Bungoma

18TH TO 21ST FEBRUARY 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT BUNGOM

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST BEFORE JUSTICE S.N RIECHI

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCES AT 9.00 AM

HIGH COURT NO.ONE

18/2/19

MENTIONS

1.

HCRA 195/15

REPUBLIC

VS

MARY NASAMBU

(In Person)

2.

HCRA 59/17

JOHN SIMIYU WAMALWA

(In Person)

VS

REPUBLIC

3.

MISC 68/18

ELIZABETH NEKESA

(Anwar Adv)

VS

REPUBLIC

4.

MISC 5/19

DISMAS SIMIYU KITUYI

(In Person)

VS

REPUBLIC

5.

HCR 6/19

REPUBLIC

VS

MICHAEL KIMILU alias MIKE MKAMBA

(Ndalila Adv)

HEARINGS

1.

MISC 79/18

LEMUSO CHEPKOROM NAIBEI

(Chunge Adv)

VS

REPUBLIC

2.

HCRA 59/18

GEOFREY WANJALA WANGILA

(In Person)

VS

REPUBLIC

3.

HCRA 145/18

BILDAD WANDABWA MURUMBA

(Maloba Adv)

VS

REPUBLIC

20/2/19

MENTIONS

1.

HCR 21/17

REPUBLIC

VS

MERCYLINE NAMULUNDA

(Olonyi Adv)

2.

HCR 35/18

REPUBLIC

VS

WYCLIFFE OPURU OYAKAPEL

(Ocharo Adv)

3.

HCR 39/18

REPUBLIC

VS

ALEX IKAARE

(Were Adv)

HEARINGS

1.

HCR 15/18

REPUBLIC

VS

1. EDWIN WAMALWA SALIM

2. IBRAHIM WANJALA HASSAN alias TOM MUKANDA

(Lunani Adv)

2.

HCR 28/18

REPUBLIC

VS

JUSTINE NAFULA WASIKE

(Ndalila Adv)

3.

HCR 32/18

REPUBLIC

VS

JOHN MZEE CHEMOTEI

(Amani Adv)

21/2/19

MENTIONS

1.

HCR 20/14

REPUBLIC

VS

RASTO WANYAMA MASINDE & 4 OTHERS

(Tsimonjero Adv)

2.

HCR 33/17

REPUBLIC

VS

EMILY NEKESA WEKESA

(Otsiula Adv)

3.

REV 177/18

REPUBLIC

VS

JOSEPH MUNGAI MBUTHIA

(In Person)

HEARINGS

1.

HCR 10/17

REPUBLIC

VS

1. EDWIN WASIKE BARASA

2. GEOFFREY OKIRU ODIONYIE

(Onkangi Adv)

2.

HCR 5/18

REPUBLIC

VS

1. MIKA WATIMA

2. MUSA WEKESA WABUKE

(Olonyi Adv)

3.

HCR 7/18

REPUBLIC

VS

SIMON WAMALWA SIMIYU

(Were Adv)

DATED THIS ............................... DAY OF ............................ 2019

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

BUNGOMA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT BUNGOMA

CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH TO 21ST FEBRUARY 2019

BEFORE STEPHEN RIECHI- JUDGE

18/2/19

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

DECEASED

 

PETITIONER

REMARKS

1

P&A 139/06

JULIUS WANYONYI

AND

BEATRICE BILOSIO

(KUNDU ADV)

 

2

HMISC 103/13

JOSEPH EGALA

(ONYINKWA ADV)

VS

HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL

 

3

HMISC 126/18

MARGARET MAJUMA

(APPLICANT)

     

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO

DECEASED

 

PETITIONER

REMARKS

1

SUCC 286/13

MATAMALI NABISWA

AND

ELISHA NYONGESA

(PARTY)

 

2

P&A 25/15

LEO SARATUKI

AND

PATISIPA NANGEKHE

(PARTY)

 

3

HCC 148/12

CHRISPINUS WEKESA

VS

EVERLYNE NAMAROME

(CHUNGE ADV)

 

4

P&A 370/14

MARY WABWILE

VS

BATHLOMEW JUMA

(KHAKULA ADV)

 

5

P&A 195/07

WAFULA LUMBASI

AND

DISMAS WAFULA

(PARTY)

 

6

         

19/2/19

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

DECEASED

 

PETITIONER

REMARKS

1

P&A 78/12

ZAKAYO SIMIYU

AND

CLEMENTINE SIMIYU

(BULIMO ADV)

 

2

P&A 41/13

SIMON SIKORIA

AND

GLADYS CHEMUTA

(PARTY)

 

3

P&A 4/17

MUSIMA MIKENDE

AND

WINSTON MAKOKHA

(OCHARO ADV)

 
           

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO

DECEASED

 

PETITIONER

REMARKS

1

P&A 567/14

WOLAYO BWIRA

AND

MOSES WAKASIAKA

(PARTY)

 

2

P&A 399B/09

MUSA BUKANYA

AND

KEIYA NAMAROME

(AREBA ADV)

 

3

P&A 90/02

DICKSON SITUMA

AND

ZAKARIA WANYAMA

(PARTY)

 

4

P&A 45/98

MWASAME CHEMIATI

AND

FREDRRICK WEKESA

(SICHANGI ADV)

 

5

SUCC 153/11

ADRIANO MULIALI

AND

LUKAS WAMALWA

(WAMALWA ADV)

 

6

HMISC 125/13

BENJAMIN LUSUI

AND

DAVID SIKOLIA

(SICHANGI ADV)

 

7

P&A 510/14

JACKSON WAKHUNGU

AND

DINAH NEKESA

 

8

         

20/2/19

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

DECEASED

 

PETITIONER

REMARKS

1

SUCC 189/15

MUCHANGA WACHA WACHA

AND

PATRICK SIMIYU

(PARTY)

 

2

         

3

         

21/2/19

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO

PLAINTIFF

 

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1

HCC 16/13

WILSON KAINO

(BWONCHIRI ADV)

VS

CHRIS WANYONYI & OTHERS

(WERE ADV)

 

2

         

3

         

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

BUNGOMA HIGH COURT