High Court - Garissa

9TH TO 19TH APRIL 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 9TH APRIL 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – J

MENTIONS

1. C.C 2/2017 GANUNI CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD V/S COUNTY GOVT OF GARISSA AND ANOTHER

HEARINGS

1. C.C 1/2015 DAHIR SAADIK AUSAAD V/S MADOGASHE CONSTRUCTION AND TRANSPORTERS & 3 OTHERS

2. J.R 8/2017 IZZUDIN ABDULLAHI ABDI &9 OTHERS V/S COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF MANDERA

3. PETN 13/2017 HUSSEIN OSMAN HASSAN V/S MOHAMED ADAN KHALIF

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 10TH APRIL 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – J

MENTIONS

1. C.A 5/2016 HABIBA AHMED V/S NURTA HASSAN AHMED.

2. C.A 6/2018 ABDIWAHAB SHEIKH OSMAN V/S MOHAMED ALI SHEIKH AND 3 OTHERS.

HEARING

1. SUCC. 20/2015 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF GUTO SHAKUL

RULING

1. C.A 1/2017 MOHAMED MOHAMUD JAMAA V/S MARYAN HUSSEIN ALI

JUDGEMENTS

1. C.A 1/2017 MOHAMED IBRAHIM ABDI V/S RAHMA HUKA MOHAMED

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 11TH APRIL 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – J

MENTIONS

1. C.C 1/2014 AMINA MAALIM AHMED VS OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT AND ANOTHER.

HEARING

1. C.C 4/2016 ALI ABDOW MOHAMED AND ANOTHER VS HON. ATTORNEY GENRAL AND 2 OTHERS

2. C.C 4/2016 FATUMA ANAB MOHAMED & 5 OTHERS V/S ASHA ABDULLAHI &3 OTHERS

3. SUCC. 16/2012 IN THE MATTER OF THE ESTATE OF ABDI BARE DUAALE

4. C.A 4/18 IBRAHIM NOOR HUSSEIN VS HASSAN JIMAL ABDI AND 2 OTHERS

5. C.A 8/2018 ABDI FARAH DAKANE VS FATUMA HUSSEIN

JUDGEMENTS

1. C.A 12/18 ABDULLAHI MAALIM ALIO VS MUSDAF ABDULLAHI AHMED AND 2 OTHERS

2. C.A 13/18 JAMAL ABDI HASSAN VS DIRIYE BARE ABDI AND 2 OTHERS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 12TH APRIL 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – J

MENTIONS

1. PETN 8/2017 ALI KULANE ALIO V/S COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE BOARD MANDERA COUNTY AND ANOTHER

2. PETN 1/2017 ADAN MOHAMED AND 4 OTHERS V/S HON ATTORNEY GENERAL AND 2 OTHERS

3. PETN 12 /2017 BINTU ADAN OSMAN AND 2 OTHERS V/S DPP AND 3 OTHERS

4. CR. MISC 21/2017 REPUBLIC V/S HUSSEIN ABDIRAHMAN BILE

5. PETN 11/2017 KENYA NATIONAL COMMISSION FOR HUMAN RIGHS V/S ATTORNEY GENERAL AND 2 OTHERS

HEARING

1. C.A 2/2018 HAFID MAALIM IBRAHIM V/S ECONOMIC FREEDOM PARTY AND 3 OTHERS

2. C.A 3/2018 IBRAHIM MOHAMED THERAR V/S HASSAN HALANE HAYE 2 OTHERS

RULING

1. C.C 5/12 ALI ABDULLAHI AHMED VS TOWN CLERK COUNTY OF WAJIR AND 2 OTHERS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 16TH APRIL 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – JUDGE

MENTION

1. CRA 47/2016 WARSAME ADAN ABDI VS REP

2. CRA 46/2016 ADAN HUSSEIN AHMED VS REP

3. CRA 52/2016 ADAN MOHAMED GURHAN VS REP

4. CRA 33/2016 MOHAMED KAHIYE OSMAN VS REP

5. CRA 82/2015 ABDISALAN ABDULLAHI ADAN VS REP

6. CRA 71/2016 ABDULLAHI OSMAN HARET VS REP

7. CRA 57/2016 BENARD MWANGANGI VS REP

HEARINGS

1. CR.MISC 11/2017 ALI ABDI MUKTAR VS REP

2. CRA 46/2017 BISHAR HASSAN NOOR VS REP

3. CRA 26/2015 SHEIKH ELEMA VS REP

4. CR. 13/2014 REP VS ADAN MOHAMED ABDI

5. CR. 16/2014 REP VS JOHN MULU MUNUYE

6. CR. 22/2014 REP VS DAVID KASOVO SYENGO & ANOTHER

DEPUTYREGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 17TH APRIL 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – JUDGE

MENTION

1. CR.REV 5/2016 ASHA DAUD KOROW VS REP

2. CON PETN 8/2015 ABDI SHUKURI GURE VS REP

3. CRA 22/2017 ABDULLAHI MOHAMED MOHAMUD VS REP

4. CRA 44/2016 ADAN ABDULLAHI HUSSEIN VS REP

5. CRA 7/2012 YAHYA MOHAMED ARARE VS REP

6. CRA 24/2016 SAID ABASS ALI VS REP

7. CRA 48/2016 MOHAMED HUSSEIN VS REP

HEARINGS

1. CRA 57/2014 MOHAMED ADEN ALI VS REP

2. CRA 68/2017 MOHAMED ALI ADEN VS REP

3. CRA 89/2014 ADAN KARTI AHMED VS REP

4. CR. 17/2015 REP VS JONATHAN MWANGANGI MWINZI & ANOTHER

5. CR 6/2017 REP VS ARAB ABDINOOR YUSSUF

6. CR 6/2015 REP VS PETER MUNYOROKI KIMANZI

RULING

1. CR 12/2014 REP VS ABDIRAHMAN MOHAMED HAJIR

JUDGEMENT

1. CRA 28/2017 GIDEON CHANGAMWE VS REP

2. CRA 36/2017 MOHAMED IBRAHIM VS REP

3. CRA 52/2017 HUSSEIN MOHAMED BATHI VS REP

4. CRA 2/2018 MOHAMED ALI ABDIRAHMAN VS REP

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 18TH APRIL 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – JUDGE

MENTION

1. CR MISC 22/2013 ALI ABDI VS REP

2. CRA 25/2012 ABDI MOHAMED AHMED VS REP.

3. CRA 82/2012 HASSAN ADAN IBRAHIM VS REP.

4. CRA 116/2013 MOHAMED ISSACK HASSAN VS REP.

HEARINGS

1. CRA 74/2016 HASSAN DUBOW VS REP.

2. CRA 58/2017 ABDULLAHI ABDI KASSIM VS REP

3. CR 16/2015 REP VS DAVID KIMANZI PETER

4. CR 15/2015 REP VS PATRICK MUTWIRI MUCHEKE

5. CRA 144/2013 ABDISALAM IBRAHIM YUSSUF VS REP

6. CR 1/ 2016 REP VS WARIO LIBAN

JUDGEMENT

1. CRA 110/2015 MUKTAR BONAYA VS REP

2. CRA 40/2017 MOHAMED ABDI HILLOW VS REP

3. CRA 105/2015 MOHAMED OMAR DELDE VS REP

4. CR 11/2013 REP VS STEPHEN MUTHUI KYALO

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT GARISSA

DAILY CAUSE LIST FOR 19TH APRIL 2018

AT 8.30 AM

BEFORE HON, GEORGE DULU – JUDGE

MENTION

1. CR 4/2018 REP VS SALIM JILO KIAI.

2. CR 3/2018 REP VS ISMAIL ALI KIAI.

3. CRA 128/2013 MOHAMED SHEIKH ABDIKADIR VS REP.

4. CR MISC 3/2018 ADAN ABDI GUUS VS REP.

5. CR 11/2014 REP VS ABDIHARAM BARISSA.

HEARING

1. CRA 81/2015 SULTAN SHEIKH ABDIWAHAN VS REP.

2. CRA 106/2015 SALAT ABDI ADEN VS REP.

3. CRA 26/2017 PATRICK MUTWIRI VS REP.

4. CR 2/2015 REP VS MUSEE KIEMA

5. CR 13/2016 REP VS ABDIRIZAK MOHAMED GUUL.

6. CR 34/2012 REP VS SALIM ADHE DHADHO.

7. CRA 44/2017 MOHAMED FARAH VS REP.

JUDGEMENT

1. CRA 25/2017 SIYAD MOHAMED ABDI VS REP.

2. CRA 73/2016 RAMADHAN AWADHI VS REP.

3. CRA 177/2013 AHMED IBRAHIM HILLOW VS REP.

DEPUTY REGISTRAR