Bungoma

20th November 2017 – 23rd November 2017

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGHCOURT OF KENYA AT BUNGOMA

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST BEFORE LADY JUSTICE A. ARONI

COURT SITTINGS COMMENCES AT 9.00 AM

HIGHCOURT NO 1

20th November 2017 (MONDAY)

MENTIONS

1.

CR 27/2017

REPUBLIC

ANDREW JUMA KWEMOI(SICHANGI ADV)

2.

HCRA 158/2012

MURUKUTI WANYONYI WAFULA

REPUBLIC

APPLICATIONS

3.

PET 8/2017

RICHARD SIMIYUMAKOKHA

REPUBLIC

4.

MISC 39/2017

STANLEY WANJALA SIMIYU

REPUBLIC

5.

MISC 41/2017

LEONARD WEKESA SIMIYU

REPUBLIC

6.

MISC 52/2017

ANTONY MWANI

REPUBLIC

7.

MISC 53/2017

ELIUD W WAMELA

WYCLIFFE WAMALWA

REPUBLIC

HEARINGS

8.

HCRA 11/2015

JUMA SHEM

REPUBLIC

9.

HCRA 60/2015

STEPHEN EPALE

REPUBLIC

10.

HCRA 241/2015

ARUN OCHANI OCHANI

REPUBLIC

11.

HCRA 28/2016

TOWETT WASHINGTON

REPUBLIC

12.

HCRA 63/2016

FRANCIS KASUSWA NDIWA

REPUBLIC

21ST NOV 2017

(TUESDAY)

MENTIONS

1.

HCR 10/2016

REPUBLIC

GODFREY NDIWA MASAFU(OTSIULA ADV)

2.

HCRA 156/2012

JOHN MAIKUMA

REPUBLIC

APPLICATIONS

3.

MISC 40/2017

CHRIPINUS WANJALA KAITA

REPUBLIC

4.

PET 5/2017

CORNELIUS WAFULA CHAMBISA

REPUBLIC

5.

CRA 50/2017

ROBERT SIMIYU WAFULA

REPUBLIC

6.

HCRA 98/2017

SIMON JUMA(KHAKULA ADV)

REPUBLIC

HEARINGS

7.

HCRA 238/2015

DAVID WASWA SHIRANDULA

REPUBLIC

8.

PET 2/2016

GODFREY JUMA MUKABA

REPUBLIC

9.

CRA 92 A'/2016

KELVIN BARASA SIFUNA

REPUBLIC

10.

HCRA 169/2016

EVANS JULIAS OYINDI

JOHN MUJUMBE AKECTH

REPUBLIC

11.

HCRA 213/2016

PETER ALLAN KUNDU(CHUNGE ADV)

REPUBLIC

12.

HCRA 90/2017

HELLEN NEKESA MUGE(WAMALWA ADV)

REPUBLIC

22ND NOV 2017

(WEDNESDAY)

MENTIONS

1.

HCRA 73/2014

ABDUL MOHAMMED ABDUL

REPUBLIC

2.

HCRA 155/2014

CALISTUS BARASA

REPUBLIC

3.

HCRA 195/2015

REPUBLIC

MARY NASAMBU

4.

HCR 28/2017

REPUBLIC

WYCLIFFE O WEKESA

ANTONY O WEKESA

LABAN MARANGU(WERE ADV)

APPLICATIONS

5.

PET 10/2017

JOB MARINGO

MERCY CHESERIE

REPUBLIC

6.

PET 11/2017

TEBERIUS W WAFULA

REPUBLIC

7.

MISC 49/2017

PREMUS WANJALA WASWA

REPUBLIC

HEARINGS

8.

HCRA 154/2015

KENNEDY KIMENGICH

REPUBLIC

9.

HCRA 99/2016

HUNNINGTON BARASA SITUMA

REPUBLIC

10.

HCRA 170/2016

SOLOMON KIPLANGAT (ONYANDO ADV)

REPUBLIC

11.

HCRA 214/2016

GEOFFREY KIBRENGE

REPUBLIC

12.

HCRA 183/2016

SOLOMON K SICHEI

REPUBLIC

13.

HCRA 221/2016

JUSTUS WEKESA MASIKA(MAKOKHA ADV)

REPUBLIC

23RD NOV 2017

(THURSDAY)

MENTIONS

1.

MISC 39/2015

CHARLES MULI

REPUBLIC

APPLICATIONS

2.

MISC 50/2017

MOSES OLABWA WILLIAM

REPUBLIC

3.

MISC 51/2017

ABDULAZIZ LOYARA

REPUBLIC

4.

MISC 54/2017

EMMANUEL WEKESA MAKOKHA

REPUBLIC

5.

MISC 55/2017

FRANCIS WAFULA NAKUKU

REPUBLIC

6.

HCRA 104/2017

JACKLYNE ESAMAIT

REPUBLIC

HEARINGS

7.

HCRA 14/2015

AMOS WANJALA MATISI

REPUBLIC

8.

HCRA 113/2015

JEREMIAH WAFULA WAMALWA

REPUBLIC

9.

HCR 203/2015

CLEOPHAS WANJALA

REPUBLIC

10.

HCRA 58/2016

DENNIS KIPTOO

REPUBLIC

11.

HCRA 125/2016

FRANCIS OKIRU

REPUBLIC

12.

HCRA 107/2017

ROSE IWANDE

REPUBLIC

DATED AT BUNGOMA THIS 7TH DAY OF NOVEMBER 2017

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

BUNGOMA

20th November 2017 – 23rd November 2017

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT BUNGOMA

CAUSELIST 20TH TO 24TH NOVEMBER 2017

BEFORE HON .JUSTICE S. MUKUNYA

MONDAY 20TH NOVEMBER 2017

MENTIONS

ELC 12/05

MAURICE S.M. MAKHANU

(WABWIRE ADV)

VS

COUNTY GVT OF BUNGOMA

(MAKALI ADV)

ELC 37/09

MSIKA MANDILA

(SITUMA ADV)

VS

JUMA MUZURI

KISAKA MUSURI

SIMIYU MUZURI

WAMBUCHI MUZURI

MUKHEBI MUZURI

( IN PERSON)

ELC 130/16

WENSLAUS WEKESA IMURIE

(RAGIRA GIDEON ADV)

VS

VICTOR ORUR OBARI

(IN PERSON)

PET. 15/16

DAVID MURAMBI

AQUINAS WANYONYI

ANTHONY WANYONYI

(WEKESA SIMIYU ADV)

VS

COUNTY GVT.BUNGOMA

KIBABII UNIVERSTY

(MUSYOKA MURAMBI ADV)

APPLICATIONS

ELC 75/17

PETRONILA NEKOYE KONG'ANI

(CHEPTUMO ADV)

VS

COUNTY GVT. BUNGOMA

MUMALASI SDVA)

COUNTY LAND SURVEYOR

COUNTY LAND REGISTRAR

(LITIGATION COUNSEL)

HEARINGS

ELC 338/13

RUTH NASIMIYU KIBITI

(MAKALI ADV)

VS

EMMANUEL MAKOKHA

(IN PERSON)

ELC 56/15

TOM CHEBUNGWEN NDIWA

(OMUKUNDA ADV).

VS

COUNTY GVT. BUNGOMA

COMMITTEE KIBBOGO PR. SCH.

COMMITTEE KIBOGO SEC SCH.

(OCHARO KEBIRA ADV)

(LITIGATION COUNSEL)

ELC.111/16

ROBERT WASIKE MAIKUMA

(IN PERSON).

VS

FRED RAPHAEL WASIKE

IGNATIUS WANJALA WAMALWA

(IN PERSON)

TUESDAY 21ST NOV. 2017

MENTIONS.

ELC 01/17

NICHOLAS W. MUKWANA

(ASALA KINYANJUI ADV)

VS

PETER BARASA

BEN WANYONYI

PROTUS WANYONYI

LUKAS SIRENGO

JOSEPH MASURITA

(KHAKULA ADV)

HEARINGS.

ELC 91/10

PIUS KISIANG'ANI WAKOLI

(KHAKULA ADV)

VS

WILLIAM MBINGA NYUKURI

JOTHAM MANDILA MUFUPI

( IN PERSON)

ELC 170/13

BARASA FRANCIS

(BULIMO ADV)

VS

SIMON KAYE SAUL

(IN PERSON)

ELC157/14

KEFWA MAKOYI

(IN PERSON)

VS

CHESIKAKI COFFEE FARNERS

(SICHANGI ADV)

ELC 138/15

PETER MWANGI THUMBI

(BWO'NCHIRI ADV)

VS

JOSEPH MWANIKI KIHARA

(NAMATSI ADV)

WEDNSDAY 22ND NOV. 2017.

MENTIONS.

HCC 78/05

BENARD W. WANYONYI

(NANZUSHI ADV)

VS

FESTO MUNYASI MAUKO

JACOB MASIKA

EVANS JUMA

JULIANA NASAMBU

SEPHAS WALUMBE

TITUS BUKHABI

YULIDA NASIMIYU

WAFULA WANJALA

JACKSON WANJALA KHISA

FRANCIS NYONGESA MASIKA

(MAKALI ADV)

HCA 42/12

BENARD SIMIYU WANYAMA

(MASINDE ADV)

VS

EMILY NAFULA KHAEMBA

(MAKALI ADV)

ELC 276/13

VINCENT SIMIYU WANYAMA

(IN PERSON)

VS

DISMAS MUKAMI WANGI

(MUKHOLI ADV)

ELC 50/15

JOEL NYONGESA SIKALABO

(BW'ONCHIRI ADV)

VS

JOSEPH MAKOKHA

MARTIN LAISA WAKESA

ROSE MAINA WESULA

STOIKI MAKOKHA

(WERE ADV)

ELC 154/16

SOLOME NEKESA MWANIKHA

(SICHANGI ADV)

VS

COUNTY GVT. OF BUNGOMA

(OCHARO KERIBA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

HCC 63/06

PETER NDERITU GATUMBI

HADIJA SHIRE

MARGARET OTIENO

(BW'ONCHIRI ADV)

VS

KHADIJA OMAR

ZAINAB UMAR ABDI

JOHNATHAN N. NAMULALA

HELLAN NAFULA KAMWERE

PHYSICAL PLANNER BGM COUNTY

ATTORNEY GENERAL

(AREBA ADV. LITIGATION COUNSEL)

ELC 262/13

PATRICK NGUYA WEBO

WILLIAM OKISIA ONDENGU

BENSON BARASA TABUKA

REBECCA BUSOLO

CLARE KIBABA

(SICHANGI ADV)

VS

REDEMPTOR MABIKE SIMATI

ANAREKO MASIKA SIMIYU

(OCHARO KERIBA ADV)

LAND REGISTRAR

ATTORNEY GENERAL

(LITIGATION COUNSEL)

ELC 132/15

TOM NDINDI

CAROLYNE NDINDI

ROY NDINDI

NELSONNDINDI

SARAH NDINDI

TONNY NDINDI

JANE NDINDI

DAVID NDINDI

(IN PERSON)

VS

JACKTONE NDINDI

(IN PERSON)

ELC 118/17

WILFRED WANJALA

(SITUMA ADV)

VS

RICHARD MASINDE

GODWIN SIMIYU KITUYI

WIN SLAUS WANYAMA KITUYI

FELIX WANGILA MASINDE

GEORGE WAFULA MASINDE

SIFUNA KITUYI

(KITUYI ADV)

HEARINGS

HCC 22/03

PETER WANJALA WABWILE

CHARLES MUSUMBA KEYA

(SHITSAMA ADV)

VS

PETER MAELO LUBAKAYA

LAND REGISTRAR

ATTORNRY GENERAL

(LITIGATION COUNSEL)

DAVID MAELO

BENEDICT W. MAELO

VINCENT BARASA MAELO

MAURICE M. MAELO

ELIUD WAFULA MAELO

MANUEL SIMIYU MAELO

ABRAHAM MAINA MAELO

WILFRED WAFULA MAELO

DANIEL BARASA BABIKINA

MOSES SIRENGO MAELO

JOSEPH NYONGESA MAELO

(KIARE AMONG OTHER ADVOCTES)

ELC 21/15

HENRY WASIKE MUSIMA

SIMON WEKESA MUSIMA

JOHN SIMIYU MUSIMA

JACKSON WANYONYI MUSIMA

JARED NYONGESA MUSIMA

(AREBA ADV)

VS

CHRISTOPHER W. MWANGALE

ZACHARIA MAMULI MWANJA

FRANCIS SIMIYU MWANGALE

MOSES WATAKA MWANGALE

JOSEPH MASIBO WEKESA

PHILIP WEKESA WAMBILIANGA

PETER MWANGALE WEKESA

AWA RAMADHANI

JAPHETHA AKAYO

(IN PERSON)

THURSDAY 23RD NOV. 2017

MENTIONS.

ELC 06/16

DICKSON WANYAMA OTUKAI

(MAKALI ADV)

VS

ELIUD WAKHUNGU

(SICHNGI ADV)

ELC 57/15

JOB KIPNUSU KIBOI

(SITUMA ADV)

VS

PATRICK CHEBOSIS KIRUI

(IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS.

MISC.185/10

REPUBLIC

(LITIGATION COUNSEL)

VS

WESTERN PRIVINCIAL LAND DISPUTE TRIBUNAL.

(SIMIYU WAFULA ADV)

MISC 90/11

WELIMO MUKATI

(OCHARO ADV)

VS

MUKHWANA WALUCHO KITUI

(NANZUSHI ADV)

ELC 93/12

PETER MULUMIA JAIRO

FRANCIS W. WANGOYWA

(BWO'NCHIRI ADV)

VS

JENNINGS KUSIMBA

KASUDI KUSIMBA

JACKSON KUSIMBA

(IN PERSON)

ELC 133/17

EMMY INZIANI INDECHE

ELISHA SUMBA TSINTSEYI

ELIEMY AGENCIES LIMITED

(BW'ONCHIRI ADV)

VS

NATINAL BANK OF KENYA LTD

COLEN AUCTIONEERS.

( PARTY)

ELC 45/15

ALBERT KIPENGELE

(AREBA ADV)

VS

JULIUS KATO NATEMBEYA

(NATWATI ADV)

HEARINGS.

HCC 99/01

BENJAMIN KISAKA MUYALA

(KWEYU ADV)

VS

JOHN WAFULA MAKOKHA

( IN PERSON)

ELC 80/12

HAMISI ONYANGO BARASA

SALE BARASA KWANGOTO

(BWO'NHIRI ADV)

VS

MUMIAS SUGAR CO. LTD

(WETANGULA ADV)

ELC 98/13

BACKSTONE OTIENO ANGANA

(WERE ADV)

VS

BENARD AMASAKA

(WABWIRE ADV)

ELC 111'A'/16

FRANCIS WALEKHWA NAKITARE

(AREBA ADV)

VS

FRED MULONGO BARASA

(IN PERSON)

DATED THIS 13TH DAY OF NOVEMBER 2017

DEPUTY RGISTRAR

BUNGOMA