Bungoma

17TH TO 21ST JUNE 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT BUNGOMA

JUDGMENTS/ RULINGS CAUSELIST FOR 17TH TO 21ST JUNE, 2019

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE S.N RIECHI-JUDGE.

JUDGMENTS/RULINGS

18TH JUNE, 2019

NO

CASE NO

APPLICANT

 

RESPONDENT

REMARKS

 

1

HCC 2/2019

KENYA UNION OF WATER & SEWARAGE EMPLOYEES & 2 OTHERS

(M/S AMASAKHA ADVO.)

VS

NZOIA WATER & SEWARAGE CO. LTD & ANOTHER

(M/S SENETI & OBURU & CO. ADVO.)

   

2

HCRA

59/2018

GEOFREY WANJALA WANGILA

(IN PERSON)

VS

REPUBLIC

   

19TH JUNE, 2019

1

P&A

92/2001

BATHOLOMEW WAFULA LULE

(DECEASED)

VS

CAROLYNE AKINYI WAFULA - PETITIONER (M/S OKATCH & PATNERS ADVO.)

MARY MANDUDU WAFULA - OBJECTOR (M/S OCHARO ADVO.)

   

20TH JUNE, 2019

 

1.

HCA 18/2015

CHRISTOPHER KOKO ONDWASI

(M/S J.W. SICHANGI ADVO.)

VS

ROSEMARY WAKHUNGU & 5 OTHERS

(M/S NANZUSHI ADVO.)

   

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

BUNGOMA HIGH COURT

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT BUNGOMA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST BEFORE HON JUSTICE S.N RIECHI

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCES AT 9.00 AM

HIGH COURT NO.ONE

17/6/2019

MENTIONS

1.

HCR 23/16

REPUBLIC

VS

DANIEL MUSYOKA

(Inperson)

2.

PET 12/18

REPUBLIC

VS

GODFREY JUMA MUKARA

(Inperson)

3.

HCR 1/18

REPUBLIC

VS

KIPILIMO KISA MOSOBIN

(Were Adv)

4.

HCR 1/19

REPUBLIC

VS

SARAH BARASA OMODING

(Wekesa Adv)

5.

HCR 17/19

REPUBLIC

VS

ERICK MUKUI MABUKHA

(Olonyi Adv)

HEARINGS

1.

HCR 24/15

REPUBLIC

VS

DISMAS WAMALWA

(Chunge Adv)

2.

HCR 8/17

REPUBLIC

VS

ALEX CHEREB LAIKONG&7 OTHERS

(Chunge Adv)

3.

HCR 32/17

REPUBLIC

VS

ALICE CHEMISTO

(Wakoli Adv)

5.

HCR 34/18

REPUBLIC

VS

DERICK WAKHUNGU&ANO

(Natwati Adv)

18/6/2019

MENTIONS

1.

HCR 29/16

REPUBLIC

VS

ELIZABETH MAKOKHA WATETE

(Kweyu Adv)

2.

HCR 36/18

REPUBLIC

VS

JOSEPH SIAPUTA BARASA ALIAS MUNIKA

(Natwati Adv)

3.

HCR 21/19

REPUBLIC

VS

COLLINS NYONGESA

(Wekesa Adv)

HEARINGS

1

HCR 29/15

REPUBLIC

VS

RAISON TEKEI CHEPKUTO&4 OTHERS

(Makokha Adv)

2

HCR 2/17

REPUBLIC

VS

AMOS KIBET MAKAN

(Were Adv)

3.

HCR 31/18

REPUBLIC

VS

BENARD WAMALWA

(Otsula Adv)

3

HCR 18/19

REPUBLIC

VS

DENNIS BARSA MUKHWANA

(Natwati Adv)

19/6/2019

MENTIONS

1.

HCR 30/10

REPUBLIC

VS

PETER WANYAMA MUNYASIA&ANO

(Wekesa Adv)

1.

HCR 31/16

REPUBLIC

VS

KHALID SALIM MOHAMED

(Wakoli Adv)

2.

HCR 22/19

REPUBLIC

VS

SAMUEL TERA TONOSHO

(Wamalwa Adv)

HEARINGS

1.

HCR 32/15

REPUBLIC

VS

MILLY RASHID &3 OTHERS

(Wamalwa Adv)

2.

HCR 8/16

REPUBLIC

VS

NICHOLAS NDIWA CHESORI

(Wakoli Adv)

3.

HCR 18/17

REPUBLIC

VS

MOUREEN NAFULA WANYONYI

(Anwar Adv)

4.

HCR 10/18

REPUBLIC

VS

MESHACK KIRUI MOCHOMU

(Olonyi Adv)

5.

HCR 24/19

REPUBLIC

VS

CLAUDIA NENO MUKANDA

(Wamalwa Adv)

20/6/19

MENTIONS

1

MISC 21/19

SUSAN BUKOSHE OMBUNYE

VS

REPUBLIC

HEARINGS

1.

HCR 7/16

REPUBLIC

VS

DICKSON LWENYA NYONGESA

(Nanzushi Adv)

2.

HCR 24/16

REPUBLIC

VS

AUGUSTINE KHAMALA KARANI

(Natwati Adv)

3.

HCR 9/18

REPUBLIC

VS

KENNEDY SIMIYU MUKHWANA

(Tsimonjero Adv)

4.

HCR 3/19

REPUBLIC

VS

PETER WANJALA MASA

(Maloba Adv)

DATED THIS.........................DAY OF................MAY..........................2016

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

BUNGOMA