High Court - Kisii

17TH TO 20TH DECEMBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL MATTERS COURT 1

BEFORE HON .D.S MAJANJA (J) AT 8.30 AM

MONDAY 17TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

166 OF 2013

SARAH OBONYO AGWENY

VS
RECHO ONGONY AYODO & 2 OTHERS

MARORO & OMARIBA

KOWINO & CO

ADISO & CO

2.

MISC

52 OF 2017

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

KENNEDY CHWEYA ONSEMBE

3.

HCCA

9 OF 2018

JOEL OTOIGO NYASINGA

VS

KENYA TEA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

S.M SAGWE

NYACHIRO NYAGAKA

4.

HCCA

17 OF 2018

KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE CO

VS

IDD RAMADHAN HASSAN

OMWENGA & CO

OCHOKI & CO

5.

HCCA

59 OF 2018

KISII COUNTY ASSEMBLY CLERK

VS

PERIKEN AUTO AGENCIES CO LTD & OTHERS

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

NYAMWEYA & CO

ONSERIO ONDIMU ADV

6.

HCCA

165 OF 2015

WILLIAM MICHAEL OMBATI

VS

RISPER GESARE BOSIRE &ANOTHER

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

MISC

233 OF 2012

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

ONSEMBE

2.

MISC

243 OF 2012

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

ONSEMBE

3.

MISC

244OF 2012

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

ONSEMBE

4.

MISC

276OF 2012

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

ONSEMBE

5.

MISC

277 OF 2012

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

ONSEMBE

6.

MISC

278 OF 2012

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

ONSEMBE

7.

MISC

279OF 2012

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

ONSEMBE

8.

MISC

290 OF 2012

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

ONSEMBE

9.

MISC

291 OF 2012

BOSIRE GICHANA & CO

VS

MUNICIPAL COUNCIL OF KISII

BOSIRE GICHANA

ONSEMBE

10.

SUCC

519 OF 2012

SABINA KEREBI MARIITA ALIAS KEREBI MARIITA (DECEASED)

AND

ANITA SARANGE ORANGO

UNREP

11.

SUCC

595 OF 2012

ALLOYS MAMBOLEO ALIAS MAMBO LEO MORIRA 9 DECEASED)

AND

JOHN KENNEDY MAMBOLEO & ANOTHER

ASATI ANYONA

BEN GICHANA

12.

SUCC

197 OF 2014

MARENDI MARENDI (DECEASED)

AND

JERUSA NYANCHERA MARENDI & ANOTHER

N.E MOGUSU

NYAMORI NYASIMI

13.

SUCC

73 OF 2015

JOSEPH MOGAKA NYANGAU (DECEASED)

AND

ZABLON MOGAMBI NYAMARI MOGAKA

OGUTTU MBOYA

14.

SUCC

96 OF 2015

ERASTO NDUBI OKEMWA (DECEASED)

AND

MICAH MASAKI NDUBI & OTHERS

UNREP

15.

SUCC

200 OF 2015

REBECA NYANGANYI ODOTI (DECEASED)

AND

MARITA MORAA J. AYOGA

ASATI ANYONA

OMBACHI &CO

16.

SUCC

447 OF 2015

ERESTA MONGINA MOREKA (DECEASED)

AND

ANNA BLANCISKA OBAE MACHOMBE & ANOTHER

UNREP

N.T.S.C

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

JR

13 OF 2014

REPUBLIC

VS

I.E.B.C

MURUGU RIGORO

OGUTTU MBOYA

2.

HCCA

76 OF 2018

LINUS ATIKA NYAMBENGO

VS

KEPHA NYAREKI OCHANDA

SIMIYU OPONDO KIRANGA

T.O NYANGOSI

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC

2 OF 2018

ZABLON MOGAMBI MOGAKA & 2 OTHERS

VS

BANK OF KENYA LTD

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

COULSON HARNEY LLP

2.

HCCA

19 OF 2018

RANA AUITO SELECTION

VS

LILIAN OSEBE MOSES

KIMANGA

ABOKI BEGI

3.

HCCA

37 OF 2018

CHARLES OKWOYO GETUME

VS

CAROLINE NYANGARISA

O.M OTIENO

OCHOKI & CO

4.

HCCA

83 OF 2018

JOSEPH ODIRA OMBOK

VS

SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO

OTIENO YOGO

ODUK &CO

JUDGEMENTS &RULINGS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

39 OF 2009

BENARD OMWENGA ARISA

VS

JACKLINE BONARERI OGETO

 

2.

HCC

17 OF 2016

LOCAL AUTHORITIES PROVIDENT FUND BOARS

VS

KISII COUNTY GOVERNMENT

V. CHOKAA

A.G

…………………………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSELIST FOR CIVIL MATTERS COURT 2

MONDAY 17TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON R.E .OUGO (J) AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC

38 ‘A’ OF 2008

WILKISTER NTAITA ONYANCHA

VS

BASKARIA OMOSINGA OMONGWASI

MAIGA &CO

SAGWE &CO

2.

HCC

235 OF 2009

JOSIAH ABOBO

VS

THE STANDARD LIMITED

JOSIAH ABOBO

OCHIENG ONYANGO KIBET & OHAGA

3.

SUCC

41 OF 2010

CHARLES KIAGE AMENYA

VS

GERALD AMENYA BOSIRE & ANOTHER

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

MOMANYI AUNGA

JOB OBURE

4.

SUCC

478 OF 2011

JOSEPH CHERUIYOT CHEBIRIR

AND

BARNABA NYANTIKA ONUKO

BOSIRE GICHANA

G. M NYAMBATI

5.

SUCC

507 OF 2013

NEMWEL OCHARO KARANI

VS

JAMES ONTITA KANYIMBO & ANOTHER

S.M SAGWE

6.

SUCC

607 OF 2013

WILLIAM SAMKEI MOMBOSINI (DECEASED)

AND

ESTHER KAKENYA MAGIRO & ANOTHER

ASATI ANYONA

OGUTTU MBOYA

7.

SUCC

297 OF 2014

PANGANI ONYANGO & JASON MONYARU ONYANGO

AND

MONICAH MANDERE ONYANGO

NYATUNDO

OCHOKI

8.

SUCC

3 OF 2015

LUCAS SASATI NYARERU

AND

SILVESTER MIGOSI KENAGWA & ANOTHER

JOSIAH ABOBO

S.M SAGWE

9.

HCCA

62 OF 2015

ASHKIN RAMJI GUDKA

VS

WALTER RATEMO

OGUTTU MBOYA

BEN GICHANA

10.

HCCA

61 OF 2017

JONATHAN MANGERE

VS

FRIDAH CHEBET

O.M OTIENO

ABOKI BEGI

11.

HCCA

8 OF 2018

STEPHEN KARANJA KIHUYU

VS

VINCENT OMBOTO MOMANGA

MERITAD LAW AFRICA

NYATUNDO & CO

APPLICATION HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

168 OF 2007

NAFTAL OMBONGI BASIGWA(DECEASED)

AND

CHARLES MAROMA BASIGWA

UNREP

2.

ADOP

1 OF 2013

ANTHONY BARAKA MAUTI

AND

ZIPPORAH BOSIBORI MANGERA

MOGUSU MIENCHA

3.

ADOP

2 OF 2013

GABRIEL MECHA NICHOLUS & ANOTHER

MOGUSU MIENCHA

4.

ADOP

6 OF 2014

FAITH NYAMBEKI OMANGA

AND

MARGARET ONGUBO BOSIBORI

MOGUSU MIENCHA

5.

HCC

21 OF 2016

KENYA ALLIANCE INSURANCE CO. LTD

VS

BENEDICT NYAGAKA MOINDI

BEN GICHANA

MURIMI NDUMIA MBAGO

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCCA

244 OF 2006

CALEB NYAGILO ODUNDO

VS

SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR

ODUK

OKONGO WANDAGO

2.

HCCA

127 OF 2014

BENARD OSUMO

VS

SAMSON OMAYO ATUYA & ANOTHER

WANGAI NYUTHE

NYANGOSI

3.

HCC

13 OF 2017

ECO BANK KENYA LTD

VS

BELCOM AGENCIES & ANOTHER

MACHARIA MWANGI&NJERU

ODHIAMBOOUMA&CO

4.

HCCA

80 OF 2017

BENARD MUSILU KIBISU

VS

CAREN AGUCHE CHIMWENE

MAINGA &CO

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

5.

PET

7 OF 2018

SHADRACK MOGESI OBEBO & ANOTHER

VS

THE COMMISSIONER FOR COOPERATIVE SOCIETIES & 6 OTHERS

OCHOKI & CO

KENNEDY ONSEMBE

A.G

………………………………………………….

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL MATTERS COURT 1

BEFORE HON .D.S MAJANJA (J) AT 8.30 AM

TUESDAY 18TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC

255B OF 2009

TABITHA BONARERI MATOYA & ANOTHER

VS

HENRY MANYANGE MATOYA & ANOTHER

G.J MASESE

NYAMORI NYASIMI

A.G

KISII COUNTY A.G

2.

HCC

20 OF 2013

REUBEN MONGARE KABE

VS

K-REP BANK

OCHARO KABA

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

MAOSA&CO

3.

SUCC

253 OF 2013

GLADYS KEMUNTO MACHUKU &ANOTHER

VS

DAVID OGEGA NYAKWAMA &ANOTHER

BOSIRE GICHANA

4.

SUCC

11 OF 2014

ESTHER KEMUNTO KEBASI

VS

CHRISTINE BOSIBORI NYANCHOKA &OTHERS

MARORO &OMARIBA

A.G

5.

HCC

11 OF 2017

FORMERLLY

E.LC

390 OF 2014

ONKUNDI OGAMBA TIEMA & OTHERS

VS

PACIFICA MORAA ONKUNDI & OTHERS

NYAMURONGI & CO

6.

HCC

5 OF 2018

ELECON ENGINEERING (K) LIMITED

VS

JIPA

OIL CO.LTD

MOSE NYAMBEGA

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

7.

HCCA

41 OF18

DAMARIS OMBATI

VS

SAMSON OGENDI

MOSE MOSE

T.O NYANGOSI

APPLICATION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

310 OF 2015

CHRISTOPHER OBAIGWA KABURI

VS

BENSON KEBURI OBAIGWA

MAINGA &CO

B.N OGARI

2.

HCCA

22 OF 2017

WALTER ORWA OMWANGA &ANOTHER

VS

CALEB MADARA DONDO

O.M OTIENO

MORONGE & CO

3.

PET

16 OF 2018

REV.BENARD MOGUSU OBWOCHA & ANOTHER

VS

BISHOP PATRICK LIHANDA ,GENERAL SUPERINTED (P.A.G KENYA)ZEDEWKIA ORERA & 3 OTHERS

J. ABOBO

4.

SUCC

258 OF 1994

RICHARD AYAKO ONCHOKE

VS

STEPHEN MAINA MANWA

NYAGAKA MOSOTA ISABOKE

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

113 OF 2013

SEREVINA NYANCHWA MONYANCHA

VS

MOINDI OSEKO NYAKUNDI

NYAMURONGI

………………………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSELIST FOR CIVIL MATTERS COURT 2

TUESDAY 18TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON R.E .OUGO (J) AT 9.00 AM

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

272 OF 2013

RODAH BOCHABERI NYAGUTWA

VS

HENRY ONGERI OGUTU

KABURI HENRY

2.

HCCA

95 OF 2015

MOHAMED SALIM KHANT/A KHAN ASSOCIATES

VS

JOANES YOYA & ANOTHER

KIRENGA & CO

OGUTTU MBOUYA & CO

3.

HCCA

17 OF 2016

NICHOLAS NYAGWECHI MIYOGO

VS

JAMES NYAKUNDI NYAMARI

MOSE MOSE & MILLIMO

NYANGOSI

4.

HCCA

18 OF 2016

NICHOLAS NYAGWECHI MIYOGO JOSEPH

VS

HELLEN KEMUNTO STONI

T.O NYANGOSI

MOSE MOSE & MILLIMO

5.

HCCA

56 OF 2018

DORCA MONYANGI OSORO

VS

JANET KATHINI WAA

OMBUHI MOGIRE

KAIRU & MC COURT

6.

HCCA

88 OF 2018

JONES MAKORI MOKAYA

VS

BEATRICE MORAA OGORO

OMWENGA & CO

KHAN & ASS

APPLICATION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

369 OF 2013

JOSEPH OMBUHI MAMWANCHA (DECEASED)

AND

ALICE BIYAKI MATUNDURA& ANOTHER

UNREP

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC

94 OF 2007

ORIOKI J. NDEGE& 4 OTHERS

VS

NYANKOBA TEA FACTORY CO LTD

OCHOKI &CO

NYACHIRO NYAGAKA

2.

SUCC

94 OF 2015

SAPEI NAREYIO LEMAYIAN & ANOTHER

VS

EUNICE JEMTAI CHEBET

ABOKI BEGI

3.

HCCA

46 OF 2017

H.YOUNG E.A LTD

VS

LAWRENCE AY

KO ORERO & OTHERS

OMWOYO MASESE

MUKITE MUSANGI

JUDGEMENTS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCCA

111 OF 2014

TOBIAS ODOGO OBURU

VS

NORAH MOSOMI

ONDOGO ADV

KUSA

………………………………………….

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL MATTERS COURT 1

BEFORE HON .D.S MAJANJA (J) AT 8.30 AM

WEDNESDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCCA

52 OF 2017

SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO

VS

JOHN OMUGA ANJUNDO

OKONGO WANDAGO

KERARIO MARWA

2.

HCCA

38 OF 2018

KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO

VS

BENARD BASWETI

O.M OTIENO

WASUNA

APPLICATION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

89 OF 2014

NJORONGE GITAU (DECEASED)

AND

PETER SON OLOSHUKOKI

MOGUSU MIENCHA

2.

SUCC

409 OF 2014

JOHN ONTITA ANGWENYI

VS

JANE ANGWENYI

E.K MELLY

N.T.S.C

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

44 OF 2013

TOM OSEKO ORANGI

AND

ISAAC MBAKA OSEKO & ANOTHER

OYANGI ONGUTI MAGIYA

G.M NYAMBATI

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

47 OF 2000

PATRICK ONGECHI NYABUTO & OTHERS

AND

ROSE BWARI ONDIEKI

G.M NYAMBATI

2.

HCCA

32 OF 2016

SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO LTD

VS

ALBAYAN LOGISTICS LTD

OKONGO WANDAGO

BOINETT &BETT

3.

HCCA

34 OF 2016

JENIPHER AUMA ODERA

VS

SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO

ODUK

MORONGE

4.

HCCA

53 OF 2017

SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR CO

VS

JOSEPH O OBALA

OKONGO WANDAGO

ODUK

5.

HCCA

53 OF 2018

MICHAEL S. ONDOGO

VS

SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR

ODUK

OTIENO YOGOOJURO

6.

HCCA

54 OF 2018

ADERO OJANO

VS

SOUTH NYANZA SUGAR

ODUK

OKONGO WANDAGO

7.

HCCA

72 OF 2018

NICHOLAS ANGWENYI T/A RIVERSIDE CONTINENTAL RESORT

VS

DUKE ORIKU GISEMBA

G.M NYAMBATI

MORONGE & CO

……………………………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSELIST FOR CIVIL MATTERS COURT 2

WEDNESDAY 19TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON R.E .OUGO (J) AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

462 OF 1996

MORURI NYAKUNDI (DECEASED)

AND

ANNAH MONYENCHE OMARIBA

G.M NYAMBATI

2.

SUCC

11 OF 2005

AGNES MBERA LUKA

AND

ALICE MORAA OMWENO

ASATI &CO

3.

SUCC

252 OF 2010

IRENE KEMUNTO MUSA

AND

MUSA OMURWA & OTHERS

BOSIRE GICHANA

4.

HCCA

31 OF 2018

HIGHLANDS MINERAL WATER CO LTD

VS

OURU SUPER STORES

KISILU & CO

OGUTTU MBOYA & CO

5.

HCCA

32 OF 2018

POPULAR BOOKSHOP & STATIONARY

VS

NYASASA SADA PRIMARY SCHOOL &ANOTHER

KEROSI OCHAKO

S.M SAGWE

6.

HCCA

75 OF 2018

TOM NYAGWACHI T/A MOANY SUPPLIES & GENERAL MERCHANTS

VS

B.OM NYABIMWA SECONDARY SCHOOL

JOSIAH ABOBO

J.O SOIRE

7.

HCCA

92 OF 2018

NIC BANK KENYA PLC

VS

JOSHUA ONANI OGEMBO

ONYINKWA

OGUTTU MBOYA & CO

8.

HCCA

92 OF 2016

DORCAH KEMUNTO MANONO

VS

HEZRON MANONO NYANCHOKA

S.M SAGWE

SAGWA

APPPLICATION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

501 OF2009

WILKISTER MORAA OTWORI

VS

RONALD ONYONKA OBONYO

T.O NYANGOSI

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

234 OF 2011

MBISI ISENA (DECEASED)

AND

WILFRED ONCHOKE OBURE & ANOTHER

KOINA ONYANCHA

2.

HCC

554 OF 2012

MARY K. MARUCHA

AND

JOSIAH OGETONTO MARUCHA

JULIUS NYAKIANGANA

KOINA ONYANCHA

3.

SUCC

596 OF 2012

JAMES BIKERI BIGOGO

VS

RONALD ONDABU BIGOGO & OTHEWRS

ABOKI BEGI

NYAMORI NYASIMI

S.M SAGWE

4.

HCCA

131 OF 2013

JASON MATONDA

VS

MARY WANJIKU

OYANGI ONGUTI MAGIYA

C.N OKENYE

5.

SUCC

195 OF 2015

AMINA NASSIR ABDALLAH

AND

YUNES BITUTU MAGETO

N.E MOGUSU

J.O SOIRE

OCHOKI &CO

6.

HCC

22 OF 2016

THADEUS SAKAWA MITENTI

VS

JARED MUNGEI MASESE

BOSIRE GICHANA

NYAMBATI & CO

7.

HCCA

85 OF 2018

HENRY KISSINGER KIMONGE

VS

NATHAN GADAFI KENGWARA & ANOTHER

ONSONGO

OCHOKI &CO

KEN OMOLLO

JUDGEMENTS & RULINGS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCCA

85 OF 2014

MULO HOLDINGS & 3 OTHERS

VS

EDWARD OMOSA

 

2.

HCCA

87 OF 2014

MULO HOLDINGS & 3 OTHRES

VS

RASHID SWENTA

 

3.

HCCA

88 OF 2014

MULO HOLDINGS & 3 OTHERS

VS

MARTIN OGACHI

 

4.

HCCA

74 OF 2012

JOHN MAKORI MASWARI

VS

OGEMBO TEA FACTORY

L.G MENEZES

NYANGOSI

5.

PET

33 OF 2015

SAMWEL BIGINGI OUKO

VS

WALTER OKWOYO & 4 OTHERS

JOSIAH ABOBO

6.

HCC

6 OF 2018

NAROKCOUNTY GOVERNMENT

VS

SAMWEL KEROSI ONDIEKI

OCHOKI

GICHANA

7.

JR.

2 OF 2018

REPUBLIC

VS

MINISTRY OF EDUCATION &ANOTHER

OGARI ADV

………………………………………

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL MATTERS COURT 1

BEFORE HON .D.S MAJANJA (J) AT 8.30 AM

THURSDAY 20TH DECEMBER, 2018

MENTION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

94 OF 2010

SAMWEL OKINYI & 2 OTHERS

AND

SOSPETYER OCHIENGO ARONI

NYAGAKA MASOTA

ISABOKE

OGUTTU MBOYA

2.

HCC

1 OF 2013

K.C.B LTD

VS

TOWN COUNCIL OF TABAKA

KENNEDY CHWEYA ONSEMBE

MAOSA &CO

3.

HCC

18 OF 2017

ALFAYO NGERESA MABERA T/A NICE BABY ENT

VS

SIMBA LION CO. LTD

GICHABA &CO

OMBACHI &CO

APPLICATION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

84 OF 1999

NYANGATE OMUYA(DECEASED)

AND

JOHN BONUKE OMUYA

UNREP

2.

SUCC

245 OF 2003

PATRICK ONGAKI (DECEASED)

AND

ROSE NYASUGUTA ASIAGO

UNREP

3.

SUCC

1 OF 2005

KIAGE OMAYO (DECEASED)

AND

YULIANA NYABOKE MAKORI

UNREP

4.

SUCC

84 OF 2006

NYAMBANE ONSOTI & OBAIGWA ONSOTI (DECEASED)

AND

JOHN ONDIEKI ONDIGO & ANOTHER

OCHOKI & CO

5.

SUCC

399 OF 2012

SIMION KEGESA (DECEASED)

AND

PACIFICA MWANGO

UNREP

6.

SUCC

744 OF 2012

RICHARD JOSHUA OMARI &ANOTHER

VS

CAROLINE LISS KYANA

OGUTTU MBOYA

G.M NYAMBATI

7.

SUCC

459 OF 2015

DANIEL MOBISA GICHANA(DECEASED)

AND

EUNITER NYABOKE GWOKI

UNREP

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCCA

33 OF2018

DAVID ORURU ONTIRI

VS

CHRIS WEARS LIMITED

J.OKEROSI OCHAKO

MUMA NYAGAKA

2.

HCCA

52 OF 2018

RAMJI MEGHJI GUDKA LTD

VS

DR. ANIL RATILAL TAILOR & ANOTHER

OGUTTU MBOYA

NYAMURONGI

3.

HCCA

57 OF 2018

ECO BANK KENYA LTD

VS

JOHN MWANZIA

OCHARO KEBIRA

O.M OTIENO

JUDGMENT

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC

13 OF 2013

RAMJI MEGHJI

VS

KISII UNIVERSITY

 

……………………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSELIST FOR CIVIL MATTERS COURT 2

THURSDAY 20TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON R.E .OUGO (J) AT 9.00 AM

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC

6 OF 2015

IRINE NYASUGUTA SESE

VS

S.M.P CAPITAL LTD & ANOTHER

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

MATEMU KATASI

2.

SUCC

16 OF 2015

ALBERT ONYANGORE MOGAKA(DECEASED)

AND

GODWIN MOGAKA

OCHOKI & CO

3.

HCC

32 OF 2015

NEKO SITETO MOPEI & 3 OTHERS

VS

MURMET MANOYA SENTER & 3 OTHERS

OGUTTU MBOYA

BOSIRE GICHANA

4.

HCCA

69 OF 2018

DENNIS MAOSA KIBEGWA

VS

OCHIENGI MOSERO JOYCE &ANOTHER

MOSE MOSE

OCHOKI

……………………………………….

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL MATTERS COURT 1

BEFORE HON .D.S MAJANJA (J) AT 8.30 AM

FRIDAY 21ST DECEMBER, 2018

MENTION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC

264 OF 2009

NICHOLAS ANGWENYI SIRO T/A RIVERSIDE CONTIMENTAL RESORT

VS

FINLAY KIRUI &ANOTHER

G.M NYAMBATI

2.

SUCC

315 OF 2014

KEROTIANA OLE NCHUE

VS

NOONKOKUA ENE NCHUE

OCHOKI &CO

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

SUCC

321 OF 2015

MARY KERUBO OKEMWA & 2 OTHERS

VS

DINAH BOSIBORI

E.M ORINA

ABISAI

NYAMU&NYAMU

JUDGEMENTS

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCCA

72 OF 2009

SONY SUGAR

VS

MASIGA MKWANGA

ODUK

ODERO

2.

HCCA

243 OF 2011

ANGELINA OTIENO OPIYO

VS

SONY

ODUK

ODERO

3.

HCCA

252 OF 2006

MICHAEL SONYE AORO

VS

SONY

ODUK

ODERO

4.

HCCA

244 OF 2011

MARY OKELO ODONDI

VS

SONY

ODUK

ODERO

5.

HCCA

170 OF 2016

ALLOYS ANYANGA OKUDO

VS

SONY SGAR

ODUK

ODERO

6.

HCCA

249 OF 2006

EZEKIEL ODONDI

VS

SONY SUGAR

ODUK

ODERO

7.

HCC

330 OF 2010

PETERSON MOTURI MARANGA

VS

CMC MOTORS & ANOTHER

SAGWE

KEFA

OMBATI

8.

PET

27 OF 2016

RICHARD MOINDI MWAMBA

VS

ENOCK OMANWA & OTHERS

NYAMURONGI

A.G

9.

HCCA

60 OF 2017

SONY

VS

DONALD OCHIENG

OKONGO

ODUK

10.

SUCC

95 OF 2015

PRISCAH KWAMBOKA

VS

PETER MOGAKAMOKUA

OGUTTU

11.

HCCA

18 OF 2017

FIDELITY SHIELD INSURANCE

VS

PAMELA ATIENO WAGA & OTHERS

MULONDO

KERARIO

KINYUA

A.G

12.

HCCA

26 OF 2017

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

VS

PAMELA ATIENO WANGA & OTHERS

MULONDO

KERARIO

KINYUA

A.G

13.

HCCA

20 OF 2017

FIDELITY INSURANCE

VS

GEORGE OGOLA & OTHERS

MULONDO

KERARIO

KINYUA

A.G

14.

HCCA

27 OF 2017

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA

VS

GEORGE OGOLA & OTHER2

MULONDO

KERARIO

KINYUA

A.G

15.

HCCA

76 OF 2017

SONY

VS

PAMELLA ABONGO & OTHERS

YOGO

NYAMBATI

A.G

16.

SUCC

81 OF 2017

PAMELLA ABONGO

VS

SONY

NYAMBATI

YOGO

17.

HCCA

81 OF 2014

SALIM MENCHA NYANDORO

VS

NYANGENA HOSP LTD

ONYIKWA

SOIRE

……………………………………………

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KISII

CAUSELIST FOR E.L.C MATTERS

BEFORE HON J.M MUTUNGI (J) AT 9.00AM

MONDAY 17TH DECEMBER 2018

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

E.L.C

457 OF 2013

ARUSHA KINGOINA

VS

PETER OKARI KINGOINA & 2 OTHERS

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

BIGOGO ONDERI

2.

E.L.C

419 OF 2016

WILSON ONYANGO AKUMA & N5 OTHERS

VS

TOWN COUNCIL OF NYAMACHE &5 OTHERS

MOMANYI AUNGA

OGUTTU MBOYA

OKOMGO OMOGENI

A.G

3.

E.L.C PET

7 OF 2018

LAW SOCIETY OF KENYA SOUTH WEST KENYA BRANCH

VS

COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KISII& OTHERS

ABOKI BEGI

KENNEDY CHWEYA

APPLICATION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

E.L.C

503 OF 2016

JOSEPH PIUS OGWORA

VS

SOPHIA TURUNGI

G.M NYAMBATI

OGUTTU MBOYA OCHWANGI OCHWAL

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

E.L.C

1020 OF 2016

FORMERLLY

HCC

370/2012

JEREMIAH NYAKWARA KEBASO

VS

SIMION ONGERI OMOSO

FREDRICK MORURI OMOSO

MOMANYI AUNGA

………………………………………….

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KISII

CAUSELIST FOR E.L.C MATTERS

BEFORE HON J.M MUTUNGI (J) AT 9.00AM

TUESDAY18TH DECEMBER 2018

MENTION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

E.L.C APP

94 OF 2016

EFANTOS AUTO AGENCIES

VS

DIAMOND TRUST BANK KNYA LTD &2 OTHERS

BOSIRE GICHANA

MOHAMED MADHANI

A.G

APPLICATION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

E.L.C

854 OF 2016

DAVID MOGIRE NGOKO

VS

PETER BOGONKO OMINDU

BIGOGO ONDERI

N.T.S.C

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

E.L.C

107 OF 2016

JOSEPH MAISIBA GESARE

VS

JOHN OGEGA MONASRI &2 OTHERS

S.M SAGWE

G.J MASESE

2.

E.L.C

76 OF 2017

JULIA MARANGA

VS

JAMES OBEGI

OMBACHI &CO

MOMANYI AUNGA

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

E.L.C

35 A OF 2016

NAFTAL NYANGENA OGESI

VS

DAVID OGEGA OMONYWA & 2 OTHERS

MOSE NYAMBEGA

ASATI ANYONA

A.G

2.

E.L.C

373 OF 2016

RUSARIA NYANCHAMA TINEGA & ANOTHER

VS

EVERLYNE KEMUNTO ONCHANGWA & ANOTHER

S.M SAGWE

………………………………………….

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KISII

CAUSELIST FOR E.L.C MATTERS

BEFORE HON J.M MUTUNGI (J) AT 9.00AM

WEDNESDAY 19TH DECEMBER 2018

MENTION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

E.L.C

135 OF 2014

DISMAS NYANTIKA MIRORO &2 OTHERS

VS

DAISY KWAMBOKA MARIETA & ANOTHER

OMBACHI

OGUTTU MBOYA

2.

E.L.C JR

9 OF 2016

REPUBLIC

VS
NATIONAL LAND COMISSION & OTHERS

NYAMURONGI

OGUTTU MBOYA

3.

E.L.C

120 OF 2016

BEATRICE MGHAMBA ONYONKA

VS

SAMWEL ONSARIGO OOGA

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

JOB OBURE

C.M AYIENDA

4.

E.L.C

1172 OF 2016

STELLA RATEMO

VS

STEPHEN NYANGAU OMANGA

OGUTTU MBOYA

OKEMWA ELIJAH

5.

E.L.C PET

9 OF 2017

SAMWEL D. OMWENGA ANGWENYI

VS

THE NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION & 2 OTHERS

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

A.G

N.T.S.C

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC

498 OF 2012

MURERO OLE YIAMPOI

VS

JOSEPH SIAMO SENJA

O.M OTIENO

OGUTTU MBOYA

A.G

HEARING

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC

92 OF 2005

JUVINALIS ONSANDO OGUMBO

VS

CHRISTOPHER ONGAKI NYAGUNIA

OGUTTU OCHWANGI OCHWAL

ANYONA MBUNDE

…………………………………………….

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CAUSE LIST FOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MONDAY 17TH DECEMBER, 2018

TAXATION

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

HCC MISC

36 OF 2017

V. CHOKAA & CO ADV

VS

LOCAL AUTHORITIES PROVIDENT FUND

( LAPFUND)

V. CHOKAA

KITHI & CO

....................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT AT KISII

CAUSELIST FOR E.L.C MATTERS

BEFORE HON J.M MUTUNGI (J) AT 9.00AM

THURSDAY 20TH DECEMBER 2018

NO

CASE NO

PARTIES

ADVOCATE

1.

E.L.C MISC

6 OF 2017

DR. J.A KUMENDA & ANOTHER

VS

THE GOVERNOR KISII COUNTY

 

2.

E.L.C

1229 OF 2016

GEORGE ONCHIRI MBOGA

VS

SABINA KEMUNTO & OTHERS

 

3.

E.L.C

1224 OF 2016

MAGAMA ONDICHO

VS

PETERSON OKEMWA

 

4.

E.L.C

365 OF 2016

JOHN MORIASI

VS

NYOKAYE ONCHWARI

 

……………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.LADY JUSTICE R.E. OUGO IN COURT NO. 2. AT 9.00 AM

MENTION.

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 52 OF 2017

STATE

LEWIS JOMO OMONYI

[MR. ONDARI ADV.]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 48 OF 2010

STATE

ABRAHAM NYABOGA MOMANYI & 2 OTHERS

[MS. ANGASA, MR. MAOSA ADV.]

 

2.

HCCR. NO. 11 OF 2016

STATE

MATUNDURA NYAMWEYA

[MR. MAGARA ADV.]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 29 OF 2017

STATE

JOHN EDWINS AGUTU

[MR. OGUTTU MBOYA ADV.]

 

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA IN COURT NO. 1. AT 8:00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 39 OF 2018

STATE

DENNIS KIMORI NYAMBOGA

[MR. NYANGACHA ADV.]

 

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

CON. PET. NO. 2 OF 2018

STATE

RICHARD MOKORA MONIKO & OTHERS

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

CON. PET. NO. 3 OF 2018

STATE

GEORGE MWOLOLO NYAMBATI

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

CON. PET. NO. 8 OF 2018

STATE

JOHN OKETCH OGANGA

[IN PERSON]

 

4.

CON. PET. NO. 8 OF 2018

STATE

KENNEDY OBARA

[IN PERSON]

 

5.

CON. PET. NO. 11 OF 2018

STATE

ERICK ARANDA

[IN PERSON]

 

6.

CON. PET. NO. 20 OF 2018

STATE

JUSTUS MOREKWA MAKINI

[IN PERSON]

 

7.

CON. PET. NO. 32 OF 2018

STATE

DENNIS KEIRE OSORO

[IN PERSON]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 26 OF 2018

STATE

FRANCIS KENYATTA NYAKWEBA

[MR. GODIA ADV.]

 

________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA IN COURT NO. 1. AT 8:00 AM

ADDENDUM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

CON. PET. NO. 2 OF 2018

STATE

THOMAS SANGARE KELONG

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

CON. PET. NO. 15 OF 2018

STATE

STEPHEN MARWA MWITA MWISARI

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

CON. PET. NO. 17 OF 2018

STATE

MOHAMMED ABDULLAH VINCENT

[IN PERSON]

 

4.

CON. PET.NO. 18 OF 2018

STATE

RICHARD NYARIKI TURUNGI

[IN PERSON]

 

5.

CON. PET. NO. 28 OF 2018

STATE

MOSETI TOKYO MARIGA

[IN PERSON]

 

________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON.LADY JUSTICE R.E OUGO COURT NO.2 AT 9:00AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 5 OF 2017

STATE

KEPHA OIRA ABERE & ANOTHER

[MR. OGARI ADV.]

 

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

MISC. NO. 101 2018

STATE

EUCABETH NYABOKE MONGERI

[IN PERSON]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 7 OF 2018

STATE

ISAYA SAITU KAMWELI

[MR. NAEKU ADV.]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 12 OF 2018

STATE

JARED ORENGE ASIAGO

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 24 OF 2018

STATE

EVANS MORARA NYAKWEBA

[MR. NYACHAE ADV.]

 

4.

HCCR. NO. 36 OF 2018

STATE

JONES WAMBURA KIRATU alias MWITA & 2 OTHERS.

[MR. OKENYE ADV.]

 

5.

HCCRA. NO. 50 OF 2018

STATE

DAVID ONGENDI ONGORI

[IN PERSON]

 

6.

HCCRA. NO. 52 OF 2018

STATE

GEORGE MORARA ONYONI

[IN PERSON]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 73 OF 2010

STATE

DOMINIC NYAKUNDI MBAKA alias TOMMY

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 39 OF 2016

STATE

JOHN IBRAHIM ASIAGO

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 67 OF 2017

STATE

ISAACK MACHOKU

[IN PERSON]

 

4.

HCCRA. NO. 7 OF 2018

STATE

SHADRACK NYAMWENGA CHARLES

[IN PERSON]

 

5.

HCCR. NO. 7 OF 2018

STATE

THOMAS OGANGA AMAYA & ANOTHER

[MR. OKENYE ADV.]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA IN COURT NO. 1. AT 8:00 AM

ADDENDUM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 100 OF 2018

STATE

EZRA KENANI JASON

[IN PERSON]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

MISC. 16 OF 2014

STATE

ALBERT KABITO MAUMBA

[IN PERSON]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON.LADY JUSTICE R.E OUGO COURT NO.2 AT 8:00AM

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

MISC. NO. 113 OF 2018

STATE

SAMUEL MBEKA AYIERA

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

MISC. NO. 114 OF 2018

STATE

EZEKIEL MOKUA OGACHI

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

MISC. NO. 115 OF 2018

STATE

JUSTINE CHARLES MOGKA

[IN PERSON]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 17 OF 2016

STATE

PAUL MUTAI

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 22 OF 2018

STATE

RICHARD ODHIAMBO

[MR. ACHILLAH T.O ADV.]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 49 OF 2018

STATE

JOB AYIENDA

[IN PERSON]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA.

STATE

OMEIYO MERABA ASIAGO

[MR. OKENYE ADV.]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 84 OF 2018

STATE

ALEX MOMANYI RATEMO

[IN PERSON]NSC

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

ADDENDUM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 40 OF 2015

STATE

JOSEPH KIMONGE MARANGA

[MR. BIGOGO ADV.]

 

2.

HCCR. NO. 45 OF 2015

STATE

SANSIRAO OYUGU GINSEMBA

[MR. NYAKUNDI ADV.]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 92 OF 2018

STATE

WILFRED GETANDA NYAKWEBA

[JOB OBURE & CO. ADV.]

 

4.

HCCR. NO.40 OF 2018

STATE

SOLOMON MUCHUI MUTHUKU

[NYAKUNDI & CO.ADV.]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 28 OF 2016

STATE

COLLINS ARONYA

[MR. KIMAIYO ADV.]

 

2.

HCCR. NO. 30 OF 2018

STATE

DONALD ONYANGO OTIENO[NYANGWENCHA & CO. ADV]

 

3.

HCCR.NO. 18 OF 2O18

STATE

PETER KIPNGENO RUTOH[OWEGA & CO.ADV]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON.LADY JUSTICE R.E OUGO COURT NO.2 AT 8:00AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 68 OF 2013

STATE

RICHARD ONGUTI OMBATI & 2 OTHERS

[MR. KABURI, OGARI ADV.]

 

2.

HCCR. NO.112 OF 2012

STATE

GEOFFREY NYARUNDA GEKONGE

[MR. OKENYE ADV.]

 

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

CON. PET. NO. 12 OF 2015

STATE

ANDREW MOMANYI NYAUMA

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

MISC. NO. 84 OF 2018

STATE

PERES NYAKERARIO

[IN PERSON]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 86 OF 2013

STATE

ROBERT KIPLAGAT KOSGEY & ANOTHER.

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 23 OF 2018

STATE

EDWARD KIPTOO SIGEI

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 36 OF 2018

STATE

JULIUS MEROGINI OLENKOME

[IN PERSON]

 

4.

HCCRA. NO. 81 OF 2018

STATE

JOEL ONGETA ONDIEK

[IN PERSON]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 26 OF 2017

STATE

OBWOGE MAERA NYAATA

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 57 OF 2018

STATE

DENNIS SIRIBA SIRIBA

[IN PERSON]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR.NO.26/2016

STATE

JOEL BOGONKO KIBAGENDI.

[SAGWE & CO.ADV]

 

2.

HCCR.NO. 14 OF 2013.

STATE

DAVID KIPYEGON RONO[OKEMWA & CO.ADV

 

3.

CON. PET NO.14 OF 2013

STATE

KEVIN MOMANYI BABU[MOCHERE & CO. ADV.

 

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 21ST DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

ADDENDUM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 15 OF 2017

STATE

VERONICA MUSETI NYANGWESO[NYANGWENCHA & CO. ADV]

 

2..

HCCR. NO. 63 OF 2018

STATE

SARAH KWAMBOKA OBONGO & 5 OTHERS

[ONDARI & CO. ADV.]

 

3.

HCCRA.NO. 98 OF 2013

STATE

SAMWEL KINYAMA[IN PERSON]

 

4.

HCCR. NO. 23 OF 2017

STATE

ANN NJOKI MACHARI

[NYAKUNDI & CO.ADV]

 

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

CON. PET. NO. 7 OF 2018

STATE

JOASH SOTA RATEMO & 3 OTHERS

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

CON. PET. NO. 33 OF 2018

STATE

RODGERS ONDIEKI NYAKUNDI

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

CON. PET. NO. 37 OF 2018

STATE

SAMWEL MACHARIA ITENDE

[IN PERSON]

 

4.

CON. PET. NO. 39 OF 2018

STATE

TINYI RANGE MANGERA

[IN PERSON]

 

5.

CON. PET. NO. 43 OF 2018

STATE

RICHARD MOKORA MONIKO

[IN PERSON]

 

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

17th December to 21st December 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON.LADY JUSTICE R.E. OUGO IN COURT NO. 2. AT 9.00 AM

MENTION.

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 52 OF 2017

STATE

LEWIS JOMO OMONYI

[MR. ONDARI ADV.]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 48 OF 2010

STATE

ABRAHAM NYABOGA MOMANYI & 2 OTHERS

[MS. ANGASA, MR. MAOSA ADV.]

 

2.

HCCR. NO. 11 OF 2016

STATE

MATUNDURA NYAMWEYA

[MR. MAGARA ADV.]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 29 OF 2017

STATE

JOHN EDWINS AGUTU

[MR. OGUTTU MBOYA ADV.]

 

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA IN COURT NO. 1. AT 8:00 AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 39 OF 2018

STATE

DENNIS KIMORI NYAMBOGA

[MR. NYANGACHA ADV.]

 

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

CON. PET. NO. 2 OF 2018

STATE

RICHARD MOKORA MONIKO & OTHERS

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

CON. PET. NO. 3 OF 2018

STATE

GEORGE MWOLOLO NYAMBATI

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

CON. PET. NO. 8 OF 2018

STATE

JOHN OKETCH OGANGA

[IN PERSON]

 

4.

CON. PET. NO. 8 OF 2018

STATE

KENNEDY OBARA

[IN PERSON]

 

5.

CON. PET. NO. 11 OF 2018

STATE

ERICK ARANDA

[IN PERSON]

 

6.

CON. PET. NO. 20 OF 2018

STATE

JUSTUS MOREKWA MAKINI

[IN PERSON]

 

7.

CON. PET. NO. 32 OF 2018

STATE

DENNIS KEIRE OSORO

[IN PERSON]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 26 OF 2018

STATE

FRANCIS KENYATTA NYAKWEBA

[MR. GODIA ADV.]

 

________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 17TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA IN COURT NO. 1. AT 8:00 AM

ADDENDUM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

CON. PET. NO. 2 OF 2018

STATE

THOMAS SANGARE KELONG

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

CON. PET. NO. 15 OF 2018

STATE

STEPHEN MARWA MWITA MWISARI

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

CON. PET. NO. 17 OF 2018

STATE

MOHAMMED ABDULLAH VINCENT

[IN PERSON]

 

4.

CON. PET.NO. 18 OF 2018

STATE

RICHARD NYARIKI TURUNGI

[IN PERSON]

 

5.

CON. PET. NO. 28 OF 2018

STATE

MOSETI TOKYO MARIGA

[IN PERSON]

 

________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON.LADY JUSTICE R.E OUGO COURT NO.2 AT 9:00AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 5 OF 2017

STATE

KEPHA OIRA ABERE & ANOTHER

[MR. OGARI ADV.]

 

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

MISC. NO. 101 2018

STATE

EUCABETH NYABOKE MONGERI

[IN PERSON]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 7 OF 2018

STATE

ISAYA SAITU KAMWELI

[MR. NAEKU ADV.]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 12 OF 2018

STATE

JARED ORENGE ASIAGO

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 24 OF 2018

STATE

EVANS MORARA NYAKWEBA

[MR. NYACHAE ADV.]

 

4.

HCCR. NO. 36 OF 2018

STATE

JONES WAMBURA KIRATU alias MWITA & 2 OTHERS.

[MR. OKENYE ADV.]

 

5.

HCCRA. NO. 50 OF 2018

STATE

DAVID ONGENDI ONGORI

[IN PERSON]

 

6.

HCCRA. NO. 52 OF 2018

STATE

GEORGE MORARA ONYONI

[IN PERSON]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COUR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 18TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 73 OF 2010

STATE

DOMINIC NYAKUNDI MBAKA alias TOMMY

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 39 OF 2016

STATE

JOHN IBRAHIM ASIAGO

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 67 OF 2017

STATE

ISAACK MACHOKU

[IN PERSON]

 

4.

HCCRA. NO. 7 OF 2018

STATE

SHADRACK NYAMWENGA CHARLES

[IN PERSON]

 

5.

HCCR. NO. 7 OF 2018

STATE

THOMAS OGANGA AMAYA & ANOTHER

[MR. OKENYE ADV.]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON.LADY JUSTICE R.E OUGO COURT NO.2 AT 8:00AM

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 17 OF 2016

STATE

PAUL MUTAI

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 22 OF 2018

STATE

RICHARD ODHIAMBO

[MR. ACHILLAH T.O ADV.]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 49 OF 2018

STATE

JOB AYIENDA

[IN PERSON]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA.

STATE

OMEIYO MERABA ASIAGO

[MR. OKENYE ADV.]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 84 OF 2018

STATE

ALEX MOMANYI RATEMO

[IN PERSON]NSC

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 19TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

ADDENDUM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 40 OF 2015

STATE

JOSEPH KIMONGE MARANGA

[MR. BIGOGO ADV.]

 

2.

HCCR. NO. 45 OF 2015

STATE

SANSIRAO OYUGU GINSEMBA

[MR. NYAKUNDI ADV.]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 92 OF 2018

STATE

WILFRED GETANDA NYAKWEBA

[JOB OBURE & CO. ADV.]

 

4.

HCCR. NO.40 OF 2018

STATE

SOLOMON MUCHUI MUTHUKU[NYAKUNDI & CO.ADV.]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 28 OF 2016

STATE

COLLINS ARONYA

[MR. KIMAIYO ADV.]

 

_______________________

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON.LADY JUSTICE R.E OUGO COURT NO.2 AT 8:00AM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 68 OF 2013

STATE

RICHARD ONGUTI OMBATI & 2 OTHERS

[MR. KABURI, OGARI ADV.]

 

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

CON. PET. NO. 12 OF 2015

STATE

ANDREW MOMANYI NYAUMA

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

MISC. NO. 84 OF 2018

STATE

PERES NYAKERARIO

[IN PERSON]

 

HEARINGS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 86 OF 2013

STATE

ROBERT KIPLAGAT KOSGEY & ANOTHER.

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 23 OF 2018

STATE

EDWARD KIPTOO SIGEI

[IN PERSON]

 

3.

HCCRA. NO. 36 OF 2018

STATE

JULIUS MEROGINI OLENKOME

[IN PERSON]

 

4.

HCCRA. NO. 81 OF 2018

STATE

JOEL ONGETA ONDIEK

[IN PERSON]

 

ADDENDUM

HEARING

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR.NO.26/2016

STATE

JOEL BOGONKO KIBAGENDI.

[SAGWE & CO.ADV]

 

2.

HCCR.NO. 14 OF 2013.

STATE

DAVID KIPYEGON RONO[OKEMWA & CO.ADV

 

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 20TH DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

APPLICATIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCRA. NO. 26 OF 2017

STATE

OBWOGE MAERA NYAATA

[IN PERSON]

 

2.

HCCRA. NO. 57 OF 2018

STATE

DENNIS SIRIBA SIRIBA

[IN PERSON]

 

ADDENDUM

HEARING

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR.NO.26/2016

STATE

JOEL BOGONKO KIBAGENDI.

[SAGWE & CO.ADV]

 

2.

HCCR.NO. 14 OF 2013.

STATE

DAVID KIPYEGON RONO[OKEMWA & CO.ADV

 

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KISII

CRIMINAL CAUSELIST FOR 21ST DECEMBER, 2018

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE D.S. MAJANJA COURT NO.1 AT 8:00AM

ADDENDUM

MENTIONS

NO.

CASE NO.

PROSECUTOR

PARTY

REMARKS

1.

HCCR. NO. 63 OF 2018

STATE

SARAH KWAMBOKA OBONGO & 5 OTHERS

[ONDARI & CO. ADV.]

 

SENIOR DEPUTY REGISTRAR

KISII HIGH COURT