Process Servers 2012

Results of the Interviews of Process Servers

October 24, 2012

The Hon. The Chief Justice & President of Supreme Court of Kenya has approved and authorised the results of interviews for the Process Servers which were held between 3rd – 7th September 2012.
A total of 145 candidates were interviewed.
The following is the list of the successful candidates.
From:
Mrs. Patricia Gichohi, Chairperson, Process Servers Committee, Chief Magistrate/Deputy Registrar, Milimani Law Courts,
NAIROBI

S/NO

NAME OF APPLICANT

1

ABEDNEGO OGAMBA ONSOMU

2

ABEL MARUBE ONDIEK

3

ABUKAR MOHAMED AMIN

4

ADIKA O. LEONARD

5

AGGREY ONGIRI MYAMSIMORA

6

AGWATA FRANCIS

7

ALFRED MUTUKU MATEE

8

ALICE WAIRIMU HEME

9

AMOS CHEGE KANOGA

10

 AMOS MUTHINJA MBAE

11

ANDREW MBONDO MWAKE

12

ANTONY MASYONGO INDECHE

13

ANTONY NYAGA THUNGU

14

BENSON ESHIWANI

15

BENSON KIPCHIRCHIR

16

BENSON MUGADIA KILIRU

17

BENSON MUNYOKI MUEMA

18

BONIFACE KINGORI

19

BYEGON BENARD KIPRONO

20

CAROLINE AKINYI AMBUSO

21

CAROLINE MUMBI KITHUKA

22

CAROLYNE MBONE DIA

23

CATHERINE J. MUTINDA

24

CHARLES BEGI OBAGA

25

CHARLES MBERAOMURWA

26

CHARLES RUNJI KANYA

27

CHRISTOPHER KIMITI NJOROGE

28

CHRISTOPHER M. MBINDO

29

DAN OTIENO ACHANDO

30

DANSON KAGWE

31

DAVID G. GICHUKI

32

DAVID KINGORI WANGARI

33

DENNIS MALOVA ANYIRA

34

DISMAS M. MAKINI

35

DISMUS MUTHUI MUTINDA

36

DOMINIC NJOROGE GACHUMA

37

DOUGLAS CHAVANGA

38

DUNCAN K. MUUSYA

39

EMILY WANDIA MUIRU

40

ERIC MURIITHI KINYUA

41

ERICK OKUMU ECHESA

42

ERICK PAUL ODHIAMBO OJWANG

43

ERASTUS M. MBUSA

44

ERNEST MUCHENE NGANGA

45

EUNICE CHEPKEMEI KIMAIYO

46

EUNICE WAMBUI KABIRU

47

EVANS O. ONYANCHA

48

FESTUS KYALO MUTUKU

49

FRANCIS KIMUYU NZANGI

50

FRANCIS KOSEN

51

FRANCIS MWONDU KATHITU

52

FRED OGORA OSORA

53

GATAMBIA NDUNGU

54

GEORGE KIMUTAI BIWOTT

55

GIDEON MULWA MATHEKA

56

HARRISON MUIA MAKUTHI

57

ISAAC KILOVE MUSYIMI

58

JAMES GICHIA MUNYAKA

59

JANE M. MASITSA

60

JAPHETH KIMOSOP SAIGUT

61

JEFF KISOMO BENARD

62

JEPHITER B. NYAKUNDI

63

JOHN ANYANDE WANGA

64

JOHN OKINYI DIANGA

65

JOHN WANYONYI WAFULA

66

JOSEPH GATHIRIMU MWANGI

67

JOSEPH K. KARIUKI

68

JOSEPH KEMA MWANIA

69

JOSEPH MWANGI NYOTA

70

JOSEPH OCHIENG ONAWA

71

JOSEPHAT AUVYA MUHANDALE

72

JOSPEH OKUMU JAGERO

73

JUDITH MUSIBI

74

JULIUS K. MARUJA

75

JULIUS MUSOMBA KATUTU

76

JUMA WILLIAM MAGERO

77

JUSTUS MULINGE

78

KARANJA FELIX LUGONZO

79

KELVIN MWENDA MULAMBI

80

KENNETH MUGOH MUCHOKI

81

LAWRENCE KISUNGU MUTHOKA

82

LUCAS KISILA MULOMOLA

83

MARAI DANIEL MWAURA

84

MASINDE MUKOSI JUSTUS

84

MATTHEW MBURU NJARAMBA

86

MAUNGU EDMOND OMUTOLI

87

MAURICE MUTURI

88

MESHACK OLANDOH

89

MICHAEL KOJO

90

MICHAEL N. NGANGA

91

MORRIS LINYONYI AYIEGO

92

MOUSLAVIA AVOGA

93

MWANGO  O. FREDRICK

94

NAHASON OKOTH MBOYAH

95

NELSON AGEKEA

96

OGATO LWANGA CHARLES

97

OMAMBIA MOSOSI GODFREY

98

OMONDI OKEAH DENNIS

99

PATRICK KIKOMBO MUKWATA

100

PATRICK N. MWENDWA

101

PATRICK NDUNGU MUNGAI

102

PATRICK NDURYA CHIRONGO

103

PAUL MUSYOKI MULI

104

PERIS WAMBUI NYUTU

105

PETER KIBUI KIGONDU

106

PETER MUIRUTI KINYANJUI

107

PETER SAKWA AMAKHUMBA

108

RONALD OUMA OINDAH

109

ROSE N. MUHIA

110

SAMUEL NGUNJIRI WAMBUGU

111

SAMUEL OTIENO OBALA

112

SAMUEL WAIGANJO GITHUA

113

SPENCICISY ACHENG ARGWING

114

STEPHEN KIMANI MWANGI

115

STEPHEN M. KISILU

116

SUSAN WAIRIMU WAGURA

117

TABITHA NJERI MBUGUA

118

TIMOTHY MAXWELL OYOMBERA

119

URBANAS KIOKO MUSYOKI

120

VICTOR OTIENO MORRIS

121

VINCENT OCHIENG ADUOR

122

VITALIS MWONJA

123

WANYAMA JUMA HABIL

124

WAYNE ASUDI

125

WILLIAM MORARA OGWARA

126

WINFRED META KITAVI

127

WINFRED MUKONYO KINONGO

128

WYCLIFFE M’MADA SHIKUKU

129

WYCLIFFE OMONDI MIYAI

NB. The following candidates are advised to contact the Chairperson Process Servers Committee urgently.

  1. EDDALIAH K. MUTHIANI
  2. PETER ANYANGU OMUKWEYI
  3. ZEDEKIAH BOB OTIENO