3RD TO 6TH AUGUST 2020

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 3RD AUGUST. 2O2O

BEFORE HON C.M. WATTIMAH – SRM.

MENTIONS

      1. CR.335./20       952/49/20                REP     VS         SAIMA KIBET NDIWA

      2. CR.376/20        91A/54/20               REP     VS          MARTIN KIMACHASI CHESIARI

      3. SO.29/20          913/38/20                REP     VS          MOSES NAMINO WANJALA

     

HEARINGS

      1. SO.8/20         952/26/20                REP        VS     MICHAEL CHESTIT EWIRET

      2. CR.33/20      952/08/20                REP       VS    NAHASHON ABIUD

      3. CR.295/20     918/19/20               REP        VS    DENNIS   KITUI SIMOTWO

      4. SO.9/20          952/28/20               REP         VS    COLLINS BARASA

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 4TH AUGUST. 2O2O

BEFORE HON C.M. WATTIMAH – SRM.

MENTIONS

      1. SO.14/20       91A/33/20                REP     VS         EMMANUEL KIPRUTO KAMOETI

      2. SO.21/20        952/44/20                REP     VS            ISAAC SIKUKU

      3. CR.359/20      913/37/20                REP     VS        SAMUEL MURESIA KUNIKINA

      4. CR.358/20       91A/49/20              REP     VS       MOSES TUTEI NAKITARI

      5. CR.346/20       918/24/20               REP     VS       KELVIN MUKOYA

HEARINGS

      1. CR.303/20         952/26/20              REP      VS      KWEMOI WALTER MUSITUNI

      2. CR.186/20      952/22/20                REP       VS       KEZIA NANDAKA WAMALWA

      3. CR.176/20     PCR/14/20               REP       VS       HARRIET NANGUNI KINISU

      4. CR179/20       PCR/20/20              REP        VS      FRANCIS ARAMISI SIGIRIET

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 5TH AUGUST 2020

BEFORE HON.C.M. WATTIMAH-SRM

MENTIONS

1.CC.46/19     ISAAC KIPKORIR………………………………………PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI ADV)

                                                                VS

                         KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO.LTD……………. DEFENDANT

(MOSE, MOSE&MILIMO ADV)

2.CC.69/19      PHEMY CHESANG NDIEMA……………………. …. PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI ADV.)

                                                               VS

                          KENYA POWER & LIGHTING CO.LTD………. …. DEFENDANT

                                                          (MOSE, MOSE& MILIMO ADV)

3.CC.109/19    JOHN MURUNGA……………………………………. PLAINTIFF

                                                              VS

                          DANIEL KEYA……………………………………… DEFENDANT

(SICHANGI ADV.)

4.MISC.1/20   ELISHA BARASA WASIKE…………………………PLAINTIFF

                                                              VS

                         JOHN EKESA MUYALA …………………………… DEFENDANT

APPLICATIONS

1.ELC.10/20   EDWARD WAMBULWA NAKITARE………………PLAINTIFF

(APOLLO AMBUTSI ADV)

                                                              VS

                         PATRICK SIYOI & ANO…………………………… DEFENDANTS

2.SUC.42/18   JONATHAN WEPUKHULU………………………… DECEASED

                                                        AND

                         EDWARD WABOMBA MAFURA…………………. PETITIONER

3.SUC.20/19   WANJALA NAKHABALA WANJALA……………. DECEASED

                                                        AND

                         ROBERT WANYONYI BARASA……………………PETITIONER

TAXATION

1.CC.104/19   ENOCK BORTER………………………………………PLAINTIFF

(OCHARO KEBIRA ADV.)

VS

                      

                      FRED JOMO NDEGE…………………………………. DEFENDANT

PRELIMINARY OBJECTION

1.CC.80/19     SILISIA KANGUHA WANJALA……………………… PLAINTIFF

(MASINDE & CO.ADV)

                                                                               VS

 

                         OLYMPIC HAULIERS LTD…………………………. DEFENDANT

(MUKISU & CO.ADV)

HEARINGS

1.CC.42/19     SAMMY KIPKORIR ROTICH………………………. PLAINTIFF

(ONYINKWA & CO.ADV)

                                                                             VS

                                                                

                         SUPER BURGAINS GLASS & HARDWARE LTD..DEFENDANT

(MUKISU & CO.ADV)

2.CC.103/19   ERICK BASAKHILA WEPUKHULU………………. PLAINTIFF

(MUKISU & CO.ADV)

                                                                VS

                        ONE ACRE FUND……………………………………. DEFENDANT

(MOSE, MOSE & MILIMO ADV)

3.DIV.1/20    WYCLIFFE   WANJALA NYONGESA………………. PLAINTIFF

VS

                        LAVENDER YAYERI…………………………………DEFENDANT

4.ELC.6/19    ONYAPIDI JAPHETHA OTWANE…………………… PLAINTIFF

VS

                       NICHOLAS  KAMWANJA…………………………….DEFENDANT

 

 

 

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 6TH AUGUST. 2O2O

BEFORE HON C.M. WATTIMAH – SRM.

MENTIONS

     1. CR.292/20   913/27/20              REP    VS       JUSTUS ZAKARY WANYAMA

HEARINGS

      1. SO.13/20       952/36/20                 REP     VS         ISAAC KIMUTAI NDIWA

      2. CR.305/20      952/46/20                REP     VS         FRANCIS MATIA NGEYWO

     

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

10TH TO 13TH AUGUST 2020

‘REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 10 TH AUGUST. 2O2O

BEFORE HON C.M. WATTIMAH – SRM.

MENTIONS

1. CR.407/20 913/34/20 REP VS FRANCIS WANYONYI MARUMBO

2. CR.290/20 91A/39/20 REP VS LABAN KIPCHESULE

3. CR.397/20 952/60/20 REP VS EDEN MEIN KISIERO

HEARINGS

1. CR.116/20 PCR/15/20 REP VS MARGARET NAMAROME

2. CR.584/19 952/46/20 REP VS JOHSON WENANI

3. CR.64/19 91A/9/19 REP VS SARAH CHEBUS TEMKO

4. CR.314/20 PCR/41/20 REP VS DEBORA KONES

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 11 TH AUGUST. 2O2O

BEFORE HON. C.M. WATTIMAH – SRM.

MENTIONS

1. CR.401/20 952/61/20 REP VS PAUL KINJO BOIYO

HEARINGS

1. CR.159/20 91A/22/20 REP VS ISAAC KWEMOI SIRINO

2. CR.1230/18 913/147/18 REP VS SAUM WEFWAFWA

3. SO.44/19 918/73/19 REP VS BENARD JUMA WATIKA

4. SO.41/18 918/42/18 REP VS SAMSON OPILI OMBITA

5. CR.309/20 918/22/20 REP VS JOSEPH KOMONI

6. CR.308/20 913/27/20 REP VS NICK WEKESA MFUPI

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 12 TH AUGUST. 2O2O

BEFORE HON. C.M. WATTIMAH – SRM.

MENTIONS

HEARINGS

1. CR.138/20 918/4/20 REP VS JOHN WABOMBA OKWABUBU

2. TR.187/19 TCR/132/19 REP VS FREDRICK OCHIENG

3. SO.51/19 951/129/20 REP VS DAN KIRUI CHEBIAGAN

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE PRINCIPAL MAGISTRATE COURT AT SIRISIA

CIVIL CAUSE LIST FOR 12-8-2020

BEFORE HON.C.M.WATTIMAH-SRM

MENTIONS

1. CC.71/19 DOUGLAS HAMSINI WASILWA…………………………………..PLAINTIFF

(E.O.KWEYU & CO.ADV)

PHILEMON KIPLAGAT KIPRONO………………………………….DEFENDANT

(STAUSSI, ASUNAH & OLUOCH ADV)

2. CC.21/20 LEONARD MANYASI MAKOKHA…………………………………PLAINTIFF

-VS-

ALFRED BARASA & 6 OTHERS ………………………………….DEFENDANTS

3. CC.27/19 PRISCILLA NESOBA …………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

-VS-

JOHN MUYELELE ……………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

(WAMALWA & CO ADV)

4. CC.81/19 SAMWEL WAKULINDA WAFWENDE…………………………..PLAINTIFF

(MUKISU & CO.ADV)

-VS-

ATTORNEY GENERAL & ANOTHER………………………………DEFENDANTS

TAXATION

1. CC.7/19 ISAAC MAKHETI ………………………………..PLAINTIFF

(WERE & CO.ADV)

-VS-

ARON SINDANI ……………………………………………………………DEFENDANT

2. CC.3/19 JAMES KIBERA ……………………………………………………………PLAINTIFF

-VS-

BEN KIPKUT ……………………………………………………………….DEFENDANT

HEARINGS

1. CC.63/19 SYLVIA TAMUNAI CHEPTEGERI ………………………………………PLAINTIFF

(MUKISU & CO.ADV)

-VS-

PHILEMON KIPLAGAT KIPRONO……………………………………….DEFENDANT

(STAUSSI, ASUNAH, & OLUOCH ADV)

2. CC.107/19 KIMEI KIBOI …………………………………………………………………….PLAINTIFF

-VS-

JOAB KIPNUSU KIBOI & ATTRNEY GENERAL…………………….DEFENDANTS

(KRAIDO & CO.ADV)

3. CC.31/18 ATHUMAN RASTO NDALILA……………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

(MAKOKHA WATTANGA & LUYALI ASSOCIATES)

-VS-

FRANCIS ETYANG OMAI OMILY ……………………………………DEFENDANT

(KRAIDO & CO.ADV)

4. CC.11/20 MAURICE SIMIYU WAFULA ……………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

(MUKISU & CO.ADV)

-VS-

REGEN-TEREM SHPP LTD & ANOTHER……………………………DEFENDANTS

(ONSONGO & CO.ADV)

5. CC.10/20 MAURICE SIMIYU WAFULA …………………………………………..PLAINTIFF

(MUKISU & CO.ADV)

-VS-

REGEN-TEREM SHPP LTD & ANOTHER……………………….…DEFENDANTS

(ONSONGO & CO.ADV)

6. CC.43/18 LEWIS SHALAKHA SAMINI ………………………………………PLAINTIFF

(NAMATSI & CO.ADV)

-VS-

ANTHONY MWAURA …………………………………………………...DEFENDANT

(ATHUNGA & CO.ADV)

7. CC.12/20 MAURICE SIMIYU WAFULA…………………………………………PLAINTIFF

(MUKISU & CO.ADV)

-VS-

REGEN-TEREM SHPP LTD & ANOTHER………………………DEFENDANTS

(ONSONGO & CO.ADV)

8. CC.5/20 JUDITH ATIENO OWUOR……………………………………………PLAINTIFF

-VS-

GEORGE EFUMBI KHISA……………………………………………..DEFENDANT

REPUBLIC OF KENYA

IN THE SENIOR RESIDENT MAGISTRATE’S COURT AT SIRISIA

CRIMINAL CAUSE LIST FOR 13 TH AUGUST. 2O2O

BEFORE HON. C.M. WATTIMAH – SRM.

MENTIONS

1. CR.367/20 91A/53/20 REP VS PETER NGEIYWA

2. SO.30/20 918/31/20 REP VS EDWIN NABIRANDA

HEARINGS

1. CR.203/20 952/31/20 REP VS SAMMY NAIBEI CHEMWEY

2. CR.982/19 918/81/19 REP VS SOPHINA BEBELA

3. CR.917/19 918/76/19 REP VS EVANS OMUSE MAJUNE

4. SO.16/19 913/69/19 REP VS HARON MASINDE OMOSETE

5. CR.304/20 91A/42/20 REP VS FRED NDIWA KIBOI