Wundanyi Law Courts

13th August 2019 – 16th August 2019

THE JUDICIARY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WUNDANYI

CAUSE LIST FOR 13TH AUG 2019

BEFORE E.M.NYAKUNDI– R.M COURT 1 AT 9.00AM

CRIMINAL MATTERS

MENTIONS

1. CR.492/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- JEFFER MAGHANGA

2. CR.527/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- HANDERSON MWASIGWA MWADIME

SOCIAL INQUIRY REPORT

3. CR.432/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- MERCY VICTORIA MSHESHE

C.O.R

4. P&C.10/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- FRANK MWALEKA MWANGOMBE

HEARINGS

PARTHEARD HEARINGS

5. CR.239/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- MORRIS MCHAWIA MWAKISAU

6. S.O.16/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- SAMUEL MAKASO MWAKIO

FRESH HEARINGS

7. CR.423/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- BONIFACE SHAKE IRINA

8. S.O.21/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- JUSTINE ILONGO MBASHU

9. CR.585/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- MWAZIGHE KONDE & 2 OTHERS

10. S.O.2/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- JOHNSTONE NYAMBO ( Mwazighe Adv)

11. S.O.19/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- FESTUS NYAMBU MWADIME ( Mwazighe Adv)

12. S.O.18/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- PATRICE MUKALA ( Mwazighe Adv)

13. S.O.15/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- PAUL MANGI MWAKISAGWO( Mwazighe Adv)

14. CR.517/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- LUCY TABU BIYAPAN

15. CR.354/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- PETER MWASHIGHADI MWAKILEMBA

CIVIL MATTERS

MENTIONS

1. INJ. 1/2018 FESTUS KALUGHO KIMBICHI –VS – GEOFFREY M. & JACKON M.S

(C. Masinde & Company Adv.)

2. CHLD. 13/2019 ELIZABETH KATINI –VS- GRACE LUSHANGO

3. CC 10/2019 JULIET HANNAH -VS- NATIONAL INDUSTRIAL BANK LTD & ANOTHER

(MS. Shariff &Co Adv) (CB Gor & Gor Adv)

4. CC 12/2019 HOLINESS MKAMBURI -VS- NATIONAL INDUSTRIAL BANK LTD & ANOTHER

(MS. Shariff &Co Adv) (CB Gor & Gor Adv)

FRESH HEARINGS

5. CHLD. 2/2019 PRICILA MALEMBA NYAMBU –VS- CALLISTUS SHIPENZI AMUTALLAH

(Mwazighe Adv)

6. MISC CV 1/2019 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF ANDERSON SHAURI (DECEASED)

( Ojode & Udoto Advocates)

PHIBRONIA MWACHOFI

EA WUNDANYI LAW COURTS

 

THE JUDICIARY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WUNDANYI

CAUSE LIST FOR 14TH AUG 2019

BEFORE E.M.NYAKUNDI– R.M COURT 1 AT 9.00AM

CRIMINAL MATTERS

MENTIONS

16. S.O.29/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- MARTIN MWAKIO NYAMBU

C.O.R

17. CR.87/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- HARUN MWAWASI PATIENCE

18. CR.89/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- PETER MBELA MWACHARO

19. CR.128/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- SIMON MWAWASI MGHENYI

20. CR.203/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- MWAKISHA MANYOGA

HEARINGS

PARTHEARD HEARINGS

21. CR.467/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- AMOS MWAMUSUDU

22. CR.145/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- OLIVER TOLE MWACHONI

23. CR.379/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- KENYA KALUTU

24. CR.359/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- MANSUR MWAMENO MWAKIO

25. S.O.20/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- LAWRENCE MWACHAKA

FRESH HEARINGS

26. CR.498/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- MUSA LEMAYAN & ANOTHER

27. CR.253/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- LAWRENCE MWASARU

28. CR.417/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- HERMAN MWAMBURI MKALA

CIVIL MATTERS

APPLICATION HEARINGS

7. SUCC 30/2019 IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF MWANGECHO MWENDO MWACHAI

(DECEASED)

PHIBRONIA MWACHOFI

EA WUNDANYI LAW COURTS

 

THE JUDICIARY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WUNDANYI

CAUSE LIST FOR 15TH AUG 2019

BEFORE E.M.NYAKUNDI– R.M COURT 1 AT 9.00AM

CRIMINAL MATTERS

MENTIONS

29. CR.238/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- ANDREW MWAMBINGU

30. CR.347/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- MBITHE MUKECHA

31. CR.543/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- DAVID MTOVETA

32. CR.569/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- STEVEN NGALU NYALI

P.O.R

33. CR.560/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- SAMMY MDALI SHALI

HEARINGS

PARTHEARD HEARINGS

34. CR.458/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- PHILIP WALTER TERI

35. CR.375/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- DANIEL MWALILI KITETO

36. CR.374/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- ALBANAS NDUNDA KIILU

37. CR.24/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- ROBINSON NYATA TITO

FRESH HEARINGS

38. CR.427/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- ANTHONY KIMWAGA

39. S.O.26/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- DUNCAN NDISHU MNYIKA

CIVIL MATTERS

MENTIONS

1. SUCC. 24/2017 IN THE MATTER OF SAMUEL EDWIN NGONDO (DECEASED)

2. CHLD. 5/2018 LILIAN JUMA -VS- MOHAMED OMAR SALIM

3. CC. 13/2017 RAPHAEL KICHUNJU& ANOTHER -VS- ABIGAEL WAMBUGHA

(Gekonde & Company Adv)

SUBMISSIONS

1. CC. 11/2019 ROPIAN ENE & BENSON MUTENE-VS- PATIENCE MWAKE MWADIDO

(S.N. Ngare & Co Adv )

APPLICATION HEARINGS

2. CC. 37/2018 ONESMUS KALEI MUTISO -VS- JOSPHINE MUMBI NDETO

(Anne M. Kiusya & Co )

3. CC. 38/2018 DEFENCE MWEMBA MKALA -VS- JOSPHINE MUMBI NDETO

(Anne M. Kiusya & Co )

4. CC. 39/2018 AGNES TATA ETYANG -VS- JOSPHINE MUMBI NDETO

(Anne M. Kiusya & Co)

FRESH HEARINGS

1. MCL & EC.7/2019 ALEX ROY KINYEU -VS- JOYCE EGHWA DANIEL WELLINGTON

(Gekonde Hezron Adv )

DEFENCE HEARINGS

2. MCL & EC. 1/2019 FREDRICK MWALOYO -VS- JOSEPH MWAMBI MWANGEMI

PHIBRONIA MWACHOFI

EA WUNDANYI LAW COURTS

 

THE JUDICIARY

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT WUNDANYI

CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH AUG 2019

BEFORE E.M.NYAKUNDI– R.M COURT 1 AT 9.00AM

CRIMINAL MATTERS

MENTIONS

1. CR.224/2019 REPUBLIC –VS- ALICE WARIGHE WAGHONYI

PHIBRONIA MWACHOFI

EA WUNDANYI LAW COURTS