High Court - Kerugoya

17TH TO 27TH SEPTEMBER 2018

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KERUGOYA

HC CRIMINALCAUSE LIST FOR 17th SEPTEMBER 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L.W GITARI

PLEA

1

HCCR MUDER 13/18

REPUBLIC

VS

CATHERINE WAMBUI MAGONDU

2.

HCCR MURDER 12/18

REPUBLIC

VS

SIMON NYAGA WAWIRA

MENTION

3.

HCCR MISC 21/18

JULIUS MURIITHI KIBANYA

VS

CHIEF MAGISTRATE

LUCY RUGURU CHEGE & 2 OTHERS

4.

HCCR MISC 22/18

JOSEPHAT NGARE NDEGE

VS

REPUBLIC

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KERUGOYA

CIVIL C AUSE LIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER,2018.

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L.W. GITARI

MENTIONS

1

SUCC 508/15

SIMON GICHANGI KABUGI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

JOSIAH MAIANO RICHARD

((BALI SHARMA ADV)

2

MISC APPL 2/18

LOISE NGIMA KINYUA

VS

KOUMBUTHU KARANI KIOI

(A.N. CHOMBA ADV)

3

MISC APPL 8/18

RICHARD GICHANGI KARIMI

(KIGURU KAHIGA ADV)

VS

CATHERINE WAWIRA MURIUKI

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

4

HCCA 23/16

IRERI MOSES

(KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

VS

PETER MUTUGI MUTHIKE

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

5

HCCA 40/15

JAMES KAFADHI MWANGI

(K. MACHARIA ADV)

VS

JULIUS MWANGI MBUGU

(NDUKU NJUKI ADV)

6

MISC SUCC 34B/13

JANE WAGUAMA NJUI

VS

DAVID GACHOKI SAMUEL

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

7

SUCC 729/13

PAULINE MUTHONI NYAGA

VS

JOHN GATIMU NJUKI & ANOR

(R. MUTHIKE ADV)

8

SUCC 414/15

GRACE WARUGURU NJAGI

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

ALICE MUTHONI MUGO & ANOR

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

9

SUCC 109/16

EPHANTUS MUNENE MIANO

(DCD)

VS

EDWARD MIANO MUNENE & JOAN WANJIRA MUNENE

(KMU KAMENJU ADV)

10

SUCC 536/13

ATANASIO KARANU

(DCD)

VS

STEPHEN MUTHAMI

11

CIVIL 9A/17

ANN MUTHONI MUCHIRI

(IKAHU NGANGA ADV)

VS

JOSPHAT MUCHIRI NDAMBIRI

(J. NDANA ADV)

12

SUCC 13/18

GRACE WAIRIMU NJOGU

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

VS

ANTHONY MURAGE MUTOGI

HEARINGS

13

MISC SUCC 13/14

FRANCIS GAKURU WANGOCHI

(KIGURU KAHIGA ADV)

VS

JOHN MUTONYI & ANOR

(GACHECHE WA MIANO ADV)

14

SUCC 548/13

WAMUNYU MURIUKI

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

VS

JOSPHAT MAGONDU MUGO

(WAMITI ADV)

15

SUCC 364/12

NELSON KARIUKI GAKERA

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

VS

SUSAN WANGECHI KIMANI & OTHERS

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KERUGOYA

CIVIL C AUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER,2018.

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L.W. GITARI

MENTIONS

1

MISC APPL 17/18

CECILIA NDERITU

(WANGARI ADV)

VS

NANCY NJOKI NDIRANGU

(S.N. NGARE ADV)

2

MISC APPL 16/15

SUSANA WAMBURA PETER & ANOR

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

NDUGO KARUI

(P.M. MUCHIRA ADV)

3

HCCA 23/15

MICHAEL GITHINJI

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

VS

CHRIS MURIMI WANJOHI

(S.N. NGARE ADV)

4

HCCA 6/15

NJOROGE JOSEPH & ANOR

(MOSE,MOSE MILIMO ADV)

VS

ELIUD MURIMI MAINA

(WAIGANJO WACHIRA ADV)

5

HCCA 12/15

ISAAC MUTETI KISUA

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADV)

VS

FELIX MWANGI NDEGWA

(S.N. NGARE ADV)

6

MISC SUCC 35/13

EPHANTUS KARANI MAKANGA

VS

PHYLLIS WANJIRA KINYUA

7

SUCC 64/12

PERIS WANYUNGU

(IGATI MWAI ADV)

VS

PETERSON MAINA WANJOHI

(NDUKU NJUKI ADV)

8

SUCC 898/13

LEAH WANJIRU GICHOBI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

BILHA WANJIKU KARONJO

(KELI MWAURA ADV)

9

SUCC 348/13

CYPRIAN NYAMU BEDAN

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

VS

MICHAEL NYAMU & ANOR

(MACHARIA MURAGURI ADV)

10

HCCA 8/17

ERNEST NJOROGE

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

EDITH WANJA MURIUKI

(KAHUTHU ADV)

APPLICATIONS

11

HCCA 31/18

ESTHER GAKONYO WANJOHI

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

VS

JULIANA WAMBUI GAKURU

(P.M. MUCHIRA ADV)

12

HCCA 46/15

ROBERT MWANGI KANAU & ANOR

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

ROSALINE WAMBUI MUNENE

(KAIRU MC COURT ADV)

13

MATRIMONIAL

2/17

DIONISIA NJURA KINYUA

(KIPNGENO & ASS)

VS

NAHASHON KINYUA GICHUKI

(A.N. CHOMBA ADV)

14

SUCC 572/13

PETER MURIUKI KIMOTHO

(KAHUTHU ADV)

VS

KIMOTHO GICHALI

15

SUCC 33/17

SELLAH NJOKI ALLAN

VS

MAURISIUS GITARI KIURA

MAINA KAGIO ADV)

RUGAITA ADV)

16

HCCA 82/13

EPHANTUS KIURA MUTHUNGU

MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

DOUGLAS KABUTE NYAGA

(WAMBUGU KARIUKI ADV)

17

SUCC 54/12

JULIANA KARIUKO KINYUA

VS

JOSPHAT WACHIRA MUMU

HEARINGS

18

SUCC 1913

JACKSON WAHOME MUNYI & OTHERS

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

SAMUEL KARIUKI MUGUTA & OTHERS

19

SUCC 63/13

DANIEL NGARI MURIUKI

NDUKU NJUKI ADV)

VS

JACKSON NJERU MURIUKI

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

20

SUCC 750/15

REGINA WAMBURA KITHAKA

VS

MICERE KIRUCU

(GACHECHE WA MIANO ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KERUGOYA

CIVIL C AUSE LIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER,2018.

BEFORE HON. E.O. WAMBO - DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MENTIONS

1

HCCA 10/16

ALBERT MAGU MUSA

VS

SAMUEL KAGUNDU MUCHIRA & 3 OTHERS

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KERUGOYA

CIVIL C AUSE LIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER,2018.

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L.W. GITARI

MENTIONS

1

SUCC 102/16

WATHATA KINYANJUI

( WAWERU MACHARIA ADV)

VS

JOSPHAT MATHENGE

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

2

SUCC 292/12

ESTHER WAKEGA NDWIGA

VS

JANE MUTHONI GICHOBI

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

3

HCCA 33/16

PETERSON MUTHIKE MUGO

(KINYUA KIAMA ADV)

VS

G.K. KAMURI & SONS LTD

(J.K. KIBICHO ADV)

4

HCCA 97/13

PAULINE MUTHONI

(KIGURU KAHIGA ADV)

VS

ESTHER MUTHONI

(KINYUA KIAMA ADV)

5

MISC SUCC 3/15

ANDREW MWANGI KABUNGO

(WAWERU MACHARIA ADV)

VS

ROBINSON GICHOBI RICHARD

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

6

SUCC 563/13

DOLLY WAWIRA MURIUKI

(G.O. OMBACHI ADV)

VS

PETER KARIUKI MWANIKI

7

MISC SUCC 21/13

TABITHA CHIORUI KAMUCERE

(SIMIYU OPONDO KIRANGA )

VS

NICASIO KABUTE & 2 OTHERS

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

8

SUCC 310/12

MARY WANGIGI NYAGA

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

CHARLES WAWERU KIURA

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

9

MISC APPL 82/13

PETER MWANGI

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

DAMARIS WANJIRU & ANOR

(R. MUTHIKE ADV)

10

PETITION 1/17

VICTORIA MUTAI & 28 OTHERS

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

KIRINYAGA UNIVERSITY

11

PETITION 15/15

WITMORE INVEST LTD

VS

AG & OTHERS

APPLICATIONS

12

MISC APPL 37/13

LUCY WANJIKU MWARIRI

(P.M. MUCHIRA ADV)

VS

JULIA NYAWIRA MWARIRI

13

SUCC 457/13

JULIUS KINYUA NGARI & ANOR

VS

JAMES MURIITHI KAMAU & OTHERS

14

MISC APPL 45/18

EDNA SUDI KHAEMBA

(S.N. THUKU ADV)

VS

INSP.GENERAL NATIONAL POLICE & ANOR

15

SUCC 684/13

SAMUEL MURAGURI JEMIMAH

(G.O. OMBACHI ADV)

VS

PETER MURIUKI

16

SUCC 27/17

SABENA WAIRIMU NGURU

(F.K. OMENYA ADV)

VS

MARY SABENA NGURU

& OTHERS

(IKAHU NGANGA ADV)

17

SUCC 286/13

MARY WANJIRU MURIUKI

(C.S. MACHARIA ADV)

VS

LABAN ELIUD GICHOBI & ANOR

18

SUCC 451/14

JUSTA KAGONDU NJOGU & ANOR

VS

SIMON MUCHIRA NJOGU

(A.P. KARIITHI ADV)

HEARINGS

19

SUCC 346/12

IRENE MUTHONI MURIITHI

VS

JOSEPH GICHOBI NDUKU

(IKAHU NGANGA ADV)

20

SUCC 111/13

JEMIMAH NJOKI KIBICHO

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

VS

JEMIMAH NJOKI KIBICHO & 2 OTHERS

21

HCC 7/17

FRANCIS GAKONO MURIITHI

(GACHECHE ADV)

VS

COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION OF KENYA

(AMELI INYANGU & PARTNERS)

22

SUCC 97/15

ANNAH WAIRIMU JAMES

(IKAHU NGANGA ADV)

VS

CHOMBA MOHAMMED & OTHERS

(WANJIRU WAWERU ADV)

(NDUKU NJUKI ADV)

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KERUGOYA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 24TH SEPTEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L.W. GITARI

MENTIONS

1

SUCC 359/13

MARTHA WANGARI GACHOKI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

NANCY WAMARWA GACHOKI

(S.G. WACHIRA ADV)

2

SUCC 43/13

NICASIUS GITARI

VS

STEPHEN GICHANGI MUNENE

(A.N. CHOMBA ADV)

3

SUCC 342/12

EUNICE WANGUI KABOI

VS

KELVIN KIRAGU

(A.N. CHOMBA ADV)

4

SUCC 155/15

ALICE W. CHRISTOPHER

(R. MUTHIKE ADV)

VS

JOHNSON NJINE MWANIKI

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

5

CIVIL 6/18

KAM HUNG TSUI

(R. ONYANGO ADV)

VS

AMIGOS NUTS & COMMODITIES

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KERUGOYA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH SEPTEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L.W. GITARI

MENTIONS

1

HCCA 4/16

LUISA MARIGU MUGO

(KAMUNYORI ADV)

VS

NGUYO JOSEPH KINGORI & ANOR

2

SUCC 9/17

HILDA KAREMI & ANOR

(M.W. MULI ADV)

VS

SIMON JEFITHA MWANGI & ANOR

(KIBERA ADV)

3

MISC SUCC 29/12

TABITHA KARINGA & 3 OTHERS

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

JOHN KAMOTHO WAMWITHA & 4 OTHERS

(P.M. MUCHIRA ADV)

4

HCCA 15/13

NANCY WAMUNYU GICHOBI

(MUNENE MURIUKI ADV)

VS

JANE WAWIRA GICHOBI

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

5

HCCA 31/15

MERCY WANJA KARIMI

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

JAMES G. KARECHE

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

6

SUCC 1079/13

MOSES MUCHUNU MUTURI

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

WANGUI KARANI

7

SUCC 545/13

EPHRAIM NJINE KAGWI

(I.W. MUCHIRI ADV)

VS

ABIJA MUTHONI KAGWI

(KIGURU KAHIGA ADV)

8

SUCC 268/14

SOPHIA KARUANA KARANI

(IKAHU NGANGA ADV)

VS

STEPHEN MUCHIRA MUGO

(ANNE THUNGU ADV)

9

MISC APPL 6/17

WAMBUGU KARIUKI ADV

VS

INVESCO ASSURANCE LTD

10

MISC SUCC 10/17

JANE NJERI MWANGI

(MUTHII MURIGU ADV)

VS

MAINA MBOG & 2 OTHERS

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

APPLICATIONS

11

MISC SUCC 96/13

JOYCE WAKARIMA

VS

JAMES MAREGWA MBOBI

12

MISC APPL 48/18

ROBERT MBUTHIA NGARE

(M.W. MULI ADV)

VS

JAMES KARANI KIAI

13

SUCC 241/12

PETER MWAI MUCHAI

(NDUKU NJUKI ADV)

VS

JOHN MAINA MWAI

14

JR 7A/16

PETER WACHIRA GICHIRA & 2 OTHERS

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

VS

THE PS MIN ODF DEFENCE

15

MISC APPL 39/18

JOSPHAT KIMANI KARIUKI

(KINYUA KIAMA ADV)

VS

AFRICAN MACHANTILE ASSURANCE LTD

16

MISC 15/14

FRANCIS MWANGI

VS

ESTHER MICHERE NYUMU

(A.P. KARIITHI ADV)

17

MISC APPL 47/18

     

HEARINGS

18

SUCC 40/13

JANE WANJIRA MUCHIRA

(MURI MWANIKI ADV)

VS

LIVINGSTONE NGURE & OTHERS

(KIGURU KAHIG ADV)

(IGATI MWAI ADV)

19

SUCC 125/13

JOSEPH MBATIA KARIUKI

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

WACHUKA MBATIA KARIUKI

20

SUCC 340/12

GRACE WANJIRU MITAMBO

(IKAHU NGANGA ADV)

VS

BUNDI KIMATU

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KERUGOYA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 25TH SEPTEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. E.O. WAMBO - DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MENTIONS

1

MISC APPL 30/18

MORARA APIEMI ADV

VS

TRIDENT INSURANCE CO. LTD

2

MISC APPL 32/18

MORARA APIEMI ADV

VS

AFRICA MERCHANT CO. LTD

3

MISC APPL 33/18

MORARA APIEMI ADV

VS

TRIDENT INSURANCE CO. LTD

4

MISC APPL 34/18

MORARA APIEMI ADV

VS

TRIDENT INSURANCE CO. LTD

5

MISC APPL 44/18

G.O.OMBACHI ADV

VS

MARY WAIRIMU KANGANGI

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KERUGOYA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 26TH SEPTEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L.W. GITARI

MENTIONS

1

HCCA 242/13

GRACE WANGARI KIURA

(MUNENE MURIUKI ADV)

VS

PAUL MURIUKI KIURA

(MUNENE MURIUKI ADV)

2

SUCC 1014/13

CHARITY WANGUI MUNENE

(GORI ADV)

VS

SYMON NYAMU MUTHIGANI

(NDANA ADV)

3

SUCC 428/12

LUCY NJERI & OTHERS

(MAINA KAGIO ADV

VS

REGINA KARIUKO NJOGU

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

4

MISC APPL 2/13

FAITH WANJIRU WACHIRA

(MAGEE WA MAGEE ADV)

VS

ELIZABETH WANGOTHO GACHOKI

5

MATRIMONIAL 2/18

GRACE WANGECHI MORI

(A.N. CHOMBA ADV)

VS

PETERSON NYAMU KARANI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

6

MISC SUCC 27B/13

PURITY WANJIRU

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

NANCY NJOKI MURAGE

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

7

SUCC 528/13

STEPHEN KIURA MWATHA

(NDANA ADV)

VS

JAMLICK GICHIRU MWATHA

(C.S. MACHARIA ADV)

8

SUCC 376/12

MARY WANGARI NJEGA

(KABUE THUMI ADV)

VS

JANE WANJIKU MBITI

(MUNENE MURIUKI ADV)

9

SUCC 451/13

GRACE KANINI NJAGI

VS

HARRY WACHIRA NJAGI

(GACHERU & CO. ADV)

APPLICATIONS

10

ADOPT 1/18

BABY I.D

VS

PETER MUCIRA CHOMBA & ANOR

11

ADOPT 3/17

ANN WANJIRU NJAGI

VS

BABY S. W.

12

SUCC 652/14

DANSON NJOROGE NJERU & OTHERS

VS

STELLA WANJIKU KAMAU

13

SUCC 887/13

MARY WANJIRA NJOGU

(IKAHU NGANGA ADV)

VS

WALLACE M. NJAGUA & ANOR

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

14

HCC 17/14

ANN NJERI KANGARA

VS

HARRISON KANGARA KARURI

(R.MUTHIKE ADV)

HEARINGS

15

MISC SUCC 29/14

JOHNSON MIGWI NYAGA

(KIGURU KAHIGA ADV)

VS

JOSPHINE NJERI MURIUKI

(A.N. CHOMBA ADV)

16

SUCC 523/13

MARY WANJIRU GICHARU

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

PENINA WANGUI KAMONDE

(KAHUTHU ADV)

17

SUCC 404/12

FRANCIS MUGUMO

(I.W. MUCHIRI ADV)

VS

JOHN NDAMBIRI KARIUKI

18

DIVORCE 1/15

LOISE MBUYA SIMIYU

(KIGURU KAHIGA ADV)

VS

VENDRICK SIMIYU MUKHONGO

(P.M. MUCHIRA ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT AT KERUGOYA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 27TH SEPTEMBER,2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE L.W. GITARI

MENTIONS

1

MISC SUCC 73/13

FRANCIS NDEGE MWANGI

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

MARTIN MUTHIKE MACHERE

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

2

HCCA 187/13

MARGARET WANGITHI NJERU

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

VS

PHYLLIS WAMBUI NJERU

3

HCCA 29/14

ELIZABETH ANGAINE & ANOR

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA ADV)

VS

WANJOHI MUCHUCHU

(WAIGANJO WACHIRA ADV)

4

SUCC 72/12

GRACE KATHUNGU NJERU

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

VS

ELIZABETH WAWIRA NJAGI

(WANGECHI MUNENE ADV)

(GITONGA D.N. ADV)

5

SUCC 103/14

MARGARET MUTHONI MUKUNU

(IKAHU NGANGA ADV)

VS

FLORENCE WANGUI MUKUNU

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

6

HCCA 185/13

JOSEPH MWANIKI MUCHIRA

(I.W. MUCHIRI ADV)

VS

GODFREY MUCHANGI

(KEBUKA WACHIRA ADV)

7

HCCA 22/16

JOEL KIOGORA M’ IRINGO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

VS

GABRIEL MEMIA

(KHAN & ASS)

8

HCCA 24/17

JOEL KIOGORA M’ IRINGO

(KAIRU & MC COURT ADV)

VS

MARY MUMBI MURIUKI

(KHAN & ASS)

9

MISC APPL 74/13

ESTHER WAMBUI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

EVAN KINYUA GACHOKI

(D.N. GITONGA ADV)

APPLICATIONS

10

MISC APPL 59/13

GITHINJI CHEWA

(C.S. MACHARIA ADV)

VS

BETHA WANGUI MURIIHTI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

11

MISC SUCC 78B/13

SUSAN MABUTI MITAMBO

(OTIENO ADV)

VS

BERNARD KABATA MURA

(A.P. KARIITHI ADV)

12

MISC APP 36/18

SIMON NJEGA GICHOYA(DCD)

VS

REGINA WATETU NJEGA

(KIGURU KAHIGA ADV)

HEARINGS

13

SUCC 207/15

CHANGE NJUKI(DCD)

VS

JANE WAMAITHA MITHAMO

(IGATI MWAI ADV)

14

SUCC 269/12

IMMACULATE WANJIRU NJOKA

(KIGURU KAHIGA ADV)

VS

GATHERINE GUTU

(IGATI MWAI ADV)

15

SUCC 25/12

KESIAH WANJIKU MAINA

(J. NDANA ADV)

VS

LUCIA WANJIKU NGIGI

(KIGURU KAHIGA ADV)

16

MISC SUCC 33/12

ALICE NJERI KANJI

(NGIGI GICHOYA ADV)

VS

JOSEPH MURIUKI MURIU & ANOR

(WANJIRU WAMBUGU ADV)

17

SUCC 489/14

PURITY WANJIKU KARIUKI

(ANN THUNGU ADV)

VS

SUSAN MUTHONI MURIUKI

(MAINA KAGIO ADV)

18

SUCC 97/12

KAMAU MBURI MUCHOKI

(DCD)

VS

JANE MUTHONI KAMAU

(IGATI MWAI ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR