High Court - Nakuru

23rd April 2018 – 27th April 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA
IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAKURU
23rd APRIL 2018 – 27th APRIL 2018
Monday 23rd APRIL 2018.
BEFORE HON MUNYAO SILA (J) ELC Ct 1.
Mentions.

1. ELC 210 OF 2012
MIRIAM SUSAN CHEROTICH VS KENNEDY MYABUTI OGETO
(Gordon Ogola Adv) (Magatta Adv)
2. HCC 67 Of 2008
THE PRESBITERIAN FOUNDATION VS CHARLES NDUNGU WAITHAKA
(Matiri Mburu Adv) (Waiganjo Adv)
3. ELC 344 OF 2016
TERESIA NJERI KAMINJO VS BENARD KIMTEI ARAP SOI
(Gitonga Adv) (In Person)
4. ELC 73 OF 2017
MARGARET WANJIRU WAINAINA VS LUCIA WANGARI MBUGUA
(Ndungu Kimani Adv) (In Person)
5. ELC 235/17 JOSEPH NYAKUNDI ORINA VS JOSEPH AMBURA
(MATIRI MBURU & CO ADV)

Applications.
1. ELC 73 OF 2018
STEPHEN NJUGUNA KIRAGU VS KENYA NATIONAL HIGHWAY A.
(Elizabeth Wangari Adv) (Manyonge Wanyama Adv)
2. ELC 7 OF 2016
MAKATIAT LIMITED VS LIQUIDATION AGENT & OTHERS
(Kipkenei Adv) (Macharia Mwangi Adv)
3. ELC 109 OF 2018
PAUL KIPLANGAT KIBET & Another VS DENNIS NYANGIRI & Another
(Ochang’ Ajigo Adv) (Mboga G.G Adv)
4. ELC PET 3 OF 2018
KALRO VS NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION
(Geoffery Otieno Adv) (Self)
5. ELC 6/18 BARINA SQUARTERS SELF CLEMENT OTIENO NYANG’ & OTHERS
HELP GROUP & ANOTHER VS (MORIGORI & CO ADV)
(GORDON OGOLA & CO ADV)

Hearings.
1. ELC 83 OF 2013
DOMINIC MBURU NJUGUNA VS PETER NJUGUNA GITAU & Another
(Kimatta Adv) (Henia Anzalla Adv)
2. ELC 287 OF 2012
STEPHEN M. KABURU VS HARON M. MUTERU
(In Person) (Kamonjo Kiburi Adv)
3. ELC 218 OF 2013
PETER KAMAU MWANGI VS ESTHER CHELANGAT NYANWESO
(Ndeda Adv) (Olaly Cheche Adv)

OTHERS
ELC 251/2016

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
ELC173OF 2013
SAMUEL LEMPESHAYO MARTEU VS LOISE JERUTO KOSGEI
(M/S MURIMI NDUMIA MBAGO ADV) (M/S GATU MAGANA&CO)

ELC 333OF 2013
FRANKLIN KIPNGENO VS CHARLES LANGAT
(M/SG.KIRUI & CO) (TENGEKYON& KOSKEI ADV)

ELC 208OF 2013
MARGARET NAISURU TAMININ VS CHARLES MUOKI
( NDEDA& ASSOCIATES)

ELC 213OF 2013
ALEXANDER KABURU MUNGAI VS EVANS KAGECHE BORO
(kinyanjui kirimi&co) (S.M Mwenesi adv)

ELC 412OF 2013
JUSTUS LUTIO SAMBU VS JOHN WACHIRA MUGO
(G.A ndeda &co) (nyagaka & co adv)

23RD APRIL 2018
BEFORE HON R. KORIRI JUDGE HIGH COURT 6
MENTIONS

1 PET 1/11 KINGS O. MAINA & OTHERS VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & OTHERS
(KAMONJO KIBURI & CO ADV)
2 HCC 99/10 LUCY WANGUI MWAURA VS LINET ACHIENG AMALA
(WAIGANJO & CO ADV) (B.O AKANG’O & CO ADV)
3 HCC 26/13 PETER GACHAU NJUGUNA VS HARI GAKINYA & CO ADV
(KAGUCIA & CO ADV) (HARI GAKINYA & CO ADV)
4 HCC5/16 BANODA OIL LIMITED VS DENNIS KIPKOSGEI BETT
(ONYINKWA & CO ADV) (GITHUI & CO ADV)
5 PET 59/15 HANNAH N. NJOROGE & OTHERS VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL
(KINUTHIA WANDAKA & CO ADV)
6 JR 1/18 REPUBLIC VS KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY & OTHERS
(B.O AKANG’O & CO ADV)
7 JR 35/13 CHARLES GITAHI KAMAU VS THE PS MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT WATER AND NATURAL RESOURCES
(MUTONYI MBIYU & CO ADV)
8 MISC 535/15 PENNINAH W. NGAHU VS PM NYAHURURU LAW COURTS
(WAIGANJO & CO ADV)
9 MISC 66/16 MATIRI MBURU & CO ADV VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD
(MATIRI MBURU & CO ADV) (NGAYWA NGIGI & CO ADV)

OTHERS
1 JR 14/17

MONDAY 23RD APRIL 2018
BEFORE HON. W. KITUR DR
MENTION

1 HCA 120/09 TIMSALES LIMITED VS DANIEL KARANJA NJUGUNA
(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADV) (GEKONG’A &CO ADV)
2 MISC 5/18 JOHN MUTHEE NGUNJIRI VS MEERA UMOJA
(AMINGA OPIYO & CO ADV) (GITHUI & CO ADV)

TAXATION
1 ELC 155/13 JOSEPHAT K WAMBURA & 2 OTHERS VS PAUL MUNGARA THUKU & OTHERS
(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV) (HARI GAKINYA & CO ADV)
2 MISC 513/17 ANDREW MUKITE MUSANGI VS JUBILEE INSURANCE CO. LTD
(MUKITE & CO ADV)
3 MISC 28/18 HARI GAKINYA & CO ADVOCATES VS HOPEWELL HIGH SCHOOL LIMITED
(HARI GAKINYA & CO ADV)
4 MISC 485/17 E.M JUMA & OMBUI VS AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO.
( E.M JUMA & CO ADV)
5 MISC 490/17 EVANS JUMA MATUNDA VS AFRICA MERCHANT ASSURANCE CO.
E. M JUMA & CO ADV)
6 MISC 323/17 KAMONJO KIBURI & CO ADV VS UAP INSURANCE CO LTD
(KAMONJO KIBURI & CO ADV) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV)

TEUSDAY 24th APRIL 2018
BEFORE HON. MUNYAO SILA (J) ELC Ct 1.
Mentions.

1. ELC 353 OF 2017
HOTEL CATHAY LIMITED VS NAKURU PLAYERS THEATRE
(Ashitiva Adv) (Gordon Ogola Adv)

2. ELC 21/18 JOSEPHAT KURIA GATHONI VS JAMES MAINA NJOROGE & OTHERS
(IKUA MWANGI & CO ADV) (HABASHI MACHAFU & CO ADV)

Applications.
1. PET 50 OF 2012
ACRAG VS NAIVASHA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
(Magatta Adv) (Madiallo Adv)
2. ELC 303 OF 2012
PETER MBUGUA NJOROGE VS CYRUS WAWERU KAGUNYI
(Ndeda Adv) (Rubua Ngure Adv)
3. HCC 288 OF 1990
JAMES G. MACHARIA & Another VS MOHAMMED NAZIR KHAN
(Gordon Ogola Adv) (Sheth & Wathigo Adv)
4. ELC 136 OF 2018
SAMUEL MBUGUA NJUGUNA VS STEPHEN KAHUTHU & 3 Others.
(Ngotho Waweru Adv) (In Person)
5. ELC 142 OF 2018
EMMA WAIRIMU RUNO VS WAWERU MUGO & 2 Others.
(Murimi Ndumia Adv) (Kithinji Thuranira Adv)
6. ELC 110/18 LYDIA BOSIBORI ANYEGA VS JAMES WAGEMA RUITHA

Hearings.
1. ELC 133 OF 2012
SUSAN WANJIRU WAWERU VS MUSA KIMENGICH KIMUGE
(Ikua Mwangi Adv) (Kiplenge Kurgat Adv)

2. ELC 166/13 MICHAEL KIMANI KARIUKI VS REGISTERED TRUSTEES OF THE
CATHOLIC CHURCH DIOCESE NAKURU
(SHETH WATHIGO & CO ADV)

OTHERS.
ELC 238/2017
ELC 121/2018

Notice to show cause
DAMARIS WACERE GATHUNU VS DR.EUSTACE KARO & ANOTHER
(M/S Gordon Ogolla kipkoech&co) (m/swaiganjo &co)
ELC 151 OF 2013
JOSPHAT GITHUNDI VS HANNAH NJERI
(M/S George Kimani & co) (m/s Getanda Rabera &ass)
ELC 153 OF 2013
LIVNGSTONE KILANGAT ROTICH VS ROSEMARY RONO
(Kimatta &co) (olaly cheche& co)
ELC 150 OF 2013
PETER K. MWANGI VS DOMINIC MUGO &2 OTHERS
(Nganga &associates)

24TH APRIL 2018
BEFORE HON R. KORIR JUDGE HIGH COURT 6
MENTIONS

1 HCC 209/08 LEPOSO OLE KOILA & ANOTHER VS ISAAC KIREU
(KIPLENGE & CO ADV)
2 HCC 75/08 SAMMY AMUTAVI VS DANEVA COMPANY LTD
(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV) (IKUA MWANGI & CO ADV)

25TH APRIL 2018
BEFORE HON MUNYAO SILA JUDGE HIGH COURT 3
MENTION

1 ELC 64/13 JACKSON KIPROTICH CHERUIYOT VS AGNESS MORAA OMITI
(KIPLENGE & CO ADV) (NJERI NJAGUA & CO ADV)
2 ELC 308/13 SAMUEL NJOROGE GICHUHI VS COUNTY COUNCIL OF NAKURU
(KANYI NGURE & CO ADV) (GITHUI & CO ADV)
3 ELC 275/16 GEOFFREY M. WANGUHI VS BADIH MIKE SIOYI & 2 OTHERS
(MUTONYI MBIYU & CO ADV) (MUTISYA KIAMBA & CO ADV)
4 ELC 263/12 JAMES MUNGAI KINYANJUI & OTHERS VS SETTLEMENT FUND TRUSTEES
(GORDON OGOLA & CO ADV)
5 ELC 309/17 ELISHA PETER NYAKUNGO VS KENNEDY ANUNDA ROGITO
(OCHANG’ AJIGO & CO ADV) (A.N GEKE & CO ADV)
APPLICATION
1 ELC 147/18 ROSEMARY WANJIRU NJIRAWI VS OFFICER IN CHARGE MOLO POLICE STATION & ANOTHER
(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV)
2 ELC 113/18 PATRICK MACHARIA NJOGU VS KARIUKI MWAURA
(MORINTAT & CO ADV) (MUGAMBI NGUTHARI & CO ADV)
3 ELC 112/18 BENSON KIPTOO RUTO VS FRANCIS KAMAU NJUGUNA & ANOTHER
(GORDON OGOLA & CO ADV)
4 ELC 118/18 YOPHES ORENGE JUMA VS LAWRENCE MAINA MWANGI
(AN GEKE & CO ADV)
5 ELC 141/18 WILSON KIBET KIMAIYO VS GOTAB LEGETYO FARM LTD & OTHERS
(MS KIPRUTO & CO ADV)

HEARING
1 HCC 89/08 PASTOR RICHARD TOO VS LIVING HOPE MINISTRIES & 3 OTHERS
(WAIGANJO & CO ADV) (KARIUKI MUIGUA & CO ADV)
2 ELC 23/13 JAMES GACHI GICHOHI VS LYDIA WACHUKA GICHOHI
(KIMATTA & CO ADV) (MUTONYI MBIYU & CO ADV)
3 ELC 459/17 RICHARD KIKWAI BARNO VS ANGELINE CHEPWOGEN
(IKUA MWANGI & CO ADV)

OTHERS
ELC 149/12
NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
ELC 101 OF 2013

ESTHER NJERI VS MOSES WAITHERA GITHIARI
(Rubua Ngure co) (Ikua Mwangi& co)
ELC 92 OF 2012
CHERUIYOT ARAP TOO VS KIPKEMOI MUTAI & ANOTHER
(Mitey& Asssociates) (Ogeto& Ogeto adv)
ELC 132 OF 2013
ESTHER WANJIRU GITAMBO VS JAMES MBUGUA KAGAI
(Karanja mbugua &co) (M/S Omwonyo Momanyi& co)
ELC 130 OF 2013
VERONICAH W.THEURI VS JOHN N. GIKONYO
(Waiganjo & co)
ELC 163 OF 2013
WILLIAM KIUNA GACHUHI

25TH APRIL 2018
BEFORE HON R. KORIR JUDGE COURT 6
MENTION

1 HCC 24/17 LAKE NAIVASHA CRESENT CAMP LTD VS THE KENYA DEPOSIT INSURANCE
(MULONDO & CO ADV) (OYUGI & CO ADV)
2 HCC 25/17 NYANDARUA PROGRESSIVE AGENCIES VS FRANCIS WAINAINA
(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV) (WAWERU KIHARA & CO ADV)
3 HCC 2/17 WANYORORO FARMERS CO LTD VS EZEKIEL WAFULA SIMIYU & 2 OTHERS
(WAIGANJO & CO ADV) (WAFULA & ASSOCIATES)
4 HCA 78/16 C DORMAN LTD VS KORIR RAYMOND & ANOTHER
(WAMBEYI & CO ADV) (ONYINKWA & CO ADV)
5 MISC 491/17 JEFF OYATH VS ARTHUR OKE CHOGO
(OCHIENG GAI & CO ADV) (KONOSI & CO ADV)
6 HCC 20/15 NELLIUS NYAMBURA IRUNGU VS EGERTON UNIVERSITY
(NANCY NJOROGE & CO ADV) (SHETH WATHIGO & CO ADV)
7 HCC 72/07 SULEIMAN KARUGA NJOROGE VS HENRY AMANI & ANOTHER
(KIMATTA & CO ADV) (OMWAYO & CO ADV)
8 HCC 21/17 HON. ONESMUS KIMANI VS JOHN MBUGUA HONEST & ANOTHER
(GITHUI & CO ADV) (SHETH WATHIGO & CO ADV)
9 HCC 3/18 APA INSURANCE CO LTD VS THE BOG ST. NICHOLAS PRI. SCHOOL
(MURIMI NDUMIA & CO ADV)
10 HCC 10/17 TABITHA WAMAITHA MWANGI VS HENRY MUSEMBI & 2 OTHERS
(MUGWERU & CO ADV) (AHMEDNASIR & CO ADV)
11 HCA 161/17 GATEWAY INSURANCE CO LTD VS GEOFFREY KARIUKI GITHINJI
(THUO KINAI & CO ADV) (GEKONG’A & CO ADV)
12 HCA 157/16 JOYCE GATHONI NJOROGE VS NANCY GATHONI NJOROGE
(NANCY NJOROGE & CO ADV)
13 HCA 641/94 DICKSON NJOGU WACHIRA VS TEGAT FARM
(CHERUTICH & CO ADV) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV)
14 HCA 14/11 DAVID MUGO MWANGI VS CHAIRMAN BOG KABAZI SEC SCHOOL
(HARI GAKINYA & CO ADV)

APPLICATION
1 MISC 27/18 EDWARD KIRUMBA BETT VS ROBERT NDUBI & CO ADV
(ROBERT NDUBI & CO ADV)
2 MISC 352/17 KAMANJO KIBURI ADV VS UAP INSURANCE CO LTD
(KAMONJO KIBURI & CO ADV) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV)
3 MISC 420/16 MEREKA & CO ADV VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD
(MEREKA & CO ADV) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO ADV)
4 MISC 335/16 LUCY MUKEMBURA KIMANI VS NZURI FEEDS LIMITED
(MUNENE CHEGE & CO ADV) VS IKUA MWANGI & CO ADV)
5 MISC 160/16 BAHATI WARD BUSINESS PEOPLE VS COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF NAKURU
(MONGERI & CO ADV) (RODI OREGE & CO ADV)
6 MISC 224/13 KIPKOSKEI MAINA VS EUNICE BOSIBORI
(NDEDA & ASSOCIATES) (KARANJA MBUGUA & CO ADV)
7 HCC 287/11 GILGIL DISTRIBUTORS LTD VS PREMCHAND SHAH
(MATIRI MBURU & CO ADV) (NTAMBO & CO ADV)
HEARING
1 HCC 61/13 FREDRICK ODUYA OCHIENG VS KENYA FARMERS ASSOCIATION
(MONGERI & CO ADV) (GATU MAGANA & CO ADV)
OTHERS
1 HCC 12/07
2 HCA 123/15
3 HCA 158/13
4 HCA 135/12
5 HCC 41/17
6 MISC 34/18

25TH APRIL 2018
BEFORE HON JOE OMIDO DR. CT 8
MENTION

1 MISC 175/13 KAGUCIA & CO ADV VS DANIEL NG’ANG’A KIRATU
(KAGUCIA & CO ADV) (KARANJA MBUGUA & CO ADV)
2 HCA 195/05 GATEWAY INSURANCE VS SIMON W. GAKURU
(MUTONYI MBIYU & CO ADV) (SIMBA & SIMBA ADV)
3 MISC 279/17 KAMONJO KIBURI & CO ADV VS UAP INSURANCE CO LTD
(KAMONJO & CO ADV) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV)
4 MISC 244/16 MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADV VS JUBILEE INSURANCE CO. LTD
(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADV) (GITHUI & CO ADV)
5 MISC 337/17 KAMONJO KIBURI & CO ADV VS UAP INSURANCE CO. LTD
(KAMONJO KIBURI & CO ADV) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV)

APPLICATION
1 HCC 10/16 PAUL OTIENO ORWA VS JULIUS OFWA LARO
(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADV) (MATIRI MBURU & CO ADV)
2 MISC 13/11 ANDREW MUKITE MUSANGI VS HELLEN W. WARURU & 3 OTHERS

TAXATION
1 MISC 29/17 MEREKA & CO ADV VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD
(MEREKA & CO ADV) (MAINA NJUGUNA & CO ADV)
2 MISC 454/17 GITHIRU & CO ADV VS NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA LTD
(GITHIRU & CO ADV) (KAMONJO KIBURI & CO ADV)
3 MISC 450/17 ANDREW MUKITE MUSANGI VS JUBILEE INSURANCE CO LTD
(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADV)
4 MISC 161/16 KIPLENGE & KURGAT ADV VS OMARI OMBETE & 4 OTHERS
(KIPLENGE & CO ADV)

OTHERS
HCA 198/09
HCC 78/16
MISC 51/17
MISC 52/17

26TH APRIL 2018
BEFORE HON MUNYAO SILA JUDGE HIGH COURT 3
MENTION

1 ELC 267/12 MACIARO FARMERS CO LTD VS LUCY WANGUI NGERO & ANOTHER
(AGGREY SIMIYU & CO ADV) ( RUBUA NGURE & CO ADV)
2 ELC 126/13 MENENGAI BOTTLERS LTD VS NAKURU TEACHERS HOUSING CO LTD
(NANCY NJOROGE & CO ADV) (OKOTH OBURA & CO ADV)
3 ELC 279/13 NDEFFO LIMITED VS ABRAHAM M. CHEGE & 14 OTHERS
(MUTHANWA & CO ADV) (WAIGANJO & CO ADV)

APPLICATION
1 MISC 100/18 JOHN GITHERA CHEGE VS JOHNSON K WANJIRU & 2 OTHERS
(NANCY NJOROGE & CO ADV) (MUNENE CHEGE & CO ADV)
2 ELC 288/17 WILFRIDA A. NG’ANG’A & ANOTHER VS WYCLIFFE MAENDE WALIUBA
(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV) (OMWENYO & CO ADV)
3 ELC 123/17 MARY WANJIKU NJOROGE VS DANIEL MURAGE & 2 OTHERS
(MUNENE CHEGE & CO ADV) (NANCY NJOROGE & CO ADV)
4 ELC 117/18 RUTH MARY WANGUI VS WILFRED MANYARA WANGUHU
(MUTHANWA & CO ADV)

HEARING
1 ELC 18/12 JOSHUA MBUGUA KINUTHIA VS ERIC TUIKONG & 2 OTHERS
(ELIZABETH WANGARI & CO ADV) (RUBUA NGURE & CO ADV)
2 ELC 45/13 KAMAU KANIA VS PATRICK RERIMOI & OTHERS
(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV) (MONGERI & CO ADV)
3 HCC 104/08 JAMES NJOROGE GITAU VS LUCY CHEPKURUI KIMUTAI
(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV) (GITHUI & CO ADV)
OTHERS
ELC 137/18

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE
ELC 275 OF 2012

SAMMY NDUNGU MUNGAI VS NAKU DWELLERS LTD
(M/SNgigi Mbugua&co) (Wachira Mbugua& co)
ELC 180 OF 2012
ANTHONY MWANGI MURAYA VS PAUL KIPRONO NGOCHOCH & ANOTHER
(Ikua Mwangi& co) (Kiplenge Kurgat &co)
ELC 205 OF 2012
JOHN MUNGAI KARUA VS MUGUGA FARMERS SOCIETY & OTHERS
(Kagucia & co) (M/S Kimatta & co)
ELC 222OF 2012
BOTO KUIRA MUTHOGA VS MARY WANJIKU
(M/S Wahome GIkonyon & co) (Karanja mbugua &co)

26TH APRIL 2018
BEFORE HON R. KORIR JUDGE HIGH COURT 6
MENTIONS

1 HCA 131/16 PONDEROSA LOGISTICS LIMITED VS EVANS NEHEMIAH KIMOI
(OTIENO AMISI & CO ADV) (OMONYWA & CO ADV)
2 HCA 25/15 JOHN WAHOME NDUNG’U VS FRANCIS MWAURA MWANGI
(SHETH WATHIGO & CO ADV)
3 HCC 53/15 PRISIRA WAMBUI MATHENGE VS PHOENIX OF EAST AFRICA ASSURANCE
(MWANIKI KARIUKI & CO ADV) (NYAMBEGERA & CO ADV)
4 MISC 360/16 JOHN MBUGUA MBURU VS JAMES MBUGUA & ANOTHER
(NDUNGU NJUGUNA & CO ADV) (KAIRU & McCourt ADV)
5 HCC 177/03 WILLIAM KIMWETICH KIRUI VS LETAICH SOI
(TENGEKYON & CO ADV) (OCHIENG’ GAI & CO ADV)
6 HCC 755/93 KIHOTO FARMERS CO LTD VS DANIEL KILONGA CHEGE & OTHERS
(OUMO & CO ADV) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADV)
7 HCA 277/10 ESTHER KABURA M. & ANOTHER VS HANNAH NYAMBURA
(GEKONG’A & CO ADV) (MUTONYI MBIYU & CO ADV)
8 HCA 102/13 JOSEPH WAITITU MUTHONI VS ESTHER NYAMBURA NG’ANG’A & OTHERS
(WAINAINA & CO ADV) (ROBERT NDUBI & CO ADV)
9 HCC 126/10 NAMITA SURI VS ELIJAH MAINA MWANGI
(SHETH WATHIGO & CO ADV) (GITHUI & CO ADV)
10 HCA 196/12 ESTHER MAINA VS SIMBA COACH LIMITED
(NJERI NJAGUA & CO ADV)

APPLICATION
1 MISC 71/16 MATIRI MBURU & CO ADV VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD
(MATIRI MBURU & CO ADV)
2 MISC 184/14 NJUGUNA MATIRI & CO ADV VS NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA
(NJUGUNA MATIRI & CO ADV) (KAMONJO KIBURI & CO ADV)
3 HCC 70/04 KIPLANGAT ARAP BIATOR VS ESTHER TALA CHEPYEGON
(GORDON OGOLA & CO ADV) (ODHIAMBO ODHIAMBO & CO ADV)
HEARING
1 HCC 28/17 CHARLES KARAYA VS FLORENCE MUTHONI & ANOTHER
(KARANJA MBUGUA & CO ADV) (GITHUI & CO ADV)

OTHERS
1 HCA 16/13
2 HCA 25/15
3 HCA 187/14
4 MISC 107/18
5 HCC 191/12
6 HCA 134/15