High Court - Embu

10TH TO 14TH DECEMBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT EMBU

HIGH CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 10TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HONOURABLE F. MUCHEMI-JUDGE

MENTIONS

1. HCCR 23/12 REP VS JOSEPH NJIRU MUCHIRI

(MOMANYI ADV)

2. HCR 12/14 REP VS JAMES IRERI WAMARI

(NDUKU ADV)

3. HCR 19/17 REP VS ESBON KARIUKI NDWIGA

(MOMANYI ADV)

4. HCR 16/17 REP VS ALBERT KITUYI MUTURI

(ANDANDEA DV)

5. HCR 7/18 REP VS SIMON MUKUNDI MWANIKI

(MUTHAMA ADV)

6. HCR 16/18 REP VS JOHN MURITHI NDIGA

(MOGUSU ADV)

7. HCRA 29/18 NYAGA KAREKO VS REP

(IN PERSON)

8. HCRA 47/17 EMILIO NJAGI M’MIRU VS REP

(IN PERSON)

HEARINGS

9. HCR 19/15 REP VS PETER KINYUA JASON

(MURIUKI ADV)

10. HCR 13/15 REP VS JOSEPH NYAGA MURIUKI

(NJIRU ADV)

11. HCR 23/16 REP VS STEPHEN MBOGO NDWIGA

(NJUGUNA ADV)

12. HCCR 13/16 REP VS JOHN MURIITHI NDWIGA

(ANDANDE ADV)

13. HCR 15/17 REP VS CATHERINE WAWIRA NJAGI

(MURIUKI ADV)

RULINGS

14. HCRMISC 2/18 BERNARD KARANJA MWANGI VS REP

(IN PERSON)

JUDGMENT

15. HCR 27/14 REP VS DANIEL FUNDI MUREITHI

(MOMANYI ADV)

16. HCRA 21/17 JAMES MURIMI VS REP

(IN PEROSON)

17. HCR 18/15 REP VS VICTOR IRERI NDWIGA

(ITHIGA ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT EMBU

HIGH CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 10TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE J NDENGERI-DR

MENTIONS

1. HCCR 14/17 REP VS PETER NDARU NJERU

(ANDANDE ADV)

2. HCR 04/15 REP VS JACKSON MWANIKI MWANIKI MUGO

(MOGUSU ADV)

3. HCR 4/18 REP VS FLORENCE RAMBANDUATI

(MOMANYI ADV)

4. HCR 5/18 REP VS JUSTUS IRERI NJERU

(MOMANYI ADV)

5. HCR 43/16 REP VS DOMINIC KIVUVA MWAMBA & ANO

(IN PERSON)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT EMBU

HIGH CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER 2018

MENTIONS BEFORE HON F. MUCHEMI-JUDGE

MENTIONS

1. HCR 19/13 REP VS ONESMUS MUTUNGA WAMBUA & ANO

(MOMANYI ADV)

2. HCR 24/15 REP VS MERCY KARIOKO MUTA

(KAGIO ADV)

3. HCR 7/14 REP VS JOHNSON IRERI NJIRU

(NJAGE ADV)

4. HCR 20/18 REP VS GILBERT MUSYOKA MATE

(MOMANYI ADV)

5. HCR 18/18 REP VS LEWIS MUNENE GITONGA

(NZEKELE ADV)

6. HCRMIS 32/18 MICHAEL MURIITHI SARAH VS REP

(IN PERSON)

7. PET 2/18 SAMUEL MWANGI KIBARIO VS REP

(MOMANYI ADV)

8. HMISAPP 2/17 JOSEPH KIURA NJAGI VS REP

(IN PERSON)

9. HCRA 17/18 CHARLES MUKUNDI NJERU VS REP

(IN PERSON)

PLEA

10. HCR 21/18 REP VS PATRICK NYAGA MUGO

(ITHIGA ADV)

HEARINGS

11. HCCR 13/16 REP VS JOHN MURIITHI NDWIGA

(ANDANDE ADV)

12. HCR 22/14 REP VS RICHARD NDWIGA WAMBUGU & 4 OTHERS

(MOMANYI ADV)

13. HCR 7/13 REP VS CHRISPIN NJERU NGARI

(MOMANYI ADV)

14. HCR 9/13 REP VS BENEDITA GACHUGU NJOKI

(MURIUKI ADV)

15. HCR 2/13 REP VS JOSPHAT NJIRU NJOKA

(MURIUKI ADV)

16. HCR 7/10 REP VS JAMES WAWERU NDIKAA & ANO

(MOMANYI ADV)

17. HCR 28/14 REP VS NATHAN NYAGA MARIOKO & 2 OTHERS

(MOMANYI ADV)

18. HCR 21/16 REP VS DAVID MACHARIA NJERU

(MUTEGI ADV)

19. HCR 1/17 REP VS GEORGE KAMAU GITAU

(MOMANYI ADV)

RULINGS

20. HCR 2013 REP VS ERICK MAINA KAMWIGU

(GUANTAI ADV)

21. HCREV 242/18 PIUS MARTIN MURIITHI NDWIGA VS REP

(KINUTHIA ADV)

JUGMENTS

22. HCREV 240/18 JOHN NJERU GACHAI VS REP

(IN PERSON)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT EMBU

HIGH CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 11TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE J NDENGERI-DR

MENTIONS

1. HCR 6/17 REP VS GENESIO MUGAMBI KATHURI & ANO

(MURIUKI ADV)

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MARSABIT

CAUSE LIST FOR 10TH TO 14TH DECEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON. S.J CHITEMBWE - J

MONDAY 10TH DECEMBER 2018

MENTIONS

1.SUCC 6/18 ABDULRAHAMAN KOCHORE LEPIREN

2.MISC CR APP. 7/18 HASSAN BIDU GUYO VS REPUBLIC

3.MISC CIVIL 5/18 MUKIRA MBAYA VS HUSSEIN SAID

HEARINGS

1.HCCRA 12/17 MOHAMED ABDULLAHI VS REPUBLIC

2.HCCRA 6 /18 ROBA JILLO KUNO VS REPUBLIC

3.HCCRA 10/18 IBRAHIM ADAN VS REPUBLIC

4.HCCRA 11/18 GALGALLO GALMA VS REPUBLIC

TUESDAY 11TH DECEMBER 2018

MENTION

1.HCCRA 7/18 MOHAMED ABUBAKAR VS REPUBLIC

HEARINGS

1.SUCC 8/18 FATUMA GALGALLO JILLO

2.MISC CIVIL 9/18 JOSEPH MUCHONDENG’ANG’A $ ANOTHER VS MOLU DADACHA TACHI

3.HCCA 10/18 MOHAMED KABUGE KOFIYA $ ANOTHER VS HADIJA KABUNGE KOFIYA

4.MISC CIVIL 7/18 ABDULKADIR IBRAHIM DALAL VS HABIBA GUYO BONAYA

5.HCCA 11/18 HAFIFA SHARIFF VS NAIMO SHARIFF $ 2 OTHERS

FRIDAY 14TH DECEMBER 2018

HEARINGS

1.HCCR 8/16 REPUBLIC VS DULACH GUYO ABUDHO

2.HCCR 7/16 REPUBLIC VS HAWO IBRAHIM

DATED AT MARSABIT THIS 4TH DECEMBER 2018

TUME GUFU

FOR;

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MARSABIT HIGH COURT

DEPUTY REGISTRAR