High Court - Nyeri

24TH TO 28TH SEPTEMBER 2018

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NYERI

CAUSELIST FOR 24th SEPTEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE A. MSHILA

COURT NO. 2 ROOM 207- SECOND FLOOR

MENTIONS:

1. HCCR 16/2015 ELIJAH MIANO WACHIRA -VS- REPUBLIC

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE T. MATHEKA

COURT NO.3 ROOM 108- FIRST FLOOR

MENTION

1. HCCRA 50/2017 LAWRENCE WAICHUNGWA WANGECI -VS- REP.

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE H. ONG'UDI

SECOND FLOOR – ROOM NO. 205

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 62/2015 NAHASHON THEURI MBILU -VS- REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA 19/2016 ERIC OMONDI OPIYO -VS- REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA 46/2017 JAMES GATUNDU MWANIKI -VS- REPUBLIC

4. HCCRA 51/2017 MOSES MWANGI KANYEKI -VS- REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA64/2017 STEPHEN MWANIKI MURIUKI -VS-- REPUBLIC

6. HCCRA 66/2017 PAUL HIUHU NGARI -VS- REPUBLIC

7. HCCRA 09/2018 MARGARET WANJIKU -VS- REPUBLIC

BEFORE: HON LADY JUSTICE R.SITATI

FIRST FLOOR – ROOM NO.107

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 53/2007 MARCARIOUS ITUGU KANYONI -VS- REP.

2. HCCRA 10/2016 BENARD MUCHERU KIBOI -VS- REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA 47/2017 TARCISIO KARIUKI MAINA -VS- REPUBLIC

4. HCCRA 02/2018 PETER IRUNGU NYAMBURA -VS- REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA 13/2018 ELKANA MACHARIA NJOROGE -VS- REPUBLIC

6. HCCRA 23/2018 ELIAS GAKUYA WAINEGENI -VS- REPUBLIC

…....................................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NYERI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NYERI

CAUSELIST FOR 25th SEPTEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE A. MSHILA

COURT NO. 2 ROOM 207- SECOND FLOOR

MENTIONS:

1. HCPET 04/2017 NATHAN KIMAITA GUANTAI & 2 OTHERS -VS- THE A.G & OTHERS

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 141/2013 REPUBLIC -VS- GRACE MUMBI KOMU & ANOTHER

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE T. MATHEKA

COURT NO.3 ROOM 108- FIRST FLOOR

HEARINGS

1. HCCR 07/2010 REP. -VS- MOSES WACHIRA WANJERU

2. HCCR 04/2017 REP. -VS- CHRISPO MAMITHI THIERERE

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE H. ONG'UDI

SECOND FLOOR – ROOM NO. 205

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 105/2012 JOSEPH WAJHOME KINUTHI -VS- REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA 32/2016 JOHN GITONGA KANYINA -VS- REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA 64,65,66/2016 JOSEPH GITHINJI MUTERO & 2 OTHERS -VS- REP.

4. HCCRA 14/2018 EBRAHIM MAHINDA WANJOHI -VS- REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA 21/2018 GEOFFREY MACHARIA GACHIGI -VS- REPUBLIC

6. HCCRA 28/2018 DAVID THIONG'O THUKU -VS- REPUBLIC

BEFORE: HON LADY JUSTICE R.SITATI

FIRST FLOOR – ROOM NO.107

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 76/2015 LYDIA WANJIRU KAMUNYA & ANOTHER -VS- REP.

2. HCCRA 79/2015 LAWRENCE ESOGON EDUNG -VS- REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA 78/2017 SIMON BUNDI MUTEGI -VS- REPUBLIC

4. HCCRA 07/2018 GEORGE MWANGI WAKABA -VS- REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA 11/2018 RICHARD WARUTUMO WANJIRU -VS- REPUBLIC

6. HCCRA 12/2018 DAVID MWANGI GATHOGO -VS- REPUBLIC

…....................................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NYERI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NYERI

CAUSELIST FOR 26th SEPTEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE T. MATHEKA

COURT NO.3 ROOM 108- FIRST FLOOR

HEARINGS

1. HCCR 03/2017 REPUBLIC -VS- JOSPHAT MAINA MUTAHI & 3 OTHERS

2. HCCR 04/2017 REPUBLI -VS- CHRISPO MAMITHI THIERERE

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE H. ONG'UDI

SECOND FLOOR – ROOM NO. 205

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 90/2015 DAVID KARIUKI MUGO -VS- REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA 10/2017 PETER MUEIUKI MACHARIA -VS- REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA 16/2017 CHARLES NDERITU JULIATA -VS- REPUBLIC

4. HCCRA 24/2017 PETERSON MAINA -VS- REPUB;LIC

5. HCCRA 53/2017 ANTONY MUGAMBI JANET -VS- REPUBLIC

6. HCCRA 7 & 8/2017 IAN WACHIRA GICHUKI & ANOR -VS- REPUBLIC

BEFORE: HON LADY JUSTICE R.SITATI

FIRST FLOOR – ROOM NO.107

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 52/2010 DAVID MUCHIRI GAKUYA -VS- REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA 62/2017 JARED NYAKUNDI ORARO -VS- REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA 71/2017 REPUBLIC -VS- PETER MATHENGE MAINA

4. HCCRA 76/2017 JOHN KINGORI MACHARIA -VS- REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA 19/2018 JOHN MURIMI KIHUMU -VS- REPUBLIC

…....................................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NYERI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NYERI

CAUSELIST FOR 27th SEPTEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE T. MATHEKA

COURT NO.3 ROOM 108- FIRST FLOOR

HEARINGS

1. HCCR 04/2017 REPUBLIC -VS- CHRISPO MAMITHI THIERERE

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE H. ONG'UDI

SECOND FLOOR – ROOM NO. 205

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 157/2011 JAMES WAITHAKA MWANGI -VS- REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA 07/2016 PETER WARUI KAGI -VS- REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA 04/2017 SIMON MUTIE RUKUNYI -VS- REPUBLIC

4. HCCRA 31/2017 FRANCIS MAINA KAGWE -VS- REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA 01/2018 GEORGE WAMBUGU NTHUMBI -VS- REPUBLIC

6. HCCRA 24/2018 REPUBLIC -VS- STEPHEN MBURU NDIA

BEFORE: HON LADY JUSTICE R.SITATI

FIRST FLOOR – ROOM NO.107

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 171/2012 NICHOLAS WAMAE WACHIRA -VS- REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA 59/2015 MOSES MUCHEMI MWANGI -VS- REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA 17 &41/2016 MACHARIA KIAMA -VS- REPUBLIC

4. HCCRA 88/2016 KABUI KARIMI -VS- REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA 39/2017 BONIFACE MURIITHI WAMBUI -VS- REPUBLIC

6. HCCRA 43/2017 MARY WANGECHI -VS- REPUBLIC

7. HCCRA 10/2018 EDDAH NYAMBURA NGUGI -VS- REPUBLIC

…....................................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NYERI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

HIGH COURT OF KENYA AT NYERI

CAUSELIST FOR 28th SEPTEMBER, 2018

BEFORE HON. LADY JUSTICE H. ONG'UDI

SECOND FLOOR – ROOM NO. 205

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 53/2015 JACOB GIKUNDI KARWEGI -VS- REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA 03/2017 PETER KIAMA KAHORO -VS- REPUBLIC.

3. HCCRA 04/2018 JOHN MAINA MEJAA -VS- REPUBLIC.

4. HCCRA 20/2018 DAVID MAINA KIAMA -VS- REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA 27/2018 JUSTUS WANG'OMBE NDIRANGU -VS- REPUBLIC

BEFORE: HON LADY JUSTICE R.SITATI

FIRST FLOOR – ROOM NO.107

HEARINGS

1. HCCRA 16&17/2018 ALEX MATHENGE GATHONI & ANOR -VS- REPUBLIC

2. HCCRA 72/2017 GATHOGO MWANIKI -VS- REPUBLIC

3. HCCRA 18/2018 MICHAEL MACHARIA KIRIGO -VS- REPUBLIC

4. HCCRA 22/2018 PAUL KING'ORI WATUMBA -VS- REPUBLIC

5. HCCRA 25/2018 REPUBLIC -VS- STEPHEN MBURU NDIA

…....................................................

DEPUTY REGISTRAR

NYERI