High Court - Kitale

NOTICE

28TH MAY, 2018
FROM: THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR.
TO: STATE COUNSELS, ADVOCATES, LITIGANTS.

RE: HIGH COURT SITTINGS
Take Notice that the High Court will not be sitting from 4th to 6th June, 2018 as the Hon. Judge will be away on other official duties.

Matters scheduled before her shall be mentioned before the Hon. Deputy Registrar for directions.
Any inconveniences caused are highly regretted.

DEPUTY REGISTRAR
KITUI

28th to 31st May 2018

NOTICE

FROM: EXECUTIVE OFFICER
TO: ALL ADVOCATES
STATE COUNSELS
ALL MEMBERS OF PUBLIC/LITIGANTS
DATE: 28th MAY, 2018

REF: COURT 1 NOT SITTING

TAKE NOTICE that Court No.1will not be sitting on 29th May 2018 since the trial Magistrate is away on official duties.New dates will be taken in the registry.

Civil Matters coming upfor Judgement and Ruling on 29thMay 2018 will be delivered on 5th June 2018.

Any inconvenience caused is regretted.

GRACE MUTINDA
EXECUTIVE OFFICER


NOTICE

28TH MAY, 2018
FROM: THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR.
TO: STATE COUNSELS, ADVOCATES, LITIGANTS.

RE: HIGH COURT SITTINGS

Take Notice that the High Court will not be sitting on 31st May, 2018 as the Hon. Judge has an appointment with her Doctor.

Matters scheduled before her shall be mentioned before the Hon. Deputy Registrar for directions.

Any inconveniences caused are highly regretted.

DEPUTY REGISTRAR
KITUI


REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT KITUI
CAUSE LIST FOR 29TH TO 31ST MAY, 2018
AT 9.00 A.M.
BEFORE HONOURABLE LADY JUSTICE L. N. MUTENDE

29TH MAY, 2018
MENTIONS
1. HCR.C 9/17 Republic vs. Kilungya Malinga
(Mwalimu Adv.)
2. HCR.Misc 30/18 Republic vs. Joshua W. Mulei
3. HCR.A 29/16 Benjamin Mwema vs. Republic
4. HCR.C 1/17 Republic vs. John M. Karia
(Kilonzi Adv.)
5. HCR.C 9/18 Republic vs. Joseph K. Mule
(Kilonzi Adv.)
6. HCR.C 10/17 Republic vs. Justus M. Maluva
(Mwalimu Adv.)
7. HCR.C 6/18 Republic vs. Lawrence K. Kimwele
(Kalili Adv.)

APPLICATIONS
8. HCR.Misc 1/15 David M. Mutemi vs. Republic 
9. HCR.Misc 2/15 Nicodemus N. Mutinda vs. Republic 
10. HCR.Misc 3/15 David M. Nzungu vs. Republic 
11. HCR.Misc 5/15 Mulinge Maswili vs. Republic

HEARINGS
12. HCR.C 74/15 Republic vs. Kilatya Munyao
(Mwalimu Adv.)
13. HCR.A 115/15 Mwanga Mumo vs. Republic
14. HCR.A 54/17 Joseph N. Kimathi vs. Republic
15. HCR.A 41/17 Raphael M. Kimanyi vs. Republic
16. HCR.A 50/16 Fredrick Kimanzi vs. Republic
17. HCR.C 9/16 Republic vs. Joel M. Ngesa
(Kimuli Adv.)
18. HCR.A 27/16 John Kithome vs. Republic

JUDGMENT
19. HCR.A 27/16 Peter M. Mutunga vs. Republic

30TH MAY, 2018
MENTIONS
1. HCC.C 1/17 Patrick M. Kakai vs. Njogu N. Ngechu
(K. Musyoki Adv.)
2. HCC.A 1/17 Kamene Mwenga vs. Muthakye Musyimi
(Kimuli Adv.)
3. HCC.C 5/16 Emma K. Kitemange vs. Joel M. Musyoki
(Mulu Adv.)
4. HCC.C 2/17 Angelina M. Mutua vs. Joshua M. Kithome
(Makundi Adv.)
5. HCC.C 7/17 Kinatwa Co-op Savings & vs. Francis M. Mutisya 
Credit Society & 5 Others 
(E. Mutua Adv.)
6. HCC.C 319/15 Gibson K. Ndunda vs. Jedidah M. Ndunda
(Mulu Adv.)
7. HC.P&A 214/15 Estate of Joyce M. Kiema (Deceased)
Henry I. Kiema & Ano. ……………….Applicants 
(Kilonzi Adv.)
8. HCR.C 5/18 Republic vs. Teresia Dorine 
(Miss Mati Adv.)
9. HCR.C 21/15 Republic vs. Mangati Kuuma 
(Makundi Adv.)

10. HCR.C 4/18 Republic vs. Kyalo Kitheka 
(Kilonzi Adv.)
11. HCR.C 50/15 Republic vs. Willy Mwema & Others 
(Mwalimu Adv.)
12. HCR.Rev 11/17 Kyoli Yima vs. Republic 
13. HCR.C 19/15 Republic vs. Tabitha Ndanu 
14. HCR.C 29/15 Republic vs. Mulyungi Kitui & Ano. 
(Kimuli Adv.)

PLEA
15. HCR.C 11/18 Republic vs. Emmanuel K. Patrick 
(Mwalimu Adv.)

APPLICATIONS
16. HCR.Misc 19/17 Peter Musyoka vs. Republic 
17. HCR.Misc 2/18 Jacob M. Mutemi vs. Republic 
18. HCR.Misc 22/18 Mutua Mangui vs. Republic
19. HCR.Misc 42/17 Erick M. Mutemi vs. Republic
20. HCR.Misc 30/18 Amos Kisovi vs. Republic
21. HCR.Misc 10/17 Amos Kisovi vs. Republic
22. HCR.Misc 38/18 Muema Samuel vs. Republic
23. HCR.Misc 35/18 Muema Nyamai vs. Republic

HEARINGS
24. HCR.A 57/17 Daniel M. Musakui vs. Republic 
25. HCR.A 58/17 Philip K. Musilu vs. Republic
26. HCR.A 49/16 Wambua Muithya vs. Republic

27. HCR.C 5/17 Republic vs. Anastacia Mutheu & Others 
(Wairegi Adv.)
28. HCR.C 9/16 Republic vs. Joel M. Ngesa 
(Kimuli Adv.)
29. HCR.C 77/15 Republic vs. Robert Mulinge
(Muema Adv.)

JUDGMENTS
30. HCR.A 97/15 Daniel Katuta vs. Republic 
31. HC.Pet 4/16 Harrison M. Ngovi & Others vs. The County Govt. of Kitui
32. HC.Misc 3/17 Sedrick M. Mathuku vs. Makasa Kithu

31ST MAY, 2018
MENTIONS
1. HCR.C 13/17 Republic vs. Musyoka Muthama 
(Mwinzi Adv.)
2. HCR.C 2/17 Republic vs. James Musyoki 
(Wairegi Adv.)
3. HCR.C 10/18 Republic vs. Francis M. Musyoka 
(Kimuli Adv.)

APPLICATIONS
4. HCR.A 21/16 Mary Mwende vs. Republic
(C. K. Nzili Adv.)

HEARINGS
5. HCR.C 21/17 Republic vs. Kanchoro Kalamso 
(Adan Adv.)
6. HCR.C 38/15 Republic vs. Robert Mbuvi 
(Kilonzi Adv.)
7. HCR.C 24/16 Republic vs. Samson Simon 
(Kimuli Adv.)
8. HCR.C 9/16 Republic vs. Joel Ngesa 
(Kimuli Adv.)
9. HCR.A 61/17 Jacob Nzuki & Ano. vs. Republic

JUDGMENT
10. HCR.A 21/16 Wilson K. Mwendwa vs. Republic
DEPUTY REGISTRAR
KITUI

 

28TH TO 31ST MAY 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO. 1

MONDAY 28TH MAY, 2018.

MENTIONS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P &A 68/00

(27/4/00)

WILLIAM W. MATIMBAYI.(DECEASED)

VRS

ISAAC J. KARIBO.(NGEYWA ADV)

 

2.

SUCC148/04

(20/8/04)

JOHN M MATOFARI.(DECEASED)

VRS

JONATHAN W. MATOFARI.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

3.

P&A 107/09

(19/5/09)

NDUKUSU ERUKUDIN (DECEASED).

VRS

JOSHUA K. MEKELING.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

4.

HCCA 81/11

(22/12/11)

WILLIAM L. MALER.(KIARIE ADV)

VRS

CHRISTOPHER MALER.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

5.

SUCC 34/13 (24/5/13)

PROPUS TONGOTOT.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOSEPH N. LOYERER.(MILIMO ADV)

 

6.

SUCC 197/13

(21/8/13)

BIBOMBANGA L. KHISA.(DECEASED)

VRS

JUMA BIBOMBANGA.(TETI ADV)

 

7.

SUCC 259/14

(30/10/14)

SIMEON K. CHOGE. (DECEASED)

VRS

EGLYINE C. CHOGE & 2 OTHERS.(KATWA ADV)

 

8.

MISC SUCC 3/15

(26/1/15)

LOIS C. PSENJEN & ANOR.(NGEYWA ADV)

VRS

ROSE ABUYEKA& ANOR.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

9.

HCCA 44/15.

(5/10/15)

(CC 187/15)

GLORIA NELIMA& 2 OTHERS.(KHAKULA ADV)

VRS

WINROSE N. SILOMELO.(CHEBET ADV)

 

10.

HCCA 7/17.

(CC 73/09)

(20/3/17)

NELSON K. KIBERAS.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

VRS

B.O.G KITALE TECHNICAL TRAINING INSTITUTE.(ONYANCHA ADV

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 170/05

(4/10/05)

ZACHARIAH N. NJUGUNA. (DECEASED)

VRS

RACHAEL W. ZAKARIAH.(IN PERSON)

 

2.

SUCC 193/08.

(31/10/18)

DAVID N. NJOROGE.(DECEASED)

VRS

JANE W. NGOTHO & ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

3.

SUCC 15/15

(2/2/15)

GEORGE K. GATHOGA.( DECEASED)

VRS

JOSEPH G. KAMAU& ANOR.(NYAMU ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 27/16

(19/4/16)

JULIUS M. KIBOO.(DECEASED)

VRS

JOHN G. MWANGI.(NDEGWA ADV).

 

5.

PET 10/17

(16/10/17)

OPAKA N. WAYETA. (ARUNGA ADV)

VRS

BEDROCK H. LIMITED& ANOR.(OTIENO ADV)

 

6.

MISC 1/18

(10/1/18)

K.P.L.C(KIBICHY ADV)

VRS

MUNICPALITY COUNCIL OF KITALE.

(SAMBA ADV)

 

7.

MISC 3/18

(16/1/18))

MT. ELGON ORCHARDS.(KIBICHY ADV.

VRS

BERNARD W NYONGESA.(OKILE ADV)

 

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P &A 137/10

(16/6/10)

WILLIAM C. LELMET. (DECEASED)

VRS

MIKE L. LELMET& 2 OTHERS.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

2.

HCC 2/17.

(21/6/17)

CHERANGANY HILLS LTD.(KIDIAVAI ADV).

VRS

COUNTY GOVT OF TRANSNZOIA.(YEGO ADV)

 

3.

MISC 11/17.

(19/4/17)

PETRONILLA KONG'ANI& 2 OTHERS.(ARUNGA ADV).

VRS

RAZOA N. KHISA.(BORORIO ADV)

 

…...................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA

KITALE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA.

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO.1

TUESDAY 29TH MAY, 2018.

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 46/97.

(27/10/97)

SIMIYU W. LUMANYE. (DECEASED)

VRS

NICODEMUS W. SIMIYU.(IN PERSON)

 

2.

SUCC 72/03.

(4/6/03)

CHERUNGUT SAKONG.(DECEASED)

VRS

RONALD MATUI& 2 OTHERS.(BARONGO ADV)

 

3.

HCCA 24/07.

(19/10/17)

(CC 416/06)

PAN AFRICA PAPER MILLS LTD.(NYAIRO ADV).

VRS

ROBERT M. NAIBEI.(GITONGA ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 255/09.

(10/12/09)

AMOS N. GITHINJI.(DECEASED)

VRS

SAMWEL MWANGI.(IN PERSON)

 

5.

SUCC 82/11.

(6/2/17)

WENSLAUS WATIBINI.(DECEASED)

VRS

PROTUS M. WATIBINI.(TETI ADV)

 

6.

HCCA 53/15

(CC 172/13)

(6/11/15)

TABITHA W. MBUGUA.(ARUNGA ADV)

VRS

PATRICK NGUGI& 2 OTHRS.(OGESSA ADV)

 

7.

P&A 274/15

(4/12/15)

GABRIEL W. WANYONYI.(DECEASED)

VRS

THOMAS W. WANYONYI.(TETI ADV)

 

8.

HCCA 12/17

(CC 301/15)

(24/4/17)

READY CONSULTANCY LIMITED(KITIWA ADV)

VRS

GEOFFREY O. EFIANG.(OMONDI ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

SUCC 7/01

(12/1/01)

SAMWEL N.GATHENYA.(DECEASED).

VRS

LAWRENCE L.NDEGWA.(KIARIE ADV)

 

2.

SUCC 60/01.

(11/9/01)

NYANDUKO M. MOGAKA.(DECEASED)

VRS

PHILIP M. MOGAKA.(ONYANCHA ADV)

 

3.

HCC 1/04.

(12/11/01)

FATUMA G. ABDIRAHMAN& ANOR.(NYAKUNDI ADV)

VRS

GEOFFREY EKWAM& ANOR.(NYAIRO ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 76/08.

(4/6/08)

STANLEY K. KIGEN.(DECEASED)

VRS

LILIAN J. KIGEN.(IN PERSON)

 

5.

MISC 16/01

(16/3/09)

CHRISTOPHER PALOKAPEL.(KIARIE ADV)

VRS

PETER L. LOKADANY.(IN PERSON)

 

6.

SUCC 180/09

(4/9/09)

JOHN M. MAINA.(DECEASED)

VRS

ELIZABETH M. MAINA.(IN PERSON)

 

7.

SUCC 115/10

(25/5/10)

BENEDICTO N. MURUNGA.(DECEASED)

VRS

FRED NYONGESA& ANOR.(OKILE ADV)

 

8.

PET 13/13

(16/4/13)

TAWAI LIMIITED.(GACATHI ADV)

VRS

ATTORNEY GENERAL& 3 OTHERS.

 

9.

HCCA 13/14.

(CC 295/11)

(28/4/14)

JENNIFER N. HASSAN.(ANDAMBI ADV)

VRS

A.D.C.(KIBICHY ADV)

 

10.

PET 5/17.

(14/6/17)

JACKSON NALIAKA& 12 OTHERS.(KANGATA ADV)

VRS

HON. PATRICK KHAEMBA.(JOSHUA ADV)

 

HEARINGS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 51/03

(3 /4/ 03)

PAULO M. LONYANGOPOI.(DECEASED)

VRS

LABAN R. LIKOLAI&ANOR.(MUNIALO ADV).

 

2.

SUCC 175/08

(14/10/08)

HARISH C. NDOCHA (DECEASED)

VRS

INDUBEN H. CHANRA.(KIARIE ADV))

 

3.

P&A 27/10.

(4/2/10)

BOSCO RONO.(DECEASED)

VRS

GRACE K. MALENYA.(OTIENO ADV)

 

4.

P&A 162/10

(20/7/10)

KIMOI KIPTUM.(DECEASED)

VRS

BARNABA R. NGESEMWA.(MILIMO ADV)

 

5.

P&A 167/11.

(3/8/11)

HARON L. KHABERE.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

VRS

SELLAM K. LATABA& ANOR.(OKILE ADV)

 

6.

P&A 77/14

(3/4/14)

CHARLES B. KIMINYEI.(DECEASED)

VRS

BEATRICE C. KIMINYEI.(INGOSI ADV)

 

…...................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA

KITALE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO.1

WEDNESDAY 30TH MAY, 2018.

MENTIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 65/99

(28/4/99)

PETER A. MUHVAVANI.(DECEASED)

VRS

NZIRI I. ALUSI.(MUNIALO ADV)

 

2.

P&A 78/07

(24/4/07)

KIPROP S. PIWOT.(DECEASED)

VRS

SELINA N. KIPROP.(MUNIALO ADV)

 

3.

P&A 207/09

(28/9/09)

MUTHURI M. KINYITA.(DECEASED)

VRS

WANJIKU MUTURI.(NJUGUNA ADV)

 

4.

P&A 71/12

(10/4/12)

TULA K. CHEMASE.(DECEASED)

VRS

JAMES KIPKERING.(KIGEN ADV)

 

5.

HCCA 15/14

(10/6/14)

(CC 236/12)

PAUL KAZI.(BARONGO ADV)

VRS

FRED MANG'ENI.(MILIMO ADV)

 

6.

SUCC 260/14

(31/10/14)

KIBIRECH KOGO.(DECEASED)

VRS

DINAH R. SANG& 2 OTHERS.(CHEBII ADV)

 

7.

HCC 3/15

(28/5/15)

HUMPHREY MUTENDE & 5 OTHERS.(NYAMU ADV)

VRS

ERICK WERUNGAI& 5 OTHERS.(KIARIE ADV)

 

8.

MISC P&A 72/15

(9/11/15)

KIPTUK A. KIRIOR.(DECEASED)

VRS

SELLY J. KIBIEGO.(BUNGEI ADV)

 

9.

HCCA 1/17

(26/1/17)

(CC 108/14)

EMMANUEL LOKWEI.(OMBIMA ADV)

VRS

ISAIAH K. KWARKWARI& ANOR.(KIMANI ADV)

 

10.

HCCA 33/17

(5/10/17)

(CC 264/12)

COOPERATIVE BANK OF KENYA LIMITED.(KISA ADV)

VRS

WILSON G. ONDARA.(SAMBA ADV)

 

APPLICATIONS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 31/04

(11/2/04)

FREDRICK F.MANG'ENI. (DECEASED)

VRS

JULIUS MANG'ENI.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

2.

P&A 108/12

(20/5/12)

JAPHETH A. LOGOSWA.(DECEASED)

VRS

SALINAH J. CHEMUTUIT&2 OTHERS.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

3.

P&A 189/13.

(30/7/13)

RICHARD K. KIPTOO.(DECEASED)

VRS

JAMES Y. KIPTOO.(IN PERSON).

 

4.

SUCC 56/14

(11/3/14)

RAMICUS K. LUBALE.(DECEASED)

VRS

FTERESA M. KWEYU&ANOR.(SAMBA ADV).

 

5.

HCCA 33/16.

(18/11/16)

(CC 198/12)

RAEL WAMBUI MUNYUA& ANOR.(GACATHI ADV)

VRS

JUSTUS NGOTHI& ANOR.OMWENGA ADV).

 

6.

PET 2/17

(2/2/17)

GABRIEL OSENO.(WACHIRA ADV)

VRS

THE GOVERNOR, TRANS NZOIA COUNTY&2 OTHERS.(WANYAMA ADV)

 

7.

HCCA 3/18

(6/3/18)

(CC 186/16)

SAMWEL SAWE NYANG'ENA.(IN PERSON)

VRS

JAPHETH KISAJE.(KIARIE ADV)

 

HEARINGS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 10/97

(27/8/97)

LASI W. SAENYI.(DECEASED)

VRS

JULIUS K. WANJALA.(KARANI ADV)

 

2.

SUCC 151/07.

(3/9/07)

KIPKEMEI A. KOGO.(DECEASED)

VRS

JESANGA KOGO.(MUNIALO ADV)

 

3.

P&A 26/09

(3/9/09)

DANIEL N. KARU.(DECEASED)

VRS

CHELSEA W. NJIRAINI.(NYAMU ADV)

 

3.

P&A 62/13.

(14/3/13)

JEREMIAH K. JUMBA.(DECEASED)

VRS

ERICK KARANI.(INGOSI ADV)

 

4.

SUCC 97/15.

(24/4/15)

AYUB M. MBOGO.(DECEASED).

VRS

MICHAEL N. MUGO& ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

…......................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA.

KITALE

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF AT KITALE

CAUSE LIST FOR CIVIL CASES

BEFORE HON.JUSTICE H.K CHEMITEI 'JUDGE' –HIGH COURT NO.1

THURSDAY 31ST MAY, 2018.

MENTIONS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

SUCC 19/86

(13/10/86)

MURIITHI K. MAINA.(DECEASED)

VRS

NJERI GATHURI & ANOR.(NGEYWA ADV)

 

2.

SUCC 21/97

(5/9/97)

PATRICK WANJALA.(DECEASED)

VRS

FLORENCE WANJALA.(NYAMU ADV)

 

3.

P&A 134/00

(6/11/00)

JOANNA M.KARANJA.(DECEASED)

VRS

REBECCA W. MUGO.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

4.

P&A 42/03

(12/7/03)

KIBOR S. YANO.(DECEASED)

VRS

SILVESTER K. KIPANG&ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

5.

P&A 269/11

(5/12/11)

KIPNG'ETICH K. KIBORE.(DECEASED)

VRS

FRED K. NGETICH& ANOR.(SAMBA ADV)

 

6.

SUCC 110/15

(14/5/15)

PETER G. NGWIRI.(DECEASED)

VRS

JANE MUTHONI.(IN PERSON)

 

7.

SUCC 252/15

(26/10/15)

BARNABAS B. SIMIYU.(DECEASED)

VRS

ANTHONY BULITIA SIMIYU& ANOR.(ARUNGA ADV)

 

8.

SUCC 20/16.

(1 /2/16)

JOHN N. GUANTAI.(DECEASED)

VRS

ELIZABETH M. GUANTAI.(SAMBA ADV)

 

9.

BANKRUPTCY 2/17

(3/7/17)

DAVID B. WATTI.(IN PERSON)

VRS

CHRIS M. NYAMARITANDI.(IN PERSON)

 

10.

MISC 25/17

(16/8/17)

M/S MUNIALO ADV(INGOSI ADV)

(16/8/17)

VRS

JANET NYANDIKO.(IN PERSON)

 

APPLICATIONS.

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

P&A 45/02.

(27/5/08)

JOSEPH M. MASOLO.(DECEASED)

VRS

LENAH MULIRO.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

2.

P&A 47/06

(24/2/06)

FREDRICK M KAMAU(DECEASED)

VRS

JANE N. MAINA&ANOR.(WAWERU ADV)

 

3.

P&A 165/09

(12/8/09)

ALICE N. MASINDE.(DECEASED)

VRS

DENNIS MASINDE& ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

4.

P&A 256/10

(14/12/10)

NAIBEI SIRIRIA.(DECEASED)

VRS

PATRICK S. SIRIRIA& ANOR.(MUNIALO ADV)

 

5.

SUCC 51/12.

(15/3/12)

SAMSON W. NGAO.(DECEASED)

VRS

ISAIAH M. NGAO& ANOR.(IN PERSON)

 

6.

MISC P&A 18/14

(23/4/14)

ALFRED N. SINDANI.(DECEASED)

VRS

GETRUDE WANYONYI.(ONYANCHA ADV)

 

7.

P&A 22/16

(22/2/16)

MANDAGO C. CHIRCHIR.(DECEASED)

VRS

ROSA C. CHIRCHIR.(BUNGEI ADV)

 

8.

HCCA 22/17.

(CC 343/13)

(4/7/17)

KISAKA J. GIDEON& ANOR.(KAIRU ADV)

VRS

JOHN E. ONZERE.(GACATHI ADV)

 

HEARINGS

NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VRS.

DEFENDANT

REMARKS

1.

W/U 1/11.

(5/10/11)

AFRICA OIL TURKAN LTD& 2 0THERS.

VRS

INTERSTATE PETROLEUM LTD.

 

2.

MISC APP 51/15

(7/8/15)

GIDEON BARONGO.(BARONGO ADV)

VRS

JIANGXI ZHONGMEI LTD.(KIDIAVAI ADV)

 

3.

HCC 16/17

(21/11/17)

NATHAN W. MUHINDI&5 OTHERS.(OMBOTA ADV)

VRS

TAWAI LIMITED.(MAGAL ADV)

 

…......................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF KENYA.

KITALE.