High Court - Malindi

19TH SEPTEMBER 2018

NOTICE

TO: ALL ADVOCATES

LITIGANTS

TAKE NOTICE

THAT HON JUSTICE W. KORIR WILL DELIVER JUDGEMENTS ON BEHALF OF HON JUSTICE SJ CHITEMBWE ON THE FOLLOWING MATTERS ON

4TH OCTOBER 2018

JUDGEMENTS

1. HCC 22/04

ROSE WANGUI KERSTEN VS SIEGFRIED KERSTEN

(CHEPKWONY & ASS ADV) (AOKO OTIENO & ASS ADV)

2. HCC 18/16

CAROLYNE A CHILANGO VS OWEN YAA BAYA

(BINYENYA THURANIRA & CO ADV) (MUNYAO M & KASHINDI ADV)

3. COST PET 7/17

MARIO MELE THRO & ANO VS ATTORNEY & 9 OTHERS

(KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADV) (IN PERSON)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT OF MALINDI

NOTICE

17TH SEPTEMBER 2018

ALL ADVOCATES AND LITIGANTS:

RE: DELIVERY OF RULINGS

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED RULINGS WILL

BE DELIVERED ON 21ST SEPTEMBER 2018 BEFORE HON. J N WANDIA.

S.NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VS

DEFENDANT

1.

MISC. APP 5/2013

TASMAC LIMITED

(KENYARIRI & ASSOCIATES ADVOCATES)

VS

ROBERTO MARCRI & 3 OTHERS (KILONZO $ AZIZ CO.)

2.

CONST. PET. 6/2013

LYDIA MORAA ONDIEKI

(GICHARU KIMANI & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

JOSEPH BRUHNLEHNER

(MOSES MWAKISHA & CO. ADVOCATES)

3.

MISC. TAX 11/2018

STEPHENS KITHI NGOMBO

(STEVE KITHI & CO. ADV.)

VS

BEZAKEN LIMITED

…………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT

MALINDI

NOTICE

17TH SEPTEMBER 2018

ALL ADVOCATES AND LITIGANTS:

RE: DELIVERY OF RULINGS

TAKE NOTICE THAT THE UNDERLISTED RULINGS WILL

BE DELIVERED ON 28TH SEPTEMBER 2018 BEFORE HON. J N WANDIA.

S.NO

CASE NO.

PLAINTIFF

VS

DEFENDANT

3.

JR 11/2016

ROBSON RUSTON TABU

(TINDIKA & CO. ADVOCATES)

VS

THE NATIONAL WATER CONSERVATION PIPELINE COORPORATION

4.

MISC.APP 7/2018

STEPHENS KITHI NGOMBO

(STEVE KITHI & CO. ADV)

VS

BEZAKEN LTD

(GHAHIA & GHAHIA ADV.)

…………………………………..

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

HIGH COURT

MALINDI

17TH TO 20TH SEPTEMBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE W. KORIR

CAUSELIST FOR 17TH SEPTEMBER , 2018

MENTIONS

1. HCC 3/14

SAWASAWA CONTRACTORS VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KILIFI

(MOUKO & CO ADV.) (MADZAYO MRIMA & CO ADV)

2. HCA 8/16

ATHUMAN AHMED & OTHERS VS CHIEF INSPECTOR MACHARIA & ANO

( KENGA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

3. HCA 21/16

PIETRO CANNOBIO VS JEMMIMMAH MHACHE ZIRO

(ODHIAMBO SE & CO ADV) (KANYI J & CO ADV)

4. HCA 31/16

FRANKLINE MATATA MWAGONA VS BONIFACE KALAMA

(OBARA & OBARA CO ADV) (KANYI J & CO ADV)

5. HCA 32/16

WANDERA GEORGE VS HARISON SHIDA THOYA

(KAIRU MC COURT ADV) (M/S LEWA ASS ADV))

6. HCA 33/16

WANDERA GEORGE VS SYLVESTER MRAMBA THOYA

(KAIRU MC COURT ADV) (LEWA & ASS ADV)

7. HCA 38/16

KAZUNGU KATANA SULUBU VS ISSA RASMIYYAH

(WAMBUA KILONZO& CO ADV) (KAIRU MC COURT ADV

8. HCC 3/17

KGRAM LTD VS PETER NGIGI NGUNJE

(MAINA NGARUIYA & CO ADV) (ANTONY OKUTO & CO ADV) )

9 MISC APP 42/17

YUSUF M. HAMZA VS HANAFI ABDI SHUGHULI

(KAIRU MC COURT ADV) (JENGO ASS)

10. MTRN 3/18

MARDTTA MAURA VS JOSEPH KARISA MWAMBIRE

(MULI & OLEKINA CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 148/15

IN THE ESTATE OF JAPHET NGUMBAO MWANYALE

(KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA CO ADV)

2. HCA 18/17

AMAL HAULIERS VS ABDULMISIR ABUBAKAR HASSAN

(KIARIE KARIUKI & CO ADV) (NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV)

3. HCA 38/17

DIRECT ASS COMPANY LTD VS ISAACK OKONDA MANGULA

(O.M ROBINSON & CO ADV) (MOHAMED M & CO ADV)

4. HCA 4/18

K.P.L.C VS BALOZI KENGA

(KIARIE KARIUKI & CO ADV) (MWAURE & MWAURE WAHINGA ADV)

5 HCA 23/18

CHANGAWA CHOME NGALA VS ATHI RIVER MINING CEMENT LTD

(WANJIKU MOHAMED ADV) (KISHORE NANJI ADV)

HEARINGS

1. SUCC 11/09

IN THE ESTATE OF SIMON NDIBO MUSYOKI DCD

(MACHUKA & CO ADV)

2. JR 6/15

FREDRICK FONDO DENA VS THE HON. AG & ANO

( WAMBUA KILONZO & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

3. MISC 20/17

TINAH ANNAH KHAJEBE & OTHERS VS BONIFACE S, MAKANGA

(WASUNNA & CO ADV) (GEKANANA & CO ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE W. KORIR

CAUSELIST FOR 18TH SEPTEMBER , 2018

MENTION

8. HCC 22/04

ROSE WANGUI KERSTEN VS SIEGFRIED KERSTEN

(CHEPKWONY & ASS ADV.) (M/S AOKO OTIENO & ASS)

9. HCA 22/14

HUSSEIN BWANASIRI DUMILA VS RIZIKI ABUBAKAR

( MOUKO & CO ADV) (RICHARD O & CO ADV)

10. HCC 7/15

AMINA MOHAMED HARITHI VS CHAKAMA RANCH CO LTD

(MWAURE & MWAURE WAHINGA ADV) (NZAMBA GITONGA ADV)

11. HCA 46/15

MACKDONALD CHARO MBOGO VS VS SMOKY HILL LTD

(AMELI INYANGU & CO ADV) ( M/S NYAMETA & CO ADV)

12. B/C 2/17

SWALEH MBARAK SAID VS SIMON GICHUKI GICHARA

(ABOUBAKAR M & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

13. HCA 3/17

DR RASHID MWANGANGI VS MARIAM MWANGANGI

(KILONZO & AZIZ CO ADV) (A.M OMWANCHA & CO ADV)

14. MTRN 4/17

GRACE WOKIE RODROT VS ISAACK MWAURA RODROT

(NYONGESA & CO ADV) (KILONZO & AZIZ CO ADV)

15. MTRN 7/17

ELVIS MWARINGA MLAKO VS ELAINE ESME GILL

(KANYI J & CO ADV) (NDERGWA & SITONIC ADV)

16. HCC 20/17

JUDITH BIGISA OENGA VS EQUITY BANK KENYA LTD & ANO

(GICHARU KIMANI& ASS ADV) (MURIU MUNGAI & CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. HCC 57/10

ALLATRAZ LTD & ANO VS KLPLC

(AB PATEL & PATEL ADV) (HAMILTON HARRISSON & MATTHEWS ADV)

2. SUCC 152/12

IN THE ESTATE OF MWARO KICHERU KITHONGA

(CHEPKWONY & ASS ADV)

3. JR 2/15

PREMJI PATEL CO.LTD VS DIRECTOR GENERAL KENHA & ANO

(K. LUGHANJE & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

4 SUCC 192/16

IN THE ESTATE OF NGUMBAO YAA BAYA

(OMOLLO ONYANGO & CO ADV)

5 HCA 2/17

JEFF BONDIST LUSIKI VS MORISS SHAURI KAZUNGU

(KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADV) (MULI & OLEKINA ADV)

6 CONST PET 3/17

SALMA MUHIDDIN AHMED VS COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF KILIFI

(MUNYAO MUTHAMA & KASHINDI ADV) (ABOUBAKAR M & CO ADV)

7 HCA 15/17

T.SS COMPANY LTD VS ISAACK HERO MATATIA

(MURIMI NDUBIA M, M ADV) (MWAURE & MWAURE WAIHIGA ADV)

8. SUCC 7/18

IN THE ESTATE OF KITSAO MADAGO

(MICHIRA MESSAH CO. ADV)

9. MISC 11/18

MOTREX LTD VS DAMARIS GATHIGHA IRUNGU

(MURIMU NDUMIA, MBAGO & MUCHELA ADV) (ODHIAMBO SE & CO ADV)

10. MISC APP 20/18

UAP INSURANCE CO.LTD VS JOHN NJOROGE MUTHONI &OTHERS

(MOGAKA OMWENGA & MABEYAADV) (WAMBUA KILONZO & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1. B/C 1/16

SALAH ABUBAKAR VS REAL PEOPLE & OTHERS

(MUSINGA & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

2. MISC 39/17

ISKOROSTINSKAYA SVETLANA VS GLADYS NASERIAN KAIYONI

(OBINJU RONDO & CO ADV) (E.N KAROMO & ASS ADV)

3. MTRN 2/18

ESTHER WANJIKU MWANGI VS JOHN MUNENE KANYI

(GEKANANA & CO ADV) (AM OMWANCHA & CO ADV)

4. HCC 2/18

STARS & GARTERS RESTAURANT VS NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA

(JACQUELINE W.M & CO ADV) (MUNYAO,MUTHAMA & KASHINDI ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE W. KORIR

CAUSELIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER , 2018

MENTION

17. HCC 23/14

KEW GARDENS LTD VS GIOVANNI RINALDI

(SAGANA BIRIQ & CO ADV.) (MWANYALE &KAHINDI ADV)

18. PET 15/15

REUBEN MUHAMBI NZARO VS DPP CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION MALINDI

( S.M KIMANI ADV) (IN PERSON)

19. MISC 26/16

SIDI THOYA VS HARRISON MKUTANO KAHINDI

(J,K MWARANDU & CO ADV) (MICHIRA MESSAH & CO ADV))

20. SUCC 3/17

IN THE ESTATE OF MRIMA KAI

(OMOLLO ONYANGO & CO ADV)

21. HCC 21/17

AQUA AGROLIMITED & OTHERS VS CHAKAMA RANCHING CO.LTD

(P.C ONDUSO & CO ADV) (N.R NYAMAI & CO ADV)

22. CONST PET 25/17

FRED BINAISA LWANGE & ANO VS INSPECTOR GENERAL POLICE

(K BAHATI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

23. HCA 34/17

PETER JOHN HAYWA VS SARAH WANGUI NDUGU

(J.K MWARANDU & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

24. PET 6/18

TUKERO OLEKINA VS THE HON AG

(MULI & OLEKINA CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS

4. SUCC 20/09

IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE JOSEPH KAINGU LEWA

(MWAURE & MWAURE WAHINGA ADV)

5. SUCC 113/13

IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF JOHN KITSAO KALINDO

(PUBLIC TRUSTEE)

6. SUCC 87/16

IN THE ESTATE OF MARGARET MUTHONI CHOKWE

(K. LUGHANJE & CO ADV)

8 SUCC 97/16

IN THE ESTATE OF KHADIJA MOHAMED ALI

(LUGHANJE & CO ADV)

9 SUCC 135/16

IN THE ESTATE OF MOHAMED MENZA KITHI

(SHUJAA ADV)

10 SUCC 157/16

IN THE ESTATE OF KATANA MASHA KITHI

(MACHARIA KIMANI ADV)

11 SUCC 17/17

IN THE ESTATE OF FERDINARDO MASKINI

(MULI & OLEKINA ADV)

8. MISC 15/18

MAJID RASHID ABDALLA VS MOHAMED MUSA IHA

(KINYUA MUYAA & COADV) ( M/S SHARIFF & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

5. SUCC 3/09

IN THE ESTATE OF NELSON WAMBUA MUSILA

(GICHARU KIMANI & ASS)

6. SUCC 118/13

IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF PAMELA ATIENO OGUTU

(MOUKO & CO ADV)

7. HCC 7/14

SECURITY PRODUCTS LTD VS GABRIEL TEO KIANCHOVU & ANO

(K LUGHANJE& CO ADV) (GA OKUMU & CO ADV)

8. HCC 21/14

PIETRO CANOBBIO VS JEMMIMA MHACHE ZIRO

(K. LUGHANJE & CO ADV) (J.K MWARANDU & CO ADV)

9. SUCC 99/16

IN THE ESTATE OF GARAMA CHARO MKARE

(OMOLLO ONYANGO ADV)

10. HCC 8/17

NORRAH MAHENZO MASHA VS JOHN KAMBI MWAVITA

(K. LUGHANJE &CO ADV) (MBURU KARIUKI & COADV)

11. HCA 32/18

DENNIS KAVEKE VS NEIL KUSUMO

(OKELLO KINYANJUI & CO ADV) (OTIENO B.N & ASS ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE W. KORIR

CAUSELIST FOR 19TH SEPTEMBER , 2018

MENTION

1. HCC 23/14

KEW GARDENS LTD VS GIOVANNI RINALDI

(SAGANA BIRIQ & CO ADV.) (MWANYALE &KAHINDI ADV)

2. PET 15/15

REUBEN MUHAMBI NZARO VS DPP CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION MALINDI

( S.M KIMANI ADV) (IN PERSON)

3. MISC 26/16

SIDI THOYA VS HARRISON MKUTANO KAHINDI

(J,K MWARANDU & CO ADV) (MICHIRA MESSAH & CO ADV))

4. SUCC 3/17

IN THE ESTATE OF MRIMA KAI

(OMOLLO ONYANGO & CO ADV)

5. HCC 21/17

AQUA AGROLIMITED & OTHERS VS CHAKAMA RANCHING CO.LTD

(P.C ONDUSO & CO ADV) (N.R NYAMAI & CO ADV)

6. CONST PET 25/17

FRED BINAISA LWANGE & ANO VS INSPECTOR GENERAL POLICE

(K BAHATI & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

7. HCA 34/17

PETER JOHN HAYWA VS SARAH WANGUI NDUGU

(J.K MWARANDU & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

8. PET 6/18

TUKERO OLEKINA VS THE HON AG

(MULI & OLEKINA CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 20/09

IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE JOSEPH KAINGU LEWA

(MWAURE & MWAURE WAHINGA ADV)

2. SUCC 113/13

IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF JOHN KITSAO KALINDO

(PUBLIC TRUSTEE)

3. SUCC 87/16

IN THE ESTATE OF MARGARET MUTHONI CHOKWE

(K. LUGHANJE & CO ADV)

4 SUCC 97/16

IN THE ESTATE OF KHADIJA MOHAMED ALI

(LUGHANJE & CO ADV)

5 SUCC 135/16

IN THE ESTATE OF MOHAMED MENZA KITHI

(SHUJAA ADV)

6 SUCC 157/16

IN THE ESTATE OF KATANA MASHA KITHI

(MACHARIA KIMANI ADV)

7 SUCC 17/17

IN THE ESTATE OF FERDINARDO MASKINI

(MULI & OLEKINA ADV)

8. MISC 15/18

MAJID RASHID ABDALLA VS MOHAMED MUSA IHA

(KINYUA MUYAA & COADV) ( M/S SHARIFF & CO ADV)

HEARINGS

1. SUCC 89/10

IN THE ESTATE OF ANNELIS ANA GRAF

2. SUCC 3/09

IN THE ESTATE OF NELSON WAMBUA MUSILA

(GICHARU KIMANI & ASS)

3. SUCC 118/13

IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF PAMELA ATIENO OGUTU

(MOUKO & CO ADV)

4. HCC 7/14

SECURITY PRODUCTS LTD VS GABRIEL TEO KIANCHOVU & ANO

(K LUGHANJE& CO ADV) (GA OKUMU & CO ADV)

5. HCC 21/14

PIETRO CANOBBIO VS JEMMIMA MHACHE ZIRO

(K. LUGHANJE & CO ADV) (J.K MWARANDU & CO ADV)

6. SUCC 99/16

IN THE ESTATE OF GARAMA CHARO MKARE

(OMOLLO ONYANGO ADV)

7. HCC 8/17

NORRAH MAHENZO MASHA VS JOHN KAMBI MWAVITA

(K. LUGHANJE &CO ADV) (MBURU KARIUKI & COADV)

8. HCA 32/18

DENNIS KAVEKE VS NEIL KUSUMO

(OKELLO KINYANJUI & CO ADV) (OTIENO B.N & ASS ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

BEFORE HON. JUSTICE W. KORIR

CAUSELIST FOR 20TH SEPTEMBER , 2018

MENTIONS

25. SUCC 153/11

IN THE ESTATE OF DANIEL BENARD HEFTI

(KILONZO & AZIZ ADV)

26. HCC 167/11

ABDUL OMAR MOHAMED VS FLORENCE WARIDI ENTERPRISES LTD

( KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADV) (MULI & OLEKINA ADV)

27. MISC TAX 3/15

A.M OMWANCHA ADV VS DANNY FARM LTD & 2 OTHERS

(IN PERSON) (WESLEY JOHN AUSTIN ADV)

28. HCC 8/16

HASSAN BABAKAR OSMAN & ANO VS NUH ABDULWAHAB MOHAMED

(GEORGE GILBERT ADV) ( DAVID OKOYO ONDIEKI & ASS ADV)

29. HCA 13/16

ROBIN ANGUS PAUL VS MOHAMED AHMED KALE & ANO

(OMANGWA ANGIMA & CO ADV) (GEKANANA & CO ADV)

30. HCC 28/16

KEMU SALT PACKERS LTD VS DUBAI BANK KENYA LTD & OTHERS

(WAGARA KOYYOKO CO ADV) (ORARO & COADV)

31. CIT 3/17

IN THE ESTATE OF KENGA KOMBE

(COOTOW ASS ADV)

32. PET 4/17

FREDRICK KITHI KOMBE VS MUTUNDEA SEVICES LTD & 3 OTHERS

(KHAMINWA & KHAMINWA ADV) (RICHARD O & CO ADV)

33. HCC 9/17

DANIEL KIMOTHO VS ENERGIZER INTERNATIONAL INC & ANO

(MUNYAO. M. & KASHINDI ADV) ( WALTER KONTOS ADV)

34. MISC 19/18

JUMWA KALAMA JEFWA & ANO VS MOMBASA MAIZE MILLERS LTD

(MWAURE & MWAURA MWAHINGA ADV) (MACHUKA & CO ADV)

APPLICATIONS

1. SUCC 117/11

IN THE ESTATE OF INYABWANA ATHMAN LALI

(A.M OMWANCHA & CO ADV)

2. SUCC 86/14

IN THE MATTER OF ESTATE OF MLANDA MWASAMBU

(KANYI J & CO ADV)

3. SUCC 47/15

IN THE ESTATE OF MWALUNGO MWAMBAO BOKORO

(KHAMINWA & CO ADV)

4. SUCC 108/15

IN THE ESTATE OF KATANA FONDO

(BIBI KATANA FONDO)

5. SUCC 86/16

IN THE ESTATE OF KARISA NZARO

(KUPALIA & CO ADV)

6. SUCC 138/16

IN THE ESTATE OF KIRIMO MASHA BIRYA

(WESLEY JOHN AUSTIN ADV)

7. SUCC 152/16

IN THE ESTATE OF MWAMU KONZEKO CHINYAKA

(OMBACHI MORIASI & CO ADV)

8. SUCC 153/16

IN THE ESTATE OF JAMBO CHILANGO MFEREJI

(OMBACHI MORIASI ADV)

9. SUCC 168/16

IN THE ESTATE OF ALLAN BAYA KAZUNGU

(LUGHANJE & CO ADV)

10. SUC 182/16

IN THE ESTATE OF KABINA KHAI MWACHEMBER

(J.K MWARANDU ADV)

11. SUCC 40A/17

IN THE ESTATE OF KARISA TINGA NGOMBO

( SHUJAA ADV)

12. SUCC 65/17

IN THE ESTATE OF THOYA JOLA MWERI

(NDOLOKANI THOYA JOLA)

13. SUCC 68/17

IN THE ESTATE OF LESLEY HOWICK

(CATHERINE WANGARI KURIA)

14. HCA 41/18

JAMES ITHALE AKOTHE VS EDWIN SUYA BUSOLO

(ISAACK ONYANGO & CO ADV) (SHERMAN NYONGESA & M ADV)

HEARINGS

1. HCC 11/16

JOSHUA CHARO KAZUNGU VS ATTORNEY GENERAL

(RICHARD O & CO ADV) (IN PERSON)

2. HCA 55/17

ROSEMARY ONYANGO & ANO VS MOHAMED JENJEWA NDOYO & ANO

(JENGO ASS) (NJOROGE MWANGI & CO ADV)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT MALINDI

BEFORE HON. WANDIA J.N -DR

CAUSELIST FOR 17TH SEPTEMBER, 2018

MENTIONS

1.HCC 2/O7

ESTATE OF MOHAMED ISHAQ VS PASSALIA GIUSEPPE

(T.O.K KOPERE ADV) (K.LUGHANJE & CO ADV)

TAXATIONS

35. MISC 26/13

J.G KARIUKI ADV VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO.LTD

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

2. MISC 36/13

J.G KARIUKI ADV VS INVESCO ASS CO. LTD

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

3 MISC 37/13

J.G KARIUKI ADV VS INVESCO ASS CO.LTD

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

4 MISC 38/13

J.G KARIUKI & ADV VS INVESCO ASS. CO.LTD

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

5 MISC 58/13

J.G KARIUKI ADV VS INVESCO ASS .CO.LTD

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

6 MISC 63/13

J.G KARIUKI ADV VS INVESCO ASS.CO. LTD

(IN PERSON) ( IN PERSON)

7. MISC 69/13

J.G KARIUKI ADV VS INVESCO ASS CO. LTD

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

8. MISC 70/13

J.G KARIUKI ADV VS INVESCO ASS CO.LTD

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

9 . MISC 71/13

J.G KARIUKI ADV VS INVESCO ASS CO.LTD

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

10. MISC 72/13

J.G KARIUKI ADV VS INVESCO ASS CO.LTD

(IN PERSON) (IN PERSON)

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

MALINDI