EDWIN NJAGI

HEARING

1. CR 3041/15 EDDA WAWIRA NYAGA & ANOR

2. CR 3955/15 PETER MUNGAI NDUNGU

3. INQ 03/17 EVA REGINA KIMANI (DECEASED)

4. CR 5976/17 JACKSON MULE KILOVIU & 2 OTHRS

5. CR 1519/18 FRANCIS MWANGI KARANJA

6. CR 5426/18 CATHERINE WAMBUI NGARI

7. SO 84/19 PAUL NJOROGE WACEKE

8. INQ 05/19 SAMUEL MWAURA(DECEASED)

9. CR 4796/19 HERMAN BUSAKA LUBANGA &ANOR

10. CR 6409/19 MARGARET WAMBUI IKUNJA

11. CR 6410/19 MARGARET WAMBUI IKUNJA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. A.M.MAINA-SPM

COURT 6

MENTION

1. CR 6047/15 ZACHARIA MWANGI NJOROGE & 2 OTHRS

2. CR 6667/15 HENRY KARANJA NGUGI

3. SO 14/16 JOHN KIOKO MUMU

4. CR 5842/17 GIBSON KURIA THARIKI

5. CR 5759/19 FRANCIS MUTHIANI MWANZA

6. CR 6337/19 SAMWEL KINYANJUI MUTHONI

7. CR 418/20 NICHOLAS NDEMWA MAKUNDI & 2 OTHRS

8. CR 425/20202 PETER KARIUKI WAHU & ANOR

HEARING

1. CR 6054/16 DUNCAN KIMANI MBURU

2. CR 985/18 DENNIS GATOBA KIOGERA & ANOR

3. CR 4907/18 SAMUEL WAINAINA CHEGE & ANOTHER

4. CR 5643/18 AHMED CHEGE GIKERA & ANOTHER

5. CR 6201/18 PETER KURIA WANYOIKE

6. CR 3401/19 RICHARD NGURO MAINA

7. CR 6504/19 STEPHEN WAINAINA WARAGI

8. CR 7042/19 PETER MWANGI MACHIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. V.A.OGUTU-RM

COURT 8

MENTION

1. SO 101/18 PETER KOARIE KAMANGA

2. SO 122/19 TIMOTHY KIBE

3. SO 129/19 GEOFFREY KIMANI NJERI

4. CR 1099/19 DANIEL NDICHU MBUGUA

5. CR 1460/19 PETER NJOROGE KAGURU

6. CR 1856/19 BENARD AMBUGA KEFA

7. CR 427/2020 PETER WAMBUA MAKAU

8. CR 4328/2020 PETER KIRORI

9. CR 4453/19 MARTIN MAINA KAMAU & ANOR

10. CR 6022/19 VICTOR ODHIAMBO

HEARING

1. CR 3845/18 BENSON MUTUKU MUNGUTI

2. INQ 06/19 JAMES MWANIKI NJIRU

3. SO 96/19 JAMES MUREITHI MUCHIRI

4. CR 1102/19 DANSON MAINA MWANGI

5. CR 1222/19 EDITH MARIGO NJERU

6. CR 1885/19 ERNEST NDIRANGU

7. CR 4129/19 SAMUEL CHEGE MUNGAI

8. CR 4411/19 STEPHEN KIHENJO MWAURA

9. CR 4470/19 JOSEPH MWAURA MUGAKI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. O.M.WANYAGA-SRM

COURT 3

MENTION

1. CR 4057/17 CAROLYN ROSE MUNUVE

2. SO 75/19 LAWRENCE KIMANI MANERA

3. CR 2930/19 VICTOR NGIGE NG’ANG’A & ANOR

4. CR 5368/19 SIMON NJUGUNA WANJIRU & 3 OTHRS

5. CR 6064/19 MARY NTHAMBI NDUKU

6. CR 6533/19 FREDRICK KURIA NJUGUNA& 2 OTHRS

7. CR 7029/19 PETER MUGO

8. CR 7400/19 NICHOLAS MUYA KAMAU

9. CR 221/2020 SAMWEL WAINAINA MWAURA

10. CR 228/2020 WILLIAM ODHIAMBO OTIENO

HEARING

1. CR 1460/14 MARY WANGARI MUIRURI

2. CR 417/15 HARRISON TEDDY & 2 OTHRS

3. CR 3415/16 GEORGE NGUGI WANGARE

4. CR 5901/17 ANN WAMBUI NGUGI

5. SO 74/18 ANTHONY SONGOI WAWIRE

6. SO 86/18 WYCLICE MAINA MWANGI

7. SO 116/18 GEORGE KIMANI MWAURA

8. CR 7876/18 PETER MUSYOKA WANZA

9. CR 5109/19 JOSPHINE JEPCHUMBA

10. CR 5733/19 MARTIN KIMANI MUSYOKI

11. SO 05/2020 SAMSON GAKARAU GITAU & ANOR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. E.A.RIANY-SRM

COURT 4

MENTION

1. CR 3852/16 HENRY KARANJA NGUGI

2. CR 6231/16 TERESIA WANJIRU MBUGUA

3. CR 1013/17 LILIAN AWUOR ATHO

4. CR 168/2020 JOHN MBURU NJOROGE

HEARING

1. SO 87/17 FREDRICKNJERU NTHIGA

2. CR 4345/18 FELIX MWANGI MUHINDI

3. CR 4438/18 DENNIS MUTUKU MUSEMBI

4. CR 1010/19 LEONARD KINYUA

5. CR 1082/19 FABIAN MASILA

6. CR 3425/19 MARTHA WAIRIMU MUHOHO

7. CR 4341/19 EVANS MALILA NZUKI

8. CR 4345/19 PAULINE KAWERA KINYUA

9. CR 4346/19 ALEX NYAGA MUGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. B.M.EKHUBI-PM

COURT 5

MENTION

1. CR 4632/15 KAREREMACKLINES MUNENE

2. CR 6373/16 FRANCIS KAIRIANJA NJOROGE

3. CR 7697/16 KELVIN KIBUNJA WARUI

4. CR 3749/17 ANDREW MUNGAI MBOTE & ANOR

5. CR 4537/17 DAVID MACHARIA KAMAU

6. CR 6516/17 FRED SAMITA

7. SO 111/18 DANIEL DAMBA OKUMU

8. CR 1913/18 THOMAS MUSYOKI MUSYIMI

9. CR 5989/19 JANE WANJIKU NGUGI

10. CR 6271/19 JAMES ABONGO OGOLA

11. CR 255/2020 FRANCIS NUTHU MWANGI

12. CR 361/2020 CHRISTOPHER MAITHYA NDAMBUKI

HEARING

1. CR 380/16 JOSHUA WACHANGA

2. SO 35/17 JOHN MAINA NJOROGE

3. CR 4728/17 FRANCIS KIMANI MAINA & ANOR

4. CR 1873/18 DANCAN KIMANI KAMAU

5. SO 105/19 STEPHEN MAINA WANJIRU

6. CR 1693/19 DAVID MUIRURI KARIUKI

7. CR 6160/19 WALTER KAIRU MWAURA

8. CR 6162/19 ROY OTIENO ORIMBA &ANOR

9. CR 6629/19 JOSEPH NDUNDA KYENGO

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. V.KACHUODHO-SRM

COURT 7

MENTION

1. CR 4531/17 DAVID KINYUA GAKUYA & ANOR

2. CR 5410/17 EUNICE MUTHONI

3. CR 3922/18 NELLY ALEYO ADERO

4. CR 6701/18 SAMUEL NGIGE MBURU

5. CR 7547/18 GEORGE ONYANGO OLEYO

6. CR 1626/19 JAMES NJERU KINYUA

7. INQ 02/2020 JAMES BORO (DECEASED)

8. CR 260/2020 MAURINE WANGUI KAMAU

9. CR 428/2020 SAMUEL KIRAGU

10. CR 430/2020 GEORGE NJENGA KIEREMA

11. CR 435/2020 JOHN MWANGI NGAITHAYA

12. CR 436/2020 ROSE WANGARI

13. CR 424/2020 STEPHEN MWANGI CHEGE

HEARING

1. SO 74/17 JAMES KINUTHIA NJENGA

2. SO 97/17 DANIEL KIHARA WANJA

3. CR 1681/18 JOHN KARIUKI MATHUKI

4. CR 3801/19 JOHN WAITHAKA MAINA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. V.A.OGUTU-RM

COURT 8

MENTION

1. CR 910/19 DORCAS KATHURE

2. CR 4509/19 JOHN MACHARIA KIDURA

HEARING

1. CR 879/19 STEPHEN NDUNGU MAINA

2. CR 5440/19 OBADIAH WAWERU KIMANI

3. CR 5626/19 ISMAEL NDIMA WANYOIKE

4. CR 5949/18 JOSPHAT KUMANI MAINA

5. CR 8298/18 JAMES ORINA ONDIEKI

6. CR 1571/19 MARY MUTHONI NDAGUTHA

7. CR 2047/19 KIBE NICHOLAS KANGIRA

8. CR 2472/19 JOSEPH WAIREGI MWANGI

9. CR 2531/19 MICHAEL KIMANI NDUNGU

10. CR 3987/19 PETER MWICIGI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. J.M.NANG’EA-CM

COURT 1

MENTION

1. CR 7940/16 SAMWEL KAMAU MWANGI

2. CR 2581/17 LISPER KARIANU MUCHIRI

3. CR 8355/18 JOHN MUTHIE MUNENE & ANOR

4. CR 2994/19 ERIC MWAURA MUNGAI & ANOR

5. CR 7344/19 BENJAMIN NKAATE KEREMA

HEARING

1. CR 895/18 BONAYA GALGALO SORA

2. CR 5603/18 ISMAEL NDUNGU GICHUKI & 2 OTHRS

3. CR 6289/18 PETER MUIGA MUKURIA

4. CR 8818/18 ANTHONY KURIA KAMANDE

5. CR 808/19 MESHETA OLE NGETEVS

6. CR 1228/19 SAMUEL WANJOHI KINYANJUI & ANOR

7. CR 5244/19 DAVID NDERI KAMAU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. O.M.WANYAGA-SRM

COURT 3

MENTION

1. CR 291/2020 FRANCIS GITAU KAMAU

HEARING

1. CR 42/2020 CALVINE OCHIENG ALATA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. B.M.EKHUBI-PM

COURT 5

MENTION

1. CR 4117/14 ANN NJERI MWINGI & ANOR

2. CR 2735/18 JOHN MAINA

3. CR 3945/18 BONFACE MBAITA KIMIA

HEARING

1. CR 6276/15 MARGARET KAARI KATHUNI & ANOR

2. CR 6666/15 JAMES NGARACHU NGUGI

3. SO 115/19 ANTONY MUCHIRI MBURU

4. CR 6382/19 PATRICK KAMANDE NJUGUNA

5. CR 6481/19 BENARD AMBUGA

6. CR 6508/19 KENNEDY MWANZA GITHUHIA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. A.M.MAINA-SPM

COURT 6

MENTION

1. CR 6807/18 MOSES MUTOKA WANJALA

2. MISC 67/19 WILSHAM OMULAMBA OMBETSA

3. CR 6857/19 MUTURI NJOROGE & ANOR

HEARING

1. CR 1530/17 PETER WANYUTU THUNGU

2. SO 54/18 ALEX NYAKWAYE OLRERE

3. CR 3358/18 JOHN MARIKIS GACHOKA & 2 OTHS

4. CR 4622/18 ALI YUSUF KARIUKI

5. CR 7024/18 SIYAD MOHAMED GABORO

6. CR 6483/19 HAWA NYAMBURA MWANGI

7. CR 6619/19 SAMUEL NDUNGU NJOKI

8. CR 6734/19 ASMINI ASIKO AMBETSA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. V.KACHUODHO-SRM

COURT 7

MENTION

1. CR 6589/16 EUNICE MWIHAKI KINYATI

2. CR 4660/17 GABRIEL NDUATI NYOIKE

3. CR 3213/18 DAVID GITAU KIARIE

4. CR 3217/18 BENSON MUHUNGI NDICHU

5. CR 7017/18 EDWARD NGUGI BUSENEI

6. CR 7715/18 JOHN IRUNGU MWANGI

7. CR 2901/19 BONIFACE KAMAU KAGIRI

8. CR 390/2020 FRANCIS KAMAU GITAU

HEARING

1. CR 1226/16 SAMUEL KIBUGI NJUGUNA

2. CR 43/18 JESSE KAMAU MWANGI

3. CR 8261/18 LEWIS KARIUKI RUNGU

4. CR 8520/18 DENNIS NYABUTO BOSIRE

5. CR 8806/18 JOSEPH MUNIU WACHUKA & ANOR

6. CR 3694/19 PATRICK TERRY IMBILI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. V.A.OGUTU-RM

COURT 8

MENTION

1. CR 8045/18 NAOMI WATIRI WANJA

2. CR 6386/19 FREDRICK MUSYOKI KAZUI

3. CR 388/2020 DENNIS NYAGWARA OMBUI

HEARING

1. CR 7351/15 RAPHAEL WAWERU KUNGU

2. CR 5054/18 DANIEL MWANGI WANJAHI

3. CR 8118/18 PETER WAWERU THAIRU

4. SO 89/19 PETER GICHURU WANJOHI

5. CR 3721/19 JOHN GITONGA MWANGI

6. CR 4297/19 WILLIAM OTIENO WAYUNDI

7. CR 4602/19 PETER NGUCHU KAMAU

8. CR 5590/19 FRANCIS MUTISYA KAVEKE

9. CR 6130/19 SAMUEL NJUGUNA WAWERU

10. CR 6264/19 SAMUEL MUCHIRI WANJIKU

11. CR 6279/19 JANICE KATHAMBI MUTHINJA

12. CR 6529/19 MARY WAANJIRU KAMUGUNA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. J.M.NANG’EA-CM

COURT 1

MENTION

1. CR 3350/17 JAMES NDUNGU NGIGI

HEARING

1. CR 3339/17 MUSEE MULONZYA

2. CR 7116/18 GILBERT MUTEGI NTHAMBIRI

3. CR 7322/18 PETER MUCHIRI NDEGWA

4. CR 2902/19 MOSES KINYA

5. CR 1254/19 JUSTUS MUINDU MUE

6. CR 4736/19 MICHAEL KINYUA KIBUNA

7. CR 5774/19 PETER MAINGI KALONDU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. O.M.WANYAGA-SRM

COURT 3

MENTION

1. CR 3009/13 MONICAH MUTHONI WACHIRA & 2 OTHRS

2. CR 4862/16 DAVID MATHENA KAUMBULU & ANOR

3. CR 4366/19 JAMES KARIUKI NJAU

4. CR 6930/19 EDWARD KURIA GATIMU

5. CR 7351/19 GABRIEL ALBERTO KAGIRI

HEARING

1. CR 1921/17 ESTHER NJERI MAWURO

2. CR 2333/18 PETERSON KARIUKI KAGWE

3. CR 4194/18 JOHN WAWERU NJUGUNA

4. CR 6374/18 EDWARD MWAURA NJUGUNA

5. CR 8240/18 CHRIS CHOMBA MWARERIA

6. SO 99/19 KEVIN OTIENO

7. SO 111/19 PHINIAS MUREFU CHEGE

8. SO 112/19 KELVIN LUNDU alias DAN

9. CR 5636/19 PAUL NJOROGE KARIUKI & ANOR

10. CR 5879/19 STEPHEN MAINA MAINA

11. CR 6392/19 JACOB NDUNDA NGWILI

12. CR 7227/19 ELIJAH MWANGI KIMEMIA

13. CR 7393/19 EDWIN WAMBUGU

14. CR 116/2020 SAMUEL MUINUKI NJUGUNA & 2 OTHRS

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. E.A.RIANY-SRM

COURT 4

MENTION

1. CR 1423/14 JOSEPH NDUNGU NGUGI

2. CR 5087/15 JUDY WAMBUI KINYANJUI & ANOR

3. CR 8158/16 BENSON KARIUKI WAWERU

4. CR 8255/16 ROBERT KAMAU

5. CR 4281/19 JOSPHAT GUCHU MBURU

HEARING

1. CR 5408/17 JONATHAN WAMBURA MUTHUKO

2. CR 4672/18 GEORGE NGUGI WAITHIRA & ANOR

3. CR 2183/19 JOHN NDUNGU KAMAME

4. CR 4120/19 KELVIN MUTHOKA NZUBA

5. CR 4716/19 SAMUEL KAMAU WARIARA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20 TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. A.M.MAINA-SPM

COURT 6

MENTION

1. CR 6198/19 TIMOTHY MUTISYA MASILA & ANOR

2. CR 7319/19 ANN NG’ENDO KAHUTHU & ANOR

HEARING

1. CR 6734/16 GABRIEL NJUGUNA NDUNGU

2. SO 113/18 MOSES EKOMA INGANGA

3. SO 110/19 CLARLYS KWAMBOKA MOMANYI

4. CR 6430/18 JONATHAN MUNGAI NGANGA

5. CR 703/19 PATIENCE MUTHONI KIURI & 2 OTHRS

6. CR 2801/19 LIYONGI JUN

7. CR 6383/19 GEOFFERY GITHIRI NJOGU

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATES COURT AT THIKA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 20TH FEB 2020

BEFORE HON. V.KACHUODHO-SRM

COURT 7

MENTION

1. CR 4794/16 JOHN MUREITHI NDUNGU & 2 OTHRS

2. SO 46/17 JOHN WANGAI GITONGA

3. CR 4334/17 EDWARD MWAURA WANGUI & 3 OTHRS

4. CR 4663/18 GORDON KOCHOLA OCHIENG

5. CR 128/2020 STEPHEN NGUGI NGUGI

6. CR 366/2020 STEPHEN WANJIRU & 2 OTHRS

HEARING

1. CR 4054/15 MARY WAIRIMU MIRINGO

2. CR 249/18 PETER KUNGU KARANJA

3. CR 6710/18 JAMES KARANJA NDUNGU

4. CR 8811/18 PATRICK MUINDE GITAU

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY, 17TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. V. KACHUODHO. S.R.M

COURT 7

MENTIONS

1. CC 1160/2005

PETER NDEMA VS PETER KIMANI

2. CC 700/2011

ANTHONY NJOGU MUGO VS LUCY WAITHERERO & ANOR

3. CC 805/2014

GRACE NJERI MUGUKU VS SAMUEL GIKONYO MBOGO

4. CC 124/2015

BEATRICE AKINYI OMESSO & ANOR VS HEMLONG LTD & ANOR

5. CC 191/2015

MONICAH MBULAH MUTUKU VS BONIFACE NYAGA

6. CC 200/2015

EPHANTUS KINYUA MWANGI VS JOHN KINYANJUI GATERU

7. CC 695/2015

ELIZABETH SYOMBUA MWENDWA VS BENJO (K) LTD & ANOR

8. CC 1213/2015

PATRICK KARIUKI MWANGI VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

9. CC 1315/2015

MERCY MUHUNI VS MBAE HELLEN & ANOR

10. CC 1256/2016

DICKSON MUSYOKA KILONZO VS ERICK KITAVI KIMEU

11. CC 89/2017

JOSEPH GICHEHA MACHARIA VS COUNTY GOV. OF KIAMBU

12. CC 649/2017

CATHERINE KARIMI JAMLICK VS KAMUYU WACHERA

13. CC 756/2017

PATRICK MWAURA KIGIRU VS EDWARD KIMANI MWAURA

14. CC 929/2017

MARTIN MWANGI MACHARIA VS MAYLINES ENTERPRISES LTD

15. CC 12/2018

THIKA SHEPHARD SECURITY SERVICES VS THIKA WATER & SEWARAGE CO. LTD

16. CC 315/2018

PETER WERU KABUI VS EDWIN MAINA MUCHIRI

17. CC 277/2019

IAN KIARIE VS JAMES WAITHAKA KIMARU

18. CC 367/2019

JOHN NJUGUNA KIHONGE VS COMMERCIAL BANK OF KENYA

19. CC 563/2019

JOHN NJAGI MACHARIA VS BIZ CAPITAL LTD & ANOR

20. CC 606/2019

JOHN NJUGUNA KAMAU VS WIKIKA SACCO LTD & OTHERS

APPLICATION

1. CC 289/2018

FRANCIS NGIGI NDUNGU VS MACHARIA WAINAINA

2. MCLE 191/2019

LABAN NDIRANGU MAINA VS SAMUEL KURIA

3. CC 421/2019

MUSCAT SELF HELP GROUP VS AENON REAL ESTATE & OTHERS

4. CC 472/2019

RAPID LENDING CO. VS CHARITY WANGARI NJOKA

HEARING

1. CC 725/2015

MARY WANJIRU VS BEATRICE NJOKI

2. CC 783/2016

PAUL IRUNGU MARINGU VS MARINE WELL SERVICE LTD

3. CC 654/2016

SUSAN ATAMBA VS JULIUS NGAHU MWANGI & ANOR

4. ELC 68/2018

JAMAICA BARIU KAMOI VS PHILIP NDERI NYAGA

5. DIV 20/2019

RNK VS NNG

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY, 17TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. M. WANJALA. S.R.M

COURT 9

MENTIONS

1. CC 661/2017

JANE NTHIKWA NGUI VS PAUL MWONGERA MUNJURI

2. MCLE 45/2018

SUSAN WAMBUI MBURU VS KARIUKI KARURU & ANOR

3. MCLE 188/2019

SIMON MBUGUA WARIMWE VS JANE WANJIRU & OTHERS

HEARING

1. CC 174/2016

JAMES KAMAU WAWERU VS JANE NJAMBI

2. CC 998/2016

JANE NJERI PATRICK VS MOIZ MOTORS LTD & ANOR

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY, 18TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. J.M. NANG’EA C.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CC 450/2011

CYPRIANO M’IMPUI VS ALI ABDULLAHI MAHAD

2. CC 1033/2015

CAROLINE WANJIRA MUTURI VS EDDY NJOROGE

3. CC 1150/2015

ANTHONY THIONGO NJUGUNA VS ASAPH MUNGAI & OTHERS

4. CC 1253 A/2015

PETER MBUGUA NJOKI VS GAKUU SAMSON & ANOR

5. CC 1260/2015

PHILIP NDUNGU KIARIE VS JORAM WAITHAKA & ANOR

6. CC 238/2016

TIMOTHY MUTISYA MACHIRA VS DELMONTE LTD

7. CC 505/2016

RUTH MWENDE MWENDAKA VS VIRGINIA KIRAGU

8. CC 461/2017

JAMES GICHURU NDUNGU VS NDUNGU MUNGAI & ANOR

9. MCLE 97/2018

CHRISTINE MUGURE MWANGI VS JOSEPH NJOROGE MUNGAI

10. CC 99/2018

GOSHEN GARDENS LTD VS DELMONTE KENYA LTD

11. MCLE 211/2018

PETER NGANGA KAMUYU VS STEPHEN NGIGE KARANJA

12. CC 909/2018

ELIEZER THUMBI MUCHIRI VS TITUS T. NDAKA

13. CC 224/2018

EVERLINE WAYUA SAMMY VS MARTIN MWENDWA & ANOR

14. MCLE 232/2018

BENARD MAINA MACHARIA VS NGANGA DAVID MUIGAI

15. CC 827/ 2018

EUNICE WANJIKU GACIGI & ANOR VS PETER KINUTHIA NGANGA

16. CC 942/2018

LILIAN BITENGO ABUTA VS FRANCIS WANENE

17. MCLE 3/2019

ELIZABETH WANJIRU GICHUHI VS MWIHOKO HOUSING CO. & OTHERS

18. MCLE 13/2019

CECILIA WAMAITHA MWANGI VS ELIZABETH WAMBUI & OTHERS

19. MCLE 55/2019

PETER KIOKO KINGOO VS LUCY WAIRIMU NTHUKA

20. MCLE 147/2019

DAVID KIPKOECH BETT VS EQUITY BANK & ANOR

21. CC 312/2019

AGNES KATEMI SYOMITI VS MARYANN MWIKALI MUSYOKA

22. CC 321/2019

BIBIANN WAMUKORE NJIHIA VS MAWAKIM KUIGUITHANIA & OTHERS

23. CC 403/2019

JOSEPH MIGWI MWANGI VS MARGARET NDUTA NJUGUNA

24. MCLE 121/2019

PETER KANYINGI GACHUI VS PURPLE ROYAL AUCTIONEERS & ANOR

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 497/2019

STEPHEN MUGO KIHARA & ANOR VS PETER MUTUNU MUTHEE & ANOR

2. CC 536/2019

BETH WANJIRU NDUNGU VS JOSEPH MBITHI MUSYOKA

HEARING

1. CC 1031/2017

KELVIN MWANGI MUTHONI VS SIMON MAINA KIMANI & ANOR

2. CC 511/2018

RUIDU(K) LTD VS DANIEL NZUMBI KIMINGI

3. DIV 21/2019

TWG VS DKW

4. MCLE 48/2019

LUCAS GAKORI MAINA VS PETER KAMAU MUGECHA & OTHERS

5. MCLE 87/2019

CHARLES KIUNYU KAMAU VS PAUL MUNYAO

6. MCLE 92/2019

AMOS MUKABI NDUNGU VS ANDREW NDICHU KARANJA

7. MCLE 97/2019

MYKOLA ZUBAL VS JOAN NYAWIRA NDUNGU & ANOR

8. MCLE 102/2019

CECILIAH WANGARI KIGIA VS EZEKIEL MWANAGI MUCHIRI

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY, 18TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. B.M. EKHUBI. P.M

COURT 5

MENTION

1. CC 896/2018

STELLA KATHURE MWANTARI VS INVESCO ASSURANCE

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY, 18TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. A. M MAINA. S.P.M

COURT 6

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC 308/2016

ALFRED NTHENYA VS MULWA NZILU & ANOR

2. CC 76/2018

PARTORE OLE NTIKOISA VS KPLC

3. CC 953/2018

PETER GACHIBU MUIGAI VS PETER NDUNGU & ANOR

4. CC 366/2019

COSMAS PAUL MUSAU VS SAMUEL KIOKO MWANGANGI & ANOR

MENTIONS

1. CC 1101/2005

GLADYS WAIRIMU CIIRA VS JOHNSON MWANGI GACHANJA

2. CC 940/2015

JOSEPH MAINA WANJAU VS BRIAN KARIUKI & ANOR

3. CC 202/2016

HANNAH WAKONYO WOTHAYA VS STANLY MWANGI NYAMBURA & ANOR

4. CC 222/2016

FRASHIA WAGIO KIARIE & OTHERS VS KIARIE MBOI

5. CC 364/2016

PETER NDUNGU VS BENARD WAINAINA MARUBU

6. 1182/2016

DELMONTE KENYA LTD VS JOHN NGUNGI KIBAXA

7. CC 793/2017

JOYLET AFANDI INDIAKA VS STEPHEN MACHARIA MWANIKI & ANOR

8. CC 1104/2017

JOHNSON WARUI THUMBI VS SAMUEL NJOROGE NGUGI

9. CC 228/2018

ISHIRINI PAMOJA SELF HELP GROUP VS BENARD WANYORO

10. CC 303/2018

NICHOLAS MURIIRA EKABU VS JOHN GIKUNI GATHUMBI

11. CC 897/2018

EVANS GEORGE OCHIENG VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO. LTD

12. CC 920/2018

DAVID KIMOTHO NDUNGU VS ROBERT GACHAGA KABAU

13. CC 955/2018

ROICE KALEKYE MWINZI VS JOSEPH MURAGE MWANGI & ANOR

14. CC 160/2019

JASAN WAIMBA MAINA VS MARGARET WANGARI & OTHERS

15. CC 200/2019

JANE NJERI MWAURA VS MOSES KIBIRU MUCHIRI

16. CC 207/2019

NANCY NUNGARI KABATA VS CHARLES GITHINJI MUREITHI & OTHERS

17. CC 849/2019

SCHOLASTICA WANZIA WAMBUGI VS CARITAS MICROFINANCE BANK & ANOR

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 219/2014

IRENE ROSE WANGARI & ANOR VS PAUL MWANGI MUKUNDI

2. CC 346/2017

MARY NJOKI NJERU VS CHARLES OCHIENG ONYANGO

3. MCLE 106/2018

CHARLES GITHU MUNGAI VS GATUNDU NYAKINYUA CO. & OTHERS

4. CC 196/2018

EDWARD KIOGOKA MUCHERU VS AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE LTD

5. MCLE 251/2018

BEATRICE NYARAMA & ANOR VS GERALD MBUGUA & OTHERS

6. MCLE 5/2019

JOSEPH WAHOME NGARI VS NAFTALI MUNGAI & ANOR

7. CC 494/2019

IAN KARIUKI KARENJU VS PETER MUTUNDU & ANOR

APPLICATION

1. CC 58 B/2013

JOSEPH KINYANJUI KINYENJE & ANOR VS FRANCIS MACHARIA NJAU

2. CC 1176/2015

GEOFREY MBOCHI NGUNGI VS PETER MBURU & ANOR

3. CC 101/2019

AGNES NDUTA VS SAMUEL GATHUA GITHONGORI

4. CC 470/2019

PETER KIMATA MUTUNGA VS MARY WANJIRU GATHECA

HEARING

1. CC 445/2014

NDUNDA MWEKE VS JOYCE NYAGAKI NDUNGU

2. CC 994/2014

SHEGLI ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION VS LINCON KIMATHI MUGO & ANOR

3. ELC 8/2015

BHAGS AFRICA LTD VS FELISTAS WAITHIRA MWAURA

4. CC 233/2019

DOMINIC MUTHIANI MULEI VS ROBERT NJOROGE GATU & ANOR

5. CC 301/2019

GEORGINA NDUNGE MULWA VS JOEL MUTINDA MAUNGU

6. CC 317/2019

SAMUEL NGUGI KARANJA & ANOR VS JEREMIAH MACHARIA WAITHAKA

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY, 18TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. M. WANJALA S.P.M

COURT 9

MENTIONS

1. CC 613/2011

STEPHEN WATHIARI KANJA VS PETER WATHOKO KUMURU & OTHERS

2. ELC 40/2015

NAOMI NJERI NJOROGE & ANOR VS SPRINGBOARD CAPITAL LTD & ANOR

3. CC 619/2018

MARY NJOKI MAINGI VS IAN MUCHIRI WANJIRU KURIA

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 816/2018

JEDIDAH WAITHIRA KIONGI VS BARNABAS ISMAIL KAGERA

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY, 19TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. O.M. WANYAGA S.R.M

COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. CC 221/2015

MARGARET MUGURE NGANGA VS PETER KAMANDE

2. CC 546/2015

MBUGUA GAKURU VS JOHN KARANI & OTHERS

3. CC 1125/2015

BAKEX MILLERS LTD VS RAPHAEL KIMONI

4. CC 835/2016

DERRICK MASIA VS JOSEPH GITAU MBURU

5. CC 50/2017

JEDIDAH GATHONI WAWERU VS JULIUS NJENGA WAMBUGU

6. CC 799/2017

CHARLES GACHEMA NJOGA VS MWANGI NDIRITU & ANOR

7. CC 940/2017

THIKA SPORTS CLUB VS JOSEPH K. GACHOMBA

8. CC 1143/2017

JANE WARUINU CHEGE & ANOR VS SOSPETER MWANGI KAMAU & ANOR

9. DIV 62/2019

EWW VS SMK

10. CC 244/2019

ROSE WACERA KAHIGA VS JAMES IRUNGU MAINA & ANOR

11. 578/2019

SAMUEL MWANGI MAINA VS IAN MUCHIRI WANJIRU KURIA & ANOR

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 877/2017

GABRIEL MAITHA KILONZO VS PETER MWANGI & ANOR

2. CC 81/2018

WILLIAM NZYOKA MUEMA VS SIMBA VEHICLE RENTAL LTD

3. CC 232/2018

JOHN NJAU KARANJA VS JOHN MAINA MWANGI

4. CC 280/2018

ROBERT NJUGUNA MUIRURI VS JULIUS MUGO KANGARU

5. CC 318/2018

JOHNSON M. M GITHAIGA VS NJIHIA NJOROGE MARTIN & ANOR

6. CC 779/2018

JULIUS MWANGI GITHAIGA VS IAN MUCHIRI WANJIRU KURIA

7. MCLE 171/2019

CAROLYNE MUMBUA YAMU VS JANE MAINA

8. CC 328/2019

PETER THOGO KAHUTHU VS RONNIE MWANGANGI MULATIA

9. CC 382B/2019

RICHARD MUSYOKA MWANGANGI VS KASEE MUSEE & OTHERS

10. CC 498/2019

JONATHAN WACHIRA WAINAINA VS FREDRICK MBUGUA KAMAU & ANOR

11. CC 546/2019

JAMES GITHAIGA KARARI VS JOHN NJENGA KAMAU

12. CC 571/2019

CATHERINE WAIRIMU NGANGA VS DANIEL MBUGUA WAMAE

13. CC 615/2019

JOHN GITAU VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

APPLICATIONS

1. CC 762/2014

RAHAB NJERI NDUNGU VS JECINTA NDUGI KARANJA

2. CC 954/2014

RAPHAEL MBUGUA MWANIKI & ANOR VS FLORENCE KIIO

3. CC 542/2016

SIMON WANYOIKE KINYUA VS EQUITY BANK

4. MISC 92/2019

MARY NJERI MURIIMI VS THE DISTRICT LAND REGISTRAR THIKA

NTSC

1. CC 84/2019

HARUN MUREITHI MUTUNGI VS ALEX NDUNGU NJOROGE

HEARING

1. CC 558/2015

MAGDALINE WANJIKU ITUGI VS AAA GROWERS CO. LTD

2. CC 1008/2015

BRIAN CHEGE WANJIKU VS SOLOMON KARANJA DAVID

3. CC 1308/2015

GABRIEL KARIUKI MUNGURA VS KPLC

4. CC 95/2019

ESTHER WANJIRU MUNGAI VS GEOFFREY MUNGAI

5. CC 261/2019

PETER NGANGA WAMBUI VS KENNETH MARUGURI MUCHIRU

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY, 19TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. E. RIANY S.R.M

COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. CC 836/2014

JOSPHAT MWATHA NGURE VS PATRICK NDEGWA & ANOR

2. CC 215/2015

MONICAH WANJIRU WANYOIKE VS PETER KAMANDE

3. CC 617/2015

ANN FANCY NKATHA MBAE VS JOHN NGUGI & ANOR

4. CC 687/2015

DICKSON KANGETHE NJUGUNA VS PAUL CHEGE NELSON

5. CC 996/2015

EUNICE MUNGARI MWAURA VS JOHN MAINA & OTHERS

6. CC 177/2016

VICTORIA WAMBUI NJOROGE & ANOR VS NANCY WAMBUI MAINA

7. CC 1031/2016

SAMUEL MWANGI VS JAMES MWANGI

8. CC 332/2017

KELVIN KARANJA KAMAU VS SANLAM GENERAL INSURANCE

9. CC 125/2018

JULIUS NDUNGU MWANGI VS TERESIA NDUNGE KING’ESI

10. MCLE 144/2018

JOHN NDUNGU MUTHEE & ANOR VS UWEZO MICROFINANCE & ANOR

11. CC 462/2018

JOSEPH KAMUNGE NYANJUI VS K P L C

12. CC 404/2019

SUSAN WANZA KATENGO & OTHERS VS GERALD MUHIA & OTHERS

13. CC 577/2019

CATHERINE NDETO NDOLO VS JOSEPH MACHARIA NDERITU

APPLICATION

1. DIV 3/2019

JKK VS LWM

2. CC 483/2016

STEPHEN WACHIRA MWANGI VS FRANCIS KARUMA NGANGA

HEARING

1. CC 159/2017

MOSES NDIRANGU KIMANI VS GERALD NGUGI

2. MISC 10/2020

LUCAS MBUGUA NDUNGU VS BENSON MACHARIA

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY, 19TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. M WANJALA S.R.M

COURT 9

MENTION

1. CC 392/2018

ROBERT SAMMY KIMONYI VS WYCLIFF AMBETSA OMUKUBA

2. MCLE 47/2019

MARGARET WANJIKU NGANGA VS FREDRICK NYAGA & ANOR

HEARING

1. CC 547/2016

CHARLES WANGOMBE KIMAMO VS MARGARET MURIMA & ANOR

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY, 20TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. B. EKHUBI P.M

COURT 5

MENTIONS

1. CC 688/2005

KANG’ETHE NDEGWA VS GITIMU KINARO

2. CC 216/2015

AGNES NDUTA NYOIKE VS PETER KAMANDE

3. CC 268/2015

JOHN KARUNGU VS BONIFACE NYAGA

4. CC 781/2015

JANE NGONYO WAIRIMU VS BENARD MWANGI WANJIRU

5. CC 808/2015

MARTIN MUTAHI WAIGANJO VS CHARLES MUKURU EZEKIEL

6. CC 226/2016

JOHN MUCHOKI GICHUHI VS EUNICE WAINAINA & OTHERS

7. CC 425/2016

MID OIL SERVICES STATION LTD VS INTER LINK PETROLEUM LTD & OTHERS

8. CC 487/2016

RUTH NJERI GITHIOMO VS SAMUEL KABUI & ANOR

9. CC 810/2016

HENRY KAMIRU WAMBUI VS PETER KURIAH KARANJA

10. CC 1174/2016

JOHN KINGELE MUE VS DOREEN MBIUKI & ANOR

11. CC 290/2017

MABATI ROLLING MILLS LTD VS NEW ZAWADI HARDWARE LTD & ANOR

12. CC 776/2017

TERESIAH NJERI KAIRU VS DANIEL NJUGUNA & ANOR

13. MCLE 258/2018

MARGARET WANJIKU NGANGA VS RUFUS MWANIKI KINYANJUI

14. DIV 15/2019

AWG VS JKM

15. DIV 18/2019

JN VS LW

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 723/2018

WILFRED KAMAMI MUYA VS THE HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL

NTSC

1. CC 961/2017

NICHOLAS THUO MWANGI VS SAMUEL KIARIE

APPLICATION

1. CC 493/2016

INTERCOUNTY TRAVELLERS CO. LTD VS ALEXANDER JOHN WAHINYA & ANOR

HEARING

1. CC 795/2010

MWAURA MENGERE VS JOSEPH NGABA KURIA & OTHERS

2. DIV 32/2015

JWK VS EK

3. CC 911/2015

ADAM NYAGAH MWANGI VS JULIAH WANJIKU MWANGI

4. CC 44/2016

DAVID MWANGI KAMAU VS DAVID MAINA WAITHAKA

5. CC 245/2016

JAMES WAWERU NDICHU VS BENJO (K) LTD

6. CC 594/2016

ASMAN MUCHERU KARIUKI VS THIKA MOTOR DEALERS

7. DIV 48/2017

SKM VS ANK

8. CC 156/2017

SELINA WANJIKU NJERI VS CAROLYNE KATHURE MBUBA

9. CC 910/2017

ROBINA MUGURE NGANGA VS MARTIN KAMAU KARIUKI

10. CC 1218/2017

ODONDI EDDAH ACHIENG VS ALBANUS SUNZA

11. CC 722/2019

JOSEPH MURIITHI KANYITA VS FRANCIS KAMWERU NG’ANG’A

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY, 20TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. V. OGUTU R.M

COURT 8

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC 346/2019

THIKA FARMERS GROUP LTD & ANOR VS SAMUEL KARIUKI WANDUA & ANOR

MENTIONS

2. CC 50/2015

EVA NYOKABI WANYOIKE VS MWEGA FRANCIS & ANOR

3. CC 467/2016

MARY NJOKI TUMBU VS WAITHIRA KABIRU & ANOR

4. CC 871/2016

ELIZABETH SYOMBUA & ANOR VS PATRICK NGUGI KAGAI & ANOR

5. CC 98/2017

ZIPPORAH WANGU NDIRANGU VS ABRAHAM MWANGI MAINGI

6. CC 957/2017

FRANCIS GUCHU NGARUIYA VS KENBLEST LTD

7. CC 972/2017

CHRISTOPHER WAINAINA GATHONI VS HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL

8. CC 699/2018

JACKLYNE MBATHI KISENGU & ANOR VS PATRICK MUNENE MUTEGI

9. CC 236/2019

CHARLES GITHINJI GACHOKI VS CHARLES GITHINJI & OTHERS

10. CC 300/2019

ENOCK MUSEMBI MAKAU VS JOEL MUTINDA MAUGU

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 10/2018

DANCAN ODHIAMBO OTIN VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

2. CC 659/2018

DOUGLAS KAHARA NJUGUNA VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

3. CC 496/2019

ISAAC OYARO ONDIEKI VS GEORGE KIMOTHO ILEVE

APPLICATION

1. CC 535/2015

ISAAC MWANGI GACHIRI VS JAPHATH MUSHSYA & ANOR

2. CC 733/2019

STEPHEN MWAURA MUNGAI VS JOHN MUTABARI

HEARING

1. CC 1324/2015

DAVID MICHAEL MAINA NJIHIA VS DAISY MURUGI MURITHI

2. CC 781/2018

STANELY KABERIA MANYARA & ANOR VS JOHN NJOROGE & ANOR0

3. CC 93/2019

CATHERINE WACHU MACHARIA VS NAFTALI MWANIA NJOROGE & ANOR

4. CC 228/2019

PURITY NJERI IRUNGU VS WAIHEHIA CO. LTD

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY, 20TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. M. WANJALA S.R.M

COURT 9

MENTIONS

1. CC 505/2014

JULIA NGINA KAGWIMI VS GACHUCHA KANGETHE RUTHI

2. CC 79/2015

JOHN MACHARIA GITAU VS JOHN WAIRI WANDUGU

3. CC 324/2015

MOSES CHEGE NJUGUNA VS PETER NDUKUTHYO & OTHERS

4. CC 785/2015

NAOMI MUTINDA MUEMA VS JOHN WANYOIKE

5. CC 1129/2017

PAUL GACHUMA NJUGUNA VSV AFRICA MERCHANTASSURANCE CO. LTD

6. CC 1130/2017

HANNAH NJERI WANJIRU VS AFRICA MERHANTASSURANCE CO. LTD

7. CC 383/2019

HARUN CHEGE KIMARU VS MWANGI GACHARA

APPLICATION

1. CC 540/2019

DOMINIC KIRUMA NJUGUNA VS RISPER AWUOR ONGIJO & OTHERS

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

 

24TH TO 28TH FEBRUARY 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR MONDAY, 24TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. V. KACHUODHO. S.R.M

COURT 7

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC 175/2015

ADAM NYAGA MWANGI VS KIMANI PETER

2. 286/2019

JACOB MACHARIA CHEGE VS ANGAZA REAL ESTATE LTD

MENTIONS

1. CC 757/2014

MARGARET NDUNGE MUSYOKI VS MONACO ENGINEERING LTD

2. CC 955/2014

CHARLES PATRICK & OTHERS VS FLORENCE KIIO

3. CC 138/2015

MUTINDA KISIKU VS ZHONG DANG QUARRY LTD

4. CC 166/2015

CHELMITH NGONYO MAINA VS JOSEPH NDIRITU

5. CC 1231/2016

BULLPACK LTD VS ANCHOR FLOUR MILLERS CO. LTD

6. CC 1303/2016

FELIX MUSAU MUMO VS OSMAN KIPTOO & ANOR

7. CC 491/2018

ERIC WAKARU WAFULA VS BONIFACE MAINA

8. CC 136/2019

JOSEPH KIRAGU NDUNGU VS JAMES THUMARI NDIRANGU

PRE-TRIAL

1. CC 17/2018

AGNES NDUTA CHARLES VS JACKSON MUIGAI & ANOR

HEARING

1. CC 224/2014

JOSPHAT MUNYAO MBATHA VS PETER KIOKO MASUKI & OTHERS

2. CC 918/2015

PAUL KOIGI KIARIE VS BENJAMIN NJOROGE & ANOR

3. CC 676/2017

JAMES NDUNGU NJOROGE VS VIMER MOVERS EAST AFRIC LTD

4. CC 787/2017

SAMANTHA NJOKI KAMAU VS DANIEL GITHAKA KARAGU

5. CC 1191/2017

HANNAH WACERA THUNGI VS BANSON WACHIRA NJUKI & ANOR

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR TUESDAY, 25TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON.J.M. NANGEA C.M

COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. CC 204 (B)/2010

PAUL ITUGE KIMANI VS PETERSON NJOMO MUCHERA

2. ELC 28/2015

ESTON KAMANDE VS JACINTA WANJIRU KAMAU

3. CC 799/2015

JOHN WANYOIKE MUNGAI VS JOHN MUOGA RUNO & ANOR

4. CC 127/2016

CHRISTOPHER NZIOKA KILIMBA VS COOPER (K) BRANDS

5. CC 1054/2016

ERICK KAMAU KARANJA VS NGUGI KAMAU & OTHERS

6. CC 492/2017

MARY NYAMBURA WAINAINA VS TABITHA WARUGUR NJUGUNA

7. CC 983/2017

TERESIAH WANYUA KASYOKI VS ERICK KITAVI KIMEU & ANOR

8. CC 23/2018

TERESIAH WAITHERA & OTHERS VS HANNAH WAMBUI WAHIGI

9. MCLE 83/2018

ESTHER MUNYIVA MULWA VS KANGETHE NJAU

10. CC 108/2018

TERESIAH NDUTA NDIRANGU VS FARMLINE E.A LTD

11. CC 349/2018

JOEL KAMASO MAKAU VS SIMON MUCHIRI NJERU

12. CC 395/2018

DAVID CHAURA MAINA VS GEORGE MBUGUA & ANOR

13. CC 524/2018

STEPHEN OUMA OMONDI VS BIDCO AFRICA LTD

14. CC 11/2019

SAMMY KIPLANGAT CHERUIYOT VS INSPECTOR GENERAL & OTHERS

15. MCLE 32/2019

PATRICIA WANJIRU NGAHU VS MONICAH WANJIRU CHEGE

16. MCLE 115/2019

TERESIAH NJOKI GACHONGO VS PURITY NYAMBURA GISHUNGU

17. MCLE 149/2019

EDMUND MACHARA NG’ANG’A VS MBURU KARANJA

18. MCLE 159/2019

MARTIN WAWERU WANGUI VS ELIEZER NJUGUNA MUNGAI

19. CC 705/2019

JUDY WAITHERA KIBE VS JOSEPH KIBE GIKERA

APPLICATION

1. CC 111/2015

EUNICE WAMBUI MUIGAI VS JOSPHAT WAINAINA NJUGUNA

2. CC 297/2019

MICHAEL KIMANI CHEGE VS THIKA P.C.E.A MAKONGENI & ANOR

3. CC 510/2019

PHILIP MWENJA GITAU VS GENERAL INSURANCE CO. LTD

4. CC 614/2019

PETER NGARUIYA KAHURA VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO. LTD

HEARING

1. CC 67/2017

PAUL NGUGI KARIUKI VS HCF LTD & OTHERS

2. CC 360 A/2017

MARTIN K. KARIUKI VS CHRISTOPHER MBOTE CHEGE

3. MCLE 224/2018

MUNGAI KARIUKI NGUYO VS BETH WANJIKU NJOROGE

4. CC 624/2018

FAITH MAITHA KISAVU VS RICKY MBURU

5. CC 706/2018

PAUL KABUGI MAINA VS JOSEPH MAKOBU GATHOGA

6. MCLE 81/2019

RUTH NJERI MUNDIA VS MONICAH NJERI GITAU

7. MCLE 95/2019

STEPHEN MAINA KAMAU VS WITEITHIE GWAKA INV. CO. LTD

8. CC 302/2019

ALBANUS KIOKO MAKAU VS JOEL MUTINDA MAUNGU

9. CC 327/2019

JAMES NGAMINI MBUGUA VS EDWARD KINYANJUI KIMANI & ANOR

10. CC 429/2019

MARY MUGURE BEN CHEGE KAMAU VS CHARITY MUTHONI KANYI

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY, 26TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. O.M. WANYAGA S.R.M

COURT 3

MENTIONS

1. CC 809/2013

WATSON KITHUCHI BUURI VS PETER MWANGI WACHIRA

2. CC 220/2014

IRENEROSE WANGARI & OTHERS VS PAUL MWANGI MUKUNDI

3. CC 295/2014

FRANCIS MBURU NJENGA VS RUTH WAIRIMU KAMAU

4. CC 523/2014

SHENGLI ENGINEERING CO. LTD VS SWAN CARRIERS LTD

5. CC 259/2015

JAMES KARIUKI WANYEJI VS GEOFREY KAMANDE NDUNGU

6. CC 491/2015

JOEL MUTHOKA MAITHYA VS STEPHEN MBURU & ANOR

7. CC 795/2015

ARON NDUNGU KAMAU VS JAMES MUINDI MULI & ANOR

8. CC 62/2016

REGINA WANGUI NDICHU VS MARK MWANGI KAMANDE & ANOR

9. CC 363/2016

DAVID MAINA KIMANI VS ZABLON CHEMURGOR & ANOR

10. CC 657/2016

JANE MUTITU NJAGI VS RAPHAEL WAKAHIA NJUGU & ANOR

11. CC 1329/2016

JESSE KABERIA MUSA VS HENRY GICHERU RUGANO & ANOR

12. CC 45/2018

MARGARET NYOKABI NDUMIA VS BENARD KAVILA MUNYWOKI

13. CC 55/2018

ALEXANDER SYUKI JOSEPH VS JAMES KAMANI & ANOR

14. CC 140/2018

GEORGE IRUNGU MWANGI VS TITUS MUIRURI NGUURU

15. CC 550/2018

DR. AHLUWALIA VS NAIDU HOSPITAL LTD

16. CC 598/2018

VIRGINIA NJOKI KINYANJUI & ANOR VS LUCY WANGUI MUNENE

17. CC 666/2018

FRANCISCAH MWONGELI KILONZO VS PETER KAEKA MUTIE

18. CC 810/2018

ZIPPORAH MUTHONI KAMAU VS JOHN GITAU GITHINJI & ANOR

19. CC 850/2018

BRIAN KAMAU NG’ANG’A & ANOR VS DAVID MANYARA NJUKI & ANOR

20. CC 986/2018

KENAGRO SUPPLIERS LTD VS FUGA LIMA CENTER LTD

21. CC 56/2019

DANIEL NJUGUNA NDUNGU VS GITAU IKINU & ANOR

22. CC 148/2019

PAUL MWANGI KIMANI VS MARTIN CHEGE NJOROGE

23. CC 436/2019

JANE MUTHONI MBURU & ANOR VS CHARLES KIUNYU KAMAU & ANOR

24. CC 686/2019

THOMAS MATIMBEI MUSILI VS ORIENT SACCO SOCIETY LTD

APPLICATIONS

1. CC 199/2018

BLUE NILE ROLLING MILLS LTD VS JUJA CITY MALL ROAD

HEARING

1. CC 895/2015

EUNICE MAWIA VS BENJAMIN WANJOHI & ANOR

2. 863/2016

UTENZIA WAMBUI CURU VS NTHIA JOSIA & ANOR

3. CC 865/20216

EPHANTUS NGUGI FUNDI VS JAMES KIMANI

4. CC 1118/2016

JOHN KIMANI MUTHIORE VS PETER KIHARA NGARI & ANOR

5. CC 1120/2016

HANNAH WAITHIRA MBURU VS PETER KIHARA NGARI & ANOR

6. MCLE 185/2019

TERESIAH MUMBI KINYUA VS SAMUEL CHEGE KAMITI

7. MCLE 6/2020

STEPHEN DAUD NDISO VS SISILIAH WAITHIRA KIARII & OTHERS

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR WEDNESDAY, 26TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. E. RIANY S.R.M

COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. CC 172/2015

SIMON MUKUNYA VS JOSEPH NDERITU

2. CC 499/2017

ESTHER WANJA GITONGA VS WEST BUILD GENERAL & ANOR

3. CC 525/2018

WILLIAM MUKUTHU KIKAKNGA VS BIDCO AFRICA LIMITED

4. CC 727/2018

BEATRICE NJERI & OTHERS VS KITHYOKO SEC

5. CC 776/2018

MARTHA WAYUA KALONDU VS CHANIA FEEDS & ANOR

6. CC 240/2019

JAMES KIBICHU NDUNGU VS KEVIN ABIERO NDAGWE

7. CC 344/2019

DANIEL GITONGA MUNIU VS ISAAC MBUGUA KIMANI &ANOR

APPLICATINS

1. DIV 41/2019

SMM VS SMK

2. MCLE 138/2019

JANE LAUREEN WAMBUI WANDIGA VS MARTHA WAMBUI MAINA

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY, 27TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. B. EKHUBI P.M

COURT 5

MENTIONS

1. CC 134/2004

GEORGE MBURU KARUGA 0056S B.O. G THIKA TECHNICAL

2. CC 364/2014

JOSEPH GITHIRI MUCHAI VS JANNIFER WANGARI KANYUIRA

3. CC 660/2014

ALTAF YUSUF SALIM VS MILIGAN HERITAGE LTD

4. CC 21/2017

STANELY MUTWIRI RIUNGU VS EPHANTUS MBAKA MWARA

5. CC 278/2017

JOSEPHINE WANJIRU NGIGI VS SUPREME SHUTTLE LTD

6. CC 1036/2017

BREDAN N. NJAU VS KURIAH MUCHIRI

7. CC 1119/2017

AMOS MAPESA WESONGA VS SAMUEL NJOROGE KAMAU

8. CC 1127/2017

JENNIFER WANGARI KANYUIRA VS SAMUEL MUIRURI CHEGE & ANOR

9. CC 295/2018

STELLA WATENDE MAENDE VS U-FRESH ENTERPRISES LTD & ANOR

10. CC 468/2019

DAVID KAMUNYU MUIRURI VS THE COUNTY GOV. OF KIAMBU

11. CC 608/2018

ABDULLAH MOHAMED MAHAD VS PEAK FEEDS LTD

12. CC 667/2018

WALLACE KABITHI IKIGU VS DOMINIC ZAKAYO NJOROGE & ANOR

13. MCLE 54/2019

NANCY WANJIRA NGARI VS JANE WANJIKU GICHUBI & ANOR

14. MCLE 122/2019

CECILIA WAMAITHA MWANGI VS BENSON NGUGI KINUTHIA

HEARING

1. CC 488/2008

JOYCE NJERI KIUNYU VS TERESIAH WAMBUI KAMAU & ANOR

2. CC 714/2014

CHANIA TRAVELLERS SACCO VS KENNETH KAMAU THIONGO

3. CC 289/2016

TITUS BARIU MUNGATHIA VS CO-OPERATIVE BANK & ANOR

4. CC 721/2016

BLUE ROLLING MILLS VS ISIOLOO MWANGARA H/WARE

5. CC 575/2017

VICTOR MWANGI KIMANI VS IRENE WANJIKU KANYI & ANOR

6. CC 960/2017

MARGARET WAIRIMU GACHERU VS MINI BAKERIES (NBI) LTD

7. CC 707/2019

PETER WARUI NJOKI VS LUCY WAITHIRA WACHU & ANOR

8. CC 4/2020

SIMON NDEGWA KABOGO VS INVESCO ASSUARANCE LTD & ANOR

9. MISC 8/2020

STEPHEN NJUGUNA NDUNG’U VS EQUITY BANK LTD & ANOR

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY, 27TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. V. OGUTU R.M

COURT 8

MENTIONS

1. CC 477/2015

GREGORY KIMANI NJOROGE VS JOHN MUIGAI GITAU

2. CC 1254/2016

ERICSON MUTETI MUTUA VS ERICK KITAVE KIMEU & OTHERS

3. CC 506/2017

GEOFREY AKANI KUBAYI VS LUPRA MANPOWER & ANOR

4. CC 620/2017

SOPHIE AKINYI VS WAWERU MWANGI JAMES

5. CC 1011/2017

SOPHIA WAITHERA KIMANI VS ALFRED MUIA NTHIWA

6. CC 1142/2017

MICHAEL KIBATHI MAINA VS WILLIAM MWANGI MAINA

7. CC 223/2018

JOSEPH GITHUI WACHIRA VS MARTIN MWENDE KIRIMI

8. CC 904/2018

JUDITH WANJIKU & ANOR VS BONIFACE MUTUKU & ANOR

9. CC 931/2018

ANDREW NGUGI VS TECLA WANJIKU KARIUKI

10. CC 961/2018

JOSEPHINE KARIMI MWANIKI VS JAMES MWANGI MWANIKI & OTHERS

11. CC 962/2018

LUCY NJERI NGIGI VS SIMON IRERI NYAGA

12. CC 37/2019

THOMAS KABANDO NJUGUNA VS JOSEPH MBIRURI WAWERU

13. CC 55/2019

ELIZABETH NJERI WAMBURA VS BENSON TOM KATHIMA & ANOR

14. CC 59/2019

NATHANIEL GATHENDU NJIRU VS RUTH WANJIKU NJERU

15. CC 287/2019

DAVID WAWERU WAMWEA VS SIERRA SIGNATURE HOMES LTD

16. CC 387/2019

FRANCIS GATHIGA NDUNGU VS FREDRICK MBUIGA KAMAU & ANOR

17. CC 637/2019

FAITH MUGURE NJUGUNA VS WILLIAM MWANGI KIMANI & ANOR

HEARING

1. CC 47/2009

STEPHEN MUTINDA MULI VS EVANSJ OGONDI & OTHERS

2. CC 945/2015

LILIAN ROSELINE AWUOR VS NATIONAL IRRIGATIONAL BOARD

3. CC 371/2017

MICHAEL KAMAU NJAMBI VS DAVID MUTHEE SYENGO & ANOR

4. CC 899/2017

ANNAH MBETI NJERU VS CLEMENT MUIRURIK KAMAU & ANOR

5. CC 342/2018

SAMUEL NJUGUNA MUCHIRI VS JOHN KAGIRU

6. CC 54/2019

SAMUEL WACHU MUHANDO VS BENSON TOM KATHIMA & ANOR

7. CC 149/2019

MARTIN WAIREGI GACHII VS E-FARM HOUSING LTD

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR THURSDAY, 27TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. M. WANJALA. S.R.M

COURT 9

MENTIONS

1. MCLE 156/2019

SAMSON KIMANI GACANJA VS EQUITY BANK LTD & OTHERS

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE CHIEF MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT THIKA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR FRIDAY, 28TH FEBRUARY, 2020

BEFORE HON. B.M. EKHUBI. P.M

COURT 5

MENTION

1. CC 668/2015

STANELY MUTHEE MUCHIMBO VS MICHAEL GATHUA KIARIE

D. AMIANI

FOR CHIEF MAGISTRATE

THIKA LAW COURT