High Court - Garissa

24TH TO 27TH SEPTEMBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – J

MENTIONS

1. C.A 20/2014 - Farhan D. Galal Vs. Abdi D. Galal & others

2. C.A 17/2014 - Wilfred Muna Yira vs. Mumbe Muna

3. C.A 3/2017 - Angelo Mwenda Kamau vs. Purity Mwendwa Kamau

4. C.A 4/2017 - Patrick Simiyu Makokha vs. Miriam Wangui Njoroge

5. C.A 5/2017 - Gabriel Mathu Ngugi vs. Miriam Wangui Njoroge

6. C.A 8/2017 - Farah Nurie Yussuf vs. Maymuna Nurie Yussuf

7. C.A 11/2017 - Sahara Ahmed Sethow vs. Nuriya Bashir & another

8. C.A 2/2017 - Adow Adan Shikh Abdi vs. Afya Noor Issack

9. C.A 7/2017 - Ali Bare Mohamed vs. Safia Mohamed Yussuf & another

10. C.A 2/2015 - Osman Muhamed Alio vs. Mohamud Adan & 2 others

11. C.A 8/2015 - Jacob Matheka Mulyungi vs. Stanley Kimanzi Matheka & another

12. C.A 9/2014 - Payless Car Hire LTD vs. Mwendwa Ngura Ngoyu

13. C.A 8/2014 - Justus Manzi Mutie vs. Patrick Kitanga Kithia

14. C.A 15/2015 - Reuben Wachenje vs. Purity Wairimu Ndiragu & another

15. C.A 16/2015 - Ahmed Sheikow vs. Anwa Almi Odowa

16. C.A 12/2015 - Kavindu Nguli Kivombo & another vs. Beatrice Mungai Mutia

17. C.A 17/2015 - Ali Ibrahim Hassan vs. Sheikh Mohaamed Nunow

18. C.A 7/2014 - Rebecca Kayete Wanyonyi vs. Keneth Kimanzi

19. C.A 21/2014 - John Kitonga Musembi vs. Ann Mbete Mulu

20. C.A 15/2014 - Julius Mutemi Mulaki vss. Mwaki Mutemi & 2 others

21. C.A 19/2014 - Sahara Ahmed Othowa vs. Nuria Bashir Osman

22. C.A 11/2014 - Mwende Kimanzi vs. Muthakye Muthui

23. C.C 4/2014 - Sahal Kuret & another vs. Attorney General

24. CC 3/2014 - Martha Mawia John vs. Samuel Kimanzi Solomon

25. CC 3/2015 - Tanzil Constructions LTD vs. Wajir County Government & another

26. CC 2/2015 - Ahmed Mohamed Abdi vs. Olesoita Homes LTD

27. CC 2A/2015 - Joshua Musyoka Vs. Josephat Mulandi Kitui

28. Succ 27/2015 - In the matter of the estate of Rhadhani Abdalla

HEARING

29. C.A 4/2016 - Fatuma Anab Mohamed vs. Asha Adbullahi & Others

30. Succ 16/2016 - in the estate of Safia Mohamed Barkadale

31. Succ 27/2016 - in the estate of Mohamed Adan Yarrow

32. SUCC 23/2016 - in the matter of the estate of Mohame Issack Mohamed

33. JR 1/2018 - Republic vs. The County Secretary Garissa

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – J

MENTIONS

1. Div 1/2013 - Kathini Kayevi vs. John Mbogo Mbugua

2. CC 16/2013 - Shamsodin Sheikh Abdi vs. Hon. Gov. Ahmed Abdullahi

3. CC 5/2013 - Sahara Abdi Omar vs. Hon. Attorney General & another

4. CC 10/2013 - Ambio Duale vs. Ismail Mohamed Garat & others

5. CC 3/2017 - Fatuma Mohamud Idifule vs. Surer Musa Hussein & 2 others

6. CC 4/2017 - Martin Mwangi Ndiragu vs. Invesco Assurance Co. Ltd.

7. CC 1/2017 - Akram Construction LTD vs. County Govnt of Garissa

8. Succ 33/2014 - in the matter of estate of Daniel Musili Maluki

9. Succ. 34/2014 - in the estate of Mbiti Kathinzi

10. Succ. 8/2014 - in the estate of Munyithya Nzoka Mwiombe

11. Succ. 14/2015 - in the estate of Mohamed Maalim Magdab

12. CA 1/2016 - Mohamed Janaa Duale vs. Fargo Courier LTD

13. CA 1/2016 - Mohamed Abdi Farah vs. Ibrahim Abdi Ali

14. CA 7/2016 - Sheikh Mohamud Nunoh vs. Ali Ibrahim Hassan

15. Petn 6/2017 - Ahmed Issack Mohamed vs. The County Assembly od Mandera

HEARING

1. Succ. 17/2017 - in the estate of Abdullahi Ahmed Adow

2. Succ. 5/2017 - in the estate of Aden Ali Mahamed

3. Succ. 16/2017 - in the matter of Ismael Nurie Dils

4. CC 5/2015 - Ali Abdullahi Ahmed vs. County Government of Garissa

5. C.A 1/2018 - Abdi Sheikh Hussein vs. Binta Abdow Farah

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – J

MENTIONS

1. SUCC 3/2016 - In the estate of Ndungwa Philiph

2. Succ 6/2014 - in the estate of Muhamed Aden Maalim

3. Succ. 9/2017 - in the estate of Abdi Yussuf Sheikh Abdi

4. Succ. 1/2014 - in the estate of Ahmed Sheikh Adan

5. Succ. 11/2015 - in the estate of Itinga Mutua

6. C.A 13/2015 - Maryan Abdiker vs. Mohamud Nur Jibriel Hillow & Another

HEARING

1. CA 14/2018 - Michael Lesapukin Olouasa vs. Amina Athman Mwaura

2. CC 1/2015 - Dahir Sadik Ausaad vs. Modogashe Construction LTD & 3 others

3. CA 13/2018 - Martin Mwangi Kabiru vs. Esther Wangu

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – J

MENTIONS

1. Succ 10/2015 - In the matter of the estate of Mutemi Kayu Wayua

2. Succ. 6/2015 - in the matter of the estate of Mutemi Kaviu Wannyua

3. Petn 1/2017 - Adan Mohamed & others vs. The AG & 2 others

4. CA 5/2016 - Habisa Ahmed vs. Nurta Hassan Ahmed

HEARING

1. Succ. 29/2014 - in the matter of the estate of Joseph Mutua Kathou

DEPUTY REGISTRAR