Kenya Law | Kenya Gazette

Kenya Gazette


Search Below:
Year
Search For:

Advanced Search


THE KENYA GAZETTE

Published by Authority of the Republic of Kenya
(Registered as a Newspaper at the G.P.O.)

Vol.CXXI-No.20
NAIROBI, 15 February,2019
Price Sh. 60


CONTENTS

GAZETTE PAGE
CORRIGENDA 436
THE JUDICIAL SERVICE ACT… 436
THE NATIONAL DROUGHT MANAGEMENT… 436
THE EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR… 437
THE STATISTICS ACT (No.… 437
THE PUBLIC FINANCE MANAGEMENT… 438
THE CENTRAL BANK ACT… 441
THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT… 441
THE ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION… 449
THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA… 451
THE CIVIL AVIATION ACT… 454
THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA… 458
THE CROPS ACT (No.… 477
THE HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT… 477
GAZETTE PAGE
THE HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT… 477
THE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETIES ACT… 494
THE COMPANIES ACT (No.… 494
THE PHYSICAL PLANNING ACT… 495
DEL VIEW BUSINESS PARK… 496
LIBERTY LIFE ASSURANCE KENYA… 497
ALMIRO ENTERPRISES DISPOSAL OF… 498
ICEA LION LIFE ASSURANCE… 498
THE JUBILEE INSURANCE COMPANY… 498
CHANGE OF NAME 499
METROPOLITAN CANNON LIFE ASSURANCE… 499
PIONEER ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED… 499
NOW ON SALE 501
IMPORTANT NOTICE TO SUBSCRIBERS… 502


Page: 436

CORRIGENDA

IN Gazette Notice No. 516 of 2019, amend the expression printed as “Issue of a New Land Title Deed” to read “Opening of a New Land Register” where it appears.

------------------

IN Gazette Notice No. 12583 of 2018, amend the expression printed as “Cause No. 280 of 2018” to read “Cause No. 238 of 2018

------------------

IN Gazette Notice No. 646 of 2019, Cause No. 1504 of 2018, amend the expression printed as “P.O. Box 5500–00200, Nairobi in Kenya” to read “P.O. Box 57500, Nairobi in Kenya”.

IN Gazette Notice No. 13387 of 31st December, 2018, amend the phrases “Daniel Kipchumba” to read “Daniel Kipchumba Koech”.

------------------

IN Gazette Notice No. 13239 of 2018, amend the phrases “Agriculture, Livestock, Fisheries and Irrigation” to read “The National Treasury and Planning” wherever they appear and further amend the name “Mwangi Kiunjuri” to read “Henry Rotich”

------------------

IN Gazette Notice No. 9722 of 2018, amend the phrases “Education” to read “Industry, Trade and Co-operatives” wherever they appear and further amend the name “Amina C. Mohamed” to read “Peter Munya”

 


Page: 436

THE NATIONAL DROUGHT MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY ACT

(No. 6 of 2016)

APPOINTMENT

IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by section 8 (1) (a) of the National Drought Management Authority Act, I, Uhuru Kenyatta, President of the Republic of Kenya and Commander-in-Chief of the Defence Forces, appoint—

RAPHAEL MULLEI NZOMO

to be the Chairperson of the National Drought Management Authority Board, for a period of three (3) years, with effect from the 11th February 2019.

Dated the 11th of February, 2019.

UHURU KENYATTA,

President.

 

 

 


Page: 436

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1420

THE JUDICIAL SERVICE ACT

(No. 1 of 2011)

THE JUDICIARY

NOTICE OF VACANCIES IN THE OFFICE OF JUDGE OF THE COURT OF

APPEAL (11 POSTS)

PURSUANT to section 3, Part II, First Schedule of the Judicial Service Act, 2011 the Judiciary declares eleven (11) vacancies in the Office of Judge of the Court of Appeal of Kenya.

Job Details:

Ref:                          V/No. 1/2019

Period of Service: As per Article 167 of the Constitution

Functions

A Judge of the Court of Appeal shall serve in the Court of Appeal of Kenya and shall exercise the following functions:

(a)  To hear and determine Appeals from the High Court and

To hear and determine appeals from any other court or Tribunals as prescribed by an Act of Parliament

Constitutional and Statutory Requirements for Appointment:

For appointment to the position of Judge of the Court of Appeal, the applicant must possess the following minimum qualifications:

(a)  Hold a law degree from a recognized university, or be an advocate of the High Court of Kenya, or possess an equivalent qualification in a common-law jurisdiction.

(b)  Have at least ten (10) years’ experience as a superior court judge irrespective of whether that experience was gained in Kenya or in another commonwealth common-law jurisdiction; or

(c)  Have at least ten (10) years’ experience as a distinguished academic or legal practitioner or such experience in other relevant legal field irrespective of whether that experience was gained in Kenya or in another commonwealth common-law jurisdiction ; or

(d)  Have held the qualifications specified in paragraphs (b) and (c) for a period amounting, in aggregate, to ten (10) years.

(e)  Have a high moral character, integrity and impartiality.

(f)   Meet the requirements of Chapter Six of the Constitution on Leadership and integrity.

In addition, the applicants must demonstrate a high degree of professional competence, communication skills, fairness, good temperament, making of good judgments in both legal and life experiences and commitment to public and community service.

(Note: Experience gained in Kenya or in another Commonwealth Country with a common law jurisdiction will be considered)

The appointment shall be made in accordance with Article 166 (1) (b),

(2) and (4) of the Constitution 2010 and the First Schedule of the Judicial Service Act, 2011.

Interested and qualified persons are asked to visit the JSC jobs portal: http://jobs.judiciary.go.ke for instructions on how to apply.

Dated the 17th January, 2019.

DAVID K. MARAGA,

Chief Justice and President of the Supreme Court of Kenya


Page: 436

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1421

 

THE JUDICIAL SERVICE ACT

(No. 1 of 2011)

THE JUDICIARY

 

NOTICE OF VACANCIES IN THE OFFICE OF JUDGE OF THE

ENVIRONMENT AND LAND COURT (20 POSTS)

 

PURSUANT to section 3, Part II, First Schedule of the Judicial Service Act, 2011 the Judiciary declares twenty (20) vacancies in the Office of Judge of the Environment and Land Court.

Job details:

Ref:                          V/No. 2/2019

Terms of Service: Constitutional Office

Period of Service: As per Article 167 of the Constitution

Functions:

A Judge of the Environment and Land Court shall serve in any Environment and Land Court station in Kenya and shall exercise the following functions:

(a)  Have original and appellate jurisdiction to hear and determine all disputes relating to environment and the use and occupation of, and title to, land;

(b)  Hear and determine disputes relating to:

(i)       environmental planning and protection, trade, climate issues, land use planning, title, tenure, boundaries, rates, rents, valuations, mining, minerals and other natural resources;

(i)       compulsory acquisition of land;

(ii)      land administration and management;

(iii)    public, private and community land and contracts, choses in action or other instruments granting any enforceable interest in land; and

(iv)     any other dispute relating to environment and land.

(b)      Hear and determine applications for redress of a denial, violation or infringement of, or threat to, rights or fundamental freedom relating to a clean and healthy environment under Articles 42, 69 and 70 of the Constitution.

(c)      Exercise appellate jurisdiction over the decisions of subordinate courts or local tribunals in respect of matters falling within the jurisdiction of the court.

Constitutional and Statutory requirements for Appointment

For appointment to the position of Judge of the Environment and Land Court, applicants must possess the following minimum qualifications:

(a)      Hold a law degree from a recognized university, or be an advocate of the High Court of Kenya, or possess an equivalent qualification in a common-law jurisdiction.

(b)      Have at least ten (10) years’ experience as a Superior Court Judge or professionally qualified Magistrate irrespective of whether that experience was gained in Kenya or in another commonwealth common-law jurisdiction; or

(c)      Have at least ten (10) years’ experience as a distinguished academic or legal practitioner with knowledge and experience in matters relating to environment and land or such experience in other relevant legal field irrespective of whether that experience was gained in Kenya or in another commonwealth common-law jurisdiction; or

(d)      Have held the qualifications specified in paragraphs (b) and

(c) for a period amounting, in aggregate, to ten (10) years.

(e)      Have a high moral character, integrity and impartiality

(f)       Meet the requirements of Chapter Six of the Constitution on Leadership and Integrity.

Notes:

(i)       Experience gained in Kenya or in another Commonwealth Country with a common law jurisdiction will be  considered.

(ii)      Knowledge and experience in Environmental and Land matters will be an added advantage.

In addition, the applicants must demonstrate a high degree of professional competence, communication skills, fairness, good temperament, good judgment in both legal and life experiences and commitment to public and community service.

The appointments shall be made in accordance with Articles 166 (1)

(b)  (2) (5), 162 (2) (b), the First Schedule of the Judicial Service Act, No. 1 of 2011 and Section 7 of the Environment and Land Court Act, 2011.

Interested and qualified persons are asked to visit the JSC jobs portal: http://jobs.judiciary.go.ke for instructions on how to apply.

             Dated the 17th January, 2019.

DAVID K. MARAGA,

Chief Justice and President of the Supreme Court of Kenya.


Page: 437

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1422

THE JUDICIAL SERVICE ACT

(No. 1 of 2011)

NOTICE OF VACANCIES IN THE OFFICE OF JUDGE OF THE EMPLOYMENT

AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT (10 POSTS)

PURSUANT to Section 3, Part II, First Schedule of the Judicial Service Act, 2011 the Judiciary declares ten (10) vacancies in the Office of Judge of the Employment and Labour Relations Court.

Job details:

Ref:                          V/No. 3/2019

Terms of Service: Constitutional Office

Period of Service: As per Article 167 of the Constitution

Functions:

A Judge of the Employment and Labour Relations Court shall serve in any Employment and Labour Relations Court station in Kenya and shall exercise the following functions:

(1)  Have original and appellate jurisdiction to hear and determine all disputes relating to employment and labour relations including—

(a)  disputes relating to or arising out of employment between an employer and an employee;

(b)  disputes between an employer and a trade union;

(c)  disputes between an employers’ organisation and a trade union’s organisation;

(d)  disputes between trade unions;

(e)  disputes between employer organizations;

(f)   disputes between an employers’ organisation and a trade union;

(g)  disputes between a trade union and a member thereof;

(h)  disputes between an employer’s organisation or a federation and a member thereof;

(i)   disputes concerning the registration and election of trade union officials; and

(j)   disputes relating to the registration and enforcement of collective agreements.

(2)  Hear and determine appeals arising from—

(a)  decisions of the Registrar of Trade Unions; and

(b)  decisions of any other local tribunal or commission as may be prescribed under any written law

Constitutional Requirements for Appointment

For appointment to the position of Judge of the Employment and Labour Court, applicants must possess the following minimum qualifications:

(a)  Hold a law degree from a recognized university, or be an advocate of the High Court of Kenya, or possess an equivalent qualification in a common-law jurisdiction.

(b)  Have at least ten (10) years’ experience as a Superior Court Judge or professionally qualified Magistrate irrespective of whether that experience was gained in Kenya or in another commonwealth common-law jurisdiction; or

(c)  Have at least ten (10) years’ experience as a distinguished academic or legal practitioner or such experience in other relevant legal field Magistrate irrespective of whether that experience was gained in Kenya or in another commonwealth common-law jurisdiction; or

(d)  Have held the qualifications specified in paragraphs (b) and

(c) for a period amounting, in aggregate, to ten (10) years.

(e)  Have a high moral character, integrity and impartiality

(f)   Meet the requirements of Chapter Six of the Constitution on Leadership and Intercity.

Notes:

(i)       Experience gained in Kenya or in another Commonwealth Country with a common law jurisdiction will be  considered.

(ii)      Knowledge and experience in Employment and Labour Relations will be an added advantage.

In addition, the applicants must demonstrate a high degree of professional competence, communication skills, fairness, good temperament, good judgment in both legal and life experiences and commitment to public and community service.

The appointments shall be made in accordance with Articles 166 (1)

(b)  (2) (5), 162 (2) (a) and the First Schedule of the Judicial Service Act, 2011.

Dated the 17th January, 2019.

DAVID K. MARAGA,

Chief Justice and President of the Supreme Court of Kenya.


Page: 437

THE EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT ACT

(Cap. 234B)

ESTABLISHMENT

IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by section 5 (2) (c) of the Judicial Service Act and in fulfilment of the objects of section 29 (2) of the Employment and Labour Relations Court Act, the Chief Justice establishes the following Employment and Labour Relations Court sub-registries with effect from the 1st February, 2019:

Kisii

Kitale

Voi

    Dated the 17th January, 2019.

DAVID K. MARAGA,

Chief Justice and President of the Supreme Court of Kenya


Page: 437

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1424

THE JUDICIAL SERVICE ACT

(No. 1 of 2011)

THE EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR RELATIONS COURT ACT

(Cap. 234B)

DESIGNATION OF JUDGES

FOLLOWING the establishment and gazettment of the three new sub-registries of the Employment and Labour Relations Court, it is notitfied for the general information of the public, that the matters filed in the new sub-registries shall be handled by the following designated Judges:

(a)  Kisii Sub-registry—By a Judge of the Employment and Labour Relations Court at Mombasa.

(b)  Kitale Sub-Registry—By a Judge of the Employment and Labour Relations Court at Eldoret.

(c)  Voi Sub-Registry—By a Judge of the Employment and Labour Relations Court at Mombasa.

       Dated the 17th January, 2019.

DAVID K. MARAGA,

Chief Justice and President of the Supreme Court of Kenya


Page: 437

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1425

THE STATISTICS ACT

(No. 4 of 2006)

THE KENYA NATIONAL BUREAU OF STATISTICS

APPOINTMENT

IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by section 5 (1) (d) (v) of the Statistics Act, the Cabinet Secretary for the National Treasury and Planning appoints—

JOSEPHINE KIBARU-MBAE (DR)

to be a member of the Kenya National Bureau of Statistics with effect from the 12th of February 2019 and revokes the appointment of Susan Kagwiria Muriungi (Dr)*.

Dated the 12th of February 2019.

 

HENRY ROTICH,

Cabinet Secretary for National Treasury and Planning.

 

*G.N. 13228/2018


Page: 438

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1426

THE PUBLIC FINANCE MANAGEMENT ACT

(No. 18 of 2012)

THE PUBLIC FINANCE MANAGEMENT (UWEZO FUND)

REGULATIONS, 2014

(L.N. No. 21 of 2014)

APPOINTMENT

IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by section 15 (5) of the Public Finance Management (Uwezo Fund) Regulations, 2014, the Cabinet Secretary for Public Service, Youth and Gender Affairs appoints the persons whose names are set out in the Schedule hereto to be members of Constituency Uwezo Fund Committees of the Constituencies set out in the Schedule hereto for a period of three (3) years with effect from the 20th December, 2018.

SCHEDULE

SOY CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative          Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative Member

Sub-County Accountant                                          Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Sharon Keino                                                           Member

James Tanui                                                             Member

Ruth Chebet                                                             Member

David Yego                                                              Member

Abigael Sambu                                                         Member

David Mutai                                                             Member

William Some                                                           Member

Philip Tiony                                                             Member

Irene Malel                                                               Member

Samwel Kingori                                                        Member

KESSES CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative Member

Sub-County Accountant                                             Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Alex Mutai                                                               Member

Francis Muchiri                                                        Member

Priscah Cheptum                                                       Member

Joakim Kimutai Samoei                                             Member

Silah Bungei                                                             Member

Ednah Kimagut                                                         Member

Faith Ndungu                                                           Member

 

NYANDO CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative     Member

Sub-County Accountant                                            Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Dancon Aggrey Ochieng                                            Member

Jack Obura Ominde                                                   Member

Mercy Akinyi Onyango                                             Member

Elisha Nyamwaya Ongondo                                       Member

Philip Okelo Ogunda                                                 Member

Baraka Odhiambo Ondiek                                          Member

Roselyne Atieno Oyamo                                            Member

SUNA WEST CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative            Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative   Member

Sub-County Accountant                                           Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                       Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Susana Auma Oinga                                                  Member

Francis Chora                                                           Member

Hilary Oluoh Soro                                                     Member

Sarah Akinyi Ogutu                                                   Member

Everline Mathira                                                       Member

Joash Okweto Gogo                                                  Member

Charlice Odhiambo Wasonga                                     Member

 

SUNA EAST CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative       Member

Sub-County Accountant                                               Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Margaret Gango                                                        Member

Jared Anyongi                                                          Member

Erick Ochieng Ochola                                               Member

Florence Adhiambo Ogot                                           Member

Mourine Akinyi Adua                                                Member

Jared Otieno Nyambae                                               Member

Martin Sikuku                                                          Member

 

ELDAMA RAVINE CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative       Member

Sub-County Accountant                                               Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Rodgers Changwony                                                 Member

Salina Kipkemei                                                       Member

Yegon Moses                                                           Member

Jane Barno                                                               Member

John Ngetuny                                                           Member

Sarah Chepkemoi Cherono                                         Member

NAROK WEST CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative      Member

Sub-County Accountant                                                Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Johnson Oloishurua Ntika                                          Member

Marindany Collins Cheruiyot                                     Member

Alice Ene Leshishi                                                    Member

Tabitha Peresian Liaram                                            Member

Julia Mayone                                                            Member

Moses Moonka                                                         Member

Lepish Nabaala                                                         Member

 

MUHORONI CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative     Member

Sub-County Accountant                                             Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

John Odoyo                                                              Member

Ann Auma                                                               Member

Arthur Omollo                                                          Member

Beatrice Akoth                                                         Member

Joel Jalango                                                              Member

Simon Ngolo                                                            Member

George Okumu                                                         Member

Caroline Otieno                                                        Member

 

MUMIAS WEST CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative     Member

Sub-County Accountant                                           Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Juliet Shibuko Ndaliro                                               Member

Evaline Onyango Nyajaye                                          Member

Shaban Akida Angatia                                               Member

Jacob Oduya Masangala                                            Member

Carolie Akinyi Otieno                                               Member

Philip Murila                                                            Member

Janet Awuor Olendo                                                  Member

LAGDERA CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative     Member

Sub-County Accountant                                            Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Abdiqani Adan Muman                                             Member

Fardowsa Hassan Dahir                                             Member

Mohamed Bashir Hassan                                           Member

Shafil Adan Ibrahim                                                  Member

Kamila Ibrahim Abdille                                             Member

Abdwasir Yussuf Galeyr                                            Member

Bare Abdi Abdullahi                                                 Member

Abdiraiham Hassan Furye                                          Member

Katra Mohamed Odowa                                             Member

 

MANDERA SOUTH CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative Member

Sub-County Accountant                                            Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Habiba Suray                                                            Member

Zakiya Dahir Adan                                                    Member

Abdinasir Abdirahiman                                             Member

Adan Abey                                                               Member

Khalifa Mohamed                                                     Member

Asha Musa Hassan                                                    Member

Mohamednoor Abdi                                                  Member

Farhiya Hassan                                                         Member

 

LAFEY CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative     Member

Sub-County Accountant                                             Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Hussein Birik                                                           Member

Adan Rahoy                                                             Member

Said Kassim Rahoy                                                   Member

Adan Derow                                                             Member

Shukria Sheikh Abey                                                 Member

Farhia Hassan Saman                                                Member

Markaba Abdile Koriyo                                             Member

Ibrahim Ada Maalim                                                 Member

 

WAJIR NORTH CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative      Member

Sub-County Accountant                                             Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Gurai Abdikadir Mohamed                                        Member

Habon Omar Sheikh                                                  Member

Hussein Magal Ali                                                    Member

Leyla Abdi salan                                                       Member

Ibrahim Hassan                                                         Member

Adan Isaack                                                             Member

Abdi Rahman Hussein                                               Member

Saadia Ahmed                                                           Member

Abdikadir Omar                                                        Member 

 

 MBITA CONSTITUENCY 

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative             Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative    Member

Sub-County Accountant                                            Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                      Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Helida Achieng Onyango                                           Member

Peterson Ochieng Okello                                           Member

Japheth Ouma Otieno                                                Member

Hellen Otieno Anyango                                             Member

Elly Okite Obar                                                        Member

Dedan Leackey Oketch                                              Member

Mary Aoko Otieno                                                    Member

Mary Akinyi Odero                                                   Member

 

UGUNJA CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative Member

Sub-County Accountant                                           Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Aineah Ayamba Opiyo                                              Member

Anna Akoth Omondi                                                 Member

Millicent Achieng Abwanga                                       Member

Joyce Adhiambo                                                       Member

William Odhiambo                                                    Member

Gabriel Sigar                                                            Member

 

BUMULA CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative      Member

Sub-County Accountant                                             Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Centrine Nasambu Wekesa                                        Member

Yusuf Aluwayo                                                        Member

Geoffrey Wafula Kisaka                                            Member

Everlyne Namakwangwachi Mwoko                           Member

Lonah Nelima Lukuya                                               Member

Sosytine Masika Khaemba                                         Member

Charles Wafula Mang’oli                                           Member

Angeline Wanyonyi                                                  Member

Dennis Lusweti                                                         Member

Florence Osano                                                         Member

 

GEM CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative         Member

Sub-County Accountant                                                   Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Elizabeth Ondiwo                                                     Member

George Alando                                                         Member

Jared Abuto                                                              Member

Jennifer Achieng                                                       Member

Christine Odhiambo                                                  Member

Martin Arara Obiero                                                  Member

Gerald Ododa                                                           Member

Lilian Oluoch                                                           Member

 

LUGARI CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative      Member

Sub-County Accountant                                             Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Dorcus Zablon                                                          Member

Alice Ombima

Member

Steve Masheti

Member

Felix Mudukiza

Member

Gilbert Olilo

Member

Jackline Makale

Member

Emily Lusiche

Member

Jafred Mulati

Member

Kennedy Ronald Mokokha

Member

 

MANDERA WEST CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative          Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative Member

Sub-County Accountant                                         Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Ahmed Jaffar Duale                                                  Member

Halima Abdi Mohammed                                           Member

Adan Mohamed Issack                                              Member

Mohammed Sheihk Mohamud                                    Member

Amina Khalif Abdi                                                   Member

Debeba Abdullahi                                                     Member

Quresha Hussein Adan                                              Member

Abdifatah Ismail Issak                                               Member

 

SAMBURU NORTH CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative       Member

Sub-County Accountant                                               Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Ltamunye Antipas Leisido                                         Member

Mary Lochiri Letitiya                                                Member

Moses Lmalison Lenkupae                                         Member

Joseph Achuka Lotabony                                           Member

Esther Mpariatis Lologile                                           Member

Fatuma Mohammed Farah                                         Member

Lelesit Ltimpiran                                                      Member

Andrew Odinga Lepatoiye                                         Member

 

DAGORETTI NORTH CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative      Member

Sub-County Accountant                                              Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Fatuma Mboya                                                         Member

Charles Maranga                                                       Member

Ibrahim Wasira                                                         Member

Alice Mungai                                                            Member

Maximila Auma Oundo                                             Member

Charles Odera                                                           Member

Caroline Wanjira                                                       Member

 

LIKUYANI CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative      Member

Sub-County Accountant                                            Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Opillo John Juma                                                      Member

Juma Stephen                                                           Member

Mercelyne Wamonya                                                Member

Nekesa Adelaide                                                       Member

Maureen Amwayi                                                     Member

Selina Mzalika                                                          Member

Mofat Shikali                                                           Member

Rose Mwale                                                             Member

 

KIMININI CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative  Member

Sub-County Accountant                                           Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Elizbeth Nate                                                            Member

Edward Wamalwa                                                     Member

Rosemary Anambo                                                    Member

Moses Wanjala Kundu                                               Member

Moses Simiyu                                                           Member

Beatrice Biwott                                                         Member

Peter Kamande Kibe                                                  Member

Dan Orone                                                               Member

Scholatic Wekhuyi                                                    Member

 

LURAMBI CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative          Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative Member

Sub-County Accountant                                         Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                       Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Sarah Lihanda Iravonga                                             Member

Alusiola Sam Mutaave                                               Member

Naomi Inyanji Musieni                                              Member

Jackline Awino Namayi                                             Member

Patrick Ingolo Mabuku                                              Member

Scolastica Ambululi                                                  Member

Saidi Ramadhan                                                        Member

Achieng Consolate                                                    Member

Henry Manyasa                                                        Member

 

TESO SOUTH CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative      Member

Sub-County Accountant                                              Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Sarah Omeri                                                             Member

Michael Ikemer Imot                                                 Member

Moses Papai                                                             Member

Elizabeth Oguti                                                         Member

Patrick Opolo                                                           Member

Mwende Kingoo                                                       Member

Francis Otauti                                                           Member

Musa Okana                                                             Member

Dorcas Anyango Barasa                                             Member

 

ALDAI CONSTITUENCY

Sub-County Commissioner or Representative               Member

Sub-County Development Officer or Representative      Member

Sub-County Accountant                                              Member

National Government Rep-Ministry

Responsible for Youth and Women                          Secretary

CDF Fund Account Manager                                      Ex officio

Philip Kipkogei Lagat                                                Member

Linet Tarus Jebet                                                      Member

Sharon Mmbone                                                       Member

Jeptoo Chepsiror                                                       Member

Philip Kering                                                            Member

Samson Kipkoech                                                     Member

Catherine Tarus                                                        Member

Robert Bittok                                                            Member

Mercy Chepngetich                                                   Member

 

KANDUYI CONSTITUENCY

John Otieno                                                              Member

            Dated the 30th January, 2019.

MARGARET KOBIA,

Cabinet Secretary for Public Service, Youth and Gender Affairs

 

 

 


Page: 441

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1427

THE CENTRAL BANK ACT

(Cap. 491)

NOTIFICATION OF CHANGE OF NAME

IT IS notified for information of the general public that the specified Microfinance Bank formerly known as Remu Microfinance Bank Limited has by a resolution of the Board and the approval of the Registrar of Companies, effected a change of name from Remu Microfinance Bank Limited to Key Microfinance Bank Limited PLC, with effect from the 4th December, 2018.

Dated the 6th February, 2019.

PATRICK NJOROGE,

Governor, Central Bank of Kenya.


Page: 441

 

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1428

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A PROVISIONAL CERTIFICATE

WHEREAS Slem Awadh Bahamdan, of P.O. Box 3227–8100, Mombasa in Kenya, is registered as proprietor in fee simple of all that piece of land known as Plot No. 9608/II/MN, containing 0.0192 hectare or thereabouts, situate in Mombasa Municipality in the district of Mombasa, registered as C.R. 44867, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the certificate of title issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60)  days from the date hereof, I shall issue a provisional certificate of title provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

J. G. WANJOHI,

MR/5518371                                                                                                                    Registrar of Titles, Mombasa.



Page: 441

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1429

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

LOSS OF CERTIFICATE OF LEASE

WHEREAS (1) Margaret Ndindi Muhoho (ID/2982484) and (2) Paul Muhoho Gathecha (ID/0620925), both of P.O. Box 586–010130, Gatundu in the Republic of Kenya, are registered as proprietors of all that piece of land situate in the district of Thika, registered under title No. Thika/Municipality Block 34/301, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the certificate of lease issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new certificate of lease provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

R. M. MBUBA,

MR/5518490                                                                                                                  District Registrar, Thika District


Page: 441

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1430

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

LOSS OF CERTIFICATE OF LEASE

WHEREAS (1) John Mugo Karanja (ID/10775964) and (2) Cecilia Muthoni Mwaura (ID/11754604), both of P.O. Box 7513, Thika in the Republic of Kenya, are registered as proprietors of all that piece of land situate in the district of Thika, registered under title No. Thika/Municipality Block 20/893, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the certificate of lease issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new certificate of lease provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

R. M. MBUBA,

MR/5818583                                                                                                               District Registrar, Thika District.


Page: 441

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1438

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Moses Gacheru Kahura (ID/13843496), is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.25 acre or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kiambu, registered under title No. Karai/Gikambura/T. 634, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

J. M. KITHUKA,

MR/5818724                                                                                                                  Land Registrar, Kiambu District


Page: 442

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1431

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Julius Kabugu John, of P.O. Box 7, Subukia in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.667 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Nakuru, registered under title No. Kieseges/Subukia West Block 2/458 (Wiumiririe), and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

C. W. SUNGUTI,

MR/5818557                                                                                                                  Land Registrar, Nakuru District


Page: 442

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1432

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS James Genga Aboma, of P.O. Box 5027, Kisumu in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 1.3 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Kisumu, registered under title No. Kisumu/Korando/1275, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

O. NYANGWESO,

MR/5818567                                                                                                 Land Registrar, Kisumu East/West Districts


Page: 442

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1432

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS James Genga Aboma, of P.O. Box 5027, Kisumu in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 1.3 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Kisumu, registered under title No. Kisumu/Korando/1275, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

O. NYANGWESO,

MR/5818567                                                                                                 Land Registrar, Kisumu East/West Districts


Page: 442

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1433

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Florence Adhiambo Okwany, of P.O. Box 1640, Kisumu in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.02 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kisumu, registered under title No. Kisumu/Nyalenda “B”/2631, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

G. O. NYANGWESO,

MR/5818567                                                                                                Land Registrar, Kisumu East/West Districts


Page: 442

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1434

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Maurice B. Atego Tweya, of P.O. Box 11, Nyilima in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.06 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kisumu, registered under title No. Kisumu/Kadinga/5790, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

G. O. NYANGWESO,

MR/5818567                                                                                               Land Registrar, Kisumu East/West Districts.


Page: 442

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1435

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS George Benard Oluoch, of P.O. Box 844, Kisumu in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.04 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kisumu, registered under title No. Kisumu/Korando/4972, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

A. OJWANG,

MR/5818567                                                                                                Land Registrar, Kisumu East/West Districts.


Page: 442

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1436

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS David Mugo Michino (ID/1907287), is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.092 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kiambu, registered under title No. Gatamaiyu/Gachoiri/T. 104, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

B. W. MWAI,

MR/5818619                                                                                                               Land Registrar, Kiambu District.


Page: 442

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1437

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Elizabeth Wambui Kinyanjui (ID/0996397), is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.0627 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kiambu, registered under title No. Kiambaa/Karura/T.283, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

B. W. MWAI,

MR/5818577                                                                                                                 Land Registrar, Kiambu District.

 


Page: 443

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1439

 

WHEREAS John Muhia Kamau (ID/345679), of P.O. Box 241– 00232, Ruiru in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land situate in the district of Thika, registered under title No. Thika/Municipality Block 21/421, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show  that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

R. M. MBUBA,

MR/5818576                                                                                                                         Land Registrar, Thika District


Page: 443

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1440

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Alice Wangui Wanjiru (ID/20476342), of P.O. Box 296, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land situate in the district of Thika, registered under title No. Ruiru/Mugutha Block 1/9961, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show  that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019

J. M. MBOCHU,

MR/5818858                                                                                                                  Land Registrar, Thika District.


Page: 443

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1441

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Elizabeth Wanjiru Kanyi (ID/3121562), of P.O. Box 64, Karatina in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 1.01 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Kirinyaga, registered under title No. Kiine/Kibingoti/Nguguini/1396, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

J. K. MUTHEE,

MR/5818824                                                                                                              Land Registrar, Kirinyaga District.

 


Page: 443

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1442

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Peter Muriithi Mwai (ID/20092173), of P.O. Box 1107, Kerugoya in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.32 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kirinyaga, registered under title No. Inoi/Thaita/1217, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

J. K. MUTHEE,

MR/5818719                                                                                                             Land Registrar, Kirinyaga District.


Page: 443

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1443

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS David Mwangi Githae (ID/0402561), of P.O. Box 1174, Kerugoya in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.34 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kirinyaga, registered under title No. Inoi/Kamondo/1706, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

R. M. NYAGA,

MR/5818665                                                                                                               Land Registrar, Kirinyaga District


Page: 443

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1444

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Robert Munyi Muteithia, of P.O. Box 388, Nyeri in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.41 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Nyeri, registered under title No. Aguthi/Muruguru/1985, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

J. M. MWAMBIA,

MR/5518360                                                                                                                    Land Registrar, Nyeri District.


Page: 443

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1445

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Patrick Stephen Ndwiga Nyaga (ID/3306175), of P.O. Box 1482–60100, Embu in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.04 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Embu, registered under title No. Kagaari/Kanja/6299, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

J. M. GITARI,

MR/5815724                                                                                                                    Land Registrar, Embu District.


Page: 443

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1446

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Mercy Muthoni Macharia (ID/8660727), of P.O. Box 74–60100, Embu in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.29 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Embu, registered under title No. Gaturi/Githimu/10363, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

J. M. GITARI,

MR/5818631                                                                                                                    Land Registrar, Embu District.


Page: 444

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1447

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Leonard Meru M’Mburia, of P.O. Box 87, Chuka in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.02 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Meru South, registered under title No. Karingani/Ndagani/1226, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

C. K. MUCHIRI,

MR/5818823                                                                                                            Land Registrar, Meru South District


Page: 444

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1448

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Peter Murithi Muthengi, of P.O. Box 362, Chuka in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 2.193 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Meru South, registered under title No. Kathwana/1937, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

C. K. MUCHIRI,

MR/5818823                                                                                                         Land Registrar, Meru South District.


Page: 444

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1449

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS William Mbugua Kamau, of P.O. Box 189, Ruiru in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 1.158 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Laikipia, registered under title No. Tigithi Matanya Block VI/546 (Thome IV), and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

P. M. NDUNGU,

MR/5518382                                                                                                               Land Registrar, Laikipia District.


Page: 444

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1450

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Philis Kanjuju M’Ikiugu, of P.O. Box 30007, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.0774 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Laikipia, registered under title No. Nanyuki/Municipality Block 2/280 (Kilimo), and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

C. A. NYANGICHA,

MR/5518357                                                                                                                 Land Registrar, Laikipia District.


Page: 444

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1451

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Michael Mwai Ngure, of P.O. Box 10244–00100, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.0615 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Machakos, registered under title No. Mavoko/Town Block 12/1043, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty(60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

G. M. NJOROGE,

MR/5818952                                                                                                              Land Registrar, Machakos District.


Page: 444

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1452

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Noel Weyala Ingutia, of P.O. Box 4615–30200, Kitale in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.046 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Machakos, registered under title No. Mavoko/Town Block 2/11243, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

J. K. MUNDIA,

MR/5818562                                                                                                              Land Registrar, Machakos District.


Page: 444

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1453

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Peter Gitonga Wanjohi (ID/13541790), of P.O. Box 477–00206, Kiserian in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.19 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kajiado, registered under title No. KJD/Ntashart/6334, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

S. M. VUSHA,

MR/5818538                                                                                                       Land Registrar, Kajiado North District.



Page: 444

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1454

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Joseph Njoroge Wanguiku (ID/8050055), of P.O. Box 310–00208, Ngong Hills in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.05 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kajiado, registered under title No. Ngong/Ngong/64274, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

S. M. VUSHA,

MR/5818543                                                                                                    Land Registrar, Kajiado North District.


Page: 445

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1455

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS John Karanja Kariuki (ID/4265521/67), is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.40 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kajiado, registered under title No. Loitokitok/Rombo “A”/300, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

P. K. TONUI,

MR/5518380                                                                                                                  Land Registrar, Kajiado District


Page: 445

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1456

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Lenkai ole Ngola (ID/0497916), of P.O. Box 81, Loitokitok in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 23.472 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Kajiado, registered under title No. Loitokitok/Kimana-Tikondo/3353, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

P. K. TONUI,

MR/5518381                                                                                                                 Land Registrar, Kajiado District


Page: 445

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1457

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Charles Newton Wanjiku (ID/22055952), of P.O. Box 297, Kerugoya in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.045 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kajiado, registered under title No. Kajiado/Kitengela/75582, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

F. U. MUTEI,

MR/5518494                                                                                                                  Land Registrar, Kajiado District


Page: 445

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1458

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Nancy Imali Pateli (ID/22319574), of P.O. Box 297, Kerugoya in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.045 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kajiado, registered under title No. Kajiado/Kitengela/75581, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

F. U. MUTEI,

MR/5518495                                                                                                                Land Registrar, Kajiado District.


Page: 445

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1459

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Peter Mwangi Benard (ID/9256155), of P.O. Box 30175–00100, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.33 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kajiado, registered under title No. Kajiado/Ildamat/4724, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

F. U. MUTEI,

MR/5818571                                                                                                                 Land Registrar, Kajiado District.


Page: 445

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1460

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Fridah Wayeme Were (ID/0569873), of P.O. Box 13451–00800, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietors in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.042 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kajiado, registered under title No. Kajiado/Kitengela/35899, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

F. U. MUTEI,

MR/5818973                                                                                                               Land Registrar, Kajiado District.


Page: 445

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1461

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Moses Wanjala Nyongesa, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.12 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Bungoma, registered under title No. Ndivisi/Muchi/5544, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

R. W. NGAANYI,

MR/5818633                                                                                              Land Registrar, Bungoma/Mt. Elgon Districts


Page: 445

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1462

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS (1) George Asichiri Aburil and (2) Matilda Tenge Mwachir, are registered as proprietors in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 1.6 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Bungoma, registered under title No. Bungoma/Kabisi/2129, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

R. W. NGAANYI,

MR/5818633                                                                                              Land Registrar, Bungoma/Mt. Elgon Districts.


Page: 446

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1463

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS William Asuna Ndede, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.4 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Bungoma, registered under title No. E. Bukusu/S. Kanduyi/8968, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

R. W. NGAANYI,

MR/5818633                                                                                               Land Registrar, Bungoma/Mt. Elgon Districts


Page: 446

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1464

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS (1) Harrison Alex Kenyatta Likholo and (2) Euphrasia Agala Kenyatta, are registered as proprietors in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.37 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Busia, registered under title No. Bukhayo/Mundika/8601, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

M. M. OSANO,

MR/5818668                                                                                                                     Land Registrar, Busia District


Page: 446

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1465

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Nicholas Omonya Okwara, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 4.8 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Busia, registered under title No. South Teso/Amukura/738, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

M. M. OSANO,

MR/5818668                                                                                                                 Land Registrar, Busia District


Page: 446

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1466

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Paul Ndirangu Kamau, of P.O. Box 14, Timboroa in Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.960 hectare or thereabouts, registered under title No. Timboroa/Timboroa Block I (Kagema)/247, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

R.  M. SOO,

 MR/5518354                                                                                                Land Registrar, Koibatek/Mogotio Districts.


Page: 446

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1467

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF NEW LAND TITLE DEEDS

WHEREAS John Ouko Nyandenje, of P.O. Box 47205–00100, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all those pieces of land situate in the district of Nyando, registered under title Nos. Kisumu/Muhoroni/35 and 435, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deeds issued thereof have been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue new land title deeds provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

                                                                                                                                                                    L. WERE,

MR/5518351                                                                                    Land Registrar, Nyando/Muhoroni/Nyakach Districts


Page: 446

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1468

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Gilbert Onyango Oyugi, of Sigomere in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 5.78 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Ugunja, registered under title No. Uholo/Sigomere/2608, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deeds issued thereof have been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue new land title deeds provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

D. O. DULO,

MR/5818630                                                                                                     Land Registrar, Ugenya/Ugunja Districts


Page: 446

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1469

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Flying School Holdings Limited, of P.O. Box 74714– 00200, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land situate in the district of Kwale, registered under title No. Kwale/Diani S.S./2559, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been  received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

D. J. SAFARI,

MR/5818560                                                                                                                   Land Registrar, Kwale District


Page: 446

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1470

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Laila Mohamud Mohamed, of P.O. Box 19055–0051, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land situate in the district of Kwale, registered under title No. Kwale/S.N./Kundutsi “B”/1280, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

D. J. SAFARI,

MR/5818559                                                                                                                    Land Registrar, Kwale District


Page: 447

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1471

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Hamisi Matano Kaphuye, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land situate in the district of Kwale, registered under title No. Kwale/Ng’ombeni/755, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been  received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

D. J. SAFARI,

MR/5818574                                                                                                                        Land Registrar, Kwale District


Page: 447

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1472

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS James Gachau Kirathe (ID/7028552), of P.O. Box 459–80100, Mombasa in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 1.62 hectares or thereabout, situate in the district of Kilifi, registered under title No. Kilifi/Mtwapa/1911, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

S. G. KINYUA,

MR/5815823                                                                                                                   Land Registrar, Kilifi District


Page: 447

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1473

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS (1) Kilungu Justus Muli (ID/11646183) and (2) Gidec Mutunga Ngoi (ID/9634319), the appointed administrators of the estate of (1) Charles Muli Ngoi (deceased) and (2) Charlotte Josephine Gisella (deceased), c/o P.O. Box 88548–80400, Mombasa in the Republic of Kenya, are registered as proprietors in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.81 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Kilifi, registered under title No. Kilifi/Mtwapa/503, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

S. G. KINYUA,

MR/5818706                                                                                                                       Land Registrar, Kilifi District


Page: 447

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1474

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

ISSUE OF A NEW LAND TITLE DEED

WHEREAS Lydia Jumwa Kalume (ID/0748792), of P.O. Box 1548–80108, Kilifi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land situate in the district of Kilifi, registered under title No. Kilifi/Roka/1310, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land title deed issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall issue a new land title deed provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

S. G. KINYUA,

MR/5815823                                                                                                                     Land Registrar, Kilifi District


Page: 447

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1475

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

RECONSTRUCTION OF LOST OR DESTROYED LAND REGISTER

WHEREAS Bemuda Holdings Limited, of P.O. Box 48915– 00100, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor of all that piece of land known as L. R. No. 1/1001 (Original 1/297/2), situate in the city of Nairobi in Nairobi Area, by virtue of an indenture of conveyance registered in Volume N57, Folio 335/3, File 17782, and whereas the land register in respect thereof is lost or destroyed, and whereas efforts made to locate the said land register have failed, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I intend to proceed with the reconstruction of the property register as provided under section 33 (5) of the Act, provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

B. F. ATIENO,

MR/5818696                                                                                                                         Registrar of Titles, Nairobi


Page: 447

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1476

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

RECONSTRUCTION OF LOST OR DESTROYED LAND REGISTER

WHEREAS (1) Linet Washiali and (2) Joshua Ohuya Omuganda (deceased), both of P.O. Box 8543–00200, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, are registered as proprietors of all that piece of land known as L. R. No. 209/17372, situate in the city of Nairobi in the Nairobi Area, by virtue of a certificate of title registered as I. R. 114061/1, and whereas the land register in respect thereof is lost or destroyed, and whereas efforts made to locate the said land register have failed, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I intend to proceed with the reconstruction of the property register as provided under section 33 (5) of the Act, provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

B. F. ATIENO,

MR/5518387                                                                                                                         Registrar of Titles, Nairobi


Page: 447

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1477

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

RECONSTRUCTION OF LOST OR DESTROYED LAND REGISTER

WHEREAS Wanyoike Kaguri, of P.O. Box 32, Thika in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land containing 0.2040 hectare or thereabouts, situate in the district of Laikipia, registered under title No. Ngobit/Supuko Block 1/4091, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land register (green card) in respect of the said parcel of land has been lost/misplaced, and whereas efforts made to locate the said green card have failed, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, I shall proceed and reconstruct the green card and white card as provided under section 33 (5) of the Act, provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

P. M. NDUNGU,

MR/5818542                                                                                                                 Land Registrar, Laikipia District


Page: 447

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1478

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

LOSS OF LAND REGISTER

WHEREAS James Mwangi Gacheru (ID/4877181), of P.O. Box 24374, Nairobi in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land situate in the district of Thika, registered under title No. Loc. 16/Mwagu/53, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the land  register of the said piece of land is missing, and whereas all efforts made to locate the said land register have failed, notice is given that after the expiration of sixty (60) days from the date hereof, provided that no valid objection has been received within that period, I intend to open another land register and upon such opening, and the missing land register shall be deemed to be cancelled and of no effect.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

B. K. LEITICH,

MR/5818517                                                                                                                    Land Registrar, Thika District


Page: 448

 

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1479

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

RECONSTRUCTION OF A NEW GREEN CARD

WHEREAS Vallin Anna Maria, is registered as proprietor in absolute ownership interest of all that piece of land situate in the district of Kilifi, registered under title No. Kilifi/Jimba/1244, and whereas sufficient evidence has been adduced to show that the green card issued thereof has been lost, notice is given that after the expiration of thirty (30) days from the date hereof, I shall reconstruct a new green card provided that no objection has been received within that period.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

F. M. NYAKUNDI,

MR/4103847                                                                                                                     Land Registrar, Kilifi District.

 


Page: 448

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1480

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

REGISTRATION OF INSTRUMENT

WHEREAS Paul Mwanzia Mathayo, of P.O. Box 236–90131, Tala in the Republic of Kenya, is registered as proprietor of that piece of land known as Kithimani/Kithimani “A”/1182, situate in the district of Machakos, and whereas the High Court at Machakos in succession cause No. 574 of 2014, has ordered that the said piece of land be transferred to Litha Mbeneka Stephen Nzuki, of P.O. Box 236–90131, Tala, and whereas the Court has in pursuance to an order of the said Court executed a confirmation of grant of the said piece of land in favour of the said Litha Mbeneka Stephen Nzuki, and whereas all efforts made to compel the registered proprietor to surrender the land title deed issued in respect of the said piece of land to the land registrar have failed, notice is given that after the expiration of thirty (30) days from the date hereof, provided no valid objection has been received within that period, I intend to dispense with the production of the said land title deed and proceed with registration of the instrument of transfer and issue a land title deed to the said Litha Mbeneka Stephen Nzuki, and upon such registration the land title deed issued earlier to the said Paul Mwanzia Mathayo, shall be deemed to be cancelled and of no effect.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

G. M. NJOROGE,

MR/5818623                                                                                                           Land Registrar, Machakos District.

 


Page: 448

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1481

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

REGISTRATION OF INSTRUMENT

WHEREAS Joseph Kinyanjui Mukirae (deceased), is registered as proprietor of all that piece of land containing 1.75 acres or thereabout, known as Karai/Gikambura/1372, and whereas the senior principal magistrate’a court at Kikuyu in succession cause No. 178 of 2017, has issued letters of administration to Hannah Mwihaki Kinyanjui, and whereas the land title deed issued earlier to the said Joseph Kinyanjui Mukirae (deceased), has been reported missing or lost, notice is given that after the expiration of thirty (30) days from the date hereof, provided no valid objection has been received within that period, I intend to dispense with the production of the said land title deed and proceed with the registration of the said instrument of R. L. 19 and R. L. 7 and issue land title deed to the said Hannah Mwihaki Kinyanjui, and upon such registration the land title deed issued earlier to the said Joseph Kinyanjui Mukirae (deceased), shall be deemed to be cancelled and of no effect.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

B. W. MWAI,

MR/5518358                                                                                                                  Land Registrar, Kiambu District


Page: 448

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1482

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

REGISTRATION OF INSTRUMENT

WHEREAS Leonard Ndungu Mwangi (deceased), is registered as proprietor of all that piece of land containing 2.429 hectares or thereabout, known as Nyandarua/South Kinangop/5062, and whereas the High Court of Kenya at Nairobi in succession cause No. 1135 of 2008, has issued grant of letters of administration to (1) Michael Wachira Ndungu (ID/9619331) and (2) Virginia Wambui Ndungu (ID/1847358), and whereas the land title deed issued earlier to the said Leonard Ndungu Mwangi (deceased), has been reported missing or lost, notice is given that after the expiration of thirty (30) days from the date hereof, provided no valid objection has been received within that period, I intend to dispense with the production of the said land title deed and proceed with the registration of the said instrument R. L. 19 and R. L. 7, and upon such registration the land title deed issued earlier to the said Leonard Ndungu Mwangi (deceased), shall be deemed to be cancelled and of no effect.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

M. AYIENDA,

MR/5818510                                                                                             Land Registrar, Nyandarua/Samburu Districts


Page: 448

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1483

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

REGISTRATION OF INSTRUMENT

WHEREAS Charles Mutinda Mutua (deceased), is registered as proprietor of all that piece of land known as Mutonguni/Kauwi/3183, situate in the district of Kitui, and whereas the court at Kitui in succession cause No. 286 of 2016, has issued grant of letters of administration to Andao Mutinda, and whereas the land title deed issued earlier to the said Charles Mutinda Mutua (deceased), has been reported missing or lost, notice is given that after the expiration of thirty (30) days from the date hereof, provided no valid objection has been received within that period, I intend to dispense with the production of the said land title deed and proceed with the registration of the said instrument R. L. 19 and R. L. 7, and upon such registration the land title deed issued earlier to the said Charles Mutinda Mutua (deceased), shall be deemed to be cancelled and of no effect.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

G. M. MALUNDU,

MR/5518376                                                                                                                     Land Registrar, Kitui District


Page: 448

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1484

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

REGISTRATION OF INSTRUMENT

WHEREAS Washington Obwelu Shimoto (ID/0524629), is registered as proprietor of all that piece of land containing 0.22 hectare or thereabouts, known as Kakamega/Ebusundi/804, situate in the district of Emuhaya, and whereas Sinaida Mary Akatsa (ID/918265) had been issued with a land title deed in respect of the said parcel of land, and whereas efforts made to compel the said Sinaida Mary Akatsa (ID/918265) to surrender the said land title deed in respect of the said parcel of land have failed, notice is given that after the expiration of thirty (30) days from the date hereof, provided no valid objection has been received within that period, I intend to dispense  with the production of the said land title deed and proceed with issuing the land title deed to Washington Obwelu Shimoto (ID/0524629), and upon such registration the land title deed issued earlier to the said Sinaida Mary Akatsa (ID/918265), shall be deemed to be cancelled and of no effect.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

T. L. INGONGA,

MR/5518368                                                                                                                   Land Registrar, Vihiga District


Page: 449

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1485

THE LAND REGISTRATION ACT

(No. 3 of 2012)

REGISTRATION OF INSTRUMENT

WHEREAS Elizabeth Dianga Oloo (deceased), is registered as proprietor of all that piece of land containing 1.12 hectares or thereabout, known as North Gem/Got Regea/469, situate in the district  of Siaya, and whereas the principal magistrate’s court at Siaya in succession cause No. 1 of 2016, has issued grant of letters of administration to Phillemon Ouma Kobonyo, of P.O. Box 1324, Siaya, and whereas all efforts made to recover land title deeds No. North Gem/Got Regea/887 issued to John Onyango Otema and No. North Gem/Got Regea/886 issued to William Sijenyi Dianga (deceased), arising from subdivision of the mother parcel North Gem/Got Regea/469 by the land registrar have failed, notice is given that after the expiration of thirty (30) days from the date hereof, provided no valid objection has been received within that period, I intend to dispense with the production of the said land title deeds and proceed with issuing the land title deed to Phillemon Ouma Kobonyo, and upon such registration the land title deeds issued earlier to (1) John Onyango Otema and (2) William Sijenyi Dianga (deceased), shall be deemed to be cancelled and of no effect.

Dated the 15th February, 2019.

M. MOGARE,

MR/5818629                                                                                                                    Land Registrar, Siaya District


Page: 449

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1486

THE ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION

SCHEDULE OF TARIFFS 2018 FOR ELECTRICITY TARIFFS, CHARGES, PRICES AND RATES

FUEL ENERGY COST CHARGE

PURSUANT to clause 1 of Part III of the Schedule of Tariffs 2018, notice is given that all prices for electrical  energy specified in  Part  II of the  said Schedule will be liable to a fuel energy cost Charge of plus 274 Kenya cents per kWh for all meter readings to be taken in February, 2019.

Information used to calculate the fuel energy cost charge.

 

 

 

Power Station

 

 

Fuel Price in January, 2019 KSh./Kg. (Ci)

 

 

Fuel Displacement Charge/ Fuel Charge, January, 2019 KSh./kWh

 

Variation from

 

 

 

Units in January, 2019, in kWh (Gi)

December, 2018

Prices Increase/

(Decrease)

Kipevu I Diesel Plant

51.35

 

(5.56)

26,323,

000

Kipevu II Diesel Plant (Tsavo)

56.21

 

(0.44)

6,407,

500

Kipevu III Diesel Plant

47.20

 

(9.65)

38,605,

000

Embakasi GT 1–Muhoroni

112.76

 

(10.85)

11,626,

330

Embakasi GT 2–Embakasi

96.36

 

0

0

Rabai Diesel without Steam Turbine

56.65

 

(1.03)

471,230

Rabai Diesel with Steam Turbine

56.65

 

(1.03)

4,724,770

Iberafrica Diesel

68.35

 

0.17

637,550

Iberafrica Diesel–Additional Plant

66.29

 

(0.46)

1,493,650

Thika Power Diesel Plant

58.98

 

(0.19)

1,023,500

Thika Power Diesel Plant (with Steam Unit)

58.98

 

(0.19)

15,933,

300

Gulf Power

72.85

 

(3.64)

1,044,

752

Triumph Power

60.98

 

(0.42)

715,000

Triumph Power

60.98

 

(0.42)

38,600

Olkaria IV Steam Charge

 

2.03

(0.02)

99,676,

387

Olkaria I

Unit IV and V Steam Charge

 

2.03

(0.02)

97,712,

048

UETCL Import

(Non Commercial)

 

13.91

(0.60)

5,473,

368

UETCL Import (Commercial)

 

17.15

(1.09)

9,702,

942

UETCL Export (Non Commercial)

 

13.91

(0.60)

(1,846,

930)

UETCL Export (Commercial)

 

13.59

0.12

0

Lodwar Diesel (Thermal)

124.55

 

(22.82)

1,022,630

Mandera Diesel (Thermal)

128.60

 

(20.15)

1,013,086

Marsabit Diesel (Thermal)

114.82

 

(14.88)

489,54

Wajir Diesel

126.88

 

(21.11)

1,085,

996

Moyale Diesel (Thermal)

124.76

 

(16.84)

234,566

Merti (Thermal)

176.30

 

0

37,305

Habaswein (Thermal)

130.80

 

(15.91)

154,117

Elwak (Thermal)

129.10

 

(22.37)

149,701

Baragoi

151.08

   

(1.82)

38,733

Mfangano(Thermal)

181.73

 

(9.45)

          66,447

Lokichogio

129.43

 

(23.62)

141,032

Takaba   (Thermal)

155.76

 

14.96

48,942

Eldas

134.99

 

(0.64)

47,234

Rhamu

139.14

 

(1.09)

73,176

Laisamis

122.09

 

0.70

22,151

North Horr

157.10

 

0

12,42

Lokori

160.52

 

0

12,720

Daadab

126.42

 

(2.53)

142,402

Faza-Island

207.34

 

(7.66)

86,167

Lokitaung

139.71

 

0

7,230

Kiunga

168.30

 

7.04

18,356

Kakuma

125.98

 

(22.53)

107,980

Banisa

141.41

 

0

12,399

Total units generated and purchased (G) excluding exports in January, 2019 = 979,244,024 kWh

ROBERT PAVEL OIMEKE,


MR/5815861                                                                                                                                    Director-General


Page: 450

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1487

THE ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION

SCHEDULE OF TARIFFS 2018 FOR ELECTRICITY TARIFFS, CHARGES, PRICES AND RATES

FOREIGN EXCHANGE FLUCTUATION ADJUSTMENT

PURSUANT to clause 2 of Part III of the Schedule of Tariffs 2018, notice is given that all  prices  for  electrical  energy  specified in Part II of  the said Schedule will be liable to a foreign exchange fluctuation adjustment of plus 10.87 Kenya cents per kWh for all meter readings to be taken in February, 2019.

Information used to calculate the adjustment:

 

KenGen (FZ)

KPLC (HZ)

IPPs (IPPZ)

Total (ZF+ZH+IPPZ)

Exchange Gain/(Loss)

26,762,700.95

13,814,355.98

50,018,478.90

90,595,535.84

Total units generated and purchased (G) excluding exports in January, 2019 = 979,244,024 kWh

ROBERT PAVEL OIMEKE,

MR/5815861                                                                                                                                    Director-General


Page: 450

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1488

THE ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION

SCHEDULE OF TARIFFS 2018 FOR ELECTRICITY TARIFFS, PRICES, CHARGES AND RATES

WATER RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AUTHORITY LEVY

PURSUANT to clause 5 of Part III of the Schedule of Tariffs 2018, notice is given  that all  prices for  electrical energy specified in Part II  of the said Schedule will be liable to a Water Resource Management Authority (WRMA) levy of plus 1.67 Kenya cents per kWh for all meter readings to be taken in February, 2019.

Information used to calculate the WRMA Levy:

Approved WRMA levy for energy purchased from hydropower plants of capacity equal to or above 1MW = 5 Kenya cents per KWh.

 

Units Purchased in January, 2019

Hydropower Plant

(Kwh.)

Gitaru

60,820,000

Kamburu

29,84,000

Kiambere

81,773,000

Kindaruma

12,448,140

Masinga

15,358,000

Tana

6,088,415

Wanjii

2,740,996

Sagana

478,416

Ndula

0

Turkwel

57,068,690

Gogo

627,057

Sondu Miriu

7,738,000

Sangoro

2,406,480

Regen-Terem

945,910

 

Units Purchased in January, 2019

Hydropower Plant

(Kwh.)

Chania

3,863

Gura

668,032

Total units purchased from hydropower plants with capacity equal to or above 1MW, 278,548,999 kWh

Total units generated and purchased including hydros excluding exports in January, 2019 = 979,244,024 kWh

ROBERT PAVEL OIMEKE,

MR/5815861                                                                                                                                    Director-General.


Page: 451

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1489


 

THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA

THE INDEPENDENT ELECTORAL AND BOUNDARIES COMMISSION ACT

(No. 9 of 2011)

THE ELECTIONS ACT

(No. 24 of 2011)

THE ELECTIONS (GENERAL) REGULATIONS, 2012

 

APPOINTMENT OF RETURNING OFFICER AND DEPUTY RETURNING OFFICERS FOR PURPOSES OF THE BY-ELECTION FOR MEMBER OF THE NATIONAL ASSEMBLY FOR WAJIR WEST CONSTITUENCY SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON 25TH APRIL, 2019.

CORRIGENDA

IN Gazette Notice No. 1040 of 2019, Vol. CXXI–No.15, published on 4th February, 2019, in the Schedule, delete and insert as specified herein below:

1. Page 338, Row -2, Column 9

Delete:     20453919

Insert:      8814879

Dated the 13th February, 2019.

W. W. CHEBUKATI,

Chairperson,

PTG 1412118-19                                                                                Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission


Page: 451

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1490


 

THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA

THE ELECTIONS ACT

(No. 24 of 2011)

THE ELECTIONS (GENERAL) REGULATIONS, 2012

VOTER POLLING STATIONS FOR THE BY-ELECTIONS SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON 5TH APRIL, 2019

IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by Article 88 (4) of the Constitution of Kenya, section 38A of the Elections Act, 2011 and Regulations 7, 8, 62, 63 and 66 of the Elections (General) Regulations, 2012, the Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission gives notice to the public that voting for the by-elections Scheduled to be held on 5th April, 2019, shall be conducted at the voter polling stations gazetted vide a Special Issue Gazette Notice No. 6396 of 2017, carried in Vol. CXIX–No. 86, published on 30th June, 2017.

Dated the 13th February, 2019.

W. W. CHEBUKATI,

Chairperson,

PTG 1412118-19                                                                               Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission


Page: 451

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1491

THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA

INDEPENDENT ELECTORAL AND BOUNDARIES COMMISSION ACT

(No. 9 of 2011)

THE ELECTIONS ACT

(No. 24 of 2011)

THE ELECTION (GENERAL) REGULATIONS, 2012

(L.N. 2012 and L.N. 2017)

TALLYING CENTRES FOR THE BY-ELECTIONS SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON 5TH APRIL, 2019


IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by Article 88 (4) of the Constitution of Kenya and Regulations 84 (1), (2) (c) and (d) and 85 of the Elections (General) Regulations, 2012, the Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission gives notice to the public that the places listed in the Seventh Column to the Schedule below shall be the Tallying Centers for the By-Elections scheduled to be held on 5th April, 2019

County Code

County Name

Constituency Code

Constituency Name

CAW Code

CAW Name

Name of Tallying Centre

047

Nairobi City

282

Embakasi South

All

All

Chaminade Training Centre

041

Siaya

232

Ugenya

All

All

Sega Vocational Training College

028

Elgeyo/

Marakwet

148

Marakwet West

0735

Lelan

St. Joseph Secondary School, Lelan

Dated the 13th February, 2019.

W. W. CHEBUKATI,

Chairperson,


PTG 1412118-19                                                                                Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission


Page: 452

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1492

THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA

INDEPENDENT ELECTORAL AND BOUNDARIES COMMISSION ACT

(No. 9 of 2011)

THE ELECTIONS ACT

(No. 24 of 2011)

THE ELECTION (GENERAL) REGULATIONS, 2012

NOMINATED CANDIDATES FOR THE BY-ELECTIONS SCHEDULED TO BE HELD ON 5TH APRIL, 2019

IN EXERCISE of the powers conferred by Articles 84, 85, 88 (4), 99, and 193 of the Constitution of Kenya, section 4 (d), (f), (j), (k) of the Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission Act, 2011, Sections 13 (3), 22, 24, 25, 26 and 110 of the Elections Act, 2011, Part III, V and VIII and Regulations 51 (2), (5) and (6) of the Elections (General) Regulations, 2012, the Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission hereby gives notice to the public that the persons listed in Columns 2 and 3 to the First, Second and Third Schedules stand validly nominated to contest for the by- elections scheduled to be held on 5th April, 2019.

FIRST SCHEDULE

NOMINATED CANDIDATES–EMBAKASI SOUTH CONSTITUENCY

Surname

Other

Names

County Code

County Name

Const. Code

Constit-

uency Name

Party Code

Political Party

Name

Abbrv.

Symbol

 

Awino

 

Roseline Arshley

Ochuka

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

 

Emba-

kasi South

 

005

 

Mwangaza Tu Party

 

MTP

 

 

 

Gorasia

 

Ramesh-

chandra Govind

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

 

Emba-

kasi South

 

013

 

Democratic Party of Kenya

 

DP

 

 

Kalumba

 

Urbanus Kaveva

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

 

Emba-

kasi South

 

014

 

Party of National Unity

 

PNU

 

 

Kavindu

 

Augustine

Mbii

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

 

Emba-

kasi South

 

070

 

Green Congress

of Kenya

 

GCK

 

 

Masaki

 

Samwel

Mokua

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

Emba-

kasi South

 

049

Federal

Party of Kenya

 

FPK

 

 

Mawathe

 

Julius Musili

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

 

Emba-

kasi South

 

012

 

Wiper Democratic Movement–Kenya

 

WDM-K

 

 

Minyonga

 

Zablon Rashid

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

Emba-

kasi South

 

009

Kenya National Congress

 

KNC

 

 

Mulatya

Alexander Mutisya

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

Emba-

kasi South

 

067

Maendeleo Chap Chap Party

 

MCCP

 

 

 

Musyoka

 

 

Jairus Mulei

 

 

047

 

 

Nairobi City

 

 

282

 

Emba-

kasi South

 

 

078

 

Grand Dream Develop-

ment Party

 

 

GDDP

 

 

Surname

Other Names

County Code

County Name

Const. Code

Constituency Name

Party Code

Political Party Name

Abbrv.

 

Nyakweba

 

Enosh Osoro

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

Embakasi South

 

019

Kenya Social Congress

 

KSC

 

Nyalita

 

Angela Mwikali

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

Embakasi South

 

076

Thirdway Alliance Kenya

 

TAK

 

Nyaribari

 

Enock Nyatuka

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

Embakasi South

 

058

Republican Liberty Party

 

RLP

 

Ogeta

 

Peter Omosa

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

 

Embakasi South

 

044

 

Party of Democratic Unity

 

PDU

 

Oigara

Credius Nyamwange N.

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

Embakasi South

 

077

Justice and Freedom Party

 

JFP

 

Sumra

 

Irshadali Mohamed

 

047

 

Nairobi City

 

282

 

Embakasi South

 

021

 

Orange Democratic Movement

 

ODM

SECOND SCHEDULE

NOMINATED CANDIDATES, UGENYA CONSTITUENCY

Surname

Other Names

County Code

County Name

Const. Code

Constitu-

ency Name

Party Code

Political Party

Name

Abbrv.

Symbol

 

 

Karani

 

Christopher Odhiambo

 

 

041

 

 

Siaya

 

 

232

 

 

Ugenya

 

 

021

 

Orange Democratic Movement

 

 

ODM

 

 

 

Ochieng

 

David Ouma

 

041

 

Siaya

 

232

 

Ugenya

 

072

Movement for Democracy and Growth

 

MDG

 

 

 

Omondi

 

 

Daniel Juma

 

 

041

 

 

Siaya

 

 

232

 

 

Ugenya

 

 

078

 

Grand Dream Develo-

pment Party

 

 

GDDP

 

 

 

 

Onyango

 

 

Brian Omondi

 

 

041

 

 

Siaya

 

 

232

 

 

Ugenya

 

 

076

 

Thirdway Alliance Kenya

 

 

TAK

 

 

THIRD SCHEDULE

NOMINATED CANDIDATES, LELAN COUNTY ASSEMBLY WARD

Surname

Other Names

County Code

County Name

Const. Code

Const. Name

C AW

Code

CAW

Name

Party Code

Political Party Name

Abbrv.

Symbol

 

Biwott

 

Salome

 

028

Elgeyo/ Mara-

kwet

 

148

 

Mara-

kwet West

 

0735

 

Lelan

 

030

Kenya African Demo-

cratic Union

-Asili

KADU- ASILI

 

 

Kemboi

Timothy Kipchirchir

 

028

Elgeyo/ Mara-

kwet

 

148

 

Mara-

kwet West

 

0735

 

Lelan

 

067

Maendeleo Chap Chap Party

 

MCCP

 

 

 

Kiptanui

 

Philip Chelimo

 

 

028

 

Elgeyo/ Mara-

kwet

 

 

148

 

 

Mara-kwet West

 

 

0735

 

 

Lelan

 

 

078

Grand Dream Develo-

pment Party

 

 

GDDP

 

 

 

Kurgat

Priscila Jepkoech

 

028

Elgeyo/ Mara-

kwet

 

148

 

Mara-

kwet West

 

0735

 

Lelan

 

027

 

Jubilee Party

 

JP

 

 

Rotich

Pius Kwambai

 

028

Elgeyo/ Mara-

kwet

 

148

 

Mara-

kwet West

 

0735

 

Lelan

 

054

Chama Cha Mashinani

 

CCM

 

 

W. W. CHEBUKATI,

Chairperson,

PTG 1412118-19                                                                                Independent Electoral and Boundaries Commission


Page: 454

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1493

THE CIVIL AVIATION ACT

(No. 21 of 2013)

THE KENYA CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY

APPLICATIONS FOR VARIATION OR ISSUE OF AIR SERVICE LICENCES

PURSUANT to the provisions of the Civil Aviation Act, 2013 and the Civil Aviation (Licensing of Air Services) Regulations, 2018 (Regulation 25), notice is given that the applicants whose particulars are specified in the first column of the schedule below have applied for various air service licences. The particulars of the applications are specified in the second column and the duration required for the licence is in the third column.

Any representation in favour of or against any application should be made in writing to the Director-General, Kenya Civil Aviation Authority, P.O.  Box 30163–00100, Fax: +254-20-6822300, Nairobi, so as to reach the Authority within twenty-one (21) days from the date of publication of this notice. Such representation should also be sent by the person making it to the applicant by registered mail at the same time it is sent to the Authority.

SCHEDULE

Name and Address of Applicant

Type of Service applied for

Duration

Martinair Holland NV

P. O. Box 7507, 1118 ZH, Schiphol, The Netherlands.

International non-scheduled air service for cargo on the route Amsterdam/Nairobi/Amsterdam with routing rights to/from Entebbe/Kigali/Khartoum/Harare/Dar-es-Salaam/Johannesburg/Cairo without traffic rights, using aircraft type B747 based in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

With immediate effect

Enter Air Sp. z o.o.

74 Komitetu Obrony Robotnikow, 02-146 Warsaw,

Poland.

Inclusive tour charters on the routes:

(i)   Katowice/Hurghada/Mombasa/Hurghada/Katowice;

(ii)  Warsaw/ Hurghada/Mombasa/Hurghada/ Warsaw

3 frequencies per week without traffic rights between Hurghada and Mombasa

v.v using aircraft type B738 based in Warsaw, Poland.

With immediate effect

Travel Service, a.s.

K Letisti 1068/30, Praha 6, 160 08, Czech Republic.

Inclusive tour charters on the routes:

(i)     Prague/Hurghada/Zanzibar/Mombasa/Hurghada/Prague;

(ii)   Prague /Hurghada/Mombasa/Zanzibar/Hurghada/ Prague;

(iii)  Prague /Hurghada/Mombasa/Hurghada/ Prague;

(iv)  Prague/Marsa Alam/Zanzibar/Mombasa/Marsa Alam/ Prague;

(v)    Prague/Marsa Alam/Mombasa/Zanzibar/Marsa Alam/ Prague;

(vi)  Prague/Marsa Alam/Mombasa/Marsa Alam/ Prague;

3 frequencies per week without traffic rights between Hurghada/Marsa Alam/Zanzibar and Mombasa v.v

using aircraft types B737 and B7M8 based in Prague, Czech Republic.

With immediate effect

Arusha Medivac Limited,

P.O. Box 10906, Arusha, Tanzania.

International non-scheduled air service for emergency medical service between designated entry/exit points in Kenya and Tanzania using aircraft type PA31 based in Arusha.

With immediate effect

Flightlink Limited,

P.O. Box 2858, Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania.

(a)  International non-scheduled air service for passengers and freight between designated entry/exit points in Kenya and Tanzania;

(b)  International non-scheduled air service for emergency medical service between designated entry/exit points in Kenya and Tanzania using aircraft types C206, C208, C560, B190 and EMB120 based in Dar-es-Salaam.

With immediate effect

Fly Safari Airlink Limited,

P.O. Box 18065, Dar-es-Salaam, Tanzania.

(a)  International non-scheduled air service for passengers and freight between designated entry/exit points in Kenya and Tanzania;

(b)  International non-scheduled air service for emergency medical service between designated entry/exit points in Kenya and Tanzania using aircraft types C206, C208, C510 and R66 based in Dar-es-Salaam.

With immediate effect

DAC Aviation (EA) Limited, P. O. Box 44580–00100,

Nairobi.

Variation of existing air service licence to include aircraft type C295.

With immediate effect

Blue Sky Aviation Services Limited, P. O. Box 18518–00500,

Nairobi.

Variation of existing air service licence to include the route: Wilson/Homabay/Wilson on the domestic schedule air service.

With immediate effect

Everett Aviation Charter Limited, P. O. Box 40813–00100,

Nairobi.

Variation of existing air service licence to include aircraft type AW139.

With immediate effect

Nairobi Flight Training Limited, P. O. Box 16050–00100,

Nairobi.

Variation of existing air service licence to

include aircraft type C152.

With immediate effect

Renegade Air Limited, P.O. Box 1167–00621,

Nairobi.

Variation of existing air service

licence to include emergency medical service within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in

Africa/Middle East/Far East/Europe

based at JKIA and Wilson airport.

With immediate effect

Luca Safari Limited, P. O. Box 236–90129,

Mtito Andei.

Variation of existing air service licence

to change geographical area to: within Africa.

 

With immediate effect

Bush Air Safaris Limited, P. O. Box 5646–00506,

Nairobi.

Variation of existing air service to include the route: Wilson/JKIA–Nyeri– Wilson/JKIA on the domestic scheduled air service.

With immediate effect

AMREF Flying Doctors P. O. Box 18617–00500

Nairobi.

Variation of existing air service license to include aircraft types C560XLS and C550.

With immediate effect

Reliance Air Charters Limited, P.O. Box 27545–00506,

Nairobi.

Variation of existing air service license to include:

(a)      Aircraft types EMB145, C208 and PC12;

(b)      International scheduled air service for passengers on the routes:

(i)     JKIA/Mogadishu/JKIA

(ii)    JKIA/Juba/JKIA

(iii)  JKIA/Moroni/JKIA

(iv)   JKIA/Mombasa/Moroni/Mombasa/JKIA

With immediate effect

Astral Aviation Limited, P.O. Box 594–00606,

Nairobi.

(a)      Non-scheduled all-cargo service within/out of/into Kenya to/from rest of the world;

(b)      Non-scheduled air service for passengers within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa;

(c)      International scheduled all-cargo service on the route:

(i)      JKIA/Doncaster /JKIA;

(ii)     JKIA/Liege/JKIA:

(iii)   JKIA/Libreville/JKIA;

using aircraft types B747, B727,

DC9 and F27 based at JKIA, Wilson, Moi and Eldoret International Airports.

With immediate effect

Scenic Air Safaris Limited, P. O. Box 99456–80100,

Mombasa.

Non-scheduled air service for passengers within/out of/into Kenya to/from East Africa using aircraft types C206 and C208 based at Vipingo Ridge.

With immediate effect

Air Direct Connect Limited, P. O. Box 19252–00501,

Nairobi.

(a)      Non-scheduled air service for passengers and cargo within/out of/ into Kenya to/from Eastern/Central/Southern Africa;

(b)      Domestic scheduled air service on the routes:

(i)       JKIA/Mombasa/JKIA;

(ii)     JKIA/Kisumu/JKIA;

(iii)    JKIA/Isiolo/JKIA;

(iv)    JKIA/Wajir/JKIA;

using aircraft types C550 and B737 based at JKIA.

With immediate effect

Airkenya Express Limited, P. O. Box 30357–00100,

Nairobi.

(a)      Non-scheduled air service for passengers within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in East Africa and the Rest of Africa;

(b)      Domestic scheduled air service on the routes:

(i)       JKIA/Wilson/Amboseli v.v;

(ii)      JKIA/Wilson /Nanyuki/Lewa Downs/Borana/Loisaba/Kalama/Samburu/Oryx/Shaba/Sasaab/Isiolo/ Meru v.v;

(iii)    JKIA/Wilson/Masai v.v ;

(iv)     JKIA/Wilson/Mara/Migori v.v;

(v)      JKIA/Wilson/Ukunda/Vipingo/Mombasa v.v:

(vi)     JKIA/Wilson/Lamu/Malindi v.v;

(vii)   JKIA/Wilson/Salenkei/Tawi/Tsavo v.v;

(viii)  JKIA/Wilson/Homabay/Kisumu v.v;

(ix)     JKIA/Wilson/Eldoret/Kakuma/Kitale/Lodwar/Turkana v.v;

(x)      JKIA/Wilson/Marsabit/Moyale/Mandera/Garissa/Elwak/Takaba/Waj    ir v.v;

(c)      International scheduled air service on the routes:

(i)       Wilson/Kisumu/Entebbe v.v;

(ii)      Wilson/Kisumu/Musoma v.v;

(iii)    Wilson/Kilimanjaro/Wilson;

using aircraft types DHC8, DHC7, DHC6 and C208 based at Wilson Airport.

With immediate effect

Aero Link Flight Centre Limited, P. O. Box 76051–00508,

Nairobi.

Flying instruction within Kenya using aircraft types PA28 and PA23 based at Wilson Airport.

With immediate effect

Mombasa Air Safari Limited, P. O. Box 93961–80115,

Mombasa.

(a)      Non-scheduled air service for passengers and freight within/out of/ into Kenya to/from Africa/Middle East/Asia/Indian Ocean Islands;

(b)      Domestic scheduled air service on the routes:

With immediate effect

Dated the 7th February, 2019.GILBERT M. KIBE,PTG 1408/18-19                                                                                                                               Director-General

 

(i)       Mombasa /Ukunda/Amboseli/Mara v.v;

(ii)      Mombasa/Malindi/Mara v.v;

(iii)    Mombasa/Ukunda/Amboseli/Wilson v.v;

(iv)     Mombasa/Malindi /Lamu v.v;

(v)      Mombasa/Ukunda/Lamu v.v;

(vi)     Mombasa/Lamu/Wilson v.v ;

(vii)   Mombasa/Ukunda/Samburu v.v ;

(viii)  Mombasa/Malindi/Samburu v.v ;

(ix)     Mombasa/Malindi/Wilson v.v ;

(x)      Mombasa/Mara/Wilson v.v ;

(xi)     Mombasa/Ukunda/Wilson v.v ;

(xii)   Mombasa/Ukunda/Amboseli/Mara/Kisumu v.v ;

(xiii)  Wilson/Mara/Amboseli v.v ;

(xiv)  Wilson/Mombasa/Ukunda/Malindi/Lamu v.v;

(xv)    Wilson/Samburu/WilsonWilson/Mara/Kisumu v.v;

(c) Aerial work service within Kenya using aircraft types LET410 and C208 based at Moi International Airport and Wilson Airport.

 

Skymax Aviation Limited, P. O. Box 3224–00506,

Nairobi.

(a)      Flying instruction within Kenya;

(b)      Aerial work service within Kenya using aircraft types C150 and C172 based at Wilson Airport and Malindi Airport.

With immediate effect

Pegasus Flyers (EA) Limited, P. O. Box 40813–00100,

Nairobi.

(a)      Flying instruction within Kenya ;

(b)      Self-fly hire within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa and off- shore Islands using aircraft types C172 and C182 based at Wilson Airport.

With immediate effect

North Wood Agencies Limited, P. O. Box 33319–00600,

Nairobi.

(a)      Non-scheduled air service for passengers within/out of/into Kenya to/from East and Central Africa.

(b)      Aerial work service within Kenya/East and Central Africa using aircraft AS350 and EC130 based at Ruiru.

With immediate effect

Jambojet Limited,

P. O. Box 19079–00501,

Nairobi.

International scheduled air service for passengers on the routes:

(i)           JKIA/Entebbe/JKIA;

(ii)          JKIA/Addis Ababa/JKIA;

(iii)        JKIA/Dar-es-Salaam /JKIA;

(iv)         JKIA/Zanzibar/JKIA;

(v)          JKIA/Kilimanjaro/JKIA;

(vi)         JKIA/Mwanza/JKIA;

(vii)       JKIA/Kigali/JKIA;

(viii)      JKIA/Juba/JKIA;

(ix)         JKIA/Bujumbura/JKIA;

(x)          JKIA/Hargeisa/JKIA;

(xi)         JKIA/Mogadishu/JKIA;

(xii)       JKIA/Goma/JKIA;

(xiii)      JKIA/Kisangani/JKIA;

(xiv)      JKIA/Moroni/JKIA;

(xv)        JKIA/Lilongwe/JKIA;

(xvi)      JKIA/Blantyre/JKIA;

using aircraft types DHC8, ATR72 and B737 based at JKIA.

With immediate effect

SAC (K) Limited,

P.O. Box 59200–00200,

Nairobi.

(a)      International scheduled all-cargo air service on the routes:

(i)           JKIA/Jinjang/Shangai/JKIA;

(ii)          JKIA/Brussels/JKIA;

(iii)        JKIA/Mogadishu/Hargeisa/JKIA

(iv)         JKIA/Entebbe/JKIA

(v)              JKIA/Goma/JKIA;

(vi)             JKIA/Moroni/JKIA;

(vii)           JKIA/Addis Ababa/JKIA;

(viii)          JKIA/Dar es Salaam/Zanzibar/Kilimanjaro/Mwanza/JKIA;

 

Name and Address of Applicant

Type of Service applied for

Duration

 

(ix)             JKIA/Kigali/JKIA;

(x)              JKIA//Juba/JKIA;

(xi)             JKIA/Bujumbura/JKIA;

(xii)           JKIA/Johannesburg/JKIA;

(xiii)          JKIA/Gatwick/Stansted/JKIA

(xiv)          JKIA/Lagos/JKIA;

(xv)            JKIA/Libreville/JKIA;

(b)     International scheduled air service for passengers on the routes:

(i)           JKIA/Mogadishu/Hargeisa/JKIA;

(ii)          JKIA/Entebbe/JKIA

(iii)        JKIA/Goma/JKIA;

(iv)         JKIA/Moroni/JKIA;

(v)          JKIA/Addis Ababa/JKIA;

(vi)         JKIA/Dar-es-Salaam/Zanzibar/Kilimanjaro/Mwanza/JKIA;

(vii)       JKIA/Kigali/JKIA;

(viii)      JKIA//Juba/JKIA;

(ix)         JKIA/Bujumbura/JKIA;

(x)          JKIA/Johannesburg/JKIA;

using aircraft types B727, F50, A300, B737, B777F and B747 based at JKIA, Eldoret and Moi International Airports.

 

Phoenix Aviation Limited, P. O. Box 49493–00100,

Nairobi.

(a)  Non-scheduled air service for passengers and cargo within out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa/Middle East/Europe/the rest of the world;

(b)  Emergency medical service within out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa/Middle East/Europe/the rest of the world;

(c)  Aerial work service within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa/Middle East/Europe/the rest of the world using aircraft types CRJ200, C208, BE20, BE30, B412, C550, C560, C680, DHC8 and AW119 based at JKIA and Wilson Airport.

With immediate effect

Mombasa Aviation Training Institute,

P.O. Box 2033, Malindi.

Flying instruction within Kenya using aircraft types C150 and C172 based at Malindi Airport.

With immediate effect

West Rift Air Services Limited, P.O. Box 60091–00200,

Nairobi.

Non-scheduled air service for passengers and cargo within/out of/into Kenya to/from Eastern and Central Africa, Horn of Africa, Asia, Middle East using aircraft types C208, B190, DHC8 and AS350 based at Wilson Airport.

With immediate effect

Kenya Homes Company Limited dba, Timbis Air Services,

P. O. Box 59110–00200,

Nairobi.

(a)  Non-scheduled air service for passengers and cargo within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa/Middle East/Asia;

(b)  Domestic scheduled air service passengers on the routes:

JKIA/Wilson Airport to/from Homabay/Ukunda/Mombasa/Malindi/Lamu/Eldoret/Lodwar/Mara using aircraft type C208 based at JKIA and Wilson Airport.

With immediate effect

Fanjet Express Limited, P. O. Box 4993–00506,

Nairobi.

(a)  Non-scheduled air service for passengers, cargo and mail within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa/Middle East/Asia/Europe;

(b)  Domestic scheduled air service on the routes:

(i)       JKIA/Mombasa/JKIA;

(ii)      JKIA /Eldoret/JKIA;

(iii)    JKIA /Kisumu/JKIA;

(iv)     JKIA /Mandera/JKIA;

using aircraft types B737 and F27 based at JKIA, Wilson Airport and Moi International Airport.

With immediate effect

Z. Boskovic Air Charters Limited, P.O. Box 45646–00100,

Nairobi.

(a)  Non-scheduled air service for passengers and freight within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa and the neighboring Indian Ocean Islands;

(b)  Aerial work service within Kenya/Africa using aircraft types BE20, C208B, C206 and C310 based at Wilson Airport.

With immediate effect

Level Up Limited,

P. O. Box 3084–10400,

Nanyuki.

(a)  Non-scheduled air service for passengers within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in East and Central Africa;

(b)  Aerial work service within Kenya and East/Central Africa using aircraft types EN28, AS350 and R44 based at Orly Airstrip, Kajiado

With immediate effect

Airborne African Antics Limited, P.O. Box 38646–00623,

Nairobi.

Non-scheduled air service for passengers within Amboseli National Park using hot air balloon A315 based at Olgulului Group Ranch.

With immediate effect

Daallo Airlines,

P.O. Box 72269–00200,

Nairobi.

Non-scheduled air service for passengers and cargo within/out of/into Kenya to/from Middle East/Southern Africa/Central Africa/West Africa using aircraft types A320, B737, F50 and C208 based at JKIA and Wilson Airport.

With immediate effect

Name and Address of Applicant

Type of Service applied for

Duration

Alpha Aviation Company Limited, P.O. Box 43560–00100,

Nairobi.

(a)  Flying instruction within East Africa;

(b)  Non-scheduled air service for passengers and cargo within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa;

(c)  Aerial work service within East Africa using aircraft types C172, PA28 and PA34 based at Wilson Airport.

With immediate effect

Kilimanjaro Aviation Services Limited,

P.O. Box 9246–00100,

Nairobi.

Non-scheduled air service for passengers and cargo within/out of/into Kenya to/from Eastern Africa and the rest of Africa using aircraft type C208 based at Wilson airport;

With immediate effect

Vintage Air Charters Limited, P.O. Box 14927–00800,

Nairobi.

Non-scheduled air service for passengers and cargo within/out of/into Kenya to/from points in Africa using aircraft types C172, C208 and DHC8 based at JKIA, Moi International and Wilson Airports;

With immediate effect

Dated the 7th February, 2019.

GILBERT M. KIBE,

PTG 1408/18-19                                                                                                                               Director-General


Page: 458

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1494

THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA

THE COMMISSION ON REVENUE ALLOCATION

THE SECOND POLICY AND CRITERIA FOR SHARING REVENUE AMONG MARGINALISED AREAS IN KENYA

  1. 1.       Purpose of the Policy

The purpose of this policy is to identify marginalised areas and determine the criteria for sharing revenue from the Equalisation Fund among the marginalised areas. The Equalisation Fund is a national government Fund which is allocated one half percent of all audited approved revenues collected by the national government. The Fund is to be used to improve services in marginalised areas to the extent necessary to bring the quality of services to levels generally enjoyed by the rest of the nation.

  1. 2.       Mandate of the Commission on Revenue Allocation

Article 216 (4) mandates the Commission to determine, publish and regularly review a policy in which it sets out the criteria by which to identify the marginalised areas for purposes of Article 204 (1), which establishes the Equalisation Fund

  1. 3.       Marginalised Area

The Constitution does not define a marginalised areas. However, Article 260 defines a marginalised community, as (a) a community that, because of its relatively small population or for any other reason, has been unable to fully participate in the integrated social and economic life of Kenya as a whole; (b) a traditional community that, out of a need or desire to preserve its unique culture and identity, has remained outside the integrated social and economic life of Kenya as a society; (c) an indigenous community that has retained and maintained a traditional lifestyle and livelihood based on a hunter or gatherer economy; or (d) pastoral persons and communities, whether they are nomadic; or a settled community that, because of its relative geographic isolation, has experienced only marginal participation in the integrated social and economic life of the Kenyan society.

This policy considers that marginalised communities, live in areas that are geographically defined such that any form of policy action earmarked for these areas will improve service provision among them. The underlying reasoning is buttressed by the interchangeable use in which the Constitution applies the terms marginalised communties and marginalised areas as captured in Article 204 (3) (b) and Article 216 (4), resepectively. For purposes of the Second Policy, the Commission has used the sublocation as the smallest adminstrative unit with data to define a marginalised area.

  1. 4.       Criteria for Identifying Marginalised Counties

Marginalised areas are identified using a deprivation index developed using five parameters, namely; primary school attendance, secondary school attendance, access to water, acces to electricity, and use of improved sanitation.

  1. 5.       Criteria for sharing Revenue from the Equalisation Fund

The criteria for sharing revenue from the Equalisation Fund among the 1,424 areas is based on the area s deprivation index and its population.

  1. 6.       Duration of the Second Policy

This policy will be used to share revenue from the Equalisation Fund among the areas identified as marginalised for financial years 2011/12; 2012/13/ 2013/14, 2017/18; 2018/19; 2019/2020 and 2020/21.

  1. 7.   List of Marginalised Areas and Criteria for Sharing Revenue

No.

County

Constituency

Ward

Marginalised Areas

Allocation Factor

1

Baringo

Baringo North

Bartabwa

Kalabata

0.05758

2

Baringo

Baringo North

Bartabwa

Kapturo

0.05593

3

Baringo

Baringo North

Bartabwa

Tuluk

0.05817

4

Baringo

Baringo North

Bartabwa

Kesumet

0.05707

5

Baringo

Baringo North

Barwessa

Ayatia

0.05277

6

Baringo

Baringo North

Barwessa

Kuikui

0.06631

7

Baringo

Baringo North

Barwessa

Konoo

0.06261

8

Baringo

Baringo North

Barwessa

Maregut

0.05719

9

Baringo

Baringo North

Saimo/Soi

Loruk

0.06351

10

Baringo

Baringo South

Ilchamus

Longewan

0.06152

11

Baringo

Baringo South

Ilchamus

Sintaan

0.06273

12

Baringo

Baringo South

Ilchamus

Eldume

0.06415

13

Baringo

Baringo South

Ilchamus

Kailer

0.05223

14

Baringo

Baringo South

Mochongoi

Kasiela

0.05897

15

Baringo

Baringo South

Mochongoi

Kaptombes

0.05023

16

Baringo

Baringo South

Mochongoi

Maji Ndege

0.05476

17

Baringo

Baringo South

Mochongoi

Chebinyiny

0.05883

18

Baringo

Baringo South

Mukutan

Ngelecha

0.06063

19

Baringo

Baringo South

Mukutan

Rugus

0.05901

20

Baringo

Baringo South

Mukutan

Logumgum

0.06001

21

Baringo

Baringo South

Mukutan

Arabal

0.06458

22

Baringo

Baringo South

Mukutan

Mukutani

0.05635

23

Baringo

Baringo South

Mukutan

Kiserian

0.06055

24

Baringo

Mogotio

Emining

Kamar

0.05248

25

Baringo

Mogotio

Emining

Maji Moto

0.05486

26

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Kabuswo

0.05202

27

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Chomiek

0.05226

28

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Chebirebei

0.04647

29

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Koituimet

0.06186

30

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Kabergei

0.05348

31

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Tinosiek

0.04575

32

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Kamasai

0.04818

33

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Chepyuan

0.05859

34

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Waseges

0.05511

35

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Mugurin

0.06227

36

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Kiribot

0.0545

37

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Molo/Sirwe

0.05687

38

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Muguyuni

0.05608

39

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Kibomoi

0.05275

40

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Nyalilbuch

0.04939

41

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Kapnosgei

0.04585

42

Baringo

Mogotio

Kisanana

Kipnyu-

nguny

0.04904

43

Baringo

Tiaty

Churo/

Amaya

Mukekamar

0.08491

44

Baringo

Tiaty

Churo/

Amaya

Putero

0.0801

45

Baringo

Tiaty

Churo/

Amaya

Amaya

0.07948

46

Baringo

Tiaty

Churo/

Amaya

Kaptuya

0.06853

47

Baringo

Tiaty

Churo/

Amaya

Chepelow

0.06571

48

Baringo

Tiaty

Churo/

Amaya

Tebelekwo

0.06611

49

Baringo

Tiaty

Kollowa

Chepellion

0.07124

50

Baringo

Tiaty

Kollowa

Chepka-rerat

0.07592

51

Baringo

Tiaty

Kollowa

Tilingwo

0.06579

52

Baringo

Tiaty

Kollowa

Loiwat

0.06967

53

Baringo

Tiaty

Kollowa

Barpello

0.07509

54

Baringo

Tiaty

Kollowa

Kollowa

0.07663

55

Baringo

Tiaty

Kollowa

Kipnai

0.06805

56

Baringo

Tiaty

Loiyamorok

Paka

0.08079

57

Baringo

Tiaty

Loiyamorok

Chemuro

0.06156

58

Baringo

Tiaty

Loiyamorok

Nginyang East

0.08047

59

Baringo

Tiaty

Loiyamorok

Kechi Loruk Kongasis

0.06233

60

Baringo

Tiaty

Loiyamorok

Kokore

0.06322

61

Baringo

Tiaty

Ribkwo

Kapedo West

0.07464

62

Baringo

Tiaty

Ribkwo

Moron

0.07555

63

Baringo

Tiaty

Ribkwo

Seretion

0.07729

64

Baringo

Tiaty

Ribkwo

Chesakam

0.07456

65

Baringo

Tiaty

Ribkwo

Kositei

0.06702

66

Baringo

Tiaty

Ribkwo

Nginyang West

0.06915

67

Baringo

Tiaty

Silale

Kapedo East

0.09076

68

Baringo

Tiaty

Silale

Nasorot

0.08783

69

Baringo

Tiaty

Silale

Losikiriamoi

0.08461

70

Baringo

Tiaty

Silale

Nakoko

0.07738

71

Baringo

Tiaty

Silale

Akwechatis

0.0796

72

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei/

Korossi

Makany

0.07888

73

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei

/Korossi

Tuwo

0.07098

74

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei/

Korossi

Kechii

0.06834

75

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei/

Korossi

Kokwototo

0.07076

76

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei/

Korossi

Chemoigut

0.07585

77

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei/

Korossi

Orus

0.07802

78

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei/

Korossi

Komolion

0.06958

79

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei/

Korossi

Korossi

0.0637

80

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei/

Korossi

Nakorete

0.06715

81

Baringo

Tiaty

Tangulbei/

Korossi

Tangulbei

0.07525

82

Baringo

Tiaty

Tirioko

Lokis

0.07709

83

Baringo

Tiaty

Tirioko

Kulal

0.07929

84

Baringo

Tiaty

Tirioko

Angoritiang

0.07733

85

Baringo

Tiaty

Tirioko

Kapedo North

0.07743

86

Baringo

Tiaty

Tirioko

Akoret

0.07336

87

Baringo

Tiaty

Tirioko

Ngaina

0.0801

88

Baringo

Tiaty

Tirioko

Mirgis

0.08145

89

Baringo

Tiaty

Tirioko

Kapunyany

0.07916

90

Baringo

Tiaty

Tirioko

Ngoron

0.07693

91

Bomet

Chepalungu

Nyangores

Cheptagum

0.0637

Bomet

Chepa-lungu

Chebunyo

Nogirwet

0.06437

Bomet

Chepa-lungu

Sigor

Lugumek

0.06369

Bungoma

Mt Elgon

Chepyuk

Kaimugul

0.07242

Bungoma

Mt Elgon

Chepyuk

Kubura

0.06525

Bungoma

Mt Elgon

Chepyuk

Chepyuk

0.06874

Bungoma

Mt Elgon

Elgon

Sambocho

0.06359

Bungoma

Mt Elgon

Elgon

Koshok

0.06215

Bungoma

Mt Elgon

Kapkateny

Sacho

0.0616

Bungoma

Mt Elgon

Kapkateny

Kapkurongo

0.06333

Bungoma

Mt Elgon

Kapkateny

Chongeywo

0.06368

Bungoma

Mt Elgon

Kaptama

Mt. Elgon Forest

0.06584

Busia

Budalangi

Bunyala South

Rugunga

0.05959

Busia

Teso North

Ang'urai South

Aedomoru

0.05755

Busia

Teso North

Malaba North

Okuleu

0.06229

Elgeyo Marakwet

Keiyo South

Metkei

Kaptengwer

0.05547

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Embobut/

Embulot

Kipchumwa

0.06903

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Embobut/

Embulot

Kaitamoi

0.05985

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Embobut/

Embulot

Korou

0.06059

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Embobut/

Embulot

Mumol

0.06074

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Embobut/

Embulot

Maron

0.0613

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Endo

Muruber

0.04994

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Endo

Kakiptul

0.05359

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Kapyego

Kesom

0.06422

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Sambirir

Mogil

0.05774

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet West

Lelan

Kaptalamwa

0.05735

Garissa

Balambala

Balambala

Ashadin

0.08388

Garissa

Balambala

Balambala

Dujis

0.08052

Garissa

Balambala

Balambala

Shidley

0.08562

Garissa

Balambala

Balambala

Balambala

0.08184

Garissa

Balambala

Danyere

Dagoob

0.07915

Garissa

Balambala

Danyere

Urgaad

0.07416

Garissa

Balambala

Danyere

Mudey

0.08342

Garissa

Balambala

Danyere

Sikley

0.08553

Garissa

Balambala

Danyere

Libahilow

0.08573

Garissa

Balambala

Danyere

Danyere

0.08267

Garissa

Balambala

Jarajara

Kone

0.08438

Garissa

Balambala

Jarajara

Jara

0.0776

Garissa

Balambala

Saka

Kasha

0.07754

Garissa

Balambala

Saka

Daley

0.07137

Garissa

Balambala

Saka

Saka

0.07847

Garissa

Balambala

Sankuri

Atheley

0.06918

Garissa

Balambala

Sankuri

Raya

0.07602

Garissa

Balambala

Sankuri

Balich

0.07041

Garissa

Balambala

Sankuri

Shimbiri

0.07173

Garissa

Balambala

Sankuri

Sankuri

0.07483

Garissa

Dadaab

Abakaile

Abakaile

0.08191

Garissa

Dadaab

Abakaile

Kumahumato

0.07766

Garissa

Dadaab

Dadaab

Dadaab

0.08614

Garissa

Dadaab

Damajale

Kokar

0.07356

Garissa

Dadaab

Damajale

Damajale

0.07802

Garissa

Dadaab

Damajale

Dagahaley

0.07231

Garissa

Dadaab

Dertu

Alango Arba

0.07781

Garissa

Dadaab

Dertu

Dertu

0.08048

Garissa

Dadaab

Labisigale

Labisigale

0.08735

Garissa

Dadaab

Liboi

Harehare

0.07681

Garissa

Dadaab

Liboi

Kulan

0.07228

Garissa

Dadaab

Liboi

Liboi

0.06974

Garissa

Fafi

Bura

Mansabubu

0.07162

Garissa

Fafi

Bura

Garasweino

0.05969

Garissa

Fafi

Bura

Bura

0.06795

Garissa

Fafi

Dekaharia

Bulla Golol

0.07215

Garissa

Fafi

Dekaharia

Gubis

0.07647

Garissa

Fafi

Dekaharia

Galmagala

0.07537

Garissa

Fafi

Fafi

Fafi

0.07929

Garissa

Fafi

Fafi

Yumbis

0.06236

Garissa

Fafi

Jarajila

Amuma

0.07448

Garissa

Fafi

Jarajila

Welmerer

0.09446

Garissa

Fafi

Nanighi

Kamuthe

0.07617

Garissa

Fafi

Nanighi

Nanighi

0.07646

Garissa

Garissa Township

Township

Karakora

0.07588

Garissa

Garissa Township

Township

Bour-Algi

0.07104

Garissa

Ijara

Hulugho

Elkambere

0.0852

Garissa

Ijara

Hulugho

Hadi

0.07904

Garissa

Ijara

Hulugho

Koran Hindi

0.0743

Garissa

Ijara

Hulugho

Hulugho

0.07989

Garissa

Ijara

Hulugho

Garabey

0.07668

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Warsame

0.07416

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Bula Wacha

0.06442

170

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Sangole

0.06825

171

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Gerille

0.06651

172

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Bulla Gogol

0.06564

173

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Jalish

0.07104

174

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Ruqa

0.06514

175

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Ijara

0.07183

176

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Bodhai

0.06117

177

Garissa

Ijara

Ijara

Dololo

0.05798

178

Garissa

Ijara

Masalani

Gababa

0.07744

179

Garissa

Ijara

Masalani

Quramadha

0.07043

180

Garissa

Ijara

Masalani

Bulla Warde

0.05935

181

Garissa

Ijara

Masalani

Kotile

0.06266

182

Garissa

Ijara

Masalani

Hara

0.0682

183

Garissa

Ijara

Sangailu

Wakabharey

0.09054

184

Garissa

Ijara

Sangailu

Gedilun

0.06687

185

Garissa

Ijara

Sangailu

Handaro

0.0756

186

Garissa

Ijara

Sangailu

Matta Arba

0.0697

187

Garissa

Ijara

Sangailu

Sangailu

0.06131

188

Garissa

Lagdera

Baraki

Afweine

0.083

189

Garissa

Lagdera

Baraki

Baraki

0.0744

190

Garissa

Lagdera

Benane

Tokojo

0.08043

191

Garissa

Lagdera

Benane

Benane

0.08886

192

Garissa

Lagdera

Goreale

Goreale

0.08035

193

Garissa

Lagdera

Maalamin

Maalimin

0.08279

194

Garissa

Lagdera

Maalamin

Dihiley

0.08595

195

Garissa

Lagdera

Modogashe

Eldere

0.0871

196

Garissa

Lagdera

Modogashe

Modogashe

0.09356

197

Garissa

Lagdera

Sabena

Ilan

0.08945

198

Garissa

Lagdera

Sabena

Garufa

0.07929

199

Garissa

Lagdera

Sabena

Cheron

0.06622

200

Homa Bay

Homa Bay Town

Homa Bay West

Kotieno

0.06407

201

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kabuoch North

Konyango

0.06159

202

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kabuoch/

Pala

Kaguria Kamenya

0.07392

203

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kabuoch/

Pala

Kobita

0.06974

204

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kanyadoto

South Kobura

0.06655

205

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kanyamwa Kosewe

Kwamo

0.06798

206

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kanyamwa Kosewe

Kwandiku

0.06887

207

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kwabwai

Rachar

0.06561

208

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kwabwai

Kamdar-Kododo

0.06827

209

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kwabwai

Kachuth

0.0649

210

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kwabwai

Kadhola

0.06683

211

Homa Bay

Ndhiwa

Kwabwai

Kamdar-Kawanga

0.06399

212

Homa Bay

Suba North

Gembe

Kayanja

0.06577

213

Homa Bay

Suba North

Gembe

Usao

0.06297

214

Homa Bay

Suba North

Mfangano Island

Soklo South

0.05381

215

Homa Bay

Suba South

Gwassi North

Malongo

0.06136

216

Homa Bay

Suba South

Gwassi North

Kitawa

0.06812

217

Homa Bay

Suba South

Gwassi North

Uterere

0.06458

218

Homa Bay

Suba South

Kaksingiri West

Nyamrisra

0.07032

219

Homa Bay

Suba South

Kaksingiri West

Rangwa West

0.0641

220

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Burat

Isiolo West

0.07319

221

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Burat

Burat

0.07122

222

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Chari

Kom

0.0528

223

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Cherab

Duma

0.05323

224

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Cherab

Urura

0.0623

225

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Cherab

Mataarba

0.05514

226

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Cherab

Malka Galla

0.06746

227

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Cherab

Burto Bonsa

0.05524

228

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Cherab

Yamicha

0.0609

229

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Cherab

Korbesa

0.06091

230

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Ngare Mara

Gotu

0.06677

231

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Oldonyiro

Lenguruma

0.07721

232

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Oldonyiro

Lonkopito

0.07931

233

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Oldonyiro

Kipsing

0.0798

234

Isiolo

Isiolo North

Oldonyiro

Oldonyiro

0.08124

235

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Garbatulla

Malkadaka

0.07571

236

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Garbatulla

Muchoro

0.06236

237

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Garbatulla

Garfasa

0.06639

238

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Garbatulla

Garbatula South

0.06884

239

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Kinna

Korbesa

0.07249

240

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Kinna

Bibi_Duse

0.06436

241

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Kinna

Rapsu

0.06383

242

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Sericho

Quri

0.06588

243

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Sericho

Eldera

0.06234

244

Isiolo

Isiolo South

Sericho

Badana Gardida

0.05927

245

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Dalalekutuk

Malilima

0.05544

246

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Dalalekutuk

Pelewa

0.06329

247

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Dalalekutuk

Enkorika

0.06525

248

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Dalalekutuk

Kikurro

0.0595

249

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Dalalekutuk

Oloontu-lugum

0.05674

250

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Dalalekutuk

Impiro

0.06389

251

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Dalalekutuk

Olemurkat

0.06145

252

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Dalalekutuk

Olgirra

0.05127

253

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato North

Lorng'oswa

0.07378

254

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato North

Ruanche

0.06833

255

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato North

Emotoroki

0.06619

256

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato North

Ilpartimaro

0.06847

257

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato North

Olkeriai

0.06587

258

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato North

Olmolelian

0.06643

259

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato North

Olepolos

0.06049

260

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato South

Kumpa

0.06914

261

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato South

Meto

0.07075

262

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato South

Oldonyorok

0.0657

263

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato South

Eluanata

0.06277

264

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Matapato South

Mailwa

0.06073

265

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Purko

Isiait

0.05521

266

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Purko

Nalepo

0.05164

267

Kajiado

Kajiado Central

Purko

Enkaroni

0.05311

268

Kajiado

Kajiado South

Entonet/

Lengism

Olgulului

0.06575

269

Kajiado

Kajiado South

Entonet/

Lengism

Lengism

0.0645

270

Kajiado

Kajiado South

Entonet/

Lengism

Amboseli

0.07113

271

Kajiado

Kajiado South

Entonet/

Lengism

Entonet

0.06484

272

Kajiado

Kajiado South

Imbirikani/

Esselengei

Esselengei

0.06768

273

Kajiado

Kajiado South

Imbirikani/

Esselengei

Oltiasika

0.06979

274

Kajiado

Kajiado South

Kuku

Olorika

0.08029

275

Kajiado

Kajiado South

Kuku

Kuku

0.07331

276

Kajiado

Kajiado South

Rombo

Njukini

0.07281

277

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Ewuaso Kedong

Eremit

0.07229

278

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Ewuaso Kedong

Enkorika

0.0683

279

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Ewuaso Kedong

Kisharu

0.05854

280

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Ewuaso Kedong

Saikeri

0.06316

281

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Ewuaso Kedong

Najile

0.06563

282

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Keekon-yokie

Esonorua West

0.06765

283

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Keekon-yokie

Esonorua

0.06688

284

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Keekon-yokie

Oltepesi

0.06189

285

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Lorngosua

0.05962

286

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Musenge

0.06484

287

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Endoinyo-Olasho

0.06743

288

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Olkeri-Magadi

0.06536

289

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Lenkobei

0.06232

290

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Oloika

0.06562

291

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Pakase

0.07095

292

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Shompole

0.06641

293

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Oldorko

0.0627

294

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Oldonyo-Nyokie

0.05891

295

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Nkeek-Pusi

0.05868

296

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Koora

0.06296

297

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Magadi

Entasopia

0.06386

298

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Mosiro

Oldepe

0.06956

299

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Mosiro

Oldorko

0.07473

300

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Mosiro

Embarbal

0.07193

301

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Oloodokilan

Emukutan

0.0632

302

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Oloodokilan

Torosei

0.07303

303

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Oloodokilan

Indupa

0.0598

304

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Oloodokilan

Singiraine

0.06516

305

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Oloodokilan

Kilonito

0.064

306

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Oloodokilan

Toroka

0.06559

307

Kajiado

Kajiado West

Oloodokilan

Iloshon

0.05764

308

Kajiado

Kajiado

West

Oloodokilan

Karero

0.05502

309

Kericho

Bureti

Cheplanget

Butiik

0.06635

310

Kericho

Kipke-

lion West

Chilchila

Kokwet

0.06373

311

Kericho

Sigowet/

Soin

Soin

Simbi

0.06571

312

Kericho

Sigowet/

Soin

Soin

Kapkkor-mom

0.06367

313

Kericho

Sigowet/

Soin

Soin

Kaplelach

0.06188

314

Kericho

Sigowet/

Soin

Soliat

Mogonjet

0.05552

315

Kericho

Sigowet/

Soin

Soliat

Lekwenyi

0.05798

316

Kericho

Sigowet/

Soin

Soliat

Kamasega

0.06139

317

Kericho

Sigowet/

Soin

Soliat

Kapkara

0.05469

318

Kericho

Sigowet/

Soin

Soliat

Soliat

0.05666

319

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Gede

0.06736

320

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Dangarani

0.06907

321

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Mnagoni

0.06365

322

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Midoina

0.06234

323

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Karimani

0.06259

324

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Kidemu

0.0667

325

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Mwakala

0.07529

326

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Goshi

0.05957

327

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Migunjini

0.05846

328

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Mtsara Wa Tsatsu

0.07881

329

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Mikamini

0.06639

330

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Paziani

0.07113

331

Kilifi

Ganze

Bamba

Mitsemerini

0.05979

332

Kilifi

Ganze

Ganze

Mwambani

0.06956

333

Kilifi

Ganze

Ganze

Mirihini

0.06853

334

Kilifi

Ganze

Ganze

Dungicha

0.06637

335

Kilifi

Ganze

Ganze

Mweza/

Migodomani

0.06399

336

Kilifi

Ganze

Jaribuni

Palakumi

0.078

337

Kilifi

Ganze

Jaribuni

Mariakani/

Vitsapuni

0.07216

338

Kilifi

Ganze

Jaribuni

Mdangarani

0.06195

339

Kilifi

Ganze

Jaribuni

Magogoni

0.0623

340

Kilifi

Ganze

Jaribuni

Chivara

0.06037

341

Kilifi

Ganze

Sokoke

Milore

0.07241

342

Kilifi

Ganze

Sokoke

Mrima Wa Ndege

0.06623

343

Kilifi

Ganze

Sokoke

Ndigiria/

Mapotea

0.07033

344

Kilifi

Ganze

Sokoke

Mitsedzini

0.06017

345

Kilifi

Ganze

Sokoke

Dulukiza

0.06301

346

Kilifi

Ganze

Sokoke

Mwangea

0.06759

347

Kilifi

Ganze

Sokoke

Vitengeni

0.06189

348

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kaloleni

Birini/

Mwamuleta

0.07021

349

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kaloleni

Mikiriani

0.0716

350

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kaloleni

Nyalani

0.0706

351

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kaloleni

Mihingoni Chalani

0.07216

352

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kaloleni

Chilulu

0.06437

353

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kaloleni

Makomboani/

Kinani

0.06691

354

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kayafungo

Tsangatsini

0.07943

355

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kayafungo

Mnyenzeni

0.07268

356

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kayafungo

Miyani

0.07208

357

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kayafungo

Kinagoni

0.06789

358

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Kayafungo

Mbalamweni

0.07445

359

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Mariakani

Kawala/

Kadzonzo

0.07539

360

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Mwana-mwinga

Viragoni

0.07911

361

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Mwana-mwinga

Kithengwani/

Maziachend

0.07534

362

Kilifi

Kaloleni

Mwana-mwinga

Kibwabwani

0.06737

363

Kilifi

Kilifi North

Matsangoni

Roka

0.07109

364

Kilifi

Magarini

Adu

Kisiki

0.07723

365

Kilifi

Magarini

Adu

Mataloni

0.06991

366

Kilifi

Magarini

Adu

Makongeni

0.07559

367

Kilifi

Magarini

Adu

Kamale

0.06632

368

Kilifi

Magarini

Adu

Ramada

0.07477

369

Kilifi

Magarini

Adu

Adu

0.0683

370

Kilifi

Magarini

Adu

Marereni

0.0822

371

Kilifi

Magarini

Adu

Kadzandani

0.06206

372

Kilifi

Magarini

Garashi

Singwaya

0.06783

373

Kilifi

Magarini

Garashi

Bura

0.07329

374

Kilifi

Magarini

Garashi

Gandini

0.06551

375

Kilifi

Magarini

Garashi

Bate

0.07372

376

Kilifi

Magarini

Garashi

Masindeni

0.0637

377

Kilifi

Magarini

Garashi

Kaya

0.06353

378

Kilifi

Magarini

Garashi

Mikuyuni

0.06647

379

Kilifi

Magarini

Garashi

Baricho

0.06537

380

Kilifi

Magarini

Garashi

Bore

0.06973

381

Kilifi

Magarini

Gongoni

Fundissa

0.07974

382

Kilifi

Magarini

Gongoni

Shomela

0.06375

383

Kilifi

Magarini

Gongoni

Ngomeni

0.07041

384

Kilifi

Magarini

Magarini

Pumwani

0.07927

385

Kilifi

Magarini

Magarini

Marikebuni

0.0778

386

Kilifi

Magarini

Magarini

Bomani

0.07457

387

Kilifi

Magarini

Marafa

Mambasa

0.06944

388

Kilifi

Magarini

Marafa

Dakacha

0.07462

389

Kilifi

Magarini

Marafa

Madina

0.06663

390

Kilifi

Malindi

Ganda

Mere

0.0682

391

Kilifi

Malindi

Jilore

Mkondoni

0.06336

392

Kilifi

Malindi

Kakuyuni

Malimo

0.07259

393

Kilifi

Malindi

Kakuyuni

Mongotini

0.06393

394

Kilifi

Malindi

Kakuyuni

Madunguni

0.06315

395

Kilifi

Rabai

Mwawesa

Bwagamoyo

0.06763

396

Kilifi

Rabai

Ruruma

Jimba

0.0707

397

Kisumu

Muhoroni

Chemilil

Nyangore

0.05812

398

Kisumu

Muhoroni

Ombeyi

Obumba

0.06564

399

Kisumu

Nyando

Awasi/

Onjiko

Wang'anga

0.06133

400

Kisumu

Nyando

Kabonyo/

Kanyagwal

Anyuro

0.05775

401

Kitui

Kitui East

Chuluni

Kenze

0.06456

402

Kitui

Kitui East

Endau/

Malalani

Twambui

0.06581

403

Kitui

Kitui East

Endau/

Malalani

Katumbi

0.06305

404

Kitui

Kitui East

Endau/Malalani

Makuka

0.0631

405

Kitui

Kitui East

Endau/Malalani

Yiuku

0.06138

406

Kitui

Kitui East

Endau/Malalani

Malalani

0.06018

407

Kitui

Kitui East

Endau/Malalani

Ndetani

0.06436

408

Kitui

Kitui East

Endau/Malalani

Syou

0.0581

409

Kitui

Kitui East

Mutitu/Kaliku

Kawala

0.06076

410

Kitui

Kitui East

Voo/Kyamatu

Nzanzu

0.06198

411

Kitui

Kitui East

Voo/Kyamatu

Muthungue

0.07025

412

Kitui

Kitui East

Voo/Kyamatu

Imale

0.0602

413

Kitui

Kitui East

Voo/Kyamatu

Kyango

0.0656

414

Kitui

Kitui East

Voo/Kyamatu

Nzunguni

0.06709

415

Kitui

Kitui East

Voo/Kyamatu

Kyangini

0.06021

416

Kitui

Kitui East

Voo/Kyamatu

Kyamatu

0.06544

417

Kitui

Kitui East

Zombe/Mwitika

Kikuu

0.06921

418

Kitui

Kitui East

Zombe/Mwitika

Kasunguni

0.06363

419

Kitui

Kitui East

Zombe/Mwitika

Makongo

0.06184

420

Kitui

Kitui East

Zombe/Mwitika

Ngungi

0.05744

421

Kitui

Kitui East

Zombe/Mwitika

Kavingo

0.06096

422

Kitui

Kitui South

Athi

Kituti

0.06989

423

Kitui

Kitui South

Ikanga/

Kyatune

Yongela

0.06256

424

Kitui

Kitui South

Ikanga/

Kyatune

Makele

0.0612

425

Kitui

Kitui South

Ikanga/

Kyatune

Kiangwa

0.06424

426

Kitui

Kitui South

Kanziko

Mivune

0.05973

427

Kitui

Kitui South

Kanziko

Ilamba

0.05865

428

Kitui

Kitui South

Kanziko

Kituvwi

0.06171

429

Kitui

Kitui South

Kanziko

Mwanianga

0.05987

430

Kitui

Kitui South

Kanziko

Ekani

0.06435

431

Kitui

Kitui South

Kanziko

Kyanyaa

0.05631

432

Kitui

Kitui South

Kanziko

Ndilili

0.05712

433

Kitui

Kitui South

Mutha

Kalambani

0.06206

434

Kitui

Kitui South

Mutha

Kiimani

0.05833

435

Kitui

Kitui South

Mutha

Ngaani

0.06472

436

Kitui

Kitui South

Mutha

Isaa

0.05945

437

Kitui

Mwingi Central

Nguni

Mwalali

0.06753

438

Kitui

Mwingi Central

Nguni

Kamutiu

0.06404

439

Kitui

Mwingi Central

Nguni

Kalanga

0.06046

440

Kitui

Mwingi Central

Nguni

Mathyakani

0.06251

441

Kitui

Mwingi Central

Nguni

Kyavuka

0.06696

442

Kitui

Mwingi Central

Nguni

Mbuvu

0.06556

443

Kitui

Mwingi Central

Nuu

Malawa

0.07052

444

Kitui

Mwingi Central

Nuu

Kyangati

0.06788

445

Kitui

Mwingi Central

Waita

Nyanyaa

0.06002

446

Kitui

Mwingi North

Kyuso

Ngaie

0.06843

447

Kitui

Mwingi North

Kyuso

Kiseuni

0.0599

448

Kitui

Mwingi North

Kyuso

Mataka

0.05672

449

Kitui

Mwingi North

Kyuso

Maseki

0.06054

450

Kitui

Mwingi North

Mumoni

Konyu

0.06038

451

Kitui

Mwingi North

Mumoni

Ngungani

0.06519

452

Kitui

Mwingi North

Mumoni

Ikongo

0.06101

453

Kitui

Mwingi North

Ngomeni

Ikime

0.06816

454

Kitui

Mwingi North

Ngomeni

Kavaani

0.06848

455

Kitui

Mwingi North

Ngomeni

Kalwa

0.06253

456

Kitui

Mwingi North

Ngomeni

Kavuti

0.05942

457

Kitui

Mwingi North

Tharaka

Kanthungu

0.06046

458

Kitui

Mwingi North

Tseikuru

Kaningo

0.06936

459

Kitui

Mwingi North

Tseikuru

Kitovoto

0.07049

460

Kitui

Mwingi North

Tseikuru

Kyenini

0.06627

461

Kitui

Mwingi North

Tseikuru

Usueni

0.06299

462

Kitui

Mwingi North

Tseikuru

Ngongoni

0.05611

463

Kitui

Mwingi North

Tseikuru

Ngereni

0.05941

464

Kwale

Kinango

Chengoni/

Samburu

Maji Ya Chumvi

0.07274

465

Kwale

Kinango

Chengoni/

Samburu

Silaloni

0.07716

466

Kwale

Kinango

Chengoni/

Samburu

Kinagoni

0.07788

467

Kwale

Kinango

Chengoni/

Samburu

Chengoni

0.06963

468

Kwale

Kinango

Kasemeni

Mabesheni

0.06268

469

Kwale

Kinango

Kasemeni

Bofu

0.07305

470

Kwale

Kinango

Kasemeni

Mtaa

0.06896

471

Kwale

Kinango

Kasemeni

Mnyenzeni

0.07228

472

Kwale

Kinango

Kinango

Kibanda-ongo

0.07477

473

Kwale

Kinango

Kinango

Gandini

0.07549

474

Kwale

Kinango

Mackinon

Road

Vinyunduni

0.07728

475

Kwale

Kinango

Mackinon

Road

Kilibasi

0.06946

476

Kwale

Kinango

Mackinon

Road

Makamini

0.07469

477

Kwale

Kinango

Mwabila

Matumbi

0.07156

478

Kwale

Kinango

Mwabila

Mwabila

0.07334

479

Kwale

Kinango

Ndavaya

Mwandimu

0.08071

480

Kwale

Kinango

Ndavaya

Kifyonzo

0.08069

481

Kwale

Kinango

Ndavaya

Gulanze

0.07402

482

Kwale

Kinango

Ndavaya

Ndavaya

0.07344

483

Kwale

Kinango

Puma

Viguru-ngani

0.07849

484

Kwale

Kinango

Puma

Busa

0.07664

485

Kwale

Kinango

Puma

Mazola

0.07284

486

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Dzombo

Mrima/

Malamba

0.08636

487

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Mwereni

Kasemeni

0.07878

488

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Mwereni

Kilima-ngodo

0.08691

489

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Mwereni

Mwena

0.0832

490

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Pongwe/

Kikoneni

Majoreni

0.07908

491

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Pongwe/

Kikoneni

Mzizima

0.07517

492

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Pongwe/

Kikoneni

Bumbani

0.0799

493

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Vanga

Kiwegu

0.07924

494

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Vanga

Jego

0.07326

495

Kwale

Lunga Lunga

Vanga

Sega

0.07925

496

Kwale

Matuga

Mkongani

Mtsa-mviani

0.07736

497

Kwale

Matuga

Mkongani

Mkomba

0.07325

498

Kwale

Matuga

Mkongani

Tiribe

0.0735

499

Kwale

Matuga

Tsimba Golini

Mbuguni

0.07676

500

Kwale

Matuga

Waa

Kiteje

0.0637

501

Kwale

Msambweni

Ramisi

Funzi

0.05493

502

Kwale

Msambweni

Ramisi

Mivumoni

0.07149

503

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo East

Sieku

0.06945

504

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo East

Sangaa

0.06383

505

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo East

Mumonyot

0.06452

506

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo East

Arjijo

0.05994

507

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo East

Makurian

0.05692

508

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo East

Ngare-ndare

0.05663

509

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo West

Ewaso

0.07098

510

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo West

Seek

0.06187

511

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo West

Ilmotiok

0.06771

512

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Mugogodo West

Tura

0.06547

513

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Segera

Kimuga

ndura

0.06187

514

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Segera

Segera

0.06572

515

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Sosian

Kariwo

0.06964

516

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Sosian

Luoniek

0.07107

517

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Sosian

Maundu Ni Meri

0.07427

518

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Sosian

Kirimon

0.07422

519

Laikipia

Laikipia North

Sosian

Magadi

0.06359

520

Laikipia

Laikipia West

Salama

Thome

0.0729

521

Lamu

Lamu East

Basuba

Mararani

0.04498

522

Lamu

Lamu East

Basuba

Milimani

0.0528

523

Lamu

Lamu East

Basuba

Mangai

0.0443

524

Lamu

Lamu East

Faza

Shanga

0.05241

525

Lamu

Lamu East

Kiunga

Rubu/

Mwabore

0.06153

526

Lamu

Lamu West

Hindi

Bargoni

0.06192

527

Lamu

Lamu West

Mkunumbi

Mkunumbi

0.06906

528

Lamu

Lamu West

Shella

Manda

0.05628

529

Lamu

Lamu West

Witu

Moa

0.06809

530

Lamu

Lamu West

Witu

Chalaluma

0.0636

531

Machakos

Masinga

Kivaa

Kyondoni

0.06141

532

Machakos

Masinga

Muthesya

Muthesya

0.06756

533

Mandera

Banissa

Banissa

Lulis

0.09385

534

Mandera

Banissa

Banissa

Banisa

0.0824

535

Mandera

Banissa

Derkhale

Derkale

0.09544

536

Mandera

Banissa

Derkhale

Goljo

0.08366

537

Mandera

Banissa

Guba

Guba

0.08703

538

Mandera

Banissa

Guba

Choroko

0.08198

539

Mandera

Banissa

Kiliwaheri

Eymole

0.09441

540

Mandera

Banissa

Kiliwaheri

Kiliwa-

heri

0.0901

541

Mandera

Banissa

Malkamari

Hullow

0.08618

542

Mandera

Banissa

Malkamari

Malka-ruka

0.08574

543

Mandera

Banissa

Malkamari

Malka-mari

0.0874

544

Mandera

Lafey

Alango

Gof

Alango Gof

0.0831

545

Mandera

Lafey

Fino

Fino

0.08257

546

Mandera

Lafey

Fino

Hareri-

Tur

0.07893

547

Mandera

Lafey

Lafey

Kabo

0.08531

548

Mandera

Lafey

Lafey

Kamora Liban

0.07309

549

Mandera

Lafey

Lafey

Damasa

0.08018

550

Mandera

Lafey

Libehia

Oda

0.07133

551

Mandera

Lafey

Libehia

Bambo

0.06609

552

Mandera

Lafey

Libehia

Qurader

0.08814

553

Mandera

Lafey

Libehia

Libehia

0.08737

554

Mandera

Lafey

Libehia

Hareri

0.07861

555

Mandera

Lafey

Libehia

Qumbiso

0.07456

556

Mandera

Lafey

Libehia

Sala

0.06409

557

Mandera

Lafey

Libehia

Harar

0.05936

558

Mandera

Lafey

Sala

Jabi East

0.07935

559

Mandera

Lafey

Wara-nkara

Barmilla

0.07628

Mandera

Lafey

Warankara

Safo

0.07213

Mandera

Lafey

Warankara

Bambo

0.06684

Mandera

Lafey

Warankara

Warankara

0.07782

Mandera

Lafey

Warankara

Gari

0.07479

Mandera

Mandera East

Arabia

Farey

0.08109

Mandera

Mandera East

Arabia

Omar-Jillow

0.07894

Mandera

Mandera East

Arabia

Sarohindi

0.07029

Mandera

Mandera East

Arabia

Arabia

0.08428

Mandera

Mandera East

Bulla Mpya

Kamoro

-Ele

0.06468

Mandera

Mandera East

Bulla Mpya

Bokolow

0.06989

Mandera

Mandera East

Bulla Mpya

Benda

0.05342

Mandera

Mandera East

Bulla Mpya

Hareri Hosle

0.0575

Mandera

Mandera East

Bulla Mpya

Shaf-Shefy

0.08038

Mandera

Mandera East

Khalalio

Karow

0.07432

Mandera

Mandera East

Khalalio

Seda Jiro

0.06783

Mandera

Mandera East

Khalalio

Garba Qoley

0.07407

Mandera

Mandera East

Khalalio

Darika

0.06097

Mandera

Mandera East

Khalalio

Lemadid

0.05813

Mandera

Mandera East

Khalalio

Bella

0.05668

Mandera

Mandera East

Neboi

Floow

0.05865

Mandera

Mandera East

Neboi

Neboi

0.07585

Mandera

Mandera East

Neboi

Sharif

0.04925

Mandera

Mandera East

Township

Border Point I

0.06658

Mandera

Mandera North

Ashabito

Ogorwein

0.08305

Mandera

Mandera North

Ashabito

Sukela Tinfa

0.06863

Mandera

Mandera North

Ashabito

Ashabito

0.08102

Mandera

Mandera North

Ashabito

Qura-madow

0.07817

Mandera

Mandera North

Ashabito

Wargadud East

0.07652

Mandera

Mandera North

Guticha

Olla

0.0873

Mandera

Mandera North

Guticha

Sarman

0.08513

Mandera

Mandera North

Guticha

Guticha

0.09051

Mandera

Mandera North

Guticha

Shir Shir

0.08482

Mandera

Mandera North

Marothile

Kajaja

0.08922

Mandera

Mandera North

Marothile

Marothile

0.0695

Mandera

Mandera North

Rhamu

Jabi Bar

0.07873

Mandera

Mandera North

Rhamu

Girisa

0.06923

Mandera

Mandera North

Rhamu

Dimtu

Garsey

0.08151

Mandera

Mandera North

Rhamu

Dimtu

Kalicha

0.07718

Mandera

Mandera North

Rhamu

Dimtu

Mado

0.07226

Mandera

Mandera North

Rhamu

Dimtu

Yabicho

0.07514

Mandera

Mandera North

Rhamu

Dimtu

Rhamu Dimtu

0.07537

Mandera

Mandera South

Elwak

North

Dasheg Wante

0.07515

Mandera

Mandera South

Elwak

North

Bulla Afya

0.07706

Mandera

Mandera South

Elwak

South

Elwak Township

0.0839

Mandera

Mandera South

Elwak

South

El-Adi

0.07731

Mandera

Mandera South

Kotulo

Borji Garse

0.07981

Mandera

Mandera South

Kotulo

Garsesala

0.08728

Mandera

Mandera South

Kotulo

El Ramu

0.08116

Mandera

Mandera South

Kotulo

Dabasiti

0.08141

Mandera

Mandera South

Kotulo

Kutayu

0.08014

Mandera

Mandera South

Kotulo

Lehele

0.06506

Mandera

Mandera South

Kotulo

Bore Hole Ii

0.07628

Mandera

Mandera South

Shambir Fatuma

Qalanqalesa

0.08003

Mandera

Mandera South

Shambir Fatuma

Fincharo

0.07548

Mandera

Mandera South

Shambir Fatuma

Burmayo South

0.06783

Mandera

Mandera South

Shambir Fatuma

Burmayo North

0.06686

Mandera

Mandera South

Shambir Fatuma

Shimbir Fatuma

0.07637

Mandera

Mandera South

Wargadud

Elele

0.08129

Mandera

Mandera South

Wargadud

Wargadud

0.08174

Mandera

Mandera West

Dandu

Kubihalo

0.08071

Mandera

Mandera West

Dandu

Eldanaba

0.07887

Mandera

Mandera West

Dandu

Dandu

0.09198

Mandera

Mandera West

Gither

Burduras

0.08903

Mandera

Mandera West

Gither

Gither

0.08743

Mandera

Mandera West

Gither

Sake

0.08639

Mandera

Mandera West

Laghsure

Laghsure

0.08545

Mandera

Mandera West

Takaba

Kubdishen

0.08413

Mandera

Mandera West

Takaba South

Wangai Dahan

0.08395

Mandera

Mandera West

Takaba South

Duduble

0.08047

Mandera

Mandera West

Takaba South

Didkuro

0.08194

Marsabit

Laisamis

Kargi/

South Horr

Kurkum

0.06159

Marsabit

Laisamis

Kargi/

South Horr

Arge

0.06866

Marsabit

Laisamis

Kargi/

South Horr

Kurungu

0.0693

Marsabit

Laisamis

Kargi/

South Horr

Kambinye

0.07386

Marsabit

Laisamis

Kargi/

South Horr

Kargi

0.07374

Marsabit

Laisamis

Korr/

Ngurunit

Hafare

0.08836

Marsabit

Laisamis

Korr/

Ngurunit

Illaut

0.07534

Marsabit

Laisamis

Korr/

Ngurunit

Korr

0.07598

638

Marsabit

Laisamis

Korr/

Ngurunit

Ngurunit

0.07342

639

Marsabit

Laisamis

Korr/

Ngurunit

Halisurwa

0.06942

640

Marsabit

Laisamis

Korr/

Ngurunit

Lonyori Pichau

0.07103

641

Marsabit

Laisamis

Laisamis

Koya

0.06694

642

Marsabit

Laisamis

Laisamis

Irir

0.07004

643

Marsabit

Laisamis

Laisamis

Ndikir

0.06967

644

Marsabit

Laisamis

Laisamis

Laisamis

0.07009

645

Marsabit

Laisamis

Laisamis

Merille

0.06478

646

Marsabit

Laisamis

Laisamis

Lontolio

0.0547

647

Marsabit

Laisamis

Logologo

Kamboe

0.05749

648

Marsabit

Laisamis

Logologo

Logologo

0.06327

649

Marsabit

Laisamis

Loiya-

ngalani

Larachi

0.06001

650

Marsabit

Laisamis

Loiya-

ngalani

Moitei

0.07477

651

Marsabit

Laisamis

Loiya-

ngalani

Elmolo Bay

0.07502

652

Marsabit

Laisamis

Loiya-

ngalani

Gas

0.06018

653

Marsabit

Laisamis

Loiya-

ngalani

Arapal

0.06288

654

Marsabit

Laisamis

Loiya-

ngalani

Loiyangalani

0.08027

655

Marsabit

Laisamis

Loiya-

ngalani

Mt Kulal

0.06884

656

Marsabit

Laisamis

Loiya-

ngalani

Olturot

0.05816

657

Marsabit

Moyale

Butiye

Bori

0.07145

658

Marsabit

Moyale

Butiye

Kate

0.06175

659

Marsabit

Moyale

Butiye

Somare

0.05721

660

Marsabit

Moyale

Golbo

Dirdima

0.07876

661

Marsabit

Moyale

Golbo

Guyo Timor

0.07726

662

Marsabit

Moyale

Golbo

Funanyatta

0.06866

663

Marsabit

Moyale

Golbo

Gola

0.07541

664

Marsabit

Moyale

Golbo

Yabalo

0.07187

665

Marsabit

Moyale

Golbo

Godoma Didiqo

0.06852

666

Marsabit

Moyale

Golbo

Nana

0.06839

667

Marsabit

Moyale

Heillu/

Manyatta

Kinisa

0.07528

668

Marsabit

Moyale

Heillu/

Manyatta

Mansile

0.06831

669

Marsabit

Moyale

Obbu

Amballo

0.06815

670

Marsabit

Moyale

Uran

Banale

0.05337

671

Marsabit

Moyale

Uran

Lataka

0.05909

672

Marsabit

Moyale

Uran

Rawana

0.05613

673

Marsabit

North Horr

Dukana

El-Hadi

0.079

674

Marsabit

North Horr

Dukana

Sabarei

0.08449

675

Marsabit

North Horr

Dukana

Dukana

0.08777

676

Marsabit

North Horr

Dukana

Balesa

0.07877

677

Marsabit

North Horr

Illeret

Illeret

0.09218

678

Marsabit

North Horr

Maikona

Forolle

0.07135

679

Marsabit

North Horr

Maikona

El-Gade

0.07222

680

Marsabit

North Horr

Maikona

Hurri Hills

0.07037

681

Marsabit

North Horr

Maikona

Kalacha

0.07453

682

Marsabit

North Horr

Maikona

Maikona

0.07432

683

Marsabit

North Horr

Maikona

Medate Kuro

0.0579

684

Marsabit

North Horr

North Horr

Chari Gollo

0.0746

685

Marsabit

North Horr

North Horr

Darate

0.07663

686

Marsabit

North Horr

North Horr

Malabot

0.07304

687

Marsabit

North Horr

North Horr

Gallas

0.07438

688

Marsabit

North Horr

North Horr

North Horr

0.07406

689

Marsabit

North Horr

Turbi

Burgabo

0.07012

690

Marsabit

North Horr

Turbi

Shura

0.05729

691

Marsabit

North Horr

Turbi

Bubisa

0.06752

692

Marsabit

North Horr

Turbi

Turbi

0.05987

693

Marsabit

Saku

Karare

Ogicho

0.06617

694

Marsabit

Saku

Karare

Kituruni

0.06244

695

Marsabit

Saku

Karare

Hula_Hula

0.06242

696

Marsabit

Saku

Marsabit Central

Jireme

0.04048

697

Marsabit

Saku

Sagante/

Jaldesa

Leyai

0.04753

698

Meru

Igembe South

Akachiu

Ugoti

0.06123

699

Meru

Igembe South

Akachiu

Marega

0.05863

700

Meru

South Imenti

Abogeta

East

Igokine

0.06071

701

Meru

Tigania East

Karama

Kamberia

0.05573

702

Meru

Tigania East

Muthara

Turingwi

0.06236

703

Migori

Kuria West

Nyamosense-'komosoko

Ngochoni

0.07115

704

Migori

Nyatike

Got Kachola

Aneko

0.06323

705

Migori

Nyatike

Got Kachola

Winam

0.06927

706

Migori

Nyatike

Kaler

Kiasa

0.07074

707

Migori

Nyatike

Kaler

Olasi

0.06848

708

Migori

Nyatike

Macalder/

Kanyaruanda

C. Kanya-rwanda

0.06216

709

Migori

Nyatike

Macalder/

Kanyaruanda

Owich

0.06363

710

Migori

Nyatike

Macalder/

Kanyaruanda

E. Kanya-ruanda

0.06441

711

Migori

Nyatike

Muhuru

Nyakondo

0.05933

712

Migori

Nyatike

Muhuru

Kithii

0.06535

713

Migori

Nyatike

Muhuru

Nyancha

0.06307

714

Migori

Nyatike

Muhuru

Nyakondo

0.05949

715

Migori

Nyatike

Muhuru

Winjo

0.0562

716

Migori

Nyatike

North Kadem

Kakelo/

Kakoth

0.06845

717

Migori

Nyatike

North Kadem

Karapolo

0.06879

718

Migori

Nyatike

North Kadem

Kiwiro

0.06362

719

Migori

Nyatike

North Kadem

Okenge

0.06478

720

Migori

Nyatike

North Kadem

East Kanyuor

0.06292

721

Migori

Suna West

Wasimbete

Girebe

0.06823

722

Migori

Suna West

Wasimbete

Kopanga

0.06766

723

Migori

Suna West

Wasimbete

Nyamaraga

0.06653

724

Migori

Suna West

Wasimbete

Mubachi

0.06758

725

Migori

Suna West

Wiga

Wiga

0.07027

726

Migori

Suna West

Wiga

God Kwer

0.06719

727

Migori

Suna West

Wiga

Nyasoko

0.07068

728

Migori

Uriri

North Kanyamkago

Komenya Masoge

0.06279

729

Migori

Uriri

North Kanyamkago

Kamgundho I

0.06802

730

Murang'a

Gatanga

Ithanga

Kwa Mukundi

0.05668

731

Nakuru

Rongai

Soin

Kokwomoi

0.06422

732

Nandi

Nandi Hills

Kapchorua

Tereno

0.06284

733

Nandi

Nandi Hills

Kapchorua

Kapkoros

0.06087

734

Nandi

Tinderet

Chemilil/

Chemase

Tambul

0.06043

735

Nandi

Tinderet

Chemilil/

Chemase

Kimwani

0.05686

736

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Taunet

0.07223

737

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Kapkitany

0.05806

738

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Sigoria

0.06044

739

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Cherendo

0.06765

740

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Tebeson

0.06441

741

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Senatwo

0.06192

742

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Mombwo

0.05721

743

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Sokosik

0.06424

744

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Gotnelel

0.06038

745

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Kamilet

0.05484

746

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Kibukwo

0.06288

747

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Cheptonon

0.0608

748

Nandi

Tinderet

Songhor/

Soba

Songhor

0.06262

749

Nandi

Tinderet

Tinderet

Kabikwen

0.05675

750

Nandi

Tinderet

Tinderet

Setek

0.05964

751

Narok

Emurua Dikirr

Ilkerin

Ilkerin

0.07694

752

Narok

Emurua Dikirr

Kapsasian

Kiribwet

0.07275

753

Narok

Emurua Dikirr

Mogondo

Mugor

0.07321

754

Narok

Kilgoris

Angata Barikoi

Siteti

0.06225

755

Narok

Kilgoris

Angata Barikoi

Ngendalel

0.06565

756

Narok

Kilgoris

Angata Barikoi

Oldonyo-Orok

0.06724

757

Narok

Kilgoris

Angata Barikoi

Mashangwa

0.06376

758

Narok

Kilgoris

Angata Barikoi

Kondamet

0.06397

759

Narok

Kilgoris

Angata Barikoi

Chelchel

0.06173

760

Narok

Kilgoris

Keyian

Kiikat

0.06448

761

Narok

Kilgoris

Keyian

Oldanyati

0.06503

762

Narok

Kilgoris

Keyian

Ildolisho

0.06053

763

Narok

Kilgoris

Keyian

Sikawa

0.06115

764

Narok

Kilgoris

Kilgoris Central

Olengoloto

0.06986

765

Narok

Kilgoris

Kilgoris Central

Olesentu

0.06488

766

Narok

Kilgoris

Kilgoris Central

Medungi

0.06108

767

Narok

Kilgoris

Kilgoris Central

Shartuka

0.0631

768

Narok

Kilgoris

Kilgoris Central

Pimbinet

0.06229

769

Narok

Kilgoris

Kilgoris Central

Oronkai

0.05186

770

Narok

Kilgoris

Kimentet

Pusanki

0.06602

771

Narok

Kilgoris

Kimentet

Ntulele

0.07181

772

Narok

Kilgoris

Kimentet

Emarti

0.06973

773

Narok

Kilgoris

Kimentet

Kirindoni

0.07182

774

Narok

Kilgoris

Kimentet

Esoit Naibor

0.07058

775

Narok

Kilgoris

Kimentet

Sitoka

0.05469

776

Narok

Kilgoris

Lolgorian

Masurura

0.07055

777

Narok

Kilgoris

Lolgorian

Olkiloriti

0.06417

778

Narok

Kilgoris

Lolgorian

Moita

0.07363

779

Narok

Kilgoris

Lolgorian

Olmotonyi

0.06988

780

Narok

Kilgoris

Lolgorian

Nentekeny

0.06863

781

Narok

Kilgoris

Lolgorian

Naar-Olong

0.06332

782

Narok

Kilgoris

Lolgorian

Kerinkanne

0.07119

783

Narok

Kilgoris

Lolgorian

Kawai

0.06285

784

Narok

Kilgoris

Lolgorian

Ololmongi

0.0675

785

Narok

Kilgoris

Shankoe

Ilmeshuki

0.0617

786

Narok

Kilgoris

Shankoe

Olalui

0.06116

787

Narok

Narok East

Ildamat

Enkorika

0.06384

788

Narok

Narok East

Ildamat

Enarama-tishoreki

0.04903

789

Narok

Narok East

Ildamat

Ilaiser

0.06931

790

Narok

Narok East

Ildamat

Oloombokish

0.06521

791

Narok

Narok East

Keeko-nyokie

Olesharo

0.06549

792

Narok

Narok East

Keeko-nyokie

Oloikarere

0.06761

793

Narok

Narok East

Mosiro

Kilonkisa

0.0627

794

Narok

Narok East

Mosiro

Ololturot

0.05874

795

Narok

Narok East

Mosiro

Nturumeti

0.07629

796

Narok

Narok East

Mosiro

Ongata Naado

0.07125

797

Narok

Narok East

Mosiro

Sosian

0.06022

798

Narok

Narok East

Mosiro

Enkoireroi

0.06199

799

Narok

Narok East

Mosiro

Mosiro

0.0631

800

Narok

Narok East

Mosiro

Ntulele

0.07549

801

Narok

Narok North

Melili

Ilekaiki

0.06701

802

Narok

Narok North

Melili

Sonkoro

0.06501

803

Narok

Narok North

Melili

Olkinyei

0.06794

804

Narok

Narok North

Melili

Olchorro

0.06744

805

Narok

Narok North

Melili

Enaibor Ajijik

0.06675

806

Narok

Narok North

Narok Town

Oleleshwa

0.06941

807

Narok

Narok North

Nkareta

Nkareta

0.07445

808

Narok

Narok North

Nkareta

Naisoya

0.07044

809

Narok

Narok North

Olokurto

Iltwati

0.06851

810

Narok

Narok North

Olokurto

Ilmolelian

0.06685

811

Narok

Narok North

Olokurto

Ilkeremisho

0.06842

812

Narok

Narok North

Olokurto

Entiyani

0.06605

813

Narok

Narok North

Olokurto

Naituyupaki

0.0724

814

Narok

Narok North

Olokurto

Olokurto

0.07213

815

Narok

Narok North

Olorropil

Olorropil

0.07154

816

Narok

Narok North

Olorropil

Topoti

0.07328

817

Narok

Narok North

Olorropil

Empatipat

0.06383

818

Narok

Narok North

Olposi-moru

Kamurar

0.07237

819

Narok

Narok North

Olpos-imoru

Ololongoi

0.07016

820

Narok

Narok North

Olposi-moru

Nkokolani

0.06986

821

Narok

Narok North

Olposi-moru

Ilikiai

0.06623

822

Narok

Narok North

Olposi-moru

Olmariko

0.06285

823

Narok

Narok South

Loita

Olorte

0.07605

824

Narok

Narok South

Loita

Ilmartin

0.06698

825

Narok

Narok South

Loita

Mausa

0.07611

826

Narok

Narok South

Loita

Nkopon

0.06475

827

Narok

Narok South

Loita

Ilmarai

0.0721

828

Narok

Narok South

Loita

Olmesutie

0.07231

829

Narok

Narok South

Loita

Entasekera

0.07652

830

Narok

Narok South

Loita

Morijo Loita

0.07451

831

Narok

Narok South

Loita

Olngarua

0.06392

832

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Enkutoto

0.07816

833

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Nkimpa

0.06252

834

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Elangata Enterit

0.07637

835

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Enturoto

0.0696

836

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Olenkuluo

0.06563

837

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Oloirowua

0.07447

838

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Enkiu

0.06922

839

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Olkiriane

0.07686

840

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Ntuka

0.06868

841

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Ol Doinyo Orasha

0.06582

842

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Maji-Moto

0.06898

843

Narok

Narok South

Maji Moto/

Naroosura

Naroosura

0.07431

844

Narok

Narok South

Melelo

Melelo

0.07666

845

Narok

Narok South

Ololulung'a

Nkoben

0.06556

846

Narok

Narok South

Ololulung'a

Ereteti

0.07133

847

Narok

Narok West

Ilmotiok

Nkorikorri

0.077

848

Narok

Narok West

Mara

Aitong

0.07491

849

Narok

Narok West

Mara

Mararianda

0.07039

850

Narok

Narok West

Mara

Lemek

0.07665

851

Narok

Narok West

Naikarra

Esoit

0.084

852

Narok

Narok West

Naikarra

Olderkesi

0.07958

853

Narok

Narok West

Naikarra

Leshuta

0.07495

854

Narok

Narok West

Naikarra

Osarara

0.07019

855

Narok

Narok West

Naikarra

Naikarra

0.07874

856

Narok

Narok West

Siana

Megwara

0.07726

857

Narok

Narok West

Siana

Endoinyo Narasha

0.07628

858

Narok

Narok West

Siana

Olkinyei

0.07228

859

Narok

Narok West

Siana

Sekenani

0.07184

860

Narok

Narok West

Siana

Siana

0.07542

861

Narok

Narok West

Siana

Koiyaki

0.07102

862

Narok

Narok West

Siana

Nkoilale

0.06885

863

Samburu

Samburu East

Wamba East

Lkisin

0.07162

864

Samburu

Samburu East

Wamba East

Koiting

0.07175

865

Samburu

Samburu East

Wamba East

Lpashe

0.0596

866

Samburu

Samburu East

Wamba East

Nkogoltim

0.06872

867

Samburu

Samburu East

Wamba East

Matakweni

0.06693

868

Samburu

Samburu East

Wamba North

Enkare Narok

0.08031

869

Samburu

Samburu East

Wamba North

Lmarimaroi

0.06642

870

Samburu

Samburu East

Wamba North

Lorok Onyokie

0.07412

871

Samburu

Samburu East

Wamba North

Swari

0.07472

950

Samburu

Samburu West

Porro

Seketet

0.06863

951

Samburu

Samburu West

Porro

Mugur

0.05876

952

Samburu

Samburu West

Porro

Lemisigiyo

0.05981

953

Samburu

Samburu West

Porro

Malaso

0.05785

954

Samburu

Samburu West

Porro

Sirata Oirobi

0.05743

955

Samburu

Samburu West

Suguta Marmar

Logorate

0.0687

956

Samburu

Samburu West

Suguta Marmar

Lolmolog

0.07277

957

Samburu

Samburu West

Suguta Marmar

Longewan

0.05903

958

Siaya

Bondo

Central Sakwa

Ndeda/

Oyamo

0.06448

959

Siaya

Bondo

West Sakwa

Kapiyo

0.06171

960

Siaya

Gem

South Gem

Gombe

0.06446

961

Siaya

Gem

West Gem

Nguge

0.05759

962

Siaya

Rarieda

South Uyoma

Naya

0.07084

963

Taita Taveta

Taveta

Chala

Lumi

0.06324

964

Taita Taveta

Voi

Kasigau

Buguta

0.06984

965

Tana River

Bura

Bangale

Kamaguru

0.0768

966

Tana River

Bura

Bangale

Odowan

0.07599

967

Tana River

Bura

Bangale

Boka

0.07731

968

Tana River

Bura

Bangale

Bangale

0.07577

969

Tana River

Bura

Chewele

Dukanotu

0.08047

970

Tana River

Bura

Chewele

Nanighi

0.08349

971

Tana River

Bura

Chewele

Wadesa

0.07459

972

Tana River

Bura

Chewele

Chewele

0.06517

973

Tana River

Bura

Hirimani

Hirimani

0.0719

974

Tana River

Bura

Hirimani

Waleso-rhea

0.06183

975

Tana River

Bura

Hirimani

Halo

0.06558

976

Tana River

Bura

Hirimani

Meti

0.0723

977

Tana River

Bura

Madogo

Korati

0.07887

978

Tana River

Bura

Madogo

Asako

0.07691

979

Tana River

Bura

Madogo

Buwa

0.07883

980

Tana River

Bura

Madogo

Pamba

0.06435

981

Tana River

Bura

Madogo

Mulanjo

0.07836

982

Tana River

Bura

Madogo

Konora-

madha

0.07359

983

Tana River

Bura

Sala

Sala

0.07043

984

Tana River

Bura

Sala

Sombo

0.06846

985

Tana River

Bura

Sala

Maramtu

0.06689

986

Tana River

Bura

Sala

Ziwani

0.05446

987

Tana River

Galole

Chewani

Rhoka

0.06142

988

Tana River

Galole

Chewani

Matanya

0.05231

989

Tana River

Galole

Chewani

Masabubu

0.05968

990

Tana River

Galole

Chewani

Bubu

0.0573

991

Tana River

Galole

Chewani

Chewani

0.06246

992

Tana River

Galole

Kinakomba

Haroresa

0.06823

993

Tana River

Galole

Kinakomba

Majengo

0.06649

994

Tana River

Galole

Kinakomba

Gafuru

0.05891

995

Tana River

Galole

Kinakomba

Bububu

0.06633

996

Tana River

Galole

Kinakomba

Mkomani

0.05389

997

Tana River

Galole

Kinakomba

Masalani

0.05838

998

Tana River

Galole

Kinakomba

Hara

0.05767

999

Tana River

Galole

Kinakomba

Maroni

0.05431

1000

Tana River

Galole

Wayu

Hakoka

0.06722

1001

Tana River

Galole

Wayu

Titila

0.07268

1002

Tana River

Galole

Wayu

Waldena

0.08029

1003

Tana River

Galole

Wayu

Chifiri

0.06659

1004

Tana River

Galole

Wayu

Dayate

0.06485

1005

Tana River

Galole

Wayu

Wayu

0.07682

1006

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen Central

Ongonyo

0.06596

1007

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen Central

Danisa

0.06905

1008

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen Central

Kipao

0.07384

1009

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen Central

Galili

0.07295

1010

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen Central

Dumi

0.06346

1011

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen North

Sera

0.07153

1012

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen North

Mnazini

0.07069

1013

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen North

Baomo

0.06605

1014

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen North

Mikameni

0.0622

1015

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen North

Benderani

0.06228

1016

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen South

Dalu

0.06867

1017

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen South

Oda

0.07059

1018

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen West

Assa

0.0597

1019

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen West

Kone

0.06474

1020

Tana River

Garsen

Garsen West

Chira

0.06966

1021

Tana River

Garsen

Kipini East

Kau

0.07082

1022

Tana River

Garsen

Kipini East

Ozi

0.06057

1023

Tana River

Garsen

Kipini East

Mpeke-toni

0.05507

1024

Tana River

Garsen

Kipini East

Mata-ngeni

0.07009

1025

Tana River

Garsen

Kipini West

Odole

0.06936

1026

Tana River

Garsen

Kipini West

Kurawa

0.07498

1027

Tana River

Garsen

Kipini West

Kikomo

0.06252

  

1028

Tana River

Garsen

Kipini

West

Handaraku

0.07197

1029

Tana River

Garsen

Kipini

West

Chamwa-namuma

0.06728

1030

Tharaka Nithi

Maara

Mwimbi

Kathingithu

0.04923

1031

Tharaka Nithi

Maara

Mwimbi

Kaare

0.06399

1032

Tharaka Nithi

Tharaka

Chiakariga

Murinda

0.06343

1033

Tharaka Nithi

Tharaka

Chiakariga

Gaceraka

0.06024

1034

Tharaka Nithi

Tharaka

Gatunga

Twanthanju

0.07166

1035

Tharaka Nithi

Tharaka

Mukothima

Mauthini

0.06924

1036

Tharaka Nithi

Tharaka

Mukothima

Kirundi

0.06137

1037

Trans Nzoia

Endebess

Chepchoina

Kaptega

0.07463

1038

Turkana

Loima

Kotaruk/

Lobei

Lokipetot Arengan

0.08506

1039

Turkana

Loima

Kotaruk/

Lobei

Kotaruk

0.09287

1040

Turkana

Loima

Kotaruk/

Lobei

Naipa

0.0825

1041

Turkana

Loima

Kotaruk/

Lobei

Lobei

0.08473

1042

Turkana

Loima

Kotaruk/

Lobei

Kalemu-nyang

0.08915

1043

Turkana

Loima

Loima

Puch

0.09333

1044

Turkana

Loima

Loima

Lochor- Ekuyen

0.0813

1045

Turkana

Loima

Loima

Lochor- Edome

0.07685

1046

Turkana

Loima

Loima

Namo-

ruputh

0.07988

1047

Turkana

Loima

Lokiriama/

Lorengippi

Lodwat

0.07371

1048

Turkana

Loima

Lokiriama/

Lorengippi

Atala Kamusio

0.08437

1049

Turkana

Loima

Lokiriama/

Lorengippi

Nakurio

0.07083

1050

Turkana

Loima

Lokiriama/

Lorengippi

Lochor Lomala

0.08749

1051

Turkana

Loima

Lokiriama/

Lorengippi

Kaemanik

0.0715

1052

Turkana

Loima

Lokiriama/

Lorengippi

Lokiriama

0.07877

1053

Turkana

Loima

Lokiriama/

Lorengippi

Loya

0.06948

1054

Turkana

Loima

Lokiriama/

Lorengippi

Lorengippi

0.07311

1055

Turkana

Loima

Turkwel

Kapus

0.08948

1056

Turkana

Loima

Turkwel

Nachuro

0.08559

1057

Turkana

Loima

Turkwel

Lomeyan

0.09063

1058

Turkana

Loima

Turkwel

Kawalathe

0.06942

1059

Turkana

Loima

Turkwel

Napeikar

0.07908

1060

Turkana

Loima

Turkwel

Tiya

0.07415

1061

Turkana

Loima

Turkwel

Lorugum

0.07806

1062

Turkana

Loima

Turkwel

Turkwel

0.08127

1063

Turkana

Loima

Turkwel

Nadapal

0.0681

1064

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kalokol

Kapua

0.08339

1065

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kalokol

Namadak

0.08277

1066

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kalokol

Kalokol

0.07986

1067

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kangatotha

Locher

Ekeny

0.08404

1068

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kangatotha

Naoros

0.08291

1069

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kangatotha

Lomopus

0.07632

1070

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kangatotha

Namukuse

0.08164

1071

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kangatotha

Eliye

0.07765

1072

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kerio Delta

Kakimat

0.07479

1073

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kerio Delta

Kanga-getei

0.0748

1074

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kerio Delta

Nakurio

0.08881

1075

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kerio Delta

Nadoto

0.08931

1076

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kerio Delta

Kangi-

risae

0.08054

1077

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kerio Delta

Nakoret

0.08159

1078

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kerio Delta

Kerio

0.08063

1079

Turkana

Turkana Central

Kerio Delta

Lorengelup

0.07356

1080

Turkana

Turkana East

Kapedo/

Napeitom

Kapedo

0.06449

1081

Turkana

Turkana East

Kapedo/

Napeitom

Nadome

0.06957

1082

Turkana

Turkana East

Kapedo/

Napeitom

Ekipor

0.06283

1083

Turkana

Turkana East

Kapedo/

Napeitom

Lomelo

0.05829

1084

Turkana

Turkana East

Kapedo/

Napeitom

Kamuge

0.06865

1085

Turkana

Turkana East

Kapedo/

Napeitom

Ngilukia

0.0643

1086

Turkana

Turkana East

Katilia

Parkati

0.09312

1087

Turkana

Turkana East

Katilia

Katilia

0.08577

1088

Turkana

Turkana East

Katilia

Elelea

0.07759

1089

Turkana

Turkana East

Lokori/

Kochodin

Lochakula

0.07238

1090

Turkana

Turkana East

Lokori/

Kochodin

Lopii

0.07595

1091

Turkana

Turkana East

Lokori/

Kochodin

Kakulit

0.07241

1092

Turkana

Turkana East

Lokori/

Kochodin

Lokwa-

mosing

0.07423

1093

Turkana

Turkana East

Lokori/

Kochodin

Lotubae

0.08784

1094

Turkana

Turkana East

Lokori/

Kochodin

Kangitit

0.07653

1095

Turkana

Turkana East

Lokori/

Kochodin

Kochodin

0.06644

1096

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaaleng/

Kaikor

Loruth Esekon

0.08039

1097

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaaleng/

Kaikor

Karach Ii

0.07408

1098

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaaleng/

Kaikor

Kotome

0.07754

1099

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaaleng/

Kaikor

Kakelae

0.07739

1100

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaaleng/

Kaikor

Nalita

0.08054

1101

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaaleng/

Kaikor

Loitanit

0.08182

1102

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaaleng/

Kaikor

Kaalem

0.0826

1103

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaaleng/

Kaikor

Lokolio

0.0804

1104

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaeris

Nadunga

0.08118

1105

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaeris

Kana-kurudio

0.08058

1106

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaeris

Kaeris

0.08136

1107

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaeris

Milima Tatu

0.07904

1108

Turkana

Turkana North

Kaeris

Kangakipur

0.07237

1109

Turkana

Turkana North

Kibish

Karach 1

0.08388

1110

Turkana

Turkana North

Kibish

Kaitede

0.08426

1111

Turkana

Turkana North

Kibish

Lokoma-rinyang

0.08015

1112

Turkana

Turkana North

Kibish

Natapar

0.08237

1113

Turkana

Turkana North

Kibish

Naita

0.07625

1114

Turkana

Turkana North

Kibish

Kibish

0.0595

1115

Turkana

Turkana North

Lakezone

Kokiselei

0.08093

1116

Turkana

Turkana North

Lakezone

Katiko

0.07507

1117

Turkana

Turkana North

Lakezone

Lomekwi

0.07636

1118

Turkana

Turkana North

Lakezone

Kanamkuny

0.07442

1119

Turkana

Turkana North

Lakezone

Riakomor

0.08252

1120

Turkana

Turkana North

Lakezone

Todonyang

0.07523

1121

Turkana

Turkana North

Lakezone

Kataboi

0.07773

1122

Turkana

Turkana North

Lakezone

Nachukui

0.08086

1123

Turkana

Turkana North

Lakezone

Lowarengak

0.07335

1124

Turkana

Turkana North

Lapur

Nabulukok

0.07184

1125

Turkana

Turkana North

Lapur

Lewan

0.08062

1126

Turkana

Turkana North

Lapur

Karebur

0.07611

1127

Turkana

Turkana North

Lapur

Napeikar

0.07906

1128

Turkana

Turkana North

Lapur

Sasame

0.0753

1129

Turkana

Turkana North

Lapur

Kokuro

0.08048

1130

Turkana

Turkana North

Lapur

Natoo

0.06564

1131

Turkana

Turkana North

Lapur

Kachoda

0.06945

1132

Turkana

Turkana North

Lapur

Nakalale

0.06645

1133

Turkana

Turkana North

Nakalale

Kobwin

0.08062

1134

Turkana

Turkana North

Nakalale

Lokore

0.0833

1135

Turkana

Turkana North

Nakalale

Losajait

0.07151

1136

Turkana

Turkana North

Nakalale

Nakalale

0.07457

1137

Turkana

Turkana South

Kalapata

Nakalale

0.0868

1138

Turkana

Turkana South

Kalapata

Kalapata

0.08738

1139

Turkana

Turkana South

Kalapata

Loperot

0.08522

1140

Turkana

Turkana South

Kaputir

Kalomwae

0.06617

1141

Turkana

Turkana South

Kaputir

Nakwamoru

0.07342

1142

Turkana

Turkana South

Katilu

Kanaodon

0.08747

1143

Turkana

Turkana South

Katilu

Lokapel

0.07953

1144

Turkana

Turkana South

Katilu

Kalemu-

ngorok

0.08023

1145

Turkana

Turkana South

Katilu

Katilu

0.08391

1146

Turkana

Turkana South

Lobokat

Kakong

0.07029

1147

Turkana

Turkana South

Lokichar

Naposumuru

0.08799

1148

Turkana

Turkana South

Lokichar

Lochwangi Kamatak

0.09051

1149

Turkana

Turkana South

Lokichar

Kapese

0.0823

1150

Turkana

Turkana South

Lokichar

Lokichar

0.07566

1151

Turkana

Turkana West

Kakuma

Tarach

0.08705

1152

Turkana

Turkana West

Kakuma

Morungole

0.08438

1153

Turkana

Turkana West

Kakuma

Nadapal

0.08391

1154

Turkana

Turkana West

Kalobeyei

Nalapatui

0.08449

1155

Turkana

Turkana West

Kalobeyei

Lonyoduk

0.07933

1156

Turkana

Turkana West

Kalobeyei

Oropoi

0.08356

1157

Turkana

Turkana West

Kalobeyei

Natira

0.07244

1158

Turkana

Turkana West

Kalobeyei

Kalobeyei

0.07619

1159

Turkana

Turkana West

Kalobeyei

Songot

0.07156

1160

Turkana

Turkana West

Letea

Tulabalany

0.085

1161

Turkana

Turkana West

Letea

Loito

0.08693

1162

Turkana

Turkana West

Letea

Loritit

0.09132

1163

Turkana

Turkana West

Letea

Katelemot

0.08339

1164

Turkana

Turkana West

Letea

Lokipoto

0.09656

1165

Turkana

Turkana West

Letea

Namor-Kirionok

0.07795

1166

Turkana

Turkana West

Letea

Loreng

0.0783

1167

Turkana

Turkana West

Lokichogio

Loremiet

0.07975

1168

Turkana

Turkana West

Lokichogio

Loteteleit

0.07651

1169

Turkana

Turkana West

Lokichogio

Lokichogio

0.07475

1170

Turkana

Turkana West

Lokichogio

Lokariwon

0.07399

1171

Turkana

Turkana West

Lopur

Namon

0.07934

1172

Turkana

Turkana West

Lopur

Lopusiki

0.08528

1173

Turkana

Turkana West

Nanaam

Lotikipi

0.09066

1174

Turkana

Turkana West

Nanaam

Lomeyan

0.09248

1175

Turkana

Turkana West

Nanaam

Mogila

0.09583

1176

Turkana

Turkana West

Nanaam

Nanam

0.08519

1177

Turkana

Turkana West

Nanaam

Lopinding

0.07696

1178

Turkana

Turkana West

Songot

Lokudule

0.0798

1179

Turkana

Turkana West

Songot

Lokangae

0.09199

1180

Turkana

Turkana West

Songot

Lopwarin

0.07466

1181

Turkana

Turkana West

Songot

Songot

0.08033

1182

Wajir

Eldas

Della

Anole

0.08813

1183

Wajir

Eldas

Della

Dela

0.08753

1184

Wajir

Eldas

Della

Abdi Wako

0.07759

1185

Wajir

Eldas

Eldas

Kilkiley

0.08243

1186

Wajir

Eldas

Eldas

Eldas

0.08464

1187

Wajir

Eldas

Elnur/Tula Tula

Dotha

0.06779

1188

Wajir

Eldas

Elnur/Tula Tula

Matho

0.08819

1189

Wajir

Eldas

Elnur/Tula Tula

Tula Tula

0.08641

1190

Wajir

Eldas

Elnur/Tula Tula

El Nur

0.07752

1191

Wajir

Eldas

Elnur/Tula Tula

Griftu

0.06983

1192

Wajir

Eldas

Lakoley/Basir

Lakole

0.08828

1193

Wajir

Eldas

Lakoley/Basir

Basir

0.07155

1194

Wajir

Tarbaj

Elben

Elben

0.09161

1195

Wajir

Tarbaj

Elben

Ogoralle

0.07352

1196

Wajir

Tarbaj

Elben

Mansa

0.08549

1197

Wajir

Tarbaj

Elben

Burmayo

0.06436

1198

Wajir

Tarbaj

Sarman

Dunto

0.08935

1199

Wajir

Tarbaj

Sarman

Dambas

0.08365

120

Wajir

Tarbaj

Sarman

Sarman

0.07833

1201

Wajir

Tarbaj

Tarbaj

Lafaley

0.08081

1202

Wajir

Tarbaj

Tarbaj

Tarbat

0.09143

1203

Wajir

Tarbaj

Tarbaj

Jowhar

0.07619

1204

Wajir

Tarbaj

Tarbaj

Dasheg

0.07944

1205

Wajir

Tarbaj

Wargadud

Ausmudule

0.08193

1206

Wajir

Tarbaj

Wargadud

Hungai

0.08335

1207

Wajir

Tarbaj

Wargadud

Wargadud

0.07397

1208

Wajir

Tarbaj

Wargadud

El Kutulo

0.07841

1209

Wajir

Wajir East

Barwaqo

Makaror

0.07765

1210

Wajir

Wajir East

Khorof/Harar

Dowyarre

0.07608

1211

Wajir

Wajir East

Khorof/Harar

Konton

0.07674

1212

Wajir

Wajir East

Khorof/Harar

Wajir Bor

0.08509

1213

Wajir

Wajir East

Khorof/Harar

Riba

0.07793

1214

Wajir

Wajir East

Khorof/Harar

Khorof Harar

0.06848

1215

Wajir

Wajir East

Wagberi

Wagberi

0.08067

1216

Wajir

Wajir North

Batalu

Batalu

0.0837

1217

Wajir

Wajir North

Batalu

Kurow

0.07562

1218

Wajir

Wajir North

Batalu

Buna

0.07337

1219

Wajir

Wajir North

Bute

Ogorji

0.07952

1220

Wajir

Wajir North

Bute

Adadijole

0.07686

1221

Wajir

Wajir North

Bute

Bute

0.07757

1222

Wajir

Wajir North

Danaba

Quadama

0.08635

1223

Wajir

Wajir North

Danaba

Ajawa

0.0818

1224

Wajir

Wajir North

Danaba

Danaba

0.0814

1225

Wajir

Wajir North

Godoma

Godoma

0.08122

1226

Wajir

Wajir North

Godoma

Dugo

0.08032

1227

Wajir

Wajir North

Gurar

Garse Sare

0.07772

1228

Wajir

Wajir North

Gurar

Gurar

0.08336

1229

Wajir

Wajir North

Gurar

Sake Gamatha

0.07103

1230

Wajir

Wajir North

Korondile

Lensayu

0.08336

1231

Wajir

Wajir North

Korondile

Korondile

0.08921

1232

Wajir

Wajir North

Korondile

Lakole North

0.07451

1233

Wajir

Wajir North

Malkagufu

Ingiri

0.06745

1234

Wajir

Wajir North

Malkagufu

Malkagufu

0.06487

1235

Wajir

Wajir South

Benane

Sala

0.07565

1236

Wajir

Wajir South

Benane

Shimbir

0.07352

1237

Wajir

Wajir South

Benane

Arab Low

0.06449

1238

Wajir

Wajir South

Benane

Finni

0.06036

1239

Wajir

Wajir South

Benane

Banane

0.07018

1240

Wajir

Wajir South

Benane

Sarif

0.07161

1241

Wajir

Wajir South

Benane

Dagahaley

0.0705

1242

Wajir

Wajir South

Benane

Sebule

0.06635

1243

Wajir

Wajir South

Bur-Der

Gulet Dere

0.0781

1244

Wajir

Wajir South

Bur-Der

Bur-Der

0.07941

1245

Wajir

Wajir South

Bur-Der

Kursin

0.07386

1246

Wajir

Wajir South

Dadaja Bulla

Dadaja Bulla

0.07547

1247

Wajir

Wajir South

Diff

Gerille

0.07211

1248

Wajir

Wajir South

Diff

Diff

0.08592

1249

Wajir

Wajir South

Diff

Salama

0.07472

1250

Wajir

Wajir South

Habaswein

Kanjara

0.07486

1251

Wajir

Wajir South

Habaswein

Dulbug

0.06161

1252

Wajir

Wajir South

Habaswein

Dilmanyale

0.06649

1253

Wajir

Wajir South

Habaswein

Meri

0.06634

1254

Wajir

Wajir South

Ibrahim Ure

Handaki

0.07651

1255

Wajir

Wajir South

Ibrahim Ure

Ibrahim Ure

0.08196

1256

Wajir

Wajir South

Ibrahim Ure

Kulaaley

0.08715

1257

Wajir

Wajir South

Ibrahim Ure

El-Adow

0.0727

1258

Wajir

Wajir South

Lagboghol South

Eyrib

0.07608

1259

Wajir

Wajir South

Lagboghol South

Leheley

0.08513

1260

Wajir

Wajir South

Lagboghol South

Tesorie

0.07779

1261

Wajir

Wajir South

Lagboghol South

Machesa

0.07668

1262

Wajir

Wajir South

Lagboghol South

Lagbogos

0.06473

1263

Wajir

Wajir

West

Adema-sajide

Lolkuta South

0.07771

1264

Wajir

Wajir

West

Arbajahan

Jagahir

0.08225

1265

Wajir

Wajir

West

Arbajahan

Garse Koftu

0.08138

1266

Wajir

Wajir

West

Arbajahan

Arbajahan

0.07973

1267

Wajir

Wajir

West

Ganyure

Bojiheri

0.07838

1268

Wajir

Wajir

West

Ganyure

Barmish

0.07588

1269

Wajir

Wajir

West

Ganyure

Kukala

0.07872

1270

Wajir

Wajir

West

Ganyure

Ganyure

0.07907

1271

Wajir

Wajir

West

Hadado/

Athibohol

Lolkuta North

0.07169

1272

Wajir

Wajir

West

Hadado/

Athibohol

Athibohol

0.07362

1273

Wajir

Wajir

West

Hadado/

Athibohol

Laghbogol North

0.07032

1274

Wajir

Wajir

West

Hadado/

Athibohol

Hadado North

0.07585

1275

Wajir

Wajir

West

Wagalla

Wagalla

0.0883

1276

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Kola

0.0717

1277

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Lotukum

0.07431

1278

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Mekuyo

0.07064

1279

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Apuke

0.07155

1280

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Kalapata

0.07874

1281

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Lorusuk

0.06908

1282

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Nauyapong

0.08249

1283

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Sasak

0.089

1284

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Lokitonyala

0.09207

1285

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Akoret

0.06868

1286

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Alale

0.07824

1287

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Kopito

0.06719

1288

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Kodii

0.0677

1289

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Naruoro

0.07116

1290

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Alale

Amukuraiat

0.06949

1291

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kapchok

Kapyen

0.08604

1292

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kapchok

Konyao

0.09231

1293

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kasei

Ompolion

0.07343

1294

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kasei

Kaptolomwo

0.07178

1295

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kasei

Sirwach

0.07259

1296

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kasei

Kachawa

0.06748

1297

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kasei

Korpu

0.06441

1298

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kasei

Kamunono

0.06977

1299

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kasei

Kasei

0.07027

1300

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kasei

Korokou

0.07243

1301

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kasei

Kamketo

0.06841

1302

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kiwawa

Lopet

0.07552

1303

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kiwawa

Chepropogh

0.07214

1304

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kiwawa

Pcholio

0.08352

1305

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kiwawa

Kases

0.0806

1306

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kiwawa

Kamunai

0.06984

1307

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kiwawa

Mbaru

0.07181

1308

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kiwawa

Kauriong

0.07477

1309

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kiwawa

Chelopoi

0.0784

1310

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kiwawa

Kiwawa

0.07088

1311

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kodich

Orolwo

0.08032

1312

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kodich

Lokichar

0.07474

1313

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kodich

Kalemngorok

0.07142

1314

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kodich

Kodich

0.07635

1315

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kodich

Karameri

0.0713

1316

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kodich

Cherengan

0.06996

1317

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Suam

Nakuyen

0.08356

1318

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Suam

Karon

0.08523

1319

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Suam

Kopulio

0.07248

1320

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Suam

Kanyerus

0.06528

1321

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Suam

Ngengechwo

0.07256

1322

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Suam

Kacheliba

0.06849

1323

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Tamrukwo

0.0648

1324

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Merur

0.06017

1325

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Chewarany

0.07335

1326

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Rukei

0.06203

1327

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Nakwijit

0.0617

1328

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Tunoyo

0.06

1329

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Kesot

0.07215

1330

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Cheptram

0.07114

1331

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Kriich

0.07017

1332

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Ptoyo

0.06758

1333

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Kasitei

0.06305

1334

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Endugh

Ketiam

0.06547

1335

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Kape-nguria

Chepkechir

0.05748

1336

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Kape-nguria

Naraman

0.05935

1337

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Kape-nguria

Kaprom

0.06232

1338

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Mnangei

Lorkornoi

0.05435

1339

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Mnangei

Mortome

0.04973

  

  

1340

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Chemakeu

0.0707

1341

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Adurkoit

0.07455

1342

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Miskwony

0.07065

1343

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Kreswo

0.07026

1344

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Emboasis

0.06978

1345

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Chepkram

0.05946

1346

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Katikomor

0.06695

1347

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Kanyarkwat

0.06886

1348

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Kamayech

0.06518

1349

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Kitalakapel

0.06499

1350

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Mtembur

0.06347

1351

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Chesira

0.06363

1352

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Poole

0.06093

1353

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Serewo

0.05846

1354

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Kongelai

0.06793

1355

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Riwo

Simatwa

0.0652

1356

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Sook

Simat

0.05831

1357

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Sook

Psapai

0.06076

1358

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Sook

Tompul

0.05854

1359

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Sook

Chepkomos

0.05816

1360

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Sook

Kochar

0.05351

1361

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Sook

Tamugh

0.06533

1362

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Sook

Letwa

0.0643

1363

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Sook

Kolo

0.06489

1364

West Pokot

Kapenguria

Sook

Mungit

0.05615

1365

West Pokot

Pokot South

Batei

Sobukwo

0.06668

1366

West Pokot

Pokot South

Batei

Chepoko-riong

0.06587

1367

West Pokot

Pokot South

Batei

Ortum

0.07212

1368

West Pokot

Pokot South

Batei

Sebit

0.06839

1369

West Pokot

Pokot South

Batei

Morpus

0.07066

1370

West Pokot

Pokot South

Batei

Kerelwa

0.0695

1371

West Pokot

Pokot South

Batei

Pusol

0.06351

1372

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa

reria

Chesra

0.06722

1373

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa

reria

Shalpogh

0.0747

1374

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa

reria

Senetwo

0.06316

1375

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa

reria

Chepkopegh

0.07089

1376

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa

reria

Chepturguny

0.05856

1377

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa

reria

Pserum

0.07153

1378

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa-reria

Kapchemogen

0.06798

1379

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa-reria

Korellach

0.05975

1380

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa-reria

Mongorion

0.05972

1381

West Pokot

Pokot South

Chepa-reria

Sla

0.05806

1382

West Pokot

Pokot South

Lelan

Meshau

0.06219

1383

West Pokot

Pokot South

Tapach

Nyarkulian

0.06723

1384

West Pokot

Pokot South

Tapach

Nyarpat

0.06482

1385

West Pokot

Pokot South

Tapach

Kale

0.06534

1386

West Pokot

Pokot South

Tapach

Tapach

0.06137

1387

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Marus

0.0681

1388

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Kapatet

0.07221

1389

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Ptirap

0.06793

1390

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Sukuk

0.06862

1391

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Ptiasis

0.07067

1392

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Kokwositot

0.06377

1393

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Annet

0.0635

1394

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Toghomo

0.06828

1395

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Pkopogh

0.06189

1396

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Mogho

0.0598

1397

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Lebei

0.05912

1398

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Nyarportwo

0.0574

1399

West Pokot

Sigor

Lomut

Kokwoptorir

0.05835

1400

West Pokot

Sigor

Masool

Amaler

0.07654

1401

West Pokot

Sigor

Masool

Chepserum

0.0742

1402

West Pokot

Sigor

Masool

Nyangaita

0.07596

1403

West Pokot

Sigor

Masool

Akiriamet

0.08225

1404

West Pokot

Sigor

Masool

Tikit

0.0719

1405

West Pokot

Sigor

Masool

Amolem

0.07304

1406

West Pokot

Sigor

Sekerr

Nasolot

0.07215

1407

West Pokot

Sigor

Sekerr

Saramach

0.07137

1408

West Pokot

Sigor

Sekerr

Parek

0.06696

1409

West Pokot

Sigor

Sekerr

Sostin

0.06959

1410

West Pokot

Sigor

Sekerr

Orwa

0.07293

1411

West Pokot

Sigor

Sekerr

Chepkondol

0.07217

1412

West Pokot

Sigor

Sekerr

Mbara

0.0719

1413

West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Solion

0.07505

1414

West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Soka

0.0612

1415

West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Ptokou

0.06583

1416

West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Takar

0.05858

1417

West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Kokwotondwo

0.07052

1418       West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Wakorr

0.06227

1419       West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Kitoyo

0.06481

1420       West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Ptalam

0.06374

1421       West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Sangat

0.06409

1422       West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Karapogh

0.06596

1423       West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Yaw Yaw

0.06324

1424       West Pokot

Sigor

Wei Wei

Korellach

0.06502

Dated the 2nd October, 2018.

  

  

  

  

  

MR/5818687

  

  

  

GEORGE OOKO,

Commission Secretary/CEO.


Page: 477

 GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1495

THE HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

PROFESSIONALS ACT

(No. 52 of 2012)

INSTITUTE OF HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

NOTICE OF ELECTION

NOTICE is given that pursuant to the provisions of section 7 (1)

(a)  and (d) of the Act, an election for Chairperson and new members to the Council shall be held on 15th and 16th March, 2019.

The election shall be in respect of—

(a)  The chairperson of the Council; and

(b)  Three (3) Members of the Council representing Nairobi (North Eastern), Rift Valley and Coast/Eastern regions.

Dated the 8th February, 2019.

EDWIN MAKORI,

MR/5818920                                                                                                                                   Returning Officer.


Page: 477

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1496

THE CROPS ACT

(No. 16 of 2013)

PROPOSED GRANT OF TEA LICENSES

NOTICE is given that pursuant to section 20 (6), (7) and (8) of the Crops Act, the Agriculture and Food Authority proposes to grant licenses to the following applicants:

Name of Applicant

Category of License

Company, Location

Mfresh Company

Limited

Tea

Buyer/Exporter/

Importer

Kilindini, Nairobi

Balala Trading

EPZ Limited

Tea

Buyer/Exporter/

Importer

Vipingo, Mombasa

Jaleel Trading

Limited

Tea

Buyer/Exporter/

Importer

Palli House,

Mombasa

Delsta Tea Limited

Tea

Buyer/Exporter

/Importer

Nyali, Mombasa

Kenpride Limited

Tea

Buyer/Exporter/

Importer

Malili Road,

Nairobi

Stekar Foods

Limited

Tea

Buyer/Exporter/

Importer

Old Airport road,

Nairobi

Havemore Kenya

Tea and Coffee Limited

Tea Buyer/Exporter/

Importer

Westlands, Nairobi

Choice Beverages

Limited

Tea

Buyer/Exporter/

Importer

Gatundu, Nairobi

Kevnaski Ventures

Tea Packer

Chuka

Adequate Agencies

Limited

Tea Packer

Kiambu

Nairobi Java House

Tea Packer

Westland, Nairobi

Great White Tea

Packers Limited

Tea Packer

Mvita, Mombasa

Gomonstec

Company Limited

Tea Packer

Majengo, Mombasa

Transatlantic

Trading

Tea Packer

Thika Road,

Nairobi

Any objections to the proposed grant of the tea licenses with respect to the applicants, should be lodged in writing with the Agriculture and Food Authority, Tea Directorate, Tea House,  Naivasha Road, off Ngong Road, P.O. Box 20064–00200, Nairobi, within fourteen (14) days from the date of this notice.The objection should state clearly the name, address and telephone No of the person/s or entity objecting, the reasons for the objection to the grant of the license and should be signed by the objector.The Agriculture and Food Authority proposes to issue the license to the applicants who will have complied with the Crops Act, the Tea (Licensing Registration and Trade) Regulations 2008 and any other relevant written law on 4th March, 2019.

Dated the 4th February, 2019.

ANTHONY MURIITHI,

Interim Director-General,

MR/5818891                                                                                                                 Agriculture and Food Authority.


Page: 477

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1497

THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA

THE COUNTY GOVERNMENTS ACT, 2012

(No. 17 of 2012)

THE HOMA BAY COUNTY ASSEMBLY STANDING ORDERS SPECIAL SITTING

IN LINE with the provisions of Standing Order No. 26 (3) of the Homa Bay County Assembly Standing Orders, it is notified for the information of the Members of the County Assembly of a Special Sitting of the County Assembly that shall be held on Friday, the 22nd February, 2019, at the County Assembly Chambers at 9.30 a.m.

In accordance with Standing Order 26 (4), the business to be transacted at the special sitting shall be:

(a) Address by the Senate Speaker Rt. Hon. Kenneth Lusaka. Dated the 13th February, 2019.

E. D. MARIEBA,

MR/5818720                                                                                       Ag. Speaker of the County Assembly of Homa Bay


Page: 477

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1498

THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA THE URBAN AREAS AND CITIES ACT

(No. 13 of 2011) KANGUNDO–TALA MUNICIPALITY

MUNICIPAL CHARTER

PREAMBLE

WHEREAS

(a)   Article 2 of the Constitution provides that the Constitution is the supreme law of the Republic of Kenya and binds all persons and all State organs at both levels of government.

(a)   Article 184 of the Constitution of Kenya, 2010 mandated parliament to enact a legislation to provide inter alia the criteria for classifying areas as urban areas and cities; establishing the principles of governance and management of urban areas and cities and to provide for participation by residents in the governance of urban areas and cities within 1 year of the promulgation of the Constitution.

(b)   Parliament enacted the Urban Areas and Cities Act in the year 2011 which legislation had an effective date falling after the first elections held under the Constitution of Kenya, 2010.

(c)   Section 9 of the Urban Areas and Cities Act empowers the County Governor, on the resolution of the County Assembly, to confer on a qualifying town, the status of a Municipality by grant of a Charter in the prescribed form.

(d)   The Urban Areas and Cities Act does not have the prescribed form of a Municipal Charter.

(e)   No regulations have been promulgated under the Urban Areas and Cities Act providing the prescribed form of a Municipal Charter under the Urban Areas and Cities Act.

(f)    Section 72 of the Interpretations and General Provisions Act allows for substantial conformity of any instruments required to be in a prescribed form under any statute in Kenya.

(g)   The County Assembly of Machakos duly approved the request by the Machakos County Executive Committee for grant of this Charter to the now Municipality of Kangundo- Tala.

NOW therefore in exercise of the powers conferred by section 9

(1) of the Urban Areas and Cities Act, 2011 as complemented by section 72 of the Interpretations and General Provisions Act (Chapter

2)  and all other enabling provisions of law, the County Governor of Machakos County grants the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala this Municipal Charter.

Dated the 27th June, 2018.

ALFRED NGANGA MUTUA,

Governor, Machakos County.

  1. INCORPORATION, NAME AND BOUNDARIES

1.1  INCORPORATION AND NAME

1.1.1.   This Charter is the Municipal Charter of the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala, within Machakos County, Kenya.

1.1.2.   All processes affecting the Municipality shall be served on the Municipal Manager or acting Municipal Manager, in the absence of both of said officers, on the Secretary of the Board of the Municipality.

1.1.3 The municipality shall be an entity of the Government of Machakos County and shall be through the relevant line department.

1.2 BOUNDARIES

The boundaries of the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala as now existing shall consist of the following wards: Matungulu East, Matungulu West, Matungulu North, Kyeleni, Tala, Kangundo North, Kangundo East, Kangundo West, and Kangundo Central; or as may subsequently be altered shall be the boundaries of the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala.

  1. OBJECTS AND FUNCTIONS OF THE MUNICIPALITY

2.1  OBJECTS OF THE MUNICIPALITY

2.1.2  The objects of the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala are to:

(a)  Oversee for efficient and accountable management of the affairs of the Municipality;

(b)  Provide for a governance mechanism that will enable the inhabitants of the Municipality to;

(i)       Participate in determining the social services and regulatory framework which will best satisfy their needs and expectations.

(ii)      Ensure accountability and transparency in public expenditure and

(iii)    Enjoy efficiency in service delivery.

(a)  To institute measures as are necessary for achieving public order and the provisions of civic amenities, so as to enhance the quality of life of the inhabitants of the Municipality;

(b)  Provide a high standard of social services in a cost effective manner to the inhabitants of the Municipality;

(c)  Promote social cohesiveness and a sense of civic duty and responsibility among the inhabitants and stakeholders in the Municipality in order to facilitate collective action and commitment towards achieving the goal of a harmonious and stable community;

(d)  Providing for services, laws and other matters for Municipality’s benefit and;

(e)  Fostering the economic, social and environmental well-being of its community.

2.2  FUNCTIONS OF THE MUNICIPALITY

2.2.1  The Municipality of Kangundo-Tala shall, within the boundaries of the Municipality, perform the following functions:

(a)  Promotion, regulation and provision of refuse collection and solid waste management services;

(b)  Maintenance of urban roads and associated infrastructure;

(c)  Maintenance of storm drainage and flood controls;

(d)  Maintenance of walkways and other non-motorized transport infrastructure;

(e)  Maintenance of green spaces;

(f)   Maintenance of street lighting;

(g)  Maintenance and regulation of municipal markets and abattoirs;

(h)  Maintenance of fire stations; provision of fire-fighting services,

(i)   Emergency preparedness and disaster management;

(j)   Maintenance of administrative offices; and

(k)  Any other functions as may be delegated by the County Executive Committee member in charge of Urban Development.

  1. THE BOARD OF THE MUNICIPALITY

1.1  ESTABLISHMENT OF THE BOARD

1.1.1.    The management of the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala shall be vested in the Government of Machakos County and administered on behalf by a board.

1.1.2.    There shall be a Board of the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala to be known as the Kangundo-Tala Municipality Board.

1.1.3.    The Board of the Municipality as an entity of Government of Machakos County shall be a corporate body with perpetual succession and a common seal and shall in its own corporate name be capable of:

(a)  Suing and being sued;

(b)  Taking, purchasing or otherwise acquiring, holding, charging or disposing of movable and immovable property;

(c)  Borrowing money or making investments within the limits imposed by law;

(d)  Entering into contracts and

(e)  Doing or performing all other acts or things for the proper performance of its functions in accordance with the Urban Areas and Cities Act or any other written law which may lawfully be done or performed by a body corporate.

1.1.4.    There shall be a principal and agency relationship between the Board of the Municipality and the Government of Machakos County. The County government shall be the principal and the board, the agent.

1.1.5.    The board shall be answerable to the Governor through the County Executive Committee Member in charge of Urban Development.

1.1   POWERS AND FUNCTIONS OF THE BOARD OF THE MUNICIPALITY

1.1.1.    Except as otherwise provided for by the Constitution and other laws, all powers of the Municipality shall be vested in the Board of the Municipality as guided by the relevant County department.

1.1.2.    Subject to the above provisions, the Board of the Municipality shall, within the boundaries of the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala—

(a)  executive functions as delegated by the County Executive Committee under the supervision of the relevant County Executive Committee Member in charge of Urban Development;

(b)  ensure provision of services to its residents;

(c)  promote constitutional values and principles;

(d)  ensure the implementation and compliance with policies formulated by both the National and County Government;

(e)  initiate consultations for enactment of by-laws and other relevant regulatory frameworks;

(f)   undertake other projects as may be instructed by the County Executive Committee Member in charge of Urban Development under the direction of the County Executive Committee and

(g)  ensure participation of the residents in decision making, its activities and programmes.

1.1.3.   The Board of the Municipality shall perform the following functions:

(a)      oversee the affairs of the Municipality;

(b)      develop or adopt policies, plans, strategies and programmes and set targets for service delivery;

(c)      implement an integrated development plan;

(d)      maintaining a comprehensive database and information system of the administration;

(e)      administering and regulating its internal affairs;

(f)       implementing applicable National and County policies and legislation;

(g)      monitoring and, where appropriate, regulating municipal services where those services are provided by service providers other than the Board of the Municipality;

(h)      preparing and submitting its annual budget estimates to the County Treasury through the relevant line department for consideration and submission to the County Assembly for approval as part of the annual County Appropriation Bill;

(i)       monitoring the impact and effectiveness of any services, policies, programs or plans;

(j)       establishing, implementing and monitoring performance management systems;

(k)      promoting a safe and healthy environment; and

(l)       performing such other functions as delegated by the County Executive Committee.

1.2   COMPOSITION AND TERM OF THE BOARD OF THE MUNICIPALITY

1.2.1.    The Board of the Municipality shall be composed of nine (9) members.

1.2.2.    Four (4) members of the Board of the Municipality shall be recommended by the County Executive Committee Member in charge of Urban Development for nomination by the Governor and approved by the County Assembly.

1.2.3.    Five (5) members of the Board shall be recommended by the County Executive Committee Member in charge of Urban Development under the following umbrella bodies—

(a)      an umbrella body representing professional associations in the area;

(a)      an association representing the private sector in the area;

(b)      a cluster representing registered associations of the informal sector in the area;

(c)      a     cluster    representing     registered    neighbourhood associations in the area; and

(d)      an association of the Municipality and appointed by the County Executive Committee with the approval of the County Assembly.

and nomination by the Governor and approved by the County Assembly.

1.1.2.  The following in their alternate shall be ex-officio members of the board—

(a)      the Chief Officer in charge of Urban Development;

(b)      the Chief Officer in charge of Trade;

(c)      the Chief Officer in charge of Public Works;

(d)      the Chief Officer in charge of Finance; and

(e)      the Chief Officer in charge of Decentralized Units and County Administration.

1.1.3.    In appointing members of the Board of the Municipality, the County Executive Committee shall ensure gender equity, representation of persons with disability, youth and marginalised groups.

1.1.4.    The term of the members of the Board of the Municipality shall be five (5) years on a part time basis.

1.2  ELIGIBILITY FOR APPOINTMENT AS MEMBER OF THE BOARD OF THE MUNICIPALITY

1.2.1.    Each member of the Board of the Municipality shall have the following qualifications—

(a)      be a Kenyan citizen;

(b)      be ordinarily resident or have a permanent dwelling in the Municipality for a reasonable period of time;

(c)      minimum education of a diploma or a demonstrable track record in public affairs; and

(d)      satisfy Chapter 6 of the Constitution of Kenya.

1.3      CHAIRPERSON OF THE BOARD

3.5.1.    At the first regular meeting of the Board of the Municipality, members of the Board of the Municipality shall elect from amongst themselves, a Chairperson of the Board of the Municipality.

3.5.2.    The Chairperson of the Board shall hold office for a term of five (5) years.

3.6  POWERS AND FUNCTIONS OF THE CHAIRPERSON

3.6.1.    The Chairperson of the Board of the Municipality shall have the following powers and shall perform the functions set out below:

(a)      The Chairperson shall be the head of the Board of the Municipality;

(b)      Chairing the meetings of the Board of the Municipality;  and

(c)      Perform such other duties as may be delegated by the Board of the Municipality.

3.7      VICE-CHAIRPERSON OF THE BOARD OF THE MUNICIPALITY

3.7.1.    At the first regular meeting of the Board of the Municipality, members of the Board of the Municipality shall elect from amongst themselves, a Vice-Chairperson of the Board of the Municipality.

3.7.2.    The Chairperson and the Vice-Chairperson of the Board of the Municipality shall at all times be of different gender.

3.7.3.    The Vice-Chairperson shall, in the absence of the Chairperson, perform the functions of the Chairperson and shall perform such other functions as may be delegated by the Chairperson.

3.7      REMOVAL OF THE CHAIRPERSON AND VICE- CHAIRPERSON

3.8.1.    The Chairperson and the Vice-Chairperson of the Board of the Municipality may be removed by:

(a)      A majority decision of the members of Board of the Municipality at a duly convened meeting where quorum is present.

3.8.2.    The procedure for the removal of a Chairperson or Vice- Chairperson of the Board of the Municipality under 3.8.1 above may be provided by Regulations under the Urban Areas and Cities Act and in the absence thereof in accordance with Kenyan law having regard to fair labour practices.

3.8.3.    Any vacancy arising out of the removal of a Chairperson or the Vice-Chairperson of Board of the Municipality may be filled in the manner provided under Article 3.5 and 3.7 respectively.

3.9  SECRETARY OF THE BOARD OF THE MUNICIPALITY

3.9.1.    The Municipal Manager shall be secretary of the Board of the Municipality.

3.9.2.    Where the Secretary of the Board of the Municipality is absent from any meeting, the members of the Board of the Municipality shall appoint a Secretary of the Board from amongst themselves for purposes of that meeting.

3.10        COMMITTEES    OF     THE     BOARD     OF     THE MUNICIPALITY

3.10.1.          The Board of the Municipality may—

(a)      establish such Committees for any general or special purpose which, in its opinion, would regulate or manage its affairs more efficiently and as may be necessary for the performance of its functions under the Urban Areas and Cities Act;

(b)      delegate to such Committee such functions as are necessary for the efficient performance of its duties in respect to the whole or any part of the area under the jurisdiction of the Board of the Municipality; and

(c)      include persons who are not members of the Board in any Committee.

3.10.2.  The Committees of the Board of the Municipality to which members of the Board of the Municipality delegate any of their powers and functions must follow procedures which are based as a far as they are applicable on those provision of this Charter which govern the taking of decisions and performance of functions by the Board of the Municipality.

3.11   REMUNERATION OF THE MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF THE MUNICIPALITY

3.11.1.  The Board of the Municipality may be considered for a retainer depending on the workload in consideration of prudence.

3.11.2.  Members of the Board of the Municipality shall be eligible to such allowances as the County Executive Committee shall determine, in line with the Salaries and Remuneration Commission guidelines.

3.12   REMOVAL OF MEMBERS OF THE BOARD OF THE MUNICIPALITY

3.12.1.          A member of the Board of the Municipality shall cease to hold office if the member:

(a)      is unable to perform the functions of the office by reason of mental or physical infirmity;

(b)      is declared or becomes bankrupt or insolvent;

(c)      is convicted of a criminal offence and sentenced to a term of imprisonment of six months or more;

(d)      resigns in writing to the County Governor;

(e)      without reasonable cause, the member is absent from three consecutive meetings of the Board or Committee of the Board of the Municipality within one financial year;

(f)       is found guilty of professional misconduct by the relevant professional body;

(a)      is disqualified from holding a public office under the Constitution;

(b)      fails to declare his or her interest in any matter being considered or to be considered by the Board or Board Committees;

(c)      engages in any gross misconduct; or

(d)      dies.

3.12.2.          A member of the Board of the Municipality may be removed from office by the appointing authority under the following circumstances:

(a)      is found guilty of professional misconduct by the relevant professional body;

(b)      is disqualified from holding a public office under the Constitution;

(c)      engages in any gross misconduct; or

(d)      fails to declare his or her interest in any matter being considered or to be considered by the Board or Board Committees; and

(e)      Provided nothing prevents the Governor from instituting changes to the board in public interest.

3.12.3.  The procedure for the removal by petition of a member of the Board of the Municipality under 3.12.2 above shall be provided by Regulation under the Urban Areas and Cities Act.

3.12.4.   The regulations shall ensure fairness, due process and justice  is served on the party to avoid unnecessary wit hunt.

3.12.5.   Any vacancy arising out of the removal of a member of the Board of the Municipality may be filled in the manner provided under Article 3.3 above.

3.12.6.   Provided where the removal has actioned vacancy affecting quorum, the Governor may appoint qualified board members on acting capacities to ensure smooth running of the Municipality Board  pending competitive recruitment.

3.13 MEETINGS OF THE BOARD OF THE MUNICIPALITY

3.13.1.  The Board of the Municipality shall hold its sittings to transact the business of the Board once every three months.

3.13.2.  Notwithstanding Article 3.13.1, the Chairperson of the Board of the Municipality may, and upon request in writing by at least one- third of the members of the Board of the Municipality shall, convene a special meeting to transact any urgent business of the Board of the Municipality.

3.14 QUORUM

3.14.1.  The quorum shall be the Chairperson/Vice-chairperson and three other members.

3.14.2.  A member of the Board of the Municipality who is interested  in any discussions or decision-making regarding any subject or transaction under consideration by the Board of the Municipality, shall not to be counted as participating in the discussions or decision making, and is not entitled to vote on or agree to the subject or transaction relating to it.

3.15 RULES OF THE BOARD MEETINGS

3.15.1.  The Board of the Municipality shall by resolution adopt rules to govern its meetings.

3.16   RECORD OF INFORMATION OF THE BOARD

3.16.1.  The minutes and other information of the Board of the Municipality shall be kept by the Secretary of the Board of the Municipality.

3.16.2.  Access to information on the activities and resolutions of the Board of the Municipality shall be as provided under the Urban Areas and Cities Act.

3.17   CITIZEN PARTICIPATION

3.17.1.  The Board of the Municipality shall ensure the development of mechanisms for the participation of the residents of the Municipality

of Kangundo-Tala in the management and administration of the Municipality.

3.17.1.  All recommendations from the citizen participation of the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala shall be forwarded to the Board of the Municipality for consideration.

3.17.2.  All recommendations on issues raised in the citizen participation and addressed by the Board of the Municipality shall be forwarded to the Municipal Manager for implementation.

  1. BY-LAWS

4.1  BY-LAWS

4.1.1.  The procedure for the enactment of Municipal by-laws shall be as provided for Article 185 of the Constitution of Kenya, County Government Act and other relevant laws, and Legislative practices and traditions applicable in Kenya.

  1. ADMINISTRATIVE AUTHORITY

5.1  RESOLUTIONS

5.1.1.    The Board of the Municipality shall exercise its administrative authority by approving resolutions.

5.2  APPROVAL OF RESOLUTIONS

5.2.1.    Approval of a resolution or any other Board administrative decision requires approval by the Board of the Municipality at one meeting.

5.2.2.    Any substantive amendment to a resolution must be read aloud or made available in writing to the public before the Board adopts the resolution at that meeting.

5.2.3.    After approval of a resolution or other administrative decision, the vote of each member must be entered into the Board minutes.

5.3  EFFECTIVE DATE OF RESOLUTIONS

5.3.1.    Resolutions and other administrative decisions take effect on the date of approval, or on a later day provided in the resolution.

  1. THE MUNICIPAL MANAGER

6.1  OFFICE OF THE MUNICIPAL MANAGER

6.1.1.    There is established the office of the Municipal Manager.

6.1.2.    The Municipal Manager shall be the administrative head of the Municipality of Kangundo-Tala

6.2  APPOINTMENT AND TERM

6.2.1 The Municipal Manager shall be competitively recruited by the County Public Service Board and appointed by the Governor.

6.2.2. The Municipal Manager shall be an employee of the County Public Service Board and will be liable to all the regulations governing employees of Machakos County Public Service Board.

6.3  QUALIFICATIONS

6.3.1.    The Municipal Manager shall:

(a)      Be a citizen of Kenya;

(b)      Hold a bachelor’s degree from a university recognized in Kenya or its equivalent; and

(c)      Have served and has proven experience in administration or management either in public or private sector.

6.3.2.    In appointing the Municipal Manager, the County Public Service Board shall ensure:

(a)      gender equity;

(b)      the inclusion of minorities and marginalised communities; and

(c)      satisfies the requirements of Chapter six of the Constitution of Kenya.

6.3.3 The Municipal Manager need not reside within the Municipality.

6.4 FUNCTIONS AND POWERS OF THE MUNICIPAL MANAGER

6.4.1  The Municipal Manager shall implement the decisions and functions of the Board of the Municipality and shall be answerable to 

the Board and the County Executive Committee Member responsible for Urban Development.

6.4.1  The Municipal Manager shall perform the following functions:

(a)      Act on behalf of the Board of the Municipality:

(i)   In ensuring the execution of the directives of Board of the Municipality; and

(ii)  During all intervals between meetings of the Board of the Municipality.

(b)      Prepare and present for approval of the Board of the Municipality, an annual estimate of revenue and expenditure to fund and carry out the programmes and operations of the Board;

(c)      Be principally responsible for building and maintain a strong alliance and effective working relationships between the Board of the Municipality and the civil society, private sector and community based organizations;

(d)      Cause to be prepared, transmitted to the Board of the Municipality, and distributed to the public at least an annual report on the activities and accomplishments of the departments and agencies comprising the executive branch of the Municipality;

(e)      Act as a secretary of all committees of the Board of the Municipality;

(f)       Such other functions as the Board may, by order, confer upon the Municipal Manager; and

(g)      Any other functions as may be delegated by the County Executive Committee member in charge of Urban Development.

6.4.2  The Municipal Manager shall be fully responsible for the proper conduct of the executive and administrative work and affairs of the Municipality. The Municipal Manager shall have the power and shall be required to:

(a)      Exercise supervision over all departments and agencies of the Municipality and provide for the coordination of their activities;

(b)      Enforce the provisions of this Charter, Municipal By-laws, and all applicable laws;

(c)      Exercise powers granted to the Municipal Manager in this Charter, By-laws and applicable laws concerning the appointment and removal of certain officers, employees, and members of committees of the Board of the Municipality; and

(d)      Exercise such other powers as may be prescribed by this Charter, by-laws and applicable laws.

6.4.3      The Municipal Manager must:

(a)      Attend all Board of the Municipality meetings unless excused by the Chairperson of the Board or the Board of the Municipality;

(b)      Make reports and recommendations to the Board of the Municipality about the needs of the Municipality;

(c)      Administer and enforce all Municipality By-laws, resolutions, contracts , and other Municipality decisions;

(d)      With the approval of the board and County Public Service Board appoint, supervise and remove Municipality employees;

(e)      Prepare monthly reports to the relevant Chief Officers of the affairs of the board and the municipality;

(f)       Organize Municipality departments and administrative structure;

(g)      Prepare and administer the annual Municipality budget;

(h)      Administer Municipality utilities and property;

Encourage and support regional and intergovernmental co- operation;

(a)      Promote cooperation among the Board of the Municipality, staff and citizens in developing Municipality policies and building a sense of community;

(b)      Perform other duties as directed by the Board of the Municipality;

(c)      Delegate duties, but remain responsible for acts of all subordinates.

6.4.5.    The Municipal Manager shall have no authority over the Board of the Municipality.

6.4.6.    The Municipal Manager shall be entitled to attend meetings of the Board of the Municipality but shall not be entitled to vote.

6.5  REMUNERATION

6.5.1. The County Public Service Board shall set the compensation  and determine the conditions of employment of the Municipal Manager.

6.6  MUNICIPAL MANAGER/TEMPORARY VACANCY

6.6.1.    When the Municipal Manager is temporarily disabled from acting as Municipal Manager or when the office of the Municipal Manager becomes vacant, the Governor shall appoint a qualified person to be an Acting Municipal Manager.

6.6.2.    The Governor shall inform the County Public Service Board of such appointment.

6.6.3.    The Acting Municipal Manager shall have the authority and duties of the Municipal Manager, except that the Acting Municipal Manager may appoint or remove employees only with approval of the Board of the Municipality and the County Public Service Board.

6.6.4.    An Acting Municipal Manager shall hold office until such a time as a new Municipal Manager shall be appointed by the Governor.

  1. MUNICIPAL      FINANCES       AND       FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

7.1 SOURCES OF THE MUNICIPALITY’S FUNDS AND REVENUE

7.7.1.    The Board of the Municipality shall derive its revenue and funds from:

(a)      monies appropriated by the County Assembly for the purposes of the management and service delivery of the Board;

(b)      monies or assets that may accrue to the Board in the course of the exercise of its powers or the performance of its functions;

(c)      all monies or grants from any other legitimate source provided or donated to the Board.

7.2  APPOINTMENT OF THE MUNICIPALITY ACCOUNTING OFFICER

7.2.1.    The Municipality Accounting Officer shall be designated by the County ExecutiveCommittee Member for Finance in the manner provided under Section 148 of the Public Finance Management Act.

7.2.2.    The Municipality Manager shall be designated by the Accounting Officer in charge of Urban Development as the A.I.E holder for the Municipality.

7.3    FUNCTIONS AND POWERS OF THE MUNICIPALITY ACCOUNTING OFFICER

7.3.1.    The Municipality Accounting Officer shall have all the powers and perform all the functions of accounting officers as provided under the Public Finance Management Act.

7.3.2.    Without prejudice to the foregoing, the Municipality Accounting Officer shall be responsible for managing the finances of the Municipality.

7.4  FINANCIAL YEAR

7.4.1.    The Municipality shall operate on an annual budget.

7.4.2.    The financial year of the Board of the Municipality shall be the period of twelve months ending on the thirtieth (30th) June in each year.

7.2  BUDGET

7.2.1.    The budget of the Board of the Municipality shall be developed in the manner provided under Section 175 of the Public Finance Management Act.

7.3  MANAGEMENT OF MUNICIPALITY FINANCES

7.3.1.    The Board of the Municipality shall, with the approval of the County Executive Committee Member for Finance, open and maintain a bank account in the name of the Municipality and subject to the applicable laws and procedures.

7.3.2.    All monies received by the Board of the Municipality shall be paid into the Municipality’s bank account promptly and in accordance with the Public Finance Management Act.

7.4  BORROWING BY THE MUNICIPALITY

7.4.1.   Subject to the Constitution of Kenya and Public Finance Management Act, the Board of the Municipality may only borrow:

(a)      from the County Government;

(b)      through the County Government; and

(c)      by way of a bank overdraft.

7.5  AUDIT

7.5.1.    The audit of the Board of the Municipality shall be as provided under Section 46 and 47 of the Urban Areas and Cities Act.

  1. MUNICIPALITY PERSONNEL

8.1  MUNICIPALITY PERSONNEL

8.1.1.    The Board of the Municipality may subject to the approval by the County Public Service Board, employ such officers and employees as it deems necessary to execute the powers and duties provided by this Charter or any other law.

8.1.2.    The County Executive Committee Member in charge of Public Service may in consultation with the Board of the Municipality, second officers to the Municipality.

8.2  MANAGEMENT OF MUNICIPAL PERSONNEL

8.2.1.    The officers of Municipality of Kangundo-Tala shall be covered by the medical, retirement and pension schemes applicable to employees of the Government of Machakos County.

8.3  COMPENSATION OF MUNICIPAL PERSONNEL

8.4.1.  The compensation of all employees of the Municipality shall   be set by the County Public Service Board upon the advice of the Salaries and Remuneration Commission.

MUNICIPALITY PROPERTY

9.1  ACQUISITION, POSSESSION AND DISPOSAL

9.1.1.    The Board of the Municipality is a body corporate and may acquire real, personal, or mixed property for any public purpose by purchase, gift, bequest, devise, lease, or otherwise and may sell, lease, or otherwise dispose-off any property belonging to the Municipality with the consent and approval of the Governor.

9.1.2.    All town property and funds of every kind belonging to or in the possession of the town (by whatever prior name known) at the time this Charter becomes effective are vested in the Municipality, subject to the terms and conditions thereof.

9.2  COMPULSORY ACQUISITION

9.2.1.    Whenever the Municipality deems it necessary to acquire private land for its purposes, it shall request the County Executive Committee Member to request the National Land Commission to acquire the land on its behalf.

9.2.2.    The provisions of the Land Act shall apply to any intended compulsory acquisition by the Municipality of property within the Municipality.

9.3  MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS

9.3.1.    The Board of the Municipality may acquire, obtain by lease or rent, purchase, construct, operate, and maintain all buildings and structures it deems necessary for the operation of the Municipality.

9.1  PROTECTION OF MUNICIPALITY PROPERTY

9.1.1.    The Board of the Municipality may do whatever may be necessary to protect municipal property and to keep all municipal property in good condition.

  1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

10.1  OATH OF OFFICE

10.1.1.  Before entering upon the duties of their offices, the Municipal Manager, the Chairperson and Vice-Chairperson and the members of the Board, and all other persons elected or appointed to any office of profit or trust in the Municipality, as determined by Board, shall take and subscribe to the following oath or affirmation:

take and subscribe to the following oath or affirmation:

“I, […], being called on to exercise the functions of Municipal Manager/Chairperson/ Board Member of the Municipality of Kangundo - Tala, do swear/solemnly affirm that that I will at all times be faithful to the Republic of Kenya; that I will obey, respect and uphold the Constitution of Kenya and all other laws of the Republic, that except with the authority of the Board of the Municipality of Machakos , I will not directly or indirectly reveal the nature or contents of any business, proceedings or document of the Municipality committed to my secrecy, except as may be required for the due discharge of my duties as Municipal Manager/Chairperson/ Board Member of the Municipality of Kangundo - Tala or otherwise under the law. (In the case of an oath–– So help me God).”

10.1.2.  The Municipal Manager shall take and subscribe to this oath or affirmation before the County Governor or before one of the sworn deputies. All other persons taking and subscribing to the oath shall do so before the Municipal Manager.

10.2  AMENDMENTS TO THE CHARTER

10.2.1.  The County Governor may at any time amend any provision of this Charter.

10.2.3. The County Governor shall cause a copy of the amended Charter to be laid before the County Assembly within 30 days of its amendment for approval.

10.3  SEPARABILITY

10.3.1.  If, at any time, any provision of this Charter is or becomes illegal, invalid or unenforceable in any respect under Kenyan law, neither the legality, validity or enforceability of the remaining provisions nor the legality, validity or enforceability of such provision will in any way be affected or impaired.

  1. TRANSITIONAL PROVISIONS

11.1.  EFFECTIVE DATE OF CHARTER

11.1.1.  The provisions of this Charter shall be in effect from the date of the grant of the Charter by the Governor.

11.2  RIGHTS AND PRIVILEGES PRESERVED

11.2.1.  Nothing in the Charter except as otherwise specifically provided shall effect or impair the rights or privileges of persons who are Town Officials, Officers or Employees at the time of its adoption.

11.3  DEPARTMENTS

11.3.1.  All Town Departments shall continue to operate with the same powers, duties, activities, budgets, and employees as were in effect at the time this Charter becomes effective until changed by the Municipal Manager with the approval of the Board of the Municipality.

MR/5818570

 

 

 


Page: 483

GAZETTE NOTICE NO. 1499

THE CONSTITUTION OF KENYA

THE URBAN AREAS AND CITIES ACT

(No. 13 of 2011)

MAVOKO MUNICIPALITY

MUNICIPAL CHARTER

PREAMBLE

WHEREAS

(a)  Article 2 of the Constitution provides that the Constitution is the supreme law of the Republic of Kenya and binds all persons and all State organs at both levels of government.

(a)  Article 184 of the Constitution of Kenya, 2010 mandated parliament to enact a legislation to provide inter alia the criteria for classifying areas as urban areas and cities; establishing the principles of governance and management of urban areas and cities and to provide for participation by residents in the governance of urban areas and cities within 1 year of the promulgation of the Constitution.

(b)  Parliament enacted the Urban Areas and Cities Act in the year 2011 which legislation had an effective date falling after the first elections held under the Constitution of Kenya, 2010.

(c)  Section 9 of the Urban Areas and Cities Act empowers the County Governor, on the resolution of the County Assembly,  to confer on a qualifying town, the status of a Municipality by grant of a Charter in the prescribed form.

(d)  The Urban Areas and Cities Act does not have the prescribed form of a Municipal Charter.

(e)  No regulations have been promulgated under the Urban Areas and Cities Act providing the prescribed form of a Municipal Charter under the Urban Areas and Cities Act.

(f)   Section 72 of the Interpretations and General Provisions Act allows for substantial conformity of any instruments required to be in a prescribed form under any statute in Kenya.

(g)  The County Assembly of Machakos duly approved the request by the Machakos County Executive Committee for grant of this Charter to the now Municipality Of Mavoko.

NOW therefore in exercise of the powers conferred by section 9

(1) of the Urban Areas and Cities Act, 2011 as complemented by section 72 of the Interpretations and General Provisions Act (Chapter

2)  and all other enabling provisions of law, the County Governor of Machakos County grants the Municipality of Mavoko this Municipal Charter.

Dated the 27th June, 2018

ALFRED NGANGA MUTUA,

Governor, Machakos County.

  1. INCORPORATION, NAME AND BOUNDARIES

1.1  INCORPORATION AND NAME

1.1.1.    This Charter is the Municipal Charter of the Municipality of Mavoko, within Machakos County, Kenya.

1.1.2.    All processes affecting the Municipality shall be served on the Municipal Manager or acting Municipal Manager, in the absence of both of said officers, on the Secretary of the Board of the Municipality.

1.1.3 The municipality shall be an entity of the Go