3RD APRIL, 2020

 

"TO BE DELIVERED VIDE VIDEO-LINK (SKYPE)"

IN THE COURT OF APPEAL

AT KISUMU

CAUSE-LIST - (SUPPLEMENTARY)

DELIVERY OF JUDGMENTS.

AT

KISUMU MAXIMUM PRISON (KODIAGA)

FRIDAY 3RD APRIL, 2020 AT 9.00 A.M

BEFORE: GITHINJI, OKWENGU & J MOHAMMED, JJ.A

KSM CRA. NO. 204/2014           Dancan Otieno Opondo vs Republic

 

BEFORE: MUSINGA, GATEMBU & MURGOR, JJA

KSCM CRA NO. 46/2015                        Felix Muchiti vs. Republic

BEFORE MAKHANDIA, KIAGE & ODEK, JJ.A

KSM CRA NO. 35/2015              Enock Ojwang vs Republic

KSM CRA NO. 36/2015              Paul Omondi vs Republic

KSM CRA NO. 21/2016              Elisha Andai Karani vs Republic

KSM CRA NO. 28/2016              Hamisi Shitakwa Juma vrs Republic       

KSM CRA NO. 198/2016                        Francis Simiyu alias Alim Yusuf vs Republic

KSM CRA NO. 7/2016                Joseph Manyanki Mwita & another vs

                                                         Republic

KSM CRA NO. 2/2016                Cyrus Onono Omega vs Republic

KSM CRA NO. 13/2016              John Tembo Nyamohanga vs Republic              

 KSM CRA NO. 127/2015                       Wilscosn Otieno Olugo vs Republic

KSM CRA NO. 14 OF 2016        Silas Bongo Nundwa alia Moses Oduor

                                                         Omondi vs Republic

KSM CRA NO. 51/2016              Erick idi Shatala vs Republic

KSM CRA NO. 117/2016                        John Mutuku Osuri vrs Republic

KSM CRA NO. 1/2016                Josphat Njore vs Republic

KISUMU MAXIMUM PRISON (KIBOS)

FRIDAY 3RD APRIL, 2020 AT 9.00 A.M

BEFORE: MUSINGA, GATEMBU & MURGOR, JJ.A

KSM CRA NO. 49/2015  Mathias Obuya Aringo vs Republic 

BEFORE: GATEMBU & MURGOR, J. MOHAMMED, JJ.A

KSM CRA NO. 29/2016  Collins Kisivuli vs. Republic

BEFORE MAKHANDIA, KIAGE & ODEK, JJA

KSM CRA NO. 125/2016            Elisha Ogutu Atieno vs. Republic

NAIROBI                                                           M.K.K. SEREM

31ST MARCH, 2020                                            REGISTRAR

 

IN THE COURT OF APPEAL

AT KISUMU

SUPPLEMENTARY CAUSELIST

FRIDAY 3RD APRIL, 2020 AT 9:00 A.M

BEFORE: GITHINJI, OKWENGU & MOHAMMED JJA

FOR DELIVERY CIVIL APPEALS

OF JUDGEMENT

No. 46/2014 Selina Mecca Wekesa -vs- Kennedy Ellam Wekesa & 4 others

No. 86/2015 Gabriel Osimbo -vs- Chrispinus Mandare

No. 106/2015 Municipal Council of Eldoret -vs- Titus Gatitu Njau

No. 46/2016 John Kipkurgut Kurgat -vs- Quaranty Trust Bank (Kenya) Ltd & another

No. 1/2017 Patrick Omwanza -vs- Jane Nyanchoma Kwamboka

No. 3/2017 Mellen Nbera -vs- James Theuri Wangugu

No. 16/2017 Pkiech Chesimaya vs Limakorwai Achipa

FRIDAY 3RD APRIL, 2020 AT 9:00 A.M

BEFORE: GITHINJI, OKWENGU & MOHAMMED JJA

FOR DELIVERY CIVIL APPLICATIONS

OF RULING

No. 70/2018 Sosian Builders -vs- Nirmal Singh Sindu & 5 others

No. 74/2019 Alfred Mincha Ndubi -vs- The Standard Group Limited

FRIDAY 3RD APRIL, 2020 AT 9:00 A.M

BEFORE: MAKHANDIA, KIAGE, & ODEK JJA

FOR DELIVERY CIVIL APPEALS

OF JUDGEMENT

No. 89/2017 Aga Khan Hospital Kisumu -vs- Eric Wanjohi

No. 36/2017 National Bank of Kenya Ltd -vs- Otieno Ragot & Co.Advocates

No. 53/2014 Habil Ndisi & 10 others -vs- Paskali Ouma Mukakhi & 3 Others

No. 39/2016 Executive Committee Kisii County -vs- Mosasa Construction & Co.Ltd

No. 96/2016 Rayleigh W. Wanyama -vs- Lorna Mukhwana Wanyama & 3 Others

No. 38/2016 Innocent Chania Okoa -vs- Marko Toyo Onyonka

No. 56/2016 Kenya Commercial Bank Ltd. -vs- Isaack Ingati Abong' & Another

No. 73/2016 Peter Okore Ondu -vs- Monica Mugoya & 4 Others

No. 112/2015 Miwani Sugar Mills Ltd. & Another -vs- Crossly Holding Ltd & 2 Others

FRIDAY 3RD APRIL, 2020 AT 9:00 A.M

BEFORE: MAKHANDIA, JA (IN CHAMBERS)

FOR DELIVERY CIVIL APPLICATIONS

OF RULING

No. 238/2019 Frank Wafula -vs- Mansukhalal Jesang Maru

No. 136/2019 Naresh Kumar Aggarwal -vs- Silas Kiptui alias K. Yego & 2 Others

No. 123/2019 Philomena Nicolas -vs- National Police Service

NAIROBI M.K.K. SEREM

1/4/2020 REGISTRAR