High Court - Nakuru

24th June to 27th June 2019

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAKURU

CAUSELIST FOR 24TH JUNE TO 27TH JUNE 2019

MONDAY 24TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. JUSTICE MULWA HIGH COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. MIS 383/11 HARI GAKINYA VS RIFT VALLEY AGRICULTURAL LTD

(HARI GAKINYA & CO) (F.A BADIA & CO ADVS)

2. MIS 384/11 HARI GAKINYA VS RIFT VALLEY AGRICULTURAL LTD

(HARI GAKINYA & CO ADVS) (F.A BADIA & CO

ADVS)

3. MIS 288/12 HARI GAKINYA VS RIFT VALLEY AGRICULTURAL

(HARI GAKINYA & CO ADVS) (F.A BADIA & CO ADVS)

4. HCA 241/13 MUNYEKI WATER & OTHS VS JOSEPH MUIGAI & OTHS

(WAIGANJO & CO ADVS) (MUTONYI MBIYU & CO ADVS)

5. HCC 10/17 TABITHA WAMAITHA VS HENRY MUSEMBI & OTHERS

(MUGWERU & CO ADVS) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO)

6. HCC 34/12 AMOS KIBE NJOGU VS KCB & ANOTHER

(SHETH & WATHIGO ADVS) (MUKELE & CO ADVS)

7. MISC 321/16 GEOFFREY IHUAH KARIUK VS ANDREW KIPSETIN & OTHERS

(OCHWERI NGAMATE & CO ADVS) (MUGWERU & CO ADVS)

8. HCRA 88/14 DAVID NJOROGE NJUGU VRS REPUBLIC

9. HCRA 34/17 JAMES MAINA NDUNGU VRS REPUBLIC

10. HCRA 42/14 DAVID KARIUKI WAHENYA VRS REPUBLIC

HEARINGS

1. HCC 72/07 SULEIMAN KARUGA VS HENRY AMAI & ANOTHER

(KIMATTA & CO) (OLALY CHECHE & CO ADVS)

2. HCC 32/18 LUCY MUTHONI MUTHUMBI VS SHAMIRA CHEPKEMOI & OTHS

(MUGAMBI NGUTHARI & CO)

3. HCR 12/15 REPUBLIC VRS HILLARY MARITIM

(KERUBO ADV

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NAKURU

FAMILY DIVISION CAUSE LIST

24TH JUNE ,2019 TO 27TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE JUSTICE A.K. NDUNGU HIGH COURT CT 3

MONDAY 24TH JUNE,2019

MENTIONS

1 SUCC 106/85 ESTATE MATTER OF WAHABA NGABURIA DECEASED

MICHEAL MAINA M. APPLICANTS

WILSON WAHABA G. OBJECTOR

2 SUCC 301/97 ESTATE MATTER OF SAMUEL MAREGWA K. DECEASED

BEATRICE WANJIKU M. APPLICANT

MARTIN KAHUGU M. & ANOR RESPONDENTS

3 SUCC 266/10 ESTATE MATTER OF ROBERT MUIRURI M. DECEASED

FAITH NYOKABI M. APPLICANT

AGNES WANGUI N. RESPONDENT

4 SUCC 267/10 ESTATE MATTER OF CECILIAH MUMBI M. DECEASED

AGNES WANGUI N. APPLICANT

5 SUCC 424/12 ESTATE MATTER OF MWANGI GATHENYA W. DECEASED

HANNAH WANJIRU G. APPLICANT

ESTHER NYAWIRA G. RESPONDENTS

6 SUCC 866/12 ESTATE MATTER OF ELIJAH KIMEMIA W. DECEASED

ESTHER WAITHERA K. APPLICANT

ROBERT MAINA K. RESPONDENTS

7 SUCC 10/14 ESTATE MATTER OF JOSEPH GITIMU W. DECEASED

PETER NJOROGE G. APPLICANT

TIMINAH NYAMBURA M. RESPONDENTS

8 SUCC 327/14 ESTATE MATTER OF KUNG’U WAMWERA DECEASED

LUCY WANJIRU N. & 5 OTHERS APPLICANTS

HANNAH WAMBUI N. & 2 OTHERS RESPONDENTS

9 SUCC 155/15 ESTATE MATTER OF KIPKENER CHEMIRMIR DECEASED

PHILIP NGUITIKA W & ANOR APPLICANTS

10 SUCC 233/15 ESTATE MATTER OF KARIUKI KAHIU K. DECEASED

MICHAEL KURIA K. & ANOR APPLICANTS

11 CHILD APPL10/16 ISAAC MUGAMBI APPELANT

GLORY MWENDE RESPONDENTS

12 SUCC 651/16 ESTATE MATTER OF MICHAEL CHEGE M. DECEASED

APPLICATIONS

1 SUCC 258/17 ESTATE MATTER OF JAMES NJIHIA G. DECEASED

LUCY WAIRIMU N. & 3 OTHERS APPLICANTS

MONDAY 24TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. LADY JUSTICE NGETICH HIGH COURT 4

MENTION

1. HCC 130/10 SAMUEL MAINA VS ANGELICA KABISA KABITA & OTHS

(MUTONYI MBIYU & CO ADVS) (OGETO & OGETO ADVS)

2. HCA 29/18 AGNETA BUSOLO VS AFRICA BLOOMS LIMITED

(MUCHIRI GATHECHA & CO ADVS) (NDUATI & CO ADVS)

APPLICATIONS

1. HCA 128/15 MWANGI DANIEL & OTHS VS PAUL MAINA & ANO

(KAIRU & McCOURT) (ROBERT NDUBI & CO ADVS)

2. HCC 11/13 VIVIANE ANYANGO VS KWFT

(MODI & CO ADVS) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO ADVS)

3. HCA 61/18 KELVIN ALUOCH & OTHS VS PAUL KAMAU MWANIKI

(OMONYWA & CO ADVS) (OMONYWA & CO ADVS)

4. MISC 304/17 KAMONJO KIBURI VS UAP INSURANCE

(KAMONJO KIBURI & CO) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADVS)

5. MISC 277/18 PAUIL MUKOBA VS LAZAROETYANG IKOLONG

(OCHWERI NGAMATE & CO)

HEARING

1. HCC 20/18 JACKSON OJERA HADULO VS JOHN KAMUNYO

(MONGERI & CO ADVS) (ELIZABETH WANGARE & CO ADVS)

MONDAY 24TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE MUNYAO SILA - ELC 1

MENTIONS

1. ELC 358/16 KIARIE WAITHAKA SELF HELP VS GERALD NGEGE & ANO

(NDEMO SAGINI & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 281/18 PATA COMMERCIAL VS JANE WANGARI WAWERU

(HARI GAKINYA & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 99/12 JOSEPH KAMAU & ANO VS NYAGUTHIE KAMAU & OTHERS

(MONGERI & CO ADVS) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADVS)

4. ELC 171/12 COUNTY GOVT OF NAKURU VS DAVID ROBERTS WILDLIFE

(KIPLENGE & KURGAT) (S. MUSALIA MWENESI & CO)

5. ELC 230/16 MOSES NJOROGE MUNGAI VS PETER MUCHOKI & ANOTHER

(GITHUI & CO ADVS)

6. ELC 361/17 STANLEY NGURURI VS GEOFFREY MURAYA GITHII

(WACHIRA MBUTHIA & CO)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 143/13 FRANCIS CHEPKRUI VS PATRICK NOLAN NELYAN & OTHS

(ONYIKWA & CO ADVS) (LJA & ASS ADVOCATES)

2. ELC 92/13 MIRIAM NJERI KIRATHI VS SHIPHIRA NYAGUTHII & ANO

3. ELC 163/13 WILLIAM KIUNA GACHUHI VS SIMON WAKABA & ANOTHER

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO) (GATU MAGANA & CO ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 33/19 RHODA TIPIS VS LEMARIA OLE KARIA & OTHS

(NJAGI WANJERU & CO) (MAINA NGARUIYA & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 23/15 ERASTUS GATHAGE & ANO VS JOHN KAIRU KIBUBU & OTHS

(C.W KINUTHIA & CO ADVS) (KIMANI & MURIITHI ADVS)

3. ELC 218/13 PETER KAMAU MWANGI VS ESTHER CHELANGAT

(OLALY CHECHE & CO) (NDECDA & ASSOCIATES)

4. ELC 267/13 HAMCO K. LIMITED VS JACKSON K. RUTTO

(OCHIENG GAI & CO ADVS) (OGOLA H.J OKEKE)

MONDAY 24TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE D. O. OHUNGO ELC COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. ELC 473/13 JANE NJERI MAINA VS MARTIN MUIRURI & OTHERS

(MWANIKI KARIUKI & CO) (KAREN WANDERI & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 10/19 CHEPKONGA RUTO & OTHS VS COUNTY GOVT OF NKR

(IN PERSON)

3. ELC 346/16 DOROTHY WANJIKU WAWERU VS SAM KANYINGI MACHARIA

(WABWILE & CO ADVS) (WAMBUA MUSEMBI & CO ADVS)

4. ELC 404/16 HEAVEN GOSPEL CENTRE VS ANDREW ROBERT KITUNGA

(LEINA MORINTAT & CO)

5. ELCA 14/18 HENRY AMBEVA VS PHANICE KHANJALA

(AMUKHALE MIRITO & CO) (MORANDE & CO ADVS)

6. ELCA 4/18 MOSES NDUNGU & ANO VS MOSES NGANGA KIMANI

(WAIGANJO & CO ADVS) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 34/19 DAVID NGIGE & OTHERS VS MARIA WAITHERA & OTHERS

(J.A SIMIYU & CO ADVS) (OLONYI & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 261/15 VERONICA WANGECHI VS ANASTANCIA NYANJUI

(WAIGANJO & CO ADVS) (OMWENYO & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 158/12 OLALY CHECHE & CO)

4. ELC 322/18 (SR)

HEARING

1. ELC 162/14 AFRICA CHRISTIAN CHURCH VS RHODA MACHARIA & OTHS

(MOSES ODAWA & CO) (KIPKOECH TERER)

2. ELC 310/15 DUNCAN NJUGUNA VS JACKSON CHEGE NGANGA

(MONGERI & CO ADVS) (KARANJA MBUGUA & CO)

3. ELC 123/14 HELLEN CHESEREM VS AGRICULTURAL DEVT & ANO

(P.K MBABU & CO)

MONDAY 24TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON. M. KYALO-COURT 13

TAXATION

1. ELC 342/13 JOSEPH NDUNGU VS SAMSON KARIUKI MUGAMBI

(KARANJA MBUGUA & CO)

2. MISC 493/17 KIHANGA & CO VS XPLICO INS CO LTD

(KIHANGA & COC ADVS)

3. MISC 494/17 KIHANGA & CO VS XPLICO INS CO LTD

(KIHANGA & CO ADVS)

4. MISC 213/19 KINYANJUI & CO VS KENYA ORIENT ASS CO LTD

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS) (NDUATI & CO ADVS)

5. MISC 212/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA VS KENYA ORIENT INS

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS)

6. PET 34/11 MUCHIRI KIUNA MAINA VS ATTORNEY GENERAL

(IN PERSON) (HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL)

TUESDAY 25TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE MULWA - HIGH COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. HCC 274/09 SOMATECH COMPUTERS VS KPLC

(KARANJA MBUGUA & CO ADVS) (ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO ADVS)

2. HCC 46/17 LAKE NAKURU LODGE LTD VS KENYA DEPOSIT INS CORPORATION

(OYUGI & CO LTD0 (MULONDO OUNDO & CO ADVS)

3. HCCA 58/18 MWEMA MUSYOKA VS PAULSTONE SHAMWAMA

(KINYUA MUSYOKI & CO) (MOSE MOSE & MILIMO)

4. HCC 356/08 (SR)

5. HCC 281/02 (SR)

HEARING

1. HCR 18/16 REPUBLIC VRS ZACHARIA K.RONO

TOMBE ADV KANYI ADV

APPLICATIONS

1. HCC 340/12 BEN OTIENO OWAGA VS ELIAKIM OWALLA

(PAUL MUNGLA & CO ADVS) (CCOTOW & ASS)

TUESDAY 25TH JUNE, 2019

BEFORE JUSTICE A.K. NDUNGU HIGH COURT 3

MENTIONS

1 SUCC 222/91 ESTATE MATTER OF MATHAI KIMANI DECEASED

PERIS WANJA K. APPLICANT

MARY NJERI K. RESPONDENT

2 SUCC 111/96 ESTATE MATTER OF KIMANI NGURE M. DECEASED

FRANCIS NDUNGU K. APPLICANT

3 SUCC 42/08 ESTATE MATTER OF OWEN NDUNGU N. DECEASED

SALOME WANJIKU N. & ANOR APPLICANTS

4 SUCC 362/08 ESTATE MATTER OF ZACHARIA KAMAU N. DECEASED

MUMBI WAITITU W. APPLICANT

ESTHER WAMBUI K. RESPONDENT

5 SUCC 550/08 ESTATE MATTER OF WILBERFORCE OUMA DECEASED

JANE WACHIRA K. APPLICANT

JANE WANJIRU K. RESPONDENT

6 SUCC 762/13 ESTATE MATTER OF MICHAEL KIPSIGE T. DECEASED

SAMMY KIPROTICH S. APPLICANT

7 SUCC 407/14 ESTATE MATTER OF NONGEPA SARONE K. DECEASED

ABRAHAM KIPROTICH R. APPLICANT

8 SUCC 819/15 ESTATE MATTER OF ARTHUR NG’ANG’A N. DECEASED

PHYLLIS MUTHONI N. APPLICANT

9 SUCC 466/16 ESTATE MATTER OF MAGOMERE OBINDI DECEASED

JANET MMBOGO L.& ANOR APPLICANTS

10 SUCC 155/17 ESTATE MATTER OF ELISHA CHEMWETICH K. DECEASED

ROSA KABON C. & ANOR APPLICANTS

11 MAT 7/17 MARGARET WACHU N. APPLICANT

NDUNG’U MURIITHI RESPONDENT

APPLICATIONS

1 SUCC 68/92 ESTATE MATTER OF WILLY MWANGI M. DECEASED

ZIPPORAH WANJIRU G. & 3 OTHERS APPLICANTS

2 SUCC 271/04 ESTATE MATTER OF RUTH NYAKIO N. DECEASED

JANE NJERI N. APPLICANT

ROSE WANGARI N. & ANOR RESPONDENTS

3 SUCC 8/06 ESTATE MATTER OF RICHARD NGANGA S. DECEASED

GRACE NYAMBURA APPLICANT

4 SUCC 22/08 ESTATE MATTER OF DAVID KIPKENEI C. DECEASED

MUSA KIPCHIRCHIR C. & ANOR APPLICANTS

MAGDALINE TALAI C. & ANOR RESPONDENTS

5 SUCC 605/13 ESTATE MATTER OF STEPHEN KAHURA G. DECEASED

ESTHER WAMBUI M. APPLICANT

6 MISC APP 3/14 ESTATE MATTER OF JOSHUA MATU W. DECEASED

ZACHARIA MUMBURI M. APPLICANT

7 AD-LITEM 34/16 ESTATE MATTER OF RACHAEL GATHONI N. DECEASED

JULIA WAMBUI N. APPLICANT

8 SUCC 458/15 ESTATE MATTER OF MBUGUA GITHINJI DECEASED

JAMES GITHINJI & ANOR APPLICANTS

9 SUCC 487/13 ESTATE MATTER OF MARY NYAMATHWE P. DECEASED

STEVE NJUGIA M. & ANOR APPLICANTS

10 ADOP 9/17 NAOMI CHEROBON MINOR

HANNAH WANGUI M. APPLICANT

11 ADOP 40/17 BABY KEYSHIA MINOR

RUTH NGUNJIRI APPLICANT

12 CHILD APPL 3/19 MONICAH NJERI G. & ANOR APPLICANTS

JOSEPH GITAHI G. RESPONDENT

13 ADOP 8/19 ANTHONY MAINA MINOR

JOSEPH WILSON N. & ANOR APPLICANTS

14 ADOP 9/19 PURITY WANGUI N. MINOR

JOSEPH WILSON N. & ANOR APPLICANTS

15 SUCC 303/16 ESTATE MATTER OF JESSEE KIPKORIR R. DECEASED

TOM KIPLAGAT L. APPLICANT

HEARINGS

1 SUCC 641/08 ESTATE MATTER OF MWAI MBUGUA DECEASED

GEORGE KAMAU M. APPLICANT

JOHN MBUGUA M & ANOR RESPONDENT

2 SUCC 457/06 ESTATE MATTER OF JOSIAH KIPKIRUI A. DECEASED

SUSAN CHERONO R. APPLICANT

3 SUCC 232/12 ESTATE MATTER OF SELINA AKINYI O. DECEASED

MARGARET OMOLO G.& ANOR APPLICANTS

4 MAT 10/15 ANN WANJIRU M. APPLICANT

LEONARD MAMBO K. RESPONDENT

5 SUCC 237/16 ESTATE MATTER OF RACHAEL GATHONI N. DECEASED

JULIA WABUI N. APPLICANT

TUESDAY 25TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE NGETICH HIGH COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. HCA 143/07 (SR)

2. HCA 55/15 RUFUS GACHERU KIMANI VS RAHAB NYAMBURA

(S.M OMAE & CO ADVS) (OMWONYA NYAMWACHA & CO)

3. HCR 68/16 REPUBLIC VRS MERCY C.KOSGEI

BICHANGA ADV

APPLICATIONS

1. MISC 384/19 AMUTAPI LIKUYANI VS CAROLINE OMONDI OTIENO

(KIBICHIY & CO ADVS)

2. HCA 27/19 AWADH OMAR & ANOTHER VS VIOLET WANJALA & ANOTHER

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADVS)

3. HCA 97/17 GORI KENNEDY & OTHS VS JOHN MACHARIA

(MURIMI NDUMIA & CO) (WANYAMA & CO ADVS)

4. JR 10/19 PETER KWEMOI CHEPKOROM VS NATIONAL TRANSPORT AUTHORITY & A

(MONGERI & CO ADVS)

5. JR 12/19 DAVID NGUGI NJANE VS INSP. GENERAL OF POLICE & ANO

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO)

6. HCA 216/12 GEKARI WANJUGU MACHARIA VS BOG ST GEORGES ACADEMY & OTHS

(GEKONGA & CO ADVS)

7. JR 7/19 REPUBLIC VS NKR COUNTY GOVT & OTHS

(AVEDI & CO ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. HCC 82/06 TAHFA ALI & OTHS VS TRANSNATIONAL BANK LTD & OTHS

(WAIGANJO & CO) (KARANJA MBUGUA & CO ADVS)

TUESDAY 25TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE MUNYAO SILA ELC COURT 1

MENTIONS

1. ELC 143/17 MATUGUTA FARMERS LTS VS SETTLEMENT FUND TRUSTEES & ANO

(KAMUNYE GICHIGI & CO)

2. PET 69/15 ROBERT KIAI & OTHS VS CS MINISTRY OF DEFENCE & OTHS

(GORDON OGOLLA & CO) (HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL)

3. ELC 582/13 PETER NJUGUNA GITAU VS B.O.M UHURU PRIMARY SCHOOL

(ROBERT NDUBI & CO) (THE HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL)

4. ELC 253/13 ERASTUS LANGAT VS REGISTRAR OF LANDS NAKURU

(OCHIENG GAI & CO ADVS) (THE HON ATTORNEY GENERAL)

5. HCC 102/05 ZEPHANIA KARIUKI VS TABITHA NJERI MBUGUA

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & O ADVS)

6. ELC 26/19 DR. SZUMBAA MWANAONGORO KENYA ANTICORRUPTION

(DAVID RUTTO & CO ADVS) (OMWENYO & CO ADVS)

7. ELC 5/17 ESTHER WAMBUI NJENGA VS HARRISON MWANGI & OTHS

(KORONGO & CO ADVS) (WAIGANJO & CO ADVS)

8. ELC 354/14 JAMES NJOROGE KARUGA VS HANNAH NJOKI

(MASORE NYANGAU & CO ADVS)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 348/13 PRAKASH SHAH VS THE ATTORNEY GENERAL & OTHERS

(SHETH & WATHIGO ADVS) (HON. AG)

2. ELC 218/16 ALICE KARIUKI VS TELKOM KENYA & ANOTHER

(ORENGE J. & CO ADVS) (ISEME KAMAU & CO ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 37/15 LUCY CHEPKEMOI MONOSIK VS FATUMA ALI

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO) (OCHIENG GAI & CO)

2. HCC 317/12 JOSEPH KIMANI NGANGA VS FATUMA HETSI ALI

(IKUA MWANGI & CO ADVS) (OCHIENG GAI & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 204/18 DR. MESHACK ALUKAALA VS KENYA ANTICORRUPTION COMMISION

(OMWENYO & CO ADVS) (SHETH & WATHIGO ADVS)

4. ELC 38/13 LUCY CHEPKEMOI MUSONIK VS KHADIJA HAJI AHMED & ANOTHER

(MIRUGI KLARIUKI & CO) (OCHIENG GAI & CO)

5. ELC 268/15 BEATRICE WANJIRU KAMURI VS JOHN KIBIRA MUIRURI

(ELIZABETH WANGARE & CO) (NJERI NJAGUA & CO ADVS)

6. HCC 149/12 SHAYONA TIMBER LTD VS KENHA

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADVS) (SICHANGI & PARTNERS)

TUESDAY 25TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE D. O. OHUNGO ELC COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. ELC 332/17 JOHN WOCHERE KENDAGOR VS COUNTY GOVT OF NKR & ANO

(CHEBII & CO ADVS) (ONKOBA & CO ADVS)

2. ELCA 3/19 STEPHEN KONGA VS SYMON KIPRUTO

(B.O AKANGO & CO ADVS) (W. KIGEN & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 555/16 PETER WAMBUGU VS JULIUS KINYANJUI

(NACY NJOROGE & CO ADVS) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADVS)

4. ELC 37/14 GABRIEL GATHERU MBUGUA VS JOSEPH MBUGUA NGUGI

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADVS)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 3/18 TERESIA NYAMBURA NJENGA VS ESTHER WANGECHI & OTHERS

(S.L.M.H MUHIA & CO ADVS) (NGAYWA NGIGI & KIBET ADVS)

2. ELC 54/19 AMIR SULEIMAN VS SAMUEL SURE NYACHIEO & ANO

(GITHUI & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 79/18 PETER KIAMBATI KARIUKI VS ELIJAH K.K CHELAITE & OTHERS

(R.M MACHAGE & CO ADVS) (MAHIDA & MAINA ADVS)

4. ELC 309/18 JOHNSON GACAU KIBERA VS LAWRENCE MAINA MWANGI

(KARIUKI MWANGI & CO ADVS) (MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 216/16 JOHN GATHII NDEGWA VS JONADA SERVICES LIMITED

(MUNENE CHEGE & CO ADVS) (LAWRENCE MWANGI & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 56/12 EMERG INVESTMENTS LTD VS KENYA FARMERS ASSOCIATION

(SHETH & WATHIGO ADVS) (GATU MAGANA & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 331/12 JOSEPH KANYI KIHUNYU VS NAKURU TEACHERS HOUSING & ANO

(SICHANGI & PARTNERS) (NANCY NJOROGE & CO ADVS)

TUESDAY 25TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON MAKAU DEPUTY REGISRAR - COURT 11

MENTIONS

1. ELC 219/16 SUPA DUKA NAKURU VS AGRIC. FINANCE CORPORATION

(MWANGI E.G & CO ADVS) (RASHID NGAIRA & CO ADVS)

2. MIS 139/13 ANDREW MUKITE MUSANGI VS NAOMI WANGUI & OTHERS

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADVS) (GITHIRU & CO ADVS)

3. HCA 285/10 MBALUYIAI OLE MOSOMPE VS NARIKUNKERA ENOLOIRUSHA

(KIPLENGE & KURGAT) (KANYI NGURE & CO ADVS)

4. MIS 274/10 MOSES KAMAU NJUGUNA VS DUNCAN KAMAU MWANGI & OTHS

(WAMBUI NDUNGU & CO) (MAHIDA & MAINA ADVS)

5. MIS 142/11 SERAH NYAMBURA VS NAGESH KARUTURI

(ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO ADVS) (KARANJA MBUGUA & CO ADVS)

6. MIS 317/16 MUKITE MUSANGI VS JUBILEE INSURANCE CO LTD

(MUKIT MUSANGI & CO ADVS)

N.T.S.C

1. MIS 379/06 REPUBLIC VS NVS LAND DISPUTES TRIBUNAL & OTHS

2. HCC 206/07 ROBRT MUNGAI MBUGUA VS ANTHONY SABATO GACHIGI & ANO

(KARANJA MBUGUA & CO) (GITHUI & CO ADVS)

TAXATION

1. ELC 394/13 EDWARD LENANA KETERE VS KIPKOECH ARAP TALAAM & ANOTHER

(OCHWERI NGAMATE & CO) (NJERI NJAGUA & CO ADVS)

2. MIS 224/19 ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO VS BOG NAKURU HIGH SCHOOL

(ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO ADVS)

3. HCA 60/18 JOHNSON GUCHU & ANOTHER VS FRANCIS MUCHIRA

(NANCY NJOROGE & CO ADVS) (HARI GAKINYA & CO ADVS)

4. ELC 589/13 KOYUMKEI MULTIPURPOSE VS RAEL C. KOECH

(GORDON OGOLLA & CO ADVS) (KAREN WANDERI & CO ADVS)

TUESDAY 25TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON KYALLO DEPUTY REGISRAR - COURT 13

MENTION

1. MIS 219/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA VS KENYA ORIENT INS. CO LTD

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS)

2. MIS 220/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA VS KENYA ORIENT INS. CO LTD

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS) (NDUATI & CO ADVS)

TAXATION

1. MISC 209/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO) (NDUATI & CO ADVS)

2. MISC 210/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS) (NDUATI & CO ADVS)

3. MIS 221/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA VS KENYA ORIENT INS CO LTD

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS) (NDUATI & CO ADVS)

4. MIS 222/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA VS KENYA ORIENT INS CO LTD

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS) (NDUATI & CO ADVS)

5. MIS 319/18 BENARD M. NYAMBO VS ELIUD MARHU NJOROGE & ANO

(B.M NYARIBO & CO ADVS) (KARANJA MBUGUA & CO ADVS)

WEDNESDAY 26TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE MULWA - HIGH COURT 2

MENTION

1. HCC 24/17 LAKE NAIVASHA CRESENT FARM VS KENYA DEPOSIT INSURANCE

(OYUGI & CO ADVS) (MULONDO & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 166/12 JANE WANGARE WAWERU VS LEAH NJOKI

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADVS) (WACHIRA MBUTHIA & CO ADVS)

3. PET 9/19 DR. PETER MBAE VS DCIO RONGAI

(GORDON OGOLLA & CO ADVS)

4. HCC 329/11 DR. ESTHER KEINO VS NJORO CANNING FACTORY

(GORDON OGOLLA & ASS) (R.M MACHAGE & CO ADVS)

5. MIS 270/16 L.R KIPSANG & CO VS CHEBARA FARMERS CO LTD & OTHS

(L.R KIPSANG & CO ADVS)

6. HCA 185/2010 (SR

7. HCRA 65/15 KIBON KIBELIO VRS REPUBLIC

8. MISC 120/18 STEPHEN S.SHITUBA VRS REPUBLIC

APPLICATIONS

1. HCC 11/18 KIROBON FARMERS LTD VS BENJAMIN CHESULUT

(OCHIENG GAI & CO ADVS) (KIPYATOR KIBET & ASS ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. HCC 246/09 CHEPCHIRCHIRFRASER VS NATIONAL BANK OF KENYA

(KIMATTA & CO ADVS) (GORDON OGOLLA & CO ADVS)

2. HCR 60/18 REPUBLIC VRS REPUBLIC

AYUMA ADV

WENESDAY 26TH JUNE,2019

BEFORE JUSTICE A.K. NDUNGU HIGH COURT 3

MENTIONS

1 SUCC 572/05 ESTATE MATTER OF EMILY OBUYA O. DECEASED

HELLEN AOKO M & ANOR APPLICANTS

2 SUCC 7/10 ESTATE MATTER OF WANGARI KARUKU W. DECEASED

AGNES NYAMBURA & 2 OTHERS APPLICANTS

3 SUCC 476/11 ESTATE MATTER OF NDUNGU MUTUYA DECEASED

NGIMA KARIMI APPLICANT

NDERITU NDUNGU M. & ANOR RESPONDENTS

4 SUCC 805/14 ESTATE MATTER OF MBUGUA NJUGUNA DECEASED

ANNAH NJERI K. APPLICANT

THE PUBLIC TRUSTEE RESPONDENT

5 SUCC 672/15 ESTATE MATTER OF STANLEY SITIENEI DECEASED

THE PUBLIC TRUSTEE APPLICANT

6 SUCC 362/16 ESTATE MATTER OF SAMUEL NJUGUNA K. DECEASED

GLADYS WANJIRU N. & 2 OTHERS APPLICANTS

7 SUCC 34/17 ESTATE MATTER OF PETER EKUWAM E. DECEASED

MARGARET AKIRU E. & ANOR APPLICANTS

8 AD-LITEM 115/17 ESTATE MATTER OF SEENCHI OLE R. DECEASED

DICKSON TOBIKO R. APPLICANT

9 SUCC 1/18 ESTATE MATTER OF SIMEON WAMBUGU K. DECEASED

ESTHER NYAMBURA W. APPLICANT

10 SUCC 357/16 ESTATE MATTER OF IRENE WANJIRU K. DECEASED

ELLEN NJERI K. APPLICANT

APPLICATIONS

1 SUCC 59/08 ESTATE MATTER OF KIPSAIGELDE KIMUREI DECEASED

SAMSON KIPKOECH M. APPLICANT

2 SUCC 502/08 ESTATE MATTER OF THUO MUIGAI DECEASED

MUIGAI THUO & ANOR APPLICANTS

3 SUCC 600/12 ESTATE MATTER OF KIPRONO CHEMOGISICH DECEASED

JOSEPH KIPTOO C. & 2 OTHERS APPLICANTS

WILLIAM KIPRONO C. & ANOR RESPONDENT

4 SUCC 334/13 ESTATE MATTER OF JONATHAN CHEMITEI C. DECEASED

JOSEPH KIBOR B. APPLICANTS

5 SUCC 154/14 ESTATE MATTER OF JOHN MWANGI G. DECEASED

FLORENCE WANJIKU M. & ANOR APPLICANTS

6 SUCC 209/16 ESTATE MATTER OF CYRUS KARUKU G. DECEASED

PHILIP GITIA K. & 2 OTHERS APPLICANTS

STEPHEN NJUGUNA K. RESPONDENT

7 SUCC 666/16 ESTATE MATTER OF NDERITU WANDERI W. DECEASED

PETER WACHIRA N. APPLICANT

8 CIT 3/17 ESTATE MATTER OF GITHARA GATHIRIMU DECEASED

LYDIA NJOKI M. APPLICANT

9 ADOP 10/19 LEON DAVID T. MINOR

EBBY KHASONA L. APPLICANT

HEARINGS

1 SUCC 396/10 ESTATE MATTER OF BETHUERO GITHOGORI N. DECEASED

MARY WANJIR & 7 OTHERS APPLICANTS

2 SUCC 160/11 ESTATE MATTER OF PETER GIKONYO N. DECEASED

SUSAN WAITHIRA APPLICANT

3 SUCC 707/15 ESTATE MATTER OF KIBUKU NDUHIA DECEASED

DANIEL NDIRANGU M. APPLICANT

MWEDNESDAY 26TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE NGETICH HIGH COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. HCA 50/17 ALOISE MWANGI KAHARI VS MARTIN MUITHYA & ANO

(MBOGA G.G & CO) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

2. HCC 13/17 ADREW CHEGE WAINAINA VS ANDREW KARANJA & ANO

(IMBWAGA YOGO & PARTNERS) (MUNENE CHEGE & CO ADVS)

3. HCC 34/18 MARY ODHIAMBO ONDIEGE VS DUNCAN MUCHENDU

(GEOFFREY OTIENO & CO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO ADVS)

4. HCA 149/17 STANLEY OGUTA ATTAI VS PETER CHEGE MBUGUA

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADVS) (KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS)

APPLICATIONS

1. HCC 255/11 JOHN MAINA MBUGUA VS NANJI SHIMJI & OTHS

(NJERI LUKORITO & CO) (MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

2. MISC 249/18 ELIZABETH WANGARE VS WILLY GITAU

(ELIZABETH WANGARE & CO ADVS) (H&K LAW ADVS)

3. HCA 29/17 KENNEDY ODHIAMBO VS ESTHER WANJIRU

(KAIRU & McCOURT & CO) (MUTONYI MBIYU & CO)

4. MIS 342/19 SWALEH KUBO VS DANIEL ONGERA & ANOTHER

(OCHIENG OGUTU & CO ADVS)

5. MIS 341/19 LYDIA NYABOKE VS DANIEL ONGERA & ANO

(OCHIENG OGUTU & CO ADVS)

6. MIS 242/18 (SR)

WEDNESDAY 26TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE MUNYAO SILA ELC COURT 1

MENTION

1. ELC 309/15 MUIRU PROPERTY VS KCB LTD & ANOTHER

(IKUA MWANGI & CO ADVS) (MBURU MAINA & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 558/15 THUO COMMERCIAL AGENCIES VS NAKURU WORKERS

(WANJAMA & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 223/12 SAMUEL KIPRONO VS GILBERT ROTICH & ANOTHER

(MBOGA G.G & CO ADVS) (MASESE & NYAMWANGE)

4. ELC 88/14 ANTHONY MWANGI VS HERVELOCK M. KARANJA

(GITHUI & CO ADVS)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 71/18 WILSON KIPKEMOI VS PAULINE CHELANGAT & OTHS

(WAMBUA MUSEMBI & CO) (MUGAMBI NGUTHARI & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 198/18 JAMES NJOROGE GITAU VS LUCY CHEPKRUI KIMUTAI

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO) (GITHUI & CO ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 302/16 CHARLES RATEMO VS JACKSON OCHARO & OTHERS

(ONYIKWA & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 217/17 CATHOLIC DIOCECE OF NKR VS PAUL GACHANJA MWANIKI

(RODI OREGE & CO ADVS) (KOSKEI KARANJA & CO ADVS)

WEDNESDAY 26TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE D. O. OHUNGO ELC COURT 2

MENTION

1. ELC 257/18 JAMES NJOROGE WAINAINA VS NYAKIO NJOROGE

(GATU MAGANA & CO) (NDEGWA WAHOME & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 103/13 JULIUS WAIHARO MARIUKO VS DAVID MUHORO KARANJA

(MIRUGI KARIUKI & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 116/15 JACKSON KIPRONO CHEPSAT VS KALENJIN ENTERPRISES & OTHERS

(OCHIENG GAI & CO) (OCHANG AJIGO & CO)

4. ELC 64/15 NORAH ANYANGO & OTHERS VS JAVAN OMBAJO SAGERO

(ASHITIVA & CO ADVS) (OMWENYO & CO ADVS)

5. ELC 98/15 JOHN THIONGO NJOMO VS KENNEDY MWANGI & OTHERS

(FRANK MWANGI & CO ADVS) (KARANJA MBUGUA & CO ADVS)

6. ELC 47/19 NDUNGU MBUTO & OTHERS VS KIAMBIRIRIA INVESTMENTS CO LTD

(KANGETHE WAITERE & CO ADVS) (P.K NJUGUNA & CO ADVS)

APPLICATION

1. ELC 252/12 REUBEN KINYUA MURIUKI VS CECILIAH GATHONI MWAI

(GATU MAGANA & CO ADVS) (MUGAMBI NGUTHARI & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 242/14 MICHAEL KIMANI NGANGA VS MICHELINA GATHONI KINYUA

(KONOSI & CO ADVOCATES) (GATU MAGANA & CO ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 122/14 DANIEL KIMEMIA MWANGI VS PETER KARIUKI THIRO & OTHERS

(RUBUA NGURE & CO ADVS) (GEKONGA & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 92/18 MACHARIA KAMOCHIO & OTHS VS GITHONGO PETER & OTHERS

(KAMERE & CO ADVS) (TOM OJIENDA & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 61/13

WEDNESDAY 26TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON MAKAU COURT 11- (DEPUTY REGISTRAR)

MENTIONS

1. ELC 315/17 AGNESS W ZAMBETAKIS VS PERPETUAL WAITERE

(S. M OMAE & C ADVS) (GITHUI & CO ADVS)

N.T.S.C

1. MIS 13/11 ANDREW MUKITE MUSANGI VS HELLEN WANGARE & ANO

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADVS)

2. HCC 309/11 BENARD KIPKEMOI SOY VS LABAN CHERONGONY

(KETER NYOLEI & CO) (SHETH & WATHIGO ADVS)

TAXATION

1. JR 26/10 JOYCE MAINA & ANOTHER VS BAHATI LAND DISPUTE TRIBUNAL & AN

(MUNENE CHEGE & CO ADVS)

2. HCA 53/11 MARXMILUS EKADA MASESE VS SAMMY KINYANJUI

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADVS)

3. MISC 208/19 ANDREW MUKITE MUSANGI VS PRABHULAL KANJI RUPSHI & ANO

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO)

4. MISC 195/19 ANDREW MUKITE MUSANGI VS MADISON INSURANCE CO LTD

(MUKITE MUSANGI & CO ADVS)

5. MISC 285/18 MAINA NJUGUNA VS INVESCO ASSURANCE

(MAINA NJUGUNA & ASS ADVS)

6. MISC 286/18 MAINA NJUGUNA VS INVESCO ASSURANCE CO LTD

(MAINA NJUGUNA & ASS ADVS)

WEDNESDAY 26TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON M KYALO – COURT 13

TAXATION

1. MIS 496/17 KIHANGA & CO ADVS VS XPLICO INSURANCE CO LTD

(KIHANGA & CO ADVS)

2. MIS 495/17 KIHANGA & CO ADVS VS XPLICO ASSURANCE CO LTD

(KIHANGA & CO ADVS)

3. MIS 232/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA ADVS VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE LTD

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS)

4. MIS 230/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO VS KENYA ORIENT INSURANCE LTD

(kINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS)

5. MIS 231/19 KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO VS KENY AORIENT INSURANCE

(KINYANJUI NJUGUNA & CO ADVS)

THURSDAY 27TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE MULWA - HIGH COURT 2

MENTIONS

1. PET 2/19 MAVAZI TEXTILES LTD VS THE DPP & OTHS

(KIPYATOR KIBET & CO) (HON ATTORNEY GENERAL)

2. HCA 88/13 WAMALWA WANDIKAKA VS SAMWEL WANJERI & ANO

(GEKONGA & CO ADVS) (KAIRU & McCOURT ADVS)

3. HCC 14/18 MARY WAIRIMU MUSINDI VS LINET AMULI & ANO

(MUTAI & CO ADVS) (KAGUCIA & CO ADVS)

4. HCR 120/14 REPUBLIC VRS JACOB KARIUKI KIARIE

OREGE ADV

5. HCR 10/16 REPUBLIC VRS WESLEY & ANOTHER

OCHANG ADV

APPLICATIONS

1. MISC 239B/19 GAJIPARA LIMITED VS P.N MASHRU LIMITED

(SHETH & WATHIGO ADVS) (MACHARIA NJERU & CO ADVS)

2. HCC 27/10 NAKKA J. KASSIM VS ATTORNEY GENERAL & OTHS

(KIPLENGE & KURGAT) (THE HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL)

3. JR 18/12(SR)

HERINGS

1. MISC 550/12 WAMBEYI MAKOMERE VS MOSES OMONDI OLOO

(WAMBEYI MAKOMERE & CO ADVS)

THURSDAY 27TH JUNE,2019

BEFORE JUSTICE A.K. NDUNGU HIGH COURT 3

MENTIONS

1 SUCC 33/98 ESTATE MATTER OF MARCELLA MUGECHI G. DECEASED

ORESTE KAMANDE G. APPLICANT

2 SUCC 500/09 ESTATE MATTER OF JOHANA MWANGI K. DECEASED

PATRICK KANYI M.& ANOR APPLICANT

3 SUCC 520/10 ESTATE MATTER OF DAVID NJOROGE M. DECEASED

MARY NYAMBURA N. APPLICANT

4 SUCC 87/15 ESTATE MATTER OF DAVID NDAI K. DECEASED

MARY NDAI N. APPLICANT

5 SUCC 6/16 ESTATE MATTER OF ESTHER NYAMBURA G. DECEASED

REGINA NJERI G. & ANOR APPLICANTS

6 MAT 10/17 ELIZABETH WANJIKU W. APPLICANT

PETER MUNENE K. RESPONDENT

7 SUCC 16/17 ESTATE MATTER OF JOSEPH RUNANU W. DECEASED

NAFTALI KAMAU R. APPLICANT

NOAH WAMARIA & 2 OTHERS RESPONDENTS

8 SUCC 42/17 ESTATE MATTER OF HARON KIPLAGAT C. DECEASED

CHANG’MASA SOGOMO K. APPLICANT

ESTHER CHEPSOKES K. RESPONDENT

9 ADOP 4/18 HEZEKIAH ABEL MINOR

BENJAMIN KIMANI N. & ANOR APPLICANTS

10 MAT 2/19 RAHAB WAMBUI N. APPLICANT

SAMMY NJUGUNA N. RESPONDENT

11 SUCC 436/16 ESTATE MATTER OF EUNICE KHAKASA K. DECEASED

ALICE NAKHANU W. APPLICANT

APPLICATIONS

1 SUCC 599/03 ESTATE MATTER OF BENSON KARUKU W. DECEASED

SAMUEL WAWERU M. APPLICANT

AGNES NYAMBURA & 2 OTHERS RESPONDENTS

2 SUCC 600/06 ESTATE MATTER OF KIBET CHEMOIWO DECEASED

SYMON KIPKOECH A. APPLICANT

3 SUCC 328/10 ESTATE MATTER OF MWANGI KAMAU K. DECEASED

ISAAC MAINA K. & ANOR APPLICANTS

4 SUCC 593/10 ESTATE MATTER OF BENJAMIN MUCHIRI B. DECEASED

CYPRIAN NDWIGA M. APPLICANT

5 SUCC 543/14 ESTATE MATTER OF MWANGI KAMAU M. DECEASED

MARY NJERI G. APPLICANT

6 SUCC 55/17 ESTATE MATTER OF VERONICAH NYAMBURA K. DECEASED

KARUGA OLE SALAON APPLICANT

7 SUCC 133/17 ESTATE MATTER OF ISAAC KARIUKI MUTURI DECEASED

TABITHA WAMBUI N. & ANOR APPLICANTS

9 SUCC 162/17 ESTATE MATTER OF MANASE MWANGI M. DECEASED

ABRAHAM MUIRU M. APPLICANT

10 SUCC 9/18 ESTATE MATTER OF SAMUEL NDUATI M. DECEASED

JANE KANINI N. & ANOR APPLICANTS

11 SUCC 17/18 ESTATE MATTER OF PETER KABUGI M. DECEASED

RT.RV. BISHOP MAURICE MUHATIA M. APPLICANT

12 MAT 1/19 MATHEW MARITIM K. APPLICANT

JANET JEPKORIR & ANOR RESPONDENTS

13 ADOP 2/19 ANDREW TUKUZA MINOR

RUTH KEMUNTO O & ANOR APPLICANTS

14 SUCC 138/13[SR] ESTATE MATTER OF WANYUGI GICHARU DECEASED

ESTHER WAITHERERO K. & ANOR APPLICANTS

HEARINGS

1 MAT 12/16 MARY WAMBUI W. APPLICANT

DELFIN WACHIRA K. RESPONDENT

2 SUCC 336/16 ESTATE MATTER OF TIRUS WAINAINA N. DECEASED

SAMMY NJOROGE W. APPLICANT

3 SUCC 337/16 ESTATE MATTER OF GLADYS WANGUI W. DECEASED

SAMMY NJOROGE W APPLICANT

4 MISC APP 33/16[SR] ELIZABETH WANJIKU N. APPLICANT

JUMA KIPLENGE RESPONDENT

THURSDAY 27TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE NGETICH HIGH COURT 4

MENTIONS

1. HCA 90/18 MONICA WANGUI VS SIMON NJUGUNA

(J. NDUNGU NJUGUNA) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

2. HCC 19/14 NAKURU STEREOS LTD VS NNATIONAL BANK LTD

(MWANGI MUKIRA & CO) (SISULE & ASSOCIATES)

3. HCA 185/18 JULIUS LEKURUTO & NAO VS NOTTINGHAM MWANGI & ANO

(RODI OREGE & CO ADVS) (NDEGWA WAHOME & CO ADVS)

4. MIS 167/19 JEREMIAH & BROTHERS &OTHS VS MAXWEL ONYIMBO MLOBA

(KAIRU & McCOURT ADVS)

5. MIS 168/19 CHARLES MWANGI & ANOTHER VS CAROLYNE WANJIKU

(KAIRU & McCOURT ADVS)

6. HCA 153/16 BRAMUEL AYUYA SHEM & ANO VS GOGAR FARM LIMITED

(GEKONGA & CO ADVS) (WAMAASA, MASESE & CO ADVS)

7. HCA 196/12 ESTHER MAINA VS PUIS NTHIWA & ANO

(NJERI NJAGUA & CO ADVS) (OCHIENG KOKUL & VELO ADVS)

8. HCA 185/10(SR)

9. HCRA 39/19 JEREMIAH K.MUTURA VRS REPUBLIC

APPLICATION

1. MISC 463/17 KENNEDY WAMBEEYI VS AMACO ASSURANCE

(WAMBEYI MAKOMERE & CO)

2. MISC 462/17 KENNEDY WAMBEYI VS AMACO ASSURANCE

(WAMBEYI MAKOMERE & CO)

3. MISC 465/17 SIMON NYAKUNDI NYANGAU VS HAJAR ENTERPRISES & OTHS

(GEKONGA & CO ADVS) (KAIRU & McCOURT)

4. JR 10/15 REPUBLIC VS REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES

(MUTHANWA & CO ADVS)

5. MISC 9/18 WILFRED KONOSI VS DAVID BURURE MWIKABI

(KONOSI & CO ADVS)

6. MISC 376/19 AHMED CHEGE & ANO VS GRACE NJERI WAINAINA

(MURIMI NDUMIA & CO)

HEARINGS

1. HCC 193/11 SAMMY KURIA NDUNGU VS SAMUEL MBUGUA IKUMBU

(GITAU NJOGU & CO ADVS) (NDEDA & ASS)

THURSDAY 27TH JUNE 2019

BEFORE: HON JUSTICE MUNYAO SILA ELC - 1

MENTIONS

1. ELC 178/15 SAID ABDULLA AZUBEDI VS SAMUEL MBUGUA IKUMBU

(MUSEMBI NDOLO & CO) (KAGUCIA & CO ADVS)

2. ELC 23/19 KARAGITA SELF HELP GROUP VS THIKA RIVER ESTATE

(RUMBA KINUTHIA & CO ADVS) (GITHINJI MWANGI & C ADVS)

3. ELCPET 10/18 BROTHERS OF LADY MOTHER VS NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION & ANO

(WACHIRA WAIGANJO & CO ADVS)

4. ELC 199/18 PASTOR RICHARD TOO VS LIVING HOPE MINISTRIES & OTHS

(WAIGANJO & CO) (KARIUKI MUIGUA & CO ADVS)

5. ELC 109/18 PAUL KIBET KIPLAGAT & ANO VS DENNIS ASHTON NYANGIRI & ANO

(L.R KIPSANG & CO ADVS0 (OCHANG’ AJIGO ADVS)

6. ELC 74/13 STEPHEN KIPKEMOI VS KILESI MOSONI

(OUMO & CO ADVS)

7. ELC 519/16 NELSON MUTURI DUMBEIYA VS FELIX NJERU MATHENGE

(NELSON HARUN & CO ADVS)

8. ELC 146/15 ENSE LIMITED VS CHAIRMAN – PTA, NAKA PRIMARY

(GORDON OGOLLA & CO) (OBURA MBECHE & CO ADVS)

9. ELC 1/19 WAIRIMU NGIGI & OTHERS VS DIRECTOR OF SURVEYS & OTHS

(W.G WAMBUGU & CO ADVS) (HON. ATTORNEY GENERAL)

APPLICATIONS

1. ELC 29/19 JACQUILINE MACK & ANO VS DELAMERE & OTHERS

(AGIMBA & ASSOCIATES) (NJUGUNA , KAHARI & KIAI ADVS)

2. ELC 346/13 PHILIP MUTURI & OTHS VS LEAH WANJIRU GACHERU

(GITHUI & CO ADVS) (WAIGANJO & CO ADVS)

3. ELC 154/18 MERCY WANJIRU MBURU VS ELIZABETH WANJIRA & OTHS

(CLIVE MSHWESHWE & CO) (GITHUI & CO ADVS)

HEARINGS

1. ELC 419/17 FIDELIS KALYSA WANDERA VS JONATHAN MAINA KIHARA & ANO

(A.N GEKE & CO ADVS)

2. HCC 170/09 KISHOR KUMAR DHANJI VS NDEFFO LIMITED & OTHERS

(ODHIAMBO & ODHIAMBO ADVS)

…………………………….

DEPUTY REGISTRAR