High Court - Kitale

16TH TO 19TH APRIL 2018 REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO. 1

MONDAY 16TH APRIL 2018.

MENTIONS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P &A 83/00

GEOFFREY KIMANI MUCHORI(DECEASED)

VRS

GEOREGE KIMANI MUCHORI & ANOR(ONYANCHA ADV).

 

2.

P&A 97/00

MONGENI WEPUKHULU (DECEASED).

VRS

SIMIYU PATRICK MONGENI.(BORORIO ADV).

 

3.

P&A 98/03

STEPHEN NJOROGE WAMBARI.( DECEASED).

VRS

DAVID THUMBI NJOROGE. (TETI ADV)

 

4.

P & A 166/03

KIMERIA CHEBON. (DECEASED)

VRS

JOHN K. KIBOR & ANOR. (C.K. YANO ADV)

 

5.

P & A 99/10

JOSEPH KIPTABOT CHEBII. (DECEASED)

VRS

ANNAH CHEPKOSKEI CHEBII & ANOR. ( KIARIE ADV)

 

6.

HCCA 81/11

WILLIAM LOMUR MALER. ( KIARIE ADV)

VRS

CHRISTOPHER MALER.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

7.

BANKRUPTCY 2/17

DAVID BIKETI WATTI.(IN PERSON)

 

CHRIS MUNGA NYAMARITANDI.(IN PERSON)

 

8.

PET 3/17

YURINARIS NYAMBEGA ZACHARIA. (KAOSA ADV)

VRS

MWANTIGETINGE S.H.G. (BWONONGA ADV)

 

9.

HCCA 7/17

NELSON K. KIBERAS.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

B.O.G KITALE T.T.I & ANOR. (ONYANCHA ADV)

 

10.

HCCA 12/17

GEOFFREY OMUSE ETYANG.(KITIWA ADV)

 

READY CONSULTANCY LTD. ( OMONDI ADV).

 

11.

MISC. CIT 14/17

MERICA MULIRO. (DECEASED)

VRS

JOSEPH WANYAMA. (NYAMU ADV)

 

12.

HCC 16/17

TAWAI COMPANY LIMITED.

VRS

   

13.

HCCA 18/17

CHERANGANY HILLS LTD.( ONYINKWA ADV)

VRS

BERNARD MAKANDA WANYAMA. (ONYANCHA ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 19/86

MURIITHI KAWIRA MAINA. (DECEASED)

VRS

NJERI GATHURI & ANOR.(NGEYWA ADV)

 

2.

P&A 46/97

SIMIYU WANDABWA LUMANYE.( DECEASED)

VRS

SARAH NEKESA SIMIYU.(IN PERSON)

 

3.

P&A 72/06

LOTUNGWA ARAP SANG. (DECEASED)

VRS

CHRISTOPHER KIPKORIR LOTUNGWA.( CHEMWOK ADV)

 

4.

P & A 209/13.

ERASTUS SILALI MUTAKI.( DECEASED)

VRS

ESTHER KHASOA SILALI.

(NGEYWA ADV.)

 

5.

SUCC 135/14.

CLEMENT SIMIYU MANAMANA.( DECEASED)

VRS

SILA MARUTI SIMIYU. (NYAMU ADV)

 

6.

P & A 147/15

JACKSON MASHEDI SHIGOLI. (DECEASED)

VRS

FELISTUS LISUTSA.(IN PERSON)

 

7.

MISC. APP 9/18

EMMANUEL KALIS KASSAN.( JERUTO ADV)

VRS

ISABELLA LOMORI. (BORORIO ADV)

 

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P & A 51/03

PAULO MKIK LONYANGAPOI. (DECEASED)

VRS

LABAN RUTO LIKOLAI & ANOR. ( MUNIALO ADV)

 

2.

P&A 144/09

NAOMI OKUL. (ARUNGA ADV)

VRS

MARK OKUL. (GUMBO ADV)

 

3.

P&A 167/11

HARON LITABA AKHABERE. (DECEASED)

VRS

SELLA KHABERE LATEBA & ANOR. (SIFUNA ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 190/13

NETTY KHASANDI ANDERE. (DECEASED)

VRS

FLORENCE AYAKO WANYOIKE. (KIARIE ADV)

 

5.

MISC P&A 36/17

RICK MASINDE IMBUYE& ANOR(IN PERSON)

VRS

JUDITH NAKHUNGU MUDANYI &2 OTHERS.(IN PERSON)

 

6.

MISC P&A 39/17

SHAPHAN LUNANI WALELA.(DECEASED)

VRS

ROSELYNE NASIMIYU LUNANI & ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

…...................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA

KITALE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO.1

TUESDAY 17TH APRIL , 2018

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 10/97

LASI W. SAENYI(DECEASED)

VRS

JULIUS KUNDU WANJALA & ANOR (KARANIGREY ADV)

 

2.

P&A 137/O4

JOSEH WAMUKOTA WANDA (DECEASED)

VRS

AGGREY SIMIYU WANDA & ANOR.(BARONGO ADV)

 

3.

P &A 207/09

MUTHURI MUGO KINYITA.(DECEASED)

VRS

WANJIRU MUTURI. (NJUGUNA ADV)

 

4.

P&A 232/14

RAJAB HAMISI. (DECEASED)

VRS

HARRISON OTIENO RAJABU & ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

5.

SUCC 260/14

KIBIRECH ARAP KOGO.(DECEASED)

VRS

DINAH ROBBY SANG & 2 OTHERS.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

6.

HCCA 1/17

EMMANUEL LOKWEI.(OMBIMA ADV)

VRS

ISAIAH K. KWARKWARI & ANOR.(KIMANI ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 51/12

SAMSON WERE NGAO(DECEASED)

VRS

ISAIAH M. WERE NGAO & ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

2.

P&A 255/09

AMOS NJAMA GITHENJI.(DECEASED)

VRS

SAMWEL MWANGI NJAMA & ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

3.

P&A 56/14

RAMIGIUS KWEYU LUBALE.(DECEASED)

VRS

TERESA MUTENYO KWEYU& ANOR.(SAMBA ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 81/09

PRISCILLAH CHERONO CHEPKWONY.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOHN CHEPKWONY KEMEI.(KAOSA ADV)

 

5.

SUCC 295/13

JACOB LOCHAM NGIRIALE. (DECEASED)

VRS

ANDREW NALEMU CHARI.(IN PERSON)

 

6.

HCCA 22/17

KISAKA JOHN GIDEON&ANOR.(KAIRU ADV)

VRS

JOHN ONDEKU ONZERE.(GACATHI ADV)

 

HEARINGS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 145/05

GERRISHON AZINGALE LIHANDA (DECEASED)

VRS

JAMES MAMBEI ANZINGALE.(ATHUNG'A ADV)

 

2.

P&A 151/07

KIPKEMEI ARAP KOGO.(DECEASED)

VRS

JESANGA KOGO.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

3.

P&A 71/12

TULA KIPKERING CHEMASE.(DECEASED)

VRS

JAMES KIPKERING.(KIGEN ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 62/13

JEREMIAH KITI JUMBA.(DECEASED)

VRS

ERICK KARANI.(INGOSI ADV)

 

5.

P&A 249/14

SAWE NYAPAT ALIAS SOWE.(DECEASED)

VRS

HELLEN CHEMAIYO SOWE& ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

…...................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA

KITALE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO.1

WEDNESDAY 18TH APRIL , 2018.

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 110/02

NGUGI MUCHUGU KARUU.(DECEASED)

VRS

DAVID KIARIE NGUGI.(NGOSI ADV)

 

2.

SUCC 212/11

KIARIE KARIUKI.(DECEASED)

VRS

JANE NYAKIIRU KIARIE.(NDEGWA ADV)

 

3.

P&A 13/14

JOSEPHAT WAKHOME NABISWA(DECEASED)

VRS

SALOME NELIMA WAKHOME& ANOR.(MUNIAALO ADV)

 

4.

MISC P&A 19/15

ANDREW PIRO (ARUNGA ADV)

VRS

MICKELINA LOTE LOMURUKAI.(IN PERSON)

 

5.

SUCC 172/15

CHEPLEKE CHEMUSSANY.(DECEASED)

VRS

SHEILA CHEMUTAI CHEMUSSANY.(CHANGOROK ADV)

 

6.

PET 8/17

CLAUDIA CHEBET KOSKEI & 2 OTHERS.(PETITIONERS IN PERSON)

VRS

THE JUBILEE PARTY &2 OTHERS.(INGOSI ADV).

 

7.

P&A 225/15

GRACE KIAPTISI KIMINING.(DECEASED)

VRS

PETER SEDEANO AMATA.(INGOSI ADV)

 

8.

MISC. CIVIL 13/17

NDEGWA WAWERU(T/A NDEGWA ADV)

VRS

MONTANNA CO.LTD.(KIARIE ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 354/98

FRANCIS WAINAINA(DECEASED)

VRS

RITA WAINAINA.(IN PERSON)

 

2.

P&A 65/99

PETER ALUTSA MUHAVANI.(DECEASED)

VRS

MARITA SINJA&OTHERS

 

3.

P&A 21/97

PATRICK WANJALA(DECEASED)

 

NZIRI INZIANI ALUSI.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 72/03

NDIEMA CHERUNGUT SAKONG'.(DECEASED)

VRS

RONALD MATUI&2 OTHERS. BARONGO ADV)

 

5.

P&A 217/10

JOSEPH TOM NAIBEI.(DECEASED)

VRS

ANNA CHESHA CHORONGONY &ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

6.

P&A 108/12

JAPHETH AYEKA LOGOSWA.(DECEASED)

VRS

SALINA JAMES CHEMUTUIT& 2 OTHERS.(NASIKE ADV)

 

7.

P&A 246/13

EKIRU ETIABO.(DECEASED)

VRS

ALICE NASIMIYU JOHN.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

8.

HCC 4/17

FLORENCE WANJALA.(SAMBA ADV)

VRS

RONALD WANJALA JUMBE.(MUNIALO ADV)

 

9.

HCC 2/18

(FORMERLY NAIROBI HCC 40/18.)

MICHAEL H. LUCAS.

(LUBELLA ADV)

VRS

REGISTERED OFFICIALS KITALE CLUB.(IN PERSON)

 

HEARINGS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 148/04

JONTHAN WAKHUNGU MAKOKHA.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOHN MAKOKHA MATOFARI.(ARUNGA ADV).

 

2.

SUCC 33/06

FESTA MALOBA OBIRI.(DECEASED)

VRS

LORNA KAVULANI OBIRI.&ANOR(WAMAE ADV).

 

3.

SUCC 175/08

HARISH CHANDRA HINDOCHA.(DECEASED)

VRS

INDUBESH HARISH INDOCHA. (ARUNGA)

 

4.

P&A 77/14

CHARLES B. KIMINYEI(DECEASED)

VRS

BEATRICE C. KIMINYEI.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

5.

SUCC 97/15

AYUB MWANGI MBOGO.(ARUNGA ADV)

VRS

MICHAEL NG'ANG'A MUGO& ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

…......................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA.

KITALE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO.1

THURSDAY 19TH APRIL , 2018.

CONFIRMATIONS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 63/91

MARITA SIMAKWA CHEBUSIRE.(DECEASED)

VRS

SAMWEL KEYA SIMATWA.(IN PERSON)

 

2.

P&A 42/03

KIBOR SUTER YANO.(DECEASED)

VRS

SILVESTER KIBOR KIPSANG&ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

3.

P&A 198/05

BOIYO ARAP MURGOR.(DECEASED)

VRS

PAUL KIPROP &OTHERS.(BUNGEI ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 57/07

DAVID KARIUKI MUIRURI.(DECEASED)

VRS

DORCAS WANJA KARIUKI.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

5.

P&A 104/08

ENOS NAMITI CHELOTI.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOSHUA NAMITI CHELOTI.(BULIMO ADV)

 

6.

P&A 127/08

KIBIWOTT ARAP MAIYO.(DECEASED)

VRS

EUNICEJEBIWOTT KIBIWOTT(IN PERSON)

 

7.

P&A 256/10

NAIBEI SIRIRIA.(DECEASED)

VRS

PATRICK SIKUKU SIRIRIA &ANOR (MUNIALO ADV)

 

8.

P&A 82/11

WENSLAUS WATIBINI.(DECEASED)

VRS

PROTUS MASIBO WATIBIN.(TETI ADV)

 

9.

SUCC 269/11

KIPNG'ETICH KIMUTWOL KIBORE.(DECEASED)

VRS

FRED KIPTUM NGETICH.(SAMBA ADV)

 

10

SUCC 32/12

ELKANAH MARITIM.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOHN KIPKORIR IDUO.(IN PERSON)

 

11.

SUCC 223/12

SIMIYU OSAPIRI OMUNYINI.(DECEASED)

VRS

PAUL INYELE. (ARUNGA ADV)

 

12.

SUCC 140/13

RICHARD ROCHOL CHAKAYA.(DECEASED)

VRS

CHRISTINE MUHONJA SHIGA &ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

13.

P&A 232/13

WILSON W. MAYENDE.(DECEASED)

VRS

JERITA NASIMIYU WABWIRE.(IN PERSON)

 

14.

SUCC 264/13

MARY MAKHUNGU OITANGOR.(DECEASED)

VRS

MARGARET M. MUHALA.( IN PERSON)

 

15.

SUCC 269/13

JASTON NAMALE NANDOYA.(DECEASED)

VRS

SAMWEL NAMALE NANDOYA.(IN PERSON)

 

16.

SUCC 28/14

KIPTUKUM ARAP KIMESIO.(DECEASED)

VRS

MICAH KIPTABUT KOSKEI& ANOR.(NGEYWA ADV)

 

17.

SUCC 7/15

CHEROP CHELUK

VRS

JOSEPH ARAP TALAI &ANOR. (IN PERSON)

 

18.

SUCC 13/15

KIPLAGAT ARAP RONO.(DECEASED)

VRS

SIMON KIPMALEL LANGAT&ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

19.

SUCC 100/15

EVANS WEFWILA KULOBA.(DECEASED)

VRS

MARGARET KATINGA PERA.(IN PERSON)

 

20.

P&A 231/15

SARAH NANJALA SIKUKU.(DECEASED)

VRS

BENJAMIN WALELA MUHOYA.(IN PERSON)

 

21.

P&A 280/15

KIPKETER KIBET.(DECEASED)

VRS

SIMON KIPLAGAT KIBET.(IN PERSON)

 

22.

P&A 284/15

KIPKETHER KIMITHO.(DECEASED)

VRS

RACHEAL CHEBET KIMETO.(IN PERSON)

 

23.

SUCC 289/15

WEPUKHULU NAMUTALA MAYEKU.(DECEASED)

VRS

ERNEST KUNUSIA WASIKE.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

24.

SUCC 32/16

WILSON OMOLLO OLELE.(DECEASED)

VRS

JANET OMOIT ODERA& 2 OTHERS.(IN PERSON)

 

25.

P&A 44/16

ESEKIA SINGOEI KESSIO.(DECEASED)

VRS

MILKAH JEROP&ANOR.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

…......................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA.

KITALE.

16th April to 19th April 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO. 1

MONDAY 16TH APRIL 2018.

MENTIONS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P &A 83/00

GEOFFREY KIMANI MUCHORI(DECEASED)

VRS

GEOREGE KIMANI MUCHORI & ANOR(ONYANCHA ADV).

 

2.

P&A 97/00

MONGENI WEPUKHULU (DECEASED).

VRS

SIMIYU PATRICK MONGENI.(BORORIO ADV).

 

3.

P&A 98/03

STEPHEN NJOROGE WAMBARI.( DECEASED).

VRS

DAVID THUMBI NJOROGE. (TETI ADV)

 

4.

P & A 166/03

KIMERIA CHEBON. (DECEASED)

VRS

JOHN K. KIBOR & ANOR. (C.K. YANO ADV)

 

5.

P & A 99/10

JOSEPH KIPTABOT CHEBII. (DECEASED)

VRS

ANNAH CHEPKOSKEI CHEBII & ANOR. ( KIARIE ADV)

 

6.

HCCA 81/11

WILLIAM LOMUR MALER. ( KIARIE ADV)

VRS

CHRISTOPHER MALER.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

7.

BANKRUPTCY 2/17

DAVID BIKETI WATTI.(IN PERSON)

 

CHRIS MUNGA NYAMARITANDI.(IN PERSON)

 

8.

PET 3/17

YURINARIS NYAMBEGA ZACHARIA. (KAOSA ADV)

VRS

MWANTIGETINGE S.H.G. (BWONONGA ADV)

 

9.

HCCA 7/17

NELSON K. KIBERAS.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

B.O.G KITALE T.T.I & ANOR. (ONYANCHA ADV)

 

10.

HCCA 12/17

GEOFFREY OMUSE ETYANG.(KITIWA ADV)

 

READY CONSULTANCY LTD. ( OMONDI ADV).

 

11.

MISC. CIT 14/17

MERICA MULIRO. (DECEASED)

VRS

JOSEPH WANYAMA. (NYAMU ADV)

 

12.

HCC 16/17

TAWAI COMPANY LIMITED.

VRS

   

13.

HCCA 18/17

CHERANGANY HILLS LTD.( ONYINKWA ADV)

VRS

BERNARD MAKANDA WANYAMA. (ONYANCHA ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 19/86

MURIITHI KAWIRA MAINA. (DECEASED)

VRS

NJERI GATHURI & ANOR.(NGEYWA ADV)

 

2.

P&A 46/97

SIMIYU WANDABWA LUMANYE.( DECEASED)

VRS

SARAH NEKESA SIMIYU.(IN PERSON)

 

3.

P&A 72/06

LOTUNGWA ARAP SANG. (DECEASED)

VRS

CHRISTOPHER KIPKORIR LOTUNGWA.( CHEMWOK ADV)

 

4.

P & A 209/13.

ERASTUS SILALI MUTAKI.( DECEASED)

VRS

ESTHER KHASOA SILALI.

(NGEYWA ADV.)

 

5.

SUCC 135/14.

CLEMENT SIMIYU MANAMANA.( DECEASED)

VRS

SILA MARUTI SIMIYU. (NYAMU ADV)

 

6.

P & A 147/15

JACKSON MASHEDI SHIGOLI. (DECEASED)

VRS

FELISTUS LISUTSA.(IN PERSON)

 

7.

MISC. APP 9/18

EMMANUEL KALIS KASSAN.( JERUTO ADV)

VRS

ISABELLA LOMORI. (BORORIO ADV)

 

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P & A 51/03

PAULO MKIK LONYANGAPOI. (DECEASED)

VRS

LABAN RUTO LIKOLAI & ANOR. ( MUNIALO ADV)

 

2.

P&A 144/09

NAOMI OKUL. (ARUNGA ADV)

VRS

MARK OKUL. (GUMBO ADV)

 

3.

P&A 167/11

HARON LITABA AKHABERE. (DECEASED)

VRS

SELLA KHABERE LATEBA & ANOR. (SIFUNA ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 190/13

NETTY KHASANDI ANDERE. (DECEASED)

VRS

FLORENCE AYAKO WANYOIKE. (KIARIE ADV)

 

5.

MISC P&A 36/17

RICK MASINDE IMBUYE& ANOR(IN PERSON)

VRS

JUDITH NAKHUNGU MUDANYI &2 OTHERS.(IN PERSON)

 

6.

MISC P&A 39/17

SHAPHAN LUNANI WALELA.(DECEASED)

VRS

ROSELYNE NASIMIYU LUNANI & ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

…...................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA

KITALE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO.1

TUESDAY 17TH APRIL , 2018

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 10/97

LASI W. SAENYI(DECEASED)

VRS

JULIUS KUNDU WANJALA & ANOR (KARANIGREY ADV)

 

2.

P&A 137/O4

JOSEH WAMUKOTA WANDA (DECEASED)

VRS

AGGREY SIMIYU WANDA & ANOR.(BARONGO ADV)

 

3.

P &A 207/09

MUTHURI MUGO KINYITA.(DECEASED)

VRS

WANJIRU MUTURI. (NJUGUNA ADV)

 

4.

P&A 232/14

RAJAB HAMISI. (DECEASED)

VRS

HARRISON OTIENO RAJABU & ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

5.

SUCC 260/14

KIBIRECH ARAP KOGO.(DECEASED)

VRS

DINAH ROBBY SANG & 2 OTHERS.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

6.

HCCA 1/17

EMMANUEL LOKWEI.(OMBIMA ADV)

VRS

ISAIAH K. KWARKWARI & ANOR.(KIMANI ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 51/12

SAMSON WERE NGAO(DECEASED)

VRS

ISAIAH M. WERE NGAO & ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

2.

P&A 255/09

AMOS NJAMA GITHENJI.(DECEASED)

VRS

SAMWEL MWANGI NJAMA & ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

3.

P&A 56/14

RAMIGIUS KWEYU LUBALE.(DECEASED)

VRS

TERESA MUTENYO KWEYU& ANOR.(SAMBA ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 81/09

PRISCILLAH CHERONO CHEPKWONY.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOHN CHEPKWONY KEMEI.(KAOSA ADV)

 

5.

SUCC 295/13

JACOB LOCHAM NGIRIALE. (DECEASED)

VRS

ANDREW NALEMU CHARI.(IN PERSON)

 

6.

HCCA 22/17

KISAKA JOHN GIDEON&ANOR.(KAIRU ADV)

VRS

JOHN ONDEKU ONZERE.(GACATHI ADV)

 

HEARINGS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 145/05

GERRISHON AZINGALE LIHANDA (DECEASED)

VRS

JAMES MAMBEI ANZINGALE.(ATHUNG'A ADV)

 

2.

P&A 151/07

KIPKEMEI ARAP KOGO.(DECEASED)

VRS

JESANGA KOGO.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

3.

P&A 71/12

TULA KIPKERING CHEMASE.(DECEASED)

VRS

JAMES KIPKERING.(KIGEN ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 62/13

JEREMIAH KITI JUMBA.(DECEASED)

VRS

ERICK KARANI.(INGOSI ADV)

 

5.

P&A 249/14

SAWE NYAPAT ALIAS SOWE.(DECEASED)

VRS

HELLEN CHEMAIYO SOWE& ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

…...................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA

KITALE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO.1

WEDNESDAY 18TH APRIL , 2018.

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 110/02

NGUGI MUCHUGU KARUU.(DECEASED)

VRS

DAVID KIARIE NGUGI.(NGOSI ADV)

 

2.

SUCC 212/11

KIARIE KARIUKI.(DECEASED)

VRS

JANE NYAKIIRU KIARIE.(NDEGWA ADV)

 

3.

P&A 13/14

JOSEPHAT WAKHOME NABISWA(DECEASED)

VRS

SALOME NELIMA WAKHOME& ANOR.(MUNIAALO ADV)

 

4.

MISC P&A 19/15

ANDREW PIRO (ARUNGA ADV)

VRS

MICKELINA LOTE LOMURUKAI.(IN PERSON)

 

5.

SUCC 172/15

CHEPLEKE CHEMUSSANY.(DECEASED)

VRS

SHEILA CHEMUTAI CHEMUSSANY.(CHANGOROK ADV)

 

6.

PET 8/17

CLAUDIA CHEBET KOSKEI & 2 OTHERS.(PETITIONERS IN PERSON)

VRS

THE JUBILEE PARTY &2 OTHERS.(INGOSI ADV).

 

7.

P&A 225/15

GRACE KIAPTISI KIMINING.(DECEASED)

VRS

PETER SEDEANO AMATA.(INGOSI ADV)

 

8.

MISC. CIVIL 13/17

NDEGWA WAWERU(T/A NDEGWA ADV)

VRS

MONTANNA CO.LTD.(KIARIE ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 354/98

FRANCIS WAINAINA(DECEASED)

VRS

RITA WAINAINA.(IN PERSON)

 

2.

P&A 65/99

PETER ALUTSA MUHAVANI.(DECEASED)

VRS

MARITA SINJA&OTHERS

 

3.

P&A 21/97

PATRICK WANJALA(DECEASED)

 

NZIRI INZIANI ALUSI.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 72/03

NDIEMA CHERUNGUT SAKONG'.(DECEASED)

VRS

RONALD MATUI&2 OTHERS. BARONGO ADV)

 

5.

P&A 217/10

JOSEPH TOM NAIBEI.(DECEASED)

VRS

ANNA CHESHA CHORONGONY &ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

6.

P&A 108/12

JAPHETH AYEKA LOGOSWA.(DECEASED)

VRS

SALINA JAMES CHEMUTUIT& 2 OTHERS.(NASIKE ADV)

 

7.

P&A 246/13

EKIRU ETIABO.(DECEASED)

VRS

ALICE NASIMIYU JOHN.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

8.

HCC 4/17

FLORENCE WANJALA.(SAMBA ADV)

VRS

RONALD WANJALA JUMBE.(MUNIALO ADV)

 

9.

HCC 2/18

(FORMERLY NAIROBI HCC 40/18.)

MICHAEL H. LUCAS.

(LUBELLA ADV)

VRS

REGISTERED OFFICIALS KITALE CLUB.(IN PERSON)

 

HEARINGS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 148/04

JONTHAN WAKHUNGU MAKOKHA.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOHN MAKOKHA MATOFARI.(ARUNGA ADV).

 

2.

SUCC 33/06

FESTA MALOBA OBIRI.(DECEASED)

VRS

LORNA KAVULANI OBIRI.&ANOR(WAMAE ADV).

 

3.

SUCC 175/08

HARISH CHANDRA HINDOCHA.(DECEASED)

VRS

INDUBESH HARISH INDOCHA. (ARUNGA)

 

4.

P&A 77/14

CHARLES B. KIMINYEI(DECEASED)

VRS

BEATRICE C. KIMINYEI.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

5.

SUCC 97/15

AYUB MWANGI MBOGO.(ARUNGA ADV)

VRS

MICHAEL NG'ANG'A MUGO& ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

…......................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA.

KITALE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO.1

THURSDAY 19TH APRIL , 2018.

CONFIRMATIONS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 63/91

MARITA SIMAKWA CHEBUSIRE.(DECEASED)

VRS

SAMWEL KEYA SIMATWA.(IN PERSON)

 

2.

P&A 42/03

KIBOR SUTER YANO.(DECEASED)

VRS

SILVESTER KIBOR KIPSANG&ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

3.

P&A 198/05

BOIYO ARAP MURGOR.(DECEASED)

VRS

PAUL KIPROP &OTHERS.(BUNGEI ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 57/07

DAVID KARIUKI MUIRURI.(DECEASED)

VRS

DORCAS WANJA KARIUKI.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

5.

P&A 104/08

ENOS NAMITI CHELOTI.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOSHUA NAMITI CHELOTI.(BULIMO ADV)

 

6.

P&A 127/08

KIBIWOTT ARAP MAIYO.(DECEASED)

VRS

EUNICEJEBIWOTT KIBIWOTT(IN PERSON)

 

7.

P&A 256/10

NAIBEI SIRIRIA.(DECEASED)

VRS

PATRICK SIKUKU SIRIRIA &ANOR (MUNIALO ADV)

 

8.

P&A 82/11

WENSLAUS WATIBINI.(DECEASED)

VRS

PROTUS MASIBO WATIBIN.(TETI ADV)

 

9.

SUCC 269/11

KIPNG'ETICH KIMUTWOL KIBORE.(DECEASED)

VRS

FRED KIPTUM NGETICH.(SAMBA ADV)

 

10

SUCC 32/12

ELKANAH MARITIM.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOHN KIPKORIR IDUO.(IN PERSON)

 

11.

SUCC 223/12

SIMIYU OSAPIRI OMUNYINI.(DECEASED)

VRS

PAUL INYELE. (ARUNGA ADV)

 

12.

SUCC 140/13

RICHARD ROCHOL CHAKAYA.(DECEASED)

VRS

CHRISTINE MUHONJA SHIGA &ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

13.

P&A 232/13

WILSON W. MAYENDE.(DECEASED)

VRS

JERITA NASIMIYU WABWIRE.(IN PERSON)

 

14.

SUCC 264/13

MARY MAKHUNGU OITANGOR.(DECEASED)

VRS

MARGARET M. MUHALA.( IN PERSON)

 

15.

SUCC 269/13

JASTON NAMALE NANDOYA.(DECEASED)

VRS

SAMWEL NAMALE NANDOYA.(IN PERSON)

 

16.

SUCC 28/14

KIPTUKUM ARAP KIMESIO.(DECEASED)

VRS

MICAH KIPTABUT KOSKEI& ANOR.(NGEYWA ADV)

 

17.

SUCC 7/15

CHEROP CHELUK

VRS

JOSEPH ARAP TALAI &ANOR. (IN PERSON)

 

18.

SUCC 13/15

KIPLAGAT ARAP RONO.(DECEASED)

VRS

SIMON KIPMALEL LANGAT&ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

19.

SUCC 100/15

EVANS WEFWILA KULOBA.(DECEASED)

VRS

MARGARET KATINGA PERA.(IN PERSON)

 

20.

P&A 231/15

SARAH NANJALA SIKUKU.(DECEASED)

VRS

BENJAMIN WALELA MUHOYA.(IN PERSON)

 

21.

P&A 280/15

KIPKETER KIBET.(DECEASED)

VRS

SIMON KIPLAGAT KIBET.(IN PERSON)

 

22.

P&A 284/15

KIPKETHER KIMITHO.(DECEASED)

VRS

RACHEAL CHEBET KIMETO.(IN PERSON)

 

23.

SUCC 289/15

WEPUKHULU NAMUTALA MAYEKU.(DECEASED)

VRS

ERNEST KUNUSIA WASIKE.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

24.

SUCC 32/16

WILSON OMOLLO OLELE.(DECEASED)

VRS

JANET OMOIT ODERA& 2 OTHERS.(IN PERSON)

 

25.

P&A 44/16

ESEKIA SINGOEI KESSIO.(DECEASED)

VRS

MILKAH JEROP&ANOR.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

…......................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA.

KITALE.