Milimani Environment and Land Court - 17th February - 20th February 2020

ADDENDUM

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC. 516/2015 Fozia Ahmed Vs. County Government of Nairobi

MENTION

2. ELC 22/2015 Hurligham Park Limited Vs. Kings Developers Limited and another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

9:00 AM

MENTION

1. ELC. 400/2009 Nathif Jama Adam Vs. Kenya Power And Lighting Company Ltd

17TH TO 20TH FEBRUARY 2020

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

OKONG'O, J. COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 218/2013 Ann Wambui Mutai Versus Kenya Forest Services

2. ELC 30/2016 Simon Thuo Muhia Versus Dellian Langata Limited

3. ELC 729/2011 Jacob Juma Vs Jane Wanja Njiru

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC 649/2001 Raphael Wambuku Versus Develco Investements Limited

5. ELC 496/2011 Silas Muriuki Ndei Versus Samuel Mureithi Muriuki

6. ELC 119/2019 New Victory School Vs Peter Ndirangu Ndegwa

7. ELC 881/2015 Alois S.k Kalea Vs Attorney General

8. ELC 376/2014 Prof. Kihumbu Thairu Versus Umoja(iii)b Mwangaza Community

MENTIONS & DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 430/2013 Jacinta Nyawira Kingi Vs Benson Ritho Muriithi

10. ELC 17/2014 David Mwaura Nduruhu Vs Jane Wambui Kabaru

11. ELC 1380/2016 Dorcas Wamaitha Munuthe Vs Kagunda Kairu

12. ELC 1067/2015 Wambui Mume Vs Michael Kironji

13. ELCJR 53/2019 South And Central Thika Investments Limited Vs Attorney General

14. ELC 7/2012 Benson Ritho Versus George Ngugi

15. ELC APPL 17/2014 Jemima Wambui Versus Kariobangi Housing And Settlement Corporative

16. ELC 1062/2015 Presbyterian Foundation Ltd Versus Principle Secretary Ministry Of Interior

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC 834/2015 Joseph Manga Mugwe Vs Athi Water Services Board

18. ELC 757/2015 Samuel Nyakamba Vs Jacinta Mweu

19. ELC 764/2015 Mary Wambiyu Gachiri Vs Daniel Ngari Kamau

20. ELC 794/2015 Michael Moragia Nyachae Vs Beatrice Gakuba And Lorraine Omondi

21. ELC MISC 756/2015 Geoffrey Maina Wanjama Vs City Council Of Nairobi

22. ELC 338/2012 Teresia Wamuyu Versus Kimuri Housing Company Ltd And

02:30 PM

RULING

23. ELC 1126/2015 Patrick Chege Githuka Vs Peter Maina Kanene

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

OBAGA,J COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1154/2016 Mohamed Adan Barre Vs Aima Enterprises Ltd & 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELCOS/360/2019 Karume Lemakara Vs Strategic Industries Ltd

3. ELC/1417/2014 Evangeline Wangari Kariuki Vs La-nyavu Gardens Limited And Bishop Bomifece Adoyo And 2 Others

4. ELC/273/2019 Globe Developers Limited Vs Mark Properties Limited

5. ELC 187/2017 Kamuthi Housing Cooperative Society Ltd Versus Hon Amos Mbuthi Mukami

MENTION

6. ELC 633/2012 Julia Nyawira Gitau Vs Wallace Waweru Njuguna

7. ELC PET/24/2019 Peter Kimani Wanjohi Vs National Environmental Management Authority

8. ELC APPL/20/2019 Eng. Erastus Mwongera Vs National Environment Management Authority And Cytonn Investments Management Ltd

9. ELC APPL/71/2018 Dickson Ngumi And Dorothy Ngumi Vs Phillip Ouma Ayoo And Daniel Kenyambi

10. ELC/342/2018 Serah Njeri Muthoni And Paul Gichuhi Muthoni Vs Charles Njoroge Ngugi And Jackson Mahindi Gitonga

11. ELC 829/2016 Daniel Kamani Karugu And Others Versus Ndambuki Kiswiria And Others

12. ELC 69/2016 Mc David Walter And 2 Others Versus Kenya African National Union And Another

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 116/2015 Wathanangu Holdings Limited Vs Hon. Attorney General And 4 Others

14. ELC/565/2016 Simeon Migosi Mitiambo And Nyambinya Nyandega Vs Joseph Matanta

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC/543/2018 Joseph Mareri Waweru Vs Peter Ankaine Meikoki And Beatrice Njeri Nganga

16. ELC/805/2014 Mokua Tutuma Vs St Rawes Gospel Church & 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

K. BOR, J COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR)

8.00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC. 462/2012 James Mukuria Vs. Joseph Muraya

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC/177/2014 Geofrey Gatirima Ng\'ang\'a & 3 Others Vs Kamau Wa Ruhangi

HEARING

2. ELC. 721/2013 Push Enterprise Limited Vs. Kenya Aiports Authority.

3. ELC APPL/3/2018 Rahab Wanjiru Kiarie Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

4. ELC/229/2019 Macharia Njuguna And David Mutua Masaku Vs Mwihike Farmers Company Limited

5. ELC APPL/41/2018 Marion Wanjiku Vs Kenneth N. Kamau

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELC MISC/180/2019 Hurlingham Grocers Limited Vs Apa Insurance Limited

7. ELC 928/2015 Juliana Wanjiku David & 2 Others Vs Kabage Richu Gathecha

8. ELCC/369/2019 Mountain Mall Limited Vs Robert Otachi Kibagendi

9. ELC 579/2009 Jeniffer Wangari Vs. City Council Of Nairobi

DIRECTIONS

10. ELC MISC/150/2018 Kemboy Law Advocates Vs Raana Sheldon Alias Raana Fatima Eraj And Adeel Haq

11. ELC/729/2014 Emmanuel Kuria Gathoni Vs Constituency Development Fund Board

13. ELC/140/2019 Shantaben Zaverchand Lalji Shah Vs Niki Farm Care E.a. Ltd

14. ELC APPL/41/2017 Shade M,anufacturers And Hotel Ltd Vs Serah Mweru Matuu And Others

15. ELC 1208/2016 Tuinuke Pamoja Credit Capital Limited And Another Vs Paul Mwaura Mwangi And 3 Others

16. ELC APPL/52/2017 Margaret Waithira Njari Vs John Njari Kagunyi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC/771/2014 Bernard K. Njau & 7 Others Vs Nairobi City County & 3 Others

18. ELC MISC/75/2014 Nairobi City County Vs Phyllis Wambui Kingori

19. ELC/542/2018 Martin Njue Muriuki Vs Embakasi Ranching Co. Ltd

20. ELC/387/2018 Town Villas Limited And Jim Wangome Vs City Council Of Nairobi

21. ELC/163/2018 Bernadette Mwelu Nyamira Vs Patrick Kemoli Keyonzo And T.g. Keratu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

EBOSO, J COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 529/2012 James Gitahi Mwangi Versus Kairu Enterprises Limited And Others

2. ELC 255/2009 Sky Africa Holdings Ltd Vs Bellways Villas Ltd

3. ELC (OS) 557/2017 National Housing Corporation Vs Johnston Jacob Munyasa

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELCOS/385/2019 Benson Mbithi Wambua Vs Sheraton Apartments Ltd

5. ELC 1657/2007 Jane Waithera Kihara Versus Njihia Mucheke

6. ELC 2247/2007 Mohan Galot Vs Pusharam Galot And Others

7. ELC 167/2010 John Patrick Machira Vs Hezekiel Wainaina

8. ELC/635/2011 Robert Kibatha Huho Vs James Kabunga

MENTION

9. ELC 802/2013 Joan Kaburo Magambo Vs Njuguna Kibe & Another

10. ELC 350/2009 John Wahome Wachira Versus Amboseli Court Ltd

11. ELC/455/2018 Li Jianfeng Vs Radlett Properties Limited And Hass Consult Limited

12. ELC. 727/2017 Ayub Njenga Vs. John Edward Ngure

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC 571/2016 Mhandisi Enterprises Limited -vs- Kamiti Farmers Company Limited

14. ELC 319/2008 Ahmed Noorani Versus Joyce Akinyi Ochieng

15. ELC/352/2018 Dorothy Seyanoi Maschoi Vs Phillip John Ransley

16. ELC APPL/22/2019 Prof. Albert Mumma Vs Zablon Mabea And 1 Others

17. ELC PET/31/2019 Justin Karionji Nyagah Vs The Honorable Attorney General

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC 507/2012 Mohanlal Karman Vs Sabastia Teles

19. ELC 853/2007 Joseph Kisuko Vs Joseph Wanyoike

20. ELC/806/2014 Thomas Owuory Vs Lavender Properties Limited & Another

21. ELC/812/2014 Alice Waithira Kamau Vs Bernard Munga Kamau

02:30 PM; RULING

22. ELC/84/2019 Highway Dynamics Ltd Vs Delamere Flats Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 332/2014 E.a.c.c Vs Justus Ogutu Arodi

2. ELCPET/63/2019 Kediye Jeylani Ali Vs County Government Of Nairobi City

3. ELC 1206/2015 Michael Njuguna Versus Margaret Ngendo Wambuku And Others

4. ELC 543/2013 David Mburu Gibson And Another Vs National Social Security Fund(nssf)

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/300/2019 Peter Wanjohi And Others Vs Felix Maingi Ngui And Robert Kilonzo

DIRECTIONS

6. ELC 1196/2015 Manil Ltd Vs Friends That Care Holding Ltd

7. ELC APPL/27/2019 John Kimani Mwangi Vs Peris Owala And Lucky Summer Estate Co Ltd

8. ELC 872/2014 Ng\'ang\'a Mucheri Kamau Vs Wilson Njoroge Kamau

MENTION

9. ELC/1020/2013 Jacqueline Mbuli Kitheka Vs Samuel Mbugua Gitau

10. ELC/811/2013 Walter Joe Mburu Vs Abdul Shakoor Sheikh And Others

11. ELC 548/2017 Mbari Ya Kiruku Members Vs Esther Wairimu Githongo And 5 Others

12. ELC JR/30/2019 Republic Vs The National Land Commission

13. ELC 1324/2016 Miriam Wangare Gatoru And Another Vs Sunset Boulevard Limited

14. ELC 301/2014 Bharat Kumar Versus Christopher Otieno Ougo

15. ELC 323/2009 Nelson Mwangi Versus Kikuyu Town Council

16. ELC 753/2012 Jane Njoki Kihara Vs Joseph Kihara & 2 Others

17. ELC/606/2013 Hesbon Ongoro Adika Vs Johnson Thuo Njuru

18. ELC/277/2018 Adsite Limited Vs Sports Kenya

19. ELC/22/2019 Juzer Firozhusein Jivanji Vs Ummi Firozhusein Taherali Jeevanjee And

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

20. ELC/875/2014 Rachel Chepkogei Misoi & Another Vs Loftin Kinyua Mwirichia

21. ELC/829/2012 Natrico Agencies Vs The Committee Langata Constituency Development

AT 11.30 AM

HEARING

22. ELC 493/2008 Kuria Tharao And 2 Others Versus James Kinyanjui Mwai And 3 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

BARASA, I. N. SDR (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA WILL NOT BE SITTING BETWEEN 17TH AND 21ST FEBRUARY 2020 AS SHE IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES. MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER, WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. D ORAGO DR IN CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR. MATTERS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY OF RULING WITHIN THE SAID PERIOD WILL BE MENTIONED ON 24TH FEBRUARY 2020

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

MONDAY, 17 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

9:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/318/2019 Mohan Singh Bhatti And Dhruv Kumar Bhatti Vs Raj Singh Bhatti

2. ELC 120/2017 Samuel Kanogo Ritho And Sarimu Holdings Limited Versus Liscom Computers And Accessories Limited

3. ELC 1373/2014 Inshwil Builders Engineering Company Ltd Versus Mwihike Farmers Co.ltd And 9 Others

4. ELC/469/2018 Wallace Matubia Kariuki Vs Regina Wanjiku

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

5. ELC MISC/172/2015 Kahuthu And Kahuthu Advocates Vs New Age Developers And Construction Company

6. ELC MISC/173/2015 Kahuthu And Kahuthu Advocates Vs New Age Developers And Construction Co. Ltd

7. ELC MISC/185/2015 Kahuthu And Kahuthu Advocates Vs New Age Developers And Construction Co. Ltd

MENTION

8. ELCC/384/2019 Naivasha Quarry Project Limited Vs Kenya Wildlife Services & Another

9. ELCC/215/2015 Naivasha Quarry Project Limited Vs Kenya Wildlife Service

10. ELCC/341/2015 Michael Komu Vs Equity Bank Limited

11. ELCMISC/315/2015 Kairu Mbuthia, Kiingati Ndirangu T/a Kairu Mbuthia & Kiingati Advocates Vs Joseph Mwangi Wachiuri

12. ELC/1170/2014 Nakumatt Holdings Limited Vs The Board Of Directors, Nssf And China Jianxi International Kenya Limited

13. ELCC/220/2015 Geoffrey Mwirikia Wamarite Vs Bernadette Wambui Wanyoike

14. ELC MISC/67/2019 Agina And Associates Advocates Vs Jeremiah Waweru Mwangi

15. ELC MISC/61/2015 Muriu Mungai And Co. Advocates Vs New Kenya Cooperative Creameries Limited

16. ELC MISC 160/2015 Stephen Irungu Vs Stephen Micheni Ndei Kiraithi & Another

17. ELC (OS)/19/2015 Stephen Njunge Vs Consolidated Bank And Cleverline Auctioneers

18. ELC MISC/157/2015 Joseph Barrage Wanjui Vs

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

19. ELCMISC/195/2019 Iimbani Dispensary Project Vs Abdurahaman Mohamed Abdi

20. ELCC/358/2019 China Bente Industry (k) Limited Vs Seline J. Komen And Landex Group Limited

21. ELC 282/2015 Paulina Wanjiku Karanja Vs Joel Kabiu Njogu

22. ELCC/237/2015 Joseph Kimani Vs Andrew Ndegwa Njoroge

23. ELCPET/62/2019 Taj Mall Limited Vs Kenya Urban Roads Authority (kura) And Ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning And 4 Others

24. ELCMISC/202/2019 Paul K. Kamau T/a P.k. Kamau And Co. Advocates Vs Kamuthi Farmers Co-operative Society Ltd

25. ELC 177/2011 Edward Mwangi Macharia Versus Rose Kieleko

26. ELC/241/2012 Patrick Kigunya Kabera Vs Grace Wanjiru Mwangi

27. ELC 598/2010 Susan Wamucii Vs Stanley Gathura

TAKEN OUT MATTERS

Monday, 17 February 2020

1.

ELC MISC/246/2017

 

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

OKONG'O, J. COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1283/2015 Peter Langu Versus Office Garden Solution(k) Ltd

2. ELC 30/2016 Simon Thuo Muhia And Anor Versus Dellian Langata Limited

3. ELC 494/2012 Paulina Wanjiku Ngugi Versus Peter Mbiyu Gachiri

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/194/2011 Prasannavadan Shantilal Shah(dr) Vs J.k Haria Investments Limited

DIRECTIONS

5. ELC 185/2013 George Mungai Kahura Versus Minister Of State Principal Administration

6. ELC (OS)/35/2018 Wilson Ndirangu Muriuki Vs Mary Muthoni Muriuki And Susan Nyambura

7. ELC 443/2017 Simjam Ligistics Limited Vs Maureen Doreen Kaari

8. ELC PET/937/2015 Githunguri Dairy Farmers Co-operative Vs County Government Of Kiambu

9. ELC 627/2013 Muugu Kuria Vs Clerk Kiambu County Council

MENTION

10. ELC 278/2016 Njoki Githuku Versus Kenya Power And Lightiining Company

11. ELC PET/602/2016 Simba Coorporation Ltdversuskenya Urban Roads Authority And Others

12. ELC 232/2013 Chemvest Ltd And Anor Versus Kahozi Nyembo Theophile And Anor

13. ELC/73/2018 Pampa Grill Limited Vs North Lake Limited And Buena Bizz Limited

14. ELC APPL/40/2016 Winnie Mugure Hinga Vs David Waiganjo Maina And Mugumo Nyakinyua

15. ELC 1538/2014 Nyeri Teachers Investment Co Ltd Vs Solio Ranch Co Ltd & Another

16. ELC PET/79/2018 Gathiru Enterprises Ltd And Brookside Studios Ltd Vs Registrar Of Titles

17. ELC 354/2014 Daniel Githu & 3 Others Vs Kenya Electriciy Transmission Co. Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC/362/2018 Augusta Wangeci Vs Ana Carmen Perez And Roysambu Housing

19. ELC/1023/2015 Wilson Ankaine Kisemei Vs Mercibima International Ltd

20. ELC MISC/8/2019 Jackson Mutugi Mwangi And James Kiriko Muraguri Vs James Kingori Wahome And James Mwangi Gachuri

21. ELC/804/2015 Mohamed Koriow Nur Vs Railways Pension Scheme Registered Trustees

22. ELC PET/943/2015 All African Conference Of Churches, Trustees Vs Nairobi City County

23. ELC 905/2015 Charles Mwangi Wambugu & Another Vs Rosemary Waruini Mugo

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

OBAGA,J COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 364/2017 George Okeyo Olima Vs Hellen Achieng Olima

2. ELC 998/2016 Broadwell Limited Vs Daylight Self Help Group

3. ELC/676/2017 Rose Shikhule Obanda Vs Worke Dawe

4. ELC 1480/2014 1.abdul Waheed Sheikh 2. Abdul Hameed Sheikh Vs 1. Mas Construction Ltd 2. Jogandries Auctioneers 3. Hassan Abdi Salan 4. Mahat Adan Abdirahman Ibrahim 5. Nairobi City County 6. Chief Land Registrar

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC MISC/182/2018 A. N. Ndambiri & Co. Advocates Vs Marcellus Lazima Chegge

6. ELC/209/2018 Rebecca Dola Miguda Vs Dr. Kioko Mangeli

7. ELC (OS)/2124/2007John Njoroge Mwaura And Teresia Murugi Kariuki Vs P.n Thiku And Sons Limited

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC/213/2014 Florence Njoki And Johester Merchants Limited Vs Abraham Thuo Kibe

9. ELC MISC/147/2019 Kenslopic Hydro Engineers Limited Vs Abdigani Omar Mohammed

10. ELC 1164/2015 Irene Njeri Wanyoike Nyaga Vs Samuel Onyango Achiero

11. ELC APPL/62/2019 Charles Irachi Muhoma Vs Shadrack Kerwa Muhoma

MENTION

12. ELC 23/2017 Saima Jepkemboi Versus The National Lands Commission And 6 Others

13. ELC/68/2008 Thika Wax Works Limitedversuslameck Omondi And 27 Others

14. ELC/1020/2012 Aggrey Odera Mmbeye Vs Gladys Muthoni Mwangi & Another

15. ELC JR/49/2017 Republic Vs The Nairobi City County

16. ELC/422/2012 Tenet Enterprises Limited And 3 Others Vs Trust Bank Imited( In Liquidation) And 3 Others

17. ELC/197/2018 Andrew Mwangi Chui And Shauri Moyo Developers Limited Vs Abdinasir Ali Hassan And Hass Petroleum (k) Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

18. ELC APPL/31/2019 Concept Holdings Limited Vs Azalea Holdings Limited

19. ELC/212/2019 Judith Nguhi Njenga Vs Peninah Njeri Ndombi

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

K. BOR, J COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 704/2011 Edco Africa Ltd & Dr. Mwaniki Dinguri Nick Vs Boniface Ndege Kirigia & 2 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

2. ELC 738/2013 Parmjit Kaur Alias Mandeep Kaur Vs Artar Singh Suri

3. ELC/253/2019 Sceneries Limited Vs Ngengi Muigai

4. ELCC/277/2014 Sophia Wanjiku John Vs The Attorney General

5. ELC/768/2017 Johnson Maina Gatu Vs Moses Mukhaya

MENTION

6. ELC/695/2005 Embrose Academy Ltd Vs Catholic Archdiocese Of Nairobi And Anne Njeri

7. ELC JR/46/2019 George Musyoka Mwilu And Agnes Kasalu Vs The Inspector General And The Director Of Criminal Investigations And 1 Others

8. ELC MISC/149/2019 Daqare Transporters Limited Vs Zainab Hashi

9. ELC/431/2018 Judy Nyaruai Muhoro Vs Nairobi City County Government And National Environment Management Authority

10. ELC PET/2/2019 Kental Enterprises Limited Vs The Attorney General And National Environment Management Authority

11. ELCMISC/3/2020 Agnes Nyambura Munga And Lyken Holdings Limited Vs Convest Holdings Limiteed And Joseph Kahoro Mundia And 1 Others

12. ELC 1147/2015 Emrose Academy Ltd Versus Director Of Surveys And 3 Others

13. ELC 800/2014 Emrose Academy Ltd Versus Joseph Kamande And 2 Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC MISC/131/2018 Lynx Pharmacy Ltd Vs Vivo Energy Kenya Ltd

15. ELC/113/2019 Lucy Wambui Kariuki Vs Samson Njoroge Kimani And Dorcas Mwara

16. ELC/97/2019 Kennedy Okeyo Ng'ondi And Koinange Investment & Development Limited Vs County Government Of Nairobi

17. ELC/774/2014 Raphael Oching Choka (ochada Onguru Advocates) And Frdrick Igodi & Agnes Ojany Vs

18. ELC/770/2014 Francis Muturi & Jemimah Nyakio Vs Lucas Wanyora Ndungu & 2 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

EBOSO, J COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC PET/46/2017 Joyce Tanui And 23 Others Vs Telkom Kenya Ltd 6 Others

2. ELC 537/2009 William Thitai Ngatia Vs Rev. Joshua Katua T/a Jesus Victory Explosion Centre And Another

3. ELC 199/2015 K.c.b Bank Ltd Vs Nairobi City Council

4. ELC 1322/2014 Rachael Njoki Ng\'ang\'a Versus John Mwaura

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/769/2012 Arthur Mwenja Gacheru And John Njoroge Gichora And 3 Others Vs Conty Council Of Kiambu And The Chairman, The Headmaster And The Committee Of Gitutha Primary School

6. ELC 496/2009 John Mwangi Ngahu Versus Kwa Ndege Self Help Group And 7 Others

7. ELC 643/2010 Joseph Kahonge Kinoru Vs The Attorney General & Ano.

8. ELC 684/2013 Milka Wangare Muya Vs Faith Wanjiku

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC 383/2017 Ktda Farmers Company Limited Vs Kei Mart Limited

10. ELC 424/2016 Emma Chellimo Chessit And Another Vs Equity Bank Limited

MENTION

11. ELC PET 15/2017 Postel Housing Co-operative Society Limited And Exclusives Estates Limited Versus Telcom Kenya Limited And Aftraco Limited

12. ELC 144/2017 Abaye Tesfu Vs Frank Logistics

13. ELC 506/2013 Samuel Mathu And 2 Others Versus Githunguri Diary Farmers Group Soceity Ltd

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/755/2014 Perminus Karanja Vs Rose Wambui Wahito

15. ELC/768/2014 Toona Tree Limited Vs Spotlight Limited & 4 Others

16. ELC MISC/147/2016 Timothy Kanaga Mucheru Vs Erastus Nyangaya

JUDGEMENT

17. ELC 787/2015 Margaret Kinaro Vs. Kenya Planters Co-Op Union

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 991/2013 Joseph Kiiru Mugambi And Another Versus Anne Wambui Kariuki

2. ELC 17/2010 Michael M. Mutiso Versus Lawrence Nguniko

3. ELC 881/2013 Mary Wambui Kihiu Versus Lucy Wangui Ngugi

4. ELC/394/2018 Esther Muthoni Mwangi Vs Chief Land Registrar And Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Lands And 1 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC 713/2016 Mohammed Abdi Osman Versus The National Land Commission

6. ELC APPL/52/2019 Joan Jane Vs Landmerk International Properties Ltd

MENTION

7. ELC MISC/59/2019 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Ousainou Ngum And Khadijatou Ngum

8. ELC 81/2015 Lakhman Lalji Versus Absono Ltd(k)

9. ELC 431/2015 Sparkling Ideas Limited Vs Brown Muchanga

10. ELC 215/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Versus Ousainou Ngum And Another

11. ELC/678/2017 Kenia Realty Limited Vs Salome Wairimu Miano And Others

12. ELC MISC/234/2017 Paragon Electronics Limited Vs Ouisanou Ngum And 2 Others

13. ELC JR/39/2018 Republic Vs The National Land Commission 14. ELC/1291/2013 Job Kibiwott Mutai Vs Hebatullah Investments Limited

15. ELC APPL/63/2019 Selestica Limited Vs Gold Development Limited

DIRECTIONS

16. ELC 921/2016 Thomas Kirui Vsjoshua Odhiambo Tollo

17. ELC 234/2017 James Reriani Gachagua Versus Hon Attorney General And Others

18. ELC 1172/2014 Mwendwa Kaminchia Vs Thomas Kiminta Prinsloo And Another

19. ELC MISC 24/2016 Singh Gitau Advocates Vs City Finance Bank Ltd

20. ELC/389/2018 Co-op Bank Of Kenya Limited Vs Government Of Nairobi City County

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC/1341/2014 Stephen Miano Wanjohi Vs Mwichokaniria Women Group

11:00 AM

HEARING

22. ELC 901/2014 Ruth Muthoni Iganjo And Another Vs Mwangi Stephen Muriithi And 6 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA WILL NOT BE SITTING BETWEEN 17TH AND 21ST FEBRUARY 2020 AS SHE IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES. MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER, WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. D ORAGO DR IN CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR. MATTERS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY OF RULING WITHIN THE SAID PERIOD WILL BE MENTIONED ON 24TH FEBRUARY 2020

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

TUESDAY, 18 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

9:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC/391/2014 Rogam Investments Limited Vs Canon Aluminium Fabricators Limited And National Environment Management Authority

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

2. ELC/157/2018 Umoja 111 Central Company Ltd Vs Kiambu Dandora Farmers Limited

MENTION

3. ELCC/216/2015 Siri Guru Sabha Nairobi Trustees Registered Vs County Government Of Nairobi

4. ELCC/228/2015 Lucy Nyawira Kangari Vs Nairobi City County

5. ELC 1162/2015 Peter Kimindiri Mambarara Vs Nancy Wambeti Muturi & Another

6. ELC/1161/2015 Peter Kamau Munene Vs Michael Njoroge Mwaura

7. ELCC/25/2020 Stephen Wanyee Roki Vs Kenya Power & Lighting Co. Ltd

8. ELC/1137/2015 Nathan Njoroge Mutheki Vs Gladys Wanjiru Waiyaki And 2 Others

9. ELC MISC/64/2019 Kenani And Co. Advocates Vs Nairobi City County Government

10. ELC/1140/2015 Stella Tallam And Linda Rotich Vs John Rotich And John Rotich

11. ELC/1145/2015 Rufus Ngugi Irungu Vs Th Enterprises Development Fund And Leakey Auctioneers And 2 Others

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

12. ELC/1133/2015 Shariff Abdullahi Afrah & 2 Others Vs Abdi Mohamed

13. ELC 1130/2015 Real Stones Limited Versus Damaris Njeri Njui

14. ELC 867/2015 Hellen Jane Achieng\' Odegi -vs- Kenya Commercial Bank

15. ELC/1122/2015 Jeremiah Karanja & 2 Others Suing As Officials Of Kasarani Ebenezer Traders Self Help Group Vs Dedan Murithi Ndungu & 3 Others

16. ELCC/367/2019 Teresiah Wambui Kariuki Vs Francis Kiarie Waweru

17. ELC/1124/2015 Acacia Residents Estate Association Vs Hussein Hassan Ado

18. ELCPET/3/2020 Buruburu Farmers Company Limited Vs Buruburu Youth Self Help Group Association

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

OKONG'O, J. COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 110/2016 Kagiri Kungu And Another Versus English Properties And 2 Others

2. ELC 1346/2006 Thindigwa Dairy Investements Versus Ndumberi Farmers Corperative Co. Ltd

3. ELC 877/2015 Kimuri Housing Co. Ltd Versus Frank Logistics Ltd

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC PET/89/2018 Umoja 111 Central Company Ltd Vs Nairobi City County Government And Director Of Survey

5. ELC 853/2012 Peter Mbugu Mukora Vs David M. Gaithanya

6. ELC/551/2018 Jared Okongo Manyibe And Antony Omariba Vs Kenya Power And Lighting Company And Nairobi County Government

7. ELC MISC 170/2016 New Miami Tavern Ltd Vs Peter Waimiri Maina And Another

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC APPL 97/2016 Christopher Leiyan Roimen Versus John Tipis

MENTION

9. ELC/264/2019 Kenya Pipeline Company Limited Vs The Judiciary Of Kenya And National Land Commission And 1 Others

10. ELC 857/2014 Devlan Company Limited Vs Lemarimbe John And Another

11. ELC 144/2010 Lacton Muriithi Njoka Vs Trustees, National Social Security Fund

12. ELC/1062/2016 Abdul Aziz Aleem Vs Qin Minxue-jiwen Leng And Another

13. ELC 551/2013 Fredrick Kimemia Kimati Versus Mohan Singh S/o Jamal Singh

14. ELC 548/2011 Jon Tevin Kamau Wainoga And Anor Versus Waweru Kimani And Anor

15. ELC 378/2010 Soroya Investments Limited Versus City Council Of Nairobi

16. ELC 141/2015 Zipporah Wambui Nganga Versus Patrick Munyua Regeru

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

17. ELC 915/2015 Edward Gitahi Mathenge And Another James Muiriu Wahogo And 2 Others

18. ELC/903/2015 Kelvin Omuyeyi Waka Vs National Bank Of Kenya Limited

19. ELC 396/2017 Billy Kikonde Muli Vs Registered Trustees Of Kenya Railways Staff Retirement Benefits Scheme

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

OBAGA,J COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 1399/2016 Brenda Cherono Rono Versus Nathaniel Makiadi Amenya & Anr.

2. ELC/918/2012 City Council Of Nairobi Vs Kenya Airports Authority

3. ELC 317/2011 Hallen Wanjiru Mwangi Versus The Administrator To The Estate Of Jason Atida Ouko

4. ELC/924/2015 Winnie Wairigu Ngei Versus Charles Njogu Ngei

SUBMISSIONS

5. ELC 939/2014 Kenya Veterinary Vaccine Production Institute Versus Attorney General

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

6. ELCC/19/2020 Vivo Energy Kenya Limited Vs Mountain View Mall

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC MISC 252/2015 Odera Obar And Co.ltd Versus Hellen Odido

8. ELC/514/2018 Mosiara Trading Company Limited Vs The Attorney General And Cabinet Secretary, Ministry Of Lands And Physical Planning

9. ELC/308/2019 The Public Trustee Vs John Mudashi And Herman Mudenyo

10. ELC/541/2018 Angelicah Njanja Kinyanjui Vs Rose Maiga Njoroge

MENTION

11. ELC APPL/46/2017 Embakasi Ranching Co.limited Vs Dorcas Ayoma Mbalanya

12. ELC/448/2013 Rest Villa Limited Vs Kenya Power And Lighting Company

13. ELC 82/2011 Fredrick Mburu Versus Geoffrey Kimya Waruhiu

14. ELC 1329/2014 Boniface Macharia Kamande Vs Samuel Njoroge Muchiri

15. ELC 197/2017 Terrazzo Enterprises Limited Vs Helena Njeri Mbugua

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC 382/2017 Caleb Miheso Ijami Vs Miraflores Apartment Ltd And Another

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

K. BOR, J COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC APPL/73/2019 Sophia Moraa Bironga Vs David Waweru Ndungu And Gladys Njeri Maina And 1 Others

2. ELCPET/58/2019 Peter A Mutemi Vs County Government Of Nairobi And National Land Commission And 1 Others

3. ELC 614/2012 David Ngati And 4 Others Vs Embakasi Village Crafts And Eleven Others

4. ELC/203/2019 Tabitha Wakiyu Kabuthia Vs Lucy Wanjiku Chege And Kevin Karagu Chege

5. ELC PET/52/2018 Samora Machel Sikalieh Vs National Environment Management Authority And Afrigo Development Co. Ltd

6. ELC MISC/109/2019 Rebecca Ndanu Munguti Vs Archer Dramond Morgan Limited

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC PET/20/2019 Kenexim Services Limited Vs The National Land Commission

8. ELC 107/2014 The Chairman, The Secretary Board Of Governors Kamukunji Secondary School And Another Versus Intercountries Importers And Exporters Limited And 2 Others Others

9. ELC/265/2019 Jackline Wambui Mburu Vs M'mugambi Munene Gitari

10. ELC/243/2018 Karim H. Shariff Vs Joem Consultants Limited And Emmanuel Okello

11. ELC/261/2019 Eliud Nganga Njoroge Vs Henderson Mongare

12. ELCC/382/2019 Martin Kuria Kingori Vs Kamande Rucha And Embakasi Ranching Company

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

13. ELC/912/2014 Paul Muithi Mwendi Vs Temea Mutua Ilundu

14. ELC/785/2014 Mercy Muthoni Mbuba Vs Sebastian Paul Muinde Kathilu

15. ELC/964/2015 Oliver Teresia Njoki Kainika And Francis Kiarie S. Kainika Vs Rafiki Micro-finance Bank Ltd And Duncan Ndegwa T/a Maduwande Auctioneers

MENTION

16. ELC 664/2011 Dr. Peter Wainaina Kamau Versus John Joseph Kinyanjui And Another

17. ELC/250/2019 Farmers Trust Limited Vs The Registered Trustees Of The Agricultural Society Of Kenya

18. ELC (OS)/173/2019 Brothers Of St. Charles Lwanga Kenya (bannakaroli Brothers) Registered Trustees Vs The Archdiocese Of Nairobi Registered Trustees

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

EBOSO, J COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 621/2015 Mc Connections Limited Versus Gami Properties Limited

2. ELC 158/2008 Elizabeth Njeri Hinga & Another Vs Nyoike Njenga Hinga & Another

3. ELC 532/2010 Twin Properties Investment Ltd Versus Kasarani Settelement Ltd And

4. ELC APPL/6/2019 Kenya Medical Association Vs Machiri Limited

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

5. ELC/296/2019 Becon Holdings Limited And General Adjusters Kenya Limited And 1 Others Vs Applewood Investments Limited

6. ELCC/349/2019 Lucy Njeri Mugwere And Ann Mugure Mugwere Agimba And 1 Others Vs Embakasi Ranching Sheme Co. Ltd And Anne Wanja Ndungu

7. ELCC/10/2020 Kari Kingori Vs Panafric Hotels Limited

DIRECTIONS

8. ELC 1408/2013 Willies Thimba Mungai And 2 Others Vs Kikuyu Subcounty(kiambu County)

9. ELC 21/2012 Thome Dynamic Versus Joseph Wambua Nzioki

10. ELC 980/2015 Hannah W. Mwangi Vs County Council Of Nairobi And Another

11. ELC/142/2019 Apex Communications Limited Vs Applewood Investments Limited And Cyjo Limited

12. ELC JR/45/2019 Narok Line Services Ltd Vs Nairobi County Government

MENTION

13. ELC/652/2017 Mwambi Investments Ltd Vs Lucy Wambui And Others

14. ELC/125/2018 Fredrick Kirima Kamau Vs Crispus Mwenda

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC 982/2015 Nancy Wanjiku Wangai -vs-rolex Sabina Atieno Jalango

16. ELC 232/2011 Kenya Police Staff Sacco Society Ltd Vs Ruaraka Housing Estate Ltd & 12

17. ELC/1300/2013 Esther Wanjiku Mungai Vs Peter Mbugua Kibiku

18. ELC/8/2019 Dualle Maryan Gurre Vs Amina Mohammed Mahamood And Board Of Trustees National Social Security Fund

AT 2.30 PM; RULING

19. ELC. 406/2008 Purity Gathoni Vs. Excelo Structures

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

1. ELC/375/2009 Cfc Stanbic Bank Limited Vs Nivina Investment Limited And Sparr Drilling Company Limited

DIRECTIONS

2. ELC 539/2012 John Sebastian Mbaya & Another Vs Samuel Koskei Too

3. ELC 531/2013 Daudi Samuel Sumba And Another Vs Pentonville Holdings Limited

4. ELC 1157/2015 Reuben Shitsama Ingosi Vs William Ochieng Ogutu

5. ELC APPL/54/2019 Kanji K. Patel Vs Steelmakers Limited

6. ELC 376/2012 Joseph Njoroge Kangawa Vs Harrison Wagacha Munynui & Others

7. ELC MISC/141/2019 Samuel Wamutu Waiganjo Vs Chief Land Registrar Nairobi

8. ELC JR/44/2019 Telcom Kenya Limited Vs National Land Commission

MENTION

9. ELC 268/2003 Joseph Kagunya Vs Boniface K. Muli And 3 Others

10. ELC 436/2016 Purity Njoki Mwangi Vs John Mwangi Matindi And 2 Others

11. ELC 1200/2013 George Mwangi Kamau Vs Cecilia Wanjiku Kuria And 2 Others

12. ELC 754/2012 Crest Properties Ltd Versus First Quantum Holdings Ltd

13. ELC PET 23/2017 Daniel Mwangi Gathu Vs County Government Of Nairobi

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

14. ELC/927/2014 Ruel Mungai Ngure Vs Michael Kimani Ngethe

15. ELC/934/2014 Manji Ravji Vekariya And Kanji Ravji Vekariya And 1 Others Vs Pravin Jaychandra Dave And Chief Land Registrar And 2 Others

RULING

16. ELC 916/2013 Masters Kenya Ltd And Another Versus Desert Runners Services Kenya Ltd And 3 Others

11:00 AM

HEARING

17. ELC 901/2014 Ruth Muthoni Iganjo And Another Vs Mwangi Stephen Muriithi And 6 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA WILL NOT BE SITTING BETWEEN 17TH AND 21ST FEBRUARY 2020 AS SHE IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES. MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER, WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. D ORAGO DR IN CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR. MATTERS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY OF RULING WITHIN THE SAID PERIOD WILL BE MENTIONED ON 24TH FEBRUARY 2020

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

WEDNESDAY, 19 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

9:00 AM

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

1. ELC/118/2019 Abdullahi Mohamed Sheikh Vs Eshmael Afanda Yedah And African Inland Church(pastor Munde)

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

2. ELC 179/2012 Patrick Lawrence Seki Vs Rose Njau Tarimo

3. ELC MISC/146/2015 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Redrock Investments Limited

MENTION

4. ELC 1158/2015 Amar Holdings Limited Versus Abdul Aleen Sidique And 2 Others.

5. ELC APPL/23/2019 Peter Kinyanjui Gatitu Vs Stephen Somba Kathima

6. ELC 1093/2015 Gabriel Nemagai & Another Vs Tukei Ole Muteu

7. ELC/1155/2015 Alice Wanjiru Karuku And Millicent Wangui Wanjoga Vs The Governor, Kajiado County Government And County Secretary, Kajiado County Government And 1 Others

8. ELC/1086/2015 Christopher Karanja Kiarie Vs Thomas Wanyoike

9. ELC/1095/2015 Thika Diaries Limited Vs Mapema Holdings Limited And P. Ngunjiri Maina T/a Muriuki Ngunjiri And Co. Adv And 1 Others

10. ELC/1096/2015 Charles Wambugu Gitonga Vs Gian Singh Sehmbi And Balvinder Singh

11. ELC. 1222/2007 Union of Kenya Civil Servants Vs. John Silas Nyamato and others

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

12. ELC APPL 7/2017 Haithar Haji Abdi And Anor Versus Southdowns Developers Limited

13. ELCC/359/2019 Beth Wanjiru Kamau And Nyokabi Kimani Vs Eunice Muthoni Mbuthi

14. ELC 1111/2015 John Kiprotich Keter Vs Jillys Wangeci Muraguri

15. ELC/1109/2015 Peter Njoroge Mwaniki Vs Jane Waithera Kennedy And Githunguri Ranching Company

16. ELC 1100/2015 Vijana Kaa Rada Initiative (cbo) Vs Ngamau Muigai Mungai Ltd

17. ELC/1098/2015 Florence Nyambura Ngugi Vs Wilson Ndungu Ngugi

18. ELC/1099/2015 Dominic Kipkemoi Chelal And Alice Nguna Syuki And 1 Others Vs Lordship Africa Fund Management Ltd And Karen Hills Limited And 2 Others

19. ELC/1104/2015 Liza Wairimu Iraki And Peter Iraki Mwaura Vs Magdaline Wangui Ndungu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

OKONG'O, J. COURT 33 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 385/2012 Mshith Yogendra Patel And Another Versus Naiburome East Africa Ltd And

2. ELC 691/2016 Elizaphan Makori Siringi Vs Norah Mong\'are Makori $ 5 Others

3. ELC 508/2016 Jacinta Gathoni Waweru Vs Paul Kung\'u Waweru

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELCOS/18/2020 Simon Eshitemi Vs Abdullahi Sharif Abdiwahab And Abdullahi Abdilatif

5. ELC/322/2018 Peter Ndung'u Gathumbi Vs John Njoki Ndungi

6. ELCA/87/2019 George Maina Mwangi Vs Embakasi Ranching Company Limited

DIRECTIONS

7. ELC 1069/2015 C.dorman Ltd Vs Kenya Railways Corporation

8. ELC 1022/2015 Michael Mbogo Wambugu Versus Embakasi Ranching Ltd

MENTION

9. ELC 33/2008 Raphael Ngugi Githuku Versus David Thuo

10. ELC 7/2007 Joseph Warari Gathogo Vs Charles Okindo Oreki & 2 Others

11. ELC/1829/2007 Samuel Maina Wanjihia Vs Abdi Hamed Abdurahman And Others

12. ELC PET/10/2018 Moco Africa Limited Vs The Honourable Attorney General

13. ELC 442/2017 Godfrey Ngondi Njeru Vs Daniel Kiplagat Kiprotich

14. ELC. 299/2016 Abdilahi Muigai Vs. Faith Nyokabi

15. ELC. MISC. 49/2018 Ensi Investments Ltd Vs.Vinya Wa Aka Group And Others

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

16. ELC/1262/2014 Keziah Nyambura Bochi Vs Grace Ngathatho

17. ELC 1072/2015 Rose Ndululu Versus Attorney General And Another

18. ELC/745/2014 Johnson Nyaga Kibira Vs Essar Telecom Kenya Limited

19. ELC 1005/2014 Mary Njeri Ngugi Vs Joseph Muchai Ernest

02:30 PM; JUDGMENT/ RULING

20. ELC 167/2013 Teresa Wanjiru Gacheru Vs Teresia Wambui Njuguna

21. ELC 1210/2014 Peter Katobia Ribiro Vs Mary Wambui Mungai

22. ELC 247/2014 Edward Kimondola Vs Bank Of Baroda

23. ELC 129/2012 Simon Ngugi Njenga Versus Tabitha Wanjiku Munyua And Anor

24. ELC 2054/2007 Kenya Anti-corruption Commission Vs Paul Moses Ngetha

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

OBAGA,J COURT 27 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 740/2015 Kenlaysia Trading Limited Vs Kenya Tourism Development Corporation

2. ELC/369/2015 Margaret Wanjiku Wanjiru Vs Isaac Mwangi Nganga

SUBMISSIONS

3. ELC JR/4/2019 Tatu City Limited And Kofinaf Company Limited Vs Ferdinand Waititu

DIRECTIONS

4. ELC PET/19/2019 Kenafric Manufacturing Ltd Vs Kenya Bureau Of Standards

MENTION

5. ELC 375/2015 Bawan Limited Versus Kenya Urban Roads Authority And Anor

6. ELC 149/2017 Marionson Holdings Limited Versus Cyrus Ngugi Mugonya And Others

7. ELC 656/2017 Karim Amirali Abbany Vs Chelsea Holdings Limited

8. ELC (OS) 963/2015 James Mburu Vs James Mwangi Wainaina And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

9. ELC/887/2014 Isaac Mwangi Ngure And Samuel Ngure Mwangi Vs Rose Waithera Ngure And Francis Kanyiri

10. ELC/510/2014 David Lekeni Semera And Samuel Sitoyia Semera Vs Catherine Wambui Waruingi

11. ELC/1012/2014 Paul Ngaru Boniface And Edward Karanja Kigondu And 2 Others Vs Samuel Wambu Gitu And Ignatius Mbugua Gitu And 1 Others

12. ELC/884/2014 Joseph Mwaura Muraguri And Boniface Njuguna Njoroge And 2 Others Vs Wazee Makadara Self Help Group

02:30 PM

MENTION

13. ELC JR/10/2019 Nairobi City Water And Sewerage Company Vs The Nairobi City County

RULING

14. ELC 724/2012 John Arap Koech Vs Ainu Shams Hardware & Construction Company

15. ELC APPL 54/2016 National Oil Corporationof Kenya Vs Real Energy Limited

JUDGMENT

16. ELC 87/2015 Jitendaray Nathwani And Another Versus Hitesh Devenora Makwana

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

K. BOR, J COURT 25 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

JUDGEMENT

1. ELC. 394/2014 Jonathan Nzioka Vs. Nzuki Mwinzi And Others

HEARING

1. ELC 1411/2016 Peter Njoroge Regeru Vs County Government Of Kiambu

2. ELC 1524/2016 Nazmudin Habib Kassam Kurji Vs Frank Logistics Limited And 9 Others

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

3. ELC MISC 108/2017 Olerai Investments Limited Vs Kenya Institute Of Mass Communication

4. ELC APPL/70/2019 Naphtali O. Mogusu Vs Jane Nungari Boro

5. ELC 501/2016 Dr James Kagia Versus Two Rivers Development Limited

6. ELC. 18/2019 Lucia Nduku Vs. Kahawa Sukari Ltd.

7. ELC JR/83/2018 Warren Enterprises Ltd Vs The City County Of Nairobi

8. ELC 735/2012 Gibson Kibiku Vs Decons Enterprises Limited And Another

DIRECTIONS

9. ELC/998/2014 Mbugua Kariuki Vs Agnes Wakariti Magondu And Commissioner Of Lands And 3 Others

10. ELC 618/2017 Beth Wanjiku Mutegi Vs Naftali Mutegi Kimani And 3 Others

11. ELC/260/2018 Musa Lemiso Kirwa Vs Ministry Of Agriculture, Livestock And Fisheries And Directorate Of Veterinary Services

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

12. ELC/913/2014 Jecinta Nyawira Kingi Vs Wycliff Mwenesi Lumwangi And Nairobi City County

13. ELC/999/2014 Catherine Wanjiru Mwangi Vs Peter Mbugua Kimata

14. ELC/1327/2014 Francis Chege Vs Joseph Nderi Thairu

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

EBOSO, J COURT 34 (2ND FLOOR)

09:00 AM

HEARING

1. ELC 248/2011 Bishop Brian Makokha And 3 Others Versus Muriithi Mwenje And Anor

2. ELC 633/2017 Stephen Macharia Ngugi Vs Peter Kamau Munene And 3 Others

3. ELC 736/2013 David Matheri Wariunge Versus Joreth Limited And Another

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

4. ELC/130/2019 Sohail Regency Management Company Vs Deja Vu T/a Coco Glam Nail & Tipsy Corner

5. ELC/62/2019 Mohamed Suleiman Warsame Vs Adan Nura Abass

6. ELCC/378/2019 Andrew Mwiti Mpungu Vs Haron Kimiyu

7. ELC MISC/193/2015 Japhet Nyaga And 3 Othersversusthe Minister Of Roads And 3 Others

8. ELC JR/34/2018 The Chief Land Registrar Vs Nchiru Stores Company Limited And Tile And Carpet Centre Limited

MENTION

9. ELC/23/2018 George Kuria Mwaura Vs Chief Land Registrar

10. ELC 1670/2007 Menno Travel Services Ltd Versus Menno Plaza Limited

11. ELC/437/2010 Leonard Mutula Mweke Versus Edward Mutula And 2 Others

12. ELC. 436/2018 Mohamed Muzna Vs. Kenya Airports Authority

DIRECTIONS

13. ELC (OS)/76/2019 Gladys Njeri Kimani And Monicah Nduta Kimani Vs Gladys Njoki Ngugi

14. ELC 179/2009 Joseph Ndichu Kiniu -vs- Ann Wairimu Ndungu And Another

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

15. ELC (OS)/659/2012 Mary Wanjiku Makumi Vs Mwaura Manja

16. ELC/906/2014 Stephen Kamau Ndegwa And Daniiel Mwangi And 2 Others Vs The Board Of Directors, Mission Of Hope International And Njuguna Ngethi And 1 Others

17. ELC/1306/2014 Susan Wanjiku And Paul Gichini And 1 Others Vs Equity Bank Limited And Eliud Njoroge T/a Crystalland Properties

18. ELC/909/2014 Joshua Otieno Gogo Vs Andrea Balongo And Gardent Terraces Limited

19. ELC/897/2014 Peter Chege Gathungu Vs Stanley Kinyanjui Gathungu

20. ELC/73/2016 Philip Julius Makokha Opwora Vs Munikah Samson Masaba Advocate

AT 2.30 PM; RULING

21. ELC. 253/2009 Regina Mwikali Vs. Angote Wales Ltd

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. LOICE KOMINGOI J COURT 24 (1ST FLOOR)

09:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/158/2019 Designer Textile Company Limited Vs Baraka House Limited

2. ELC 171/2011 Gracia Gardens Ltd Versus Heldy Properties Ltd And Anor

3. ELC/483/2018 Kediye Jeylani Ali Vs County Government Of Nairobi City

4. ELC/161/2019 Nandlal And Company Limited Vs Genco Limited

5. ELC/251/2019 Moses Kiplangat Saikwa Vs Vomorono Limited

JUDGMENT

6. ELC 450/2008 Broadlands Kenya Ltd Vs City Council Of Nairobi & 6 Others

7. ELC 1918/2007 John Kisiset Musei Vs Jane Nyagitha Miano & 3 Others

8. ELC 814/2012 Sarah Wanjiru Wainaina Vs Edward Wainaina

9. ELC 207/2012 David Njihia Mwaura Vs Mary Waithira Githutha T/a Discovery Venture And Another

HEARING

10. ELC 645/2015 Ishmael Kiriungi Mukunya Versus Osca Kabwana T/a Cdd Consortium Group

11. ELC 594/2015 Embakasi East Court Company Limited And Another Vs Nairobi City Water And Sewerage

HEARING OF APPLICATIONS

12. ELC PET/5/2018 Kilimani Project Foundation Vs B Concepts Limited T/a B Club Nairobi

SUBMISSIONS

13. ELC 80/2015 Guy Spencer Elms Versus Agnes Kariuki Kagure

MENTION

14. ELC 1314/2014 Christopher Macharia Ng\'ang\'a Vs Mary Muthoni

15. ELC 649/2012 Eliazar Kamau Thiongo Vs Gravers Grill Limited

16. ELC 298/2013 Elizabeth Wambui Kiragu Vs Tirus Kamau Mutoru

17. ELC JR 9/2017 Boniface Orangi Gesebe Vs National Land Commission

18. ELC/1040/2012 Zacharia Githinji And James Wachira And 3 Others Vs Mary Wairimu Miringu And Joseph Kimani Gatheka

DIRECTIONS

19. ELC/931/2013 Superior Homes (homes) Limited Vs East African Portland And Another

20. ELC/102/2019 Douglas Mwangi Kirungu Vs Greenspan Mall Limited

NOTICE TO SHOW CAUSE

21. ELC/879/2014 Anderson Sawe Vs John Martin Muriu

22. ELC/1316/2014 Joseph Mathia Mungai And Samuel Kungu Muigai Vs Dr. Evans Kidero And The Governor, Nairobi County

23. ELC/1304/2014 Peter Mwendwa Malonza Vs Jean Mumbi Ngengi

24. ELC/1305/2014 Ngugi Mbugua Vs Francis Mbaki Ngugi And Clement Mugueru Ngugi And 1 Others

11:00 AM

HEARING

25. ELC 901/2014 Ruth Muthoni Iganjo And Another Vs Mwangi Stephen Muriithi And 6 Others

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

BARASA, I. N.(DR) (CHAMBER 176 1ST FLOOR)

NOTICE

TAKE NOTICE THAT HON. I.N. BARASA WILL NOT BE SITTING BETWEEN 17TH AND 21ST FEBRUARY 2020 AS SHE IS AWAY ON OFFICIAL DUTIES. MATTERS COMING UP BEFORE HER, WILL BE MENTIONED BEFORE HON. D ORAGO DR IN CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR. MATTERS COMING UP FOR DELIVERY OF RULING WITHIN THE SAID PERIOD WILL BE MENTIONED ON 24TH FEBRUARY 2020

MILIMANI ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT

CAUSE LIST

THURSDAY, 20 FEBRUARY 2020

HON. DIANA ORAGO (CHAMBER 180 1ST FLOOR)

9:00 AM

RULING

1. ELC MISC/237/2014 C. B. Mwongela And Co. Advocates Vs Joseph Malebe Mwenda

2. ELC MISC/68/2018 Owino And Co. Advocates Vs Moses Ikote Kinshato

3. ELC MISC/32/2018 Ransley Mcvicker And Shaw Advocates Vs Priscilla Mary Ransley

14. ELC MISC 258/2016 Cootow & Associates Advocates Vs Christine Wangari Gachache

15. ELC MISC 3/2017 Odera Obar And Company Advocates Vs Jet Properties And Apartment

6. ELC APPL 77/2016 Megalith Mining Co. Ltd Vs The Cabinet Secretary Mnistry Of Mining

7. ELC 272/2009 Baetrice Muthiu Nzioka Versus Charles Akelo Onig\'wen

8. ELC/450/2015 George Kamau Waithiru Vs Edward Mgenyi Mbekelu And Charity Mgenyi

9. ELC 332/2012 Grace Wanja Njuguna Vs Andrew Kingori

10. ELC MISC/63/2019 Muchoki Kangatta Njenga And Co. Advocates Vs Onesmus Tuti Kimani

11. ELC MISC/82/2019 Philip Muoka And Co. Advocates Vs Jayjay Holdings Limited

ASSESSMENT OF COSTS/TAXATION

12. ELC MISC/267/2015 Joe N. Mwanthi & Co. Advocates Vs Eunice Juliah Muringi Mwangi

PRE-TRIAL CONFERENCE

13. ELC 231/2013 Halima Mohammed Abdike And 4 Others Versus Peter Kinyajui And Others

14. ELC/290/2019 Greenbelt Warehouse Limited Vs Abdullahi Mohamed Shiekh

MENTION

15. ELC/1175/2015 Mokua Nyambati Mongare And Ass. Adv. Vs Mbagi Limited

16. ELC (OS)/1171/2015Nelly Nyambura Muchiri Vs James Kiminda Mwangi

17. ELC 154/2017 Salome Mueni Mbai Versus James Ondieki Maua And Another

18. ELC/1307/2014 Joyce Nyokabi Njogu Vs Peter Njuguna Machatha

19. ELC/978/2014 Alice Moraa Nyamao Vs Florence Syombua

20. ELC/144/2015 Charles Kamunya Ndungu Vs Tarandeep Singh Bhangu And Kuldip

21. ELC 166/2015 Rachael N.mwaura Versus Godfrey Muchene John And Others

22. ELC/1184/2015 Chrispina Wanjiru Kiarie Vs Lydia Wairimu Mburu And Njeri Mburu And 1 Others

23. ELC/1182/2015 Philomena Wambui Kangethe Vs Stephen Machua And Samuel Kiriro

24. ELC/1181/2015 Bonaya Bakata Argamo Vs First Community Bank Ltd

MENTION FOR FIXING OF NEW DATES

25. ELCMISC/199/2019 Dennis K.n. Magare And Ben Musundi P/a Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku

26. ELC 1115/2014 Homes Universal Limited & Another Vs Francis John Wanyange & 3 Others

27. ELCMISC/198/2019 Dennis K.n. Magare And Ben Musundi P/a Magare Musundi And Co. Advocates Vs Perminder Singh Manku

28. ELC 646/2014 Ashmi Investement Limited Versus Riakina Limited And Another

29. ELC/1220/2015 Lydia Wambui Vs Peter Gichuhi Wachira

30. ELC/1193/2015 Jane Wanjiku Kamau Vs Margaret Mirigo Kamau And Lucy Humbu Kamau

31. ELC 259/2011 Peter Nyaga Vs Richard Manzi

32. ELC 1234/2015 Water Kiprop Chumo And Another Versus Housing Finance Co.of Kenya Ltd And Another

33. ELC/1246/2015 Amina Abad Abubakar Vs Halima Omar Sebby

34. ELCA/89/2019 Evanson Karatu Ngure Vs Timboroa Hotel Company Ltd

35. ELC/282/2014 Shanteel Wangari Ngigi A Minor Suing Thro' Mother Millianah Koki Challoh Vs The Honorable Attorney General And The Board Of Trustees Getrude's Children Hospital

36. ELC 1250/2015 Isaac Mbithi Peter Vs Mumo Kilonzo

37. ELCC/366/2019 Dominic Mogaka Mwema And 3 Others Vs Mary Wambui Muchau And 2 Others

38. ELCA/91/2019 Teresiah Njeri Kamau Vs Geoffrey Mukinya Mbuku

39. ELC/32/2018 Maj-chemie Limited Vs Josephine Nyambutu Kinuthia & Serah Wairimu Kamau And Patrick Kori Kinuthia And 1 Others